Team Report for Tri County
This report was generated on 10/28/23 at 7:15 pm CDT
Tri County (21-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24-08/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Palmyra ,
08/24,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Palmyra Invite,Palmyra ,
08/24,Palmyra,C1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Palmyra Invite,Palmyra ,
08/29/23,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
08/31/23,Thayer Central,C2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/05/23,Lewiston,D2,1,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cornerstone Christian),,
09/05/23,Cornerstone Christian,C2,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cornerstone Christian),,
09/07/23,Fillmore Central,C1,2,29,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/09,Aquinas Catholic,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,41,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/09,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,28,6,1,L,0,2,,39,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/09,Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,EMF Invite,Friend,
09/11-09/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/11,Southern,C2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/12,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,L,0,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Sterling,D2,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Fairbury HS/Fairbury Admin Center,
09/16,Holdrege,C1,21,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury HS/Fairbury Admin Center,
09/16,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury HS/Fairbury Admin Center,
09/16,Scotus Central Catholic,C1,11,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury HS/Fairbury Admin Center,
09/21/23,@ Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/25/23,@ EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/30-09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
09/30,Johnson County Central,C2,20,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
09/30,Thayer Central,C2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
09/30,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
10/03/23,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05/23,Freeman,C2,24,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/09-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/09,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/10,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,22,10,2,W,3,0,,47,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/14,Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/17/23,Southern,C2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Southern),,
10/17/23,Sterling,D2,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Southern),,
10/23/23,Superior,C2,22,9,2,W,3,1,,47,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Thayer Central,
10/24/23,@ Thayer Central,C2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-8 Tournament,Thayer Central,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.000%
Average Points:,42.733