Team Report for Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)
This report was generated on 11/05/16 at 5:46 pm CDT
Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County) (7-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/16,Anselmo-Merna,D2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/01/16,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seven Valleys Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/10,Mullen,D2,14,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Seven Valleys Tourney,Callaway,
09/10,South Loup,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Seven Valleys Tourney,Callaway,
09/13/16,Pleasanton,D1,15,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)),,
09/13/16,North Central,D1,21,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)),,
09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CWC Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Bartlett,
09/17,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,39,CWC Round Robin,Bartlett,
09/17,CWC,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,CWC Round Robin,Bartlett,
09/17,Riverside,D2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,CWC Round Robin,Bartlett,
09/24-09/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ansley-Litchfield Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ansley,
09/24,Amherst,C2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Ansley-Litchfield Tourney,Ansley,
09/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Ansley-Litchfield Tourney,Ansley,
09/24,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Ansley-Litchfield Tourney,Ansley,
09/27/16,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,20,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)),,
09/27/16,Anselmo-Merna,D2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)),,
09/29/16,South Loup,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)),,
09/29/16,Spalding Academy,D2,19,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)),,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Thedford,
10/01,McPherson County,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Four Corners Tournament,Thedford,
10/01,Mullen,D2,14,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Four Corners Tournament,Thedford,
10/06/16,Burwell,D1,10,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)),,
10/06/16,Riverside,D2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)),,
10/13-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Broken Bow High School,
10/13,South Loup,D1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Mid Nebraska Activities Conference,Broken Bow High School,
10/15,McPherson County,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Mid Nebraska Activities Conference,Broken Bow High School,
10/18/16,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,8,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/18/16,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/21/16,Mullen,D2,14,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Brady),,
10/21/16,Brady,D2,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Brady),,
10/25/16,Central Valley,D1,17,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/31/16,Ewing,D2,12,14,3,W,3,2,,44,Subdistrict D2-4 Tournament,Ord High School,
10/31/16,St. Mary's,D2,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict D2-4 Tournament,Ord High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,24.138%
Average Points:,38.793