2007-2008 Complete Team Report for Class D2 Volleyball
Allen (11-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,40,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/04/07,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/11/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/11/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/13/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18/07,@ Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Scribner,
09/22,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,37,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/24-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/24,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/24,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,2,1,,47,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/25,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,44,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/27/07,@ Walthill,D1,9,11,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/02/07,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,L,1,2,,37,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,43,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/11/07,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/16/07,@ Homer,C2,10,12,3,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,L,0,3,,33,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.000%
Average Points:,41.240
Arcadia (2-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
08/30/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
08/31/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knights Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Spalding,
09/08,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/08,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/13/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/13/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/18/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/18/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/21/07,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/22,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,2,1,,41,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/28/07,@ South Platte,D2,5,16,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CVC Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Loup County,
10/02,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,CVC Invite,Loup County,
10/02,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,CVC Invite,Loup County,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sargent/Home Sites,
10/11,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,L,1,3,,32,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/12/07,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Litchfield,
10/15,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,L,0,2,,30,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/19/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/23/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/23/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/29/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,7.692%
Average Points:,36.577
Arthur County (1-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,,,11,12,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/04/07,@ South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06/07,@ Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11/07,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/11/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wallace Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wallace,
09/25,Brady,D2,6,21,4,L,0,2,,30,Wallace Invitational,Wallace,
09/25,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Wallace Invitational,Wallace,
09/28/07,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/08/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/08/07,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/11/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/11/07,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/16-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandhills,
10/16,Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,10,3,L,1,3,,33,Sandhills Conference tournament,Sandhills,
10/23/07,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/23/07,Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,10,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/29/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,6.250%
Average Points:,34.875
Brady (6-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
08/31/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Quad. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Brady, NE,
09/04,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Brady Quad.,Brady, NE,
09/04,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Brady Quad.,Brady, NE,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/08,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/11/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/11/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/18/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/18/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/20/07,@ Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,L,0,3,,32, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wallace Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wallace,
09/25,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Wallace Invitational,Wallace,
09/25,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Wallace Invitational,Wallace,
10/02/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/02/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Platte Conference (CPC) (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/08/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/08/07,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/11/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/18/07,@ Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/19/07,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stapleton,
10/20,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/23/07,,,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: ),,
10/23/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: ),,
10/29/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.222%
Average Points:,37.259
Bruning-Davenport (14-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
08/30/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
09/06/07,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/06/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,44,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Shickley,
09/15,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/20/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/20/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
09/25/07,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/27/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/27/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/02/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
10/02/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
10/04/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/04/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/09/07,@ Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/13,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,L,0,3,,36,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/16/07,@ Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/23/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/23/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/29/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/29/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.846%
Average Points:,42.654
Cedar Rapids (7-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
08/30/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/04/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/04/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/11/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/11/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/13/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/13/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/20/07,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/20/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/25/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/25/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
10/02/07,@ Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/04/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/16,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Pope John Tournament,Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/16,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Pope John Tournament,Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/18/07,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/23/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/23/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/29/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.435%
Average Points:,38.087
Chambers (22-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
08/30/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
09/04,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
09/04,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,0,,43,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
09/07/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/11/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/11/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/14/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Chambers,
09/18,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/18,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/22,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,W,2,1,,51,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,40,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/25/07,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,W,2,0,,51,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/25/07,,,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Chambers,
10/02,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/02,Elba,D2,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/04/07,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/04/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/09/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/16/07,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
10/16/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,W,3,0,,49,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,,,1,21,4,W,3,0,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/23,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/26,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,W,3,0,,52,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,78.571%
Average Points:,45.286
Clearwater (12-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
08/30/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
08/31/07,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater JV-V Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Clearwater,
09/04,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Clearwater JV-V Invite,Clearwater,
09/04,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Clearwater JV-V Invite,Clearwater,
09/06/07,@ Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/14/07,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
09/18,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,1,,43,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Orchard,
09/18,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Orchard,
09/21/07,@ Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lynch Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Lynch,
09/25,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Lynch Quad,Lynch,
09/25,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Lynch Quad,Lynch,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Chambers,
10/02,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/02,,,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/04/07,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/04/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/05/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/09/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/15/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/15/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,1,3,,38,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.375
Cody-Kilgore (9-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/07,,,11,12,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: ),,
09/04/07,,,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: ),,
09/07/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/11/07,Valentine (JV),C1,22,10,2,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/11/07,,,9,11,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/14/07,@ Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/18/07,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/21/07,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-Season Round-up (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Keya Paha,
09/22,,,11,12,3,L,1,2,,33,Mid-Season Round-up,Keya Paha,
09/22,,,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Mid-Season Round-up,Keya Paha,
09/25/07,@ Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/05/07,@ ,,9,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/08/07,Chadron (JV),C1,10,15,3,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/08/07,,,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/16-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandhills,
10/16,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,3,1,,41,Sandhills Conference tournament,Sandhills,
10/18/07,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/20,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,2,3,,39,Sandhills Conference tournament,Sandhills,
10/20,,,9,11,3,W,3,0,,44,Sandhills Conference tournament,Sandhills,
10/23/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/23/07,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/29/07,,,9,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.368%
Average Points:,38.474
Coleridge (16-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wynot Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wynot,
08/30,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,2,0,,47,Wynot Invitational,Wynot,
08/30,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,W,2,1,,47,Wynot Invitational,Wynot,
09/04/07,@ Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Winside,
09/11,Homer,C2,10,12,3,W,2,1,,47,Winside Tourney,Winside,
09/11,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Winside Tourney,Winside,
09/18/07,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/20/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Coleridge),,
09/20/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Coleridge),,
09/24-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/24,Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/25,Homer,C2,10,12,3,L,0,2,,36,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/27/07,Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/02/07,@ Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,@ Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/09/07,@ Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/16/07,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,44,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/22,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,W,3,2,,49,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/23,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,3,,42,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/01/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.190%
Average Points:,43.810
Dodge (17-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dodge Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Dodge,
09/08,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/08,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,47,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/08,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,1,,47,Dodge Volleyball Tournament,Dodge,
09/11/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/11/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/13/07,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/15,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,39,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,39,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,40,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/18/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Scribner,
09/22,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,1,2,,39,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Allen,D2,11,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/25/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/27/07,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/29/07,@ Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/04/07,@ Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/07,@ Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,2,3,,41, ,,
10/16/07,@ Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/20-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus,
10/20,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,3,1,,46,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/20,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,3,,41,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/23,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,3,1,,46,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/29/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/01/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.963%
Average Points:,42.556
Elba (24-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,@ Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/06/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Osceola,
09/08,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/13/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/13/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Elba,
09/15,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/15,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/15,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/20/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/20/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/27/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/27/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Chambers,
10/02,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/02,,,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/05/07,@ Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/09/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/09/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,3,1,,44,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/13,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,W,3,1,,50,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/13,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,3,2,,49,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/18/07,@ Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City High School,
10/20,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,1,2,,39,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,44,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/23/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/23/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/29/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,77.419%
Average Points:,43.871
Ewing (28-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,3,0,,48, ,,
08/31/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),,
09/04,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Pope John Tourn.,,
09/04,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Pope John Tourn.,,
09/07/07,@ Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/11/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/11/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/14/07,@ Chambers,D2,22,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/21/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/22,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,W,2,1,,52,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/28/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/02/07,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/05/07,@ St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/09/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/16,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Pope John Tournament,Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/16,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Pope John Tournament,Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/18/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,3,0,,49,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/23,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,W,3,0,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/26,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,W,3,1,,49,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/01/07,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,100.000%
Average Points:,47.036
Falls City Sacred Heart (18-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Savannah MO,B,17,10,2,W,3,0,,52, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/01,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,42,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/04/07,@ Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stella,
09/08,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,39,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,42,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Craig MO,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,46,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,43,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,W,2,1,,53,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,W,3,1,,53, ,,
09/25/07,@ Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/07,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/02/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/04/07,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/09/07,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,1,2,,42,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/11/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/11/07,Hamburg IA,C2,9,12,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/16/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/16/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,W,3,1,,53,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/26,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,2,3,,39,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/29/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/01/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,64.286%
Average Points:,44.893
Giltner (20-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/04/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/06/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/06/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/13/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Elba,
09/15,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/15,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/15,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/18/07,@ Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton,
09/22,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/22,Mead,D1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/22,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,W,2,1,,50,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/27/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
09/27/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/02/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,2,1,,48,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
10/02/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
10/04/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/04/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/11/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/13-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium,
10/15,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,L,2,3,,35,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/19/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Red Cloud, NE.,
10/23,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,3,1,,49,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud, NE.,
10/23,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,W,3,1,,50,Red Cloud Tournament,Red Cloud, NE.,
10/29/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/01/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.923%
Average Points:,44.692
Greeley-Wolbach (23-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
08/30/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
09/04/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/04/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/08,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/08,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/13/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/13/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/18/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/18/07,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/25/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/25/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/02/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/02/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/05/07,@ Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/11,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,3,1,,46,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/13,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/13,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,3,0,,49,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/16/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City High School,
10/20,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,1,,47,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,39,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/22/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/22/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/23/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/23/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/29/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/01/07,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,82.143%
Average Points:,43.964
Hampton (29-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
08/30/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/06/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/06/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/08,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,W,2,1,,52,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/11/07,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Shickley,
09/15,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/20/07,@ Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton,
09/22,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/22,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/22,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/25/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,W,3,1,,52, ,,
09/27/07,@ Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/02/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/04/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/09/07,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/09/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/11/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/11/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/13-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium,
10/15,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,3,0,,46,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/16,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,W,3,0,,49,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/18,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,W,3,1,,52,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/23/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,W,2,0,,53,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/23/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/29/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,93.548%
Average Points:,46.581
Hitchcock County (21-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
08/30/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
08/31/07,Cheylin KS,D2,4,21,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/04/07,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/04/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hitchcock County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,2,0,,43,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/08,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trenton/Culbertson,
09/11/07,@ Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/13/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maywood Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Maywood,
09/17,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/17,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/20/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/20/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/25/07,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
09/29,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,2,0,,43,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
10/09/07,@ Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/11/07,@ Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,3,0,,43,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/15,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/16,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,2,3,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/16,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,1,3,,39,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/18/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
10/23/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
10/29/07,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.414%
Average Points:,43.345
Hyannis (2-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
08/31/07,,,9,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/04/07,,,9,11,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: ),,
09/04/07,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: ),,
09/07/07,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,10,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/15,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/15,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/25/07,Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,10,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/28/07,@ Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/02/07,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/02/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/11/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/11/07,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/12/07,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/16,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Sandhills Conference tournament,Sandhills,
10/19/07,@ Banner County,D1,9,20,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/26/07,@ Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,L,0,3,,34, ,,
10/29/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/29/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.526%
Average Points:,36.526
Leigh (10-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,45,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
08/30/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/01,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,42,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,L,1,2,,36,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/01,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/04/07,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/11/07,@ Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/13/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/18/07,@ Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Leigh NE,
09/22,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/27/07,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/02/07,@ Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/06/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
10/06/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
10/11/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/16/07,@ Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/20-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus,
10/20,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,3,,41,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/20,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,0,3,,39,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/23,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,3,2,,46,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/29/07,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.478%
Average Points:,41.391
Lewiston (8-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams Ne,
08/30,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/30,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,42,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/04/07,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/06/07,@ Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,@ Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/20/07,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/25/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/02/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/04/07,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/04/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/09/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
10/09/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
10/11/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/11/07,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/16/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/16/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,43,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,3,0,,41,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/29/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.000%
Average Points:,40.000
Lindsay Holy Family (8-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Winside,
09/01,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,2,1,,47,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/01,Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/01,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Winside Tournament,Winside,
09/06/07,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Osceola,
09/08,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/13/07,@ Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/18/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/18/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Leigh NE,
09/22,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,L,1,2,,33,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Gayville-Volin SD,D2,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/25/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family),,
09/25/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family),,
10/04/07,@ Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/09/07,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/12/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/16/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/18/07,@ Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/20-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus,
10/20,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,W,3,0,,46,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/20,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,3,,41,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/23,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,2,3,,39,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus,
10/29/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.000%
Average Points:,39.080
Litchfield (2-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
08/30/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
08/31/07,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/08,Brady,D2,6,21,4,L,0,2,,30,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/11/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,L,0,3,,32, ,,
09/18/07,@ Amherst,C2,7,17,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/20/07,@ Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/25/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
09/25/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
09/28/07,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sargent/Home Sites,
10/11,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,L,2,3,,30,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Litchfield,
10/15,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,L,0,2,,36,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/19/07,@ Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stapleton,
10/20,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/23/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,35,Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/23/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/29/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,9.524%
Average Points:,36.000
Loomis (11-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Axtell,
08/30,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Axtell Invite,Axtell,
08/30,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,42,Axtell Invite,Axtell,
09/04/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/04/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/08,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Overton Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Overton,
09/11,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/11,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/11,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Round robin (4-Team Round Robin),Loomis,
09/18,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/18,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/18,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Loomis Round robin,Loomis,
09/20/07,@ Amherst,C2,7,17,3,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/27/07,@ Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/02/07,@ Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/04/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/04/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/16/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/16/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/19/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/19/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/23/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/23/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/29/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.741%
Average Points:,41.111
Loup County (23-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/06/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/08,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/11/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/11/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/14/07,@ ,,1,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/18/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/18/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/21/07,@ Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/22,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,1,,47,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/22,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Burwell Tournament,Burwell,
09/25/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
09/25/07,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CVC Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Loup County,
10/02,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,CVC Invite,Loup County,
10/02,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,CVC Invite,Loup County,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sargent/Home Sites,
10/11,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,3,0,,43,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/13,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,W,3,1,,50,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/13,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,41,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Litchfield,
10/15,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,41,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,47,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/19/07,@ Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/23/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/23/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/29/07,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,,,11,12,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/01/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.667%
Average Points:,42.867
Lynch (9-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
09/04,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
09/04,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,1,,43,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
09/06/07,,,1,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/10/07,@ Santee,D2,7,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/11/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/13/07,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/18/07,,,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: ),,
09/18/07,,,11,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: ),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lynch Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Lynch,
09/25,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Lynch Quad,Lynch,
09/25,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Lynch Quad,Lynch,
09/28/07,@ Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/02/07,@ Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/04/07,@ Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/09/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
10/09/07,,,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
10/11/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/15/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/15/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/16/07,,,11,12,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/16/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/19/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,,,11,12,3,W,3,1,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,3,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.000%
Average Points:,38.600
Maywood (15-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/04/07,@ Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/06/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/11/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maywood Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Maywood,
09/17,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/17,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/20/07,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wallace Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wallace,
09/25,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Wallace Invitational,Wallace,
09/25,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Wallace Invitational,Wallace,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
09/29,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
09/29,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,L,1,2,,39,Dundy County Tournament,Benkelman,
10/02/07,Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/02/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/04/07,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/04/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/11/07,@ Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/12/07,@ Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,3,0,,43,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/15,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stapleton,
10/20,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/23/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
10/23/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
10/29/07,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.556%
Average Points:,40.630
McPherson County (20-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
08/31/07,@ South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Quad. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Brady, NE,
09/04,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Brady Quad.,Brady, NE,
09/04,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Brady Quad.,Brady, NE,
09/14/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maywood Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Maywood,
09/17,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/17,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Maxwell,
09/22,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,43,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,4 Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Mullen,
09/29,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,W,2,1,,50,4 Corners Tournament,Mullen,
09/29,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,W,2,0,,47,4 Corners Tournament,Mullen,
10/05/07,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/08/07,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/08/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/12/07,@ Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/16-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandhills,
10/16,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41,Sandhills Conference tournament,Sandhills,
10/18/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/20,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,W,3,1,,50,Sandhills Conference tournament,Sandhills,
10/20,,,9,11,3,W,3,1,,44,Sandhills Conference tournament,Sandhills,
10/23/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/23/07,Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,10,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/29/07,,,9,11,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,@ Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,42.833
Mullen (20-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
08/31/07,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/04/07,,,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: ),,
09/04/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: ),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/08,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/11/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/11/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/13/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18/07,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,10,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/28/07,@ ,,9,11,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,4 Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Mullen,
09/29,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,1,2,,39,4 Corners Tournament,Mullen,
09/29,,,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,4 Corners Tournament,Mullen,
10/05/07,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sargent/Home Sites,
10/11,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,3,0,,41,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/13,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,L,2,3,,35,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/13,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,1,3,,39,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/16-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandhills,
10/18/07,@ Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/20,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,1,3,,39,Sandhills Conference tournament,Sandhills,
10/20,Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,10,3,W,3,2,,44,Sandhills Conference tournament,Sandhills,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Sandhills,
10/23,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Sandhills tourn.,Sandhills,
10/23,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,43,Sandhills tourn.,Sandhills,
10/29/07,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/30/07,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
11/01/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.923%
Average Points:,43.038
Nebraska Lutheran (12-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
08/30/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/04/07,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/06/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/06/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/11/07,@ Prague,D2,9,13,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/13/07,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/18/07,@ Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,1,2,,42,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,1,,41,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/27/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/29/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,3,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy),,
09/29/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,3,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy),,
10/04/07,@ College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,W,3,2,,52, ,,
10/11/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/11/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),College View Academy,
10/16,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,3,0,,47,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/16,Prague,D2,9,13,3,W,3,0,,44,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/18,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,3,,41,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/23/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/23/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/29/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.174%
Average Points:,41.522
Newcastle (8-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wynot Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wynot,
08/30,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,L,1,2,,36,Wynot Invitational,Wynot,
08/30,Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,1,2,,36,Wynot Invitational,Wynot,
09/04/07,@ Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11/07,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/13/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/13/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/18/07,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/20/07,@ Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/24-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/24,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,L,0,2,,33,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/25,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,L,1,2,,36,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
10/02/07,@ Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/04/07,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/09/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
10/11/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Newcastle),,
10/11/07,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Newcastle),,
10/16/07,@ Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/22,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,3,,42,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,40.150
Niobrara (1-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Tourn. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),,
09/04,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Pope John Tourn.,,
09/04,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Pope John Tourn.,,
09/11/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
09/11/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
09/18/07,@ Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/07,@ St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lynch Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Lynch,
09/25,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Lynch Quad,Lynch,
09/25,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Lynch Quad,Lynch,
09/27/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/02/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
10/02/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
10/04/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/09/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/09/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/11/07,@ Lynch,D2,9,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Verdigre,
10/15,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/18/07,@ Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/29/07,Santee,D2,7,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,5.000%
Average Points:,36.800
North Loup-Scotia (15-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
08/30/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/06/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/06/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Osceola,
09/08,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,L,1,2,,35,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/13/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/13/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Elba,
09/15,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/15,Elba,D2,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/15,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/18/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/18/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/25/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/25/07,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/28/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/02/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/02/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/04/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/04/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,1,3,,38,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/16/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/16/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/18/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/23/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/23/07,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/29/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.571%
Average Points:,42.357
Parkview Christian (5-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams Ne,
08/30,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/30,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/31/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/01,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,42,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/04/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,L,2,3,,36,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/04/07,Prague,D2,9,13,3,L,0,3,,33,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/06/07,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,BT/OCA Challenge (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/08,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,2,0,,47,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/08,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,L,0,2,,34,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/08,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,L,0,2,,37,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,L,1,2,,35,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/27/07,@ Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/02/07,@ Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,3,0,,45, ,,
10/04/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
10/04/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
10/09/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
10/09/07,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
10/11/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),College View Academy,
10/16,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,L,1,3,,36,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/18,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,L,2,3,,36,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/23/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/29/07,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,18.519%
Average Points:,37.407
Paxton (23-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,3,1,,50, ,,
08/31/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Quad. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Brady, NE,
09/04,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Brady Quad.,Brady, NE,
09/04,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Brady Quad.,Brady, NE,
09/06/07,@ Medicine Valley,D1,4,20,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/13/07,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/13/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),NPCC,
09/15,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,W,2,1,,52,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,46,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,46,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Paxton,
09/18,Wallace,D2,14,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Paxton Tournament,Paxton,
09/18,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Paxton Tournament,Paxton,
09/25/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/25/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/28/07,@ Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/02/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Platte Conference (CPC) (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/12/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/16/07,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23/07,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/01/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,95.833%
Average Points:,46.625
Pleasanton (24-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/04/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/04/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/08,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,43,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,45,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Overton Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Overton,
09/11,Elwood,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/11,Overton,D1,12,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/11,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Overton Round Robin Tournament,Overton,
09/14/07,@ Ansley,D1,23,7,1,W,3,2,,52, ,,
09/20/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/25/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,W,2,1,,53,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/28/07,@ North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/04/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/04/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Amherst),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,1,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/09,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,42,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/11,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,W,2,1,,50,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Litchfield,
10/15,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,47,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,W,2,1,,52,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/19/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/19/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/23/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/23/07,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/29/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/07,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,82.759%
Average Points:,45.138
Potter-Dix (18-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,@ Leyton,C2,25,5,1,W,3,2,,53, ,,
09/04/07,@ Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/06/07,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,48,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
09/06/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,W,2,0,,48,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
09/11/07,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/11/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Paxton,
09/18,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Paxton Tournament,Paxton,
09/18,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Paxton Tournament,Paxton,
09/20/07,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Potter-Dix Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Potter & Dix Nebraska,
09/22,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,W,2,1,,53,Potter-Dix Invite,Potter & Dix Nebraska,
09/22,Peetz CO,D2,3,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Potter-Dix Invite,Potter & Dix Nebraska,
09/22,Sedgwick County CO,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,42,Potter-Dix Invite,Potter & Dix Nebraska,
09/28/07,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/02/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,W,2,0,,48,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
10/02/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
10/05/07,@ Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),South Platte,
10/13,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/13,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/16/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,42,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
10/16/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
10/18/07,@ Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/23/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/29/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/07,Mullen,D2,20,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.000%
Average Points:,44.680
Prague (9-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/04/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/04/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,3,0,,47,Triangular (host: Concordia),,
09/11/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,2,0,,47,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/15,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,1,,47,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/20/07,@ College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Leigh NE,
09/22,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,39,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/22,Gayville-Volin SD,D2,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Leigh Volleyball Invite,Leigh NE,
09/27/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/02/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/04/07,@ Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/11/07,@ McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),College View Academy,
10/16,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/18,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,L,0,3,,36,Nebraska Frontier Conference,College View Academy,
10/23/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/23/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/26-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humphrey Quad. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Humphrey,
10/26,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Humphrey Quad.,Humphrey,
10/26,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Humphrey Quad.,Humphrey,
10/29/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.909%
Average Points:,40.727
Rising City (4-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,@ Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Osceola,
09/08,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,35,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/08,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Osceola Invite,Osceola,
09/13/07,@ Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/20/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/20/07,Shickley,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,42,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,1,,43,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/25/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Rising City),,
09/25/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Rising City),,
10/02/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/09/07,@ Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/11/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/11/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/13-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium,
10/13,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,L,2,3,,35,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/23/07,@ Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/26-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humphrey Quad. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Humphrey,
10/26,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Humphrey Quad.,Humphrey,
10/26,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Humphrey Quad.,Humphrey,
10/29/07,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/29/07,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,17.391%
Average Points:,37.913
Santee (7-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Walthill,D1,9,11,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/04/07,Marty Indian SD,D1,6,15,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/10/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/13/07,@ Niobrara (JV),D2,1,19,4,,,,,-, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Flandreau Indian tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Flandreau Indian,
09/15,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,L,1,2,,35,Flandreau Indian tournament,Flandreau Indian,
09/15,Flandreau Indian School SD,B,2,15,4,W,2,0,,46,Flandreau Indian tournament,Flandreau Indian,
09/15,Tiospa Zina SD,C2,11,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Flandreau Indian tournament,Flandreau Indian,
09/15,Crow Creek SD,C1,0,15,4,W,2,0,,45,Flandreau Indian tournament,Flandreau Indian,
09/20/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/21-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,AIC All Indian Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Marty S.D.,
09/21,Crow Creek SD,C1,0,15,4,W,2,0,,45,AIC All Indian Conference,Marty S.D.,
09/22,Marty Indian SD,D1,6,15,3,W,2,0,,46,AIC All Indian Conference,Marty S.D.,
09/22,Marty Indian SD,D1,6,15,3,W,2,0,,46,AIC All Indian Conference,Marty S.D.,
09/25/07,,,1,21,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/02/07,@ Walthill,D1,9,11,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/04/07,@ Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gayville Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gayville South Dakota,
10/06,Gayville-Volin SD,D2,5,20,4,L,0,2,,30,Gayville Tournament,Gayville South Dakota,
10/06,Mitchell Christian S.D.,D2,1,20,4,L,1,2,,30,Gayville Tournament,Gayville South Dakota,
10/06,Freeman Academy SD,D2,5,16,4,L,1,2,,30,Gayville Tournament,Gayville South Dakota,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Verdigre,
10/15,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/29/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.842%
Average Points:,37.526
Sargent (8-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,L,0,2,,32,Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
08/30/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Double Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/06/07,@ Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/08,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/08,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,35,Callaway Tournament,Callaway,
09/13/07,@ ,,9,11,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/13/07,@ Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/14/07,@ Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/18/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/18/07,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/21/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/27/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
09/27/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CVC Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Loup County,
10/02,Wheeler Central,D2,7,16,3,L,0,2,,33,CVC Invite,Loup County,
10/02,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,CVC Invite,Loup County,
10/04/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/04/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sargent/Home Sites,
10/11,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,41,Loup Valley Conference,Sargent/Home Sites,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Litchfield,
10/15,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,L,0,2,,36,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/16,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,L,0,2,,36,L-Club Tournament,Litchfield,
10/18/07,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,3,1,,45, ,,
10/23/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/23/07,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/29/07,,,11,12,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.000%
Average Points:,38.200
Shickley (14-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
08/30/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/06/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,W,2,0,,52,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/06/07,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/13/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/13/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shickley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Shickley,
09/15,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/15,Silver Lake,D1,13,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/20/07,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/20/07,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/22,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/25/07,Scandia-Pike Valley KS,D1,18,15,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Jewell, KS),,
09/25/07,Jewell KS,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Jewell, KS),,
09/27/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
09/27/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
10/04/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/09/07,Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/09/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/13-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium,
10/15,Meridian,D1,15,11,2,L,1,3,,38,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/23/07,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/23/07,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/26/07,@ Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.846%
Average Points:,42.308
Sioux County (12-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,@ Edgemont SD,D2,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/04/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/04/07,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/11/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,42,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/11/07,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/14/07,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
09/15,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/15,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/15,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/21/07,@ Banner County,D1,9,20,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/25/07,@ Lingle Ft. Laramie WY,D1,25,5,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/28/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
09/29,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
09/29,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
09/29,Guernsey WY,D1,13,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02/07,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/02/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/05/07,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sioux County,
10/13,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,W,2,1,,46,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Sioux County,
10/13,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,W,2,1,,46,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Sioux County,
10/13,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,1,2,,41,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Sioux County,
10/16/07,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/20/07,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/20/07,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/23/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/23/07,Crawford,D1,10,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/29/07,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,40.821
South Platte (5-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/04/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/08/07,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/08/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/13/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/13/07,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/14/07,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/20/07,@ Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25/07,@ Sedgwick County CO,C2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,42, ,,
09/28/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,@ Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),South Platte,
10/13,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,L,1,2,,39,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/13,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/13,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney,South Platte,
10/16/07,@ Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/18/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/18/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Leyton Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Leyton,
10/23,Minatare,D1,6,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/23,Leyton,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/23,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Leyton Invitational,Leyton,
10/29/07,Sioux County,D2,12,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,23.810%
Average Points:,39.143
Southeast NE Consolidated (1-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/04/07,@ Sterling,D2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stella,
09/08,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/08,Bern KS,D2,7,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament,Stella,
09/11/07,@ Fairfax MO,D2,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36, ,,
09/18/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: College View Academy),,
09/18/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: College View Academy),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Axtell, Kansas,
09/22,Bern KS,D2,7,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, Kansas,
09/22,Jewell KS,D2,5,25,4,L,1,2,,30,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, Kansas,
09/22,Axtell KS,D2,7,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, Kansas,
09/22,Valley Falls KS,C2,20,15,2,L,0,2,,39,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, Kansas,
09/25/07,Sidney IA,C2,3,16,4,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/27/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/02/07,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/04/07,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/11/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/11/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/15/07,Rock Port MO,C2,22,8,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16/07,Southern,C2,3,21,4,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/16/07,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/29/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,4.348%
Average Points:,36.087
Spalding/Spalding Academy (11-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
08/30/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater JV-V Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Clearwater,
09/04,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Clearwater JV-V Invite,Clearwater,
09/04,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Clearwater JV-V Invite,Clearwater,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knights Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Spalding,
09/08,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/08,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Knights Invitational,Spalding,
09/13/07,Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/13/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/20/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/20/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/25/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/25/07,St. Edward,D2,3,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/27/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
09/27/07,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/02/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/02/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/04/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/04/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,38,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/16/07,,,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/16/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City High School,
10/20,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,L,0,2,,36,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/20,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Red Raider Invitational,Loup City High School,
10/22/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/22/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/29/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.308%
Average Points:,40.692
St. Edward (3-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Palmer,
08/30,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
08/30,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Palmer Quad,Palmer,
09/04/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/04/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/11/07,Humphrey,D1,19,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/11/07,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
09/13/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/13/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
09/18/07,High Plains Community,C2,6,18,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/18/07,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton,
09/22,Hampton,D2,29,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/22,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Hampton Tournament,Hampton,
09/25/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/25/07,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/27/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/27/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/04/07,Nebraska Christian,D1,8,12,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/04/07,Newman Grove,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/11,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,L,0,3,,33,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Nebraska Christian H.S.,
10/16/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/16/07,Heartland Lutheran,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/23/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/23/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/26-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humphrey Quad. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Humphrey,
10/26,Prague,D2,9,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Humphrey Quad.,Humphrey,
10/26,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,L,1,2,,30,Humphrey Quad.,Humphrey,
10/29/07,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/29/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,11.111%
Average Points:,36.963
St. Mary's (7-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater JV-V Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Clearwater,
09/04,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Clearwater JV-V Invite,Clearwater,
09/04,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Clearwater JV-V Invite,Clearwater,
09/13/07,@ Elgin,D1,1,19,4,L,1,3,,32, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stuart JV-V Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Stuart,
09/15,,,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Stuart JV-V Invite,Stuart,
09/15,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Stuart JV-V Invite,Stuart,
09/21/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/24/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/24/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/27/07,@ ,,1,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/02/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/02/07,Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/05/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
10/09,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/09,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/11/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/16/07,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,L,0,2,,37,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/16/07,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/19/07,@ Lynch,D2,9,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,1,3,,38,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/07,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.818%
Average Points:,38.773
Stapleton (13-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
08/31/07,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Quad. (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Brady, NE,
09/04,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Brady Quad.,Brady, NE,
09/04,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Brady Quad.,Brady, NE,
09/06/07,@ Wallace,D2,14,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Maxwell,
09/22,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/22,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,43,Maxwell Invitational,Maxwell,
09/25/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/25/07,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/28/07,Sandhills/Thedford,,4,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,4 Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Mullen,
09/29,McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,4 Corners Tournament,Mullen,
09/29,,,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,4 Corners Tournament,Mullen,
10/04/07,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Double Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/04/07,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Double Triangular (host: Arnold),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Platte Conference (CPC) (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/06,Arnold,D1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Central Platte Conference (CPC),North Platte Community College,
10/11/07,Arthur County,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/11/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/12/07,,,9,11,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/18/07,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,9,10,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stapleton,
10/20,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/29/07,@ Mullen,D2,20,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.167%
Average Points:,40.208
Sterling (20-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Adams Ne,
08/30,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,1,2,,42,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
08/30,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/01,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Freeman Invite,Adams Ne,
09/04/07,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,1,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/06/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,L,0,2,,37,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,44,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Bruning-Davenport,D2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,@ Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sidney/Hamburg IA Tourn. (4-Team Round Robin),Sidney IA/Hamburg IA,
09/22,Clarinda Academy IA,C1,0,17,4,W,2,0,,45,Sidney/Hamburg IA Tourn.,Sidney IA/Hamburg IA,
09/22,Hamburg IA,C2,9,12,3,W,2,0,,47,Sidney/Hamburg IA Tourn.,Sidney IA/Hamburg IA,
09/22,Sidney IA,C2,3,16,4,W,2,0,,44,Sidney/Hamburg IA Tourn.,Sidney IA/Hamburg IA,
09/22,Riverside IA,C1,14,12,2,W,2,0,,51,Sidney/Hamburg IA Tourn.,Sidney IA/Hamburg IA,
09/25/07,@ Dorchester,D1,9,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/02/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/02/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/04/07,@ Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,1,3,,42, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,2,1,,47,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,40,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,44,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/11/07,@ Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/16/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/16/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,1,2,,42,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/18/07,@ Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,1,3,,42, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Freeman,
10/22,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,3,,42,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/23,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,3,0,,49,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Freeman,
10/29/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,64.516%
Average Points:,43.387
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (15-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Axtell,
08/30,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Axtell Invite,Axtell,
08/30,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,42,Axtell Invite,Axtell,
09/07/07,@ Callaway,D1,12,14,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/08,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/08,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/11/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/11/07,Amherst,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/14/07,@ Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/18/07,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/25/07,Ansley,D1,23,7,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
09/25/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Litchfield),,
09/28/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/02/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,1,,44,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/02/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,1,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/04/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/04/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Axtell,
10/08,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,42,Fort Kearny Conference,Axtell,
10/16/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,3,,43, ,,
10/18/07,@ North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stapleton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stapleton,
10/20,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Maxwell,D1,15,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/20,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Stapleton Invitational,Stapleton,
10/23/07,Litchfield,D2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/23/07,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
10/29/07,Loomis,D2,11,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.692%
Average Points:,42.192
Verdigre (8-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,@ Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
09/06/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/11/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
09/11/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Chambers,
09/18,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/18,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/20/07,@ Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/07,@ Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27/07,@ Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/02/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
10/02/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
10/04/07,Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Orchard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
10/09,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/09,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/11/07,@ St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Verdigre,
10/15,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,0,2,,40,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/15,Santee,D2,7,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/16,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/18/07,West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,0,3,,38,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.364%
Average Points:,39.273
Wallace (14-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
08/31/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/04/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/04/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/06/07,Stapleton,D2,13,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/11/07,Hayes Center,D1,5,16,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/11/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/14/07,@ Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Paxton,
09/18,Paxton,D2,23,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Paxton Tournament,Paxton,
09/18,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Paxton Tournament,Paxton,
09/21/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wallace Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wallace,
09/25,Maywood,D2,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Wallace Invitational,Wallace,
09/25,Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Wallace Invitational,Wallace,
10/04/07,South Platte,D2,5,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/05/07,@ Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,W,3,2,,50,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/15,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,3,1,,46,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/16,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,3,,42,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/16,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,W,3,2,,47,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/19/07,@ Brady,D2,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23/07,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/29/07,Hitchcock County,D2,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,63.636%
Average Points:,42.773
Wausa (3-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/07,@ Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/04/07,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/06/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/06/07,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,0,2,,40,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/10/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/11/07,@ Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18/07,Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/20/07,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,1,3,,40, ,,
09/25/07,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/25/07,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
10/02/07,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/04/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/09/07,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
10/11/07,@ Wynot,D2,16,6,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Verdigre,
10/15,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,0,2,,40,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,L,0,3,,36,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,38.944
Wheeler Central (7-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Pope John,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Pope John),,
08/30/07,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Pope John),,
08/31/07,@ Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/06/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/11/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/11/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
09/14/07,@ McPherson County,D2,20,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Orchard,
09/18,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Orchard,
09/18,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Orchard,
09/25/07,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/25/07,North Loup-Scotia,D2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CVC Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Loup County,
10/02,Sargent,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,CVC Invite,Loup County,
10/02,Loup County,D2,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,CVC Invite,Loup County,
10/04/07,,,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: ),,
10/04/07,Stuart,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: ),,
10/05/07,Elba,D2,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,@ Elgin,D1,1,19,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pope John Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/16,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Pope John Tournament,Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/16,Cedar Rapids,D2,7,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Pope John Tournament,Pope John Tournament/Pope John,
10/19/07,@ Arcadia,D2,2,24,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/22,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA - Clearwater/West Holt (Finals),
10/29/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Clearwater,D2,12,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.435%
Average Points:,40.348
Wynot (16-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-08/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wynot Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wynot,
08/30,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,2,1,,44,Wynot Invitational,Wynot,
08/30,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Wynot Invitational,Wynot,
09/04/07,@ Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/06/07,@ Hurley SD,D2,26,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/11/07,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/13/07,@ Lynch,D2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18/07,Niobrara,D2,1,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20/07,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25/07,@ Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/02/07,Newcastle,D2,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/07,@ Winside,D1,14,12,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/09/07,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/11/07,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/13,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/13,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Hartington Invitational,Hartington,
10/16/07,@ Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/19/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Hartington,C2,7,14,3,W,3,0,,47,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/22,Winside,D1,14,12,2,W,3,2,,49,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,3,,41,Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/29/07,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Coleridge,D2,16,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.727%
Average Points:,43.909