2007-2008 Complete Team Report for Class D1 Volleyball:

Click Here for Excel Export (Class D1)

Click Here for Excel Export (Anselmo-Merna)
Anselmo-Merna (6-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07SargentD28-173W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
08/30/07AnsleyD123-71L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/04/07LoomisD211-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/04/07PleasantonD224-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/06/07AmherstC27-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/06/07Elm CreekC215-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/11/07@ LitchfieldD22-194W3-0 41 
09/14/07SargentD28-173L0-3 33 
09/18/07ArnoldD112-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/18/07BradyD26-214L1-2 30Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Maxwell
     09/22     McPherson CountyD220-41L0-2 39Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
     09/22     StapletonD213-112L0-2 36Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
09/25/07Loup CountyD223-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/25/07Sandhills/Thedford4-174L1-2 30Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/27/07BurwellD115-122L1-3 36 
10/02/07Loup CityC27-193W3-2 46 
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Sargent/Home Sites
     10/11     ArcadiaD22-244W3-1 41Loup Valley ConferenceSargent/Home Sites
     10/11     Loup CountyD223-71L0-3 39Loup Valley ConferenceSargent/Home Sites
10/19/07@ CallawayD112-143L0-3 33 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad
     10/20     CambridgeC224-31L0-2 41Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/20     CozadC16-214L0-2 33Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/20     ValentineC122-102L0-2 39Cozad TournamentCozad
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Sandhills
     10/23     MullenD220-61L0-2 39Sandhills tourn.Sandhills
     10/23     Sandhills/Thedford4-174W2-0 41Sandhills tourn.Sandhills
10/29/07ArnoldD112-163L0-3 33 

Total Points:
941
Win %: 24.000%
Average Points: 37.640


Click Here for Excel Export (Ansley)
Ansley (23-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Anselmo-MernaD16-194W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
08/30/07CallawayD112-143W2-1 44Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/06/07ElbaD224-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Elba)
09/06/07North Loup-ScotiaD215-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Elba)
09/11/07Loup CityC27-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/11/07Loup CountyD223-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/14/07PleasantonD224-51L2-3 39 
09/18/07ArcadiaD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/18/07North Loup-ScotiaD215-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/20/07Elm CreekC215-102W3-0 49 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/22     Loup CountyD223-71W2-0 50Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/22     BurwellD115-122W2-0 47Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/22     EwingD228-01L1-2 39Burwell TournamentBurwell
09/25/07LitchfieldD22-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Litchfield)
09/25/07Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Litchfield)
09/27/07AmherstC27-173W3-0 46 
10/04/07CallawayD112-143W3-0 44 
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Sargent/Home Sites
     10/11     SargentD28-173W3-0 44Loup Valley ConferenceSargent/Home Sites
     10/13     CallawayD112-143W3-0 44Loup Valley ConferenceSargent/Home Sites
     10/13     Loup CountyD223-71W3-0 50Loup Valley ConferenceSargent/Home Sites
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/15     Loup CityC27-193W2-0 46L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/16     PleasantonD224-51L1-2 39L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/16     Loup CountyD223-71W2-0 50L-Club TournamentLitchfield
10/19/07PleasantonD224-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/19/07LoomisD211-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/23/07BradyD26-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: )
10/23/079-113W2-0 44Triangular (host: )
10/29/07ArnoldD112-163W3-0 44 
10/30/07BurwellD115-122W3-1 47 
11/01/07BertrandD116-122W3-2 47 

Total Points:
1314
Win %: 76.667%
Average Points: 43.800


Click Here for Excel Export (Arapahoe)
Arapahoe (8-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Dundy County-StrattonC218-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
08/30/07Hitchcock CountyD221-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/04/07MaywoodD215-122L1-3 36 
09/06/07@ AxtellC220-61L0-3 41 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Trenton/Culbertson
     09/08     Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-2 36Hitchcock County TourneyTrenton/Culbertson
     09/08     Hayes CenterD15-164W2-0 41Hitchcock County TourneyTrenton/Culbertson
     09/08     Cheylin, KSD24-214W2-0 41Hitchcock County TourneyTrenton/Culbertson
09/11/07CozadC16-214W2-0 44Triangular (host: Alma)
09/11/07AlmaC222-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Alma)
09/13/07Southern ValleyC12-214W2-1 44Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/13/07BertrandD116-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/14/07WallaceD214-82L0-3 36 
09/20/07CambridgeC224-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/20/07Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/28/07@ AlmaC222-51L0-3 41 
10/04/07ElwoodD11-204W3-0 41 
10/09/07BertrandD116-122L2-3 36 
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Maywood
     10/15     SouthwestC217-142L1-3 38Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     SuperiorC216-122L0-2 38Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     BertrandD116-122W2-1 47Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     Wilcox-HildrethD18-143L1-2 33Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
10/23/07BertrandD116-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/23/07LoomisD211-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/29/07FranklinD11-254W3-0 41 
10/29/07OvertonD112-112L0-3 36 

Total Points:
978
Win %: 32.000%
Average Points: 39.120


Click Here for Excel Export (Archbishop Bergan)
Archbishop Bergan (26-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     Oakland-CraigC218-132W2-0 49Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     Lutheran High NortheastC220-112W2-0 49Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     WayneC119-122W2-0 50Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     West Point Central CatholicC221-71W2-0 52Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/04/07ArlingtonC113-153W3-0 47 
     09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Wahoo
     09/08     WahooC123-92W2-1 50St. Wenceslaus TournamentWahoo
     09/08     Bishop NeumannC121-71L1-2 42St. Wenceslaus TournamentWahoo
     09/08     Neligh-OakdaleC29-193W2-0 46St. Wenceslaus TournamentWahoo
09/13/07@ Douglas County WestC19-193W3-0 47 
09/18/07Bishop NeumannC121-71L2-3 42 
09/25/07@ Boys TownC15-234W3-0 44 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga
     09/29     AuburnC16-194W2-0 44Big Cat InviteConestoga
     09/29     Fort CalhounC118-122W2-0 50Big Cat InviteConestoga
     09/29     MilfordC112-143W2-1 47Big Cat InviteConestoga
10/02/07@ Council Bluffs St. Albert, IAC119-172W3-1 50 
10/04-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
     10/06     Columbus ScotusC117-92W2-1 50Centennial Conference TournamentBishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
     10/06     Bishop NeumannC121-71L0-2 42Centennial Conference TournamentBishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
     10/06     Council Bluffs St. Albert, IAC119-172W2-0 50Centennial Conference TournamentBishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
10/09/07Logan ViewC18-193W2-0 47Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/09/07Oakland-CraigC218-132W2-1 49Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/18-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Fremont Bergan
     10/18     Omaha NorthA7-254W2-0 46Fremont Bergan HIgh School InviteFremont Bergan
     10/18     BlairB4-264W2-1 45Fremont Bergan HIgh School InviteFremont Bergan
     10/18     West Point-BeemerC125-61W2-0 53Fremont Bergan HIgh School InviteFremont Bergan
     10/20     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB11-213W2-0 48Fremont Bergan HIgh School InviteFremont Bergan
     10/20     South Sioux CityB15-173W2-0 48Fremont Bergan HIgh School InviteFremont Bergan
     10/20     Battle CreekC122-82W2-1 50Fremont Bergan HIgh School InviteFremont Bergan
10/23/07Omaha MercyB21-92L0-3 40 
10/29/07Scribner-SnyderD14-254W3-1 41 
10/30/07MeadD118-92W3-0 47 
11/01/07FreemanD125-61W3-1 50 

Total Points:
1454
Win %: 83.871%
Average Points: 46.903


Click Here for Excel Export (Arnold)
Arnold (12-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/07@ PaxtonD223-11L0-3 39 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Callaway Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/08     CallawayD112-143L0-2 33Callaway TournamentCallaway
     09/08     Loup CountyD223-71L0-2 39Callaway TournamentCallaway
     09/08     BradyD26-214W2-1 41Callaway TournamentCallaway
09/11/07Medicine ValleyD14-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/11/07BradyD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/14/07@ Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-3 39 
09/18/07Anselmo-MernaD16-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/18/07BradyD26-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/21/07@ 9-113L1-3 33 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Maxwell
     09/22     MaxwellD115-163L0-2 33Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
     09/22     Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173W2-1 44Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
09/25/07StapletonD213-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/25/07CallawayD112-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/27/07SargentD28-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Sargent)
09/27/07Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/04/07Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/04/07StapletonD213-112W2-1 47Double Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Platte Conference (CPC) (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)North Platte Community College
     10/06     PaxtonD223-11L0-2 39Central Platte Conference (CPC)North Platte Community College
     10/06     MaxwellD115-163W2-1 44Central Platte Conference (CPC)North Platte Community College
     10/06     StapletonD213-112W2-1 47Central Platte Conference (CPC)North Platte Community College
10/11/07Medicine ValleyD14-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/11/07MaxwellD115-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/18/07MullenD220-61L0-3 39 
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Sandhills
     10/23     Sandhills/Thedford4-174W2-0 41Sandhills tourn.Sandhills
     10/23     MullenD220-61L1-2 39Sandhills tourn.Sandhills
10/29/07Anselmo-MernaD16-194W3-0 41 
10/29/07AnsleyD123-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1089
Win %: 42.857%
Average Points: 38.893


Click Here for Excel Export (Bancroft-Rosalie)
Bancroft-Rosalie (27-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     AllenD211-143W2-0 44Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     WayneC119-122L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     North Bend CentralC115-132W2-0 50Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     WakefieldC227-81L0-2 41Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Oakland-CraigC218-132W2-1 49Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/04/07WalthillD19-113W2-0 44Triangular (host: Winside)
09/04/07WinsideD114-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Winside)
09/06/07PoncaC29-143W3-0 46 
09/11/07WakefieldC227-81W2-0 52Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/11/07HowellsC218-102W2-0 49Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/15     ConcordiaC210-193W2-0 46Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     MeadD118-92W2-1 47Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41W2-1 50Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/18/07@ HomerC210-123W3-0 46 
09/25/07@ ClarksonD112-143W3-0 44 
10/02/07AllenD211-143W3-0 44 
10/04/07@ NewcastleD28-123W3-0 44 
10/09/07WinnebagoC22-174W3-0 43Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie)
10/11/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W3-0 43 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/13     WynotD216-62W2-0 47Hartington InvitationalHartington
     10/13     PoncaC29-143W2-0 46Hartington InvitationalHartington
10/16/07@ Lutheran High NortheastC220-112W3-2 49 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     PoncaC29-143W3-0 46Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/22     WinnebagoC22-174W3-0 43Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/23     WynotD216-62W3-0 47Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/26     WakefieldC227-81W3-0 52Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07PenderD16-264W3-0 41 
10/30/07WinsideD114-122W3-0 47 
11/01/07StuartD122-61W3-1 50 

Total Points:
1336
Win %: 93.103%
Average Points: 46.069


Click Here for Excel Export (Banner County)
Banner County (9-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07MinatareD16-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Minatare)
08/30/07Creek ValleyC211-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Minatare)
08/31/07@ CrawfordD110-133L1-3 33 
09/04/07Sioux CountyD212-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/04/07HemingfordC215-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/Rushville
     09/08     Chase CountyC119-122L0-2 39Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
     09/08     HemingfordC215-132W2-0 49Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
     09/08     Niobrara County (Lusk), WYC21-234W2-0 43Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
09/20/07HemingfordC215-132L2-3 38 
09/21/07Sioux CountyD212-163W3-1 44 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Crawford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Crawford
     09/22     MinatareD16-163L1-2 33Crawford InviteCrawford
     09/22     MinatareD16-163L1-2 33Crawford InviteCrawford
     09/22     Edgemont, SDD211-143W2-0 44Crawford InviteCrawford
09/28/07@ Hay SpringsD121-41L1-3 39 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     09/29     BayardC26-204L1-2 32Morrill InviteMorrill
     09/29     MitchellC19-173L1-2 36Morrill InviteMorrill
     09/29     Sioux CountyD212-163L0-2 33Morrill InviteMorrill
10/05/07Potter-DixD218-72L0-3 36 
10/12/07@ PaxtonD223-11L0-3 39 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)South Platte
     10/13     MinatareD16-163W2-0 44Minuteman Activities Conference TourneySouth Platte
     10/13     Creek ValleyC211-112L0-2 38Minuteman Activities Conference TourneySouth Platte
10/16/07LeytonC225-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/16/07Potter-DixD218-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/19/07HyannisD22-174W3-0 41 
     10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Leyton
     10/23     MinatareD16-163W2-1 44Leyton InvitationalLeyton
     10/23     LeytonC225-51L0-2 41Leyton InvitationalLeyton
     10/23     South PlatteD25-164L1-2 30Leyton InvitationalLeyton
10/29/07CrawfordD110-133W3-1 44 
10/30/07Hay SpringsD121-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1122
Win %: 31.034%
Average Points: 38.690


Click Here for Excel Export (Bertrand)
Bertrand (16-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07AlmaC222-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Bertrand)
08/30/07CambridgeC224-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/06/07ElwoodD11-204W3-0 41 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney Catholic High School
     09/08     GibbonC20-264W2-0 43Kearney Catholic InvitationalKearney Catholic High School
     09/08     CenturaC111-163L1-2 36Kearney Catholic InvitationalKearney Catholic High School
     09/08     Wood RiverC118-92L0-2 39Kearney Catholic InvitationalKearney Catholic High School
09/11/07@ Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-3 39 
09/13/07ArapahoeD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/13/07Southern ValleyC12-214W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
     09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Round robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/18     FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Loomis Round robinLoomis
     09/18     OvertonD112-112L0-2 36Loomis Round robinLoomis
     09/18     LoomisD211-163W2-0 44Loomis Round robinLoomis
09/24/07@ Medicine ValleyD14-204W3-1 41 
09/27/07@ AxtellC220-61L0-3 41 
10/02/07@ KenesawD18-193W3-0 44 
10/05/07WallaceD214-82W3-0 47 
10/09/07@ ArapahoeD18-173W3-2 44 
10/12/07MaywoodD215-122W3-0 47 
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Maywood
     10/15     CambridgeC224-31L0-3 41Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
     10/15     Southern ValleyC12-214W3-0 44Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     SuperiorC216-122L1-2 38Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     ArapahoeD18-173L1-2 33Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     Southern ValleyC12-214W2-0 44Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
10/23/07ArapahoeD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/23/07LoomisD211-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/29/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143W3-2 44 
10/30/07OvertonD112-112W3-0 47 
11/01/07AnsleyD123-71L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1160
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 41.429


Click Here for Excel Export (Bloomfield)
Bloomfield (11-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Hurley, SDD226-21L1-3 39 
09/04/07@ OsmondD11-174W3-1 41 
09/06/07CroftonC113-62L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/06/07WausaD23-154W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/10/07@ WausaD23-154W3-1 41 
09/13/07@ WinsideD114-122L2-3 36 
09/18/07@ HartingtonC27-143W3-0 46 
09/20/07WalthillD19-113W2-0 44Triangular (host: Coleridge)
09/20/07ColeridgeD216-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Coleridge)
09/25/07WynotD216-62L0-3 36 
09/27/07Omaha NationD15-153W3-0 44 
10/02/07LynchD29-163W3-0 44 
10/09/07@ NewcastleD28-123L2-3 33 
10/11/07West BoydD117-92L0-3 36 
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Verdigre
     10/15     CreightonC113-82L0-2 39Knox County TournamentVerdigre
     10/15     NiobraraD21-194W2-0 41Knox County TournamentVerdigre
     10/16     VerdigreD28-143W2-0 44Knox County TournamentVerdigre
10/19/07@ WynotD216-62L1-3 36 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     HomerC210-123W3-2 46Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/22     ColeridgeD216-51L2-3 39Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07OsmondD11-174W3-2 41 
10/29/07StuartD122-61L0-3 39 

Total Points:
884
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.182


Click Here for Excel Export (Burwell)
Burwell (15-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07West HoltC25-184W2-0 43Triangular (host: West Holt)
08/30/0711-123W2-0 44Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/04/07PalmerD116-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/04/07St. EdwardD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/06/07@ Wheeler CentralD27-163W3-0 44 
09/13/07Nebraska ChristianD18-123W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/13/07North Loup-ScotiaD215-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/18/07Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/18/07PalmerD116-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/20/07Loup CityC27-193W2-1 46Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/20/07Wood RiverC118-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/22     Sandhills/Thedford4-174W2-0 41Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/22     Pope JohnD119-102L0-2 36Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/22     AnsleyD123-71L0-2 39Burwell TournamentBurwell
09/27/07@ Anselmo-MernaD16-194W3-1 41 
10/04/07SargentD28-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/04/07Cedar RapidsD27-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/09/07@ ChambersD222-61L1-3 39 
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Nebraska Christian H.S.
     10/11     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153W3-0 44Goldenrod Conference TournamentNebraska Christian H.S.
     10/13     PalmerD116-122L2-3 36Goldenrod Conference TournamentNebraska Christian H.S.
     10/13     ElbaD224-71L2-3 39Goldenrod Conference TournamentNebraska Christian H.S.
10/16/07@ PalmerD116-122L0-3 36 
10/18/07ElbaD224-71L0-3 39 
10/22/07Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/22/07Greeley-WolbachD223-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/29/07CallawayD112-143W3-2 44 
10/30/07AnsleyD123-71L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1108
Win %: 55.556%
Average Points: 41.037


Click Here for Excel Export (Callaway)
Callaway (12-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07SargentD28-173W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
08/30/07AnsleyD123-71L1-2 39Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
08/31/07@ BradyD26-214W3-2 41 
09/07/07Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112L2-3 36 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Callaway Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/08     ArnoldD112-163W2-0 44Callaway TournamentCallaway
     09/08     MullenD220-61L1-2 39Callaway TournamentCallaway
     09/08     SargentD28-173W2-1 44Callaway TournamentCallaway
09/14/07@ Sandhills/Thedford4-174W3-1 41 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/15     MaxwellD115-163L0-2 33North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
     09/15     PaxtonD223-11L0-2 39North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
     09/15     Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
09/20/07@ MaxwellD115-163L2-3 33 
09/25/07StapletonD213-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/25/07ArnoldD112-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/28/07@ OvertonD112-112L1-3 36 
10/04/07@ AnsleyD123-71L0-3 39 
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Sargent/Home Sites
     10/11     9-113W3-0 44Loup Valley ConferenceSargent/Home Sites
     10/13     AnsleyD123-71L0-3 39Loup Valley ConferenceSargent/Home Sites
     10/13     MullenD220-61W3-2 50Loup Valley ConferenceSargent/Home Sites
10/19/07Anselmo-MernaD16-194W3-0 41 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stapleton
     10/20     LitchfieldD22-194W2-0 41Stapleton InvitationalStapleton
     10/20     MaxwellD115-163L1-2 33Stapleton InvitationalStapleton
     10/20     StapletonD213-112L0-2 36Stapleton InvitationalStapleton
10/23/07LitchfieldD22-194W2-1 41Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/23/07PleasantonD224-51L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/29/07BurwellD115-122L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1038
Win %: 46.154%
Average Points: 39.923


Click Here for Excel Export (Cedar Bluffs)
Cedar Bluffs (6-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07East ButlerC29-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: East Butler)
08/30/07MeadD118-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: East Butler)
09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/01     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102L0-2 36Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/01     Weeping WaterC26-204L0-2 32Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/01     LeighD210-133L0-2 33Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/06/07@ Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143L2-3 35 
09/11/07Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 43Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/11/07MeadD118-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/15     MeadD118-92L0-2 36Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L0-2 39Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     WinnebagoC22-174W2-0 43Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/18/07@ YutanC112-173L0-3 36 
09/25/07MalcolmC217-122L0-3 38 
09/27/07ConcordiaC210-193W2-1 46Triangular (host: Concordia)
09/27/07Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/04/07PalmyraC22-244W3-1 43 
10/09/07LouisvilleC116-142L1-2 39Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/09/07Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L1-2 41Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/11     Weeping WaterC26-204L0-3 32ECNC TournamentTBA
10/16/07Tekamah-HermanC18-173L0-2 36Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/16/07Scribner-SnyderD14-254W2-1 41Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/23/07College View AcademyD116-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/23/07PragueD29-133L1-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/29/07Scribner-SnyderD14-254L0-3 30 

Total Points:
904
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 37.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Clarkson)
Clarkson (12-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07HumphreyD119-41L1-3 39 
09/04/07@ LeighD210-133L0-3 33 
09/06/07HowellsC218-102W3-1 49 
09/11/07Scribner-SnyderD14-254W3-1 41 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/15     West Point-BeemerC125-61L0-2 42Stanton InvitiationalStanton
     09/15     Battle CreekC122-82L0-2 39Stanton InvitiationalStanton
     09/15     StantonC218-122W2-1 49Stanton InvitiationalStanton
09/18/07@ Newman GroveD111-143W3-1 44 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh NE
     09/22     Lutheran High NortheastC220-112W2-0 49Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
     09/22     LeighD210-133W2-0 44Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
     09/22     StantonC218-122W2-0 49Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
09/25/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-3 39 
09/27/07StantonC218-122L2-3 38 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     09/29     Oakland-CraigC218-132W2-0 49Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     Cross CountyC225-31L0-2 41Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     OsceolaD112-143W2-0 44Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/04/07@ Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L0-3 39 
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/06     O'NeillC17-193L1-2 36Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
     10/06     Neligh-OakdaleC29-193W2-1 46Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
     10/06     Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-2 39Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
10/09/07@ Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W3-0 44 
10/16/07DodgeD217-102L2-3 36 
10/20-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus
     10/20     HowellsC218-102W3-2 49Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
     10/20     Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L0-3 39Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
     10/23     DodgeD217-102L1-3 36Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
10/29/07MeadD118-92L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1089
Win %: 46.154%
Average Points: 41.885


Click Here for Excel Export (Clay Center)
Clay Center (24-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07DeshlerC212-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
08/30/07Fillmore CentralC13-254W2-0 44Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/06/07@ Rising CityD24-194W3-0 41 
09/11/07Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/11/07McCool JunctionD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Clay Center)
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Clay Center Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Clay Center
     09/15     FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
     09/15     DeshlerC212-122W2-0 49Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
     09/15     McCool JunctionD17-193W2-1 44Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
09/18/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72W2-0 47Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/18/07MeridianD115-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/25/07@ HamptonD229-21L1-3 39 
09/27/07ShickleyD214-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/27/07GiltnerD220-61W2-1 50Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/02/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/02/07HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/04/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L1-2 36Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/04/07SuttonC218-132W2-1 49Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/09/07High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/09/07Exeter-MilliganD110-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/11/07DorchesterD19-183W3-0 44 
10/13-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York Auditorium
     10/15     High Plains CommunityC26-183W3-1 46Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
     10/16     Exeter-MilliganD110-163W3-0 44Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
     10/18     HamptonD229-21L1-3 39Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
10/22/07Blue HillC27-183W3-0 46 
10/26/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143W3-0 44Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
10/26/07Red CloudD17-193W3-0 44Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
10/29/07McCool JunctionD17-193W3-0 44 
10/30/07MeridianD115-112L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1236
Win %: 85.714%
Average Points: 44.143


Click Here for Excel Export (College View Academy)
College View Academy (16-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ ConcordiaC210-193W3-1 46 
09/06/07ShickleyD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/06/07Nebraska LutheranD212-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/11/07Boys TownC15-234W2-0 44Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/11/07Fremont Mills, IAC212-102W2-1 49Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/18/07Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/18/07Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/20/07PragueD29-133W3-0 44 
09/25/07@ Parkview ChristianD25-224W3-0 41 
09/27/07@ Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153W3-0 46 
10/02/07SterlingD220-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/02/07LewistonD28-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/04/07Nebraska LutheranD212-112L2-3 36 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)College View Academy
     10/16     ConcordiaC210-193W3-0 46Nebraska Frontier ConferenceCollege View Academy
     10/18     Nebraska LutheranD212-112W3-0 47Nebraska Frontier ConferenceCollege View Academy
10/23/07Cedar BluffsD16-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/23/07PragueD29-133W2-1 44Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/25/07MeridianD115-112W3-2 47 
10/25-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Union Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Union College
     10/26     Champion Academy, COC16-123W2-0 47Union TournamentUnion College
10/29/07Pawnee CityD117-132W3-0 47 
10/30/07FreemanD125-61L1-3 39 

Total Points:
909
Win %: 76.190%
Average Points: 43.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Crawford)
Crawford (10-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Hay SpringsD121-41L1-3 39Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD)
08/30/07Red Cloud, SDC123-112W3-1 50Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD)
08/31/07Banner CountyD19-203W3-1 44 
09/04/07MorrillC26-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Morrill)
09/04/07Southeast, WYD117-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Morrill)
09/08/07Edgemont, SDD211-143L0-3 33Triangular (host: Edgemont, SD)
09/08/07Wall, SDD125-31L1-3 39Triangular (host: Edgemont, SD)
09/13/07@ Bennett County(Martin), SDC119-132L0-3 39 
09/14/07@ Sioux CountyD212-163W3-1 44 
09/21/07LeytonC225-51L0-3 41 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Crawford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Crawford
     09/22     Edgemont, SDD211-143W2-0 44Crawford InviteCrawford
     09/22     Hay SpringsD121-41L1-2 39Crawford InviteCrawford
10/02/07Sioux CountyD212-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Crawford)
10/02/07HyannisD22-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: Crawford)
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sioux County
     10/13     Sioux CountyD212-163L1-2 33Panhandle Conference TournamentSioux County
     10/13     Sioux CountyD212-163L1-2 33Panhandle Conference TournamentSioux County
     10/13     Edgemont, SDD211-143W2-0 44Panhandle Conference TournamentSioux County
10/20/07Sioux CountyD212-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Crawford)
10/20/07Hay SpringsD121-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Crawford)
10/23/07HemingfordC215-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/23/07Sioux CountyD212-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/26/07Edgemont, SDD211-143W3-2 44 
10/29/07Banner CountyD19-203L1-3 33 

Total Points:
920
Win %: 43.478%
Average Points: 40.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Diller-Odell)
Diller-Odell (8-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams Ne
     08/30     Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-2 41Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     08/30     Parkview ChristianD25-224W2-0 41Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     SterlingD220-112L0-2 36Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     LewistonD28-173L0-2 33Freeman InviteAdams Ne
09/06/07LewistonD28-173L2-3 33 
09/10-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)BEATRICE
     09/10     LewistonD28-173L0-2 33MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/11     Parkview ChristianD25-224W2-1 41MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/13     SouthernC23-214L0-2 32MUDECASBEATRICE
09/18/07SterlingD220-112L1-3 36 
09/25/07@ Bruning-DavenportD214-122W3-2 47 
09/27/07MeridianD115-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/27/07DorchesterD19-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/02/07Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/02/07FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/04/07Pawnee CityD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/04/07Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City Public Schools
     10/06     FairburyC120-122L0-2 39Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
     10/06     Falls CityC114-183L0-2 36Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
     10/06     Pawnee CityD117-132W2-1 47Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
10/11/07FreemanD125-61L1-3 39 
10/16/07SouthernC23-214W2-1 43Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated)
10/16/07Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Sterling/Freeman
     10/22     Pawnee CityD117-132L1-2 36Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/23     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W3-1 46Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
10/29/07DorchesterD19-183L2-3 33 

Total Points:
962
Win %: 32.000%
Average Points: 38.480


Click Here for Excel Export (Dorchester)
Dorchester (9-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams Ne
     08/30     SouthernC23-214W2-0 43Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     08/30     Johnson-BrockC219-61L0-2 41Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     FriendC29-143L0-2 35Freeman InviteAdams Ne
09/06/07HamptonD229-21L1-2 39Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/06/07GiltnerD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/11/07@ FriendC29-143L0-3 35 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/15     Bruning-DavenportD214-122L0-2 36Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/15     Heartland LutheranD19-203L1-2 33Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/15     ShickleyD214-122L0-2 36Shickley TournamentShickley
09/18/07@ OsceolaD112-143L2-3 33 
09/20/07High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/20/07ShelbyD10-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/25/07SterlingD220-112L0-3 36 
09/27/07MeridianD115-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/27/07Diller-OdellD18-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/02/07@ Rising CityD24-194W3-0 41 
10/04/07Parkview ChristianD25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/04/07Exeter-MilliganD110-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/09/07ShickleyD214-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Dorchester)
10/09/07McCool JunctionD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dorchester)
10/11/07@ Clay CenterD124-41L0-3 39 
10/13-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York Auditorium
     10/13     Rising CityD24-194W3-2 41Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
     10/15     HamptonD229-21L0-3 39Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
10/23/07@ Parkview ChristianD25-224W3-1 41 
10/29/07FreemanD125-61L0-3 39 
10/29/07Diller-OdellD18-173W3-2 44 

Total Points:
1039
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 38.481


Click Here for Excel Export (Elgin)
Elgin (1-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/07VerdigreD28-143L2-3 33 
09/04-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Orchard
     09/04     LynchD29-163L1-2 33Orchard TournamentOrchard
     09/04     ChambersD222-61L0-2 39Orchard TournamentOrchard
09/13/07St. Mary'sD27-153W3-1 44 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Orchard
     09/18     OrchardD111-112L0-2 36Old Sandhills Gateway TournamentOrchard
     09/18     ClearwaterD212-122L1-2 36Old Sandhills Gateway TournamentOrchard
09/20/07Newman GroveD111-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/20/07Cedar RapidsD27-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/25/07Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
09/25/07HumphreyD119-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
09/27/07Pope JohnD119-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/27/07St. EdwardD23-244L1-2 30Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/02/07Pope JohnD119-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/02/07St. Mary'sD27-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/09/07Wheeler CentralD27-163L0-3 33 
10/11/07@ Newman GroveD111-143L0-3 33 
10/12/07@ Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173L0-3 33 
10/18/07@ HumphreyD119-41L0-3 39 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/22     Pope JohnD119-102L0-3 36Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
10/29/07Heartland LutheranD19-203L1-3 33 

Total Points:
701
Win %: 5.000%
Average Points: 35.050


Click Here for Excel Export (Elwood)
Elwood (1-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Elm CreekC215-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
08/30/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/06/07@ BertrandD116-122L0-3 36 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/08     HamptonD229-21L0-2 39Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/08     Medicine ValleyD14-204W2-0 41Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/08     Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Overton Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Overton
     09/11     LoomisD211-163L0-2 33Overton Round Robin TournamentOverton
     09/11     PleasantonD224-51L0-2 39Overton Round Robin TournamentOverton
     09/11     OvertonD112-112L0-2 36Overton Round Robin TournamentOverton
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/17     McPherson CountyD220-41L0-2 39Maywood TournamentMaywood
     09/17     Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-2 36Maywood TournamentMaywood
09/20/07@ MaywoodD215-122L1-3 36 
09/21/07@ Medicine ValleyD14-204L2-3 30 
09/25/07AmherstC27-173L0-3 35 
09/27/07LoomisD211-163L1-3 33 
10/04/07@ ArapahoeD18-173L0-3 33 
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Axtell
     10/08     OvertonD112-112L0-2 36Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
10/16/07AxtellC220-61L0-3 41 
10/23/07Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elwood)
10/23/07MaxwellD115-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Elwood)
10/29/07Medicine ValleyD14-204L0-3 30 

Total Points:
755
Win %: 4.762%
Average Points: 35.952


Click Here for Excel Export (Eustis-Farnam)
Eustis-Farnam (23-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Medicine ValleyD14-204W3-0 41 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/08     ElwoodD11-204W2-0 41Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/08     SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/08     LoomisD211-163W2-1 44Loomis TournamentLoomis
09/11/07BertrandD116-122W3-0 47 
09/13/07@ AmherstC27-173W3-0 46 
09/14/07ArnoldD112-163W3-0 44 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/15     PaxtonD223-11L1-2 39North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
     09/15     MaxwellD115-163W2-1 44North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
     09/15     CallawayD112-143W2-0 44North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
09/20/07FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/20/07AxtellC220-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/21/07@ WallaceD214-82W3-0 47 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Maxwell
     09/22     North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L1-2 38Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
     09/22     Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173W2-0 44Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
     09/22     MaxwellD115-163W2-0 44Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
10/04/07MaxwellD115-163W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/04/07ArnoldD112-163W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Platte Conference (CPC) (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)North Platte Community College
     10/06     PaxtonD223-11L0-2 39Central Platte Conference (CPC)North Platte Community College
     10/06     MaxwellD115-163W2-0 44Central Platte Conference (CPC)North Platte Community College
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Axtell
     10/08     OvertonD112-112W2-0 47Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
     10/09     Elm CreekC215-102W2-0 49Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
     10/11     AxtellC220-61L1-2 41Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
10/16/07OvertonD112-112W3-1 47 
10/23/07ElwoodD11-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elwood)
10/23/07MaxwellD115-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elwood)
10/29/07Medicine ValleyD14-204W3-0 41 
10/30/07MaxwellD115-163W3-0 44 
11/01/07Hay SpringsD121-41W3-1 50 

Total Points:
1259
Win %: 79.310%
Average Points: 43.414


Click Here for Excel Export (Exeter-Milligan)
Exeter-Milligan (10-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07HamptonD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hampton)
08/30/07ShickleyD214-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/04/07@ GiltnerD220-61L0-3 39 
09/06/07MeridianD115-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/06/07McCool JunctionD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/08     KenesawD18-193L1-2 33Friend TournamentFriend
     09/08     FriendC29-143W2-0 46Friend TournamentFriend
09/10-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)BEATRICE
     09/10     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102L0-2 36MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/11     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122L1-2 38MUDECASBEATRICE
09/18/07@ FriendC29-143L0-3 35 
09/25/07SuttonC218-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/25/07Fillmore CentralC13-254L1-2 33Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/27/07Cross CountyC225-31L1-3 41 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     09/29     Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-2 42Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     09/29     Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L0-2 41Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     09/29     Falls CityC114-183W2-1 47Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
10/04/07Parkview ChristianD25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/04/07DorchesterD19-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/09/07High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/09/07Clay CenterD124-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/11/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L1-3 36 
10/13-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York Auditorium
     10/15     GiltnerD220-61W3-2 50Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
     10/16     Clay CenterD124-41L0-3 39Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
     10/18     MeridianD115-112W3-2 47Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
10/23/07Rising CityD24-194W3-0 41 
10/29/07MeridianD115-112L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1054
Win %: 38.462%
Average Points: 40.538


Click Here for Excel Export (Franklin)
Franklin (1-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     08/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams) (4-Team Round Robin)Harvard
     08/30     HarvardD12-254L0-2 30Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
     08/30     Red CloudD17-193L0-2 33Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
     08/30     SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
08/31/07Elm CreekC215-102L0-3 38 
09/06/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/06/07Blue HillC27-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/11/07Southern ValleyC12-214L1-3 33 
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Clay Center Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Clay Center
     09/15     Clay CenterD124-41L0-2 39Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
     09/15     DeshlerC212-122L1-2 38Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
     09/15     McCool JunctionD17-193L0-2 33Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
     09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Round robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/18     BertrandD116-122L0-2 36Loomis Round robinLoomis
     09/18     LoomisD211-163L0-2 33Loomis Round robinLoomis
     09/18     OvertonD112-112L0-2 36Loomis Round robinLoomis
09/20/07Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/20/07AxtellC220-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/27/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-3 36 
10/02/07@ Wilcox-HildrethD18-143L0-3 33 
10/04/07AlmaC222-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/04/07Red CloudD17-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/09/07DeshlerC212-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/09/07Silver LakeD113-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Blue Hill
     10/13     HarvardD12-254W3-1 41Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
     10/13     SheltonD126-41L0-3 39Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin, Nebraska
     10/22     AlmaC222-51L0-3 41Franklin InviteFranklin, Nebraska
     10/22     Southern ValleyC12-214L0-3 33Franklin InviteFranklin, Nebraska
10/29/07ArapahoeD18-173L0-3 33 

Total Points:
943
Win %: 3.846%
Average Points: 36.269


Click Here for Excel Export (Freeman)
Freeman (25-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams Ne
     08/30     FriendC29-143W2-0 46Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     08/30     SouthernC23-214W2-0 43Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     DorchesterD19-183W2-0 44Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-2 41Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     Johnson-BrockC219-61W2-0 52Freeman InviteAdams Ne
09/04/07Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102W3-0 47 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/08     KenesawD18-193W2-0 44Friend TournamentFriend
     09/08     HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Friend TournamentFriend
     09/08     FullertonC29-163W2-0 46Friend TournamentFriend
09/10-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)BEATRICE
     09/10     MeridianD115-112W2-0 47MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/11     Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71W2-1 52MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/13     Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-2 42MUDECASBEATRICE
09/20/07@ Johnson-BrockC219-61L1-3 41 
09/25/07@ Pawnee CityD117-132W3-2 47 
09/27/07PalmyraC22-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/27/07SouthernC23-214W2-0 43Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/02/07Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/02/07Diller-OdellD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/04/07SyracuseC130-21W3-1 53 
10/09/07Parkview ChristianD25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/09/07LewistonD28-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/11/07@ Diller-OdellD18-173W3-1 44 
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Elmwood/Murdock
     10/15     Bishop NeumannC121-71L1-2 42Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/15     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W2-0 46Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/16     MalcolmC217-122W2-0 49Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Sterling/Freeman
     10/22     Pawnee CityD117-132W2-0 47Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/23     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122L0-3 38Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/26     Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71W3-1 52Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
10/29/07DorchesterD19-183W3-0 44 
10/30/07College View AcademyD116-51W3-1 50 
11/01/07Archbishop BerganD126-51L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1399
Win %: 80.645%
Average Points: 45.129


Click Here for Excel Export (Harvard)
Harvard (2-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     08/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams) (4-Team Round Robin)Harvard
     08/30     FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
     08/30     SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
     08/30     Red CloudD17-193L1-2 33Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
09/06/07Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153L0-2 36Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/06/07PalmerD116-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/08     FullertonC29-163L0-2 35Friend TournamentFriend
     09/08     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Friend TournamentFriend
09/11/07SuperiorC216-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/11/07SuttonC218-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/13/07Sandy CreekC210-173L1-2 35Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/13/07ShickleyD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/18/07GiltnerD220-61L0-3 39 
09/20/07@ HeartlandC225-51L0-3 41 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/22     SuperiorC216-122L0-2 38Adams Central TournamentAdams Central
     09/22     Fillmore CentralC13-254W2-0 44Adams Central TournamentAdams Central
     09/22     CenturaC111-163L1-2 36Adams Central TournamentAdams Central
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Harvard
     09/25     Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-2 36Harvard TournamentHarvard
     09/25     Blue HillC27-183L0-2 35Harvard TournamentHarvard
10/02/07Clay CenterD124-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/02/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/04/07@ HamptonD229-21L0-3 39 
10/11/07DeshlerC212-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/11/07Blue HillC27-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Blue Hill
     10/13     FranklinD11-254L1-3 30Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
10/23/07Silver LakeD113-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/23/07Heartland LutheranD19-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/29/07McCool JunctionD17-193L0-3 33 

Total Points:
994
Win %: 7.407%
Average Points: 36.815


Click Here for Excel Export (Hay Springs)
Hay Springs (21-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07CrawfordD110-133W3-1 44Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD)
08/30/07Red Cloud, SDC123-112W2-0 50Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD)
08/31/07@ MullenD220-61W3-0 50 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/Rushville
     09/08     BridgeportC218-112L0-2 38Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
     09/08     Gordon-RushvilleC122-92L0-2 39Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
09/14/07Cody-KilgoreD29-103W3-0 44 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/15     HemingfordC215-132W2-1 49Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/15     HyannisD22-174W2-0 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/15     Sioux CountyD212-163W2-0 44Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/18/07@ Bennett County(Martin), SDC119-132L1-3 39 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Crawford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Crawford
     09/22     CrawfordD110-133W2-1 44Crawford InviteCrawford
     09/22     MinatareD16-163W2-0 44Crawford InviteCrawford
09/28/07Banner CountyD19-203W3-1 44 
10/04/07@ HemingfordC215-132W3-0 49 
10/05/07@ Sioux CountyD212-163W3-0 44 
10/06/07@ Rapid City Christian, SDD23-284W3-0 41 
10/12/07@ HyannisD22-174W3-0 41 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sioux County
     10/13     HemingfordC215-132W2-1 49Panhandle Conference TournamentSioux County
     10/13     Sioux CountyD212-163W2-1 44Panhandle Conference TournamentSioux County
10/18/07Potter-DixD218-72W3-1 47 
10/20/07CrawfordD110-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Crawford)
10/20/07Sioux CountyD212-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Crawford)
10/29/07Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173W3-0 44 
10/30/07Banner CountyD19-203W3-0 44 
11/01/07Eustis-FarnamD123-61L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1100
Win %: 84.000%
Average Points: 44.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Hayes Center)
Hayes Center (5-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/07@ WallaceD214-82L0-3 36 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Trenton/Culbertson
     09/08     ArapahoeD18-173L0-2 33Hitchcock County TourneyTrenton/Culbertson
     09/08     Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173W2-1 44Hitchcock County TourneyTrenton/Culbertson
     09/08     Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-2 36Hitchcock County TourneyTrenton/Culbertson
09/11/07Dundy County-StrattonC218-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/11/07WallaceD214-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/18/07@ Medicine ValleyD14-204W3-0 41 
09/20/07BradyD26-214W3-0 41 
09/25/07MaxwellD115-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/25/07PaxtonD223-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/28/07@ Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173L1-3 33 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     09/29     SutherlandC218-122L0-2 38Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
     09/29     Medicine ValleyD14-204W2-1 41Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
     09/29     Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-2 36Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
10/05/07Dundy County-StrattonC218-82L0-3 38 
10/11/07Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-3 36 
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Maywood
     10/15     MaywoodD215-122L0-3 36Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
10/19/07@ LeytonC225-51L1-3 41 
10/23/07MaywoodD215-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
10/23/07Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
10/29/07MaxwellD115-163L1-3 33 

Total Points:
792
Win %: 23.810%
Average Points: 37.714


Click Here for Excel Export (Heartland Lutheran)
Heartland Lutheran (9-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-08/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Palmer Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Palmer
     08/30     St. EdwardD23-244W2-0 41Palmer QuadPalmer
     08/30     PalmerD116-122L0-2 36Palmer QuadPalmer
09/04/07Cedar RapidsD27-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/04/07Greeley-WolbachD223-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/11/07Clay CenterD124-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/11/07McCool JunctionD17-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/15     Silver LakeD113-132L1-2 36Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/15     DorchesterD19-183W2-1 44Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/15     HamptonD229-21L0-2 39Shickley TournamentShickley
09/18/07BurwellD115-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/18/07PalmerD116-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/22     MeadD118-92L0-2 36Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/22     MeadD118-92L1-2 36Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/22     HamptonD229-21L0-2 39Hampton TournamentHampton
09/27/07ElbaD224-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elba)
09/27/07Nebraska ChristianD18-123W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elba)
10/04/07Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/04/07North Loup-ScotiaD215-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Nebraska Christian H.S.
     10/11     Nebraska ChristianD18-123L1-3 33Goldenrod Conference TournamentNebraska Christian H.S.
10/16/07St. EdwardD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/16/07North Loup-ScotiaD215-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/18     DeshlerC212-122L0-2 38Silver Lake QuadrangularRoseland
     10/18     Silver LakeD113-132L1-2 36Silver Lake QuadrangularRoseland
10/23/07HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/23/07Silver LakeD113-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/27/07Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/27/07ConcordiaC210-193W2-1 46Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/29/07ElginD11-194W3-1 41 
10/29/07Pope JohnD119-102L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1119
Win %: 31.034%
Average Points: 38.586


Click Here for Excel Export (Humphrey)
Humphrey (19-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ ClarksonD112-143W3-1 44 
09/06/07@ Newman GroveD111-143W3-2 44 
09/11/07St. EdwardD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Humphrey)
09/11/07DodgeD217-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Humphrey)
09/13/07@ LeighD210-133W3-1 44 
09/18/07Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L2-3 39 
09/25/07ElginD11-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
09/25/07Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
10/02/07Cedar RapidsD27-163W3-0 44 
10/04/07Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W3-0 44 
10/06/07LeighD210-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Humphrey)
10/06/07HowellsC218-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Humphrey)
10/09-10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Pope John Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Pope John
     10/09     Newman GroveD111-143W2-0 44Pope John InvitePope John
     10/09     Neligh-OakdaleC29-193W2-0 46Pope John InvitePope John
10/11/07DodgeD217-102W3-2 47 
10/18/07ElginD11-194W3-0 41 
10/20-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus
     10/20     DodgeD217-102W3-0 47Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
     10/20     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W3-0 44Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
     10/23     Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L1-3 39Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
10/26-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Humphrey Quad. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/26     Rising CityD24-194W2-0 41Humphrey Quad.Humphrey
     10/26     PragueD29-133W2-0 44Humphrey Quad.Humphrey
10/29/07OsceolaD112-143W3-1 44 
10/30/07Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L2-3 39 

Total Points:
990
Win %: 82.609%
Average Points: 43.043


Click Here for Excel Export (Humphrey St. Francis)
Humphrey St. Francis (23-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ HowellsC218-102W3-1 49 
09/04/07Norfolk CatholicC129-01L0-3 42 
09/06/07Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W3-0 44 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Knights Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Spalding
     09/08     ArcadiaD22-244W2-0 41Knights InvitationalSpalding
     09/08     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153W2-0 44Knights InvitationalSpalding
09/13/07@ Battle CreekC122-82L0-3 39 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/15     Cedar BluffsD16-183W2-0 44Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L1-2 39Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153W2-0 46Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/18/07@ HumphreyD119-41W3-2 50 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     09/22     WayneC119-122L1-2 39Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
     09/22     ChambersD222-61W2-0 50Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
     09/22     MadisonC10-244W2-0 44Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
09/25/07@ DodgeD217-102W3-1 47 
09/27/07LeighD210-133W3-1 44 
10/02/07@ OsceolaD112-143W3-1 44 
10/04/07ClarksonD112-143W3-0 44 
10/11/07@ MadisonC10-244W3-0 44 
10/13/07Lutheran High NortheastC220-112W2-1 49Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/13/07Pope JohnD119-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/16/07Newman GroveD111-143W3-1 44 
10/20-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus
     10/20     LeighD210-133W3-0 44Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
     10/20     ClarksonD112-143W3-0 44Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
     10/23     HumphreyD119-41W3-1 50Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
10/29/07Newman GroveD111-143W3-0 44 
10/30/07HumphreyD119-41W3-2 50 
11/01/07Pope JohnD119-102W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1213
Win %: 85.185%
Average Points: 44.926


Click Here for Excel Export (Kenesaw)
Kenesaw (8-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ PleasantonD224-51L1-3 39 
08/31/07OvertonD112-112L1-3 36 
09/04/07SuperiorC216-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/04/07Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153W2-0 47Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/06/07Silver LakeD113-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/06/07SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/08     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Friend TournamentFriend
     09/08     FriendC29-143W2-0 46Friend TournamentFriend
     09/08     Exeter-MilliganD110-163W2-1 44Friend TournamentFriend
09/11/07Elm CreekC215-102L0-2 38Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/11/07AmherstC27-173W2-0 46Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Elba Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Elba
     09/15     GiltnerD220-61L0-2 39Elba TournamentElba
     09/15     ElbaD224-71L0-2 39Elba TournamentElba
     09/15     North Loup-ScotiaD215-132L1-2 36Elba TournamentElba
09/20/07HamptonD229-21L0-3 39 
09/25/07AxtellC220-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/25/07PleasantonD224-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/02/07BertrandD116-122L0-3 36 
10/04/07Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/04/07LoomisD211-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Axtell
     10/08     Elm CreekC215-102L0-2 38Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
     10/08     LoomisD211-163W2-0 44Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
10/16/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/16/07LoomisD211-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/23/07AxtellC220-61L0-3 41 
10/29/07SheltonD126-41L1-3 39 
10/29/07Red CloudD17-193W3-2 44 

Total Points:
1080
Win %: 29.630%
Average Points: 40.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Lawrence-Nelson)
Lawrence-Nelson (20-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ SuperiorC216-122L1-3 38 
09/06/07DeshlerC212-122W3-0 49 
09/13/07SheltonD126-41L1-3 39 
09/18/07Clay CenterD124-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/18/07MeridianD115-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/20/07Sandy CreekC210-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/20/07Silver LakeD113-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Nebraska Lutheran
     09/22     Cross CountyC225-31W2-1 52Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/22     ShelbyD10-244W2-0 41Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/22     ShickleyD214-122W2-0 47Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Harvard
     09/25     HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Harvard TournamentHarvard
     09/25     Cross CountyC225-31L1-2 41Harvard TournamentHarvard
09/27/07@ FranklinD11-254W3-0 41 
10/02/07Red CloudD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
10/02/07Blue HillC27-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
10/04/07SuttonC218-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/04/07Clay CenterD124-41W2-1 50Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/09/07@ Blue HillC27-183W3-0 46 
10/11/07@ Exeter-MilliganD110-163W3-1 44 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Blue Hill
     10/13     Red CloudD17-193W3-0 44Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
     10/13     Blue HillC27-183W3-0 46Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
     10/15     SheltonD126-41W3-1 50Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
10/18/07Thayer CentralC225-11L0-3 41 
10/23/07ShickleyD214-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson)
10/23/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson)
10/29/07Silver LakeD113-132W3-1 47 
10/30/07SheltonD126-41L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1197
Win %: 74.074%
Average Points: 44.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Maxwell)
Maxwell (15-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07BradyD26-214W3-0 41 
09/06/07@ MaywoodD215-122L0-3 36 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/08     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112W2-1 47Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/08     HamptonD229-21L0-2 39Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/08     Medicine ValleyD14-204W2-0 41Loomis TournamentLoomis
09/11/07MullenD220-61L1-2 39Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/11/07Arthur CountyD21-154W2-0 41Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/15     Eustis-FarnamD123-61L1-2 39North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
     09/15     CallawayD112-143W2-0 44North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
     09/15     PaxtonD223-11L0-2 39North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
09/20/07CallawayD112-143W3-2 44 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Maxwell
     09/22     ArnoldD112-163W2-0 44Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
     09/22     McPherson CountyD220-41L0-2 39Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
     09/22     Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
09/25/07PaxtonD223-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/25/07Hayes CenterD15-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Paxton)
10/04/07StapletonD213-112L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/04/07Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Platte Conference (CPC) (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)North Platte Community College
     10/06     ArnoldD112-163L1-2 33Central Platte Conference (CPC)North Platte Community College
     10/06     Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Central Platte Conference (CPC)North Platte Community College
     10/06     BradyD26-214W2-0 41Central Platte Conference (CPC)North Platte Community College
10/11/07Medicine ValleyD14-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/11/07ArnoldD112-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/18/07@ McPherson CountyD220-41L1-3 39 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stapleton
     10/20     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112L1-2 36Stapleton InvitationalStapleton
     10/20     Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173W2-0 44Stapleton InvitationalStapleton
     10/20     CallawayD112-143W2-1 44Stapleton InvitationalStapleton
10/23/07Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elwood)
10/23/07ElwoodD11-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elwood)
10/29/07Hayes CenterD15-164W3-1 41 
10/30/07Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1248
Win %: 48.387%
Average Points: 40.258


Click Here for Excel Export (McCool Junction)
McCool Junction (7-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07SuttonC218-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
08/30/07Nebraska LutheranD212-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/06/07MeridianD115-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/06/07Exeter-MilliganD110-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/11/07Clay CenterD124-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/11/07Heartland LutheranD19-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Clay Center)
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Clay Center Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Clay Center
     09/15     DeshlerC212-122L1-2 38Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
     09/15     FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
     09/15     Clay CenterD124-41L1-2 39Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
09/18/07Fillmore CentralC13-254W2-0 44Triangular (host: Thayer Central)
09/18/07Thayer CentralC225-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Thayer Central)
09/25/07High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-1 46Triangular (host: Rising City)
09/25/07Rising CityD24-194W2-1 41Triangular (host: Rising City)
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton Public Schools
     09/29     Sandy CreekC210-173L0-2 35Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     HeartlandC225-51L0-2 41Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     PalmerD116-122L1-2 36Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
10/04/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/04/07GiltnerD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/09/07DorchesterD19-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Dorchester)
10/09/07ShickleyD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Dorchester)
10/11/07PragueD29-133W3-0 44 
10/13-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York Auditorium
     10/13     High Plains CommunityC26-183L1-3 35Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
10/23/07Cross CountyC225-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/23/07HamptonD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/29/07Clay CenterD124-41L0-3 39 
10/29/07HarvardD12-254W3-0 41 

Total Points:
1011
Win %: 26.923%
Average Points: 38.885


Click Here for Excel Export (Mead)
Mead (18-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07East ButlerC29-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: East Butler)
08/30/07Cedar BluffsD16-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: East Butler)
09/04/07@ PalmyraC22-244W3-0 43 
09/06/07OsceolaD112-143W3-1 44 
09/11/07Cedar BluffsD16-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/11/07Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 43Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/15     Cedar BluffsD16-183W2-0 44Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L1-2 39Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     PragueD29-133W2-0 44Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/18/07@ LouisvilleC116-142W3-0 50 
09/20/07Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153W3-0 46 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/22     Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-0 44Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/22     Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-1 44Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/22     GiltnerD220-61L0-2 39Hampton TournamentHampton
09/25/07YutanC112-173W3-1 47 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Weeping Water
     09/27     MalcolmC217-122L1-2 38Weeping Water QuadrangularWeeping Water
     09/27     Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 43Weeping Water QuadrangularWeeping Water
10/04/07PragueD29-133W3-0 44 
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/11     LouisvilleC116-142W3-0 50ECNC TournamentTBA
     10/13     Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-3 41ECNC TournamentTBA
     10/13     MalcolmC217-122L2-3 38ECNC TournamentTBA
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Elmwood/Murdock
     10/15     MalcolmC217-122L1-2 38Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/15     Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 43Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/16     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122L1-2 38Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
10/23/07MalcolmC217-122W3-1 49 
10/29/07ClarksonD112-143W3-0 44 
10/30/07Archbishop BerganD126-51L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1155
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.778


Click Here for Excel Export (Medicine Valley)
Medicine Valley (4-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-3 39 
09/06/07PaxtonD223-11L0-3 39 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/08     ElwoodD11-204L0-2 30Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/08     MaxwellD115-163L0-2 33Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/08     LoomisD211-163L0-2 33Loomis TournamentLoomis
09/11/07BradyD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/11/07ArnoldD112-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/13/07@ Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-3 36 
09/18/07Hayes CenterD15-164L0-3 30 
09/21/07ElwoodD11-204W3-2 41 
09/24/07BertrandD116-122L1-3 36 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     09/29     MaywoodD215-122L0-2 36Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
     09/29     Dundy County-StrattonC218-82L0-2 38Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
     09/29     Hayes CenterD15-164L1-2 30Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
10/02/07BradyD26-214L0-2 30Triangular (host: Maywood)
10/02/07MaywoodD215-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Maywood)
10/09/07@ Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173L0-3 33 
10/11/07MaxwellD115-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/11/07ArnoldD112-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Maywood
     10/15     Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-3 36Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
10/23/07SouthwestC217-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/23/07Dundy County-StrattonC218-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/29/07Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-3 39 
10/29/07ElwoodD11-204W3-0 41 

Total Points:
863
Win %: 16.667%
Average Points: 35.958


Click Here for Excel Export (Meridian)
Meridian (15-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Silver LakeD113-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
08/30/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
09/06/07McCool JunctionD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/06/07Exeter-MilliganD110-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/10-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)BEATRICE
     09/10     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/11     Johnson-BrockC219-61L0-2 41MUDECASBEATRICE
09/18/07Clay CenterD124-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/18/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72W2-0 47Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/20/07Rising CityD24-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/20/07ShickleyD214-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/27/07Diller-OdellD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/27/07DorchesterD19-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/02/07High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/02/07HamptonD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/04/07FriendC29-143W2-0 46Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/04/07DeshlerC212-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/11/07@ GiltnerD220-61L1-3 39 
10/13-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York Auditorium
     10/15     ShickleyD214-122W3-1 47Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
     10/16     HamptonD229-21L0-3 39Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
     10/18     Exeter-MilliganD110-163L2-3 33Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Red Cloud, NE.
     10/23     Red CloudD17-193W3-0 44Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud, NE.
     10/23     GiltnerD220-61L1-3 39Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud, NE.
10/25/07@ College View AcademyD116-51L2-3 39 
10/29/07Exeter-MilliganD110-163W3-1 44 
10/30/07Clay CenterD124-41W3-2 50 
11/01/07SheltonD126-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1106
Win %: 57.692%
Average Points: 42.538


Click Here for Excel Export (Minatare)
Minatare (6-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Creek ValleyC211-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Minatare)
08/30/07Banner CountyD19-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/04/07Potter-DixD218-72L0-3 36 
09/11/07LeytonC225-51L1-2 41Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/11/07Sioux CountyD212-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/14/07@ South PlatteD25-164L2-3 30 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/15     MorrillC26-173W2-1 46Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/15     Sioux CountyD212-163L1-2 33Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/21/07Briggsdale, COD213-62L2-3 36 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Crawford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Crawford
     09/22     Banner CountyD19-203W2-1 44Crawford InviteCrawford
     09/22     Banner CountyD19-203W2-1 44Crawford InviteCrawford
     09/22     Hay SpringsD121-41L0-2 39Crawford InviteCrawford
09/27/07Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY (JV)D125-51 - - 
09/28/07@ Arthur CountyD21-154W3-0 41 
10/05/07@ McPherson CountyD220-41L0-3 39 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)South Platte
     10/13     South PlatteD25-164L1-2 30Minuteman Activities Conference TourneySouth Platte
     10/13     Banner CountyD19-203L0-2 33Minuteman Activities Conference TourneySouth Platte
10/16/07@ Sioux CountyD212-163L1-3 33 
10/19/07Loup CountyD223-71L0-3 39 
     10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Leyton
     10/23     South PlatteD25-164W2-0 41Leyton InvitationalLeyton
     10/23     LeytonC225-51L0-2 41Leyton InvitationalLeyton
     10/23     Banner CountyD19-203L1-2 33Leyton InvitationalLeyton
10/29/07Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173L0-3 33 

Total Points:
827
Win %: 27.273%
Average Points: 37.591


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska Christian)
Nebraska Christian (8-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-08/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Palmer Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Palmer
     08/30     PalmerD116-122L1-2 36Palmer QuadPalmer
     08/30     St. EdwardD23-244W2-0 41Palmer QuadPalmer
09/04/07Nebraska LutheranD212-112W3-1 47 
09/06/07High Plains CommunityC26-183W3-2 46 
09/11/07@ Cross CountyC225-31L0-3 41 
09/13/07BurwellD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/13/07North Loup-ScotiaD215-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/20/07OsceolaD112-143L2-3 33 
09/27/07Heartland LutheranD19-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: Elba)
09/27/07ElbaD224-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elba)
10/02/07FullertonC29-163L1-2 35Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/02/07Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/04/07St. EdwardD23-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/04/07Newman GroveD111-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Nebraska Christian H.S.
     10/11     Heartland LutheranD19-203W3-1 44Goldenrod Conference TournamentNebraska Christian H.S.
     10/11     Greeley-WolbachD223-51L1-3 39Goldenrod Conference TournamentNebraska Christian H.S.
10/16/07@ Greeley-WolbachD223-51L1-3 39 
10/23/07Cedar RapidsD27-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/23/07ArcadiaD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/29/07PalmerD116-122L0-3 36 

Total Points:
784
Win %: 40.000%
Average Points: 39.200


Click Here for Excel Export (Newman Grove)
Newman Grove (11-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W3-2 44 
09/06/07HumphreyD119-41L2-3 39 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Osceola Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Osceola
     09/08     OsceolaD112-143L1-2 33Osceola InviteOsceola
     09/08     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W2-0 44Osceola InviteOsceola
     09/08     North Loup-ScotiaD215-132W2-1 47Osceola InviteOsceola
09/11/07LeighD210-133W3-1 44 
09/13/07@ HowellsC218-102L1-3 38 
09/18/07ClarksonD112-143L1-3 33 
09/20/07ElginD11-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/20/07Cedar RapidsD27-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/27/07@ DodgeD217-102L1-3 36 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward High School
     09/29     SewardB15-132W2-1 51Seward InviteSeward High School
     09/29     BeatriceB21-112L0-2 40Seward InviteSeward High School
     09/29     SchuylerB13-163L0-2 37Seward InviteSeward High School
10/04/07Nebraska ChristianD18-123W2-1 44Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/04/07St. EdwardD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/09-10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Pope John Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Pope John
     10/09     Pope JohnD119-102L0-2 36Pope John InvitePope John
     10/09     HumphreyD119-41L0-2 39Pope John InvitePope John
10/11/07ElginD11-194W3-0 41 
10/16/07@ Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L1-3 39 
10/20-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus
     10/20     DodgeD217-102L1-3 36Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
     10/20     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173L0-3 33Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
     10/23     LeighD210-133L2-3 33Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
10/29/07ShelbyD10-244W3-1 41 
10/29/07Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
993
Win %: 44.000%
Average Points: 39.720


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Nation)
Omaha Nation (5-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/07Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/04/07Boys TownC15-234L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/13/07NewcastleD28-123L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/13/07WalthillD19-113L1-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Flandreau Indian tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Flandreau Indian
     09/15     SanteeD27-123W2-1 44Flandreau Indian tournamentFlandreau Indian
     09/15     Flandreau Indian School, SDB2-154L1-2 34Flandreau Indian tournamentFlandreau Indian
     09/15     Tiospa Zina, SDC211-112L0-2 38Flandreau Indian tournamentFlandreau Indian
     09/15     Crow Creek, SDC10-154W2-0 44Flandreau Indian tournamentFlandreau Indian
09/18/07@ WinnebagoC22-174L0-3 32 
09/25/07WinnebagoC22-174W2-1 43Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/25/07WalthillD19-113L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/27/07@ BloomfieldD111-112L0-3 36 
10/04/07SanteeD27-123L1-3 33 
10/09/07Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153L0-3 35 
10/16/07Gayville-Volin, SDD25-204L0-3 30Triangular (host: Gayville-Volin, SD)
10/16/07Flandreau Indian School, SDB2-154W3-1 45Triangular (host: Gayville-Volin, SD)
10/18/07WalthillD19-113L1-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
10/18/07Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
10/23/07Marty Indian, SDD16-153W3-0 44 
10/29/07PenderD16-264L0-3 30 

Total Points:
723
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 36.150


Click Here for Excel Export (Orchard)
Orchard (11-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Pope JohnD119-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Pope John)
08/30/07Wheeler CentralD27-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Pope John)
09/04-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Orchard
     09/04     LynchD29-163W2-0 44Orchard TournamentOrchard
     09/04     ChambersD222-61L0-2 39Orchard TournamentOrchard
09/07/07EwingD228-01L0-3 39 
09/13/07Neligh-OakdaleC29-193W3-1 46 
09/14/07@ ClearwaterD212-122W3-1 47 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Orchard
     09/18     ElginD11-194W2-0 41Old Sandhills Gateway TournamentOrchard
     09/18     Wheeler CentralD27-163W2-0 44Old Sandhills Gateway TournamentOrchard
09/21/07@ StuartD122-61L1-3 39 
09/28/07Pope JohnD119-102L0-3 36 
10/02/07West BoydD117-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/02/07EwingD228-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/05/07OsmondD11-174W3-1 41 
10/09-10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Orchard
     10/09     StuartD122-61L0-2 39Orchard TournamentOrchard
     10/09     VerdigreD28-143W2-1 44Orchard TournamentOrchard
10/16/07PlainviewC110-113L0-2 36Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/16/07St. Mary'sD27-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/22     VerdigreD28-143W3-0 44Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/22     EwingD228-01L0-3 39Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
10/29/07West BoydD117-92W3-2 47 
10/30/07StuartD122-61L0-3 39 

Total Points:
903
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 41.045


Click Here for Excel Export (Osceola)
Osceola (12-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Twin RiverC113-173L0-3 36 
09/06/07@ MeadD118-92L1-3 36 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Osceola Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Osceola
     09/08     Rising CityD24-194W2-1 41Osceola InviteOsceola
     09/08     Newman GroveD111-143W2-1 44Osceola InviteOsceola
     09/08     North Loup-ScotiaD215-132L0-2 36Osceola InviteOsceola
09/11/07FullertonC29-163W3-0 46 
09/13/07East ButlerC29-163W3-0 46 
09/18/07DorchesterD19-183W3-2 44 
09/20/07@ Nebraska ChristianD18-123W3-2 44 
09/25/07@ FriendC29-143L0-3 35 
09/27/07@ Nebraska LutheranD212-112L0-3 36 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     09/29     Oakland-CraigC218-132L1-2 38Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     ClarksonD112-143L0-2 33Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     PenderD16-264W2-0 41Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/02/07Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L1-3 39 
10/04/07@ ShelbyD10-244W3-0 41 
10/09-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Central 8 Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)tba/Fullerton
     10/09     Twin RiverC113-173L0-2 36Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
     10/09     ShelbyD10-244W2-0 41Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
     10/11     FriendC29-143W2-1 46Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
10/16/07HeartlandC225-51L1-2 41Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/16/07Cross CountyC225-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/23/07High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/23/07Nebraska LutheranD212-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/26/07David CityC113-163L0-2 36Triangular (host: Shelby)
10/26/07ShelbyD10-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Shelby)
10/29/07HumphreyD119-41L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1039
Win %: 46.154%
Average Points: 39.962


Click Here for Excel Export (Osmond)
Osmond (1-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07CreightonC113-82L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
08/30/07Norfolk CatholicC129-01L0-2 42Double Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/04/07BloomfieldD111-112L1-3 36 
09/06/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224L0-2 32Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/06/07RandolphC22-194L1-2 32Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Winside
     09/11     HomerC210-123L1-2 35Winside TourneyWinside
     09/11     WinsideD114-122L0-2 36Winside TourneyWinside
09/18/07@ ColeridgeD216-51L0-3 39 
09/20/07HartingtonC27-143L0-3 35 
10/02/07HowellsC218-102L0-3 38 
10/04/07@ PlainviewC110-113L0-3 36 
10/05/07@ OrchardD111-112L1-3 36 
10/09/07@ WausaD23-154L2-3 30 
10/11-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Plainview
     10/11     PierceC117-102L0-2 39Pierce County TourneyPlainview
     10/11     RandolphC22-194W2-0 43Pierce County TourneyPlainview
10/16/07WynotD216-62L1-3 36 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     WakefieldC227-81L0-3 41Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07BloomfieldD111-112L2-3 36 

Total Points:
661
Win %: 5.556%
Average Points: 36.722


Click Here for Excel Export (Overton)
Overton (12-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/07@ KenesawD18-193W3-1 44 
09/06/07CambridgeC224-31L1-3 41 
     09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Overton Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Overton
     09/11     ElwoodD11-204W2-0 41Overton Round Robin TournamentOverton
     09/11     PleasantonD224-51L1-2 39Overton Round Robin TournamentOverton
     09/11     LoomisD211-163W2-0 44Overton Round Robin TournamentOverton
09/14/07@ AxtellC220-61L1-3 41 
     09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Round robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/18     FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Loomis Round robinLoomis
     09/18     BertrandD116-122W2-0 47Loomis Round robinLoomis
     09/18     LoomisD211-163W2-0 44Loomis Round robinLoomis
09/22/07Broken BowC17-213W2-1 47Double Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/22/07SutherlandC218-122L0-2 38Double Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/27/07AlmaC222-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Alma)
09/27/07SouthwestC217-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Alma)
09/28/07CallawayD112-143W3-1 44 
10/02/07GibbonC20-264W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/02/07Elm CreekC215-102L0-2 38Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Axtell
     10/08     ElwoodD11-204W2-0 41Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
     10/08     Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
10/16/07@ Eustis-FarnamD123-61L1-3 39 
10/23/07AmherstC27-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/23/07SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/29/07ArapahoeD18-173W3-0 44 
10/30/07BertrandD116-122L0-3 36 

Total Points:
955
Win %: 52.174%
Average Points: 41.522


Click Here for Excel Export (Palmer)
Palmer (16-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-08/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Palmer Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Palmer
     08/30     Nebraska ChristianD18-123W2-1 44Palmer QuadPalmer
     08/30     Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-0 44Palmer QuadPalmer
09/04/07BurwellD115-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/04/07St. EdwardD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/06/07HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/06/07Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153L0-2 36Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/11/07High Plains CommunityC26-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/11/07Cedar RapidsD27-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/18/07BurwellD115-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/18/07Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/20/07ElbaD224-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Elba)
09/20/07Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elba)
09/25/07SheltonD126-41L1-3 39 
09/27/07ShelbyD10-244W3-0 41 
09/28/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143L1-3 33 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton Public Schools
     09/29     McCool JunctionD17-193W2-1 44Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163L1-2 36Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     HowellsC218-102L0-2 38Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
10/02/07Greeley-WolbachD223-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
10/02/07North Loup-ScotiaD215-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Nebraska Christian H.S.
     10/11     North Loup-ScotiaD215-132W3-1 47Goldenrod Conference TournamentNebraska Christian H.S.
     10/13     BurwellD115-122W3-2 47Goldenrod Conference TournamentNebraska Christian H.S.
     10/13     Greeley-WolbachD223-51L0-3 39Goldenrod Conference TournamentNebraska Christian H.S.
10/16/07BurwellD115-122W3-0 47 
10/19/07@ Silver LakeD113-132W3-0 47 
10/23/07FullertonC29-163L2-3 35 
10/29/07Nebraska ChristianD18-123W3-0 44 
10/30/07Pope JohnD119-102L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1154
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 41.214


Click Here for Excel Export (Pawnee City)
Pawnee City (17-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-224W3-0 41 
09/04/07@ Johnson-BrockC219-61L0-3 41 
09/06/07Falls CityC114-183L0-29 36Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/06/07SterlingD220-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stella
     09/08     Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L0-2 41Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
     09/08     Bern, KSD27-203W2-0 44Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
     09/08     Craig, MOD21-154W2-0 41Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
09/10-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)BEATRICE
     09/10     Parkview ChristianD25-224W2-0 41MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/11     LewistonD28-173W2-0 44MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/13     SterlingD220-112W2-0 47MUDECASBEATRICE
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell, Kansas
     09/22     Bern, KSD27-203W2-0 44Axtell InvitationalAxtell, Kansas
     09/22     Jewell, KSD25-254W2-0 41Axtell InvitationalAxtell, Kansas
     09/22     Axtell, KSD27-224W2-0 41Axtell InvitationalAxtell, Kansas
     09/22     Valley Falls, KSC220-152W2-0 49Axtell InvitationalAxtell, Kansas
09/25/07FreemanD125-61L2-3 39 
10/04/07Diller-OdellD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/04/07Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City Public Schools
     10/06     Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163L0-2 36Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
     10/06     PalmyraC22-244W2-0 43Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
     10/06     Diller-OdellD18-173L1-2 33Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
10/09/07Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/09/07Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W2-0 46Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/11/07Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/11/07Hamburg, IAC29-123W2-0 46Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/16/07Johnson County CentralC124-51L1-2 42Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/16/07LewistonD28-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Sterling/Freeman
     10/22     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/22     Diller-OdellD18-173W2-1 44Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/23     SterlingD220-112L0-3 36Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
10/29/07College View AcademyD116-51L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1244
Win %: 56.667%
Average Points: 41.467


Click Here for Excel Export (Pender)
Pender (6-26)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     North Bend CentralC115-132L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     West Point Central CatholicC221-71L0-2 41Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-2 38Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Scribner-SnyderD14-254W2-1 41Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     AllenD211-143L0-2 33Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/04/07North Bend CentralC115-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/04/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-1 43Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/11/07@ Logan ViewC18-193L0-3 36 
09/13/07WakefieldC227-81L0-3 41 
09/15/07West Point Central CatholicC221-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Pender)
09/15/07Scribner-SnyderD14-254W2-1 41Triangular (host: Pender)
09/18/07StantonC218-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/18/07Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh NE
     09/22     StantonC218-122L0-2 38Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
     09/22     LeighD210-133L0-2 33Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
     09/22     Gayville-Volin, SDD25-204W2-0 41Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
09/27/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-1 43Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/27/07Neligh-OakdaleC29-193L1-2 35Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     09/29     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173L0-2 35Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     Cross CountyC225-31L0-2 41Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     OsceolaD112-143L0-2 33Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/02/07@ Tekamah-HermanC18-173L1-3 36 
10/09/07HomerC210-123L1-3 35 
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Tekamah
     10/11     Tekamah-HermanC18-173L1-2 36East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
     10/13     Tekamah-HermanC18-173L0-2 36East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
     10/13     Scribner-SnyderD14-254L0-2 30East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
10/16/07Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173L0-3 35 
10/19/07@ Oakland-CraigC218-132L0-3 38 
10/23/07West Point-BeemerC125-61L0-2 42Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/23/07Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/29/07Omaha NationD15-153W3-0 44 
10/29/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1218
Win %: 18.750%
Average Points: 38.063


Click Here for Excel Export (Pope John)
Pope John (19-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Wheeler CentralD27-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pope John)
08/30/07OrchardD111-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Pope John)
08/31/07@ EwingD228-01L0-3 39 
09/04-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Pope John Tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)
     09/04     EwingD228-01L0-2 39Pope John Tourn.
     09/04     NiobraraD21-194W2-0 41Pope John Tourn.
09/11/07VerdigreD28-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Verdigre)
09/11/07NiobraraD21-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Verdigre)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/22     EwingD228-01L0-2 39Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/22     BurwellD115-122W2-0 47Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/22     Loup CityC27-193W2-0 46Burwell TournamentBurwell
09/27/07St. EdwardD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/27/07ElginD11-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/28/07@ OrchardD111-112W3-0 47 
10/02/07ElginD11-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/02/07St. Mary'sD27-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/09-10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Pope John Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Pope John
     10/09     Neligh-OakdaleC29-193L0-2 35Pope John InvitePope John
     10/09     Newman GroveD111-143W2-0 44Pope John InvitePope John
10/12/07StuartD122-61L1-3 39 
10/13/07Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/13/07Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/16-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Pope John Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Pope John Tournament/Pope John
     10/16     EwingD228-01L0-2 39Pope John TournamentPope John Tournament/Pope John
     10/16     Cedar RapidsD27-163W2-0 44Pope John TournamentPope John Tournament/Pope John
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/22     ElginD11-194W3-0 41Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/22     ClearwaterD212-122W3-1 47Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/23     StuartD122-61W3-0 50Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/26     EwingD228-01L1-3 39Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
10/29/07Heartland LutheranD19-203W3-2 44 
10/30/07PalmerD116-122W3-1 47 
11/01/07Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1226
Win %: 65.517%
Average Points: 42.276


Click Here for Excel Export (Red Cloud)
Red Cloud (7-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     08/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams) (4-Team Round Robin)Harvard
     08/30     FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
     08/30     SheltonD126-41L1-2 39Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
     08/30     HarvardD12-254W2-1 41Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
     09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Republic Co. Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Belleville, KS.
     09/04     Belleville - Rep. County, KSC113-203W2-0 47Republic Co. Round Robin TournamentBelleville, KS.
     09/04     Beloit, KSC111-223W2-0 47Republic Co. Round Robin TournamentBelleville, KS.
     09/04     Smith Center, KSC228-132L0-2 38Republic Co. Round Robin TournamentBelleville, KS.
09/06/07Sandy CreekC210-173L1-2 35Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
09/06/07SuperiorC216-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
09/11/07Silver LakeD113-132L1-3 36 
09/14/07Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112L1-3 36 
09/20/07SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/20/07Blue HillC27-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/25-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia
     09/25     Hastings St. CeciliaC115-122L0-2 39Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
     09/27     Silver LakeD113-132L1-2 36Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
     09/27     Southern ValleyC12-214W2-0 44Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
10/02/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
10/02/07Blue HillC27-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
10/04/07AlmaC222-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/04/07FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/09/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122L2-3 36 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Blue Hill
     10/13     Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-3 36Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Red Cloud, NE.
     10/23     DeshlerC212-122L1-3 38Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud, NE.
     10/23     MeridianD115-112L0-3 36Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud, NE.
10/26/07Clay CenterD124-41L0-3 39Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
10/26/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143L2-3 33Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
10/29/07KenesawD18-193L2-3 33 

Total Points:
1006
Win %: 26.923%
Average Points: 38.692


Click Here for Excel Export (Scribner-Snyder)
Scribner-Snyder (4-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     WakefieldC227-81L0-2 41Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     PenderD16-264L1-2 30Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     AllenD211-143L0-2 33Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-2 38Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06/07Oakland-CraigC218-132L0-3 38 
09/11/07@ ClarksonD112-143L1-3 33 
09/15/07West Point Central CatholicC221-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Pender)
09/15/07PenderD16-264L1-2 30Triangular (host: Pender)
09/18/07@ Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173L0-3 35 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Snyder Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner
     09/22     ArlingtonC113-153L0-2 36Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner
     09/22     HowellsC218-102L0-2 38Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner
     09/22     DodgeD217-102L0-2 36Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner
09/27/07HowellsC218-102L0-3 38 
09/29/07DodgeD217-102L1-3 36 
10/02/07@ North Bend CentralC115-132L1-3 39 
10/09/07West Point-BeemerC125-61L0-2 42Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/09/07StantonC218-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Tekamah
     10/11     Logan ViewC18-193L0-2 36East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
     10/13     Tekamah-HermanC18-173L0-2 36East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
     10/13     PenderD16-264W2-0 41East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
10/16/07Tekamah-HermanC18-173L0-2 36Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/16/07Cedar BluffsD16-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/18/07Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/18/07Logan ViewC18-193L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/23/07Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/23/07Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 43Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/29/07Archbishop BerganD126-51L1-3 39 
10/29/07Cedar BluffsD16-183W3-0 44 

Total Points:
1090
Win %: 13.793%
Average Points: 37.586


Click Here for Excel Export (Shelby)
Shelby (0-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Cross CountyC225-31L0-3 41 
09/06/07FullertonC29-163L0-3 35 
     09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Dodge Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Dodge
     09/08     DodgeD217-102L0-2 36Dodge Volleyball TournamentDodge
     09/08     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143L1-2 35Dodge Volleyball TournamentDodge
     09/08     ConcordiaC210-193L1-2 35Dodge Volleyball TournamentDodge
09/11/07@ HamptonD229-21L0-3 39 
09/13/07@ Nebraska LutheranD212-112L0-3 36 
09/18/07Twin RiverC113-173L0-3 36 
09/20/07High Plains CommunityC26-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/20/07DorchesterD19-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Nebraska Lutheran
     09/22     Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-2 36Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/22     ShickleyD214-122L0-2 36Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/22     Rising CityD24-194L1-2 30Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
09/25/07@ East ButlerC29-163L0-3 35 
09/27/07@ PalmerD116-122L0-3 36 
10/02/07LeighD210-133L0-3 33 
10/04/07OsceolaD112-143L0-3 33 
10/09-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Central 8 Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)tba/Fullerton
     10/09     Twin RiverC113-173L0-2 36Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
     10/09     OsceolaD112-143L0-2 33Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
     10/11     FullertonC29-163L0-2 35Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
10/18/07@ FriendC29-143L0-3 35 
10/26/07David CityC113-163L0-2 36Triangular (host: Shelby)
10/26/07OsceolaD112-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Shelby)
10/29/07Newman GroveD111-143L1-3 33 

Total Points:
841
Win %: 0.000%
Average Points: 35.042


Click Here for Excel Export (Shelton)
Shelton (26-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     08/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams) (4-Team Round Robin)Harvard
     08/30     Red CloudD17-193W2-1 44Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
     08/30     HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
     08/30     FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Harvard Round Robin (TVC teams)Harvard
09/06/07Silver LakeD113-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/06/07KenesawD18-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/08     HamptonD229-21L1-2 39Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/08     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112W2-0 47Loomis TournamentLoomis
     09/08     Eustis-FarnamD123-61W2-0 50Loomis TournamentLoomis
09/11/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/11/07AxtellC220-61W2-1 52Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/13/07@ Lawrence-NelsonD120-72W3-1 47 
09/18/07GibbonC20-264W2-0 43Triangular (host: Loup City)
09/18/07Loup CityC27-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Loup City)
09/20/07Red CloudD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/20/07Blue HillC27-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/25/07@ PalmerD116-122W3-1 47 
09/27/07DeshlerC212-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Shelton)
09/27/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Shelton
     10/02     MindenC127-61L0-2 42Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team TourShelton
     10/02     Wood RiverC118-92W2-1 50Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team TourShelton
10/09/07HamptonD229-21L1-2 39Triangular (host: Elba)
10/09/07ElbaD224-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Elba)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Blue Hill
     10/13     Silver LakeD113-132W3-0 47Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
     10/13     FranklinD11-254W3-0 41Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
     10/15     Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L1-3 36Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
10/23/07AmherstC27-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/23/07OvertonD112-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/29/07KenesawD18-193W3-1 44 
10/30/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72W3-2 47 
11/01/07MeridianD115-112W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1354
Win %: 86.667%
Average Points: 45.133


Click Here for Excel Export (Silver Lake)
Silver Lake (13-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
08/30/07MeridianD115-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
09/04/07Blue HillC27-183W3-1 46 
09/06/07KenesawD18-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/06/07SheltonD126-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/11/07@ Red CloudD17-193W3-1 44 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/15     Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-1 44Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/15     HamptonD229-21L0-2 39Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/15     ShickleyD214-122L1-2 36Shickley TournamentShickley
09/20/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/20/07Sandy CreekC210-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/25-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia
     09/25     SuperiorC216-122L0-2 38Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
     09/27     Sandy CreekC210-173L0-2 35Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
     09/27     Red CloudD17-193W2-1 44Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
10/02/07FriendC29-143L2-3 35 
10/09/07DeshlerC212-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/09/07FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Blue Hill
     10/13     DeshlerC212-122W3-0 49Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
     10/13     SheltonD126-41L0-3 39Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
     10/15     Blue HillC27-183W3-2 46Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/18     Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-1 44Silver Lake QuadrangularRoseland
     10/18     AxtellC220-61L0-2 41Silver Lake QuadrangularRoseland
10/19/07PalmerD116-122L0-3 36 
10/23/07HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/23/07Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/29/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1064
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.923


Click Here for Excel Export (Stuart)
Stuart (22-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Pope John Tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)
     09/04     EwingD228-01L0-2 39Pope John Tourn.
     09/04     NiobraraD21-194W2-0 41Pope John Tourn.
09/11/07ChambersD222-61W2-1 50Triangular (host: Stuart)
09/11/07Wheeler CentralD27-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Stuart)
09/13/07West BoydD117-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/13/07South Central, SDD110-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart JV-V Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/15     11-123W2-0 44Stuart JV-V InviteStuart
     09/15     West BoydD117-92L1-2 36Stuart JV-V InviteStuart
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Chambers Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Chambers
     09/18     West BoydD117-92W2-0 47Chambers TournamentChambers
     09/18     ChambersD222-61L0-2 39Chambers TournamentChambers
09/21/07OrchardD111-112W3-1 47 
09/24/07Neligh-OakdaleC29-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/24/07St. Mary'sD27-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
10/02/07NiobraraD21-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Verdigre)
10/02/07VerdigreD28-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Verdigre)
10/04/0711-123W2-0 44Triangular (host: )
10/04/07Wheeler CentralD27-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: )
10/09-10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Orchard
     10/09     OrchardD111-112W2-0 47Orchard TournamentOrchard
     10/09     St. Mary'sD27-153W2-0 44Orchard TournamentOrchard
10/12/07@ Pope JohnD119-102W3-1 47 
10/15/07LynchD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/15/07ClearwaterD212-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/22     LynchD29-163W3-0 44Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/23     Pope JohnD119-102L0-3 36Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/26     ChambersD222-61L0-3 39Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
10/29/07BloomfieldD111-112W3-0 47 
10/30/07OrchardD111-112W3-0 47 
11/01/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1222
Win %: 78.571%
Average Points: 43.643


Click Here for Excel Export (Walthill)
Walthill (9-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ SanteeD27-123L0-3 33 
09/04/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Winside)
09/04/07WinsideD114-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Winside)
09/06/07WinnebagoC22-174W3-2 43 
09/11/07Iowa School for Deaf, IAD213-92W3-0 47 
09/13/07NewcastleD28-123L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/13/07Omaha NationD15-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/20/07BloomfieldD111-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Coleridge)
09/20/07ColeridgeD216-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Coleridge)
09/25/07WinnebagoC22-174W2-1 43Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/25/07Omaha NationD15-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/27/07AllenD211-143L1-3 33 
10/02/07SanteeD27-123W3-0 44 
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Gayville Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gayville South Dakota
     10/06     Montrose, SDD212-102L0-2 36Gayville TournamentGayville South Dakota
     10/06     Mitchell Christian, S.D.D21-204W2-0 41Gayville TournamentGayville South Dakota
     10/06     Freeman Academy, SDD25-164W2-1 41Gayville TournamentGayville South Dakota
10/18/07Omaha NationD15-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
10/18/07Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     WinsideD114-122L0-3 36Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07WinsideD114-122L0-3 36 

Total Points:
783
Win %: 45.000%
Average Points: 39.150


Click Here for Excel Export (Wauneta-Palisade)
Wauneta-Palisade (7-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/07@ StapletonD213-112L2-3 36 
09/06/07St. Francis, KSC28-264W3-1 43 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Trenton/Culbertson
     09/08     Hayes CenterD15-164L1-2 30Hitchcock County TourneyTrenton/Culbertson
     09/08     Cheylin, KSD24-214W2-0 41Hitchcock County TourneyTrenton/Culbertson
     09/08     Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-2 36Hitchcock County TourneyTrenton/Culbertson
09/11/07@ SouthwestC217-142L0-3 38 
09/13/07@ Chase CountyC119-122L0-3 39 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/18     Potter-DixD218-72L0-2 36Paxton TournamentPaxton
     09/18     WallaceD214-82L0-2 36Paxton TournamentPaxton
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Maxwell
     09/22     Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
     09/22     ArnoldD112-163L1-2 33Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
09/25/07Hitchcock CountyD221-82W3-2 47 
09/28/07Hayes CenterD15-164W3-1 41 
10/04/07Dundy County-StrattonC218-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/04/07MaywoodD215-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/09/07Medicine ValleyD14-204W3-0 41 
10/12/07LeytonC225-51L0-3 41 
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Maywood
     10/15     WallaceD214-82L1-3 36Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stapleton
     10/20     MaywoodD215-122L1-2 36Stapleton InvitationalStapleton
     10/20     MaxwellD115-163L0-2 33Stapleton InvitationalStapleton
     10/20     StapletonD213-112W2-0 47Stapleton InvitationalStapleton
10/23/07WallaceD214-82L1-3 36 
10/29/07MinatareD16-163W3-0 44 
10/29/07Hay SpringsD121-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
922
Win %: 29.167%
Average Points: 38.417


Click Here for Excel Export (West Boyd)
West Boyd (17-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Clearwater JV-V Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Clearwater
     09/04     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153W2-0 44Clearwater JV-V InviteClearwater
     09/04     ClearwaterD212-122W2-0 47Clearwater JV-V InviteClearwater
09/07/07@ ChambersD222-61L0-3 39 
09/11/07EwingD228-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/11/07LynchD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/13/07StuartD122-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/13/07South Central, SDD110-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart JV-V Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/15     StuartD122-61W2-1 50Stuart JV-V InviteStuart
     09/15     St. Mary'sD27-153W2-0 44Stuart JV-V InviteStuart
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Chambers Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Chambers
     09/18     VerdigreD28-143W2-0 44Chambers TournamentChambers
     09/18     StuartD122-61L0-2 39Chambers TournamentChambers
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lynch Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Lynch
     09/25     ClearwaterD212-122L1-2 36Lynch QuadLynch
     09/25     NiobraraD21-194W2-0 41Lynch QuadLynch
09/27/07@ South Central, SDD110-163L1-3 33 
09/29/07AinsworthC12-254W3-0 44 
10/02/07EwingD228-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/02/07OrchardD111-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/04/07@ NiobraraD21-194W3-0 41 
10/09/071-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: West Boyd)
10/09/07LynchD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: West Boyd)
10/11/07@ BloomfieldD111-112W3-0 47 
10/16/07@ Gregory, SDC215-112W3-2 49 
10/18/07@ VerdigreD28-143W3-1 44 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/22     St. Mary'sD27-153W3-1 44Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
     10/22     ChambersD222-61L0-3 39Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals)
10/29/07OrchardD111-112L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1098
Win %: 65.385%
Average Points: 42.231


Click Here for Excel Export (Wilcox-Hildreth)
Wilcox-Hildreth (8-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07ElwoodD11-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
08/30/07Elm CreekC215-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/06/07@ AlmaC222-51L0-3 41 
09/11/07SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/11/07AxtellC220-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/13/07MindenC127-61L0-3 42 
09/18/07@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112L2-3 36 
09/28/07@ PalmerD116-122W3-1 47 
10/02/07FranklinD11-254W3-0 41 
10/04/07AmherstC27-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/04/07PleasantonD224-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Axtell
     10/08     AmherstC27-173L1-2 35Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
10/16/07KenesawD18-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/16/07LoomisD211-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L0-2 38Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     Southern ValleyC12-214W2-0 44Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     ArapahoeD18-173W2-1 44Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin, Nebraska
     10/22     Southern ValleyC12-214W3-0 44Franklin InviteFranklin, Nebraska
     10/22     AlmaC222-51L0-3 41Franklin InviteFranklin, Nebraska
10/26/07Clay CenterD124-41L0-3 39Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
10/26/07Red CloudD17-193W3-2 44Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
10/29/07BertrandD116-122L2-3 36 

Total Points:
882
Win %: 36.364%
Average Points: 40.091


Click Here for Excel Export (Winside)
Winside (14-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Winside
     09/01     HartingtonC27-143W2-0 46Winside TournamentWinside
     09/01     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W2-1 44Winside TournamentWinside
     09/01     HowellsC218-102L0-2 38Winside TournamentWinside
09/04/07WalthillD19-113W2-0 44Triangular (host: Winside)
09/04/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Winside)
09/06-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield NE
     09/06     Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163L1-2 35Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/06     StantonC218-122L0-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     StantonC218-122L1-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     Laurel-ConcordC220-41L0-2 41Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Winside
     09/11     OsmondD11-174W2-0 41Winside TourneyWinside
     09/11     ColeridgeD216-51L0-2 39Winside TourneyWinside
09/13/07BloomfieldD111-112W3-2 47 
09/18/07@ WausaD23-154W3-2 41 
09/20/07NewcastleD28-123W3-2 44 
09/27/07@ ColeridgeD216-51W3-2 50 
10/04/07WynotD216-62W3-2 47 
10/11/07@ AllenD211-143L1-3 33 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/13     WynotD216-62L1-2 36Hartington InvitationalHartington
     10/13     PoncaC29-143W2-0 46Hartington InvitationalHartington
     10/13     Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 43Hartington InvitationalHartington
10/16/07HartingtonC27-143W3-0 46 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     WalthillD19-113W3-0 44Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/22     WynotD216-62L2-3 36Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07WalthillD19-113W3-0 44 
10/30/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1077
Win %: 53.846%
Average Points: 41.423