2010-2011 Complete Team Report for Class D1 Volleyball
Allen (9-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,42,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,L,1,2,,32,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Pender,D1,11,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/07/10,@ Wynot,D2,13,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/09/10,Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/09/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/14/10,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/14/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/16/10,@ Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/21/10,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Arlington,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/27-09/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Inv (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/27,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Newcastle Inv,Newcastle,
09/27,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Newcastle Inv,Newcastle,
09/28,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Newcastle Inv,Newcastle,
09/30/10,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/07/10,@ Hartington,D1,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/09,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,47,Wisner-Pilger Invitational,Wisner,
10/09,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,42,Wisner-Pilger Invitational,Wisner,
10/09,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,L,1,2,,32,Wisner-Pilger Invitational,Wisner,
10/14/10,@ Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/19/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.034%
Average Points:,38.379
Alma (14-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/02/10,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/07/10,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,42,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,42,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/14/10,Cozad,C1,0,27,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/14/10,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/18/10,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/18/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/21/10,Logan KS,D2,13,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Logan, KS),,
09/21/10,Northern Valley - Almena KS,D1,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan, KS),,
09/30/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/30/10,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/07/10,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
10/07/10,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
10/14/10,Minden,C1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/14/10,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament),Southwest,
10/18,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,L,1,3,,35,RPAC,Southwest,
10/21/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/23,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23,Cozad,C1,0,27,4,W,2,1,,44,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23,Valentine,C1,9,20,3,L,1,2,,36,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/25-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Franklin,
10/25,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Franklin Invitational ,Franklin,
10/25,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,L,2,3,,36,Franklin Invitational ,Franklin,
11/01/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.852%
Average Points:,41.296
Amherst (0-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Elba,D2,12,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/07/10,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09/10,@ Litchfield,D2,6,21,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/14/10,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/14/10,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/21/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/21/10,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/23/10,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/23/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/28/10,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/30/10,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
09/30/10,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/05/10,@ Ansley,D2,32,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/07/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/07/10,Pleasanton,D2,3,21,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/11-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Overton,
10/11,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,L Club Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Litchfield,
10/18,Litchfield,D2,6,21,4,L,0,2,,30,L Club Volleyball Tournament,Litchfield,
10/19,South Loup,C2,3,23,4,L,0,2,,32,L Club Volleyball Tournament,Litchfield,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City,
10/23,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/23,Elba,D2,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/23,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/26/10,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/26/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
11/01/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,34.542
Axtell (27-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam),,
09/02/10,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam),,
09/07/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/07/10,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/14/10,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/14/10,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/16/10,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
09/16/10,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
09/21/10,Minden,C1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Minden),,
09/21/10,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Minden),,
09/23/10,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/30/10,@ Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/05/10,@ Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/07/10,Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/07/10,Pleasanton,D2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/09/10,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/11-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Overton,
10/11,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/12,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/14,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/21-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/21,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Silver Lake Invitational,Roseland,
10/21,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Silver Lake Invitational,Roseland,
10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Axtell,
10/23,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Axtell Round Robin Invitational,Axtell,
10/23,Litchfield,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Axtell Round Robin Invitational,Axtell,
10/23,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Axtell Round Robin Invitational,Axtell,
10/26/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/26/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
11/01/10,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Alma,D1,14,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/04/10,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,93.103%
Average Points:,44.897
Bancroft-Rosalie (19-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/07/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/07/10,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/09/10,@ Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/14/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/14/10,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,47,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,1,2,,39,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/21/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/23/10,Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/28/10,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/05/10,@ Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/07/10,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/12/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/12/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/14/10,@ Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/16,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/16,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/16,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/19/10,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/25,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,3,0,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/26,Wynot,D2,13,7,2,W,3,0,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/29,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,2,3,,39,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/04/10,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,59.375%
Average Points:,42.188
Banner County (8-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Minatare,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/02/10,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/07/10,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
09/07/10,Hay Springs,D2,25,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
09/10/10,@ Crawford,D1,6,23,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon,
09/11,Kimball,C1,8,18,3,L,0,2,,36,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/11,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/11,Niobrara County (Lusk) WY,C2,4,18,4,L,1,2,,32,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/23/10,@ Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,L,1,3,,32, ,,
09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crawford Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Crawford,
09/25,Crawford,D1,6,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Crawford Round Robin Invite,Crawford,
09/25,Hay Springs,D2,25,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Crawford Round Robin Invite,Crawford,
09/25,Oelrichs SD,D2,5,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Crawford Round Robin Invite,Crawford,
10/01/10,@ Potter-Dix,D2,16,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
10/02,Minatare,D2,2,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/05/10,Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/05/10,Minatare,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/08/10,@ Hay Springs,D2,25,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/09/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY),,
10/09/10,Pine Bluffs WY,C2,16,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY),,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Banner County,
10/16,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament,Banner County,
10/16,Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament,Banner County,
10/16,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament,Banner County,
10/19/10,Potter-Dix,D2,16,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
10/19/10,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leyton Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Leyton,
10/26,South Platte,D2,4,21,4,L,0,2,,30,Leyton Round Robin Invite,Leyton,
10/26,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Leyton Round Robin Invite,Leyton,
10/26,Minatare,D2,2,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Leyton Round Robin Invite,Leyton,
11/01/10,Crawford,D1,6,23,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.667%
Average Points:,37.000
BDS (23-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/02/10,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/09/10,College View Academy,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: BDS),,
09/09/10,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: BDS),,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/16,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,W,2,1,,52,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,B-D-S Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Shickley,
09/18,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,B-D-S Invitational,Shickley,
09/18,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,B-D-S Invitational,Shickley,
09/18,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,B-D-S Invitational,Shickley,
09/21/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,W,3,2,,52, ,,
09/23/10,@ Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/28/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/28/10,Scandia-Pike Valley KS,D1,18,17,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/30/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: BDS),,
09/30/10,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: BDS),,
10/05/10,@ Osceola,D1,18,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Palmer,
10/09,Loup City,D1,14,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Palmer Round Robin Tournament ,Palmer,
10/09,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Palmer Round Robin Tournament ,Palmer,
10/09,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Palmer Round Robin Tournament ,Palmer,
10/12/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: BDS),,
10/12/10,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: BDS),,
10/14/10,@ High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York,
10/18,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,3,1,,44,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/19,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,W,3,1,,47,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/21,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,1,3,,39,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/26/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/26/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
11/01/10,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.667%
Average Points:,43.833
Bertrand (26-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/02/10,Alma,D1,14,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/07/10,@ Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/09/10,@ Elwood,D1,16,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/11,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/11,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/11,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/16/10,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
09/16/10,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
09/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Loomis, Ne,
09/21,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Loomis Round Robin,Loomis, Ne,
09/21,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Loomis Round Robin,Loomis, Ne,
09/21,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Loomis Round Robin,Loomis, Ne,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bertrand Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bertrand,
09/25,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Bertrand Tourney,Bertrand,
09/25,Pleasanton,D2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Bertrand Tourney,Bertrand,
09/25,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Bertrand Tourney,Bertrand,
09/27/10,Medicine Valley,D2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/30/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/05/10,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
10/05/10,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
10/14/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament),Southwest,
10/18,Medicine Valley,D2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41,RPAC,Southwest,
10/18,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,W,3,2,,46,RPAC,Southwest,
10/19,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,21,9,2,W,3,1,,49,RPAC,Southwest,
10/19,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,1,3,,41,RPAC,Southwest,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley,
10/23,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,47,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/26/10,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/26/10,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
11/01/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/04/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.250%
Average Points:,43.531
Bloomfield (4-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/07/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/09/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/09/10,Allen,D1,9,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/13/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/16/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/20/10,Wynot,D2,13,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/10,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/23/10,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/28/10,@ Wynot,D2,13,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/05/10,@ Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/07/10,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/09/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
10/09/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
10/12/10,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/14/10,@ West Boyd,D1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/18,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Knox County Tournament,Creighton,
10/18,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Knox County Tournament,Creighton,
10/19,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County Tournament,Creighton,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.000%
Average Points:,37.200
Cambridge (13-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Alma,D1,14,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/02/10,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/07/10,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,21,9,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/07/10,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/09/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/11,Pleasanton,D2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/11,Centura,C1,16,12,2,L,1,2,,39,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/11,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/16/10,@ Minden,C1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/18,Minden,C1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,42,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/18,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,49,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/18,Sidney,B,7,24,4,W,2,1,,45,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/23/10,Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/23/10,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/28/10,Cozad,C1,0,27,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/28/10,McCook,B,4,30,4,W,2,0,,45,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
10/05/10,@ Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/07/10,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/12/10,@ Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament),Southwest,
10/18,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,3,1,,47,RPAC,Southwest,
10/18,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,2,3,,41,RPAC,Southwest,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/23,Valentine,C1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,47,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/26/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
10/26/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
11/01/10,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.429%
Average Points:,41.679
Cedar Bluffs (16-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/02/10,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/07/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/07/10,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/09/10,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/09/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/14/10,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,47,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/21/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/23/10,Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/23/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Leigh,
09/25,Omaha Nation,D1,3,21,4,W,1,0,(Forfeit),41,Leigh Invite,Leigh,
09/25,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Leigh Invite,Leigh,
09/25,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Leigh Invite,Leigh,
09/28/10,@ Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/30/10,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/30/10,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
10/07/10,@ Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/12/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/12/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/14/10,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/14/10,College View Academy,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/19-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Parkview Christian,
10/19,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,3,1,,46,Frontier Conference Tournament,Parkview Christian,
10/21,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Frontier Conference Tournament,Parkview Christian,
10/26/10,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.143%
Average Points:,41.679
Cedar Valley (31-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/02/10,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/07/10,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knights Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Spalding,
09/11,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/11,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/14/10,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/14/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/16/10,St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/16/10,Elba,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CWC Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Bartlett,
09/18,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/18,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,W,2,1,,50,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/18,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,W,2,1,,50,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/23/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/23/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/28/10,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/28/10,St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
10/05/10,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/07/10,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/07/10,Sargent,D2,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/12/10,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,W,3,1,,50,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,W,3,0,,49,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/19/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
10/19/10,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City,
10/23,Ravenna,C2,12,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/23,Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/23,Loup City,D1,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/26/10,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/01/10,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
11/04/10,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,96.875%
Average Points:,45.750
Clearwater/Orchard (18-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/02/10,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/03/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/07/10,West Boyd,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
09/07/10,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
09/09/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/16/10,@ Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stuart 4-team tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Stuart,
09/18,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Stuart 4-team tournament,Stuart,
09/18,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Stuart 4-team tournament,Stuart,
09/21/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/21/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/28-09/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Boyd 4-team tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),West Boyd,
09/28,West Boyd,D1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,West Boyd 4-team tournament,West Boyd,
09/28,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,West Boyd 4-team tournament,West Boyd,
09/30/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/30/10,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
10/05/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/05/10,West Boyd,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/07/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
10/07/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
10/12/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/12/10,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/14/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/15/10,North Central,D1,13,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/19/10,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/19/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seed,
10/25,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
10/26,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
10/29,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,1,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
11/01/10,North Central,D1,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,41.233
Crawford (6-23)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Hay Springs,D2,25,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD),,
09/02/10,Red Cloud SD,C1,10,21,3,L,2,3,,36,Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD),,
09/03/10,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/07/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/07/10,Southeast WY,D1,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/10/10,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon,
09/11,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/11,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,L,0,2,,32,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/11,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,2,,42,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/17/10,@ Leyton,D2,20,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/23/10,@ Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/24/10,Sandhills/Thedford,D1,12,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crawford Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Crawford,
09/25,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Crawford Round Robin Invite,Crawford,
09/25,Hay Springs,D2,25,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Crawford Round Robin Invite,Crawford,
09/25,Oelrichs SD,D2,5,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Crawford Round Robin Invite,Crawford,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
10/02,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02,Minatare,D2,2,24,4,L,0,2,,30,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02,Guernsey-Sunrise WY,D1,19,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/05/10,@ Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,L,1,3,,32, ,,
10/12/10,Sioux County,D2,14,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/14/10,@ Edgemont SD,D2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hay Springs,
10/16,Sioux County,D2,14,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Panhandle Conference,Hay Springs,
10/16,Hay Springs,D2,25,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Panhandle Conference,Hay Springs,
10/16,Sioux County,D2,14,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Panhandle Conference,Hay Springs,
10/25/10,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/25/10,Sioux County,D2,14,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/29/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
11/01/10,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/01/10,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.690%
Average Points:,38.172
Creek Valley (14-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Minatare,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/02/10,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/07/10,Arthur County,D2,3,14,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden County Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Oshkosh,
09/11,Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Garden County Round Robin Tournament,Oshkosh,
09/11,South Platte,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Garden County Round Robin Tournament,Oshkosh,
09/11,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Garden County Round Robin Tournament,Oshkosh,
09/16/10,Sedgwick County CO,D1,12,6,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/10,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/21/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/23/10,@ Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/30/10,@ Potter-Dix,D2,16,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/05/10,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/05/10,Haxtun CO,D1,1,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/07/10,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/12/10,Paxton,D2,16,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/14/10,@ Peetz CO,D2,3,15,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Banner County,
10/16,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament,Banner County,
10/16,Potter-Dix,D2,16,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament,Banner County,
10/16,South Platte,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament,Banner County,
10/18/10,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/18/10,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/21/10,Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/21/10,South Platte,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/26/10,Potter-Dix,D2,16,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
11/01/10,Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Crawford,D1,6,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
11/04/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.852%
Average Points:,38.926
Creighton (8-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/02/10,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/07/10,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/09/10,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/14/10,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/16/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Creighton,
09/18,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Creighton Round Robin Tournament,Creighton,
09/18,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Creighton Round Robin Tournament,Creighton,
09/18,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Creighton Round Robin Tournament,Creighton,
09/21/10,@ O'Neill,C1,16,10,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/23/10,@ Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/28/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/30/10,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/05/10,@ Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/12/10,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/14/10,@ West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/18,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County Tournament,Creighton,
10/19,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Knox County Tournament,Creighton,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Crofton,
10/25,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,L,1,3,,36,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
10/26,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,3,1,,43,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
11/01/10,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.095%
Average Points:,39.429
Deshler (9-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Freeman,
09/02,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/02,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/09/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/16/10,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/16/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/18/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/18/10,Mankato - Rock Hills KS (JV),C2,0,0,-,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/21/10,@ Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/28/10,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/28/10,Scandia-Pike Valley KS,D1,18,17,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/30/10,@ Shelton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/05/10,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/07/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/07/10,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/12/10,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/12/10,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/14/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/14/10,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill, NE.,
10/16,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,38,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/21-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/21,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Silver Lake Invitational,Roseland,
10/21,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Silver Lake Invitational,Roseland,
10/26-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Deshler Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Deshler, Ne.,
10/26,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36,Deshler Tournament,Deshler, Ne.,
10/26,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,L,1,3,,33,Deshler Tournament,Deshler, Ne.,
11/01/10,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.000%
Average Points:,39.080
Diller-Odell (11-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Freeman,
09/02,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/02,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,W,2,0,,49,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/07/10,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/09/10,@ Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,L,1,2,,35,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/10,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/28/10,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/30/10,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/30/10,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/05/10,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/05/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/07/10,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/07/10,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/12/10,@ College View Academy,D2,5,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/14/10,@ Friend,C2,9,18,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
10/19/10,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/26,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,L,0,3,,38,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
11/01/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/10,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.000%
Average Points:,40.640
Elm Creek (19-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam),,
09/02/10,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam),,
09/07/10,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/07/10,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/11,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/11,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/11,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/16/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/16/10,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/17/10,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/21/10,Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/21/10,South Loup,C2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/23/10,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/23/10,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/30/10,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
09/30/10,Pleasanton,D2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
10/01/10,@ Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/05/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/05/10,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Double Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/11-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Overton,
10/11,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/12,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/14,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/19/10,Ansley,D2,32,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/21/10,@ Alma,D1,14,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,32,0,1,L,0,2,,42,Wood River Invite,Wood River,
10/23,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Wood River Invite,Wood River,
10/23,Broken Bow,C1,7,25,4,W,2,1,,44,Wood River Invite,Wood River,
10/26/10,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
10/26/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
11/01/10,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,61.290%
Average Points:,41.774
Elwood (16-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/02/10,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
09/09/10,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/11,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/11,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/11,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/14/10,Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/14/10,Maywood,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/16/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
09/16/10,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maywood Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Maywood,
09/20,South Platte,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Maywood Tourney,Maywood,
09/20,Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Maywood Tourney,Maywood,
09/21/10,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/23/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/23/10,Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/28/10,@ Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/30/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
09/30/10,Pleasanton,D2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elwood),,
10/07/10,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/11-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Overton,
10/11,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/12,Overton,D1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/14,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/19/10,@ Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Axtell,
10/23,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Axtell Round Robin Invitational,Axtell,
10/23,Litchfield,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Axtell Round Robin Invitational,Axtell,
10/23,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Axtell Round Robin Invitational,Axtell,
10/25/10,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.143%
Average Points:,41.036
Emerson-Hubbard (3-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/02/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/07/10,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/07/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/09/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/09/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/16/10,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/21/10,@ Ponca,C2,6,16,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/23/10,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/23/10,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/27-09/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Inv (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/27,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Newcastle Inv,Newcastle,
09/28,Allen,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Newcastle Inv,Newcastle,
09/30/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/30/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/05/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/07/10,@ Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/12/10,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/12/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/14/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/16,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/16,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/19/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/19/10,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Allen,D1,9,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,12.000%
Average Points:,36.600
Exeter-Milligan (30-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,BDS,D1,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/02/10,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/07/10,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
09/07/10,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
09/09/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/09/10,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/11,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,W,2,1,,49,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/16,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,W,2,1,,50,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Waco,
09/25,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,44,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational,Waco,
09/25,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational,Waco,
09/25,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,W,2,0,,52,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational,Waco,
09/28/10,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/28/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Johnson County Central,
10/02,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/02,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,W,2,0,,52,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/02,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/07/10,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
10/07/10,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
10/12/10,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York,
10/18,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/19,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,W,3,0,,52,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/21,BDS,D1,23,7,1,W,3,1,,50,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/26/10,@ Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,W,3,1,,52, ,,
11/01/10,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/04/10,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,96.774%
Average Points:,46.677
Franklin (0-26)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Franklin, NE.,
09/02,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Franklin Round Robin Tournament,Franklin, NE.,
09/02,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Franklin Round Robin Tournament,Franklin, NE.,
09/02,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Franklin Round Robin Tournament,Franklin, NE.,
09/07/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/07/10,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/09/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan, KS Quad (4-Team Round Robin),Logan, KS,
09/14,Stockton KS,C2,2,22,4,L,0,2,,32,Logan, KS Quad,Logan, KS,
09/14,Logan KS,D2,13,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Logan, KS Quad,Logan, KS,
09/14,Kensington- Thunder Ridge KS,D2,25,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Logan, KS Quad,Logan, KS,
09/16/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/16/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Loomis, Ne,
09/21,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Round Robin,Loomis, Ne,
09/21,Overton,D1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Loomis Round Robin,Loomis, Ne,
09/21,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Round Robin,Loomis, Ne,
09/28/10,Northern Valley - Almena KS,D1,4,24,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/30/10,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/05/10,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
10/05/10,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
10/07/10,Alma,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
10/07/10,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
10/12/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/12/10,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill, NE.,
10/16,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,L,0,3,,33,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/25-10/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Franklin,
10/25,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,L,0,3,,36,Franklin Invitational ,Franklin,
10/25,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Franklin Invitational ,Franklin,
11/01/10,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,34.731
Fullerton (1-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/02/10,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/07/10,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Newman Grove,
09/11,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite,Newman Grove,
09/11,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite,Newman Grove,
09/11,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite,Newman Grove,
09/14/10,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/16/10,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/21/10,@ Centura,C1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/23/10,@ Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/30/10,@ Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/05/10,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/05/10,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/07/10,@ Cross County,C2,9,20,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humphrey High Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Humphrey High,
10/09,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Humphrey High Round Robin,Humphrey High,
10/09,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Humphrey High Round Robin,Humphrey High,
10/09,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Humphrey High Round Robin,Humphrey High,
10/12/10,Boone Central,C1,3,20,4,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/12/10,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/14/10,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/16-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/16,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,L,0,3,,33,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
11/01/10,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,4.545%
Average Points:,35.955
Garden County (4-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Leyton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/07/10,Kimball,C1,8,18,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/07/10,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden County Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Oshkosh,
09/11,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Garden County Round Robin Tournament,Oshkosh,
09/11,South Platte,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Garden County Round Robin Tournament,Oshkosh,
09/11,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Garden County Round Robin Tournament,Oshkosh,
09/14/10,Arthur County,D2,3,14,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
09/14/10,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
09/16/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/21/10,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/21/10,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/23/10,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/30/10,@ Hyannis,D2,14,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/05/10,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/05/10,Minatare,D2,2,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/11/10,Potter-Dix,D2,16,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
10/11/10,Wallace,D2,25,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Banner County,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Banner County,
10/16,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,L,0,2,,33,Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament,Banner County,
10/21/10,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/21/10,South Platte,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/26/10,Hay Springs,D2,25,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/10,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/29/10,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
11/01/10,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,37.250
Hartington (13-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Wynot,D2,13,7,2,L,2,3,,36,Triangular (host: Wynot),,
09/02/10,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,W,3,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wynot),,
09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Lindsay Holy Family,
09/04,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin,Lindsay Holy Family,
09/04,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin,Lindsay Holy Family,
09/04,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin,Lindsay Holy Family,
09/07/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/14/10,Wynot,D2,13,7,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Creighton,
09/18,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Creighton Round Robin Tournament,Creighton,
09/18,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Creighton Round Robin Tournament,Creighton,
09/18,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Creighton Round Robin Tournament,Creighton,
09/21/10,@ Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/23/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/28/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/28/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/30/10,@ Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/05/10,@ Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/07/10,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11/10,@ Randolph,D1,10,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/14/10,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Newcastle),,
10/14/10,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Newcastle),,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/16,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/16,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/16,Wynot,D2,13,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/19/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/25,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.148%
Average Points:,40.407
Harvard (10-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Franklin, NE.,
09/02,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Franklin Round Robin Tournament,Franklin, NE.,
09/02,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Franklin Round Robin Tournament,Franklin, NE.,
09/02,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Franklin Round Robin Tournament,Franklin, NE.,
09/09/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/09/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/11,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/14/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/14/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/16/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,B-D-S Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Shickley,
09/18,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,B-D-S Invitational,Shickley,
09/18,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,B-D-S Invitational,Shickley,
09/18,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,B-D-S Invitational,Shickley,
09/21/10,@ Giltner,D2,10,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/23/10,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/25,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/25,Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/25,Adams Central,C1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/28/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/28/10,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/07/10,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/14/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/14/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill, NE.,
10/16,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,L,1,3,,33,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/26/10,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/26/10,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
11/01/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,35.714%
Average Points:,38.786
High Plains Community (11-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/03/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/07/10,@ Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/09/10,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/14/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/14/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/16/10,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/16/10,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Stromsburg,
09/18,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/21/10,St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/21/10,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/23/10,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/23/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/28/10,@ McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/05/10,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/05/10,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Christian Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Nebraska Christian,
10/09,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Nebraska Christian Round Robin,Nebraska Christian,
10/09,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Nebraska Christian Round Robin,Nebraska Christian,
10/09,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Nebraska Christian Round Robin,Nebraska Christian,
10/12/10,@ Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/14/10,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York,
10/16,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,3,0,,41,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/18,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/26/10,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/26/10,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
11/01/10,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.931%
Average Points:,39.207
Howells (26-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Lindsay Holy Family,
09/04,Winside,D1,26,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin,Lindsay Holy Family,
09/04,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin,Lindsay Holy Family,
09/04,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin,Lindsay Holy Family,
09/09/10,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/14/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/14/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/16/10,@ Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/21/10,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Arlington,C1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,47,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/28/10,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/28/10,David City,C1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/30/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/02,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,42,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/05/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/07/10,@ Dodge,D2,23,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humphrey High Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Humphrey High,
10/09,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Humphrey High Round Robin,Humphrey High,
10/09,Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Humphrey High Round Robin,Humphrey High,
10/09,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Humphrey High Round Robin,Humphrey High,
10/14/10,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/16,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,W,3,2,,47,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/16,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/19,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,W,3,0,,47,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/21/10,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
11/01/10,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
11/02/10,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
11/04/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.871%
Average Points:,44.935
Humphrey (23-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/09/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/11,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/14/10,St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/14/10,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/16/10,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/16/10,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CWC Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Bartlett,
09/18,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,W,2,0,,50,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/18,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/18,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,1,2,,39,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/21/10,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/28/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/02,Aquinas Catholic,C2,14,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/05/10,@ Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/07/10,@ Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humphrey High Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Humphrey High,
10/09,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Humphrey High Round Robin,Humphrey High,
10/09,Howells,D1,26,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Humphrey High Round Robin,Humphrey High,
10/09,Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Humphrey High Round Robin,Humphrey High,
10/12/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/12/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/14/10,@ Dodge,D2,23,8,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/16-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/16,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,2,3,,36,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/16,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/19,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,L,2,3,,36,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
11/01/10,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,79.310%
Average Points:,43.862
Humphrey St. Francis (15-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/09/10,@ Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knights Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Spalding,
09/11,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/11,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/14/10,Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/21/10,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/23/10,Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner Pilger Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner ,
09/25,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,L,1,2,,36,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,44,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/28/10,@ Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/30/10,@ Leigh,D2,11,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/05/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/05/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/07/10,@ Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/14/10,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/16,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,2,3,,39,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/16,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,W,3,2,,47,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/19,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,W,3,2,,50,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/26/10,@ Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/29/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/29/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
11/01/10,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.571%
Average Points:,41.643
Kenesaw (9-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/10,@ High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/07/10,Superior,C2,8,20,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/07/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/11,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/14/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/14/10,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
09/16/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/16/10,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Franklin),,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Elba,
09/18,Elba,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Elba Round Robin Tournament,Elba,
09/18,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Elba Round Robin Tournament,Elba,
09/18,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Elba Round Robin Tournament,Elba,
09/21/10,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/23/10,@ Hampton,D2,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/28/10,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/28/10,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/02,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/05/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
10/05/10,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
10/14/10,@ Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill, NE.,
10/16,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/19/10,@ Shelton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/26/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/26/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
11/01/10,Alma,D1,14,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.143%
Average Points:,39.107
Loup City (14-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Kearney Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/07/10,St. Paul,C1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/07/10,Ravenna,C2,12,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/14/10,Loup County,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/14/10,Ansley,D2,32,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/21/10,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/21/10,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/23/10,@ Wood River,C1,18,11,2,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/25,North Central,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/25,Ansley,D2,32,0,1,L,1,2,,39,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/25,Arcadia,D2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/28/10,@ Burwell,C2,14,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/05/10,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/07/10,Ord,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
10/07/10,Adams Central,C1,5,20,4,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Palmer,
10/09,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Palmer Round Robin Tournament ,Palmer,
10/09,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Palmer Round Robin Tournament ,Palmer,
10/09,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Palmer Round Robin Tournament ,Palmer,
10/11-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Ravenna,
10/11,St. Paul,C1,20,10,2,L,0,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,Ravenna,
10/19/10,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
10/19/10,Arcadia,D2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City,
10/23,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,47,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/23,Arcadia,D2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/23,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/26/10,Centura,C1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/26/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
11/01/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.852%
Average Points:,42.556
Lyons-Decatur Northeast (9-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/07/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/09-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/09,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/09,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Winside,D1,26,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/14/10,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Rd Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Tekamah,
09/18,Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,39,Tekamah-Herman Rd Robin Invite,Tekamah,
09/18,Fort Calhoun,C1,9,18,3,L,1,2,,36,Tekamah-Herman Rd Robin Invite,Tekamah,
09/18,Arlington,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,36,Tekamah-Herman Rd Robin Invite,Tekamah,
09/21/10,@ Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/23/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/23/10,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/28/10,@ Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/30/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/30/10,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/02,Aquinas Catholic,C2,14,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/05/10,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/07/10,@ Stanton,C2,4,26,4,L,2,3,,32, ,,
10/12/10,@ North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,39,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,W,2,1,,47,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Pender,D1,11,19,3,L,1,2,,33,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/19/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/26/10,@ Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
11/01/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.034%
Average Points:,39.448
Maxwell (14-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Brady,D2,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09/10,Maywood,D2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/11,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/11,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/11,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/17/10,@ Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
09/18,Paxton,D2,16,8,2,L,1,2,,36,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/18,SMC,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/18,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,W,2,1,,44,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/21/10,@ Medicine Valley,D2,5,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Booster Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Brady,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Booster Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Brady,
09/25,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Brady Booster Invite,Brady,
09/25,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Brady Booster Invite,Brady,
09/25,SMC,D1,13,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Brady Booster Invite,Brady,
09/28/10,Hayes Center,D2,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/28/10,Paxton,D2,16,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/30/10,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
09/30/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy Co. Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy Co. Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
10/02,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,21,9,2,L,1,2,,38,Dundy Co. Tourney,Benkelman,
10/02,Hayes Center,D2,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Dundy Co. Tourney,Benkelman,
10/02,Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Dundy Co. Tourney,Benkelman,
10/07/10,South Loup,C2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: South Loup),,
10/07/10,Sandhills/Thedford,D1,12,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: South Loup),,
10/09/10,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/09/10,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA (2/3-Day Tournament),Perkins County,
10/14,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,L,2,3,,38,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/14,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,0,3,,41,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/19/10,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/26/10,@ Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
11/01/10,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
11/01/10,Sandhills/Thedford,D1,12,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.667%
Average Points:,39.933
McCool Junction (2-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/02/10,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/09/10,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/09/10,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/14/10,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
09/14/10,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
09/16/10,@ Harvard,D1,10,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/18/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/18/10,Mankato - Rock Hills KS (JV),C2,0,0,-,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/23/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/28/10,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/02,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,42,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,L,1,2,,35,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/05/10,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/05/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/07/10,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/07/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/12/10,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: BDS),,
10/12/10,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: BDS),,
10/14/10,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/14/10,Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/16-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York,
10/16,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/26/10,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
11/01/10,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,8.333%
Average Points:,36.000
Meridian (20-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/09/10,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/11,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,W,2,1,,49,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/16,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,W,2,1,,49,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/23/10,BDS,D1,23,7,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/28/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/28/10,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/30/10,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
09/30/10,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/05/10,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/05/10,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/07/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/07/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/12/10,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/12/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/14/10,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York,
10/18,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,W,3,2,,47,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/19,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,1,3,,39,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/21,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,W,3,1,,52,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/26-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Deshler Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Deshler, Ne.,
10/26,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Deshler Tournament,Deshler, Ne.,
10/26,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Deshler Tournament,Deshler, Ne.,
11/01/10,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,74.074%
Average Points:,44.000
Nebraska Christian (14-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
09/02/10,St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
09/07/10,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/09/10,@ High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/16/10,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/16/10,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/23/10,@ Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton,
09/25,Mead,D2,8,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Hampton Volleyball Tournament,Hampton,
09/25,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Hampton Volleyball Tournament,Hampton,
09/25,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Hampton Volleyball Tournament,Hampton,
09/28/10,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/28/10,Arcadia,D2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/30/10,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/30/10,Elba,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/05/10,Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/05/10,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/07/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/07/10,St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Christian Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Nebraska Christian,
10/09,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Nebraska Christian Round Robin,Nebraska Christian,
10/09,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Nebraska Christian Round Robin,Nebraska Christian,
10/09,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Nebraska Christian Round Robin,Nebraska Christian,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,L,2,3,,38,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/19/10,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/19/10,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/26/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
11/01/10,Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.852%
Average Points:,39.889
Newman Grove (18-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09/10,@ Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Newman Grove,
09/11,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite,Newman Grove,
09/11,Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite,Newman Grove,
09/11,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite,Newman Grove,
09/14/10,@ Leigh,D2,11,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/16/10,Howells,D1,26,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/21/10,@ Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/23/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/23/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/30/10,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/02,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/05/10,Aquinas Catholic,C2,14,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/05/10,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/07/10,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/07/10,St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/12/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/12/10,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/14/10,@ Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/16-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/16,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,W,3,2,,50,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/16,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/19,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site,
10/26/10,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/01/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/04/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,64.286%
Average Points:,42.750
Niobrara/Verdigre (5-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/02/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/07/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/07/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/10/10,@ Santee,D2,7,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/14/10,Santee,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/14/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/17/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/21/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/21/10,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/23/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/28-09/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Boyd 4-team tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),West Boyd,
09/28,Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,2,1,,41,West Boyd 4-team tournament,West Boyd,
09/28,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,West Boyd 4-team tournament,West Boyd,
09/30/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/30/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
10/07/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: North Central),,
10/07/10,North Central,D1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: North Central),,
10/12/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/12/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/15/10,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/18,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Knox County Tournament,Creighton,
10/18,Santee,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Knox County Tournament,Creighton,
10/19,Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,L,0,2,,30,Knox County Tournament,Creighton,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seed,
10/25,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,L,2,3,,33,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
11/01/10,West Boyd,D1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.000%
Average Points:,36.600
North Central (13-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/02/10,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/03/10,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D1,12,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/07/10,Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09/10,Ainsworth,C1,5,24,4,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: North Central),,
09/09/10,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: North Central),,
09/14/10,Sargent,D2,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
09/14/10,Arcadia,D2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stuart 4-team tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Stuart,
09/18,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Stuart 4-team tournament,Stuart,
09/18,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Stuart 4-team tournament,Stuart,
09/21/10,Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: North Central),,
09/21/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: North Central),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/25,Loup City,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/25,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/25,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/28/10,Valentine,C1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/28/10,Hyannis,D2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/30/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/05-10/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Ainsworth,
10/05,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Ainsworth Tourney,Ainsworth,
10/05,Colome SD,D1,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Ainsworth Tourney,Ainsworth,
10/07/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: North Central),,
10/07/10,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: North Central),,
10/12/10,West Boyd,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/12/10,Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/15/10,@ Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/19/10,Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seed,
10/25,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,L,1,3,,35,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
11/01/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.429%
Average Points:,40.214
Omaha Nation (3-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/07/10,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,L,0,2,,37,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/07/10,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/14/10,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/16/10,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/16/10,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Flandreau Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Flandreau Indian School,
09/18,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Flandreau Invitational,Flandreau Indian School,
09/18,Santee,D2,7,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Flandreau Invitational,Flandreau Indian School,
09/18,Flandreau Indian School SD,C1,4,9,3,L,0,2,,36,Flandreau Invitational,Flandreau Indian School,
09/18,Marty Indian SD,C2,0,18,4,W,2,1,,43,Flandreau Invitational,Flandreau Indian School,
09/18,Crow Creek SD,C2,8,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Flandreau Invitational,Flandreau Indian School,
09/21/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Leigh,
09/25,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,L,0,1,(Forfeit),33,Leigh Invite,Leigh,
09/25,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,L,0,1,(Forfeit),36,Leigh Invite,Leigh,
09/25,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,L,0,1,(Forfeit),36,Leigh Invite,Leigh,
09/28/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/28/10,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/30/10,@ Santee,D2,7,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/05/10,Siouxland Community Christian IA,D2,1,13,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/12/10,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/14/10,@ Siouxland Community Christian IA,D2,1,13,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/19/10,Gayville-Volin SD,D2,9,15,3,L,0,3,,33,Triangular (host: Gayville-Volin, SD),,
10/19/10,Flandreau Indian School SD,C1,4,9,3,W,3,0,,47,Triangular (host: Gayville-Volin, SD),,
10/21/10,@ Walthill,D1,7,13,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
11/01/10,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,12.500%
Average Points:,35.250
Osceola (18-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/07/10,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
09/07/10,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
09/09/10,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Newman Grove,
09/11,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite,Newman Grove,
09/11,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite,Newman Grove,
09/11,Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Newman Grove Round Robin Invite,Newman Grove,
09/16/10,@ Hampton,D2,20,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Stromsburg,
09/18,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/21/10,@ Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/23/10,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/28/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/30/10,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/01/10,@ East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/05/10,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/12/10,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/12/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/14/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/14/10,Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/16-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York,
10/18,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,3,,41,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/26/10,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/26/10,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
11/01/10,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.370
Osmond (11-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/02/10,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/03/10,@ Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/07/10,@ Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/09/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/09/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/14/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/14/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/21/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/21/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/23/10,@ Hartington,D1,13,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/28/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/28/10,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
10/05/10,@ Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/07/10,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
10/12/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/14-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Osmond,
10/14,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Pierce County Tourney,Osmond,
10/14,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,2,0,,43,Pierce County Tourney,Osmond,
10/19/10,@ Wynot,D2,13,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,L,2,3,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,39.364
Overton (12-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Pleasanton,D2,3,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/02/10,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/07/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/07/10,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/09/10,@ Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/16/10,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/16/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
09/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Loomis, Ne,
09/21,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Round Robin,Loomis, Ne,
09/21,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Loomis Round Robin,Loomis, Ne,
09/21,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Round Robin,Loomis, Ne,
09/23/10,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/23/10,Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/25,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/30/10,Alma,D1,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/30/10,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/05/10,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/05/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/07/10,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Overton),,
10/07/10,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Overton),,
10/11-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Overton,
10/11,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/11,Pleasanton,D2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/12,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/14,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,Overton,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/23,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23,Cozad,C1,0,27,4,W,2,1,,44,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,L,0,2,,36,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/26/10,Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/26/10,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
11/01/10,Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,39.531
Palmer (25-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
09/02/10,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
09/09/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/09/10,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/14/10,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/14/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/16/10,@ Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/21/10,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/21/10,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/23/10,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/23/10,Elba,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bertrand Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bertrand,
09/25,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Bertrand Tourney,Bertrand,
09/25,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Bertrand Tourney,Bertrand,
09/25,Litchfield,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Bertrand Tourney,Bertrand,
09/28/10,@ Shelton,C2,17,13,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/30/10,@ Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/05/10,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
10/05/10,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Palmer,
10/09,Loup City,D1,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Palmer Round Robin Tournament ,Palmer,
10/09,BDS,D1,23,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Palmer Round Robin Tournament ,Palmer,
10/09,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Palmer Round Robin Tournament ,Palmer,
10/12/10,St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,3,0,,41,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,1,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/26/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/26/10,BDS,D1,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/29/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/29/10,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
11/01/10,Loup City,D1,14,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.645%
Average Points:,44.419
Pawnee City (24-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/07/10,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/09/10,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/09/10,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humbolt TRS Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/11,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,44,Humbolt TRS Invitational,Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/11,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Humbolt TRS Invitational,Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/11,Bern KS,D2,22,17,2,W,2,1,,47,Humbolt TRS Invitational,Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,W,2,1,,50,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/16,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,1,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/10,@ Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell, Kansas Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Axtell, Kansas,
09/25,Bern KS,D2,22,17,2,W,2,1,,47,Axtell, Kansas Tournament,Axtell, Kansas,
09/25,Axtell KS,D2,6,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Axtell, Kansas Tournament,Axtell, Kansas,
09/25,Valley Falls KS,C2,21,15,2,W,2,0,,49,Axtell, Kansas Tournament,Axtell, Kansas,
09/25,Blue Valley - Randolph KS,D1,4,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Axtell, Kansas Tournament,Axtell, Kansas,
09/28/10,@ Freeman,C2,11,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/07/10,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/07/10,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City,
10/09,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/09,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,44,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/09,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/12/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/12/10,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/14/10,Mound City MO,D1,20,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Mound City, MO),,
10/14/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Mound City, MO),,
10/19/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/19/10,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/26,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,W,3,1,,49,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/29,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,1,3,,39,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
11/01/10,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,BDS,D1,23,7,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
11/04/10,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,44.188
Pender (11-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/07/10,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/07/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/14/10,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/16/10,@ Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/18/10,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/18/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/21/10,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/21/10,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/28/10,@ Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/30/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/30/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/02,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,1,,43,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/05/10,Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/12/10,@ Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,38,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,47,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/19/10,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/21/10,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/26/10,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/26/10,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
11/01/10,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.667%
Average Points:,39.633
Randolph (10-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/07/10,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/09/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/09/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/14/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/16/10,@ Crofton,C2,11,15,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/23/10,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/28/10,@ Creighton,D1,8,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Randolph Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Randolph,
10/02,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Randolph Round Robin Tournament,Randolph,
10/02,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Randolph Round Robin Tournament,Randolph,
10/02,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Randolph Round Robin Tournament,Randolph,
10/05/10,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/07/10,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/09/10,Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
10/09/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
10/11/10,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/12/10,@ Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/14-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Osmond,
10/14,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,L,1,2,,36,Pierce County Tourney,Osmond,
10/14,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,2,0,,43,Pierce County Tourney,Osmond,
10/19/10,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/19/10,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Crofton,
10/25,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,L,0,3,,35,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
10/26,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,1,,43,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
11/01/10,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,39.760
Sandhills/Thedford (12-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/10,North Central,D1,13,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/07/10,Hyannis,D2,14,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/07/10,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/10/10,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/11,Brady,D2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament,Callaway,
09/11,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament,Callaway,
09/11,South Loup,C2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament,Callaway,
09/16/10,Hyannis,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: SMC),,
09/16/10,SMC,D1,13,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: SMC),,
09/17/10,@ Wallace,D2,25,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/24/10,@ Crawford,D1,6,23,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/25,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/25,Arcadia,D2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/25,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/28/10,Loup County,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
09/28/10,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,13,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Mullen,
10/02,Sargent,D2,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Four Corners Tournament,Mullen,
10/02,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Four Corners Tournament,Mullen,
10/07/10,South Loup,C2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: South Loup),,
10/07/10,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: South Loup),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Loup County,
10/14,Sargent,D2,17,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Loup Valley Conference,Loup County,
10/16,Litchfield,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Loup Valley Conference,Loup County,
10/16,Loup County,D2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Loup Valley Conference,Loup County,
10/19-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Arthur,
10/19,Hyannis,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Sandhills Conference,Arthur,
10/19,Brady,D2,21,7,1,L,2,3,,39,Sandhills Conference,Arthur,
10/23,SMC,D1,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33,Sandhills Conference,Arthur,
10/26/10,Brady,D2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford),,
10/26/10,Ansley,D2,32,0,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford),,
11/01/10,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.379%
Average Points:,39.724
Scribner-Snyder (20-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,W,2,1,,50,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,W,2,0,,50,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/07/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/07/10,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/09/10,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/14/10,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/18/10,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/18/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/21/10,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/23/10,Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Arlington,C1,11,15,3,L,1,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/30/10,@ Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/05/10,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/07/10,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/12/10,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/12/10,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,47,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,W,2,1,,49,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,42,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/21/10,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/21/10,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/26/10,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/26/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/29/10,@ Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/10,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
11/01/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.500%
Average Points:,43.188
Silver Lake (7-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/07/10,@ Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/09/10,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/14/10,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,B-D-S Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Shickley,
09/18,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,B-D-S Invitational,Shickley,
09/18,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,B-D-S Invitational,Shickley,
09/18,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,B-D-S Invitational,Shickley,
09/21/10,@ Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/23/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/23/10,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/28-09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/30,Superior,C2,8,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/30,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
10/05/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/05/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/07/10,@ Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/12/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/12/10,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill, NE.,
10/16,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/16,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,3,0,,41,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/19/10,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/21-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/21,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Silver Lake Invitational,Roseland,
10/21,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Silver Lake Invitational,Roseland,
10/26/10,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/26/10,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
11/01/10,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,37.607
SMC (13-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Hyannis,D2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
09/02/10,Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
09/03/10,Hayes Center,D2,3,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/07/10,Brady,D2,21,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Brady),,
09/07/10,Paxton,D2,16,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Brady),,
09/10/10,@ Brady,D2,21,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/16/10,Hyannis,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: SMC),,
09/16/10,Sandhills/Thedford,D1,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: SMC),,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
09/18,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/18,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,L,0,2,,33,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/18,Paxton,D2,16,8,2,L,1,2,,36,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/21/10,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Booster Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Brady,
09/25,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Brady Booster Invite,Brady,
09/25,Brady,D2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Brady Booster Invite,Brady,
09/25,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Brady Booster Invite,Brady,
10/01/10,@ Sargent,D2,17,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Mullen,
10/02,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Four Corners Tournament,Mullen,
10/02,Sargent,D2,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Four Corners Tournament,Mullen,
10/05/10,@ South Loup,C2,3,23,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/08/10,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/15/10,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/19-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Arthur,
10/19,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Sandhills Conference,Arthur,
10/19,Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandhills Conference,Arthur,
10/23,Sandhills/Thedford,D1,12,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Sandhills Conference,Arthur,
10/26/10,Arthur County,D2,3,14,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/26/10,Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
11/01/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.148%
Average Points:,40.222
Sutherland (15-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Paxton,D2,16,8,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/07/10,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/07/10,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/09/10,@ Sidney,B,7,24,4,W,3,0,,45, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/11,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/11,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,39,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/11,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
09/18,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,W,2,0,,50,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/18,Kearney Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,42,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/18,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,W,2,1,,49,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/21/10,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/21/10,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/23/10,Cozad,C1,0,27,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/25,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,Broken Bow,C1,7,25,4,L,1,2,,33,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/30/10,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
09/30/10,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
10/07/10,@ Hershey,C1,20,9,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/12/10,Maywood,D2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA (2/3-Day Tournament),Perkins County,
10/16,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,0,3,,38,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/16,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,0,3,,41,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/19/10,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/23,Valentine,C1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,47,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23,Cozad,C1,0,27,4,W,2,1,,44,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/26/10,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
10/26/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
11/01/10,SMC,D1,13,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/04/10,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.387%
Average Points:,41.903
Walthill (7-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/07/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/07/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/09/10,@ Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/16/10,Omaha Nation,D1,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/16/10,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/21/10,@ Santee,D2,7,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/25/10,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/25/10,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/28/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/28/10,Omaha Nation,D1,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/30/10,@ Allen,D1,9,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gayville-Volin Round Robin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Gayville, SD,
10/09,Gayville-Volin SD,D2,9,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Gayville-Volin Round Robin Invite,Gayville, SD,
10/09,Freeman Academy SD,D2,7,15,3,W,3,1,,44,Gayville-Volin Round Robin Invite,Gayville, SD,
10/14/10,Santee,D2,7,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/21/10,Omaha Nation,D1,3,21,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,3,,38,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Omaha Nation,D1,3,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,35.000%
Average Points:,37.650
West Boyd (15-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
09/02/10,Santee,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
09/07/10,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
09/07/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
09/09/10,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/14/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/14/10,Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/16/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/16/10,South Central SD,C2,5,21,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/17/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/21/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/21/10,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/23/10,Wynot,D2,13,7,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/28-09/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Boyd 4-team tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),West Boyd,
09/28,Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,West Boyd 4-team tournament,West Boyd,
09/28,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,West Boyd 4-team tournament,West Boyd,
09/30/10,South Central SD,C2,5,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/02/10,@ Ainsworth,C1,5,24,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/05/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/12/10,Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/12/10,North Central,D1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/14/10,Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/19/10,Gregory SD,C2,13,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seed,
10/25,Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,3,1,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
10/25,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
11/01/10,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
11/01/10,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.556%
Average Points:,40.185
West Point Central Catholic (26-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/09/10,@ Boone Central,C1,3,20,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/14/10,@ Wayne,C1,21,11,2,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/18/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/18/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Pender),,
09/21/10,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/10,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Arlington),,
09/23/10,Arlington,C1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Arlington),,
09/30/10,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,W,3,0,,52, ,,
10/05/10,Battle Creek,C1,20,11,2,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv. (4-Team Round Robin),West Point Central Catholic,
10/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,W,2,1,,53,WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv.,West Point Central Catholic,
10/07,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,W,2,1,,47,WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv.,West Point Central Catholic,
10/07,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,0,,46,WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv.,West Point Central Catholic,
10/12/10,@ Pierce,C1,14,17,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Omaha South Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),South High,
10/15,Omaha Bryan,A,12,20,3,W,2,0,,49,Omaha South Invite,South High,
10/15,Omaha Benson,A,14,17,3,W,2,0,,49,Omaha South Invite,South High,
10/16,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,C1,7,26,4,W,2,0,,44,Omaha South Invite,South High,
10/16,Omaha Northwest,A,2,28,4,W,2,0,,46,Omaha South Invite,South High,
10/16,Omaha Central,A,14,21,3,L,1,2,,38,Omaha South Invite,South High,
10/19/10,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,21,10,2,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/21-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bergan Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/21,South Sioux City,B,13,19,3,W,2,0,,48,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/21,Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/23,Battle Creek,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/23,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,C1,7,26,4,W,2,1,,44,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/25-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Norfolk Catholic/Pierce,
10/25,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,W,3,2,,50,Mid-State Conference ,Norfolk Catholic/Pierce,
10/25,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,3,0,,44,Mid-State Conference ,Norfolk Catholic/Pierce,
10/26,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,L,1,3,,41,Mid-State Conference ,Norfolk Catholic/Pierce,
11/01/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.471%
Average Points:,44.794
Wheeler Central/Chambers (25-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/02/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/07/10,Lynch,D2,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/07/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/09/10,Ainsworth,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: North Central),,
09/09/10,North Central,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: North Central),,
09/14/10,@ Stuart,D2,28,4,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CWC Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Bartlett,
09/18,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/18,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/18,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,1,2,,39,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/21/10,West Boyd,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/21/10,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner Pilger Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner ,
09/25,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,W,2,1,,47,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,44,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/30/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/05/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
10/05/10,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
10/07/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
10/07/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
10/12/10,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/19/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
10/19/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seed,
10/25,West Boyd,D1,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
10/26,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
10/29,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,3,2,,46,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
11/01/10,West Boyd,D1,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/04/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,44.700
Winside (26-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/02/10,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Lindsay Holy Family,
09/04,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin,Lindsay Holy Family,
09/04,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin,Lindsay Holy Family,
09/04,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin,Lindsay Holy Family,
09/07/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/07/10,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/09-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/09,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/09,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/14/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/14/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/16/10,@ Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/21/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/10,@ Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/07/10,@ Wynot,D2,13,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09/10,Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
10/09/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
10/14/10,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/16,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/16,Wynot,D2,13,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/19/10,@ Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/25,Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,3,0,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/26,Homer,C2,19,10,2,W,3,1,,49,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/29,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,W,3,2,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/04/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.871%
Average Points:,43.613