2007-2008 Complete Team Report for Class D1 Volleyball - Updated September 19, 2019 at 2:46pm
Anselmo-Merna (6-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
08/30/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/04/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/04/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/06/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/06/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/11/07,@ Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/14/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/18/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/18/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Maxwell,
09/22,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/25/07,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
09/25/07,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
09/27/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sargent/Home Sites,
10/11,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,3,1,,41,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/11,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/19/07,@ Callaway,D1,12,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,L,0,2,,33,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Sandhills,
10/23,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Sandhills tourn.,Sandhills,
10/23,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Sandhills tourn.,Sandhills,
10/29/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Broken Bow High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,24.000%
Average Points:,37.640
Ansley (23-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
08/30/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/06/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/06/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/11/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/11/07,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/14/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/18/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/18/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/20/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/22,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,1,2,,39,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/25/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
09/25/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
09/27/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/04/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sargent/Home Sites,
10/11,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/13,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/13,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,W,3,0,,50,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Litchfield,
10/15,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,46,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/19/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/19/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/23/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: ),,
10/23/07,,,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: ),,
10/29/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Broken Bow High School,
10/30/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Broken Bow High School,
11/01/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,3,2,,47,District Final D1-5 Tournament,Elm Creek High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.667%
Average Points:,43.800
Arapahoe (8-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
08/30/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/04/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/06/07,@ Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hitchcock County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Cheylin KS,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/11/07,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/11/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/13/07,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
09/13/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
09/14/07,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/20/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/20/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/28/07,@ Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,1,3,,38,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/23/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/23/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/29/07,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Holdrege High School,
10/29/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Holdrege High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.000%
Average Points:,39.120
Archbishop Bergan (26-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,50,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,W,2,0,,52,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/04/07,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Wenceslaus Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Wahoo,
09/08,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,W,2,1,,50,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/08,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,1,2,,42,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/08,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,46,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/13/07,@ Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/18/07,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,2,3,,42, ,,
09/25/07,@ Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
09/29,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,44,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,50,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,47,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
10/02/07,@ Council Bluffs St. Albert IA,C1,19,17,2,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,W,2,1,,50,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,2,,42,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Council Bluffs St. Albert IA,C1,19,17,2,W,2,0,,50,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/09/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/09/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/18-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Omaha North,A,7,25,4,W,2,0,,46,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Blair,B,4,26,4,W,2,1,,45,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/18,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,W,2,0,,53,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,48,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,South Sioux City,B,15,17,3,W,2,0,,48,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,W,2,1,,50,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/23/07,Omaha Mercy,B,21,9,2,L,0,3,,40, ,,
10/29/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,3,1,,41,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Yutan High School,
10/30/07,Mead,D1,18,9,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Yutan High School,
11/01/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,W,3,1,,50,District Final D1-1 Tournament,Lincoln Northeast High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.871%
Average Points:,46.903
Arnold (12-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,@ Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/08,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/11/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/11/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/14/07,@ Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/18/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/18/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/21/07,@ ,,9,11,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Maxwell,
09/22,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/25/07,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/25/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/27/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
09/27/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/04/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/04/07,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Double Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Platte Conference (CPC) (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/11/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/11/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/18/07,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Sandhills,
10/23,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Sandhills tourn.,Sandhills,
10/23,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Sandhills tourn.,Sandhills,
10/29/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Broken Bow High School,
10/29/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Broken Bow High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,38.893
Bancroft-Rosalie (27-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,50,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/04/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/04/07,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/06/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/11/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,W,2,0,,52,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/11/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Mead,D1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/18/07,@ Homer,C2,10,12,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/25/07,@ Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/07,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/07,@ Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,43,Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie),,
10/11/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/13,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,W,2,0,,47,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/13,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/16/07,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,3,0,,46,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/22,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,43,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/23,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,W,3,0,,47,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/26,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,W,3,0,,52,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Wisner-Pilger High School,
10/30/07,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Wisner-Pilger High School,
11/01/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,W,3,1,,50,District Final D1-4 Tournament,Tilden,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,93.103%
Average Points:,46.069
Banner County (9-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
08/30/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
08/31/07,@ Crawford,D1,10,13,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/04/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/04/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Niobrara County (Lusk) WY,C2,1,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/20/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/21/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crawford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Crawford,
09/22,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Crawford Invite,Crawford,
09/22,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Crawford Invite,Crawford,
09/22,Edgemont SD,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Crawford Invite,Crawford,
09/28/07,@ Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
09/29,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,L,1,2,,32,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
09/29,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,L,1,2,,36,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
09/29,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/05/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/12/07,@ Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),South Platte,
10/13,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/13,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/16/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
10/16/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
10/19/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leyton Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Leyton,
10/23,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/23,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/23,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,L,1,2,,30,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/29/07,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Sidney Middle School Gymnasium,
10/30/07,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Sidney Middle School Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.034%
Average Points:,38.690
Bertrand (16-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
08/30/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/06/07,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Centura,C1,11,16,3,L,1,2,,36,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/11/07,@ Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/13/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
09/13/07,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Round robin (4-Team Round Robin),Loomis,
09/18,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/18,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/18,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/24/07,@ Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/27/07,@ Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/02/07,@ Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05/07,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/09/07,@ Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/12/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,3,,41,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/15,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,3,0,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,44,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/23/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/23/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/29/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,3,2,,44,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Holdrege High School,
10/30/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Holdrege High School,
11/01/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,2,3,,39,District Final D1-5 Tournament,Elm Creek High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.143%
Average Points:,41.429
Bloomfield (11-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Hurley SD,D2,26,2,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/04/07,@ Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/06/07,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/06/07,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/10/07,@ Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/13/07,@ Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/18/07,@ Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/20/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Coleridge),,
09/20/07,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Coleridge),,
09/25/07,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/27/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09/07,@ Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/11/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Verdigre,
10/15,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/15,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/16,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/19/07,@ Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Homer,C2,10,12,3,W,3,2,,46,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/22,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,2,3,,39,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,3,2,,41,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,O'Neill High School,
10/29/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,O'Neill High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.182
Burwell (15-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
08/30/07,,,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/04/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/04/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/06/07,@ Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/13/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/13/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/18/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/18/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/20/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/20/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/22,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/27/07,@ Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/04/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/09/07,@ Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/13,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,2,3,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/13,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,2,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/16/07,@ Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/18/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/22/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/22/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/29/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,3,2,,44,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Broken Bow High School,
10/30/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Broken Bow High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.556%
Average Points:,41.037
Callaway (12-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
08/30/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
08/31/07,@ Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/07/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/08,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/14/07,@ Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),NPCC,
09/15,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/20/07,@ Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/25/07,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/25/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/28/07,@ Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/04/07,@ Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sargent/Home Sites,
10/11,,,9,11,3,W,3,0,,44,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/13,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/13,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,W,3,2,,50,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/19/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stapleton,
10/20,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/23/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,1,,41,Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/23/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/29/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,2,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-10 Tournament,Broken Bow High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.154%
Average Points:,39.923
Cedar Bluffs (6-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
08/30/07,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/01,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,L,0,2,,32,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/06/07,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/11/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/11/07,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,43,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/18/07,@ Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/27/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/27/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
10/04/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/09/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/09/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,L,0,3,,32,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/16/07,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/16/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/23/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/23/07,Prague,D2,9,13,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/29/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,L,0,3,,30,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Yutan High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,37.667
Clarkson (12-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/04/07,@ Leigh,D2,10,13,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/06/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/11/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,42,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/18/07,@ Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Leigh NE,
09/22,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/25/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
09/29,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/04/07,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,L,1,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/09/07,@ Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16/07,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/20-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus,
10/20,Howells,C2,18,10,2,W,3,2,,49,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/20,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/23,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,1,3,,36,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/29/07,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Yutan High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.154%
Average Points:,41.885
Clay Center (24-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
08/30/07,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
09/06/07,@ Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/11/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
09/11/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clay Center Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Clay Center,
09/15,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/15,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/15,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/18/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/18/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/25/07,@ Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/27/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
09/27/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/02/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
10/02/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
10/04/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/04/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/09/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/09/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/11/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium,
10/15,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,3,1,,46,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/16,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/18,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,1,3,,39,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/22/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/26/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
10/26/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
10/29/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton High School,
10/30/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,2,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,85.714%
Average Points:,44.143
College View Academy (16-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/06/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/06/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/11/07,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/11/07,Fremont Mills IA,C2,12,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/18/07,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: College View Academy),,
09/18/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: College View Academy),,
09/20/07,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25/07,@ Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27/07,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/02/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/02/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/04/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),College View Academy,
10/16,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,3,0,,46,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/18,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/23/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/23/07,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/25/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/25-10/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Union Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Union College,
10/26,Champion Academy CO,C1,6,12,3,W,2,0,,47,Union Tournament,Union College,
10/29/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools,
10/30/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.190%
Average Points:,43.286
Crawford (10-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,1,3,,39,Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD),,
08/30/07,Red Cloud SD,C1,23,11,2,W,3,1,,50,Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD),,
08/31/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/04/07,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/04/07,Southeast WY,D1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/08/07,Edgemont SD,D2,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33,Triangular (host: Edgemont, SD),,
09/08/07,Wall SD,D1,25,3,1,L,1,3,,39,Triangular (host: Edgemont, SD),,
09/13/07,@ Bennett County(Martin) SD,C1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/14/07,@ Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/21/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crawford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Crawford,
09/22,Edgemont SD,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Crawford Invite,Crawford,
09/22,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Crawford Invite,Crawford,
10/02/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/02/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sioux County,
10/13,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Sioux County,
10/13,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Sioux County,
10/13,Edgemont SD,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Sioux County,
10/20/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/20/07,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/23/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/23/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/26/07,Edgemont SD,D2,11,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/29/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,L,1,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Sidney Middle School Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.478%
Average Points:,40.000
Diller-Odell (8-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams Ne,
08/30,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/30,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/06/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,1,,41,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Southern,C2,3,21,4,L,0,2,,32,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/25/07,@ Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/27/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/27/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/02/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/02/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/04/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/04/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,L,0,2,,36,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/11/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/16/07,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/16/07,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,3,1,,46,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/29/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,L,2,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.000%
Average Points:,38.480
Dorchester (9-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams Ne,
08/30,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/30,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Friend,C2,9,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/06/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/06/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/11/07,@ Friend,C2,9,14,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Shickley,
09/15,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/18/07,@ Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/20/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/20/07,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/25/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/27/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/27/07,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/02/07,@ Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
10/04/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
10/09/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/09/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/11/07,@ Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium,
10/13,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,3,2,,41,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/15,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/23/07,@ Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools,
10/29/07,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,3,2,,44,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,38.481
Elgin (1-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
09/04,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
09/04,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
09/13/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
09/18,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Orchard,
09/18,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Orchard,
09/20/07,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/20/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/25/07,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family),,
09/25/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family),,
09/27/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/27/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/02/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/02/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/09/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/11/07,@ Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/12/07,@ Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/18/07,@ Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,L,1,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Boone Central Albion,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,5.000%
Average Points:,35.050
Elwood (1-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
08/30/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/06/07,@ Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/08,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Overton Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Overton,
09/11,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/11,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/11,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maywood Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Maywood,
09/17,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/17,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/20/07,@ Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/21/07,@ Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
09/25/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/27/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/04/07,@ Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/16/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/23/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
10/23/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
10/29/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,L,0,3,,30,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Gothenburg Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,4.762%
Average Points:,35.952
Eustis-Farnam (23-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/08,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/11/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/13/07,@ Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/14/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),NPCC,
09/15,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,1,2,,39,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,1,,44,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/20/07,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/20/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/21/07,@ Wallace,D2,14,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Maxwell,
09/22,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,1,2,,38,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
10/04/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/04/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Platte Conference (CPC) (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/09,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/11,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/16/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/23/07,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
10/23/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
10/29/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Gothenburg Public Schools,
10/30/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Gothenburg Public Schools,
11/01/07,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,W,3,1,,50,District Final D1-6 Tournament,Chappell,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,79.310%
Average Points:,43.414
Exeter-Milligan (10-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
08/30/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/04/07,@ Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/06/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/06/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/08,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/08,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,38,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,@ Friend,C2,9,14,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/25/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/25/07,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/27/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh,
09/29,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,2,1,,47,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
10/04/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
10/04/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
10/09/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/09/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/11/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/13-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium,
10/15,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,W,3,2,,50,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/16,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/18,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,3,2,,47,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/23/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.462%
Average Points:,40.538
Franklin (1-25)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams) (4-Team Round Robin),Harvard,
08/30,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,L,0,2,,30,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
08/30,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
08/30,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
08/31/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/06/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/06/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/11/07,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clay Center Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Clay Center,
09/15,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/15,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/15,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Round robin (4-Team Round Robin),Loomis,
09/18,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/18,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/18,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/20/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/20/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/27/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/04/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
10/04/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
10/09/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/09/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/13,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,3,1,,41,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/13,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Franklin, Nebraska,
10/22,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,41,Franklin Invite,Franklin, Nebraska,
10/22,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,L,0,3,,33,Franklin Invite,Franklin, Nebraska,
10/29/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Holdrege High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,3.846%
Average Points:,36.269
Freeman (25-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams Ne,
08/30,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/30,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/04/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/08,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/08,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/08,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,W,2,1,,52,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,42,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/20/07,@ Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/25/07,@ Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/27/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/27/07,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/02/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/02/07,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/04/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,W,3,1,,53, ,,
10/09/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
10/09/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
10/11/07,@ Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,1,2,,42,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/16,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,38,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/26,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,W,3,1,,52,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/29/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools,
10/30/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,W,3,1,,50,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools,
11/01/07,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39,District Final D1-1 Tournament,Lincoln Northeast High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.645%
Average Points:,45.129
Harvard (2-25)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams) (4-Team Round Robin),Harvard,
08/30,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
08/30,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
08/30,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
09/06/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/06/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/08,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/08,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/11/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/11/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/13/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/13/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/18/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/20/07,@ Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Centura,C1,11,16,3,L,1,2,,36,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Harvard,
09/25,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
09/25,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
10/02/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
10/02/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
10/04/07,@ Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/11/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/11/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/13,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,L,1,3,,30,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/23/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/23/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/29/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,7.407%
Average Points:,36.815
Hay Springs (21-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,W,3,1,,44,Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD),,
08/30/07,Red Cloud SD,C1,23,11,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD),,
08/31/07,@ Mullen,D2,20,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,39,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/14/07,Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,10,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
09/15,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/15,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/15,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/18/07,@ Bennett County(Martin) SD,C1,19,13,2,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crawford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Crawford,
09/22,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Crawford Invite,Crawford,
09/22,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Crawford Invite,Crawford,
09/28/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/04/07,@ Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/05/07,@ Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/07,@ Rapid City Christian SD,D2,3,28,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/12/07,@ Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sioux County,
10/13,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Sioux County,
10/13,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Sioux County,
10/18/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/20/07,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/20/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/29/07,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Sidney Middle School Gymnasium,
10/30/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Sidney Middle School Gymnasium,
11/01/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,1,3,,39,District Final D1-6 Tournament,Chappell,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,84.000%
Average Points:,44.000
Hayes Center (5-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,@ Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hitchcock County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/11/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/11/07,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/18/07,@ Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/25/07,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/28/07,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
09/29,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
10/05/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/11/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/19/07,@ Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/23/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
10/23/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
10/29/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,1,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Gothenburg Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,23.810%
Average Points:,37.714
Heartland Lutheran (9-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Palmer,
08/30,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
08/30,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
09/04/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/04/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/11/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
09/11/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Shickley,
09/15,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/18/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/18/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton,
09/22,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/22,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/22,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/27/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/27/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/04/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/04/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,L,1,3,,33,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/16/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/16/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/18-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/18,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Silver Lake Quadrangular,Roseland,
10/18,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Silver Lake Quadrangular,Roseland,
10/23/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/23/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/27/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
10/27/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
10/29/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,3,1,,41,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Boone Central Albion,
10/29/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,2,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Boone Central Albion,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.034%
Average Points:,38.586
Humphrey (19-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/06/07,@ Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/11/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/11/07,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/13/07,@ Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/18/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/25/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family),,
09/25/07,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family),,
10/02/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
10/06/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Pope John,
10/09,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Pope John Invite,Pope John,
10/09,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Pope John Invite,Pope John,
10/11/07,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/18/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/20-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus,
10/20,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,W,3,0,,47,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/20,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,1,3,,39,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/26-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humphrey Quad. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Humphrey,
10/26,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Humphrey Quad.,Humphrey,
10/26,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Humphrey Quad.,Humphrey,
10/29/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Clarkson High School,
10/30/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,2,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Clarkson High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,82.609%
Average Points:,43.043
Humphrey St. Francis (23-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Howells,C2,18,10,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/04/07,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/06/07,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knights Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Spalding,
09/08,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/08,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/13/07,@ Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/18/07,@ Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/22,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,44,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/25/07,@ Dodge,D2,17,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/27/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/02/07,@ Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11/07,@ Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis),,
10/13/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis),,
10/16/07,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/20-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus,
10/20,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,3,0,,44,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/20,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/23,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,W,3,1,,50,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/29/07,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Clarkson High School,
10/30/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,W,3,2,,50,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Clarkson High School,
11/01/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,W,3,0,,47,District Final D1-3 Tournament,Norfolk Catholic High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,85.185%
Average Points:,44.926
Kenesaw (8-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
08/31/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/04/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/04/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/06/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/06/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/08,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/08,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/08,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Friend Tournament,Friend,
09/11/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/11/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Elba,
09/15,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/15,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/15,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/20/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/25/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/25/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/02/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/04/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/04/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/08,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/16/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/16/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/23/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,CLJ Middle School,
10/29/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,3,2,,44,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,CLJ Middle School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,29.630%
Average Points:,40.000
Lawrence-Nelson (20-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/06/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/13/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/18/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/18/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/20/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/20/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,W,2,1,,52,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Harvard,
09/25,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
09/25,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,1,2,,41,Harvard Tournament,Harvard,
09/27/07,@ Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/02/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
10/02/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
10/04/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/04/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/09/07,@ Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/11/07,@ Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/13,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/13,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,46,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/15,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,W,3,1,,50,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/18/07,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/23/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/23/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/29/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,CLJ Middle School,
10/30/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,2,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,CLJ Middle School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,74.074%
Average Points:,44.333
Maxwell (15-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06/07,@ Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/08,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/11/07,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/11/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),NPCC,
09/15,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,1,2,,39,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/20/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Maxwell,
09/22,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/25/07,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/25/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
10/04/07,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/04/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Platte Conference (CPC) (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/11/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/11/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/18/07,@ McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stapleton,
10/20,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/23/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
10/23/07,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
10/29/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,3,1,,41,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Gothenburg Public Schools,
10/30/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Gothenburg Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.387%
Average Points:,40.258
McCool Junction (7-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
08/30/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/06/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/06/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/11/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
09/11/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clay Center Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Clay Center,
09/15,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/15,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/15,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Clay Center Invitational,Clay Center,
09/18/07,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Thayer Central),,
09/18/07,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Thayer Central),,
09/25/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Rising City),,
09/25/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Rising City),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
10/04/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/04/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/09/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/09/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/11/07,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium,
10/13,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,L,1,3,,35,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/23/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/23/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/29/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton High School,
10/29/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.923%
Average Points:,38.885
Mead (18-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
08/30/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/04/07,@ Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/06/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/11/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/11/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/18/07,@ Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/20/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton,
09/22,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/22,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/22,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/25/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/27-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Weeping Water,
09/27,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Weeping Water Quadrangular,Weeping Water,
09/27,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Weeping Water Quadrangular,Weeping Water,
10/04/07,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,3,0,,50,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,41,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,2,3,,38,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/16,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/23/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/29/07,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Yutan High School,
10/30/07,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Yutan High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.778
Medicine Valley (4-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/06/07,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/08,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,L,0,2,,30,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/11/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/11/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/13/07,@ Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/18/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/21/07,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/24/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
09/29,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,L,1,2,,30,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
10/02/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/02/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/09/07,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/11/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/11/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/23/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/23/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/29/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Gothenburg Public Schools,
10/29/07,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict D1-11 Tournament,Gothenburg Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,35.958
Meridian (15-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
08/30/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
09/06/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/06/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,2,,41,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/18/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/20/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/20/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/27/07,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/27/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/02/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/02/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/04/07,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/04/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/11/07,@ Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/13-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium,
10/15,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/16,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/18,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,L,2,3,,33,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Red Cloud, NE.,
10/23,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud, NE.,
10/23,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,1,3,,39,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud, NE.,
10/25/07,@ College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton High School,
10/30/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,W,3,2,,50,Subdistrict D1-3 Tournament,Sutton High School,
11/01/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39,District Final D1-2 Tournament,York High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.692%
Average Points:,42.538
Minatare (6-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
08/30/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/04/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/11/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/11/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/14/07,@ South Platte,D2,5,16,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
09/15,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/15,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/21/07,Briggsdale CO,D2,13,6,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crawford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Crawford,
09/22,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Crawford Invite,Crawford,
09/22,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Crawford Invite,Crawford,
09/22,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Crawford Invite,Crawford,
09/27/07,Lingle Ft. Laramie WY (JV),D1,25,5,1,,,,,-, ,,
09/28/07,@ Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/05/07,@ McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),South Platte,
10/13,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,L,1,2,,30,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/13,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/16/07,@ Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/19/07,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leyton Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Leyton,
10/23,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/23,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/23,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/29/07,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Sidney Middle School Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,27.273%
Average Points:,37.591
Nebraska Christian (8-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Palmer,
08/30,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
08/30,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
09/04/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/06/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/11/07,@ Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/13/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/13/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/20/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/27/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/27/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/02/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/02/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/04/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/04/07,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,3,1,,44,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,1,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/16/07,@ Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/23/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/23/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/29/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Boone Central Albion,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,39.200
Newman Grove (11-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/06/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Osceola,
09/08,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/11/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/13/07,@ Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/18/07,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/20/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/20/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/27/07,@ Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward High School,
09/29,Seward,B,15,13,2,W,2,1,,51,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
09/29,Beatrice,B,21,11,2,L,0,2,,40,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
09/29,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,L,0,2,,37,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
10/04/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/04/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Pope John,
10/09,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Pope John Invite,Pope John,
10/09,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Pope John Invite,Pope John,
10/11/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/16/07,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/20-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus,
10/20,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,1,3,,36,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/20,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/23,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,L,2,3,,33,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/29/07,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,1,,41,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Clarkson High School,
10/29/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Clarkson High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.000%
Average Points:,39.720
Omaha Nation (5-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/04/07,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/13/07,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/13/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Flandreau Indian tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Flandreau Indian,
09/15,Santee,D2,7,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Flandreau Indian tournament,Flandreau Indian,
09/15,Flandreau Indian School SD,B,2,15,4,L,1,2,,34,Flandreau Indian tournament,Flandreau Indian,
09/15,Tiospa Zina SD,C2,11,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Flandreau Indian tournament,Flandreau Indian,
09/15,Crow Creek SD,C1,0,15,4,W,2,0,,44,Flandreau Indian tournament,Flandreau Indian,
09/18/07,@ Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,L,0,3,,32, ,,
09/25/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/25/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/27/07,@ Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/04/07,Santee,D2,7,12,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/09/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/16/07,Gayville-Volin SD,D2,5,20,4,L,0,3,,30,Triangular (host: Gayville-Volin, SD),,
10/16/07,Flandreau Indian School SD,B,2,15,4,W,3,1,,45,Triangular (host: Gayville-Volin, SD),,
10/18/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
10/18/07,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
10/23/07,Marty Indian SD,D1,6,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/29/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,L,0,3,,30,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Wisner-Pilger High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,36.150
Orchard (11-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pope John),,
08/30/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Pope John),,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
09/04,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
09/04,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
09/07/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/13/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/14/07,@ Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
09/18,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Orchard,
09/18,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Orchard,
09/21/07,@ Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/28/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/02/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/05/07,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
10/09,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/09,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/16/07,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/16/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,W,3,2,,47,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,O'Neill High School,
10/30/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,O'Neill High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,41.045
Osceola (12-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/06/07,@ Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Osceola,
09/08,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,1,,41,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/11/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/13/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/18/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/20/07,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/25/07,@ Friend,C2,9,14,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/27/07,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
09/29,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/02/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,@ Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central 8 Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/11,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/16/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/16/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/23/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/23/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/26/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelby),,
10/26/07,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shelby),,
10/29/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Clarkson High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.154%
Average Points:,39.962
Osmond (1-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
08/30/07,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,42,Double Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/04/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/06/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/06/07,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Winside,
09/11,Homer,C2,10,12,3,L,1,2,,35,Winside Tourney,Winside,
09/11,Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Winside Tourney,Winside,
09/18/07,@ Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/20/07,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/02/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/04/07,@ Plainview,C1,10,11,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/05/07,@ Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/09/07,@ Wausa,D2,3,15,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
10/11-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
10/11,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Pierce County Tourney,Plainview,
10/11,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,43,Pierce County Tourney,Plainview,
10/16/07,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,3,,41,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,2,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,O'Neill High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,5.556%
Average Points:,36.722
Overton (12-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,@ Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/06/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Overton Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Overton,
09/11,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/11,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/11,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/14/07,@ Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Round robin (4-Team Round Robin),Loomis,
09/18,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/18,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/18,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/22/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,1,,47,Double Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/22/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Double Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/27/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/27/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/28/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/02/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/02/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/08,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/16/07,@ Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/23/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/23/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/29/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Holdrege High School,
10/30/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Holdrege High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.174%
Average Points:,41.522
Palmer (16-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Palmer,
08/30,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
08/30,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
09/04/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/04/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/06/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/06/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/11/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/11/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/18/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/18/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/20/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/20/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/25/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/27/07,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/28/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,L,1,2,,36,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
10/02/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/02/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,3,1,,47,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/13,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,3,2,,47,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/13,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/16/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/19/07,@ Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/23/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
10/29/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Boone Central Albion,
10/30/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Boone Central Albion,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.143%
Average Points:,41.214
Pawnee City (17-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/04/07,@ Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/06/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,L,0,29,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/06/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stella,
09/08,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Bern KS,D2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Craig MO,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Axtell, Kansas,
09/22,Bern KS,D2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, Kansas,
09/22,Jewell KS,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, Kansas,
09/22,Axtell KS,D2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, Kansas,
09/22,Valley Falls KS,C2,20,15,2,W,2,0,,49,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, Kansas,
09/25/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/04/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/09/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/09/07,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/11/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/11/07,Hamburg IA,C2,9,12,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/16/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,1,2,,42,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/16/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/29/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-1 Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.667%
Average Points:,41.467
Pender (6-26)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/04/07,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/04/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/11/07,@ Logan View,C1,8,19,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/13/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/15/07,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/15/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/18/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/18/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Leigh NE,
09/22,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Gayville-Volin SD,D2,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/27/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/27/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
09/29,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
09/29,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Clarkson Tournament,Clarkson,
10/02/07,@ Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/09/07,Homer,C2,10,12,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Tekamah,
10/11,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,L,1,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,L,0,2,,30,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/16/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/19/07,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/23/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/23/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/29/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Wisner-Pilger High School,
10/29/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Wisner-Pilger High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,18.750%
Average Points:,38.063
Pope John (19-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pope John),,
08/30/07,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Pope John),,
08/31/07,@ Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),,
09/04,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Pope John Tourn.,,
09/04,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Pope John Tourn.,,
09/11/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
09/11/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/22,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/27/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/27/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/28/07,@ Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/02/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/02/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Pope John,
10/09,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Pope John Invite,Pope John,
10/09,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Pope John Invite,Pope John,
10/12/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/13/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis),,
10/13/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis),,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/16,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Pope John Tournament,Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/16,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Pope John Tournament,Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/23,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,W,3,0,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/26,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,1,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,3,2,,44,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Boone Central Albion,
10/30/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Boone Central Albion,
11/01/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39,District Final D1-3 Tournament,Norfolk Catholic High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.517%
Average Points:,42.276
Red Cloud (7-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams) (4-Team Round Robin),Harvard,
08/30,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
08/30,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
08/30,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republic Co. Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Belleville, KS.,
09/04,Belleville - Rep. County KS,C1,13,20,3,W,2,0,,47,Republic Co. Round Robin Tournament,Belleville, KS.,
09/04,Beloit KS,C1,11,22,3,W,2,0,,47,Republic Co. Round Robin Tournament,Belleville, KS.,
09/04,Smith Center KS,C2,28,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Republic Co. Round Robin Tournament,Belleville, KS.,
09/06/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/06/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/11/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/14/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/20/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/20/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/25-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/25,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,44,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
10/02/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
10/02/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
10/04/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
10/04/07,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
10/09/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/13,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Red Cloud, NE.,
10/23,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,1,3,,38,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud, NE.,
10/23,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud, NE.,
10/26/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
10/26/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,L,2,3,,33,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
10/29/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,L,2,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,CLJ Middle School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.923%
Average Points:,38.692
Scribner-Snyder (4-25)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Pender,D1,6,26,4,L,1,2,,30,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/06/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/11/07,@ Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/15/07,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/15/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/18/07,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Scribner,
09/22,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/27/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/29/07,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,@ North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/09/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Tekamah,
10/11,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/16/07,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/16/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/18/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/18/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/23/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/23/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/29/07,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Yutan High School,
10/29/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-2 Tournament,Yutan High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.793%
Average Points:,37.586
Shelby (0-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/06/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dodge Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Dodge,
09/08,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/08,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,1,2,,35,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/08,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,L,1,2,,35,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/11/07,@ Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/13/07,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/18/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/20/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/20/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,L,1,2,,30,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/25/07,@ East Butler,C2,9,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/27/07,@ Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/04/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/09-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central 8 Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/11,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/18/07,@ Friend,C2,9,14,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/26/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelby),,
10/26/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Shelby),,
10/29/07,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,L,1,3,,33,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Clarkson High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,35.042
Shelton (26-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams) (4-Team Round Robin),Harvard,
08/30,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
08/30,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
08/30,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams),Harvard,
09/06/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/06/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/08,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/11/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/11/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/13/07,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/18/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/18/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/20/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/20/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/25/07,@ Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/27/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/27/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Shelton,
10/02,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,42,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour,Shelton,
10/02,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,50,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour,Shelton,
10/09/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/09/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/13,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/13,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/15,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,1,3,,36,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/23/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/23/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/29/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,CLJ Middle School,
10/30/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,W,3,2,,47,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,CLJ Middle School,
11/01/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,3,0,,47,District Final D1-2 Tournament,York High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,86.667%
Average Points:,45.133
Silver Lake (13-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
08/30/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
09/04/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/06/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/06/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/11/07,@ Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Shickley,
09/15,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/20/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/20/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/25-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/25,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
10/02/07,Friend,C2,9,14,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
10/09/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/09/07,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/13,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,3,0,,49,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/13,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/15,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,3,2,,46,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/18-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/18,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Silver Lake Quadrangular,Roseland,
10/18,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Silver Lake Quadrangular,Roseland,
10/19/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/23/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/23/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/29/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,1,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-4 Tournament,CLJ Middle School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.923
Stuart (22-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),,
09/04,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Pope John Tourn.,,
09/04,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Pope John Tourn.,,
09/11/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/11/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/13/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/13/07,South Central SD,D1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stuart JV-V Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Stuart,
09/15,,,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Stuart JV-V Invite,Stuart,
09/15,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Stuart JV-V Invite,Stuart,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Chambers,
09/18,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/18,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/21/07,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/24/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/24/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
10/02/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
10/02/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
10/04/07,,,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: ),,
10/04/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: ),,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
10/09,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/09,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/12/07,@ Pope John,D1,19,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/15/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/15/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/23,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/26,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,O'Neill High School,
10/30/07,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,O'Neill High School,
11/01/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,1,3,,39,District Final D1-4 Tournament,Tilden,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,78.571%
Average Points:,43.643
Walthill (9-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Santee,D2,7,12,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/04/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/04/07,Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/06/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
09/11/07,Iowa School for Deaf IA,D2,13,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/13/07,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/13/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/20/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Coleridge),,
09/20/07,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Coleridge),,
09/25/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/25/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/27/07,Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/02/07,Santee,D2,7,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gayville Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gayville South Dakota,
10/06,Montrose SD,D2,12,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Gayville Tournament,Gayville South Dakota,
10/06,Mitchell Christian S.D.,D2,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Gayville Tournament,Gayville South Dakota,
10/06,Freeman Academy SD,D2,5,16,4,W,2,1,,41,Gayville Tournament,Gayville South Dakota,
10/18/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
10/18/07,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Wisner-Pilger High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,45.000%
Average Points:,39.150
Wauneta-Palisade (7-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,@ Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/06/07,St. Francis KS,C2,8,26,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hitchcock County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,L,1,2,,30,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Cheylin KS,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/11/07,@ Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/13/07,@ Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Paxton,
09/18,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Paxton Tournament,Paxton,
09/18,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Paxton Tournament,Paxton,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Maxwell,
09/22,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/25/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/28/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/04/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/09/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/12/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,1,3,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stapleton,
10/20,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/23/07,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/29/07,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Sidney Middle School Gymnasium,
10/29/07,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-12 Tournament,Sidney Middle School Gymnasium,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,29.167%
Average Points:,38.417
West Boyd (17-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater JV-V Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Clearwater,
09/04,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Clearwater JV-V Invite,Clearwater,
09/04,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Clearwater JV-V Invite,Clearwater,
09/07/07,@ Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/11/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/13/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/13/07,South Central SD,D1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stuart JV-V Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Stuart,
09/15,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Stuart JV-V Invite,Stuart,
09/15,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Stuart JV-V Invite,Stuart,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Chambers,
09/18,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/18,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lynch Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Lynch,
09/25,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Lynch Quad,Lynch,
09/25,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Lynch Quad,Lynch,
09/27/07,@ South Central SD,D1,10,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/29/07,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/02/07,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/04/07,@ Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09/07,,,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
10/09/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
10/11/07,@ Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/16/07,@ Gregory SD,C2,15,11,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
10/18/07,@ Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,3,1,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,2,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-8 Tournament,O'Neill High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.385%
Average Points:,42.231
Wilcox-Hildreth (8-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
08/30/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/06/07,@ Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/11/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/11/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/13/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/18/07,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/28/07,@ Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/02/07,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/04/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/16/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/16/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,44,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Franklin, Nebraska,
10/22,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,3,0,,44,Franklin Invite,Franklin, Nebraska,
10/22,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,41,Franklin Invite,Franklin, Nebraska,
10/26/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
10/26/07,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,3,2,,44,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
10/29/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,2,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Holdrege High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.364%
Average Points:,40.091
Winside (14-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Winside,
09/01,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/01,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/01,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/04/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/04/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield NE,
09/06,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/06,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Winside,
09/11,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Winside Tourney,Winside,
09/11,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Winside Tourney,Winside,
09/13/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/18/07,@ Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/20/07,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/27/07,@ Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
10/04/07,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/11/07,@ Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/13,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,1,2,,36,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/13,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/13,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,43,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/16/07,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/22,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,2,3,,36,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Wisner-Pilger High School,
10/30/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D1-7 Tournament,Wisner-Pilger High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.846%
Average Points:,41.423