Team Report for BDS
This report was generated on 10/28/23 at 7:15 pm CDT
BDS (27-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24-08/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Palmyra ,
08/24,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Palmyra Invite,Palmyra ,
08/24,Palmyra,C1,18,12,2,W,2,1,,50,Palmyra Invite,Palmyra ,
08/29/23,Sutton,C2,20,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
08/29/23,Sandy Creek,D1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
08/31/23,Hampton,D2,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/05/23,@ Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/07/23,Superior,C2,22,9,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/11-09/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/11,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/12,Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/19/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
09/19/23,Shelby/Rising City,D1,17,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
09/21/23,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/26/23,@ Southern,C2,3,23,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/28/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/02/23,@ Silver Lake,D1,16,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/03/23,East Butler,D1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
10/03/23,Osceola,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: BDS ),,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mead Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Boys Town,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,44,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Conestoga,C1,18,13,2,W,2,0,,50,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Mead,D2,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/07,Cornerstone Christian,C2,14,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Mead Invite,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
10/10/23,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/10/23,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
10/12/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/12/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
10/14-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),York Auditorium/York High School,
10/14,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/16,Cross County,C2,22,10,2,L,1,3,,38,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/17,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York High School,
10/23/23,Sandy Creek,D1,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Shickley,
10/24/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,W,3,0,,50,Subdistrict D1-5 Tournament,Shickley,
10/28/23,Southern Valley,D1,19,10,2,W,3,1,,47,District Final D1-4 Tournament,Shickley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,87.097%
Average Points:,44.968