Complete Team Report for Class D1
This report was generated on 10/28/23 at 7:15 pm CDT
Alma (17-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/26-08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Axtell HS,
08/26,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/26,Dundy County Stratton,D2,0,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/26,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/29/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
08/29/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
08/31/23,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Alma),,
08/31/23,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/05/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/05/23,Almena - Northern Valley KS,D2,26,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/07/23,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hitchcock County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Hitchcock County,D2,16,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/12/23,Cozad,C1,2,27,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Arapahoe),,
09/12/23,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Arapahoe),,
09/14/23,@ Phillipsburg KS,C1,6,28,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/16/23,Superior,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/16/23,Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/19/23,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/26/23,Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/26/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/28/23,Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/28/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Overton),,
10/03/23,@ Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/05/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/06/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/12-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,L,1,3,,36,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/16,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/23/23,@ Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
10/23/23,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.667%
Average Points:,40.400
Amherst (23-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
08/24/23,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
08/29/23,Holdrege,C1,21,13,2,W,3,2,,50, ,,
08/31/23,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,9,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Arcadia/Loup City),,
08/31/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Arcadia/Loup City),,
09/07/23,@ Ravenna,C2,5,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/09,Hershey,C1,15,14,2,W,2,1,,50,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/12/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ord,
09/16,Ord,C1,13,16,3,W,2,1,,47,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/16,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,42,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/16,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/21/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
09/21/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hastings High School ,
09/23,Northwest,B,21,13,2,L,1,2,,40,Hastings Tournament,Hastings High School ,
09/23,Platteview,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,42,Hastings Tournament,Hastings High School ,
09/23,Lexington,B,5,27,4,W,2,0,,45,Hastings Tournament,Hastings High School ,
09/26/23,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/28/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/28/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
10/03/23,Kearney Catholic,C1,30,2,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/05/23,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/05/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/09-10/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/09,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/10,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,1,3,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/12,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,W,3,1,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/17/23,@ Gothenburg,C1,32,2,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/23/23,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Amherst,
10/24/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Amherst,
10/28/23,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,W,3,1,,47,District Final D1-5 Tournament,Amherst HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,74.194%
Average Points:,44.935
Arapahoe (7-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
08/31/23,Dundy County Stratton,D2,0,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arapahoe),,
08/31/23,Hitchcock County,D2,16,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Arapahoe),,
09/05/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
09/05/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
09/07/23,Brady,D1,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hitchcock County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Alma,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/12/23,Alma,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Arapahoe),,
09/12/23,Cozad,C1,2,27,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Arapahoe),,
09/14/23,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/14/23,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/19/23,@ Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22/23,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/26/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/28/23,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/28/23,Paxton,D1,19,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/29/23,@ Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/03/23,@ Axtell,D1,20,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/05/23,Almena - Northern Valley KS,D2,26,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/12-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/12,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/23/23,Alma,D1,17,13,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,29.167%
Average Points:,38.208
Axtell (20-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/26-08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Axtell HS,
08/26,Alma,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/26,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/26,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/31/23,@ Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/05/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/05/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/07/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hitchcock County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/12/23,Shelton,D2,23,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/12/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/14/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/14/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/19/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/19/23,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/21/23,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/21/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/26/23,@ Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/29/23,@ Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/03/23,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05/23,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/05/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/09-10/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/09,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/10,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/17,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland,
10/17,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland,
10/23/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,71.429%
Average Points:,42.036
Bancroft-Rosalie (4-27)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,28,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
08/28/23,@ Homer,C2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
08/31-09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NEN Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner/Pender,
08/31,West Point-Beemer,C1,14,20,3,L,0,2,,36,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
08/31,Oakland-Craig,C2,29,6,1,L,0,2,,41,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/02,Wayne,C1,12,18,3,L,0,2,,36,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/02,Pender,D1,6,24,4,L,0,2,,30,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/02,Tekamah-Herman,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,38,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/07/23,Madison,C1,6,20,4,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Howells-Dodge,
09/09,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Howells-Dodge Round Robin,Howells-Dodge,
09/09,Elkhorn Valley,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Howells-Dodge Round Robin,Howells-Dodge,
09/09,Howells-Dodge,D2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Howells-Dodge Round Robin,Howells-Dodge,
09/14/23,@ Winnebago,C1,6,23,4,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tekamah-Herman,
09/16,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,C1,13,20,3,L,0,2,,36,Tekamah-Herman Invite,Tekamah-Herman,
09/16,Tekamah-Herman,C2,16,15,2,L,1,2,,38,Tekamah-Herman Invite,Tekamah-Herman,
09/16,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,6,27,4,L,0,2,,30,Tekamah-Herman Invite,Tekamah-Herman,
09/19/23,@ Ponca,C2,12,21,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/25/23,Omaha Nation,C1,21,3,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/03/23,Tri County Northeast,D1,14,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
10/03/23,Walthill,D1,4,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Quad (4-Team Round Robin),Stanton,
10/07,Stanton,C2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Stanton Quad,Stanton,
10/07,Plainview,D1,19,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Stanton Quad,Stanton,
10/07,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Stanton Quad,Stanton,
10/10/23,North Bend Central,C1,16,16,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Clarkson/Leigh,
10/12,North Bend Central,C1,16,16,2,L,0,2,,39,East Husker Conference,Clarkson/Leigh,
10/14,Madison,C1,6,20,4,W,2,1,,44,East Husker Conference,Clarkson/Leigh,
10/14,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,L,0,2,,32,East Husker Conference,Clarkson/Leigh,
10/16/23,@ Tekamah-Herman,C2,16,15,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/17/23,@ Pender,D1,6,24,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/20/23,Wynot,D2,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/23/23,Walthill,D1,4,25,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
10/23/23,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,12.903%
Average Points:,37.097
BDS (27-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24-08/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Palmyra ,
08/24,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Palmyra Invite,Palmyra ,
08/24,Palmyra,C1,18,12,2,W,2,1,,50,Palmyra Invite,Palmyra ,
08/29/23,Sutton,C2,20,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
08/29/23,Sandy Creek,D1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
08/31/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/05/23,@ Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/07/23,Superior,C2,22,9,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/11-09/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/11,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/12,Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/19/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
09/19/23,Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
09/21/23,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/26/23,@ Southern,C2,3,23,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/28/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/02/23,@ Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/03/23,East Butler,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
10/03/23,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mead Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Boys Town,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,44,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Conestoga,C1,18,13,2,W,2,0,,50,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Mead,D2,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Cornerstone Christian,C2,14,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/10/23,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/10/23,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/12/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/12/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium/York High School,
10/14,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/16,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,1,3,,38,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/17,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/23/23,Sandy Creek,D1,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Shickley,
10/24/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,W,3,0,,50,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Shickley,
10/28/23,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,W,3,1,,47,District Final D1-4 Tournament,Shickley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,87.097%
Average Points:,44.968
Bloomfield (16-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
08/24/23,Wausa,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
08/31-08/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wynot Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wynot,
08/31,Wynot,D2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Wynot Quad,Wynot,
08/31,Hartington-Newcastle,C2,15,15,2,L,1,2,,38,Wynot Quad,Wynot,
09/05/23,@ Osmond,D1,8,12,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/07/23,@ Wausa,D2,15,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/11/23,Madison,C1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/11/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/12/23,@ Wynot,D2,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/14/23,Winside,D2,8,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/18/23,Homer,C2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Homer),,
09/18/23,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Homer),,
09/19/23,@ Hartington-Newcastle,C2,15,15,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/21/23,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/26/23,Plainview,D1,19,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/26/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
10/03/23,Santee,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
10/03/23,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
10/05/23,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Niobrara,
10/09,Creighton,D1,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County Tournament,Niobrara,
10/09,Wausa,D2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Knox County Tournament,Niobrara,
10/10,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Knox County Tournament,Niobrara,
10/12/23,Creighton,D1,4,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Winside,D2,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/14,Walthill,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Wausa,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Wakefield,C2,25,9,2,L,1,3,,38,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/17,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,23,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/23/23,Tri County Northeast,D1,14,16,3,L,1,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Plainview Public Schools ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.172%
Average Points:,40.586
Blue Hill (3-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
08/26/23,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
08/29/23,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
08/31/23,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
08/31/23,Wood River,C2,23,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/05/23,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/09,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/09,Tri County,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,38,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/12/23,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,21,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/16/23,Superior,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/16/23,Alma,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/21/23,Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/21/23,Shelton,D2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/26/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/29/23,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Blue Hill Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Blue Hill,
09/30,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Blue Hill Tournament,Blue Hill,
09/30,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Blue Hill Tournament,Blue Hill,
09/30,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Blue Hill Tournament,Blue Hill,
10/05/23,@ Thayer Central,C2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/10/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/12/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/12/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/14,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/14,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/14,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/17/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/23/23,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,L,1,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Kenesaw High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,11.111%
Average Points:,37.000
Boyd County (6-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Plainview,
08/26,Plainview,D1,19,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
08/26,Boone Central,C1,10,21,3,L,1,2,,36,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
08/26,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
08/29/23,@ Wynot,D2,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
08/31/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
08/31/23,Santee,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/07/23,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/12/23,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Creighton),,
09/12/23,Creighton,D1,4,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Creighton),,
09/14/23,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gregory, SD),,
09/14/23,Gregory SD,C2,10,17,3,L,0,3,,35,Triangular (host: Gregory, SD),,
09/19/23,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/19/23,North Central,D1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/21/23,@ West Holt,C2,21,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elkhorn Valley HS,
09/23,O'Neill,C1,13,20,3,L,0,2,,36,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley HS,
09/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,5,31,4,L,0,2,,32,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley HS,
09/23,Archbishop Bergan,C2,24,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley HS,
09/23,Battle Creek,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley HS,
09/26/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Boyd County),,
09/26/23,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Boyd County),,
09/28/23,@ Burke SD,D1,29,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/03/23,Santee,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
10/03/23,Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
10/05/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,18,13,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/10/23,North Central,D1,10,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/12/23,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
10/12/23,Ainsworth,C2,16,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
10/16-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/16,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,L,2,3,,33,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/23/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
10/23/23,@ St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.000%
Average Points:,38.000
Brady (13-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/29/23,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: South Platte),,
08/29/23,South Platte,D1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: South Platte),,
08/31/23,@ Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/05/23,Paxton,D1,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/07/23,@ Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seven Valleys Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/09,Twin Loup,D1,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Seven Valleys Tournament,Callaway,
09/09,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Seven Valleys Tournament,Callaway,
09/09,Arthur County,D2,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Seven Valleys Tournament,Callaway,
09/12/23,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Brady),,
09/12/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Brady),,
09/14/23,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/19/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Brady,
09/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/23,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,41,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/26/23,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wallace),,
09/26/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wallace),,
10/03/23,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
10/03/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
10/05/23,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,16,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/06/23,Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),MPCC/TBD,
10/12,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,11,19,3,L,1,3,,35,MNAC Conference Tournament,MPCC/TBD,
10/14,Arthur County,D2,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,MNAC Conference Tournament,MPCC/TBD,
10/14,Sandhills Valley,D1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,41,MNAC Conference Tournament,MPCC/TBD,
10/17/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
10/17/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
10/20/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/23/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Southwest High School, Bartley, NE,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.429%
Average Points:,40.321
Burwell (24-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/26/23,Pawnee City,D2,9,22,3,W,2,1,,44,Site: Grand Island,Grand Island,
08/29/23,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
08/31/23,West Holt,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
08/31/23,North Central,D1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/05/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis),,
09/05/23,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis),,
09/07/23,@ Fullerton,D1,17,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/14/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/14/23,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ord,
09/16,Ord,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/16,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/16,West Holt,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19/23,Palmer,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/19/23,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/21/23,@ Ainsworth,C2,16,17,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ansley-Litchfield Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ansley High School ,
09/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/23,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/26/23,@ Arcadia/Loup City,C2,9,22,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/03/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05/23,Twin Loup,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/05/23,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/10/23,CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Edward,
10/12,Palmer,D2,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/14,Fullerton,D1,17,11,2,W,3,2,,47,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/14,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/17/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
10/17/23,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
10/23/23,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Burwell High School,
10/24/23,Fullerton,D1,17,11,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Burwell High School,
10/28/23,Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,W,3,0,,50,District Final D1-6 Tournament,Osceola HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,77.419%
Average Points:,43.806
Creighton (4-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Winside,D2,8,19,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
08/29/23,Osmond,D1,8,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
08/29/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/05/23,@ Plainview,D1,19,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/07/23,Wynot,D2,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Creighton,
09/09,West Holt,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Creighton Invitational,Creighton,
09/09,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Creighton Invitational,Creighton,
09/09,Hartington-Newcastle,C2,15,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Creighton Invitational,Creighton,
09/12/23,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Creighton),,
09/12/23,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Creighton),,
09/14/23,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/19/23,@ O'Neill,C1,13,20,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/23,Wausa,D2,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/26/23,@ Randolph,D2,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/28/23,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,23,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/03/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/07/23,@ Wakefield,C2,25,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/09-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Niobrara,
10/09,Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Knox County Tournament,Niobrara,
10/10,Santee,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County Tournament,Niobrara,
10/12/23,@ Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Ponca,C2,12,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/14,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Winnebago,C1,6,23,4,W,3,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/23/23,@ Plainview,D1,19,15,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Plainview Public Schools ,
10/23/23,Osmond,D1,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Plainview Public Schools ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.000%
Average Points:,37.040
Deshler (26-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/25/23,@ Giltner,D2,12,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
08/29-08/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Red Cloud,
08/29,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud,
08/29,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud,
09/02-09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Freeman High School,
09/02,Freeman,C2,24,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Freeman Invitational,Freeman High School,
09/02,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Freeman Invitational,Freeman High School,
09/02,Sterling,D2,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invitational,Freeman High School,
09/05/23,@ McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/07/23,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/14/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/14/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/19/23,Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/21/23,Thayer Central,C2,27,4,1,W,3,1,,52, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton High School,
09/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/23,Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/28/23,Shelton,D2,23,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/03/23,@ Sandy Creek,D1,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05/23,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/05/23,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/10/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/10/23,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/12/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/12/23,Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/14,Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/14,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/16,Shelton,D2,23,9,2,W,3,0,,47,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/17,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland,
10/17,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland,
10/23/23,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Shickley,
10/24/23,@ BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Shickley,
10/28/23,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39,District Final D1-8 Tournament,Pope John HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.871%
Average Points:,44.000
Diller-Odell (19-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/29/23,@ Southern,C2,3,23,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/02-09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Freeman High School,
09/02,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Freeman Invitational,Freeman High School,
09/02,Freeman,C2,24,6,1,W,2,1,,52,Freeman Invitational,Freeman High School,
09/02,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Freeman Invitational,Freeman High School,
09/05/23,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/07/23,Lewiston,D2,1,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/11-09/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/11,Palmyra,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/12,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/18/23,@ Sterling,D2,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/19/23,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,11,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/19/23,Lincoln Christian,C1,6,23,4,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/21/23,Tri County,C2,21,9,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell, KS Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Axtell, KS,
09/23,Blue Rapids-Valley Heights KS,C2,28,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Axtell, KS Invite,Axtell, KS,
09/23,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Axtell, KS Invite,Axtell, KS,
09/23,Pawnee City,D2,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Axtell, KS Invite,Axtell, KS,
09/23,Frankfort KS,D1,22,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Axtell, KS Invite,Axtell, KS,
09/23,Linn KS,D2,16,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Axtell, KS Invite,Axtell, KS,
09/26/23,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/28/23,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
09/28/23,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/03/23,Fillmore Central,C1,2,29,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05/23,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,22,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
10/05/23,Pawnee City,D2,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
10/09-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/09,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/17/23,@ Johnson County Central,C2,20,11,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/20/23,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/23/23,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,W,3,2,,47,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock High School,
10/24/23,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,L,2,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock High School,
10/28/23,@ Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,1,3,,36,District Final D1-5 Tournament,Amherst HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,61.290%
Average Points:,42.903
Dorchester (16-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ East Butler,D1,4,27,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
08/25/23,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
08/31/23,Palmyra,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
08/31/23,Weeping Water,C2,16,15,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/05/23,College View Academy,D2,14,7,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/07/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
09/07/23,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
09/08/23,@ Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/12/23,Cedar Bluffs,C2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
09/12/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
09/15/23,@ Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/19/23,@ Osceola,D1,15,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/21/23,Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/21/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/23/23,Omaha Christian Academy,D2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
09/23/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
09/26/23,Sterling,D2,7,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/28/23,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
09/28/23,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/05/23,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/09/23,@ Parkview Christian,D2,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/10/23,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/10/23,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium/York High School,
10/14,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/16,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,1,3,,39,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/17,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/23/23,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,L,2,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,59.259%
Average Points:,41.074
East Butler (4-27)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
08/29/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
08/29/23,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
08/31/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/02-09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/02,Auburn,C1,12,21,3,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/02,Yutan,C2,26,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/02,Weeping Water,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/02,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/05/23,David City,C1,17,14,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/07/23,@ Palmer,D2,11,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/12/23,Raymond Central,C1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/12/23,Yutan,C2,26,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/14/23,Mead,D2,8,22,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cross County,
09/16,Centura,C2,14,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Cross County Invite,Cross County,
09/16,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,28,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Cross County Invite,Cross County,
09/16,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Cross County Invite,Cross County,
09/16,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Cross County Invite,Cross County,
09/19/23,@ Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/21/23,Aquinas Catholic,C2,4,28,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend)),,
09/21/23,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend)),,
09/26/23,Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/28/23,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/03/23,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
10/03/23,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
10/05/23,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,6,27,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/09/23,Cedar Bluffs,C2,7,22,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/09/23,Omaha Nation,C1,21,3,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium/York High School,
10/14,Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/16,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/16,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/23/23,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,12.903%
Average Points:,37.258
Elgin Public/Pope John (26-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,5,31,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
08/29/23,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
08/31/23,CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
08/31/23,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/05/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Double Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/05/23,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Double Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/07/23,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Howells-Dodge,
09/09,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Howells-Dodge Round Robin,Howells-Dodge,
09/09,Howells-Dodge,D2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Howells-Dodge Round Robin,Howells-Dodge,
09/09,Elkhorn Valley,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Howells-Dodge Round Robin,Howells-Dodge,
09/12/23,Norfolk Catholic,C2,16,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/12/23,Cedar Catholic,C2,17,15,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/14/23,Creighton,D1,4,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/21/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
09/21/23,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
09/23/23,Plainview,D1,19,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/23/23,West Holt,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/28/23,Boone Central,C1,10,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Battle Creek),,
09/28/23,Battle Creek,C1,22,10,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Battle Creek),,
10/03/23,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/03/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/05/23,Wausa,D2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
10/05/23,CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
10/06/23,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/10/23,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/10/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/16-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/16,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,W,3,2,,49,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/17,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,W,3,0,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/20,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,2,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/23/23,North Central,D1,10,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
10/24/23,@ St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
10/28/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,W,3,0,,50,District Final D1-8 Tournament,Pope John HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.250%
Average Points:,44.375
Elm Creek (9-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
08/24/23,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
08/29/23,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
08/31/23,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/05/23,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/05/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/07/23,@ Alma,D1,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/09,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/14/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/14/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/19/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/19/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,11,19,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/21/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/21/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/28/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
09/28/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
10/05/23,@ Gibbon,C2,0,27,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/06/23,@ Twin Loup,D1,17,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/09-10/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/09,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/09,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/16/23,Cozad,C1,2,27,4,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/17/23,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/17/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,16,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/23/23,@ Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Amherst,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.615%
Average Points:,38.654
EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend) (17-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Pawnee City,D2,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend)),,
08/24/23,Lewiston,D2,1,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend)),,
08/29/23,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,4,28,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
09/05/23,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/07/23,Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/07/23,Parkview Christian,D2,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/09,Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/09,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,W,2,1,,47,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/09,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,28,6,1,L,1,2,,41,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/11-09/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/11,Freeman,C2,24,6,1,L,0,2,,41,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/12,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/19/23,Sutton,C2,20,13,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/21/23,East Butler,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend)),,
09/21/23,Aquinas Catholic,C2,4,28,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend)),,
09/25/23,Tri County,C2,21,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/26/23,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/30-09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
09/30,Fillmore Central,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,44,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
09/30,Tri County,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
09/30,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,11,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
10/05/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/05/23,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/09-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/09,Lewiston,D2,1,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/09,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/10,Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,L,2,3,,39,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/14,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,22,10,2,L,1,3,,36,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/17,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland,
10/17,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland,
10/20/23,@ Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/23/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Shickley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.621%
Average Points:,41.862
Fullerton (17-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
08/24/23,Sutton,C2,20,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
08/29/23,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
08/31/23,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
08/31/23,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
09/05/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/07/23,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/12/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/14/23,@ Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Pleasanton,
09/16,Gibbon,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Pleasanton Tournament ,Pleasanton,
09/16,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,16,2,W,2,0,,49,Pleasanton Tournament ,Pleasanton,
09/19/23,CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: CWC),,
09/19/23,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: CWC),,
09/26/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/28/23,@ McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/03/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City,
10/07,West Holt,C2,21,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Arcadia-Loup City Invite,Loup City,
10/07,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,9,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Arcadia-Loup City Invite,Loup City,
10/07,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,25,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Arcadia-Loup City Invite,Loup City,
10/10/23,@ Boone Central,C1,10,21,3,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Edward,
10/12,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,W,3,2,,44,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/14,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,L,2,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/14,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,L,0,3,,36,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/17/23,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/19/23,Elba,D2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/19/23,Palmer,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/23/23,Twin Loup,D1,17,13,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Burwell High School,
10/24/23,@ Burwell,D1,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Burwell High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.714%
Average Points:,41.893
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (25-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,4,28,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
08/29/23,Norfolk Catholic,C2,16,14,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
08/31-09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NEN Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner/Pender,
08/31,Tekamah-Herman,C2,16,15,2,W,2,0,,49,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
08/31,Wakefield,C2,25,9,2,L,0,2,,38,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/02,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,5,31,4,W,2,0,,43,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/02,West Point-Beemer,C1,14,20,3,W,2,0,,47,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/02,Wisner-Pilger,C2,17,15,2,W,2,0,,49,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/05/23,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,28,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/07/23,Boone Central,C1,10,21,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/12/23,Wayne,C1,12,18,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/14/23,@ O'Neill,C1,13,20,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/18/23,Homer,C2,21,8,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Homer),,
09/18/23,Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Homer),,
09/21/23,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,29,6,1,W,3,1,,52, ,,
09/26/23,@ Bishop Neumann,C2,20,13,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/28/23,@ Cedar Catholic,C2,17,15,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/30-09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fort Calhoun High School,
09/30,Fort Calhoun,C1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,47,Fort Calhoun Classic,Fort Calhoun High School,
09/30,Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Fort Calhoun Classic,Fort Calhoun High School,
09/30,Omaha Concordia,C1,21,15,2,W,2,0,,50,Fort Calhoun Classic,Fort Calhoun High School,
10/03/23,@ Battle Creek,C1,22,10,2,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/05/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,5,31,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Guardian Angels Central Catholic),,
10/05/23,Wisner-Pilger,C2,17,15,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Guardian Angels Central Catholic),,
10/10/23,Pierce,C1,30,3,1,W,3,1,,53, ,,
10/12/23,Crofton,C2,21,8,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/16-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),O'Neill/Boone Central- Albion,
10/16,O'Neill,C1,13,20,3,W,3,0,,47,Mid-State Conference,O'Neill/Boone Central- Albion,
10/17,Crofton,C2,21,8,2,W,3,2,,49,Mid-State Conference,O'Neill/Boone Central- Albion,
10/19,Pierce,C1,30,3,1,L,2,3,,42,Mid-State Conference,O'Neill/Boone Central- Albion,
10/23/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,4,27,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
10/24/23,Pender,D1,6,24,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
10/28/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,W,3,0,,47,District Final D1-1 Tournament,GACC HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,46.067
Heartland (8-23)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Palmer,D2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
08/24/23,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
08/26-08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Overton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Overton HS,
08/26,Hitchcock County,D2,16,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Overton Invite,Overton HS,
08/26,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Overton Invite,Overton HS,
08/26,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Overton Invite,Overton HS,
08/31/23,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
08/31/23,Sandy Creek,D1,10,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/05/23,Sutton,C2,20,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/07/23,@ Thayer Central,C2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/12/23,@ Fillmore Central,C1,2,29,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/14/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
09/14/23,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
09/19/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/21/23,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Southern,
09/23,Thayer Central,C2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Southern Invite,Southern,
09/23,Falls City,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Southern Invite,Southern,
09/23,Southern,C2,3,23,4,W,2,1,,43,Southern Invite,Southern,
09/26-09/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/26,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,21,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/26,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Superior,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Wood River,C2,23,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite,Hastings St. Cecilia,
10/03/23,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
10/03/23,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
10/05/23,@ Superior,C2,22,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/10/23,David City,C1,17,14,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SNC (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/High Seed Schools,
10/16,Sandy Creek,D1,10,20,3,L,0,2,,33,SNC,Milford/High Seed Schools,
10/17,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,L,0,2,,35,SNC,Milford/High Seed Schools,
10/17,Fillmore Central,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,44,SNC,Milford/High Seed Schools,
10/23/23,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Nebraska Christian High School ,
10/23/23,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Nebraska Christian High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.806%
Average Points:,38.677
Heartland Lutheran (10-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
08/24/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
08/29/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
08/29/23,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
08/31-08/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Palmer,
08/31,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
08/31,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
09/05/23,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/05/23,Elba,D2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Heartland Lutheran Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Heartland Lutheran,
09/09,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Heartland Lutheran Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
09/09,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Heartland Lutheran Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
09/09,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Heartland Lutheran Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
09/14/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/19/23,Palmer,D2,11,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/19/23,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/28/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/28/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/03/23,@ McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Palmer,
10/07,Palmer,D2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Palmer Invite,Palmer,
10/07,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Palmer Invite,Palmer,
10/07,Elba,D2,9,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Palmer Invite,Palmer,
10/10/23,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Central Valley),,
10/10/23,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Central Valley),,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Edward,
10/12,Elba,D2,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/12,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,L,0,3,,36,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/17/23,@ Fullerton,D1,17,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/23/23,Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,3,1,,41,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Kenesaw High School,
10/23/23,@ Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Kenesaw High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.037%
Average Points:,37.519
Hi-Line (6-23)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
08/29/23,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
08/31/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
08/31/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
09/07/23,Cozad,C1,2,27,4,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/07/23,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/09,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/14/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/14/23,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte CC Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,L,0,2,,33,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Paxton,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Hyannis,D2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maywood-Hayes Center Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Maywood High School,
09/19,South Platte,D1,11,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Maywood-Hayes Center Invite,Maywood High School,
09/19,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Maywood-Hayes Center Invite,Maywood High School,
09/21/23,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
09/21/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
09/28/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
09/28/23,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
09/29/23,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/03/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/06/23,@ Alma,D1,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09-10/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/09,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/10,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/17/23,Brady,D1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
10/17/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
10/23/23,@ Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Southwest High School, Bartley, NE,
10/23/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,1,28,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Southwest High School, Bartley, NE,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.690%
Average Points:,36.724
Johnson-Brock (23-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Southern,C2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
08/24/23,Falls City,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
08/29/23,Sidney IA,C2,20,11,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/02-09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Freeman High School,
09/02,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Freeman Invitational,Freeman High School,
09/02,Freeman,C2,24,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Freeman Invitational,Freeman High School,
09/02,Sterling,D2,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invitational,Freeman High School,
09/05/23,Pawnee City,D2,9,22,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/07/23,Auburn,C1,12,21,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,HTRS Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),HTRS,
09/09,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,22,10,2,W,2,1,,47,HTRS Invite,HTRS,
09/09,Southern,C2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,43,HTRS Invite,HTRS,
09/09,Lewiston,D2,1,23,4,W,2,0,,41,HTRS Invite,HTRS,
09/11-09/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/11,Johnson County Central,C2,20,11,2,L,1,2,,38,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/12,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,W,2,0,,50,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/23,@ Freeman,C2,24,6,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/26/23,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/30-09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fort Calhoun High School,
09/30,Archbishop Bergan,C2,24,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Fort Calhoun Classic,Fort Calhoun High School,
09/30,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Fort Calhoun Classic,Fort Calhoun High School,
09/30,Louisville,C2,10,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Fort Calhoun Classic,Fort Calhoun High School,
10/05/23,Palmyra,C1,18,12,2,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/05/23,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,11,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/09-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/09,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,11,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/10,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,W,3,2,,47,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/14,Tri County,C2,21,9,2,W,3,0,,49,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/17/23,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
10/17/23,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,22,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
10/19/23,Sterling,D2,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/23/23,East Butler,D1,4,27,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock High School,
10/24/23,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,W,3,2,,47,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Johnson-Brock High School,
10/28/23,@ Burwell,D1,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39,District Final D1-6 Tournament,Osceola HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.667%
Average Points:,44.533
Kenesaw (19-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/23,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,9,22,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Arcadia/Loup City),,
08/31/23,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Arcadia/Loup City),,
09/01/23,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/05/23,Superior,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/05/23,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/07/23,@ Sandy Creek,D1,10,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/09,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/09,Sutton,C2,20,13,2,L,0,2,,38,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/09,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,L,1,2,,36,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/12/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
09/12/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
09/14/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/14/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/19/23,@ Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/21/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bertrand Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bertrand High School,
09/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/23,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/26/23,Gibbon,C2,0,27,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/28/23,@ BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Blue Hill Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Blue Hill,
09/30,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Blue Hill Tournament,Blue Hill,
09/30,Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Blue Hill Tournament,Blue Hill,
09/30,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Blue Hill Tournament,Blue Hill,
10/05/23,Shelton,D2,23,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/09/23,Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/14,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/14,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/16,Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/23/23,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Kenesaw High School,
10/24/23,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Kenesaw High School,
10/28/23,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39,District Final D1-1 Tournament,GACC HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.576%
Average Points:,41.000
Kimball (3-25)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Gordon-Rushville,C1,19,15,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
08/24/23,Hemingford,C2,12,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
08/29/23,@ Leyton,D2,26,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/05/23,Bridgeport,C1,16,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/05/23,Garden County,D2,13,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/07/23,Mitchell,C1,9,22,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
09/07/23,Potter-Dix,D2,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
09/14/23,@ Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/18/23,Banner County (JV),D2,1,22,4,,,,,-, ,,
09/19/23,Hershey,C1,15,14,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/21/23,Hay Springs,D2,22,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
09/21/23,Leyton,D2,26,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
09/25/23,@ Creek Valley,D2,5,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/26/23,Pine Bluffs WY,C2,12,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/28-09/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bayard,
09/28,Hemingford,C2,12,19,3,W,2,1,,46,WTC,Bayard,
09/28,Morrill,C2,23,7,1,L,1,2,,41,WTC,Bayard,
09/28,Mitchell,C1,9,22,3,L,0,2,,36,WTC,Bayard,
10/03/23,Potter-Dix,D2,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
10/03/23,Bayard,C2,30,1,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
10/05/23,Morrill,C2,23,7,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/10/23,@ Paxton,D1,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/12/23,Haxtun CO,D1,16,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/14-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Perkins County,
10/14,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/14,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,16,2,L,0,2,,38,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/14,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,L,0,2,,33,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/17/23,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/19/23,Hemingford,C2,12,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
10/19/23,Minatare,D2,8,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
10/23/23,@ Paxton,D1,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Paxton Consolidated Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.714%
Average Points:,37.786
Loomis (18-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
08/31/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
08/31/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
09/05/23,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
09/05/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/09,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/12/23,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/14/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/14/23,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/19/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/19/23,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/21/23,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/21/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bertrand Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bertrand High School,
09/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/23,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/26/23,@ Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/28/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/28/23,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
10/03/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/05/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/05/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/06/23,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09-10/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/09,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/09,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/17/23,@ Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23/23,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
10/24/23,@ Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.065%
Average Points:,40.613
Lyons-Decatur Northeast (6-27)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Tekamah-Herman,C2,16,15,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
08/29/23,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,28,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/05/23,West Point-Beemer,C1,14,20,3,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh),,
09/05/23,Wisner-Pilger,C2,17,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Double Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh),,
09/07-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/07,Wakefield,C2,25,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/07,Pierce,C1,30,3,1,L,0,2,,42,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/09,Cedar Catholic,C2,17,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/09,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,5,31,4,L,0,2,,32,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/09,Ponca,C2,12,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/09,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/14/23,Cedar Bluffs,C2,7,22,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tekamah-Herman,
09/16,Conestoga,C1,18,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Tekamah-Herman Invite,Tekamah-Herman,
09/16,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Tekamah-Herman Invite,Tekamah-Herman,
09/16,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Tekamah-Herman Invite,Tekamah-Herman,
09/19/23,Wynot,D2,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/21/23,Tri County Northeast,D1,14,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast),,
09/21/23,Winnebago,C1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast),,
09/26/23,Howells-Dodge,D2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/26/23,Madison,C1,6,20,4,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/28/23,Oakland-Craig,C2,29,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/03/23,@ Logan View/Scribner-Snyder,C1,13,18,3,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/05/23,East Butler,D1,4,27,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mead Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Boys Town,C1,1,27,4,W,2,1,,44,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Auburn,C1,12,21,3,L,1,2,,36,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Conestoga,C1,18,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/09/23,@ Homer,C2,21,8,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Clarkson/Leigh,
10/12,Howells-Dodge,D2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference,Clarkson/Leigh,
10/14,Pender,D1,6,24,4,W,2,1,,41,East Husker Conference,Clarkson/Leigh,
10/14,Tekamah-Herman,C2,16,15,2,L,1,2,,38,East Husker Conference,Clarkson/Leigh,
10/17/23,@ Mead,D2,8,22,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/19/23,Winside,D2,8,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/23/23,Pender,D1,6,24,4,L,0,3,,30,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,18.182%
Average Points:,37.606
Maywood-Hayes Center (15-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Paxton,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
08/24/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
08/31/23,Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Atwood - Rawlins County, KS),,
08/31/23,Atwood - Rawlins County KS,C2,20,20,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Atwood - Rawlins County, KS),,
09/01/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,11,19,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/05/23,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
09/05/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
09/07/23,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hitchcock County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Alma,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/09,Hitchcock County,D2,16,16,2,L,1,2,,36,Hitchcock County Invite,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/12/23,@ Hitchcock County,D2,16,16,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/14/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maywood-Hayes Center Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Maywood High School,
09/19,Arthur County,D2,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Maywood-Hayes Center Invite,Maywood High School,
09/19,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Maywood-Hayes Center Invite,Maywood High School,
09/26/23,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wallace),,
09/26/23,Brady,D1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Wallace),,
09/28/23,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/28/23,Hoxie KS,C2,35,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
10/03/23,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
10/03/23,Brady,D1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
10/10/23,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/12-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,W,3,2,,49,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/12,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/16,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/23/23,Brady,D1,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Southwest High School, Bartley, NE,
10/24/23,@ Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Southwest High School, Bartley, NE,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.556%
Average Points:,41.593
McCool Junction (10-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
08/29/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
08/29/23,East Butler,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
08/31/23,Sutton,C2,20,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
08/31/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
09/05/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/07/23,@ Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Heartland Lutheran Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Heartland Lutheran,
09/09,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Heartland Lutheran Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
09/09,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Heartland Lutheran Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
09/09,Elba,D2,9,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Heartland Lutheran Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
09/12/23,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
09/12/23,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
09/14/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/21/23,@ Heartland,D1,8,23,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/26/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/28/23,Fullerton,D1,17,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Blue Hill Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Blue Hill,
09/30,Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Blue Hill Tournament,Blue Hill,
09/30,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Blue Hill Tournament,Blue Hill,
09/30,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,L,0,2,,30,Blue Hill Tournament,Blue Hill,
10/03/23,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05/23,@ Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/10/23,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/10/23,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium/York High School,
10/14,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/16,East Butler,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/16,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/19/23,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/23/23,Heartland,D1,8,23,3,L,1,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Nebraska Christian High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,35.714%
Average Points:,37.714
Nebraska Christian (24-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Shelton,D2,23,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
08/26-08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden HS,
08/26,Adams Central,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Minden Invite,Minden HS,
08/26,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Minden Invite,Minden HS,
08/26,Ainsworth,C2,16,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Minden Invite,Minden HS,
08/29/23,Gibbon,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
08/29/23,Elba,D2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
08/31-08/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Palmer,
08/31,Palmer,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
08/31,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
09/07/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/14/23,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/14/23,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Central City,
09/16,Adams Central,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Central City Invitational,Central City,
09/16,Lexington,B,5,27,4,W,2,0,,45,Central City Invitational,Central City,
09/16,Central City,C1,15,15,2,W,2,1,,50,Central City Invitational,Central City,
09/21/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
09/21/23,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ansley-Litchfield Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ansley High School ,
09/23,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,9,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/26/23,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,6,23,4,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/28/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/28/23,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/03/23,@ Fullerton,D1,17,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/05/23,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/05/23,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Edward,
10/12,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/14,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,W,3,0,,50,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/14,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,W,3,0,,47,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/23/23,Heartland,D1,8,23,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Nebraska Christian High School ,
10/24/23,Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Nebraska Christian High School ,
10/28/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39,District Final D1-7 Tournament,Sumner,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,77.419%
Average Points:,43.548
Neligh-Oakdale (12-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
08/26-08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Axtell HS,
08/26,Dundy County Stratton,D2,0,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/26,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/26,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/29/23,Wausa,D2,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
08/31/23,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
08/31/23,Santee,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/05/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/05/23,Stanton,C2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/11/23,Madison,C1,6,20,4,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/11/23,Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/12/23,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/14/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/19/23,@ Osmond,D1,8,12,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/25/23,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/25/23,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/26/23,Plainview,D1,19,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/26/23,Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/28/23,Pender,D1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/28/23,Tri County Northeast,D1,14,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
10/03/23,@ Creighton,D1,4,21,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/05/23,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/10/23,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/10/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/12/23,Norfolk Catholic,C2,16,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
10/12/23,O'Neill,C1,13,20,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
10/16-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/16,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/16,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,W,3,2,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/23/23,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,L,0,3,,30,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.379%
Average Points:,38.931
North Central (10-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Ainsworth,C2,16,17,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
08/31/23,West Holt,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
08/31/23,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/07/23,Ainsworth,C2,16,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
09/07/23,CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
09/12/23,Twin Loup,D1,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
09/12/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
09/14/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,18,13,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/19/23,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/19/23,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/21/23,@ CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ansley-Litchfield Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ansley High School ,
09/23,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,9,22,3,W,2,1,,46,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/23,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/26/23,Valentine,C2,9,23,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/26/23,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/28/23,@ Summerland,C2,21,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/03/23,Ainsworth,C2,16,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/03/23,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/05/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/05/23,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington/Newcastle Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington/Cedar Catholic,
10/07,Hartington-Newcastle,C2,15,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Hartington/Newcastle Invite,Hartington/Cedar Catholic,
10/07,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Hartington/Newcastle Invite,Hartington/Cedar Catholic,
10/07,Tri County Northeast,D1,14,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Hartington/Newcastle Invite,Hartington/Cedar Catholic,
10/10/23,@ Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/12/23,West Holt,C2,21,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/16-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/16,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/16,CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/23/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.483%
Average Points:,39.483
Osceola (15-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Palmer,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
08/24/23,Heartland,D1,8,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
08/31/23,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/05/23,@ Cedar Bluffs,C2,7,22,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/07/23,@ Mead,D2,8,22,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/12/23,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
09/12/23,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
09/14/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Pleasanton,
09/16,Sandhills Valley,D1,1,28,4,W,2,1,,41,Pleasanton Tournament ,Pleasanton,
09/16,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,16,2,L,0,2,,38,Pleasanton Tournament ,Pleasanton,
09/19/23,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/21/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
09/21/23,Elba,D2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
09/26/23,@ EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/28/23,@ Riverside,D1,12,14,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/03/23,East Butler,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
10/03/23,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
10/05/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/05/23,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mead Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Auburn,C1,12,21,3,L,0,2,,36,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Conestoga,C1,18,13,2,L,1,2,,39,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Cornerstone Christian,C2,14,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,6,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/10/23,Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/10/23,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium/York High School,
10/14,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/14,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/17,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/17,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/20/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/23/23,Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Nebraska Christian High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.387%
Average Points:,39.710
Osmond (8-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Wynot,D2,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
08/29/23,Creighton,D1,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
08/29/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/05/23,Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/07/23,Tri County Northeast,D1,14,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
09/07/23,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
09/12/23,Homer,C2,21,8,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/12/23,Winside,D2,8,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/14/23,@ St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/19/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/26/23,@ CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/28/23,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/03/23,@ Wausa,D2,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/05/23,@ Plainview,D1,19,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/10/23,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/12/23,@ Randolph,D2,5,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Plainview,D1,19,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/14,Winnebago,C1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Ponca,C2,12,21,3,L,0,3,,35,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/23/23,Creighton,D1,4,21,4,L,0,3,,30,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Plainview Public Schools ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,38.300
Paxton (19-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
08/24/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
08/29/23,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
08/31/23,@ Garden County,D2,13,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/05/23,@ Brady,D1,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/07/23,Garden County,D2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/07/23,Minatare,D2,8,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/12/23,South Platte,D1,11,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/12/23,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte CC Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Paxton,
09/19,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Paxton Tournament,Paxton,
09/19,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Paxton Tournament,Paxton,
09/22/23,@ Arthur County,D2,10,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/26/23,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,25,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
09/26/23,Arthur County,D2,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
09/28/23,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/28/23,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
10/03/23,Dundy County Stratton,D2,0,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wallace),,
10/03/23,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wallace),,
10/06/23,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/10/23,Kimball,D1,3,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/12-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Dundy County Stratton,D2,0,30,4,W,3,0,,41,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/12,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,W,3,0,,44,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/16,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,2,3,,39,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/17,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/23/23,Kimball,D1,3,25,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Paxton Consolidated Schools,
10/24/23,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Paxton Consolidated Schools,
10/28/23,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39,District Final D1-3 Tournament,Litchfield HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,63.333%
Average Points:,41.233
Pender (6-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/29/23,Logan View/Scribner-Snyder,C1,13,18,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
08/31-09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NEN Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner/Pender,
08/31,Archbishop Bergan,C2,24,12,2,L,0,2,,38,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
08/31,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,5,31,4,L,0,2,,32,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/02,Wayne,C1,12,18,3,L,0,2,,36,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/02,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/02,Tekamah-Herman,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,38,NEN Tournament,Wisner/Pender,
09/05/23,Tri County Northeast,D1,14,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/05/23,Howells-Dodge,D2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/07/23,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,32,1,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/14/23,Wakefield,C2,25,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/19/23,Wisner-Pilger,C2,17,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/19/23,Stanton,C2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/21/23,Cedar Bluffs,C2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/21/23,Howells-Dodge,D2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/25/23,Winside,D2,8,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/26/23,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,28,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/28/23,Tri County Northeast,D1,14,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/28/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/30-09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson-Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
09/30,Howells-Dodge,D2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Clarkson-Leigh Tournament,Clarkson,
09/30,Aquinas Catholic,C2,4,28,4,L,0,2,,32,Clarkson-Leigh Tournament,Clarkson,
09/30,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,32,1,1,L,0,2,,41,Clarkson-Leigh Tournament,Clarkson,
10/03/23,@ Tekamah-Herman,C2,16,15,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/05/23,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,29,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/10/23,Homer,C2,21,8,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Clarkson/Leigh,
10/12,Wisner-Pilger,C2,17,15,2,L,0,2,,38,East Husker Conference,Clarkson/Leigh,
10/14,Tekamah-Herman,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,38,East Husker Conference,Clarkson/Leigh,
10/14,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,6,27,4,L,1,2,,30,East Husker Conference,Clarkson/Leigh,
10/17/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,4,27,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/23/23,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,6,27,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
10/24/23,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.000%
Average Points:,37.967
Plainview (19-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Wakefield,C2,25,9,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Plainview,
08/26,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
08/26,Boone Central,C1,10,21,3,L,1,2,,36,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
08/26,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
08/29/23,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Plainview),,
08/29/23,Winside,D2,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Plainview),,
08/31/23,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
08/31/23,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
09/05/23,Creighton,D1,4,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/07/23,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/12/23,Wausa,D2,15,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/14/23,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,23,10,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/19/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,18,13,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/23/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/23/23,West Holt,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/26/23,Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/26/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/28/23,@ Hartington-Newcastle,C2,15,15,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/03/23,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,32,1,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh),,
10/03/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,5,31,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh),,
10/05/23,Osmond,D1,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Quad (4-Team Round Robin),Stanton,
10/07,Stanton,C2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Stanton Quad,Stanton,
10/07,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Stanton Quad,Stanton,
10/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Stanton Quad,Stanton,
10/10/23,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Plainview),,
10/10/23,Wynot,D2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Plainview),,
10/12/23,@ South Sioux City,B,5,24,4,W,3,0,,45, ,,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Osmond,D1,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/14,Winnebago,C1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Wakefield,C2,25,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Wausa,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/23/23,Creighton,D1,4,21,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Plainview Public Schools ,
10/24/23,Tri County Northeast,D1,14,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Plainview Public Schools ,
10/28/23,Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,2,3,,39,District Final D1-2 Tournament,Aurora HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.882%
Average Points:,41.441
Pleasanton (20-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/26/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Site: Grand Island,Grand Island,
08/31/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
08/31/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
09/05/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/07/23,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/09,Hershey,C1,15,14,2,L,0,2,,39,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/12/23,North Central,D1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
09/12/23,Twin Loup,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Pleasanton,
09/16,Gibbon,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Pleasanton Tournament ,Pleasanton,
09/16,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,9,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Pleasanton Tournament ,Pleasanton,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bertrand Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bertrand High School,
09/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/23,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Bertrand Invitational,Bertrand High School,
09/26/23,@ Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/28/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
09/28/23,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
10/05/23,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/05/23,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,Mullen,D2,6,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/09-10/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/09,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/10,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/12,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,1,3,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/16/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/20/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/23/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Amherst,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.367
Red Cloud (11-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/26-08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cambridge,
08/26,Norton Community KS,C1,23,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Cambridge Invitational,Cambridge,
08/26,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Cambridge Invitational,Cambridge,
08/26,Atwood - Rawlins County KS,C2,20,20,2,L,0,2,,38,Cambridge Invitational,Cambridge,
08/29-08/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Red Cloud,
08/29,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud,
08/29,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud,
08/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Quad (4-Team Round Robin),Harvard,
08/31,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Quad,Harvard,
08/31,Shelton,D2,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Harvard Quad,Harvard,
08/31,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Quad,Harvard,
09/05/23,Belleville-Republic County KS,C2,7,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/05/23,Beloit KS,C1,39,3,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/07/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08/23,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/12/23,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/19/23,@ Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/21/23,Shelton,D2,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/21/23,Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton High School,
09/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/23,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/26/23,Alma,D1,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/26/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/28/23,@ Hampton,D2,10,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/09/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/09/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/10/23,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/14,Shelton,D2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/14,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/16,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,0,3,,36,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/23/23,Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Kenesaw High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.931%
Average Points:,39.172
Riverside (12-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
08/29/23,@ Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
08/31/23,Fullerton,D1,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
08/31/23,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
09/05/23,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/05/23,Elba,D2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/07/23,@ Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/12/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
09/12/23,Palmer,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
09/14/23,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/21/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
09/21/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
09/26/23,Palmer,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/26/23,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/28/23,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/02/23,St. Edward,D2,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/02/23,Madison,C1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/05/23,Twin Loup,D1,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/05/23,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/10/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/10/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Edward,
10/12,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference,St. Edward,
10/23/23,@ Burwell,D1,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Burwell High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.154%
Average Points:,40.000
Sandhills Valley (1-28)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Paxton,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
08/24/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Maywood-Hayes Center),,
08/25/23,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
08/31/23,Hyannis,D2,6,20,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Sandhills Valley),,
08/31/23,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sandhills Valley),,
09/07/23,Mullen,D2,6,23,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/14/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Pleasanton,
09/16,Gibbon,C2,0,27,4,W,2,1,,43,Pleasanton Tournament ,Pleasanton,
09/16,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Pleasanton Tournament ,Pleasanton,
09/16,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,9,22,3,L,0,2,,35,Pleasanton Tournament ,Pleasanton,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Brady,
09/23,South Platte,D1,11,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/23,Brady,D1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/23,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/26/23,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/26/23,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/28/23,Twin Loup,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sandhills Valley),,
09/28/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,11,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Sandhills Valley),,
09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hyannis Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Hyannis,
09/30,Hyannis,D2,6,20,4,L,1,2,,30,Hyannis Round Robin,Hyannis,
09/30,Leyton,D2,26,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Hyannis Round Robin,Hyannis,
09/30,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Hyannis Round Robin,Hyannis,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,CWC,D2,2,26,4,L,0,2,,30,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/10/23,@ Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),MPCC/TBD,
10/12,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39,MNAC Conference Tournament,MPCC/TBD,
10/14,Brady,D1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,MNAC Conference Tournament,MPCC/TBD,
10/14,Mullen,D2,6,23,4,L,0,2,,30,MNAC Conference Tournament,MPCC/TBD,
10/17/23,Arthur County,D2,10,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/23/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,L,0,3,,30,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Southwest High School, Bartley, NE,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,3.448%
Average Points:,34.862
Sandy Creek (10-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Adams Central,C1,22,8,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
08/29/23,Sutton,C2,20,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
08/29/23,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
08/31/23,Heartland,D1,8,23,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
08/31/23,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/05/23,@ Centennial,C1,22,11,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/07/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek,
09/09,Superior,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Sandy Creek Invite,Sandy Creek,
09/09,Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Sandy Creek Invite,Sandy Creek,
09/09,Ravenna,C2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Sandy Creek Invite,Sandy Creek,
09/12/23,@ Thayer Central,C2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/14/23,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/19/23,Central City,C1,15,15,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/19/23,Ord,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/21/23,Gibbon,C2,0,27,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Palmyra ,
09/23,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Palmyra Round Robin,Palmyra ,
09/23,Palmyra,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Palmyra Round Robin,Palmyra ,
09/23,Sterling,D2,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Palmyra Round Robin,Palmyra ,
09/28/23,Centura,C2,14,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/28/23,Minden,C1,33,1,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
10/03/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/05/23,Fillmore Central,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
10/05/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
10/10/23,Superior,C2,22,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/12/23,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,21,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/16-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SNC (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/High Seed Schools,
10/16,Superior,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,38,SNC,Milford/High Seed Schools,
10/16,Heartland,D1,8,23,3,W,2,0,,44,SNC,Milford/High Seed Schools,
10/17,David City,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,39,SNC,Milford/High Seed Schools,
10/17,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,L,1,2,,36,SNC,Milford/High Seed Schools,
10/23/23,@ BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Shickley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,40.200
Shelby/Rising City (17-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
08/29/23,@ Madison,C1,6,20,4,W,3,1,,44, ,,
08/31/23,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/05/23,Tekamah-Herman,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/05/23,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/07/23,Parkview Christian,D2,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/07/23,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek,
09/09,Sandy Creek,D1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandy Creek Invite,Sandy Creek,
09/09,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Sandy Creek Invite,Sandy Creek,
09/09,Ravenna,C2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Sandy Creek Invite,Sandy Creek,
09/12/23,@ Arlington,C1,2,25,4,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/19/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
09/19/23,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
09/21/23,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/21/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/23,Aquinas Catholic,C2,4,28,4,W,2,1,,43,David City Invitational ,David City,
09/23,David City,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,39,David City Invitational ,David City,
09/23,North Bend Central,C1,16,16,2,L,0,2,,39,David City Invitational ,David City,
09/26/23,@ East Butler,D1,4,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/28/23,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/03/23,@ Schuyler,B,9,19,3,L,0,3,,37, ,,
10/05/23,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/10/23,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/10/23,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium/York High School,
10/14,East Butler,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/14,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/17,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/17,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/19/23,Central City,C1,15,15,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/19/23,Milford,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/23/23,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Nebraska Christian High School ,
10/24/23,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,Nebraska Christian High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.125%
Average Points:,40.906
Silver Lake (16-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
08/26-08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Axtell HS,
08/26,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/26,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/26,Alma,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/29/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
08/29/23,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/05/23,@ Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/07/23,@ Shelton,D2,23,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/09,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/12/23,@ Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/19/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/21/23,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton High School,
09/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/23,Mead,D2,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/23,Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/26/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/26/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/02/23,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/05/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/05/23,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/10/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/10/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/14,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/14,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/17,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland,
10/17,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland,
10/23/23,Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Kenesaw High School,
10/24/23,@ Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Kenesaw High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.333%
Average Points:,39.667
South Platte (11-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
08/29/23,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: South Platte),,
08/29/23,Brady,D1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: South Platte),,
09/01/23,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/05/23,Sedgwick County (Julesburg/Revere) CO,C2,16,6,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden County Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Garden County,
09/09,Leyton,D2,26,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Garden County Round Robin,Garden County,
09/09,Garden County,D2,13,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Garden County Round Robin,Garden County,
09/09,Creek Valley,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Garden County Round Robin,Garden County,
09/12/23,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/12/23,Paxton,D1,19,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/15/23,@ Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maywood-Hayes Center Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Maywood High School,
09/19,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,L,1,2,,30,Maywood-Hayes Center Invite,Maywood High School,
09/19,Arthur County,D2,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Maywood-Hayes Center Invite,Maywood High School,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Brady,
09/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,41,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/23,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/26/23,Potter-Dix,D2,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/26/23,Bayard,C2,30,1,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/28/23,Garden County,D2,13,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/05/23,Hyannis,D2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/05/23,Arthur County,D2,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/06/23,Minatare,D2,8,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/10/23,Creek Valley,D2,5,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/13/23,Banner County,D2,1,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/14-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MAC Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bridgeport,
10/14,Banner County,D2,1,22,4,W,2,0,,41,MAC Conference Tournament,Bridgeport,
10/14,Garden County,D2,13,18,3,L,1,2,,33,MAC Conference Tournament,Bridgeport,
10/14,Minatare,D2,8,20,3,W,2,0,,44,MAC Conference Tournament,Bridgeport,
10/17/23,Leyton,D2,26,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
10/17/23,Garden County,D2,13,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
10/20/23,@ Potter-Dix,D2,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/23/23,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Paxton Consolidated Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,35.484%
Average Points:,38.226
Southern Valley (19-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
08/25/23,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,1,28,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
08/29/23,@ Gothenburg,C1,32,2,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
08/31/23,@ Cozad,C1,2,27,4,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/05/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/05/23,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/07/23,Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/07/23,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/09,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/14/23,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/14/23,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/15/23,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/21/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/21/23,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/26/23,@ Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/03/23,Alma,D1,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Thayer Central HS,
10/07,Thayer Central,C2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Thayer Central Invite,Thayer Central HS,
10/07,Milford,C1,17,14,2,L,1,2,,39,Thayer Central Invite,Thayer Central HS,
10/07,Omaha Christian Academy,D2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Thayer Central Invite,Thayer Central HS,
10/07,Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Thayer Central Invite,Thayer Central HS,
10/12-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/12,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/16,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,W,2,1,,47,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/19/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23/23,Alma,D1,17,13,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
10/24/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Southern Valley High School,
10/28/23,@ BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,1,3,,39,District Final D1-4 Tournament,Shickley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.517%
Average Points:,42.345
Southwest (29-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ South Platte,D1,11,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
08/26-08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cambridge,
08/26,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Cambridge Invitational,Cambridge,
08/26,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Cambridge Invitational,Cambridge,
08/26,Atwood - Rawlins County KS,C2,20,20,2,W,2,0,,49,Cambridge Invitational,Cambridge,
08/31/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Atwood - Rawlins County, KS),,
08/31/23,Atwood - Rawlins County KS,C2,20,20,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Atwood - Rawlins County, KS),,
09/07/23,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/07/23,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/12/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,15,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/16,Alliance,B,15,18,3,L,0,2,,37,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/16,McCook,B,10,23,3,W,2,1,,48,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/16,Chase County,C1,13,18,3,W,2,0,,47,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/19/23,Arapahoe,D1,7,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/23,Chase County,C1,13,18,3,W,2,0,,47,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/23,Sutherland,D1,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,W,2,1,,50,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/26/23,St. Francis KS,D1,24,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Francis, KS),,
09/26/23,Oberlin-Decatur Community KS,D1,12,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Francis, KS),,
09/28/23,Alma,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/28/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Overton),,
10/03/23,Chase County,C1,13,18,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/03/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,16,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/05/23,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/23,@ Brady,D1,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/10/23,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
10/10/23,Hitchcock County,D2,16,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
10/12-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,W,3,1,,47,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/16,Cambridge,D2,26,4,1,W,3,2,,50,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/17,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,W,3,0,,50,RPAC Tournament ,TBD,
10/23/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Southwest High School, Bartley, NE,
10/24/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Southwest High School, Bartley, NE,
10/28/23,@ Plainview,D1,19,15,2,W,3,2,,47,District Final D1-2 Tournament,Aurora HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,90.625%
Average Points:,45.750
St. Mary's (31-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
08/24/23,Wausa,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
08/29/23,Plainview,D1,19,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Plainview),,
08/29/23,Winside,D2,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Plainview),,
08/31/23,Plainview,D1,19,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
08/31/23,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
09/05/23,CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/07/23,@ Burke SD,D1,29,4,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/12/23,Santee,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/12/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/19/23,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/19/23,North Central,D1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/21/23,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/25/23,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/28/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: CWC),,
09/28/23,CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: CWC),,
10/03/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/03/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/05/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/05/23,North Central,D1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,Sandhills Valley,D1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,41,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/07,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Anselmo-Merna Invite,Anselmo-Merna High School,
10/10/23,@ Osmond,D1,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13/23,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/16-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/16,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/17,West Holt,C2,21,10,2,W,3,1,,49,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/20,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,W,3,2,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/23/23,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
10/24/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,W,3,1,,50,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
10/28/23,@ Paxton,D1,19,11,2,W,3,0,,47,District Final D1-3 Tournament,Litchfield HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,96.875%
Average Points:,45.063
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (27-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Gibbon,C2,0,27,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
08/31/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
08/31/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
09/05/23,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/05/23,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/09,Wood River,C2,23,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/12/23,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte CC Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Dundy County Stratton,D2,0,30,4,W,2,0,,41,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Paxton,D1,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,49,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/19/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/21/23,Loomis,D1,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/21/23,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ansley-Litchfield Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ansley High School ,
09/23,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/23,North Central,D1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Ansley-Litchfield Invite,Ansley High School ,
09/29/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/03/23,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/05/23,Alma,D1,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/09-10/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/09,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/10,Amherst,D1,23,8,2,W,3,1,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/12,Overton,D2,29,3,1,L,2,3,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,Top Seeds & Kearney Catholic,
10/16/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/17/23,Twin Loup,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
10/17/23,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,9,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
10/20/23,@ Shelton,D2,23,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/23/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Amherst,
10/24/23,@ Amherst,D1,23,8,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Amherst,
10/28/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,24,7,1,W,3,0,,50,District Final D1-7 Tournament,Sumner,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,87.097%
Average Points:,44.581
Sutherland (13-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Perkins County,C2,19,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
08/24/23,Creek Valley,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
08/29/23,@ Paxton,D1,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/07/23,Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/07/23,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/09,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Wood River,C2,23,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/09,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/12/23,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/12/23,Mullen,D2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/14/23,Kimball,D1,3,25,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte CC Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Dundy County Stratton,D2,0,30,4,W,2,0,,41,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/16,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,L,1,2,,38,North Platte CC Invite,North Platte /McDonald-Belton Gym,
09/21/23,Cozad,C1,2,27,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
09/21/23,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/23,Hitchcock County,D2,16,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/23,Southwest,D1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,16,2,L,1,2,,38,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/26/23,@ Garden County,D2,13,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/28/23,Dundy County Stratton,D2,0,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/28/23,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
10/03/23,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/05/23,Hershey,C1,15,14,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/10/23,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/14-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Perkins County,
10/14,Hershey,C1,15,14,2,L,0,2,,39,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/14,Kimball,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/14,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,16,2,L,0,2,,38,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/17/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,16,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/17/23,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/23/23,South Platte,D1,11,20,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Paxton Consolidated Schools,
10/24/23,@ Paxton,D1,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Paxton Consolidated Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.625%
Average Points:,39.750
Tri County Northeast (14-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/29/23,@ Winnebago,C1,6,23,4,W,3,1,,44, ,,
08/31/23,Homer,C2,21,8,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
08/31/23,Ponca,C2,12,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/05/23,Pender,D1,6,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/05/23,Howells-Dodge,D2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/07/23,Osmond,D1,8,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
09/07/23,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
09/11/23,Omaha Nation,C1,21,3,1,W,3,2,,53, ,,
09/12/23,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,23,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/18/23,@ Wausa,D2,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/23,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,6,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast),,
09/21/23,Winnebago,C1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast),,
09/26/23,Ponca,C2,12,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/26/23,Wynot,D2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/28/23,Pender,D1,6,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/28/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
10/03/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
10/03/23,Walthill,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
10/05/23,Homer,C2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington/Newcastle Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington/Cedar Catholic,
10/07,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Hartington/Newcastle Invite,Hartington/Cedar Catholic,
10/07,Winside,D2,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Hartington/Newcastle Invite,Hartington/Cedar Catholic,
10/07,North Central,D1,10,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Hartington/Newcastle Invite,Hartington/Cedar Catholic,
10/10/23,Winside,D2,8,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast),,
10/10/23,Hartington-Newcastle,C2,15,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast),,
10/12/23,@ Wakefield,C2,25,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Hartington-Newcastle,C2,15,15,2,L,1,2,,38,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/14,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Winside,D2,8,19,3,W,3,2,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/23/23,Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Plainview Public Schools ,
10/24/23,@ Plainview,D1,19,15,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Plainview Public Schools ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.667%
Average Points:,39.633
Twin Loup (17-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
08/31/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
08/31/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
09/01/23,@ Mullen,D2,6,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/07/23,Arthur County,D2,10,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seven Valleys Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/09,Brady,D1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Seven Valleys Tournament,Callaway,
09/09,Medicine Valley,D2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Seven Valleys Tournament,Callaway,
09/09,Ansley-Litchfield,D2,11,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Seven Valleys Tournament,Callaway,
09/12/23,North Central,D1,10,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
09/12/23,Pleasanton,D1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CWC Pool Play (4-Team Round Robin),Wheeler Central,
09/16,CWC,D2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,CWC Pool Play,Wheeler Central,
09/16,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,W,2,1,,44,CWC Pool Play,Wheeler Central,
09/16,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,43,CWC Pool Play,Wheeler Central,
09/19/23,@ Central Valley,D2,23,8,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Brady,
09/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/23,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/23,Maxwell,C2,17,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Brady Tournament,Brady,
09/28/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Sandhills Valley),,
09/28/23,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,11,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Sandhills Valley),,
09/30/23,Mullen,D2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
09/30/23,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
10/05/23,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/05/23,Riverside,D1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Riverside),,
10/06/23,Elm Creek,D1,9,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/12-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),MPCC/TBD,
10/12,Arthur County,D2,10,18,3,W,3,0,,44,MNAC Conference Tournament,MPCC/TBD,
10/14,Anselmo-Merna,D2,14,15,3,W,3,2,,44,MNAC Conference Tournament,MPCC/TBD,
10/14,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,25,7,1,L,1,3,,39,MNAC Conference Tournament,MPCC/TBD,
10/17/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
10/17/23,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,9,22,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
10/23/23,Fullerton,D1,17,11,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Burwell High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.667%
Average Points:,40.400
Walthill (4-25)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
08/26,Omaha Nation,C1,21,3,1,L,0,2,,42,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
08/26,Boys Town,C1,1,27,4,W,2,1,,44,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
08/26,Weeping Water,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
08/29/23,@ Homer,C2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/05/23,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/05/23,Homer,C2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/07/23,Omaha Christian Academy,D2,13,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy),,
09/07/23,Winnebago,C1,6,23,4,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy),,
09/14/23,Omaha Nation,C1,21,3,1,L,1,2,,42,Triangular (host: Santee),,
09/14/23,Santee,D2,4,19,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Santee),,
09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winnebago Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Winnebago,
09/16,Winnebago,C1,6,23,4,L,0,2,,33,Winnebago Tournament,Winnebago,
09/16,Omaha Nation,C1,21,3,1,L,0,2,,42,Winnebago Tournament,Winnebago,
09/16,Santee,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Winnebago Tournament,Winnebago,
09/18/23,@ Winside,D2,8,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/19/23,Wakefield,C2,25,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
09/19/23,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
09/21/23,Santee,D2,4,19,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/26/23,Winnebago,C1,6,23,4,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
09/26/23,Omaha Nation,C1,21,3,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/03/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,4,27,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
10/03/23,Tri County Northeast,D1,14,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
10/05/23,@ Whiting IA,D2,4,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/12/23,Ponca,C2,12,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
10/12/23,Hartington-Newcastle,C2,15,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Bloomfield,D1,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/14,Winside,D2,8,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Randolph,D2,5,23,4,L,1,3,,30,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/19/23,@ Omaha Nation,C1,21,3,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/23/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,4,27,4,L,0,3,,30,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic Activity Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.793%
Average Points:,36.448