2008-2009 Complete Team Report for Class D1 Volleyball:

Click Here for Excel Export (Class D1)

Click Here for Excel Export (Allen)
Allen (10-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/04     Archbishop BerganC222-112L0-2 38Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/04     WakefieldC217-142L0-2 38Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     PenderD13-284L1-2 30Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     Lutheran High NortheastC228-51L0-2 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     Scribner-SnyderD115-163L0-2 33Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/09/08@ WynotD221-31L0-3 39 
09/16/08WinnebagoC211-112W2-0 49Triangular (host: Allen)
09/16/08PoncaC23-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: Allen)
09/18/08@ Emerson-HubbardD16-204W3-0 41 
09/23/08NewcastleD213-72L2-3 36 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Synder Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner
     09/27     HowellsC215-142L0-2 38Scribner-Synder InvitationalScribner
     09/27     Scribner-SnyderD115-163W2-1 44Scribner-Synder InvitationalScribner
     09/27     DodgeD225-41L0-2 39Scribner-Synder InvitationalScribner
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Newcastle Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Newcastle
     09/29     HomerC210-153L1-2 35Newcastle TournamentNewcastle
     09/30     PoncaC23-194W2-0 43Newcastle TournamentNewcastle
10/02/08WalthillD18-143W3-0 44 
10/07/08Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L2-3 39 
10/11-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/11     Wisner-PilgerC127-51L0-2 42Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
     10/11     O'NeillC16-214W2-0 44Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
     10/11     Neligh-OakdaleC29-183L1-2 35Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
10/16/08@ WinsideD121-71L0-3 39 
10/21/08HomerC210-153W3-0 46 
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/27     WinnebagoC211-112W3-0 49Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/27     Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L1-3 39Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
11/03/08WalthillD18-143W3-0 44 
11/04/08WinsideD121-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1047
Win %: 38.462%
Average Points: 40.269


Click Here for Excel Export (Alma)
Alma (19-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08CambridgeC218-112W2-0 49Triangular (host: Alma)
09/04/08BertrandD122-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Alma)
09/09/08@ Wilcox-HildrethD117-132W3-2 47 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/13     Wilber-ClatoniaC218-112L0-2 38Sandy Creek TournamentSandy Creek
     09/13     Fillmore CentralC112-213W2-0 47Sandy Creek TournamentSandy Creek
     09/13     Sandy CreekC25-234W2-0 43Sandy Creek TournamentSandy Creek
09/16/08CozadC110-183W2-0 47Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/16/08ArapahoeD15-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/20/08Wood RiverC119-82L1-2 39Triangular (host: Alma)
09/20/08Blue HillC214-153L1-2 35Triangular (host: Alma)
09/23/08Logan, KSD27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Northern Valley in Almena, KS)
09/23/08Northern Valley in Almena, KSD219-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Northern Valley in Almena, KS)
09/26/08@ BertrandD122-71W3-2 50 
10/02/08OvertonD118-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Southwest)
10/02/08SouthwestC223-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Southwest)
10/09/08Red CloudD18-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/09/08FranklinD12-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/16/08MindenC124-81L0-2 42Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
10/16/08Southern ValleyC111-153W2-0 47Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seeds/Cambridge
     10/20     ArapahoeD15-184W3-1 41RPACTop Seeds/Cambridge
     10/20     SouthwestC223-82L0-3 38RPACTop Seeds/Cambridge
10/23/08@ OvertonD118-112W3-0 47 
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad
     10/25     ValentineC117-142W2-1 50Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/25     GothenburgC14-244W2-0 44Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/25     CambridgeC218-112L0-2 38Cozad TournamentCozad
10/27-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin
     10/27     Wilcox-HildrethD117-132W3-0 47Franklin InvitationalFranklin
     10/27     Southern ValleyC111-153W3-2 47Franklin InvitationalFranklin
11/03/08AmherstD113-143W3-0 44 
11/04/08Silver LakeD120-82L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1243
Win %: 65.517%
Average Points: 42.862


Click Here for Excel Export (Amherst)
Amherst (13-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08AxtellC214-163W2-1 46Triangular (host: Amherst)
09/04/08KenesawC215-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Amherst)
09/09/08OvertonD118-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/09/08ElwoodD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/11/08@ LitchfieldD24-194W3-0 41 
09/16/08Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD24-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/16/08PleasantonD224-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/18/08Anselmo-MernaD112-133L2-3 33Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/23/08Eustis-FarnamD118-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Amherst)
09/23/08Elm CreekC211-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Amherst)
09/30/08ElwoodD17-193W3-2 44 
10/02/08Wilcox-HildrethD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/02/08LoomisD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/07/08@ AnsleyD116-112W3-2 47 
10/09/08Wilcox-HildrethD117-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
10/09/08PleasantonD224-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
10/13-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/13     Wilcox-HildrethD117-132L1-2 36Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Litchfield Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/20     ArcadiaD21-244W2-0 41Litchfield InviteLitchfield
     10/21     LitchfieldD24-194W2-0 41Litchfield InviteLitchfield
     10/21     AnsleyD116-112L0-2 36Litchfield InviteLitchfield
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/25     ArcadiaD21-244W2-1 41Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/25     GibbonC15-234L0-2 33Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/25     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD214-132L1-2 36Loup City InviteLoup City
10/28/08OvertonD118-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/28/08SheltonC216-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Amherst)
11/03/08AlmaD119-102L0-3 36 
11/03/08FranklinD12-214W3-0 41 

Total Points:
1069
Win %: 48.148%
Average Points: 39.593


Click Here for Excel Export (Anselmo-Merna)
Anselmo-Merna (12-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08CallawayD112-143W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/04/08AnsleyD116-112L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/05/08@ SargentD28-193W3-1 44 
09/09/08PleasantonD224-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/09/08LoomisD25-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/16/08LitchfieldD24-194W3-0 41 
09/18/08AmherstD113-143W3-2 44Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/18/08Elm CreekC211-163L0-3 35Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/19/08Sandhills/ThedfordD130-11L0-2 39 
09/23/08@ ArnoldD27-193W3-1 44 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Maxwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Maxwell
     09/27     Eustis-FarnamD118-92L0-2 36Maxwell InviteMaxwell
     09/27     BradyD221-92L0-2 36Maxwell InviteMaxwell
09/30/08Sandhills/ThedfordD130-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
09/30/08Loup CountyD211-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/02/08@ BurwellD110-163W3-2 44 
10/07/08@ Loup CityC210-163L1-3 35 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/16     CallawayD112-143W3-1 44Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
     10/18     AnsleyD116-112W3-2 47Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
     10/18     Sandhills/ThedfordD130-11L0-3 39Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad
     10/25     GothenburgC14-244L1-2 33Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/25     SutherlandC24-254W2-0 43Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/25     CozadC110-183L0-2 36Cozad TournamentCozad
10/28/08ArnoldD27-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/28/08MullenD218-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
11/03/08CallawayD112-143L1-3 33 

Total Points:
996
Win %: 48.000%
Average Points: 39.840


Click Here for Excel Export (Ansley)
Ansley (16-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Anselmo-MernaD112-133W2-1 44Double Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/04/08SargentD28-193W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/05/08@ Sandhills/ThedfordD130-11L0-3 39 
09/11/08ElbaD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/11/08North Loup-ScotiaD27-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/16/08Loup CityC210-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/16/08Loup CountyD211-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/19/08LitchfieldD24-194W3-0 41 
09/23/08ArcadiaD21-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/23/08North Loup-ScotiaD27-213L1-2 33Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/27     Loup CityC210-163W2-1 46Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/27     BurwellD110-163L1-2 33Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/27     North CentralD110-193W2-0 44Burwell TournamentBurwell
09/30/08SargentD28-193W2-1 44Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/30/08Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD24-234W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/07/08AmherstD113-143L2-3 33 
10/09/08@ CallawayD112-143W3-0 44 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/16     SargentD28-193W3-1 44Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
     10/18     Anselmo-MernaD112-133L2-3 33Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
     10/18     MullenD218-92L0-3 36Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Litchfield Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/21     Loup CityC210-163W2-1 46Litchfield InviteLitchfield
     10/21     AmherstD113-143W2-0 44Litchfield InviteLitchfield
10/24/08PleasantonD224-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/24/08LoomisD25-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/28/08BradyD221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Brady)
10/28/08Sandhills/ThedfordD130-11L1-2 39Triangular (host: Brady)
11/03/08BurwellD110-163L1-3 33 

Total Points:
1091
Win %: 59.259%
Average Points: 40.407


Click Here for Excel Export (Arapahoe)
Arapahoe (5-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Dundy County-StrattonC225-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/04/08Hitchcock CountyD122-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/09/08MaywoodD210-123L0-3 33Triangular (host: Maywood)
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)
     09/13     Medicine ValleyD12-214W2-1 41Hitchcock County
     09/13     Cheylin, KSD23-274W2-0 41Hitchcock County
     09/13     Hitchcock CountyD122-71L0-2 39Hitchcock County
09/16/08CozadC110-183L0-2 36Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/16/08AlmaD119-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/18/08Southern ValleyC111-153L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/18/08BertrandD122-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/25/08Hitchcock CountyD122-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/25/08CambridgeC218-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cambridge)
10/03/08Wilcox-HildrethD117-132L2-3 36 
10/07/08AxtellC214-163L0-3 35 
10/09/08@ ElwoodD17-193W3-1 44 
10/16/08@ Medicine ValleyD12-214W3-0 41 
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seeds/Cambridge
     10/20     AlmaD119-102L1-3 36RPACTop Seeds/Cambridge
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Sothern Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sothern Valley High School
     10/25     North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L1-2 38Sothern Valley TournamentSothern Valley High School
     10/25     Southern ValleyC111-153W2-1 47Sothern Valley TournamentSothern Valley High School
     10/25     BertrandD122-71L0-2 39Sothern Valley TournamentSothern Valley High School
10/28/08BertrandD122-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
10/28/08LoomisD25-214L0-2 30Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
11/03/08ElwoodD17-193L1-3 33 

Total Points:
876
Win %: 21.739%
Average Points: 38.087


Click Here for Excel Export (Bancroft-Rosalie)
Bancroft-Rosalie (23-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/04     Scribner-SnyderD115-163W2-0 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/04     West Point Central CatholicC217-132L1-2 38Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     Oakland-CraigC212-213W2-0 46Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     WakefieldC217-142W2-1 49Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     North Bend CentralC117-112L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/09/08WalthillD18-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie)
09/09/08WinsideD121-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie)
09/11/08@ PoncaC23-194W3-0 43 
09/16/08WakefieldC217-142W2-1 49Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/16/08HowellsC215-142W2-1 49Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/20     ConcordiaC219-112W2-1 49Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/20     Humphrey St. FrancisD117-82L0-2 36Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/20     PragueD212-163W2-0 44Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/23/08HomerC210-153W3-2 46 
09/25/08Archbishop BerganC222-112L1-3 38 
09/30/08ClarksonD114-132W3-0 47 
10/07/08@ AllenD110-163W3-2 44 
10/09/08NewcastleD213-72W3-1 47 
10/14/08@ WinnebagoC211-112W3-0 49 
10/16/08@ Emerson-HubbardD16-204W3-0 41 
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Public Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/18     HartingtonD18-173W2-1 44Hartington Public TournamentHartington
     10/18     WinsideD121-71L1-2 39Hartington Public TournamentHartington
10/21/08@ Lutheran High NortheastC228-51L0-3 41 
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/27     Emerson-HubbardD16-204W3-0 41Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/27     AllenD110-163W3-1 44Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/28     WinsideD121-71W3-2 50Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/31     WynotD221-31L0-3 39Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
11/03/08Cedar BluffsD17-193W3-1 44 
11/04/08Lyons-Decatur NortheastD116-142W3-1 47 
11/06/08WinsideD121-71W3-2 50 

Total Points:
1331
Win %: 76.667%
Average Points: 44.367


Click Here for Excel Export (Bertrand)
Bertrand (22-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08CambridgeC218-112W2-1 49Triangular (host: Alma)
09/04/08AlmaD119-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Alma)
09/11/08@ ElwoodD17-193L1-3 33 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Memorial Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/13     SheltonC216-102W2-0 49Loomis Memorial TournamentLoomis
     09/13     Eustis-FarnamD118-92W2-1 47Loomis Memorial TournamentLoomis
     09/13     HamptonD214-153W2-0 44Loomis Memorial TournamentLoomis
09/16/08Eustis-FarnamD118-92W3-1 47 
09/18/08ArapahoeD15-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/18/08Southern ValleyC111-153W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bertrand)
     09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 4-team Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/23     FranklinD12-214W2-0 41Loomis 4-team Round RobinLoomis
     09/23     OvertonD118-112W2-0 47Loomis 4-team Round RobinLoomis
     09/23     LoomisD25-214W2-0 41Loomis 4-team Round RobinLoomis
09/26/08AlmaD119-102L2-3 36 
09/29/08Medicine ValleyD12-214W3-0 41 
10/02/08AxtellC214-163W3-1 46 
10/07/08FranklinD12-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/07/08Wilcox-HildrethD117-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/16/08KenesawC215-122W3-2 49 
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seeds/Cambridge
     10/20     CambridgeC218-112W3-0 49RPACTop Seeds/Cambridge
     10/21     Dundy County-StrattonC225-71L0-3 41RPACTop Seeds/Cambridge
     10/21     SouthwestC223-82L0-3 38RPACTop Seeds/Cambridge
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Sothern Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sothern Valley High School
     10/25     SuperiorC225-61L1-2 41Sothern Valley TournamentSothern Valley High School
     10/25     North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L0-2 38Sothern Valley TournamentSothern Valley High School
     10/25     ArapahoeD15-184W2-0 41Sothern Valley TournamentSothern Valley High School
10/28/08ArapahoeD15-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
10/28/08LoomisD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
11/04/08ElwoodD17-193W3-0 44 
11/06/08Eustis-FarnamD118-92W3-0 47 
11/07/08Wauneta-PalisadeD115-102W3-1 47 

Total Points:
1250
Win %: 75.862%
Average Points: 43.103


Click Here for Excel Export (Bloomfield)
Bloomfield (12-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08@ Hurley, SDD215-122W3-2 47 
09/09/08OsmondD12-194W3-0 41 
09/11/08CroftonC112-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
09/11/08WausaD29-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
09/15/08WausaD29-163L0-3 33 
09/18/08WinsideD121-71L1-3 39 
09/22/08WynotD221-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Niobrara)
09/22/08NiobraraD22-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Niobrara)
09/23/08HartingtonD18-173W3-2 44 
09/25/08ColeridgeD214-72L1-2 36Triangular (host: Walthill)
09/25/08WalthillD18-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Walthill)
09/30/08@ WynotD221-31L0-3 39 
10/03/08@ St. Mary'sD212-133W3-0 44 
10/07/08@ LynchD21-224W3-0 41 
10/14/08NewcastleD213-72L2-3 36 
10/16/08@ West BoydD121-82L0-3 36 
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Niobrara
     10/20     CreightonC215-112L0-2 38Knox County TournamentNiobrara
     10/20     NiobraraD22-214W2-0 41Knox County TournamentNiobrara
     10/21     WausaD29-163W2-1 44Knox County TournamentNiobrara
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/27     WausaD29-163L0-3 33Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
11/03/08HartingtonD18-173W3-2 44 
11/04/08West BoydD121-82W3-2 47 
11/06/08Elkhorn ValleyD123-61L1-3 39 

Total Points:
929
Win %: 52.174%
Average Points: 40.391


Click Here for Excel Export (Bruning-Davenport)
Bruning-Davenport (7-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Silver LakeD120-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/04/08MeridianD118-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/11/08FranklinD12-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Franklin)
09/11/08Blue HillC214-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Franklin)
09/15-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/15     MeridianD118-82L0-2 36MUDECASBeatrice
     09/16     SterlingD215-173L1-2 33MUDECASBeatrice
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/20     Silver LakeD120-82L0-2 36Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/20     Heartland LutheranD27-224W2-1 41Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/20     DorchesterD111-133L0-2 33Shickley TournamentShickley
09/25/08SuttonC223-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
09/25/08DeshlerD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
09/30/08@ Diller-OdellD18-173L1-3 33 
10/02/08DeshlerD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/02/08SheltonC216-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/07/08HarvardD10-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/07/08Clay CenterD228-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/09/08GiltnerD128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/09/08McCool JunctionD15-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/14/08Red CloudD18-193W3-2 44 
10/18-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bruning
     10/18     Lawrence-NelsonD220-41L0-3 39Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
     10/18     FranklinD12-214W3-0 41Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
10/21/08SuperiorC225-61L0-3 41 
10/28/08Lawrence-NelsonD220-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Shickley)
10/28/08ShickleyD29-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Shickley)
11/03/08Diller-OdellD18-173L1-3 33 

Total Points:
949
Win %: 28.000%
Average Points: 37.960


Click Here for Excel Export (Burwell)
Burwell (10-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08West HoltC216-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/04/08North CentralD110-193L0-3 33Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/05/08@ CallawayD112-143L2-3 33 
09/09/08PalmerD113-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/09/08St. EdwardD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/11/08Wheeler CentralD214-102L2-3 36 
09/18/08Nebraska ChristianD117-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/18/08North Loup-ScotiaD27-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/23/08PalmerD113-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/23/08Heartland LutheranD27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/27     AnsleyD116-112W2-1 47Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/27     EwingD233-01L0-2 39Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/27     Sandhills/ThedfordD130-11W2-1 50Burwell TournamentBurwell
09/30/08Loup CityC210-163L1-3 35 
10/02/08Anselmo-MernaD112-133L2-3 33 
10/09/08SargentD28-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
10/09/08Cedar RapidsD214-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
10/14/08@ ChambersD227-41L0-3 39 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)North Loup-Scotia
     10/16     St. EdwardD21-254W3-0 41Goldenrod Conference TournamentNorth Loup-Scotia
     10/16     Greeley-WolbachD224-71L1-3 39Goldenrod Conference TournamentNorth Loup-Scotia
10/21/08@ OrdC118-72L0-3 39 
10/23/08@ ElbaD226-51L0-3 39 
10/27/08Spalding/Spalding AcademyD214-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Burwell)
10/27/08Greeley-WolbachD224-71W2-1 50Triangular (host: Burwell)
11/03/08AnsleyD116-112W3-1 47 
11/04/08Sandhills/ThedfordD130-11L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1038
Win %: 38.462%
Average Points: 39.923


Click Here for Excel Export (Callaway)
Callaway (12-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Anselmo-MernaD112-133L0-2 33Double Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/04/08SargentD28-193L0-2 33Double Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/05/08BurwellD110-163W3-2 44 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/13     BradyD221-92L1-2 36Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/13     MullenD218-92L0-2 36Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/13     ArnoldD27-193W2-0 44Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
09/16/08HyannisD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Stapleton)
09/16/08StapletonD210-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Stapleton)
09/19/08BradyD221-92L1-3 36 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC - McDonald Belton Gym
     09/20     Eustis-FarnamD118-92W2-1 47North Platte Community College TournamentNPCC - McDonald Belton Gym
     09/20     PaxtonD227-01L0-2 39North Platte Community College TournamentNPCC - McDonald Belton Gym
     09/20     MaxwellC210-183W2-1 46North Platte Community College TournamentNPCC - McDonald Belton Gym
09/25/08MaxwellC210-183W3-1 46 
09/30/08StapletonD210-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/30/08ArnoldD27-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/03/08@ Eustis-FarnamD118-92L0-3 36 
10/09/08AnsleyD116-112L0-3 36 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/16     Anselmo-MernaD112-133L1-3 33Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
     10/18     ArnoldD27-193L0-2 33Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
     10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Callaway Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Callaway
     10/25     AxtellC214-163L0-2 35Callaway InvitationalCallaway
     10/25     LitchfieldD24-194W2-0 41Callaway InvitationalCallaway
     10/25     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD24-234L0-2 30Callaway InvitationalCallaway
10/28/08PleasantonD224-31L1-2 39Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/28/08LitchfieldD24-194W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
11/03/08Sandhills/ThedfordD130-11L1-3 39 
11/03/08Anselmo-MernaD112-133W3-1 44 

Total Points:
1020
Win %: 46.154%
Average Points: 39.231


Click Here for Excel Export (Cedar Bluffs)
Cedar Bluffs (7-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08East ButlerC24-214L0-2 32Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/04/08MeadD113-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/09/08Scribner-SnyderD115-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
09/09/08DodgeD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
09/11/08Omaha Brownell-TalbotC29-193L0-3 35 
09/16/08PragueD212-163W3-1 44Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
09/16/08Nebraska LutheranD118-72L0-3 36Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
09/18/08@ College View AcademyD10-194W3-0 41 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/20     WinnebagoC211-112W2-0 49Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/20     Humphrey St. FrancisD117-82L0-2 36Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/20     PragueD212-163L0-2 33Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/25/08Tekamah-HermanC114-112L1-2 39Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/25/08Scribner-SnyderD115-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/30/08YutanC116-132L0-3 39Triangular (host: Yutan)
10/02/08Lyons-Decatur NortheastD116-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
10/02/08ConcordiaC219-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
10/07/08ConcordiaC219-112L1-3 38 
10/09/08@ PalmyraC211-153W3-2 46 
10/14/08Omaha Christian AcademyC27-173W3-1 46 
10/16/08Parkview ChristianD218-92L0-3 36 
10/21-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Nebraska Lutheran
     10/21     PragueD212-163L1-3 33Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentNebraska Lutheran
10/27/08Archbishop BerganC222-112L0-3 38 
10/28/08College View AcademyD10-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/28/08PragueD212-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
11/03/08Omaha NationD15-164W3-0 41 
11/03/08Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L1-3 39 

Total Points:
990
Win %: 26.923%
Average Points: 38.077


Click Here for Excel Export (Clarkson)
Clarkson (14-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08@ HumphreyD118-102L2-3 36 
09/09/08LeighD211-123L1-3 33 
09/11/08@ HowellsC215-142W3-1 49 
09/16/08@ Scribner-SnyderD115-163W3-1 44 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/20     Battle CreekC128-31L0-2 42Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/20     StantonC24-274W2-1 43Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/20     Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142L0-2 38Stanton TournamentStanton
09/23/08Newman GroveD19-213W3-1 44 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh
     09/27     Lutheran High NortheastC228-51L0-2 41Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/27     PragueD212-163W2-0 44Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/27     LeighD211-123W2-0 44Leigh TournamentLeigh
09/30/08@ Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L0-3 39 
10/02/08@ StantonC24-274W3-1 43 
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/04     Oakland-CraigC212-213W2-0 46Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     10/04     PenderD13-284W2-0 41Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     10/04     HumphreyD118-102L0-2 36Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/09/08Humphrey St. FrancisD117-82L0-3 36 
10/11-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/11     Norfolk CatholicC120-72L0-2 39Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
     10/11     Neligh-OakdaleC29-183W2-0 46Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
     10/11     O'NeillC16-214W2-0 44Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
10/14/08Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-183W3-0 44 
10/23/08DodgeD225-41L2-3 39 
10/25-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus
     10/25     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-183L2-3 33Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
     10/25     HowellsC215-142L0-3 38Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
     10/28     Newman GroveD19-213W3-1 44Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
11/03/08Elkhorn ValleyD123-61L0-3 39 
11/03/08Newman GroveD19-213W3-0 44 

Total Points:
1109
Win %: 51.852%
Average Points: 41.074


Click Here for Excel Export (College View Academy)
College View Academy (0-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08ConcordiaC219-112L0-3 38 
09/11/08ShickleyD29-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/11/08Nebraska LutheranD118-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/15/08Boys TownC18-203L1-2 36Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/15/08Fremont Mills, IAC116-72L0-2 39Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/18/08Cedar BluffsD17-193L0-3 33 
09/23/08Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC220-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated)
09/23/08Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-164L1-2 30Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated)
09/25/08@ PragueD212-163L0-3 33 
09/30/08Parkview ChristianD218-92L0-3 36 
10/07/08SterlingD215-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/07/08LewistonD110-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/09/08@ Nebraska LutheranD118-72L0-3 36 
10/16/08Omaha Christian AcademyC27-173L2-3 35 
10/21-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Nebraska Lutheran
     10/21     ConcordiaC219-112L0-3 38Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentNebraska Lutheran
10/28/08Cedar BluffsD17-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/28/08PragueD212-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/29/08@ MeridianD118-82L0-3 36 
11/03/08LewistonD110-163L0-3 33 

Total Points:
662
Win %: 0.000%
Average Points: 34.842


Click Here for Excel Export (Crawford)
Crawford (16-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Hay SpringsD221-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Crawford)
09/04/08Red Cloud, SDC111-203W2-0 47Triangular (host: Crawford)
09/05/08Hay SpringsD221-21L1-3 39 
09/09/08MorrillC211-143W3-2 46Triangular (host: Southeast, WY)
09/09/08Southeast, WYD118-82W3-2 47Triangular (host: Southeast, WY)
09/12/08@ HyannisD21-234W3-0 41 
09/19/08Cody-KilgoreD25-143L1-3 33 
09/25/08@ Gordon-RushvilleC125-81L0-3 42 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Crawford Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Crawford
     09/27     Hay SpringsD221-21L0-2 39Crawford InvitationalCrawford
     09/27     Banner CountyD224-81W2-1 50Crawford InvitationalCrawford
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     10/04     BayardC23-254W2-0 43Morrill InviteMorrill
     10/04     MitchellC115-132L0-2 39Morrill InviteMorrill
     10/04     Sioux CountyD28-163L0-2 33Morrill InviteMorrill
10/07/08@ HemingfordC25-244W3-1 43 
10/14/08Sioux CountyD28-163W3-0 44 
10/16/08@ Edgemont, SDD224-71W3-2 50 
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Crawford
     10/18     HemingfordC25-244W2-1 43Panhandle Conference TournamentCrawford
     10/18     Sioux CountyD28-163W2-1 44Panhandle Conference TournamentCrawford
     10/18     Edgemont, SDD224-71L1-2 39Panhandle Conference TournamentCrawford
10/23/08@ LeytonD128-31L0-3 39 
10/28/08HemingfordC25-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Crawford)
10/28/08Sioux CountyD28-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Crawford)
10/31/08AinsworthC13-244W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hyannis)
10/31/08HyannisD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hyannis)
11/03/08Creek ValleyD16-183W3-1 44 
11/04/08Hitchcock CountyD122-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1095
Win %: 61.538%
Average Points: 42.115


Click Here for Excel Export (Creek Valley)
Creek Valley (6-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08MinatareD213-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Banner County)
09/04/08Banner CountyD224-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Banner County)
     09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Garden County Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Oshkosh
     09/13     South PlatteD24-194L0-2 30Garden County InviteOshkosh
     09/13     LeytonD128-31L0-2 39Garden County InviteOshkosh
     09/13     Garden CountyD16-173L1-2 33Garden County InviteOshkosh
09/18/08Sedgwick County, COD111-92L0-3 36 
09/23/08Perkins CountyC216-152L0-2 38Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/23/08SutherlandC24-254L0-2 32Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/25/08Garden CountyD16-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/25/08KimballC112-133L0-2 36Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/30/08Haxtun, COD11-214W3-0 41 
10/02/08@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L0-3 38 
10/03/08Hayes CenterD24-224L1-3 30 
10/07/08LeytonD128-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Leyton)
10/07/08Haxtun, COD11-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Leyton)
10/09/08@ BridgeportC218-112L0-3 38 
10/14/08PaxtonD227-01L0-3 39 
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Chappell
     10/18     Potter-DixD27-193L1-2 33Minuteman Activities Conference TourneyChappell
10/21/08MitchellC115-132L1-2 39Triangular (host: Mitchell)
10/21/08BayardC23-254W2-0 43Triangular (host: Mitchell)
10/23/08Garden CountyD16-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/23/08South PlatteD24-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/28/08Potter-DixD27-193W3-2 44 
11/03/08CrawfordD116-102L1-3 36 

Total Points:
895
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 37.292


Click Here for Excel Export (Deshler)
Deshler (22-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams
     09/04     Diller-OdellD18-173W2-1 44Freeman InviteAdams
     09/04     FriendC212-112L0-2 38Freeman InviteAdams
     09/06     SouthernC22-204W2-0 43Freeman InviteAdams
     09/06     FreemanD122-82W2-1 47Freeman InviteAdams
09/11/08Lawrence-NelsonD220-41L0-3 39 
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Clay Center Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Clay Center
     09/20     Clay CenterD228-11L0-2 39Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/20     FranklinD12-214W2-1 41Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/20     McCool JunctionD15-204W2-0 41Clay Center InviteClay Center
09/23/08Red CloudD18-193W3-0 44 
09/25/08SuttonC223-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
09/25/08Bruning-DavenportD17-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/02/08Bruning-DavenportD17-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/02/08SheltonC216-102L1-2 38Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/07/08Sandy CreekC25-234W3-2 43 
10/09/08FriendC212-112W2-1 49Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/09/08MeridianD118-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/14/08FranklinD12-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/14/08Silver LakeD120-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/16/08HarvardD10-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/16/08Blue HillC214-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/18-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bruning
     10/18     Lawrence-NelsonD220-41L0-3 39Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
     10/18     SheltonC216-102W3-0 49Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
     10/20     Silver LakeD120-82W3-1 47Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/23     Heartland LutheranD27-224W2-0 41Silver Lake InviteRoseland
     10/23     Silver LakeD120-82W2-0 47Silver Lake InviteRoseland
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Meridian Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Meridian
     10/28     Red CloudD18-193W3-0 44Meridian TournamentMeridian
     10/28     GiltnerD128-21L0-3 39Meridian TournamentMeridian
10/31/08ShickleyD29-173W3-1 44 
11/03/08Diller-OdellD18-173W3-0 44 
11/04/08MeridianD118-82W3-0 47 
11/06/08Pawnee CityD122-82L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1320
Win %: 70.968%
Average Points: 42.581


Click Here for Excel Export (Diller-Odell)
Diller-Odell (8-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams
     09/04     FreemanD122-82L0-2 36Freeman InviteAdams
     09/04     DeshlerD122-92L1-2 36Freeman InviteAdams
     09/06     FriendC212-112L1-2 38Freeman InviteAdams
     09/06     SouthernC22-204L0-2 32Freeman InviteAdams
09/11/08@ LewistonD110-163L2-3 33 
09/15-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/15     Johnson-BrockC226-61L0-2 41MUDECASBeatrice
     09/16     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-122L0-2 38MUDECASBeatrice
09/23/08SterlingD215-173W3-0 44 
09/30/08Bruning-DavenportD17-183W3-1 44 
10/02/08DorchesterD111-133W2-1 44Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/02/08MeridianD118-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/07/08Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/07/08FreemanD122-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/09/08Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC220-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
10/09/08Pawnee CityD122-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
10/11-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City
     10/11     Wilber-ClatoniaC218-112L0-2 38Falls City InviteFalls City
     10/11     FairburyC112-193L0-2 36Falls City InviteFalls City
     10/11     Falls CityC14-274W2-0 44Falls City InviteFalls City
10/16/08@ FreemanD122-82L1-3 36 
10/21/08SouthernC22-204W3-0 43 
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humboldt/Stella
     10/27     Pawnee CityD122-82L1-2 36Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
     10/27     LewistonD110-163W2-0 44Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
     10/28     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC29-193W3-0 46Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
11/03/08DeshlerD122-92L0-3 36 
11/03/08Bruning-DavenportD17-183W3-1 44 

Total Points:
971
Win %: 32.000%
Average Points: 38.840


Click Here for Excel Export (Dorchester)
Dorchester (11-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08PalmyraC211-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/04/08Weeping WaterC27-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/11/08HamptonD214-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/11/08GiltnerD128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/18/08FriendC212-112L2-3 38 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/20     Silver LakeD120-82L0-2 36Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/20     ShickleyD29-173L1-2 33Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/20     Bruning-DavenportD17-183W2-0 44Shickley TournamentShickley
09/23/08OsceolaD110-153W3-1 44 
09/25/08ShelbyD15-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: Shelby)
09/25/08High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Shelby)
09/30/08@ SterlingD215-173L0-3 33 
10/02/08Diller-OdellD18-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/02/08MeridianD118-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/07/08Rising CityD25-204W3-0 41 
10/09/08Parkview ChristianD218-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Dorchester)
10/09/08Exeter-MilliganD120-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Dorchester)
10/14/08McCool JunctionD15-204W2-1 41Triangular (host: Shickley)
10/14/08ShickleyD29-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Shickley)
10/16/08Clay CenterD228-11L2-3 39 
10/18-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroad Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/18     McCool JunctionD15-204W3-1 41Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
     10/20     Clay CenterD228-11L0-3 39Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
10/28/08Parkview ChristianD218-92L0-3 36 
11/03/08MeridianD118-82L0-3 36 

Total Points:
948
Win %: 45.833%
Average Points: 39.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn Valley)
Elkhorn Valley (23-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Battle CreekC128-31L1-2 42Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley)
09/04/08Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W2-0 49Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley)
09/09/08Neligh-OakdaleC29-183W3-1 46 
09/11/08@ CreightonC215-112W3-0 49 
09/16/08PlainviewC26-173W2-0 46 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/20     Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W2-0 49Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/20     Battle CreekC128-31L0-2 42Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/20     Laurel-ConcordC215-122W2-0 49Stanton TournamentStanton
09/25/08Emerson-HubbardD16-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/25/08Lyons-Decatur NortheastD116-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/30/08West HoltC216-92W3-0 49 
     10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Elkhorn Valley Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Elkhorn Valley
     10/04     Norfolk CatholicC120-72L1-2 39Elkhorn Valley InvitationalElkhorn Valley
     10/04     West HoltC216-92W2-0 49Elkhorn Valley InvitationalElkhorn Valley
     10/04     Battle CreekC128-31L0-2 42Elkhorn Valley InvitationalElkhorn Valley
10/07/08@ RandolphC23-184W3-0 43 
     10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Bluejay Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)West Point CC
     10/09     Wisner-PilgerC127-51L0-2 42Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point CC
     10/09     West Point Central CatholicC217-132L0-2 38Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point CC
     10/09     WakefieldC217-142W2-1 49Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point CC
10/14/08Laurel-ConcordC215-122W3-1 49 
10/16/08@ CroftonC112-92W3-0 50 
10/21/08@ O'NeillC16-214W3-0 44 
10/24/08PierceC125-61W2-1 53Triangular (host: Madison)
10/24/08MadisonC11-264W2-0 44Triangular (host: Madison)
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -NENAC Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)West Holt
     10/27     RandolphC23-184W3-0 43NENAC Conference TournamentWest Holt
     10/28     Laurel-ConcordC215-122W3-0 49NENAC Conference TournamentWest Holt
     10/31     West HoltC216-92W3-0 49NENAC Conference TournamentWest Holt
11/03/08ClarksonD114-132W3-0 47 
11/04/08HumphreyD118-102W3-1 47 
11/06/08BloomfieldD112-112W3-1 47 

Total Points:
1333
Win %: 79.310%
Average Points: 45.966


Click Here for Excel Export (Elwood)
Elwood (7-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Elm CreekC211-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/04/08Wilcox-HildrethD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/09/08OvertonD118-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/09/08AmherstD113-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/11/08BertrandD122-71W3-1 50 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Memorial Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/13     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD24-234W2-0 41Loomis Memorial TournamentLoomis
     09/13     SheltonC216-102L1-2 38Loomis Memorial TournamentLoomis
     09/13     Eustis-FarnamD118-92L0-2 36Loomis Memorial TournamentLoomis
09/18/08AxtellC214-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/18/08LoomisD25-214L1-2 30Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/22     McPherson CountyD217-112L1-2 36Maywood InviteMaywood
     09/22     MaywoodD210-123L1-2 33Maywood InviteMaywood
09/23/08Southern ValleyC111-153L1-3 36 
09/25/08MaywoodD210-123W3-2 44 
09/30/08@ AmherstD113-143L2-3 33 
10/02/08KenesawC215-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/02/08Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD24-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/09/08ArapahoeD15-184L1-3 30 
10/13-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/13     PleasantonD224-31L0-2 39Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
     10/13     LoomisD25-214W2-1 41Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
10/17/08@ Medicine ValleyD12-214W3-1 41 
10/21/08AxtellC214-163L1-2 35Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/21/08PleasantonD224-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/28/08@ Eustis-FarnamD118-92L0-3 36 
11/03/08ArapahoeD15-184W3-1 41 
11/04/08BertrandD122-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
972
Win %: 26.923%
Average Points: 37.385


Click Here for Excel Export (Emerson-Hubbard)
Emerson-Hubbard (6-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08HomerC210-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/04/08PoncaC23-194W2-1 43Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/09/08North Bend CentralC117-112L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pender)
09/09/08PenderD13-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pender)
09/11/08OsmondD12-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Randolph)
09/11/08RandolphC23-184L0-2 32Triangular (host: Randolph)
09/18/08AllenD110-163L0-3 33 
09/23/08@ PoncaC23-194L2-3 32 
09/25/08Elkhorn ValleyD123-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/25/08Lyons-Decatur NortheastD116-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Newcastle Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Newcastle
     09/29     ColeridgeD214-72L1-2 36Newcastle TournamentNewcastle
     09/30     NewcastleD213-72L0-2 36Newcastle TournamentNewcastle
10/02/08Neligh-OakdaleC29-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
10/02/08PenderD13-284L0-2 30Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
10/07/08WinnebagoC211-112L0-3 38 
10/09/08@ HomerC210-153L2-3 35 
10/14/08WakefieldC217-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wakefield)
10/14/08Lutheran High NortheastC228-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Wakefield)
10/16/08Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L0-3 39 
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Public Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/18     WinsideD121-71L0-2 39Hartington Public TournamentHartington
     10/18     PoncaC23-194W2-1 43Hartington Public TournamentHartington
10/21/08Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/21/08WakefieldC217-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/27     Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L0-3 39Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
11/03/08PenderD13-284W3-1 41 
11/03/08WinsideD121-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
987
Win %: 23.077%
Average Points: 37.962


Click Here for Excel Export (Eustis-Farnam)
Eustis-Farnam (18-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD24-234W3-1 41 
09/09/08@ Medicine ValleyD12-214W3-0 41 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Memorial Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/13     ElwoodD17-193W2-0 44Loomis Memorial TournamentLoomis
     09/13     BertrandD122-71L1-2 39Loomis Memorial TournamentLoomis
     09/13     MaxwellC210-183W2-0 46Loomis Memorial TournamentLoomis
09/16/08@ BertrandD122-71L1-3 39 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC - McDonald Belton Gym
     09/20     CallawayD112-143L1-2 33North Platte Community College TournamentNPCC - McDonald Belton Gym
     09/20     PaxtonD227-01L0-2 39North Platte Community College TournamentNPCC - McDonald Belton Gym
     09/20     MaxwellC210-183W2-0 46North Platte Community College TournamentNPCC - McDonald Belton Gym
09/23/08AmherstD113-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Amherst)
09/23/08Elm CreekC211-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Amherst)
09/25/08AxtellC214-163W2-1 46Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/25/08PleasantonD224-31L1-2 39Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Maxwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Maxwell
     09/27     Anselmo-MernaD112-133W2-0 44Maxwell InviteMaxwell
     09/27     McPherson CountyD217-112W2-1 47Maxwell InviteMaxwell
     09/27     MaxwellC210-183L0-2 35Maxwell InviteMaxwell
09/30/08Wilcox-HildrethD117-132W3-0 47 
10/03/08CallawayD112-143W3-0 44 
10/09/08LoomisD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/09/08KenesawC215-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/10/08@ Wauneta-PalisadeD115-102W3-1 47 
10/13-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/13     AxtellC214-163L1-2 35Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
10/21/08OvertonD118-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
10/21/08Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD24-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
10/28/08ElwoodD17-193W3-0 44 
11/04/08OvertonD118-112W3-2 47 
11/06/08BertrandD122-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1139
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.185


Click Here for Excel Export (Exeter-Milligan)
Exeter-Milligan (20-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08HamptonD214-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/04/08ShickleyD29-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/09/08GiltnerD128-21L1-3 39 
09/11/08MeridianD118-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/11/08McCool JunctionD15-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Meridian)
     09/13     FreemanD122-82L1-2 36Friend TournamentFriend
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/13     KenesawC215-122W2-0 49Friend InviteFriend
     09/13     FriendC212-112W2-0 49Friend InviteFriend
09/15-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/15     Parkview ChristianD218-92W2-0 47MUDECASBeatrice
     09/16     LewistonD110-163W2-0 44MUDECASBeatrice
     09/18     MeridianD118-82L1-2 36MUDECASBeatrice
09/23/08FriendC212-112W3-0 49 
09/30/08Fillmore CentralC112-213L1-2 36Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/30/08SuttonC223-82L1-2 38Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
10/02/08@ Cross CountyC219-92W3-2 49 
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh, NE
     10/04     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC220-82W2-1 49Johnson County Central InvitationalTecumseh, NE
     10/04     Johnson County CentralC128-21L0-2 42Johnson County Central InvitationalTecumseh, NE
     10/04     Falls CityC14-274W2-0 44Johnson County Central InvitationalTecumseh, NE
10/09/08Parkview ChristianD218-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Dorchester)
10/09/08DorchesterD111-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dorchester)
10/14/08High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/14/08Clay CenterD228-11W2-1 50Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/16/08@ Lawrence-NelsonD220-41L0-3 39 
10/18-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroad Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/20     ShickleyD29-173W3-0 44Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
     10/21     GiltnerD128-21W3-1 50Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
     10/23     Clay CenterD228-11L1-3 39Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
10/28/08@ Rising CityD25-204W3-0 41 
11/03/08ShelbyD15-204W3-0 41 
11/04/08OsceolaD110-153W3-1 44 
11/06/08GiltnerD128-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1296
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 43.200


Click Here for Excel Export (Franklin)
Franklin (2-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Red Cloud
     09/04     Red CloudD18-193W2-0 44Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud
     09/04     SheltonC216-102L0-2 38Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud
     09/04     HarvardD10-274W2-0 41Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud
09/11/08Bruning-DavenportD17-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Franklin)
09/11/08Blue HillC214-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Franklin)
09/16/08@ Southern ValleyC111-153L1-3 36 
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Clay Center Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Clay Center
     09/20     Clay CenterD228-11L0-2 39Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/20     DeshlerD122-92L1-2 36Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/20     McCool JunctionD15-204L1-2 30Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 4-team Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/23     BertrandD122-71L0-2 39Loomis 4-team Round RobinLoomis
     09/23     OvertonD118-112L1-2 36Loomis 4-team Round RobinLoomis
     09/23     LoomisD25-214L1-2 30Loomis 4-team Round RobinLoomis
10/02/08@ Lawrence-NelsonD220-41L0-3 39 
10/07/08BertrandD122-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/07/08Wilcox-HildrethD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/09/08AlmaD119-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/09/08Red CloudD18-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/14/08DeshlerD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/14/08Silver LakeD120-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/18-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bruning
     10/18     Bruning-DavenportD17-183L0-3 33Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
10/27-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin
     10/27     Southern ValleyC111-153L0-3 36Franklin InvitationalFranklin
     10/27     Wilcox-HildrethD117-132L0-3 36Franklin InvitationalFranklin
11/03/08AmherstD113-143L0-3 33 

Total Points:
830
Win %: 8.696%
Average Points: 36.087


Click Here for Excel Export (Freeman)
Freeman (22-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams
     09/04     Diller-OdellD18-173W2-0 44Freeman InviteAdams
     09/04     SouthernC22-204W2-0 43Freeman InviteAdams
     09/06     FriendC212-112W2-0 49Freeman InviteAdams
     09/06     Johnson-BrockC226-61W2-0 52Freeman InviteAdams
     09/06     DeshlerD122-92L1-2 36Freeman InviteAdams
09/09/08@ Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112W3-0 47 
     09/13     Exeter-MilliganD120-102W2-1 47Friend TournamentFriend
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/13     HarvardD10-274W2-0 41Friend InviteFriend
     09/13     HumphreyD118-102W2-1 47Friend InviteFriend
09/15-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/15     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC220-82L0-2 38MUDECASBeatrice
     09/16     Pawnee CityD122-82W2-1 47MUDECASBeatrice
     09/18     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-122W2-0 49MUDECASBeatrice
09/25/08Johnson-BrockC226-61W3-2 52 
09/30/08Pawnee CityD122-82L1-3 36 
10/02/08PalmyraC211-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Southern)
10/02/08SouthernC22-204W2-0 43Triangular (host: Southern)
10/07/08Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/07/08Diller-OdellD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/09/08@ SyracuseC131-11L0-3 42 
10/14/08Parkview ChristianD218-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/14/08LewistonD110-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/16/08Diller-OdellD18-173W3-1 44 
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Murdock/Elmwood
     10/20     Elmwood-MurdockC211-173L0-2 35Elmwood-Murdock InviteMurdock/Elmwood
     10/20     Weeping WaterC27-183W2-0 46Elmwood-Murdock InviteMurdock/Elmwood
     10/21     MeadD113-122W2-0 47Elmwood-Murdock InviteMurdock/Elmwood
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humboldt/Stella
     10/27     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-122W2-0 49Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
     10/28     Johnson-BrockC226-61L0-3 41Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
     10/31     Pawnee CityD122-82L1-3 36Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
11/03/08LewistonD110-163W3-0 44 
11/04/08Pawnee CityD122-82L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1319
Win %: 73.333%
Average Points: 43.967


Click Here for Excel Export (Garden County)
Garden County (6-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08@ LeytonD128-31L0-3 39 
09/09/08KimballC112-133L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/09/08BridgeportC218-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
     09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Garden County Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Oshkosh
     09/13     South PlatteD24-194W2-0 41Garden County InviteOshkosh
     09/13     LeytonD128-31L0-2 39Garden County InviteOshkosh
     09/13     Creek ValleyD16-183W2-1 44Garden County InviteOshkosh
09/18/08MorrillC211-143L0-3 35 
09/23/08BayardC23-254L0-2 32Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/23/08LeytonD128-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/25/08Creek ValleyD16-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/25/08KimballC112-133L0-2 36Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/30/08HyannisD21-234W3-2 41 
10/07/08MinatareD213-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Minatare)
10/07/08Banner CountyD224-81L1-2 39Triangular (host: Minatare)
10/13/08Potter-DixD27-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Wallace)
10/13/08WallaceD216-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wallace)
     10/18     MinatareD213-173L1-2 33Minuteman Activities Conference TourneyChappell
10/23/08South PlatteD24-194L1-2 30Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/23/08Creek ValleyD16-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/28/08Hay SpringsD221-21L0-3 39 
10/31/08Perkins CountyC216-152L0-2 38Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/31/08BayardC23-254W2-1 43Triangular (host: Garden County)
11/03/08Wauneta-PalisadeD115-102L0-3 36 

Total Points:
871
Win %: 26.087%
Average Points: 37.870


Click Here for Excel Export (Giltner)
Giltner (28-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08High Plains CommunityC26-183W3-0 46 
09/09/08@ Exeter-MilliganD120-102W3-1 47 
09/11/08DorchesterD111-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/11/08HamptonD214-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/12/08@ PalmerD113-92W3-0 47 
09/18/08Pope JohnD221-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Rising City)
09/18/08Rising CityD25-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Rising City)
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Elba Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Elba
     09/20     KenesawC215-122W2-0 49Elba TournamentElba
     09/20     ElbaD226-51W2-0 50Elba TournamentElba
     09/20     North Loup-ScotiaD27-213W2-0 44Elba TournamentElba
09/23/08HarvardD10-274W3-0 41 
09/25/08@ Nebraska LutheranD118-72W3-0 47 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/27     MeadD113-122W2-1 47Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/27     St. EdwardD21-254W2-0 41Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/27     HamptonD214-153W2-0 44Hampton TournamentHampton
10/02/08Clay CenterD228-11L1-2 39Triangular (host: Shickley)
10/02/08ShickleyD29-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Shickley)
10/07/08Doniphan-TrumbullC14-214W2-0 44Triangular (host: Giltner)
10/07/08HeartlandC213-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Giltner)
10/09/08Bruning-DavenportD17-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/09/08McCool JunctionD15-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/16/08@ MeridianD118-82W3-1 47 
10/18-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroad Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/20     Rising CityD25-204W3-0 41Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
     10/21     Exeter-MilliganD120-102L1-3 36Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
     10/23     MeridianD118-82W3-0 47Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Meridian Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Meridian
     10/28     MeridianD118-82W3-0 47Meridian TournamentMeridian
     10/28     DeshlerD122-92W3-0 47Meridian TournamentMeridian
11/03/08Red CloudD18-193W3-0 44 
11/04/08Nebraska ChristianD117-122W3-0 47 
11/06/08Exeter-MilliganD120-102W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1340
Win %: 93.333%
Average Points: 44.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Hartington)
Hartington (8-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
     09/04     ColeridgeD214-72W2-1 47Wynot InviteWynot
     09/04     WynotD221-31L0-2 39Wynot InviteWynot
     09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Howells Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Howells
     09/06     HowellsC215-142L0-2 38Howells Round Robin TournamentHowells
     09/06     WinsideD121-71L1-2 39Howells Round Robin TournamentHowells
     09/06     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-183W2-1 44Howells Round Robin TournamentHowells
09/09/08WausaD29-163W3-1 44 
09/16/08WynotD221-31L1-3 39 
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Creighton Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Creighton
     09/20     West HoltC216-92L0-2 38Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/20     CreightonC215-112L0-2 38Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/20     EwingD233-01L0-2 39Creighton TournamentCreighton
09/23/08@ BloomfieldD112-112L2-3 36 
09/25/08OsmondD12-194W3-0 41 
09/30/08WakefieldC217-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hartington)
09/30/08WausaD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hartington)
10/07/08@ Laurel-ConcordC215-122L1-3 38 
10/09/08@ ColeridgeD214-72L0-3 36 
10/13/08@ PlainviewC26-173W3-2 46 
10/16/08PoncaC23-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: Hartington)
10/16/08NewcastleD213-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hartington)
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Public Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/18     Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L1-2 39Hartington Public TournamentHartington
     10/18     WynotD221-31L0-2 39Hartington Public TournamentHartington
     10/18     PoncaC23-194W2-1 43Hartington Public TournamentHartington
10/21/08WinsideD121-71L1-3 39 
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/27     WakefieldC217-142L0-3 38Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
11/03/08BloomfieldD112-112L2-3 36 

Total Points:
997
Win %: 32.000%
Average Points: 39.880


Click Here for Excel Export (Harvard)
Harvard (0-27)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Red Cloud
     09/04     SheltonC216-102L0-2 38Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud
     09/04     Red CloudD18-193L0-2 33Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud
     09/04     FranklinD12-214L0-2 30Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud
09/11/08PalmerD113-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/11/08Doniphan-TrumbullC14-214L0-2 33Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/13     FreemanD122-82L0-2 36Friend InviteFriend
     09/13     HumphreyD118-102L0-2 36Friend InviteFriend
09/16/08SuperiorC225-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Superior)
09/16/08SuttonC223-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Superior)
09/18/08Sandy CreekC25-234L0-2 32Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/18/08ShickleyD29-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/23/08@ GiltnerD128-21L0-3 39 
09/25/08HeartlandC213-173L0-3 35 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hastings Adams Central
     09/27     Adams CentralB11-153L0-2 37Adams Central TournamentHastings Adams Central
     09/27     Fillmore CentralC112-213L0-2 36Adams Central TournamentHastings Adams Central
     09/27     Doniphan-TrumbullC14-214L0-2 33Adams Central TournamentHastings Adams Central
09/30-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Harvard
     09/30     Lawrence-NelsonD220-41L0-2 39Harvard TournamentHarvard
     09/30     Cross CountyC219-92L1-2 38Harvard TournamentHarvard
10/07/08Bruning-DavenportD17-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/07/08Clay CenterD228-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/09/08HamptonD214-153L0-3 33 
10/16/08DeshlerD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/16/08Blue HillC214-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/18-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bruning
     10/18     Red CloudD18-193L0-3 33Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
10/28/08Silver LakeD120-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/28/08Heartland LutheranD27-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Harvard)
11/03/08Red CloudD18-193L1-3 33 

Total Points:
951
Win %: 0.000%
Average Points: 35.222


Click Here for Excel Export (Hitchcock County)
Hitchcock County (22-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Dundy County-StrattonC225-71L1-2 41Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/04/08ArapahoeD15-184W2-1 41Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/09/08Perkins CountyC216-152W2-1 49Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/09/08WallaceD216-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)
     09/13     Wauneta-PalisadeD115-102W2-0 47Hitchcock County
     09/13     Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41Hitchcock County
     09/13     ArapahoeD15-184W2-0 41Hitchcock County
09/16/08MaywoodD210-123W3-0 44 
09/18/08@ Medicine ValleyD12-214W3-0 41 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/22     MaywoodD210-123W2-0 44Maywood InviteMaywood
     09/22     McPherson CountyD217-112W2-0 47Maywood InviteMaywood
09/25/08ArapahoeD15-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/25/08CambridgeC218-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/30/08Wauneta-PalisadeD115-102W3-0 47 
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County-Stratton (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Dundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
     10/04     Dundy County-StrattonC225-71L0-2 41Dundy County-StrattonDundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
     10/04     Medicine ValleyD12-214W2-0 41Dundy County-StrattonDundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
     10/04     MaywoodD210-123W2-0 44Dundy County-StrattonDundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
     10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -St Francis Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Dundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
     10/11     Cheylin, KSD23-274W2-0 41St Francis Round Robin TournamentDundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
     10/11     St. Francis, KSD17-244W2-1 41St Francis Round Robin TournamentDundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
     10/11     Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41St Francis Round Robin TournamentDundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
10/14/08CambridgeC218-112L0-3 38 
10/16/08Hayes CenterD24-224W3-0 41 
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seeds/Cambridge
     10/20     Dundy County-StrattonC225-71L0-3 41RPACTop Seeds/Cambridge
     10/20     MaywoodD210-123W3-1 44RPACTop Seeds/Cambridge
10/28/08MaywoodD210-123W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
10/28/08Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
10/31/08@ BradyD221-92W3-2 47 
11/04/08CrawfordD116-102W3-0 47 
11/06/08Wauneta-PalisadeD115-102L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1229
Win %: 75.862%
Average Points: 42.379


Click Here for Excel Export (Humphrey)
Humphrey (18-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08ClarksonD114-132W3-2 47 
09/11/08Newman GroveD19-213W3-0 44 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/13     FreemanD122-82L1-2 36Friend InviteFriend
     09/13     HarvardD10-274W2-0 41Friend InviteFriend
09/16/08DodgeD225-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/16/08St. EdwardD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/18/08LeighD211-123W3-0 44 
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Chambers Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Chambers
     09/20     ChambersD227-41L1-2 39Chambers TournamentChambers
     09/20     Pope JohnD221-102L0-2 36Chambers TournamentChambers
     09/20     Greeley-WolbachD224-71L0-2 39Chambers TournamentChambers
09/23/08@ Humphrey St. FrancisD117-82L2-3 36 
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/04     Aquinas CatholicC225-71L0-2 41Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     10/04     Cross CountyC219-92W2-0 49Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     10/04     ClarksonD114-132W2-0 47Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/07/08@ Cedar RapidsD214-142W3-1 47 
10/09/08@ Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-183W3-0 44 
     10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Humphrey High Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Humphrey
     10/11     FullertonC26-194W2-0 43Humphrey High Round RobinHumphrey
     10/11     HowellsC215-142W2-0 49Humphrey High Round RobinHumphrey
     10/11     LeighD211-123W2-1 44Humphrey High Round RobinHumphrey
10/14/08Neligh-OakdaleC29-183W2-0 46Double Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/14/08Pope JohnD221-102L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/16/08@ DodgeD225-41L1-3 39 
10/23/08@ ElginD25-174W3-1 41 
10/25-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus
     10/25     Humphrey St. FrancisD117-82W3-1 47Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
     10/25     LeighD211-123W3-1 44Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
     10/28     HowellsC215-142W3-0 49Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
11/03/08Humphrey St. FrancisD117-82W3-0 47 
11/04/08Elkhorn ValleyD123-61L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1194
Win %: 64.286%
Average Points: 42.643


Click Here for Excel Export (Humphrey St. Francis)
Humphrey St. Francis (17-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08HowellsC215-142W3-2 49 
09/09/08@ Norfolk CatholicC120-72L0-3 39 
09/11/08@ Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-183W3-0 44 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Knights Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Spalding/Spalding Academy
     09/13     Greeley-WolbachD224-71W2-1 50Knights InvitationalSpalding/Spalding Academy
     09/13     Cedar RapidsD214-142W2-0 47Knights InvitationalSpalding/Spalding Academy
09/18/08Battle CreekC128-31L2-3 42 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/20     Omaha Christian AcademyC27-173W2-0 46Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/20     Cedar BluffsD17-193W2-0 44Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/20     Bancroft-RosalieD123-71W2-0 50Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/23/08HumphreyD118-102W3-2 47 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger 6 Team Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     09/27     PierceC125-61L1-2 42Wisner-Pilger 6 Team InvitationalWisner
     09/27     Wisner-PilgerC127-51L0-2 42Wisner-Pilger 6 Team InvitationalWisner
     09/27     MadisonC11-264W2-0 44Wisner-Pilger 6 Team InvitationalWisner
09/30/08DodgeD225-41W3-2 50 
10/02/08@ LeighD211-123W3-0 44 
10/07/08OsceolaD110-153W3-0 44 
10/09/08@ ClarksonD114-132W3-0 47 
10/16/08MadisonC11-264W3-0 44 
10/18/08Lutheran High NortheastC228-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/18/08Pope JohnD221-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/21/08@ Newman GroveD19-213W3-1 44 
10/25-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus
     10/25     Newman GroveD19-213W3-0 44Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
     10/25     HumphreyD118-102L1-3 36Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
     10/28     DodgeD225-41L0-3 39Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
11/03/08HumphreyD118-102L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1102
Win %: 68.000%
Average Points: 44.080


Click Here for Excel Export (Lewiston)
Lewiston (10-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams
     09/04     Johnson-BrockC226-61L0-2 41Freeman InviteAdams
     09/04     SterlingD215-173L1-2 33Freeman InviteAdams
     09/06     Parkview ChristianD218-92W2-0 47Freeman InviteAdams
     09/06     Elmwood-MurdockC211-173W2-0 46Freeman InviteAdams
09/09/08@ SouthernC22-204W3-0 43 
09/11/08Diller-OdellD18-173W3-2 44 
09/15-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/15     SouthernC22-204W2-0 43MUDECASBeatrice
     09/16     Exeter-MilliganD120-102L0-2 36MUDECASBeatrice
     09/18     PalmyraC211-153L0-2 35MUDECASBeatrice
09/23/08Johnson-BrockC226-61L0-3 41 
09/25/08Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC220-82L0-3 38 
09/30/08@ Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112L2-3 36 
10/07/08College View AcademyD10-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/07/08SterlingD215-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/09/08Omaha Brownell-TalbotC29-193W2-1 46Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/09/08ConcordiaC219-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/14/08Parkview ChristianD218-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/14/08FreemanD122-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/16/08Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
10/16/08Lourdes Central CatholicC216-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
10/21/08Pawnee CityD122-82W2-1 47Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/21/08Johnson County CentralC128-21L0-2 42Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humboldt/Stella
     10/27     Diller-OdellD18-173L0-2 33Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
     10/28     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-122L0-3 38Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
11/03/08FreemanD122-82L0-3 36 
11/03/08College View AcademyD10-194W3-0 41 

Total Points:
1029
Win %: 38.462%
Average Points: 39.577


Click Here for Excel Export (Leyton)
Leyton (28-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Garden CountyD16-173W3-0 44 
09/09/08@ Lingle Ft. Laramie, WYD124-51W3-2 50 
     09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Garden County Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Oshkosh
     09/13     South PlatteD24-194W2-0 41Garden County InviteOshkosh
     09/13     Garden CountyD16-173W2-0 44Garden County InviteOshkosh
     09/13     Creek ValleyD16-183W2-0 44Garden County InviteOshkosh
09/16/08MinatareD213-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sioux County)
09/16/08Sioux CountyD28-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sioux County)
09/19/08@ Potter-DixD27-193W3-1 44 
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/20     BridgeportC218-112W2-0 49Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/20     BayardC23-254W2-0 43Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/20     Perkins CountyC216-152L1-2 38Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
09/23/08BayardC23-254W2-0 43Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/23/08Garden CountyD16-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Garden County)
     09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Potter-Dix Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Potter
     09/27     Potter-DixD27-193W2-0 44Potter-Dix TournamentPotter
     09/27     Peetz, COD26-163W2-0 44Potter-Dix TournamentPotter
     09/27     Sedgwick County, COD111-92W2-0 47Potter-Dix TournamentPotter
10/02/08@ BridgeportC218-112W3-1 49 
10/07/08Creek ValleyD16-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Leyton)
10/07/08Haxtun, COD11-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Leyton)
10/11/08MorrillC211-143W2-0 46Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY)
10/11/08Pine Bluffs, WYC214-122L1-2 38Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY)
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Chappell
     10/18     Banner CountyD224-81W2-0 50Minuteman Activities Conference TourneyChappell
     10/18     Potter-DixD27-193W2-0 44Minuteman Activities Conference TourneyChappell
     10/18     South PlatteD24-194W2-0 41Minuteman Activities Conference TourneyChappell
10/21/08Potter-DixD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Leyton)
10/21/08Banner CountyD224-81W2-0 50Triangular (host: Leyton)
10/23/08CrawfordD116-102W3-0 47 
     10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invitational Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Leyton High School
     10/28     Banner CountyD224-81W2-1 50Leyton Invitational TournamentLeyton High School
     10/28     South PlatteD24-194W2-0 41Leyton Invitational TournamentLeyton High School
     10/28     MinatareD213-173W2-0 44Leyton Invitational TournamentLeyton High School
11/04/08Wauneta-PalisadeD115-102L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1372
Win %: 90.323%
Average Points: 44.258


Click Here for Excel Export (Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
Lyons-Decatur Northeast (16-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08@ West Point-BeemerC126-51L0-3 42 
09/09/08HomerC210-153W3-0 46 
09/11-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/11     Laurel-ConcordC215-122L1-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/11     WinsideD121-71W2-1 50Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/13     Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142L1-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/13     StantonC24-274W2-1 43Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/13     WakefieldC217-142L1-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield
09/16/08Oakland-CraigC212-213W3-2 46 
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Tekamah
     09/20     Tekamah-HermanC114-112L1-2 39Tekamah-Herman TournamentTekamah
     09/20     ArlingtonC119-122L0-2 39Tekamah-Herman TournamentTekamah
     09/20     Fort CalhounC16-234W2-0 44Tekamah-Herman TournamentTekamah
09/23/08@ Scribner-SnyderD115-163W3-1 44 
09/25/08Emerson-HubbardD16-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/25/08Elkhorn ValleyD123-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/30/08@ Wisner-PilgerC127-51L0-3 42 
10/02/08Cedar BluffsD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
10/02/08ConcordiaC219-112W2-0 49Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/04     Aquinas CatholicC225-71L1-2 41Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     10/04     Newman GroveD19-213W2-0 44Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     10/04     Cross CountyC219-92W2-1 49Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/07/08Logan ViewC17-203W3-1 47 
10/09/08@ StantonC24-274W3-0 43 
10/14/08@ North Bend CentralC117-112L0-3 39 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)West Point/TBA
     10/16     Scribner-SnyderD115-163L1-2 33East Husker ConferenceWest Point/TBA
     10/18     Logan ViewC17-203W2-0 47East Husker ConferenceWest Point/TBA
     10/18     North Bend CentralC117-112L1-2 39East Husker ConferenceWest Point/TBA
10/21/08PenderD13-284W3-0 41 
10/28/08@ Tekamah-HermanC114-112L2-3 39 
11/03/08Scribner-SnyderD115-163W3-1 44 
11/04/08Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1267
Win %: 53.333%
Average Points: 42.233


Click Here for Excel Export (McCool Junction)
McCool Junction (5-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Nebraska LutheranD118-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/04/08SuttonC223-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/11/08MeridianD118-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/11/08Exeter-MilliganD120-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/16/08Heartland LutheranD27-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/16/08Clay CenterD228-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Clay Center Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Clay Center
     09/20     FranklinD12-214W2-1 41Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/20     DeshlerD122-92L0-2 36Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/20     Clay CenterD228-11L0-2 39Clay Center InviteClay Center
09/23/08Fillmore CentralC112-213L1-2 36Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/23/08Thayer CentralC219-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/30/08High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-1 46Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/30/08Rising CityD25-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton
     10/04     SuttonC223-82L0-2 38Sutton InviteSutton
     10/04     Blue HillC214-153L0-2 35Sutton InviteSutton
     10/04     Sandy CreekC25-234W2-0 43Sutton InviteSutton
10/09/08Bruning-DavenportD17-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/09/08GiltnerD128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/14/08ShickleyD29-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Shickley)
10/14/08DorchesterD111-133L1-2 33Triangular (host: Shickley)
10/16/08@ PragueD212-163W3-0 44 
10/18-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroad Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/18     DorchesterD111-133L1-3 33Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
10/28/08Cross CountyC219-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/28/08HamptonD214-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
11/03/08ShelbyD15-204L1-3 30 

Total Points:
924
Win %: 20.000%
Average Points: 36.960


Click Here for Excel Export (Mead)
Mead (13-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08East ButlerC24-214W2-0 43Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/04/08Cedar BluffsD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/09/08ConestogaC18-223W2-0 47Triangular (host: Mead)
09/09/08PalmyraC211-153L1-2 35Triangular (host: Mead)
09/11/08@ OsceolaD110-153W3-2 44 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/20     WinnebagoC211-112W2-0 49Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/20     ConcordiaC219-112W2-1 49Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/20     PragueD212-163L1-2 33Cedar Bluffs Volleyball InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/23/08LouisvilleC220-102W3-2 49 
09/25/08@ Omaha Christian AcademyC27-173W3-0 46 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/27     Heartland LutheranD27-224W2-0 41Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/27     Heartland LutheranD27-224W2-0 41Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/27     GiltnerD128-21L1-2 39Hampton TournamentHampton
09/30/08YutanC116-132L1-3 39Triangular (host: Yutan)
10/02/08Elmwood-MurdockC211-173L1-2 35Triangular (host: Mead)
10/02/08MalcolmC212-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Mead)
10/09/08@ PragueD212-163L1-3 33 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)SECC
     10/16     PalmyraC211-153W3-2 46ECNC TournamentSECC
     10/18     YutanC116-132L0-3 39ECNC TournamentSECC
     10/18     MalcolmC212-203L1-3 35ECNC TournamentSECC
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Murdock/Elmwood
     10/20     MalcolmC212-203W2-0 46Elmwood-Murdock InviteMurdock/Elmwood
     10/20     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC220-82L0-2 38Elmwood-Murdock InviteMurdock/Elmwood
     10/21     FreemanD122-82L0-2 36Elmwood-Murdock InviteMurdock/Elmwood
10/28/08@ MalcolmC212-203L0-3 35 
11/03/08Pawnee CityD122-82L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1024
Win %: 52.000%
Average Points: 40.960


Click Here for Excel Export (Medicine Valley)
Medicine Valley (2-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08@ Hayes CenterD24-224L0-3 30 
09/09/08Eustis-FarnamD118-92L0-3 36 
09/11/08@ PaxtonD227-01L0-3 39 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)
     09/13     ArapahoeD15-184L1-2 30Hitchcock County
     09/13     Wauneta-PalisadeD115-102L0-2 36Hitchcock County
     09/13     Cheylin, KSD23-274W2-0 41Hitchcock County
09/16/08BradyD221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Brady)
09/16/08ArnoldD27-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Brady)
09/18/08Hitchcock CountyD122-71L0-3 39 
09/23/08MaxwellC210-183L0-3 35 
09/29/08@ BertrandD122-71L0-3 39 
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County-Stratton (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Dundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
     10/04     MaywoodD210-123L0-2 33Dundy County-StrattonDundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
     10/04     Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41Dundy County-StrattonDundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
     10/04     Hitchcock CountyD122-71L0-2 39Dundy County-StrattonDundy County Stratton High School/Benkelman Elementary
10/07/08MaywoodD210-123L0-2 33Triangular (host: Brady)
10/07/08BradyD221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Brady)
10/14/08@ Wauneta-PalisadeD115-102L0-3 36 
10/16/08ArapahoeD15-184L0-3 30 
10/17/08ElwoodD17-193L1-3 33 
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seeds/Cambridge
     10/20     SouthwestC223-82L0-3 38RPACTop Seeds/Cambridge
10/28/08SouthwestC223-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
10/28/08Dundy County-StrattonC225-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
11/03/08OvertonD118-112L0-3 36 

Total Points:
828
Win %: 8.696%
Average Points: 36.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Meridian)
Meridian (18-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Silver LakeD120-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/04/08Bruning-DavenportD17-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/11/08Exeter-MilliganD120-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/11/08McCool JunctionD15-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/15-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/15     Bruning-DavenportD17-183W2-0 44MUDECASBeatrice
     09/16     PalmyraC211-153W2-0 46MUDECASBeatrice
     09/18     Exeter-MilliganD120-102W2-1 47MUDECASBeatrice
09/23/08@ Clay CenterD228-11L0-3 39 
09/25/08Rising CityD25-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/25/08ShickleyD29-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/02/08Diller-OdellD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/02/08DorchesterD111-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/07/08High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/07/08HamptonD214-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/09/08DeshlerD122-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/09/08FriendC212-112W2-0 49Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/14/08@ SuttonC223-82L2-3 38 
10/16/08GiltnerD128-21L1-3 39 
10/18-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroad Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/20     HamptonD214-153W3-0 44Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
     10/21     Clay CenterD228-11L1-3 39Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
     10/23     GiltnerD128-21L0-3 39Crossroad Conference TournamentYork
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Meridian Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Meridian
     10/28     Red CloudD18-193W3-0 44Meridian TournamentMeridian
     10/28     GiltnerD128-21L0-3 39Meridian TournamentMeridian
10/29/08College View AcademyD10-194W3-0 41 
11/03/08DorchesterD111-133W3-0 44 
11/04/08DeshlerD122-92L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1106
Win %: 69.231%
Average Points: 42.538


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska Christian)
Nebraska Christian (17-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08PalmerD113-92W2-1 47Double Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/04/08St. EdwardD21-254W2-1 41Double Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/09/08@ Nebraska LutheranD118-72L0-3 36 
09/11/08@ High Plains CommunityC26-183W3-0 46 
09/16/08Cross CountyC219-92W3-0 49 
09/18/08BurwellD110-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/18/08North Loup-ScotiaD27-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/25/08@ OsceolaD110-153L2-3 33 
09/26/08PalmerD113-92W3-2 47 
10/02/08Heartland LutheranD27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/02/08ElbaD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton
     10/04     Sandy CreekC25-234W2-0 43Sutton InviteSutton
     10/04     Blue HillC214-153W2-1 46Sutton InviteSutton
     10/04     HowellsC215-142L0-2 38Sutton InviteSutton
10/07/08FullertonC26-194L0-2 32Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/07/08Spalding/Spalding AcademyD214-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/09/08Newman GroveD19-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Newman Grove)
10/09/08St. EdwardD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Newman Grove)
     10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Dodge Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Dodge
     10/11     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-183L0-2 33Dodge TournamentDodge
     10/11     DodgeD225-41L0-2 39Dodge TournamentDodge
     10/11     Rising CityD25-204W2-1 41Dodge TournamentDodge
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)North Loup-Scotia
     10/16     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD214-132W3-1 47Goldenrod Conference TournamentNorth Loup-Scotia
     10/18     Cedar RapidsD214-142W3-2 47Goldenrod Conference TournamentNorth Loup-Scotia
     10/18     Greeley-WolbachD224-71L1-3 39Goldenrod Conference TournamentNorth Loup-Scotia
10/21/08Greeley-WolbachD224-71L1-3 39 
10/28/08Cedar RapidsD214-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
10/28/08ArcadiaD21-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
11/03/08PalmerD113-92W3-0 47 
11/04/08GiltnerD128-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1195
Win %: 58.621%
Average Points: 41.207


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska Lutheran)
Nebraska Lutheran (18-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08SuttonC223-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/04/08McCool JunctionD15-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/09/08Nebraska ChristianD117-122W3-0 47 
09/11/08College View AcademyD10-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/11/08ShickleyD29-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/16/08Cedar BluffsD17-193W3-0 44Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
09/16/08PragueD212-163W3-0 44Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
09/18/08@ ShelbyD15-204W3-0 41 
09/23/08Parkview ChristianD218-92L1-3 36 
09/25/08GiltnerD128-21L0-3 39 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Luthern Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Nebraska Lutheran Waco
     09/27     ShickleyD29-173W2-1 44Nebraska Luthern TournamentNebraska Lutheran Waco
     09/27     Rising CityD25-204W2-1 41Nebraska Luthern TournamentNebraska Lutheran Waco
     09/27     Cross CountyC219-92L1-2 38Nebraska Luthern TournamentNebraska Lutheran Waco
10/02/08@ OsceolaD110-153L0-3 33 
10/04/08Omaha Christian AcademyC27-173W3-0 46Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/04/08ConcordiaC219-112L0-3 38Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/09/08College View AcademyD10-194W3-0 41 
10/16/08HamptonD214-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Rising City)
10/16/08Rising CityD25-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Rising City)
10/21-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Nebraska Lutheran
     10/21     ConcordiaC219-112W3-0 49Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     10/21     Omaha Christian AcademyC27-173W3-0 46Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     10/23     Parkview ChristianD218-92W3-2 47Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentNebraska Lutheran
10/28/08High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
10/28/08OsceolaD110-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
11/03/08OsceolaD110-153L1-3 33 

Total Points:
1046
Win %: 72.000%
Average Points: 41.840


Click Here for Excel Export (Newman Grove)
Newman Grove (9-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-183W3-0 44 
09/06-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/06     LeighD211-123W2-1 44Weeping WaterWeeping Water
     09/06     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-122L0-2 38Weeping WaterWeeping Water
     09/06     Weeping WaterC27-183W2-1 46Weeping WaterWeeping Water
09/11/08@ HumphreyD118-102L0-3 36 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Osceola (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Osceola
     09/13     OsceolaD110-153L0-2 33OsceolaOsceola
     09/13     North Loup-ScotiaD27-213W2-0 44OsceolaOsceola
     09/13     ElbaD226-51L0-2 39OsceolaOsceola
09/16/08@ LeighD211-123L1-3 33 
09/18/08HowellsC215-142L0-3 38 
09/23/08@ ClarksonD114-132L1-3 36 
09/25/08ElginD25-174L0-2 30Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/25/08Cedar RapidsD214-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
10/02/08DodgeD225-41L0-3 39 
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/04     Lyons-Decatur NortheastD116-142L0-2 36Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     10/04     Oakland-CraigC212-213L1-2 35Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     10/04     PenderD13-284W2-1 41Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/07/08Aquinas CatholicC225-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Newman Grove)
10/07/08MadisonC11-264W2-1 44Triangular (host: Newman Grove)
10/09/08Nebraska ChristianD117-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Newman Grove)
10/09/08St. EdwardD21-254W2-1 41Triangular (host: Newman Grove)
10/14/08Neligh-OakdaleC29-183L0-2 35Double Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/14/08Pope JohnD221-102L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/16/08ElginD25-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elgin)
10/16/08OrchardD217-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Elgin)
10/21/08Humphrey St. FrancisD117-82L1-3 36 
10/25-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus
     10/25     LeighD211-123L2-3 33Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
     10/25     Humphrey St. FrancisD117-82L0-3 36Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
     10/28     ClarksonD114-132L1-3 36Cornhusker ConferenceColumbus
11/03/08ClarksonD114-132L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1146
Win %: 30.000%
Average Points: 38.200


Click Here for Excel Export (North Central)
North Central (10-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08BurwellD110-163W3-0 44Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/04/08West HoltC216-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/06-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Gregory Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gregory, S.D.
     09/06     Gregory, SDC213-132L0-2 38Gregory TournamentGregory, S.D.
     09/06     Andes Central, SDD117-92L0-2 36Gregory TournamentGregory, S.D.
     09/06     Bon Homme, SDC17-183L0-2 36Gregory TournamentGregory, S.D.
09/09/08Cody-KilgoreD25-143W3-2 44 
09/11/08AinsworthC13-244W2-1 44Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
09/11/08ChambersD227-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/20     StuartD217-122L0-2 36Stuart TourneyStuart
     09/20     West BoydD121-82L0-2 36Stuart TourneyStuart
09/23/08LynchD21-224W3-0 41 
09/26/08@ ClearwaterD211-143L0-2 33 
09/26/08@ OrchardD217-82L1-2 36 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/27     AnsleyD116-112L0-2 36Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/27     ArcadiaD21-244W2-0 41Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/27     Sandhills/ThedfordD130-11L1-2 39Burwell TournamentBurwell
09/30/08ChambersD227-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Central)
09/30/08ValentineC117-142L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Central)
10/07/08AinsworthC13-244W2-1 44Triangular (host: North Central)
10/07/08Colome, SDD222-31L1-2 39Triangular (host: North Central)
10/09/08StuartD217-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wheeler Central)
10/09/08Wheeler CentralD214-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wheeler Central)
10/14/08West BoydD121-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lynch)
10/14/08LynchD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lynch)
10/21/08LynchD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: North Central)
10/21/08Spalding/Spalding AcademyD214-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: North Central)
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Ewing/North Central/West Holt
     10/27     Wheeler CentralD214-102L0-3 36Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentEwing/North Central/West Holt
11/03/08OsmondD12-194W3-2 41 
11/03/08West BoydD121-82L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1128
Win %: 34.483%
Average Points: 38.897


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Nation)
Omaha Nation (5-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/09/08Omaha Christian AcademyC27-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
09/09/08Boys TownC18-203L0-2 36Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
09/18/08WalthillD18-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Newcastle)
09/18/08NewcastleD213-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Newcastle)
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Flandreau Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Flandreau S.D.
     09/20     Flandreau Indian School, SDC17-83W2-0 47Flandreau TournamentFlandreau S.D.
     09/20     Marty Indian, SDD12-194W2-0 41Flandreau TournamentFlandreau S.D.
     09/20     Crow Creek, SDC12-144W2-0 44Flandreau TournamentFlandreau S.D.
09/23/08WinnebagoC211-112L1-3 38 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Santee Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Santee
     09/27     Flandreau Indian School, SDC17-83L1-2 36Santee TourneySantee
     09/27     Marty Indian, SDD12-194W2-0 41Santee TourneySantee
     09/27     Crow Creek, SDC12-144L0-2 33Santee TourneySantee
09/29/08@ Omaha Christian AcademyC27-173L0-3 35 
09/30/08WinnebagoC211-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Winnebago)
09/30/08WalthillD18-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/02/08@ SanteeD28-153W3-1 44 
10/21/08Gayville-Volin, SDD27-173L0-2 (Forfeit)33Triangular (host: Gayville-Volin, SD)
10/21/08Flandreau Indian School, SDC17-83L0-2 (Forfeit)36Triangular (host: Gayville-Volin, SD)
10/23/08WalthillD18-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/23/08Omaha Brownell-TalbotC29-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/28/08@ Marty Indian, SDD12-194L0-3 30 
11/03/08Cedar BluffsD17-193L0-3 33 

Total Points:
770
Win %: 23.810%
Average Points: 36.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Osceola)
Osceola (10-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08@ Twin RiverC116-152L1-3 39 
09/11/08MeadD113-122L2-3 36 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Osceola (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Osceola
     09/13     Newman GroveD19-213W2-0 44OsceolaOsceola
     09/13     ElbaD226-51L0-2 39OsceolaOsceola
     09/13     North Loup-ScotiaD27-213L1-2 33OsceolaOsceola
09/16/08@ FullertonC26-194L2-3 32 
09/18/08@ East ButlerC24-214W3-2 43 
09/23/08@ DorchesterD111-133L1-3 33 
09/25/08Nebraska ChristianD117-122W3-2 47 
09/30/08FriendC212-112L2-3 38 
10/02/08Nebraska LutheranD118-72W3-0 47 
10/07/08@ Humphrey St. FrancisD117-82L0-3 36 
10/09/08David CityC119-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/09/08ShelbyD15-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Central 8 Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Osceola
     10/14     Twin RiverC116-152L1-2 39Central 8 ConferenceOsceola
     10/14     FullertonC26-194W2-0 43Central 8 ConferenceOsceola
     10/16     Cross CountyC219-92L0-2 38Central 8 ConferenceOsceola
10/21/08Cross CountyC219-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/21/08HeartlandC213-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/23/08@ PalmerD113-92L2-3 36 
10/28/08Nebraska LutheranD118-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
10/28/08High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-1 46Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
10/31/08ShelbyD15-204W3-0 41 
11/03/08Nebraska LutheranD118-72W3-1 47 
11/04/08Exeter-MilliganD120-102L1-3 36 

Total Points:
993
Win %: 40.000%
Average Points: 39.720


Click Here for Excel Export (Osmond)
Osmond (2-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08VerdigreD25-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: Verdigre)
09/04/08CreightonC215-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Verdigre)
09/09/08@ BloomfieldD112-112L0-3 36 
09/11/08Emerson-HubbardD16-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: Randolph)
09/11/08RandolphC23-184W2-1 43Triangular (host: Randolph)
09/12/08ClearwaterD211-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Orchard)
09/12/08OrchardD217-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Orchard)
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Winside
     09/16     WinsideD121-71L0-2 39Winside TourneyWinside
     09/16     HomerC210-153L0-2 35Winside TourneyWinside
09/23/08ColeridgeD214-72L0-3 36 
09/25/08@ HartingtonD18-173L0-3 33 
09/30/08ElginD25-174L0-2 30Triangular (host: Elgin)
09/30/08Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Elgin)
10/07/08@ HowellsC215-142L0-3 38 
10/09/08PlainviewC26-173L2-3 35 
10/14/08WausaD29-163L0-3 33 
10/16-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Randolph
     10/16     PlainviewC26-173L1-2 35Pierce County TourneyRandolph
     10/16     RandolphC23-184L1-2 32Pierce County TourneyRandolph
10/21/08@ WynotD221-31L0-3 39 
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/27     WynotD221-31L0-3 39Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
11/03/08North CentralD110-193L2-3 33 

Total Points:
747
Win %: 9.524%
Average Points: 35.571


Click Here for Excel Export (Overton)
Overton (18-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08PleasantonD224-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/04/08LoomisD25-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/09/08ElwoodD17-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/09/08AmherstD113-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/11/08@ CambridgeC218-112L0-3 38 
09/18/08KenesawC215-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Overton)
09/18/08Wilcox-HildrethD117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Overton)
     09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 4-team Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/23     BertrandD122-71L0-2 39Loomis 4-team Round RobinLoomis
     09/23     FranklinD12-214W2-1 41Loomis 4-team Round RobinLoomis
     09/23     LoomisD25-214W2-0 41Loomis 4-team Round RobinLoomis
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/27     North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L0-2 38Sutherland TournamentSutherland
     09/27     SutherlandC24-254W2-0 43Sutherland TournamentSutherland
     09/27     Broken BowC17-224W2-1 44Sutherland TournamentSutherland
09/30/08Elm CreekC211-163W2-1 46Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/30/08AxtellC214-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Axtell)
10/02/08AlmaD119-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Southwest)
10/02/08SouthwestC223-82W2-1 49Triangular (host: Southwest)
10/07/08GibbonC15-234W2-1 44Double Triangular (host: Overton)
10/07/08Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD24-234W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Overton)
10/13-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/13     Elm CreekC211-163W2-1 46Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
     10/14     AxtellC214-163L1-2 35Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
     10/16     Wilcox-HildrethD117-132L0-2 36Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
10/21/08Eustis-FarnamD118-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
10/21/08Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD24-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
10/23/08AlmaD119-102L0-3 36 
10/28/08AmherstD113-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/28/08SheltonC216-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Amherst)
11/03/08Medicine ValleyD12-214W3-0 41 
11/04/08Eustis-FarnamD118-92L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1199
Win %: 62.069%
Average Points: 41.345


Click Here for Excel Export (Palmer)
Palmer (13-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Nebraska ChristianD117-122L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/04/08Heartland LutheranD27-224L1-2 30Double Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/09/08BurwellD110-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/09/08St. EdwardD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/11/08Doniphan-TrumbullC14-214W2-0 44Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/11/08HarvardD10-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/12/08GiltnerD128-21L0-3 39 
09/16/08High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Palmer)
09/16/08Cedar RapidsD214-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Palmer)
09/23/08BurwellD110-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/23/08Heartland LutheranD27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/25/08ElbaD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Palmer)
09/25/08Spalding/Spalding AcademyD214-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Palmer)
09/26/08@ Nebraska ChristianD117-122L2-3 36 
09/30/08@ SheltonC216-102L1-3 38 
10/02/08@ ShelbyD15-204W3-1 41 
10/07/08Greeley-WolbachD224-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
10/07/08North Loup-ScotiaD27-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)North Loup-Scotia
     10/16     Cedar RapidsD214-142L2-3 36Goldenrod Conference TournamentNorth Loup-Scotia
10/23/08OsceolaD110-153W3-2 44 
10/28/08@ FullertonC26-194W3-0 43 
11/03/08Nebraska ChristianD117-122L0-3 36 

Total Points:
896
Win %: 59.091%
Average Points: 40.727


Click Here for Excel Export (Pawnee City)
Pawnee City (22-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-164W3-0 41 
09/09/08Johnson-BrockC226-61W3-2 52 
09/11/08Falls CityC14-274W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
09/11/08SterlingD215-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stella
     09/13     Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-164W2-0 41Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
     09/13     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112L1-2 36Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
     09/13     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC220-82W2-0 49Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
09/15-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/15     Johnson County CentralC128-21L0-2 42MUDECASBeatrice
     09/16     FreemanD122-82L1-2 36MUDECASBeatrice
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell, Kansas Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell, Kansas
     09/27     Bern, KSD27-203W2-0 44Axtell, Kansas TournamentAxtell, Kansas
     09/27     Jewell, KSD21-194W2-0 41Axtell, Kansas TournamentAxtell, Kansas
     09/27     Axtell, KSD210-263W2-0 44Axtell, Kansas TournamentAxtell, Kansas
     09/27     Valley Falls, KSC222-162W2-0 49Axtell, Kansas TournamentAxtell, Kansas
09/30/08@ FreemanD122-82W3-1 47 
10/09/08Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC220-82W2-1 49Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
10/09/08Diller-OdellD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
10/11-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City
     10/11     Wilber-ClatoniaC218-112W2-1 49Falls City InviteFalls City
     10/11     Tri CountyC221-61L0-2 41Falls City InviteFalls City
     10/11     FairburyC112-193W2-0 47Falls City InviteFalls City
10/14/08Omaha Brownell-TalbotC29-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
10/14/08Lourdes Central CatholicC216-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
10/16/08Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112L0-3 36 
10/21/08Johnson County CentralC128-21L0-2 42Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/21/08LewistonD110-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humboldt/Stella
     10/27     Diller-OdellD18-173W2-1 44Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
     10/28     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC220-82L1-3 38Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
     10/31     FreemanD122-82W3-1 47Pioneer ConferenceHumboldt/Stella
11/03/08MeadD113-122W3-1 47 
11/04/08FreemanD122-82W3-0 47 
11/06/08DeshlerD122-92W3-1 47 

Total Points:
1316
Win %: 73.333%
Average Points: 43.867


Click Here for Excel Export (Pender)
Pender (3-28)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/04     Oakland-CraigC212-213L1-2 35Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/04     WayneC16-224L0-2 33Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     Lutheran High NortheastC228-51L0-2 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     Scribner-SnyderD115-163L1-2 33Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     AllenD110-163W2-1 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/09/08North Bend CentralC117-112L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pender)
09/09/08Emerson-HubbardD16-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: Pender)
09/16/08Logan ViewC17-203L2-3 36 
09/18/08@ WakefieldC217-142L0-3 38 
09/20/08West Point Central CatholicC217-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: West Point Central Catholic)
09/20/08Scribner-SnyderD115-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: West Point Central Catholic)
09/23/08StantonC24-274L0-2 32Triangular (host: Stanton)
09/23/08Wisner-PilgerC127-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: Stanton)
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh
     09/27     LeighD211-123L0-2 33Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/27     Lutheran High NortheastC228-51L0-2 41Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/27     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-183L1-2 33Leigh TournamentLeigh
10/02/08Neligh-OakdaleC29-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
10/02/08Emerson-HubbardD16-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/04     ClarksonD114-132L0-2 36Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     10/04     Newman GroveD19-213L1-2 33Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     10/04     Cross CountyC219-92L0-2 38Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/07/08Tekamah-HermanC114-112L0-3 39 
10/14/08@ HomerC210-153L0-3 35 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)West Point/TBA
     10/16     Logan ViewC17-203L0-2 36East Husker ConferenceWest Point/TBA
     10/18     Oakland-CraigC212-213L0-2 35East Husker ConferenceWest Point/TBA
     10/18     StantonC24-274W2-1 43East Husker ConferenceWest Point/TBA
10/21/08@ Lyons-Decatur NortheastD116-142L0-3 36 
10/23/08Oakland-CraigC212-213L0-3 35 
10/28/08West Point-BeemerC126-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: Pender)
10/28/08Lutheran High NortheastC228-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Pender)
11/03/08Emerson-HubbardD16-204L1-3 30 

Total Points:
1136
Win %: 9.677%
Average Points: 36.645


Click Here for Excel Export (Red Cloud)
Red Cloud (8-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Red Cloud
     09/04     FranklinD12-214L0-2 30Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud
     09/04     SheltonC216-102L1-2 38Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud
     09/04     HarvardD10-274W2-0 41Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud
     09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Beloit Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Beloit, KS.
     09/09     Belleville - Rep. County, KSC117-183L0-2 36Beloit TournamentBeloit, KS.
     09/09     Beloit, KSC119-152W2-1 50Beloit TournamentBeloit, KS.
     09/09     Smith Center, KSC231-91L1-2 41Beloit TournamentBeloit, KS.
09/11/08Sandy CreekC25-234L1-2 32Triangular (host: Superior)
09/11/08SuperiorC225-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Superior)
09/16/08@ Silver LakeD120-82L1-3 36 
09/23/08@ DeshlerD122-92L0-3 36 
09/25/08SheltonC216-102W2-1 49Triangular (host: Shelton)
09/25/08Blue HillC214-153W2-1 46Triangular (host: Shelton)
09/30-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Hastings St. Cecilia
     09/30     Silver LakeD120-82L0-2 36Hastings St. Cecilia TournamentHastings St. Cecilia
     10/02     Southern ValleyC111-153L1-2 36Hastings St. Cecilia TournamentHastings St. Cecilia
     10/02     Sandy CreekC25-234W2-1 43Hastings St. Cecilia TournamentHastings St. Cecilia
10/07/08Lawrence-NelsonD220-41L1-3 39 
10/09/08AlmaD119-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/09/08FranklinD12-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/14/08@ Bruning-DavenportD17-183L2-3 33 
10/18-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bruning
     10/18     Silver LakeD120-82L0-3 36Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
     10/18     HarvardD10-274W3-0 41Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Meridian Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Meridian
     10/28     DeshlerD122-92L0-3 36Meridian TournamentMeridian
     10/28     MeridianD118-82L0-3 36Meridian TournamentMeridian
10/31/08Clay CenterD228-11L0-3 39Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/31/08Wilcox-HildrethD117-132L2-3 36Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
11/03/08HarvardD10-274W3-1 41 
11/03/08GiltnerD128-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1044
Win %: 29.630%
Average Points: 38.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Sandhills/Thedford)
Sandhills/Thedford (30-1)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/05/08AnsleyD116-112W3-0 47 
09/09/08HyannisD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/09/08MullenD218-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/12/08SargentD28-193W3-1 44 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/13     BradyD221-92W2-1 47Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/13     MullenD218-92W2-0 47Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/13     Loup CountyD211-143W2-1 44Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
09/19/08@ Anselmo-MernaD112-133W2-0 44 
09/26/08Hay SpringsD221-21W2-1 50 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/27     BurwellD110-163L1-2 33Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/27     Loup CountyD211-143W2-0 44Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/27     North CentralD110-193W2-1 44Burwell TournamentBurwell
09/30/08Anselmo-MernaD112-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
09/30/08Loup CountyD211-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/03/08@ HyannisD21-234W3-0 41 
10/04-10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stapleton
     10/04     StapletonD210-153W2-0 44Four Corners TournamentStapleton
     10/04     MullenD218-92W2-0 47Four Corners TournamentStapleton
10/10/08@ StapletonD210-153W3-0 44 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/16     ArnoldD27-193W3-0 44Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
10/17/08Cody-KilgoreD25-143W3-0 44 
     10/18     Anselmo-MernaD112-133W3-0 44Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
     10/18     MullenD218-92W3-1 47Loup Valley ConferenceThedford
10/21-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Cody-Kilgore
     10/21     McPherson CountyD217-112W3-1 47Sandhills Conference TournamentCody-Kilgore
     10/21     Arthur CountyD25-153W2-0 44Sandhills Conference TournamentCody-Kilgore
10/24/08@ MullenD218-92W3-2 47 
     10/25     BradyD221-92W3-0 47Sandhills Conference TournamentCody-Kilgore
10/28/08BradyD221-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Brady)
10/28/08AnsleyD116-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Brady)
11/03/08CallawayD112-143W3-1 44 
11/04/08BurwellD110-163W3-1 44 
11/06/08Silver LakeD120-82W3-1 47 

Total Points:
1389
Win %: 96.774%
Average Points: 44.806


Click Here for Excel Export (Scribner-Snyder)
Scribner-Snyder (15-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/04     Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/04     West Point Central CatholicC217-132L1-2 38Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     Lutheran High NortheastC228-51L0-2 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     PenderD13-284W2-1 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/06     AllenD110-163W2-0 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/09/08Cedar BluffsD17-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
09/09/08DodgeD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
09/11/08@ Oakland-CraigC212-213L0-3 35 
09/16/08ClarksonD114-132L1-3 36 
09/20/08PenderD13-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: West Point Central Catholic)
09/20/08West Point Central CatholicC217-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: West Point Central Catholic)
09/23/08Lyons-Decatur NortheastD116-142L1-3 36 
09/25/08Tekamah-HermanC114-112L1-2 39Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/25/08Cedar BluffsD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Synder Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner
     09/27     Oakland-CraigC212-213W2-0 46Scribner-Synder InvitationalScribner
     09/27     AllenD110-163L1-2 33Scribner-Synder InvitationalScribner
     09/27     DodgeD225-41L0-2 39Scribner-Synder InvitationalScribner
10/02/08@ HowellsC215-142L1-3 38 
10/07/08North Bend CentralC117-112L0-3 39 
10/14/08West Point-BeemerC126-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/14/08StantonC24-274W2-1 43Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)West Point/TBA
     10/16     Lyons-Decatur NortheastD116-142W2-1 47East Husker ConferenceWest Point/TBA
     10/18     West Point-BeemerC126-51L0-2 42East Husker ConferenceWest Point/TBA
     10/18     Wisner-PilgerC127-51W2-1 53East Husker ConferenceWest Point/TBA
10/23/08Wisner-PilgerC127-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/23/08Logan ViewC17-203W2-0 47Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/28/08Omaha Christian AcademyC27-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/28/08Weeping WaterC27-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/30/08PragueD212-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Rising City)
10/30/08Rising CityD25-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Rising City)
11/03/08Lyons-Decatur NortheastD116-142L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1290
Win %: 48.387%
Average Points: 41.613


Click Here for Excel Export (Shelby)
Shelby (5-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08@ Cross CountyC219-92L1-3 38 
09/11/08@ FullertonC26-194L0-3 32 
     09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Dodge Quad (4-Team Round Robin)Dodge
     09/13     DodgeD225-41L0-2 39Dodge QuadDodge
     09/13     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC29-193W2-1 46Dodge QuadDodge
     09/13     ConcordiaC219-112L0-2 38Dodge QuadDodge
09/16/08HamptonD214-153L0-3 33 
09/18/08Nebraska LutheranD118-72L0-3 36 
09/23/08@ Twin RiverC116-152L1-3 39 
09/25/08High Plains CommunityC26-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Shelby)
09/25/08DorchesterD111-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Shelby)
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Luthern Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Nebraska Lutheran Waco
     09/27     Rising CityD25-204W2-1 41Nebraska Luthern TournamentNebraska Lutheran Waco
     09/27     Lawrence-NelsonD220-41L0-2 39Nebraska Luthern TournamentNebraska Lutheran Waco
     09/27     ShickleyD29-173L0-2 33Nebraska Luthern TournamentNebraska Lutheran Waco
09/30/08East ButlerC24-214L2-3 32 
10/02/08PalmerD113-92L1-3 36 
10/07/08@ LeighD211-123L1-3 33 
10/09/08David CityC119-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/09/08OsceolaD110-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Central 8 Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Osceola
     10/14     Cross CountyC219-92L0-2 38Central 8 ConferenceOsceola
     10/14     FriendC212-112L0-2 38Central 8 ConferenceOsceola
     10/16     FullertonC26-194W2-1 43Central 8 ConferenceOsceola
10/23/08FriendC212-112L0-3 38 
10/31/08@ OsceolaD110-153L0-3 33 
11/03/08McCool JunctionD15-204W3-1 41 
11/03/08Exeter-MilliganD120-102L0-3 36 

Total Points:
933
Win %: 20.000%
Average Points: 37.320


Click Here for Excel Export (Silver Lake)
Silver Lake (20-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08Bruning-DavenportD17-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/04/08MeridianD118-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/09/08@ Blue HillC214-153W3-2 46 
09/11/08SheltonC216-102W3-0 49 
09/16/08Red CloudD18-193W3-1 44 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/20     Bruning-DavenportD17-183W2-0 44Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/20     DorchesterD111-133W2-0 44Shickley TournamentShickley
     09/20     HamptonD214-153W2-1 44Shickley TournamentShickley
09/23/08@ KenesawC215-122W3-2 49 
09/25/08Sandy CreekC25-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
09/25/08Lawrence-NelsonD220-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
09/30-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Hastings St. Cecilia
     09/30     Hastings St. CeciliaC120-102L1-2 39Hastings St. Cecilia TournamentHastings St. Cecilia
     09/30     Red CloudD18-193W2-0 44Hastings St. Cecilia TournamentHastings St. Cecilia
     10/02     SuperiorC225-61L0-2 41Hastings St. Cecilia TournamentHastings St. Cecilia
10/07/08@ FriendC212-112W3-1 49 
10/09/08@ Southern ValleyC111-153W3-0 47 
10/14/08FranklinD12-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/14/08DeshlerD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/18-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bruning
     10/18     Red CloudD18-193W3-0 44Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
     10/18     Blue HillC214-153L1-3 35Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
     10/20     DeshlerD122-92L1-3 36Twin Valley Conference TournamentBruning
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/23     DeshlerD122-92L0-2 36Silver Lake InviteRoseland
     10/23     AxtellC214-163W2-1 46Silver Lake InviteRoseland
10/28/08HarvardD10-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/28/08Heartland LutheranD27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Harvard)
11/03/08Wilcox-HildrethD117-132W3-1 47 
11/04/08AlmaD119-102W3-1 47 
11/06/08Sandhills/ThedfordD130-11L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1202
Win %: 71.429%
Average Points: 42.929


Click Here for Excel Export (Walthill)
Walthill (8-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/09/08Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie)
09/09/08WinsideD121-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie)
09/11/08@ WinnebagoC211-112L1-3 38 
09/18/08Omaha NationD15-164W2-1 41Triangular (host: Newcastle)
09/18/08NewcastleD213-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Newcastle)
09/23/08SanteeD28-153W3-1 44 
09/25/08BloomfieldD112-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Walthill)
09/25/08ColeridgeD214-72L1-2 36Triangular (host: Walthill)
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Santee Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Santee
     09/27     WinnebagoC211-112L0-2 38Santee TourneySantee
     09/27     Flandreau Indian School, SDC17-83L0-2 36Santee TourneySantee
     09/27     Crow Creek, SDC12-144W2-0 44Santee TourneySantee
09/30/08WinnebagoC211-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Winnebago)
09/30/08Omaha NationD15-164W2-1 41Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/02/08@ AllenD110-163L0-3 33 
10/11-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Gayville-Volin Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gayville, SD
     10/11     SanteeD28-153W2-0 44Gayville-Volin TourneyGayville, SD
     10/11     Gayville-Volin, SDD27-173L0-2 33Gayville-Volin TourneyGayville, SD
     10/11     Freeman Academy, SDD24-164W2-0 41Gayville-Volin TourneyGayville, SD
10/16/08@ SanteeD28-153W3-2 44 
10/23/08Omaha NationD15-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/23/08Omaha Brownell-TalbotC29-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/27     NewcastleD213-72L0-3 36Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
11/03/08AllenD110-163L0-3 33 

Total Points:
846
Win %: 36.364%
Average Points: 38.455


Click Here for Excel Export (Wauneta-Palisade)
Wauneta-Palisade (15-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08@ Haxtun, COD11-214W3-0 41 
09/11/08@ St. Francis, KSD17-244W3-0 41 
09/13-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)
     09/13     Hitchcock CountyD122-71L0-2 39Hitchcock County
     09/13     Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41Hitchcock County
     09/13     Medicine ValleyD12-214W2-0 41Hitchcock County
09/16/08SouthwestC223-82L0-3 38 
09/18/08Chase CountyC118-122L1-3 39 
09/19/08@ Cheylin, KSD23-274W2-0 41 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/23     PaxtonD227-01L0-2 39PaxtonPaxton
     09/23     Potter-DixD27-193W2-0 44PaxtonPaxton
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Maxwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Maxwell
     09/27     McPherson CountyD217-112W2-1 47Maxwell InviteMaxwell
     09/27     MaxwellC210-183W2-1 46Maxwell InviteMaxwell
     09/27     StapletonD210-153W2-0 44Maxwell InviteMaxwell
09/30/08@ Hitchcock CountyD122-71L0-3 39 
10/09/08Dundy County-StrattonC225-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Maywood)
10/09/08MaywoodD210-123W2-0 44Triangular (host: Maywood)
10/10/08Eustis-FarnamD118-92L1-3 36 
10/14/08Medicine ValleyD12-214W3-0 41 
10/20-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seeds/Cambridge
     10/20     WallaceD216-51L2-3 39RPACTop Seeds/Cambridge
10/27/08@ Hayes CenterD24-224W3-1 41 
10/28/08@ WallaceD216-51L0-3 39 
11/03/08Garden CountyD16-173W3-0 44 
11/04/08LeytonD128-31W3-2 50 
11/06/08Hitchcock CountyD122-71W3-2 50 
11/07/08BertrandD122-71L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1044
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 41.760


Click Here for Excel Export (West Boyd)
West Boyd (21-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Clearwater Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Clearwater
     09/09     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD214-132W2-0 47Clearwater TourneyClearwater
     09/09     St. Mary'sD212-133W2-0 44Clearwater TourneyClearwater
09/16/08EwingD233-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/16/08LynchD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/18/08StuartD217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/18/08South Central, SDC212-143W2-0 46Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/19/08LynchD21-224W3-0 41 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/20     St. Mary'sD212-133W2-0 44Stuart TourneyStuart
     09/20     North CentralD110-193W2-0 44Stuart TourneyStuart
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Chambers Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Chambers
     09/23     StuartD217-122W2-0 47Chambers TournamentChambers
     09/23     ChambersD227-41L0-2 39Chambers TournamentChambers
09/25/08WynotD221-31W3-2 50 
09/30-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Niobrara
     09/30     NiobraraD22-214W2-0 41Niobrara QuadNiobrara
     09/30     ClearwaterD211-143W2-1 44Niobrara QuadNiobrara
10/02/08South Central, SDC212-143W3-1 46 
10/04/08@ AinsworthC13-244W3-0 44 
10/07/08OrchardD217-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Orchard)
10/07/08EwingD233-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Orchard)
10/09/08@ ElginD25-174W3-1 41 
10/14/08North CentralD110-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Lynch)
10/14/08LynchD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lynch)
10/16/08BloomfieldD112-112W3-0 47 
10/21/08Gregory, SDC213-132W3-2 49 
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Ewing/North Central/West Holt
     10/27     LynchD21-224W3-0 41Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentEwing/North Central/West Holt
     10/27     Wheeler CentralD214-102W3-1 47Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentEwing/North Central/West Holt
     10/28     EwingD233-01L0-3 39Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentEwing/North Central/West Holt
     10/31     Pope JohnD221-102L0-3 36Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentEwing/North Central/West Holt
11/03/08North CentralD110-193W3-0 44 
11/04/08BloomfieldD112-112L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1233
Win %: 72.414%
Average Points: 42.517


Click Here for Excel Export (Wilcox-Hildreth)
Wilcox-Hildreth (17-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/08ElwoodD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/04/08Elm CreekC211-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/09/08AlmaD119-102L2-3 36 
09/11/08AxtellC214-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/11/08Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD24-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/16/08SheltonC216-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/16/08AxtellC214-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/18/08KenesawC215-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Overton)
09/18/08OvertonD118-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Overton)
09/30/08@ Eustis-FarnamD118-92L0-3 36 
10/02/08AmherstD113-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/02/08LoomisD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/03/08@ ArapahoeD15-184W3-2 41 
10/07/08BertrandD122-71W2-1 50Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/07/08FranklinD12-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/09/08AmherstD113-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
10/09/08PleasantonD224-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
10/13-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/13     AmherstD113-143W2-1 44Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
     10/14     PleasantonD224-31L1-2 39Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
     10/16     OvertonD118-112W2-0 47Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
10/21/08LoomisD25-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/21/08KenesawC215-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Sothern Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sothern Valley High School
     10/25     SuperiorC225-61W2-1 52Sothern Valley TournamentSothern Valley High School
     10/25     North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L0-2 38Sothern Valley TournamentSothern Valley High School
     10/25     Southern ValleyC111-153W2-0 47Sothern Valley TournamentSothern Valley High School
10/27-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin
     10/27     AlmaD119-102L0-3 36Franklin InvitationalFranklin
     10/27     FranklinD12-214W3-0 41Franklin InvitationalFranklin
10/31/08Clay CenterD228-11L0-3 39Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/31/08Red CloudD18-193W3-2 44Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
11/03/08Silver LakeD120-82L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1238
Win %: 56.667%
Average Points: 41.267


Click Here for Excel Export (Winside)
Winside (21-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Howells Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Howells
     09/06     HartingtonD18-173W2-1 44Howells Round Robin TournamentHowells
     09/06     HowellsC215-142W2-0 49Howells Round Robin TournamentHowells
     09/06     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-183W2-1 44Howells Round Robin TournamentHowells
09/09/08WalthillD18-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie)
09/09/08Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie)
09/11-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/11     Lyons-Decatur NortheastD116-142L1-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/11     Hartington Cedar CatholicC214-142W2-1 49Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/13     PierceC125-61L1-2 42Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/13     Laurel-ConcordC215-122W2-0 49Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/13     Laurel-ConcordC215-122L1-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Winside
     09/16     OsmondD12-194W2-0 41Winside TourneyWinside
     09/16     ColeridgeD214-72W2-0 47Winside TourneyWinside
09/18/08@ BloomfieldD112-112W3-1 47 
09/23/08WausaD29-163W3-2 44 
09/25/08@ NewcastleD213-72W3-0 47 
10/02/08ColeridgeD214-72W3-0 47 
10/09/08@ WynotD221-31L1-3 39 
10/16/08AllenD110-163W3-0 44 
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Public Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/18     Emerson-HubbardD16-204W2-0 41Hartington Public TournamentHartington
     10/18     Bancroft-RosalieD123-71W2-1 50Hartington Public TournamentHartington
     10/18     WynotD221-31W2-0 50Hartington Public TournamentHartington
10/21/08@ HartingtonD18-173W3-1 44 
10/27-10/31(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/27     PoncaC23-194W3-0 43Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/27     WakefieldC217-142W3-0 49Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/28     Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L2-3 39Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA
11/03/08Emerson-HubbardD16-204W3-0 41 
11/04/08AllenD110-163W3-0 44 
11/06/08Bancroft-RosalieD123-71L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1230
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 43.929