Complete Team Report for Class D
This report was generated on 01/29/24 at 2:47 pm CST
Ainsworth (0-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,West Holt,D,5,4,2,L,15,51,,36,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
11/30/23,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,6,71,,39,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
11/30/23,North Central,D,8,4,2,L,18,42,,36,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
01/02/24,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,L,28,30,,33,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
01/02/24,Osmond,D,3,1,1,L,17,24,,39,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/26/24,North Central,D,8,4,2,L,28,48,,36,Quadrangular (host: Ainsworth),,
01/26/24,Twin Loup,D,3,5,3,L,18,42,,33,Quadrangular (host: Ainsworth),,
01/26/24,Todd County SD,B,1,7,4,L,30,36,,33,Quadrangular (host: Ainsworth),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ainsworth,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Cozad High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,35.625
Alma (6-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Maxwell,
11/30,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,L,36,42,,38,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,W,60,18,,44,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,W,48,36,,44,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Kenesaw,D,0,9,4,W,60,6,,41,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/15/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C,2,6,3,W,60,18,,46,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/15/23,Hastings St. Cecilia,D,0,3,4,W,60,9,,41,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/15/23,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,L,39,42,,39,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
01/05/24,Southern Valley,D,7,4,2,L,36,48,,36, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elm Creek,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Shelton,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/26/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D,6,2,1,W,40,34,,50, ,,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.111
Anselmo-Merna (3-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/14/23,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,W,54,18,,44,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
12/14/23,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,L,33,42,,38,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
12/19/23,West Holt,D,5,4,2,L,30,51,,36,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
12/19/23,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,L,31,33,,33,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
01/02/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,W,48,21,,44,Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)),,
01/02/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D,5,3,2,L,30,36,,36,Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)),,
01/04/24,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,30,51,,39,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
01/04/24,Twin Loup,D,3,5,3,W,42,23,,44,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SEM Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sumner,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/26-01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (Dual Tournament),Greeley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,39.250
Ansley-Litchfield (2-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Axtell,D,4,9,3,W,36,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
11/30/23,Pleasanton,D,8,0,1,L,18,48,,39,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
11/30/23,Elm Creek,D,1,6,4,L,24,42,,30,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Axtell,
12/21/23,Twin Loup,D,3,5,3,W,27,21,,44,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
12/21/23,Overton,D,4,3,2,L,24,25,,36,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,38.600
Aquinas Catholic (8-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bennington Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bennington High School,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wahoo,
12/22/23,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,W,65,16,,46,Triangular (host: Scotus Central Catholic),,
12/22/23,Central City,C,17,3,1,W,40,33,,52,Site: Columbus Scotus,Columbus Scotus,
12/30-12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invitational (Dual Tournament),Wood River,
12/30,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,27,52,,41,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,W,41,33,,49,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Amherst,C,6,10,3,W,43,30,,46,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,W,42,36,,52,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Wood River,C,4,10,3,W,63,11,,46,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
01/04/24,@ Boone Central,C,2,10,4,W,64,18,,43, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Aquinas Catholic,
01/18/24,Fillmore Central,C,12,2,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Boys Town,
01/23/24,David City,C,6,2,1,L,28,45,,41,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/23/24,East Butler,D,3,4,3,W,71,12,,44,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.000%
Average Points:,46.000
Arapahoe (10-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Cambridge,D,4,3,2,W,39,33,,47,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
11/30/23,Southwest,D,1,6,4,W,51,12,,41,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
11/30/23,Bertrand,D,1,2,3,W,54,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/15/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C,2,6,3,W,69,6,,46,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/15/23,Hastings St. Cecilia,D,0,3,4,W,69,6,,41,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/15/23,Alma,D,6,3,2,W,42,39,,47,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/19/23,Brady,D,1,5,4,W,57,6,,41,Triangular (host: Brady),,
12/19/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,W,54,24,,44,Triangular (host: Brady),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,W,55,24,,43,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,W,48,33,,50,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,L,30,35,,41,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Logan View,C,9,4,2,L,33,34,,38,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Milford,C,11,0,1,L,19,55,,41,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Shelton,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.923%
Average Points:,43.385
Arcadia/Loup City (1-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Wood River,C,4,10,3,L,12,52,,35,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
11/30/23,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,5,75,,41,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/11/24,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,12,70,,39,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/11/24,Palmer,D,4,3,2,L,18,27,,36,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/11/24,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,25,24,(Tiebreaker),43,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Palmer,
01/16/24,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,L,21,60,,36, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,38.333
Archbishop Bergan (4-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MVAOCOU Invite (1-Day Tourney),MVAO HS, Mapleton, IA,
12/12/23,Logan View,C,9,4,2,L,33,42,,38,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/12/23,Clarkson-Leigh,C,0,6,4,W,48,24,,43,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/12/23,Howells-Dodge,D,2,5,3,W,48,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/26-01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Archbishop Bergan Invite (Dual Tournament),Archbishop Bergan,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/16/24,Boys Town,B,1,5,4,L,27,40,,33,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
01/16/24,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,L,27,46,,35,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Boys Town,
01/23/24,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,21,52,,39, ,,
01/26,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,18,52,,39,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,South Sioux City,B,14,12,2,L,28,54,,39,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,Homer,D,3,4,3,W,42,21,,44,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,48,12,,41,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Mills Invite (1-Day Tourney),East Mills HS, Malvern, IA,
02/01/24,Wahoo,B,2,8,4,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Archbishop Bergan),,
02/01/24,Douglas County West,B,5,9,3,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Archbishop Bergan),,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,39.500
Axtell (4-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Elm Creek,D,1,6,4,W,33,30,,41,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
11/30/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D,2,3,3,L,24,36,,33,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
11/30/23,Pleasanton,D,8,0,1,L,24,54,,39,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
12/02-12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Duals Invitational (Dual Tournament),Plainview,
12/02,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,24,51,,36,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Lutheran High Northeast,C,0,9,4,W,42,6,,43,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Winside,D,5,8,3,L,24,36,,33,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Plainview,D,9,1,1,L,24,60,,39,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,48,12,,43,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Axtell,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/19/23,Southern Valley,D,7,4,2,L,30,36,,36,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/19/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D,6,2,1,L,21,36,,39,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/19/23,Kenesaw,D,0,9,4,W,42,6,,41,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/04/24,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,L,27,42,,38,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
01/04/24,Loomis,D,6,1,1,L,27,48,,39,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SEM Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sumner,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.769%
Average Points:,38.462
Bancroft-Rosalie (3-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02-12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament,Howells-Dodge,
12/09-12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
12/14/23,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,W,36,30,,46,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
12/14/23,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,30,15,,43,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner-Pilger,
12/29-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,L,0,78,,35,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,12,57,,38,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,South Sioux City,B,14,12,2,L,18,60,,39,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,12,66,,39,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,30,24,,43,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational,Winside,
01/13-01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arlington Invite,Arlington,
01/19-01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament,Madison,
01/23/24,Winside,D,5,8,3,L,24,42,,33, ,,
02/03-02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,39.500
Banner County (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Co. (1-Day Tourney),Lusk, WY,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Mitchell,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
02/03-02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Duals (Dual Tournament),Yoder,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Bayard (5-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/04/23,Crawford,D,1,4,4,W,48,18,,41,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
12/04/23,Hay Springs,D,0,6,4,W,47,18,,41,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
12/07/23,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,L,24,59,,35,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
12/07/23,Bridgeport,C,3,2,2,L,30,54,,38,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/12/24,@ Chase County,C,13,4,1,L,24,54,,41, ,,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/25/24,Hemingford,D,5,4,2,W,42,27,,47,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/25/24,Crawford,D,1,4,4,W,33,24,,41,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/25/24,Morrill,D,3,4,3,W,42,30,,44,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.500%
Average Points:,41.000
Bertrand (1-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Cambridge,D,4,3,2,L,21,54,,36,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
11/30/23,Southwest,D,1,6,4,W,36,18,,41,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
11/30/23,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,L,24,54,,39,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SEM Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sumner,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,38.667
Brady (1-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Perkins Country High School,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Axtell,
12/14/23,Morrill,D,3,4,3,W,47,24,,44,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
12/14/23,Sutherland,D,13,0,1,L,6,72,,39,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/19/23,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,L,6,57,,39,Triangular (host: Brady),,
12/19/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,L,30,46,,33,Triangular (host: Brady),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Stratton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Benkelman, NE,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/18/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D,6,2,1,L,24,42,,39,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
01/18/24,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,L,29,48,,38,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ainsworth,
02/01/24,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
02/01/24,Mullen,D,3,4,3,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,38.667
Burwell (13-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,West Holt,D,5,4,2,W,63,18,,47,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
11/30/23,Ainsworth,D,0,8,4,W,71,6,,41,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
11/30/23,North Central,D,8,4,2,W,57,24,,47,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Axtell,
12/15-12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Duals (Dual Tournament),Southern Valley,
12/15,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,72,12,,43,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,W,54,27,,49,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D,5,3,2,W,58,21,,47,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D,3,5,3,W,67,12,,44,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Southern Valley,D,7,4,2,W,69,6,,47,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament),Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Arlington,C,8,5,2,W,48,34,,49,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,W,57,21,,49,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Cross County/Osceola,C,0,11,4,W,77,6,,43,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,L,34,45,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,36,41,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
01/04/24,Grand Island Central Catholic,C,2,6,3,W,76,6,,46, ,,
01/04/24,Fullerton,D,0,3,4,W,64,15,,41, ,,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,86.667%
Average Points:,44.867
Cambridge (4-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,L,33,39,,39,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
11/30/23,Bertrand,D,1,2,3,W,54,21,,44,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
11/30/23,Southwest,D,1,6,4,W,54,9,,41,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/15/23,Madison,C,9,4,2,W,51,28,,49, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SEM Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sumner,
01/18/24,Chase County,C,13,4,1,L,30,37,,41,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/18/24,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,W,51,16,,41,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/18/24,Sutherland,D,13,0,1,L,24,59,,39,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.143%
Average Points:,42.000
Cedar Bluffs (0-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Yutan Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Yutan HS,
01/16/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
01/16/24,Scribner-Snyder,D,1,3,3,L,6,12,,33,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Louisville,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,33.000
Centennial (13-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Palmyra,
11/30,Tri County,C,13,10,2,W,45,24,,49,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Freeman,D,3,12,4,W,60,6,,41,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Palmyra,C,2,6,3,W,48,24,,46,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Pawnee City,D,0,5,4,W,54,18,,41,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/07/23,Seward,B,3,8,3,W,37,35,,47,Triangular (host: Seward),,
12/07/23,Milford,C,11,0,1,L,28,47,,41,Triangular (host: Seward),,
12/14/23,Cross County/Osceola,C,0,11,4,W,60,12,,43,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
12/14/23,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,28,48,,41,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wahoo,
12/19-12/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Sutton,
12/19,Freeman,D,3,12,4,W,66,12,,41,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,EMF,C,1,6,4,W,48,18,,43,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Sutton,D,4,6,3,W,46,24,,44,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Thayer Central,C,8,2,1,W,42,30,,52,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Wood River,C,4,10,3,W,54,18,,46,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,High Plains Invite (2-Day Tourney),Columbus Community College,
01/11/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D,8,1,1,,CANCELLED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/23/24,@ Archbishop Bergan,D,4,6,3,W,52,21,,44, ,,
01/25/24,Fillmore Central,C,12,2,1,L,33,40,,41,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/25/24,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,W,48,28,,49,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),David City,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Braindard,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Adams Central,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.250%
Average Points:,44.313
Central Valley (4-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/02-12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Duals Invitational (Dual Tournament),Plainview,
12/02,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,33,42,,36,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Lutheran High Northeast,C,0,9,4,W,54,6,,43,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Plainview,D,9,1,1,L,30,54,,39,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Winside,D,5,8,3,W,66,10,,44,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,L,18,52,,38,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/07/23,Plainview,D,9,1,1,L,30,48,,39,Triangular (host: Central Valley),,
12/07/23,Madison,C,9,4,2,L,36,42,,38,Triangular (host: Central Valley),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
12/19/23,West Holt,D,5,4,2,L,27,54,,36,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
12/19/23,Anselmo-Merna,D,3,5,3,W,33,31,,44,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/04/24,Twin River,D,0,8,4,W,43,24,,41,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
01/04/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D,8,1,1,L,33,48,,39,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.364%
Average Points:,39.727
Crawford (1-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Round Robin (1-Day Tourney),Hemingford,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/04/23,Hay Springs,D,0,6,4,W,36,21,,41,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
12/04/23,Bayard,D,5,3,2,L,18,48,,36,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hot Springs Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Hot Springs, South Dakota,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/25/24,Morrill,D,3,4,3,L,18,36,,33,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/25/24,Hemingford,D,5,4,2,L,24,42,,36,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/25/24,Bayard,D,5,3,2,L,24,33,,36,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Mitchell,
01/30/24,Hay Springs,D,0,6,4,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
01/30/24,Lusk WY,D,0,0,-,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Duals (1-Day Tourney),Yoder,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.000%
Average Points:,36.400
Creighton (0-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Creighton HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Osmond,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/11/24,Summerland,D,6,4,2,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/11/24,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/25/24,Osmond,D,3,1,1,L,24,30,,39,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/25/24,Randolph,D,5,7,3,L,21,30,,33,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Allen,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,36.000
Dorchester (0-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,EMF,C,1,6,4,L,12,18,,32,Triangular (host: EMF),,
11/30/23,Meridian,D,3,2,2,L,6,42,,36,Triangular (host: EMF),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney),JCC Middle School (Cook),
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Braindard,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,34.000
Dundy County Stratton (2-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Perkins Country High School,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte St. Patrick's Invite (1-Day Tourney),North Platte St. Pats,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Stratton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Benkelman, NE,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/25/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D,1,4,4,W,24,18,,41,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
01/25/24,Medicine Valley,D,0,4,4,W,24,12,,41,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,100.000%
Average Points:,41.000
East Butler (3-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney),Columbus Lakeview,
12/07/23,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,29,54,,39, ,,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/14/23,Twin River,D,0,8,4,W,42,18,,41, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/02/24,Cross County/Osceola,C,0,11,4,W,40,36,,43,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/02/24,High Plains Community,D,4,4,2,W,42,30,,47,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Weeping Wateer,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),David City HS,
01/23/24,Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,L,12,71,,39,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/23/24,David City,C,6,2,1,L,13,60,,41,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/25/24,@ Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,27,54,,41, ,,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Braindard,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,41.571
Elgin Public/Pope John (2-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SEM Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sumner,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (1-Day Tourney),Keya Paha ,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/23/24,North Central,D,8,4,2,L,12,66,,36,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/23/24,Summerland,D,6,4,2,L,18,48,,36,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/25,Summerland,D,6,4,2,L,12,60,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Niobrara/Verdigre,D,0,4,4,W,36,6,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,North Central,D,8,4,2,L,12,63,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,W,30,24,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,38.167
Elm Creek (1-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Axtell,D,4,9,3,L,30,33,,33,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
11/30/23,Pleasanton,D,8,0,1,L,18,50,,39,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
11/30/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D,2,3,3,W,42,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/05/23,Overton,D,4,3,2,L,18,36,,36,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
12/05/23,Southwest,D,1,6,4,L,30,36,,30,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/14/23,Ord,C,3,6,3,L,30,36,,35,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
12/14/23,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,3,76,,39,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elm Creek,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,14.286%
Average Points:,36.571
Franklin (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invite (1-Day Tourney),Minden, NE,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Red Cloud High School,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Freeman (3-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Palmyra,
11/30,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,6,60,,39,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Palmyra,C,2,6,3,L,30,42,,35,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Tri County,C,13,10,2,L,30,48,,38,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Pawnee City,D,0,5,4,W,48,12,,41,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/12/23,Weeping Water,D,7,1,1,L,22,60,,39,Quadrangular (host: Palmyra),,
12/12/23,Palmyra,C,2,6,3,W,37,36,,46,Quadrangular (host: Palmyra),,
12/12/23,Lincoln Standing Bear,B,2,4,3,L,36,37,,36,Quadrangular (host: Palmyra),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney),JCC Middle School (Cook),
12/19-12/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Sutton,
12/19,Sutton,D,4,6,3,L,12,54,,33,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Wood River,C,4,10,3,L,18,48,,35,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,12,66,,39,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,EMF,C,1,6,4,W,25,24,,43,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Thayer Central,C,8,2,1,L,12,60,,41,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
01/02/24,Southern,D,2,2,2,L,33,36,,36,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
01/02/24,Johnson County Central,C,7,4,2,L,17,63,,38,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Weeping Wateer,
01/16/24,@ Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,L,12,45,,39, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Auburn,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.000%
Average Points:,38.533
Fullerton (0-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney),Columbus Lakeview,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
12/21/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C,2,6,3,L,22,33,,35,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
12/21/23,Pleasanton,D,8,0,1,L,36,42,,39,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/04/24,@ Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,15,64,,39, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
01/30/24,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
01/30/24,Riverside,D,0,0,-,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
01/30/24,Shelby-Rising City,D,8,4,2,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,37.667
Garden County (0-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Chase County,C,13,4,1,L,24,48,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
11/30/23,Bridgeport,C,3,2,2,L,21,54,,38,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/11/24,Hyannis,D,2,2,2,L,0,1,(Forfeit),36,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/18/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,L,0,1,(Forfeit),33,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,37.000
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (15-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/07/23,East Butler,D,3,4,3,W,54,29,,44, ,,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GACC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,2,6,3,W,60,9,,47,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Lutheran High Northeast,C,0,9,4,W,63,5,,43,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,W,34,33,,49,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,W,63,6,,44,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/12/23,@ Wakefield,C,3,4,3,W,45,13,,46, ,,
12/14/23,@ Madison,C,9,4,2,W,42,32,,49, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
12/29-12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GACC Holiday Classic (Dual Tournament),GACC,
12/29,South Sioux City,B,14,12,2,L,30,33,,39,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,30,45,,38,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,L,42,43,,35,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Bancroft-Rosalie,D,3,5,3,W,66,12,,44,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,55,12,,43,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
01/04/24,Omaha Concordia,B,0,7,4,W,52,12,,44, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/26-01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Archbishop Bergan Invite (Dual Tournament),Archbishop Bergan,
01/16/24,Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/16/24,Randolph,D,5,7,3,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/18/24,@ Ashland-Greenwood,B,8,4,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney),Cedar Catholic,
01/22/24,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,W,65,6,,46, ,,
01/26,South Sioux City,B,14,12,2,W,45,33,,50,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,Archbishop Bergan,D,4,6,3,W,52,18,,44,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,Homer,D,3,4,3,W,60,13,,44,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,51,12,,41,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,43.889
Harvard (0-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/18/24,Sandy Creek,D,3,5,3,L,12,36,,33,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/18/24,Superior ,C,6,2,1,L,12,42,,41,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/18/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D,1,2,3,L,17,24,,33,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Louisville,
01/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Red Cloud High School,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,35.667
Hastings St. Cecilia (0-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Meridian Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Meridian,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Axtell,
12/15/23,Alma,D,6,3,2,L,9,60,,36,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/15/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C,2,6,3,L,24,36,,35,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/15/23,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,L,6,69,,39,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Shelton,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Boys Town,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,36.667
Hay Springs (0-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Round Robin (1-Day Tourney),Hemingford,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/04/23,Crawford,D,1,4,4,L,21,36,,30,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
12/04/23,Bayard,D,5,3,2,L,18,47,,36,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
12/19/23,Gordon-Rushville,C,2,2,2,L,4,72,,38, ,,
01/05/24,@ Hemingford,D,5,4,2,L,24,48,,36, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/23/24,Hemingford,D,5,4,2,L,24,42,,36,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
01/23/24,Bennett County SD,D,0,0,4,L,10,36,,30,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ainsworth,
01/30/24,Crawford,D,1,4,4,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
01/30/24,Lusk WY,D,0,0,-,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,conference tournament (1-Day Tourney),bridgeport,
02/03/24,@ Southeast WY,D,0,0,-,,,,,-, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,34.333
Hemingford (5-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Round Robin (1-Day Tourney),Hemingford,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Custer South Dakota Invite (1-Day Tourney),Custer,SD,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Co. (1-Day Tourney),Lusk, WY,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
01/05/24,Hay Springs,D,0,6,4,W,48,24,,41, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/12/24,Hyannis,D,2,2,2,W,54,12,,47,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/17/24,Mullen,D,3,4,3,W,39,30,,44,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/23/24,Hay Springs,D,0,6,4,W,42,24,,41,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
01/23/24,Bennett County SD,D,0,0,4,L,18,47,,30,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
01/23/24,Bennett County SD,D,0,0,4,L,18,47,,30,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
01/25/24,Crawford,D,1,4,4,W,42,24,,41,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/25/24,Bayard,D,5,3,2,L,27,42,,36,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/25/24,Morrill,D,3,4,3,L,30,36,,33,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Mitchell,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.556%
Average Points:,38.111
High Plains Community (4-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Winside,D,5,8,3,W,39,12,,44,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
11/30/23,Clarkson-Leigh,C,0,6,4,W,42,18,,43,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
11/30/23,Shelby-Rising City,D,8,4,2,L,27,36,,36,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Platteview,
12/29/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D,3,5,3,W,33,18,,44,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/29/23,Pleasanton,D,8,0,1,L,27,51,,39,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/29/23,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,L,29,36,,30,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/02/24,Cross County/Osceola,C,0,11,4,W,31,30,,43,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/02/24,East Butler,D,3,4,3,L,30,42,,33,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Braindard,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,39.000
Hitchcock County (2-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Duals (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/15,Centura,C,1,13,4,L,24,36,,32,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D,5,3,2,L,30,33,,36,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,L,21,54,,38,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,L,24,30,,33,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D,3,5,3,L,30,42,,33,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/19/23,Hershey,C,4,9,3,L,24,42,,35,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
12/19/23,Southwest,D,1,6,4,W,30,27,,41,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
12/29/23,High Plains Community,D,4,4,2,W,36,29,,47,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/29/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D,3,5,3,,POSTPONED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/29/23,Pleasanton,D,8,0,1,L,18,57,,39,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/18/24,Chase County,C,13,4,1,L,6,66,,41,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/18/24,Cambridge,D,4,3,2,L,16,51,,36,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/18/24,Sutherland,D,13,0,1,L,6,75,,39,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,37.500
Homer (3-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Creighton HS,
12/05/23,Wakefield,C,3,4,3,L,18,42,,35, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Archbishop Bergan Invite (1-Day Tourney),Archbishop Bergan,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/25/24,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,W,33,18,,46,Triangular (host: Homer),,
01/25/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,39,18,,41,Triangular (host: Homer),,
01/26,Archbishop Bergan,D,4,6,3,L,21,42,,33,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,13,60,,39,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,South Sioux City,B,14,12,2,L,12,69,,39,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,36,24,,41,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Allen,
02/01/24,Ponca,C,2,6,3,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Dakota Valley, SD),,
02/01/24,Dakota Valley SD,B,0,0,-,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Dakota Valley, SD),,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,39.143
Howells-Dodge (2-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/07/23,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,24,48,,36,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
12/07/23,Scribner-Snyder,D,1,3,3,W,36,12,,44,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/12/23,Clarkson-Leigh,C,0,6,4,W,36,24,,43,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/12/23,Logan View,C,9,4,2,L,6,54,,38,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/12/23,Archbishop Bergan,D,4,6,3,L,24,48,,33,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City (1-Day Tourney),Shelby, NE,
01/04/24,Summerland,D,6,4,2,L,15,42,,36,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
01/04/24,Elkhorn Valley,C,6,2,1,L,4,62,,41,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/18/24,@ Stanton,D,5,1,1,,POSTPONED,,,-, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.571%
Average Points:,38.714
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney),JCC Middle School (Cook),
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Weeping Wateer,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Louisville,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Fairbury HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Hyannis (2-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/11/24,Garden County,D,0,4,4,W,1,0,(Forfeit),41,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
01/11/24,@ Sandhills Valley,D,1,1,2,,POSTPONED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,Hemingford,D,5,4,2,L,12,54,,36,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/17/24,Mullen,D,3,4,3,L,0,42,,33,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/23/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,W,25,24,,44,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ainsworth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,38.500
Kenesaw (0-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Maxwell,
11/30,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,L,10,48,,38,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,L,12,60,,33,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,L,15,24,,33,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Alma,D,6,3,2,L,6,60,,36,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/14/23,Palmer,D,4,3,2,L,18,30,,36,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
12/14/23,Loomis,D,6,1,1,L,7,57,,39,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/19/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D,6,2,1,L,6,54,,39,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/19/23,Axtell,D,4,9,3,L,6,42,,33,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/19/23,Southern Valley,D,7,4,2,L,0,54,,36,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Shelton,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Red Cloud High School,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,35.889
Kimball (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Round Robin (1-Day Tourney),Hemingford,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Charlie Lake Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cheyenne East High School,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/12/24,Morrill,D,3,4,3,,POSTPONED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Chase County),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Mitchell,
01/30/24,Burns WY,C,0,0,-,,,,,-, ,,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Lawrence-Nelson (1-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Axtell,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Palmer,
01/18/24,Harvard,D,0,3,4,W,24,17,,41,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/18/24,Sandy Creek,D,3,5,3,L,24,30,,33,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/18/24,Superior ,C,6,2,1,L,24,42,,41,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,38.333
Leyton (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/13-01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (2-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Mitchell,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Loomis (6-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,72,6,,43,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
11/30/23,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,L,39,42,,38,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/14/23,Palmer,D,4,3,2,W,60,16,,47,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
12/14/23,Kenesaw,D,0,9,4,W,57,7,,41,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/04/24,Axtell,D,4,9,3,W,48,27,,44,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
01/04/24,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,W,48,30,,49,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SEM Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sumner,
01/18/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D,6,2,1,W,48,33,,50, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ainsworth,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,85.714%
Average Points:,44.571
Lyons-Decatur Northeast (2-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/15/23,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,L,18,42,,35,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
12/15/23,Superior ,C,6,2,1,L,24,36,,41,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
01/02-01/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pender Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Pender,
01/02,Madison,C,9,4,2,L,30,53,,38,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,18,57,,36,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Ponca,C,2,6,3,L,24,36,,35,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,L,24,27,,35,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,30,16,,43,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/11/24,Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
01/26-01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Archbishop Bergan Invite (Dual Tournament),Archbishop Bergan,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arlington Invite (1-Day Tourney),Arlington,
01/16/24,Scribner-Snyder,D,1,3,3,W,42,6,,44,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
01/16/24,Cedar Bluffs,D,0,1,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/25/24,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,L,30,33,,35,Triangular (host: Homer),,
01/25/24,Homer,D,3,4,3,L,18,39,,33,Triangular (host: Homer),,
01/26,South Sioux City,B,14,12,2,L,6,78,,39,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,12,51,,39,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,Archbishop Bergan,D,4,6,3,L,12,48,,33,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/26,Homer,D,3,4,3,L,24,36,,33,Archbishop Bergan Invite,Archbishop Bergan,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/29/24,West Holt,D,5,4,2,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,14.286%
Average Points:,37.071
Maxwell (3-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Maxwell,
11/30,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,L,24,42,,38,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Alma,D,6,3,2,L,18,60,,36,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,L,24,33,,33,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Kenesaw,D,0,9,4,W,24,15,,41,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte St. Patrick's Invite (1-Day Tourney),North Platte St. Pats,
12/14/23,Anselmo-Merna,D,3,5,3,L,18,54,,33,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
12/14/23,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,L,30,48,,38,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/04/24,Overton,D,4,3,2,L,21,30,,36,Triangular (host: Overton),,
01/04/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,L,18,28,,33,Triangular (host: Overton),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Stratton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Benkelman, NE,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SEM Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sumner,
01/18/24,Medicine Valley,D,0,4,4,W,36,12,,41,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
01/18/24,Sandhills Valley,D,1,1,2,W,30,9,,47,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Red Cloud High School,
02/01/24,Brady,D,1,5,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
02/01/24,Mullen,D,3,4,3,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.000%
Average Points:,37.600
Medicine Valley (0-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Perkins Country High School,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Stratton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Benkelman, NE,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/18/24,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,L,12,36,,33,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
01/18/24,Sandhills Valley,D,1,1,2,L,12,24,,36,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/25/24,Dundy County Stratton,D,2,0,1,L,12,24,,39,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
01/25/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D,1,4,4,L,12,18,,30,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,34.500
Meridian (3-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Dorchester,D,0,2,4,W,42,6,,41,Triangular (host: EMF),,
11/30/23,EMF,C,1,6,4,W,36,9,,43,Triangular (host: EMF),,
12/01/23,Sandy Creek,D,3,5,3,W,42,12,,44,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/01/23,Thayer Central,C,8,2,1,L,12,43,,41,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/01/23,Superior ,C,6,2,1,L,27,34,,41,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Meridian Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Meridian,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney),JCC Middle School (Cook),
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Red Cloud High School,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Braindard,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,42.000
Minatare (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Charlie Lake Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cheyenne East High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Mitchell,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Morrill (3-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Round Robin (1-Day Tourney),Hemingford,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/14/23,Sutherland,D,13,0,1,L,12,69,,39,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
12/14/23,Brady,D,1,5,4,L,24,47,,30,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/12/24,Kimball,D,0,0,-,,POSTPONED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Chase County),,
01/12/24,Chase County,C,13,4,1,L,6,69,,41,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
01/12/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D,1,4,4,W,41,18,,41,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/25/24,Crawford,D,1,4,4,W,36,18,,41,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/25/24,Bayard,D,5,3,2,L,30,42,,36,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/25/24,Hemingford,D,5,4,2,W,36,30,,47,Quadrangular (host: Morrill),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Mitchell,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,39.286
Mullen (3-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ogallala Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ogallala,
01/06,Sidney,B,4,14,4,L,30,42,,33,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Alliance,B,14,11,2,W,37,36,,50,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Ogallala,B,5,21,4,L,30,48,,33,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,L,30,53,,35,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Yuma CO,C,1,15,4,W,42,30,,43,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/17/24,Hyannis,D,2,2,2,W,42,0,,47,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
01/17/24,Hemingford,D,5,4,2,L,30,39,,36,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
02/01/24,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
02/01/24,Brady,D,1,5,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,39.571
Nebraska Christian (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Adams Central,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Neligh-Oakdale (8-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Mount Michael Benedictine,B,3,4,3,W,39,26,,47,Quadrangular (host: Mount Michael Benedictine),,
11/30/23,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,W,40,31,,49,Quadrangular (host: Mount Michael Benedictine),,
11/30/23,Omaha Concordia,B,0,7,4,W,48,21,,44,Quadrangular (host: Mount Michael Benedictine),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
01/04/24,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,W,48,33,,44,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
01/04/24,Twin River,D,0,8,4,W,52,24,,41,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/11/24,Fillmore Central,C,12,2,1,,CANCELLED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/11/24,Centennial,D,13,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/11/24,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,,CANCELLED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/25-01/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (Dual Tournament),Keya Paha ,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/25,West Holt,D,5,4,2,W,55,24,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Elkhorn Valley,C,6,2,1,L,30,46,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,North Central,D,8,4,2,W,60,18,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Niobrara/Verdigre,D,0,4,4,W,72,12,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Rebel Duals (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,88.889%
Average Points:,44.556
Newman Grove (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Osmond,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Palmer,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Niobrara/Verdigre (0-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Creighton HS,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Osmond,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (1-Day Tourney),Keya Paha ,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/25,Elgin Public/Pope John,D,2,4,3,L,6,36,,33,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,L,6,27,,33,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Neligh-Oakdale,D,8,1,1,L,12,72,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Summerland,D,6,4,2,L,6,52,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,35.250
North Central (8-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,West Holt,D,5,4,2,L,30,42,,36,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
11/30/23,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,24,57,,39,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
11/30/23,Ainsworth,D,0,8,4,W,42,18,,41,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Osmond,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/25-01/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (Dual Tournament),Keya Paha ,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/23/24,Elgin Public/Pope John,D,2,4,3,W,66,12,,44,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/23/24,Summerland,D,6,4,2,W,45,36,,47,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/25,Elgin Public/Pope John,D,2,4,3,W,63,12,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Neligh-Oakdale,D,8,1,1,L,18,60,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,West Holt,D,5,4,2,W,57,24,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Elkhorn Valley,C,6,2,1,L,24,58,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/26/24,Ainsworth,D,0,8,4,W,48,28,,41,Quadrangular (host: Ainsworth),,
01/26/24,Twin Loup,D,3,5,3,W,57,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Ainsworth),,
01/26/24,Todd County SD,B,1,7,4,W,57,18,,44,Quadrangular (host: Ainsworth),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ainsworth,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.250
North Platte St. Patrick's (5-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Maxwell,
11/30,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,W,42,40,,49,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Kenesaw,D,0,9,4,W,60,12,,41,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,W,33,24,,44,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Alma,D,6,3,2,L,36,48,,36,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/07/23,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,L,24,47,,38,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
12/07/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C,2,6,3,W,48,6,,46,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte St. Patrick's Invite (1-Day Tourney),North Platte St. Pats,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
12/19/23,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,L,24,54,,39,Triangular (host: Brady),,
12/19/23,Brady,D,1,5,4,W,46,30,,41,Triangular (host: Brady),,
01/04/24,Perkins County,D,3,0,1,L,33,40,,39,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
01/04/24,Holyoke CO,C,0,0,4,L,24,27,,32,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/11/24,Hershey,C,4,9,3,L,24,42,,35,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
01/11/24,Sutherland,D,13,0,1,L,12,75,,39,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elm Creek,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.667%
Average Points:,39.917
Osmond (3-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Creighton HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Osmond,
01/02/24,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,W,28,24,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
01/02/24,Ainsworth,D,0,8,4,W,24,17,,41,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/25/24,Creighton,D,0,2,4,W,30,24,,41,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/25/24,Randolph,D,5,7,3,L,36,37,,33,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Allen,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,39.750
Overton (4-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/05/23,Elm Creek,D,1,6,4,W,36,18,,41,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
12/05/23,Southwest,D,1,6,4,W,30,24,,41,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/15/23,Twin Loup,D,3,5,3,L,21,27,,33,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/21/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D,2,3,3,W,25,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/04/24,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,W,30,21,,44,Triangular (host: Overton),,
01/04/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,L,30,31,,33,Triangular (host: Overton),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SEM Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sumner,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Shelton,
01/16/24,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D,5,3,2,L,30,39,,36, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.143%
Average Points:,38.857
Palmer (4-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/14/23,Kenesaw,D,0,9,4,W,30,18,,41,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
12/14/23,Loomis,D,6,1,1,L,16,60,,39,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/11/24,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,18,60,,39,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/11/24,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,36,30,,43,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/11/24,Arcadia/Loup City,D,1,5,4,W,27,18,,41,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/25/24,Weeping Water,D,7,1,1,L,26,54,,39,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
01/25/24,Twin River,D,0,8,4,W,31,30,,41,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Butler Invite (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.143%
Average Points:,40.429
Pawnee City (0-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Palmyra,
11/30,Freeman,D,3,12,4,L,12,48,,30,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,18,54,,39,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Tri County,C,13,10,2,L,6,60,,38,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Palmyra,C,2,6,3,L,10,42,,35,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Meridian Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Meridian,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney),JCC Middle School (Cook),
12/29/23,@ Falls City,C,10,4,2,L,0,1,(forfeit),38, ,,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Louisville,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Red Cloud High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,36.000
Paxton (1-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Round Robin (1-Day Tourney),Hemingford,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Perkins Country High School,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte St. Patrick's Invite (1-Day Tourney),North Platte St. Pats,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/14/23,South Platte,D,0,1,4,W,1,0,,41, ,,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,100.000%
Average Points:,41.000
Pender (13-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Wakefield,C,3,4,3,W,45,24,,46, ,,
12/02-12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Duals Invitational (Dual Tournament),Plainview,
12/02,Plainview,D,9,1,1,L,34,48,,39,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,L,30,47,,38,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,W,42,33,,44,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Axtell,D,4,9,3,W,51,24,,44,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,54,24,,43,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/07/23,Howells-Dodge,D,2,5,3,W,48,24,,44,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
12/07/23,Scribner-Snyder,D,1,3,3,W,66,0,,44,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/14/23,Stanton,D,5,1,1,L,36,42,,39,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/14/23,Winside,D,5,8,3,W,54,18,,44,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/14/23,Randolph,D,5,7,3,W,45,22,,44,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/02-01/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pender Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Pender,
01/02,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,W,69,6,,46,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,57,18,,41,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Madison,C,9,4,2,L,36,45,,38,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Ponca,C,2,6,3,W,66,18,,46,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,57,16,,43,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/25/24,Wisner-Pilger,D,4,4,2,W,48,36,,47,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
01/25/24,Arlington,C,8,5,2,L,36,44,,38,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.222%
Average Points:,42.667
Perkins County (3-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Round Robin (1-Day Tourney),Hemingford,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Perkins Country High School,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/14/23,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D,1,4,4,W,48,12,,41, ,,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/04/24,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,W,40,33,,44,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
01/04/24,Holyoke CO,C,0,0,4,W,45,10,,43,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,100.000%
Average Points:,42.667
Plainview (9-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02-12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Duals Invitational (Dual Tournament),Plainview,
12/02,Pender,D,13,5,2,W,48,34,,47,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Axtell,D,4,9,3,W,60,24,,44,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,W,54,30,,44,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,L,34,36,,38,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,72,9,,43,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/07/23,Madison,C,9,4,2,W,64,18,,49,Triangular (host: Central Valley),,
12/07/23,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,W,48,30,,44,Triangular (host: Central Valley),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City (1-Day Tourney),Shelby, NE,
01/02/24,Boone Central,C,2,10,4,W,51,27,,43,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
01/02/24,Wayne,B,6,11,3,W,51,27,,47,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
01/05/24,@ Ord,C,3,6,3,W,57,21,,46, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Allen,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,90.000%
Average Points:,44.500
Pleasanton (8-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Elm Creek,D,1,6,4,W,50,18,,41,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
11/30/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D,2,3,3,W,48,18,,44,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
11/30/23,Axtell,D,4,9,3,W,54,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
12/21/23,Fullerton,D,0,3,4,W,42,36,,41,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
12/21/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C,2,6,3,W,48,18,,46,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
12/29/23,High Plains Community,D,4,4,2,W,51,27,,47,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/29/23,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,W,57,18,,41,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/29/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D,3,5,3,W,60,15,,44,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,100.000%
Average Points:,43.500
Randolph (5-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Winnebago,C,5,8,3,W,39,6,,46, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Creighton HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/14/23,Winside,D,5,8,3,W,36,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/14/23,Stanton,D,5,1,1,L,33,36,,39,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/14/23,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,22,45,,36,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Ord High School,
12/30,Wayne,B,6,11,3,L,24,60,,36,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,L,36,37,,32,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Hershey,C,4,9,3,W,36,34,,46,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,27,54,,41,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Northwest,B,7,5,2,L,18,63,,39,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/16/24,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/22/24,Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,L,24,39,,38,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/25/24,Creighton,D,0,2,4,W,30,21,,41,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/25/24,Osmond,D,3,1,1,W,37,36,,50,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Allen,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.667%
Average Points:,40.667
Ravenna (12-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,W,39,33,,49, ,,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/14/23,Ord,C,3,6,3,W,60,23,,46,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
12/14/23,Elm Creek,D,1,6,4,W,76,3,,41,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament),Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,W,67,12,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,W,69,12,,49,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,W,51,30,,49,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Burwell,D,13,2,1,W,41,36,,50,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,L,24,57,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/04/24,Anselmo-Merna,D,3,5,3,W,51,30,,44,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
01/04/24,Twin Loup,D,3,5,3,W,66,12,,44,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/11/24,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,60,24,,43,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/11/24,Palmer,D,4,3,2,W,60,18,,47,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/11/24,Arcadia/Loup City,D,1,5,4,W,70,12,,41,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,92.308%
Average Points:,45.462
Riverside (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/30/24,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
01/30/24,Fullerton,D,0,3,4,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
01/30/24,Shelby-Rising City,D,8,4,2,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Sandhills Valley (1-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Axtell,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/11/24,Hyannis,D,2,2,2,,POSTPONED,,,-, ,,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/18/24,Medicine Valley,D,0,4,4,W,24,12,,41,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
01/18/24,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,L,9,30,,33,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,37.000
Sandhills/Thedford (5-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/15-12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Duals (Dual Tournament),Southern Valley,
12/15,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,27,24,,43,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,L,18,51,,38,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,W,30,24,,41,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D,5,3,2,L,24,42,,36,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D,3,5,3,L,24,48,,33,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
01/02/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D,5,3,2,L,30,42,,36,Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)),,
01/02/24,Anselmo-Merna,D,3,5,3,L,21,48,,33,Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)),,
01/04/24,Overton,D,4,3,2,W,31,30,,47,Triangular (host: Overton),,
01/04/24,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,W,28,18,,44,Triangular (host: Overton),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/18/24,Garden County,D,0,4,4,W,1,0,(Forfeit),41,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/23/24,Hyannis,D,2,2,2,L,24,25,,36,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,45.455%
Average Points:,38.909
Sandy Creek (3-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Meridian,D,3,2,2,L,12,42,,36,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/01/23,Thayer Central,C,8,2,1,L,5,60,,41,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/01/23,Superior ,C,6,2,1,L,21,42,,41,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
12/21/23,Cross County/Osceola,C,0,11,4,W,30,28,,43,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
12/21/23,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,L,20,42,,38,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/18/24,Harvard,D,0,3,4,W,36,12,,41,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/18/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D,1,2,3,W,30,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/18/24,Superior ,C,6,2,1,L,24,42,,41,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),David City,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Adams Central,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,40.625
Scribner-Snyder (1-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/07/23,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,0,66,,36,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
12/07/23,Howells-Dodge,D,2,5,3,L,12,36,,33,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/16/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,L,6,42,,30,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
01/16/24,Cedar Bluffs,D,0,1,4,W,12,6,,41,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Braindard,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,35.000
Shelby-Rising City (8-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Winside,D,5,8,3,W,42,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
11/30/23,Clarkson-Leigh,C,0,6,4,W,48,11,,43,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
11/30/23,High Plains Community,D,4,4,2,W,36,27,,47,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney),Columbus Lakeview,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Platteview,
12/19/23,@ North Bend Central,C,2,5,3,W,42,36,,46, ,,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City (1-Day Tourney),Shelby, NE,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament (2-Day Tourney),Tri County,
01/05,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,W,54,30,,47,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Fillmore Central,C,12,2,1,L,33,48,,41,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Albany MO,D,7,16,3,W,60,6,,44,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Auburn,B,10,15,3,L,27,45,,36,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Tri County,C,13,10,2,W,40,33,,49,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Falls City,C,10,4,2,L,33,39,,38,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Columbus Lakeview,B,12,3,1,L,26,54,,42,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Republic County - Belleville KS,C,9,11,3,W,36,30,,46,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),David City HS,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/30/24,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
01/30/24,Riverside,D,0,0,-,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
01/30/24,Fullerton,D,0,3,4,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Braindard,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Fairbury HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,43.583
Shelton (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Sioux County (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (5-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/15-12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Duals (Dual Tournament),Southern Valley,
12/15,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,W,33,30,,41,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,L,33,42,,38,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Southern Valley,D,7,4,2,L,34,48,,36,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,21,58,,39,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,W,42,24,,44,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
01/02/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,W,42,30,,44,Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)),,
01/02/24,Anselmo-Merna,D,3,5,3,W,36,30,,44,Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/16/24,Overton,D,4,3,2,W,39,30,,47, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.500%
Average Points:,41.625
South Platte (0-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Round Robin (1-Day Tourney),Hemingford,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Perkins Country High School,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/14/23,@ Paxton,D,1,0,1,L,0,1,,39, ,,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,39.000
Southern (2-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/14/23,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C,1,5,4,W,45,24,,43, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney),JCC Middle School (Cook),
01/02/24,Freeman,D,3,12,4,W,36,33,,41,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
01/02/24,Johnson County Central,C,7,4,2,L,30,42,,38,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/18/24,@ Tri County,C,13,10,2,L,24,36,,38, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Raymond Central High School,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Butler Invite (1-Day Tourney),Raymond Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.000
Southern Valley (7-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/07/23,Sedgwick County CO,D,5,4,2,L,27,48,,36, ,,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/15-12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Duals (Dual Tournament),Southern Valley,
12/15,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,42,18,,43,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,W,39,36,,49,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D,5,3,2,W,48,34,,47,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D,3,5,3,W,40,30,,44,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,6,69,,39,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/19/23,Axtell,D,4,9,3,W,36,30,,44,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/19/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D,6,2,1,L,27,41,,39,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/19/23,Kenesaw,D,0,9,4,W,54,0,,41,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
01/05/24,@ Alma,D,6,3,2,W,48,36,,47, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/11/24,Holdrege,B,3,2,2,L,33,41,,39, ,,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bill Foster Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,63.636%
Average Points:,42.545
Southwest (1-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Cambridge,D,4,3,2,L,9,54,,36,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
11/30/23,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,L,12,51,,39,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
11/30/23,Bertrand,D,1,2,3,L,18,36,,33,Quadrangular (host: Bertrand),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/05/23,Overton,D,4,3,2,L,24,30,,36,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
12/05/23,Elm Creek,D,1,6,4,W,36,30,,41,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Axtell,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/19/23,Hershey,C,4,9,3,L,6,52,,35,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
12/19/23,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,L,27,30,,30,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Red Cloud High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,14.286%
Average Points:,35.714
St. Mary's (3-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Creighton HS,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GACC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,2,6,3,L,27,30,,36,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Lutheran High Northeast,C,0,9,4,W,18,12,,43,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,6,63,,39,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,L,12,45,,38,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/02/24,Ainsworth,D,0,8,4,W,30,28,,41,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
01/02/24,Osmond,D,3,1,1,L,24,28,,39,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (1-Day Tourney),Keya Paha ,
01/25,Elkhorn Valley,C,6,2,1,L,12,54,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Summerland,D,6,4,2,L,12,52,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Niobrara/Verdigre,D,0,4,4,W,27,6,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Elgin Public/Pope John,D,2,4,3,L,24,30,,33,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norfolk Catholic Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Norfolk Catholic,
01/30/24,Shelby-Rising City,D,8,4,2,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
01/30/24,Riverside,D,0,0,-,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
01/30/24,Fullerton,D,0,3,4,,,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Fullerton),,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.000%
Average Points:,38.700
Stanton (5-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/14/23,Pender,D,13,5,2,W,42,36,,47,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/14/23,Winside,D,5,8,3,W,42,30,,44,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/14/23,Randolph,D,5,7,3,W,36,33,,44,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City (1-Day Tourney),Shelby, NE,
01/04/24,Arlington,C,8,5,2,L,18,49,,38,Triangular (host: Arlington),,
01/04/24,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,W,42,24,,46,Triangular (host: Arlington),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Aquinas Catholic,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/18/24,Howells-Dodge,D,2,5,3,,POSTPONED,,,-, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/25/24,@ Madison,C,9,4,2,W,32,30,,49, ,,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,44.667
Summerland (6-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Wisner-Pilger,D,4,4,2,L,30,42,,36,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
11/30/23,Wayne,B,6,11,3,W,1,0,,47,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
01/04/24,Howells-Dodge,D,2,5,3,W,42,15,,44,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
01/04/24,Elkhorn Valley,C,6,2,1,L,21,46,,41,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/11/24,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/11/24,Creighton,D,0,2,4,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/25-01/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (Dual Tournament),Keya Paha ,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/23/24,Elgin Public/Pope John,D,2,4,3,W,48,18,,44,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/23/24,North Central,D,8,4,2,L,36,45,,36,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/25,Elgin Public/Pope John,D,2,4,3,W,60,12,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,West Holt,D,5,4,2,L,33,45,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,W,52,12,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Niobrara/Verdigre,D,0,4,4,W,52,6,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,41.300
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (3-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,L,24,39,,38, ,,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/15-12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Duals (Dual Tournament),Southern Valley,
12/15,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,54,24,,43,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,W,42,30,,41,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Southern Valley,D,7,4,2,L,30,40,,36,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,12,67,,39,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,W,48,24,,44,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/29/23,High Plains Community,D,4,4,2,L,18,33,,36,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/29/23,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
12/29/23,Pleasanton,D,8,0,1,L,15,60,,39,Quadrangular (host: Pleasanton),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SEM Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sumner,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,39.500
Sutherland (13-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,W,58,19,,49, ,,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/14/23,Morrill,D,3,4,3,W,69,12,,44,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
12/14/23,Brady,D,1,5,4,W,72,6,,41,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Stratton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Benkelman, NE,
01/06-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ogallala Invite (Dual Tournament),Ogallala,
01/06,Chase County,C,13,4,1,W,48,27,,52,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,W,57,21,,46,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Ogallala,B,5,21,4,W,67,12,,44,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Alliance,B,14,11,2,W,57,18,,50,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Limon CO,D,7,5,2,W,59,21,,47,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/11/24,Hershey,C,4,9,3,W,58,9,,46,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
01/11/24,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,W,75,12,,44,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elm Creek,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/18/24,Cambridge,D,4,3,2,W,59,24,,47,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/18/24,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,W,75,6,,41,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/18/24,Chase County,C,13,4,1,W,37,28,,52,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,100.000%
Average Points:,46.385
Sutton (4-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney),JCC Middle School (Cook),
12/19-12/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Sutton,
12/19,Freeman,D,3,12,4,W,54,12,,41,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,EMF,C,1,6,4,W,60,9,,43,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,24,46,,39,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Thayer Central,C,8,2,1,L,18,45,,41,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Wood River,C,4,10,3,L,36,39,,35,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,W,40,31,,43,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Louisville,C,3,14,4,W,47,27,,43,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Milford,C,11,0,1,L,18,57,,41,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Johnson County Central,C,7,4,2,L,39,42,,38,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,28,45,,38,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Shelton,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),David City HS,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),David City,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,40.200
Twin Loup (3-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Sargent,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/15/23,Overton,D,4,3,2,W,27,21,,47,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/21/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D,2,3,3,L,21,27,,33,Quadrangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
12/21/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D,6,2,1,L,12,51,,39, ,,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/04/24,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,12,66,,39,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
01/04/24,Anselmo-Merna,D,3,5,3,L,23,42,,33,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26/24,North Central,D,8,4,2,L,24,57,,36,Quadrangular (host: Ainsworth),,
01/26/24,Ainsworth,D,0,8,4,W,42,18,,41,Quadrangular (host: Ainsworth),,
01/26/24,Todd County SD,B,1,7,4,W,36,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Ainsworth),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ainsworth,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,39.000
Twin River (0-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-, (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/07/23,@ Columbus Lakeview,B,12,3,1,L,9,72,,42, ,,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/14/23,@ East Butler,D,3,4,3,L,18,42,,33, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/04/24,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,L,24,43,,33,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
01/04/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D,8,1,1,L,24,52,,39,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Aquinas Catholic,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/25/24,Weeping Water,D,7,1,1,L,21,60,,39,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
01/25/24,Palmer,D,4,3,2,L,30,31,,36,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
01/26/24,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,L,6,78,,38,Triangular (host: Fairbury),,
01/26/24,Fairbury,B,6,6,2,L,18,64,,39,Triangular (host: Fairbury),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,37.375
Wauneta-Palisade (1-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/14/23,Perkins County,D,3,0,1,L,12,48,,39, ,,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Sutherland,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Stratton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Benkelman, NE,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/12/24,Chase County,C,13,4,1,L,0,66,,41,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
01/12/24,Morrill,D,3,4,3,L,18,41,,33,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activity Conference (1-Day Tourney),Dundy County-Stratton,
01/25/24,Dundy County Stratton,D,2,0,1,L,18,24,,39,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
01/25/24,Medicine Valley,D,0,4,4,W,18,12,,41,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.000%
Average Points:,38.600
Weeping Water (7-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Omaha Westview,A,3,7,3,L,36,42,,37, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Meridian Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Meridian,
12/12/23,Freeman,D,3,12,4,W,60,22,,41,Quadrangular (host: Palmyra),,
12/12/23,Palmyra,C,2,6,3,W,60,18,,46,Quadrangular (host: Palmyra),,
12/12/23,Lincoln Standing Bear,B,2,4,3,W,66,12,,47,Quadrangular (host: Palmyra),,
12/14/23,@ Omaha Buena Vista,A,6,4,2,W,48,28,,51, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney),JCC Middle School (Cook),
12/21/23,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C,1,5,4,W,64,16,,43, ,,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Weeping Wateer,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Louisville,
01/25/24,Palmer,D,4,3,2,W,54,26,,47,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
01/25/24,Twin River,D,0,8,4,W,60,21,,41,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Auburn,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,87.500%
Average Points:,44.125
West Holt (5-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,18,63,,39,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
11/30/23,Ainsworth,D,0,8,4,W,51,15,,41,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
11/30/23,North Central,D,8,4,2,W,42,30,,47,Quadrangular (host: Burwell),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gregory Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gregory, SD,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Osmond,
12/19/23,Anselmo-Merna,D,3,5,3,W,51,30,,44,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
12/19/23,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,W,54,27,,44,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (1-Day Tourney),Keya Paha ,
01/20-01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (Dual Tournament),Neligh,
01/25,Neligh-Oakdale,D,8,1,1,L,24,55,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Summerland,D,6,4,2,W,45,33,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,Elkhorn Valley,C,6,2,1,L,21,60,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,North Central,D,8,4,2,L,24,57,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/29/24,Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
01/29/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.556%
Average Points:,42.000
Wilcox-Hildreth (6-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Axtell,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/19/23,Axtell,D,4,9,3,W,36,21,,44,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/19/23,Kenesaw,D,0,9,4,W,54,6,,41,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/19/23,Southern Valley,D,7,4,2,W,41,27,,47,Quadrangular (host: Southern Valley),,
12/21/23,@ Twin Loup,D,3,5,3,W,51,12,,44, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills/Thedford Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Dunning, Ne,
01/18/24,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,W,42,36,,49,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
01/18/24,Loomis,D,6,1,1,L,33,48,,39, ,,
01/18/24,Brady,D,1,5,4,W,42,24,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/26/24,Alma,D,6,3,2,L,34,40,,36, ,,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,42.625
Winside (5-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,High Plains Community,D,4,4,2,L,12,39,,36,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
11/30/23,Shelby-Rising City,D,8,4,2,L,24,42,,36,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
11/30/23,Clarkson-Leigh,C,0,6,4,W,30,24,,43,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Duals Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
12/02,Lutheran High Northeast,C,0,9,4,W,30,12,,43,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Axtell,D,4,9,3,W,36,24,,44,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,L,6,58,,38,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,L,10,66,,33,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,36,18,,43,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/14/23,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,18,54,,36,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/14/23,Randolph,D,5,7,3,L,24,36,,33,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/14/23,Stanton,D,5,1,1,L,30,42,,39,Quadrangular (host: Stanton),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
12/19/23,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,L,24,30,,35, ,,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Weeping Wateer,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/23/24,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D,3,5,3,W,42,24,,44, ,,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ainsworth,
01/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Allen,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.462%
Average Points:,38.692
Wisner-Pilger (4-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Summerland,D,6,4,2,W,42,30,,47,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
11/30/23,Wayne,B,6,11,3,W,1,0,,47,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/12/23,Tekamah-Herman,C,5,1,1,L,30,54,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
12/12/23,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,W,36,30,,43,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/23/24,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,W,42,27,,46,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
01/23/24,North Bend Central,C,2,5,3,L,42,43,,35,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
01/25/24,Arlington,C,8,5,2,L,33,48,,38,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
01/25/24,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,36,48,,36,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,41.625