Complete Team Report for Class C1:
(This report was generated on 11/05/16 at 5:45 pm CDT)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class C1)

Click Here for Excel Export (Adams Central)
Adams Central (17-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/01/16GibbonC19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/06/16@ Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L2-3 36 
09/08/16Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/08/16Blue HillD122-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/13/16AuroraB26-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Minden)
09/13/16MindenC121-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Minden)
09/15/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L2-3 39 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     PlatteviewB27-61W2-1 52Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     Nebraska ChristianC222-92W2-0 47Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     HastingsB11-193W2-0 46Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
09/20/16@ St. PaulC132-21L0-3 39 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L1-2 39Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     Fillmore CentralC115-112W2-0 47Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     Sandy CreekC218-122W2-0 47Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
09/27/16@ NorthwestB36-21L0-3 41 
09/29/16@ CenturaC220-102L1-3 36 
10/04/16@ Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L1-3 39 
10/06/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/06/16OrdC125-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Central City
     10/13     SchuylerB7-244W2-0 43Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/13     NorthwestB36-21L0-2 41Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     YorkB10-223W2-0 46Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     SewardB24-122L0-2 38Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     Central CityC115-183W2-0 44Central ConferenceCentral City
10/18/16LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/18/16HoldregeC16-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/25/16@ Wood RiverC210-193W3-0 44 
10/27/16HastingsB11-193W2-1 46Triangular (host: Hastings)
10/27/16SewardB24-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hastings)
10/31/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L1-3 39Subdistrict C1-9 TournamentGrand Island Senior High

Total Points:
1313
Win %: 54.839%
Average Points: 42.355


Click Here for Excel Export (Aquinas Catholic)
Aquinas Catholic (11-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ YutanC213-173W3-0 44 
09/08/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W3-1 47 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     FreemanC219-112L1-2 36Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Friend TournamentFriend
09/13/16Columbus ScotusC114-122L0-3 36 
09/15/16@ Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-3 36 
09/22/16East ButlerD14-254W3-0 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/24     Twin RiverC218-142L0-2 36David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W2-0 47David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     YutanC213-173W2-0 44David City InviteDavid City
09/29/16@ Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-3 39 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson/Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Howells-DodgeC225-71L1-2 39Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     PenderD110-203W2-0 44Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     BRLDC219-152W2-0 47Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Aquinas Catholic
     10/06     Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 36Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/06     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-2 36Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
10/11/16@ Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-3 36 
10/13/16CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/13/16David CityC16-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/17/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L1-3 36 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/22     Thayer CentralC218-142W2-0 47Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     WahooC123-82L0-2 36Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     AuburnC119-132W2-0 47Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
10/25/16@ Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-3 39 
10/27/16Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-3 39 
10/31/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122L0-3 36Subdistrict C1-5 TournamentColumbus High School

Total Points:
1048
Win %: 42.308%
Average Points: 40.308


Click Here for Excel Export (Arlington)
Arlington (23-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16PlatteviewB27-61L0-3 41 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Plattsmouth Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Plattsmouth High School
     09/03     RalstonB16-142W2-1 49Plattsmouth TournamentPlattsmouth High School
     09/03     Nebraska CityB8-193W2-0 46Plattsmouth TournamentPlattsmouth High School
     09/03     PlatteviewB27-61W2-1 52Plattsmouth TournamentPlattsmouth High School
09/06/16Archbishop BerganC218-152W3-0 47 
09/13/16@ WahooC123-82W3-1 47 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     Twin RiverC218-142W2-0 47Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-0 44Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L1-2 36Stanton TournamentStanton
09/20/16@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB27-81L0-3 41 
09/22/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Arlington)
09/22/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arlington)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Schuyler Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Schuyler Central High School
     09/24     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 39Schuyler InvitationalSchuyler Central High School
     09/24     SchuylerB7-244W2-0 43Schuyler InvitationalSchuyler Central High School
09/27/16WayneC121-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wayne)
09/27/16West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wayne)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Raymond Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Raymond Central HS
     10/01     Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-0 44Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
     10/01     PlatteviewB27-61W2-0 52Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
     10/01     FairburyC18-223W2-0 44Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
10/04/16@ Raymond CentralC18-203W3-0 44 
10/06/16@ Douglas County WestC116-142W3-0 47 
10/11-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capital Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arlington
     10/11     Raymond CentralC18-203W3-0 44Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
     10/13     Fort CalhounC118-112W3-0 47Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
     10/15     WahooC123-82L1-3 36Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
10/18/16@ SyracuseC114-183W3-1 44 
10/25/16Fort CalhounC118-112W3-0 47 
10/27/16@ Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W3-1 44 
10/31/16WahooC123-82W3-1 47Subdistrict C1-4 TournamentPapillion LaVista South
11/01/16Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-4 TournamentPapillion LaVista South
11/05/16Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-3 39District Final C1-5 TournamentSeward High School

Total Points:
1335
Win %: 76.667%
Average Points: 44.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Ashland-Greenwood)
Ashland-Greenwood (13-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-3 39 
09/03/16NorrisB21-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood)
09/03/16YorkB10-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood)
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     Fort CalhounC118-112L0-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/08     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L1-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     MalcolmC132-01L0-2 39Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     FairburyC18-223W2-0 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
09/13/16Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-3 39 
09/15/16@ LouisvilleC121-122W3-1 47 
09/20/16@ WahooC123-82L0-3 36 
09/22/16@ Fort CalhounC118-112L0-3 36 
09/29-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood High School
     09/29     SchuylerB7-244W2-0 43Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     09/29     WahooC123-82W2-1 47Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     Lincoln LutheranC118-172W2-1 47Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     WahooC123-82L0-2 36Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB21-142L1-2 38Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
10/04/16YutanC213-173W3-0 44 
10/06/16PlatteviewB27-61L1-2 41Triangular (host: Platteview)
10/06/16Raymond CentralC18-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Platteview)
10/11-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capital Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arlington
     10/11     PlatteviewB27-61L0-3 41Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
     10/13     SyracuseC114-183W3-1 44Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
10/20/16@ SewardB24-122L1-3 38 
10/24/16Douglas County WestC116-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Syracuse)
10/24/16SyracuseC114-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Syracuse)
10/25/16Omaha MercyB6-234W3-2 43 
10/27/16ArlingtonC123-71L1-3 39 
10/31/16Douglas County WestC116-142W3-0 47Subdistrict C1-4 TournamentPapillion LaVista South
10/31/16Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-4 TournamentPapillion LaVista South

Total Points:
1191
Win %: 44.828%
Average Points: 41.069


Click Here for Excel Export (Auburn)
Auburn (19-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16FairburyC18-223W3-1 44 
09/08/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L1-3 39 
09/13/16@ Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-3 36 
09/15/16Nebraska CityB8-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Auburn)
09/15/16Falls CityC111-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Auburn)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     David CityC16-224W2-0 41Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     SyracuseC114-183L0-2 33Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     FairburyC18-223W2-0 44Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
09/20/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W3-2 44 
09/22/16@ PalmyraC215-112L1-3 36 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/24     Douglas County WestC116-142W2-1 47Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 36Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W2-0 44Louisville InvitationalLouisville
09/29-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood High School
     09/29     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB21-142L0-2 38Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     09/29     Omaha Gross CatholicB16-173L0-2 35Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     Lincoln LutheranC118-172L1-2 36Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     SchuylerB7-244W2-0 43Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     PlattsmouthB7-203W2-0 46Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
10/06/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W3-0 41 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     Weeping WaterD112-203W3-0 44ECNCTop Seed
     10/10     MalcolmC132-01L0-3 39ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     YutanC213-173W2-0 44ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     PalmyraC215-112W2-0 47ECNCTop Seed
10/17/16PlattsmouthB7-203W3-2 46 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/22     Aquinas CatholicC111-153L0-2 33Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-2 36Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     YutanC213-173W2-0 44Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
10/25/16FreemanC219-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/25/16ConestogaC111-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/31/16Falls CityC111-193W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-1 TournamentBeatrice HS
11/01/16SyracuseC114-183L0-3 33Subdistrict C1-1 TournamentBeatrice HS

Total Points:
1304
Win %: 59.375%
Average Points: 40.750


Click Here for Excel Export (Bishop Neumann)
Bishop Neumann (27-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W3-0 44 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/03     StantonC228-61W2-0 50Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Columbus LakeviewC121-122W2-0 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Columbus ScotusC114-122W2-0 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bishop Neumann
     09/10     BeatriceB16-162L1-2 38St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/10     Douglas County WestC116-142W2-0 47St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/10     Battle CreekC216-142W2-0 47St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
09/13/16@ Lincoln ChristianC123-61W3-1 50 
09/20/16Archbishop BerganC218-152W3-0 47 
09/22/16CB St. Albert, IAC126-41W3-1 50 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Schuyler Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Schuyler Central High School
     09/24     Nebraska CityB8-193W2-0 46Schuyler InvitationalSchuyler Central High School
     09/24     ArlingtonC123-71W2-0 50Schuyler InvitationalSchuyler Central High School
09/27/16@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102W3-0 47 
09/29/16Aquinas CatholicC111-153W3-0 44 
10/04/16@ Columbus ScotusC114-122W3-0 47 
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Aquinas Catholic
     10/08     Omaha ConcordiaC124-51W2-0 50Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61W2-1 50Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W2-0 47Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
10/11/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-0 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     FriendD118-132W2-0 47Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 44Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
10/18/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bishop Neumann)
10/18/16Omaha ConcordiaC124-51W2-0 50Triangular (host: Bishop Neumann)
10/20/16MalcolmC132-01L2-3 39 
10/27/16ElkhornB27-81L0-2 41Triangular (host: Columbus)
10/27/16ColumbusB10-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Columbus)
10/31/16Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-4 TournamentPapillion LaVista South
11/01/16ArlingtonC123-71W3-0 50Subdistrict C1-4 TournamentPapillion LaVista South
11/05/16PierceC119-122W3-0 47District Final C1-2 TournamentColumbus Scotus High School

Total Points:
1385
Win %: 90.000%
Average Points: 46.167


Click Here for Excel Export (Boone Central/Newman Grove)
Boone Central/Newman Grove (11-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ O'NeillC18-203W3-1 44 
09/08/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-3 36 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/10     O'NeillC18-203W2-0 44Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     Central CityC115-183W2-0 44Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     CroftonC224-41L1-2 39Boone Central InviteAlbion
09/13/16CroftonC224-41L0-3 39 
09/15/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/15/16StantonC228-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     HastingsB11-193L1-2 35Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-2 36Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
09/20/16@ Nebraska ChristianC222-92L1-3 36 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     CenturaC220-102L1-2 36Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     Sandy CreekC218-122L1-2 36Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
09/27/16OrdC125-61L0-3 39 
09/29/16Battle CreekC216-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
09/29/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
10/04/16PierceC119-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
10/04/16WayneC121-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
10/06/16West HoltC27-193W3-0 44 
10/11/16@ FullertonD116-122W3-1 47 
10/13/16@ Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L2-3 36 
10/18/16West Point-BeemerC115-152L2-3 36 
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/24     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-3 36Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/25     WayneC121-112L0-3 36Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-1 41Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     O'NeillC18-203W2-0 44Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/31/16PierceC119-122L2-3 36Subdistrict C1-7 TournamentNorfolk High School

Total Points:
1145
Win %: 37.931%
Average Points: 39.483


Click Here for Excel Export (Boys Town)
Boys Town (10-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L0-3 36 
     09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/03     Omaha NationC29-153W2-1 44Boys Town TourneyBoys Town
     09/03     Clarinda Academy, IAC20-114W2-0 41Boys Town TourneyBoys Town
     09/03     Whiting, IAD211-123W2-0 44Boys Town TourneyBoys Town
09/08/16YutanC213-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
09/08/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
09/12/16College View AcademyD24-164L1-2 30Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/12/16Heartland Christian, IAD23-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/13/16Clarinda Academy, IAC20-114W2-0 41Triangular (host: Clarinda Academy, IA)
09/13/16Heartland Christian, IAD23-244L1-2 30Triangular (host: Clarinda Academy, IA)
09/15/16ConestogaC111-213L0-3 33 
09/20/16Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W3-0 41 
09/24/16BenningtonB16-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Omaha Bryan)
09/24/16Omaha BryanA3-294L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Bryan)
09/27/16Douglas County WestC116-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
09/27/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
09/29/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Osceola)
09/29/16OsceolaD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/06/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/06/16College View AcademyD24-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/15/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Boys Town)
10/15/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boys Town)
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Parkview Christian
     10/17     Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163L0-3 33Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/17     Whiting, IAD211-123W3-0 44Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/20     Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L1-2 36Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     10/22     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L0-2 33Boys Town InviteBoys Town
     10/22     Weeping WaterD112-203L0-2 33Boys Town InviteBoys Town
     10/22     David CityC16-224L0-2 30Boys Town InviteBoys Town
10/24/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W3-1 41 
10/31/16ConestogaC111-213L0-3 33Subdistrict C1-3 TournamentWeeping Water

Total Points:
1099
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 36.633


Click Here for Excel Export (Bridgeport)
Bridgeport (16-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16KimballC210-203W3-1 44 
09/06/16KimballC210-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/06/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon/Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     MitchellC126-71L0-2 39Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L1-2 36Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     KimballC210-203L1-2 33Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     CrawfordD26-224W2-0 41Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
09/13/16ChadronC133-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Chadron)
09/13/16SidneyB24-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Chadron)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/17     Perkins CountyC211-183W2-0 44Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
     09/17     LeytonD217-152W2-0 47Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
     09/17     BayardC210-213W2-0 44Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
09/20/16HemingfordC227-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/20/16MorrillD111-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hemingford)
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Hershey
     09/24     HersheyC119-132W2-1 47Hershey InviteHershey
     09/24     GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Hershey InviteHershey
     09/24     AinsworthC25-274W2-0 41Hershey InviteHershey
09/26/16HemingfordC227-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/26/16BayardC210-213L1-2 33Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/29/16LeytonD217-152W3-0 47 
10/06/16@ SutherlandC214-132L2-3 36 
10/13/16MitchellC126-71L0-3 39 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ogallala
     10/15     Chase CountyC123-71L1-2 39SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 36SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     Perkins CountyC211-183W2-0 44SPVA ConferenceOgallala
10/20/16@ GeringB8-264L0-3 32 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/22     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122W2-0 47Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     BayardC210-213W2-0 44Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     HemingfordC227-51L1-2 39Western Trails ConferenceBayard
10/25/16MitchellC126-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
10/25/16Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
10/31/16ChadronC133-51L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-12 TournamentAlliance High School

Total Points:
1305
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.781


Click Here for Excel Export (Broken Bow)
Broken Bow (24-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ GothenburgC113-203W3-0 44 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/03     LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/03     HersheyC119-132W2-0 47Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/03     Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 39Lexington InvitationalLexington
09/06/16Central ValleyD117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/06/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/08/16CozadC19-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's)
09/08/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's)
09/15/16LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Triangular (host: Ravenna)
09/15/16RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ravenna)
09/22/16CenturaC220-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/22/16GibbonC19-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/24     Chase CountyC123-71W2-1 50Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     SutherlandC214-132W2-0 47Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 44Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
09/29/16HoldregeC16-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/29/16RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/04/16CozadC19-193W3-0 44 
10/06/16OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Minden)
10/06/16MindenC121-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Minden)
10/11/16@ AinsworthC25-274W3-0 41 
10/13/16SheltonD15-224W3-0 41 
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Broken Bow Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Broken Bow
     10/18     ValentineC15-264W2-0 41Broken Bow TournamentBroken Bow
     10/18     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 39Broken Bow TournamentBroken Bow
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     10/21     OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     CozadC19-193W2-0 44Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     MindenC121-112W2-0 47Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
10/25/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Central City)
10/25/16Central CityC115-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Central City)
10/27/16@ HersheyC119-132W3-0 47 
10/31/16O'NeillC18-203W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-8 TournamentBurwell High School
10/31/16OrdC125-61L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-8 TournamentBurwell High School

Total Points:
1360
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 42.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Central City)
Central City (15-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ CenturaC220-102L0-3 36 
09/08/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122L2-3 36 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/10     Columbus LakeviewC121-122L0-2 36Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     Tekamah-HermanC112-193L0-2 33Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183L0-2 33Boone Central InviteAlbion
09/13/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/13/16GibbonC19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/15/16AuroraB26-102L1-3 38 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     PlatteviewB27-61L0-2 41Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     Nebraska ChristianC222-92W2-0 47Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
09/20/16OrdC125-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Central City)
09/20/16Sandy CreekC218-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Central City)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Aurora HS
     09/24     CreteB2-304W2-0 43Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/24     SidneyB24-112L0-2 38Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/24     BeatriceB16-162L0-2 38Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
09/27/16@ St. PaulC132-21L0-3 39 
09/29/16Twin RiverC218-142L1-3 36 
10/06/16YorkB10-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: York)
10/06/16MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: York)
10/11/16HoldregeC16-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Central City)
10/11/16NorthwestB36-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Central City)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Central City
     10/13     HoldregeC16-224W2-1 41Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/13     CreteB2-304W2-0 43Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     AuroraB26-102L0-2 38Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     Adams CentralC117-142L0-2 36Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     Columbus LakeviewC121-122L1-2 36Central ConferenceCentral City
10/18/16Battle CreekC216-142W3-0 47 
10/25/16Broken BowC124-81W2-1 50Triangular (host: Central City)
10/25/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Central City)
10/27/16@ CentennialC211-193W3-0 44 
10/31/16Fillmore CentralC115-112W3-1 47Subdistrict C1-9 TournamentGrand Island Senior High
10/31/16St. PaulC132-21L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-9 TournamentGrand Island Senior High

Total Points:
1343
Win %: 45.455%
Average Points: 40.697


Click Here for Excel Export (Chadron)
Chadron (33-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Gordon-RushvilleC118-122W3-0 47 
09/06/16AllianceB17-142W3-0 49 
09/08/16@ GeringB8-264W3-0 43 
09/13/16SidneyB24-112W2-1 49Triangular (host: Chadron)
09/13/16BridgeportC116-162W2-0 47Triangular (host: Chadron)
09/16-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvest Festival Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Gothenburg
     09/16     MindenC121-112W2-0 47Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     Kearney CatholicC131-41W2-0 50Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     HersheyC119-132W2-0 47Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
09/22/16ScottsbluffB10-223W3-0 46 
09/29/16Douglas, SDB15-112W3-0 49Triangular (host: Douglas, SD)
09/29/16Belle Fourche, SDB25-81W3-0 52Triangular (host: Douglas, SD)
09/30-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Cities Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     SidneyB24-112L1-2 38Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     Cheyenne Central, WYA14-223W2-0 47Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     Rapid City Stevens, SDA25-61W2-0 53Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     10/01     AllianceB17-142W2-1 49Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     10/01     NorthwestB36-21W2-1 52Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     10/01     OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
10/04/16Hot Springs, SDC15-194W3-0 41 
10/06/16@ ScottsbluffB10-223W3-0 46 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scottsbluff HS
     10/08     ScottsbluffB10-223W2-0 46Western ConferenceScottsbluff HS
     10/08     SidneyB24-112W2-1 49Western ConferenceScottsbluff HS
     10/08     AllianceB17-142W2-0 49Western ConferenceScottsbluff HS
10/10/16@ St. Thomas More, SDC125-81W3-1 50 
10/11/16SidneyB24-112W3-1 49 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Valentine Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122W2-0 47Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     CozadC19-193W2-0 44Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     ValentineC15-264W2-0 41Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     AinsworthC25-274W2-0 41Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Play for a Cure Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Alliance HS
     10/22     ScottsbluffB10-223W2-0 46Play for a Cure InviteAlliance HS
     10/22     AllianceB17-142W2-0 49Play for a Cure InviteAlliance HS
     10/22     SidneyB24-112L1-2 38Play for a Cure InviteAlliance HS
10/25/16@ AllianceB17-142W3-0 49 
10/31/16MitchellC126-71W3-0 50Subdistrict C1-12 TournamentAlliance High School
10/31/16BridgeportC116-162W3-0 47Subdistrict C1-12 TournamentAlliance High School
11/05/16SyracuseC114-183W3-0 44District Final C1-1 TournamentGothenburg High School

Total Points:
1752
Win %: 86.842%
Average Points: 46.105


Click Here for Excel Export (Chase County)
Chase County (23-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Haxtun, COD115-92W3-0 47 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/03     Broken BowC124-81W2-0 50Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/03     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Lexington InvitationalLexington
09/06/16@ Yuma, COC121-41W3-1 50 
09/13/16@ Holyoke, COC111-123W3-0 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)McCook
     09/17     CambridgeC223-102W2-0 47McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/17     McCookB20-142W2-0 49McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/17     SouthwestC25-224W2-0 41McCook InvitationalMcCook
09/20/16@ SidneyB24-112L1-3 38 
09/22/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/22/16St. Francis, KSD117-172W2-0 47Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/24     Broken BowC124-81L1-2 39Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     OvertonD120-112W2-0 47Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     SouthwestC25-224W2-0 41Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
09/27/16Perkins CountyC211-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/27/16GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/29/16MaxwellD116-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Chase County)
09/29/16SutherlandC214-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/04/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/04/16SouthwestC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/06/16Perkins CountyC211-183W3-0 44 
10/11/16@ KimballC210-203W3-0 44 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ogallala
     10/15     BridgeportC116-162W2-1 47SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     HersheyC119-132W2-0 47SPVA ConferenceOgallala
10/18/16@ HersheyC119-132W3-1 47 
10/25/16MindenC121-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: McCook)
10/25/16McCookB20-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: McCook)
10/31/16HersheyC119-132W3-1 47Subdistrict C1-11 TournamentNorth Platte High School
11/01/16OgallalaC132-31L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-11 TournamentNorth Platte High School
11/05/16OgallalaC132-31L0-3 39District Final C1-4 TournamentPerkins County

Total Points:
1327
Win %: 76.667%
Average Points: 44.233


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus Lakeview)
Columbus Lakeview (21-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16SewardB24-122W3-2 49 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/03     Twin RiverC218-142L1-2 36Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-0 41Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 39Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/06/16@ YorkB10-223W3-0 46 
09/08/16@ Central CityC115-183W3-2 44 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/10     Central CityC115-183W2-0 44Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     WayneC121-112W2-0 47Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     CroftonC224-41L0-2 39Boone Central InviteAlbion
09/13/16@ FairburyC18-223W3-0 44 
09/22/16Twin RiverC218-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview)
09/22/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Aurora HS
     09/24     AuroraB26-102L1-2 38Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/24     BeatriceB16-162W2-0 49Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/24     SidneyB24-112W2-0 49Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
09/27/16Columbus ScotusC114-122L1-3 36 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lakeview
     10/01     BlairB2-254W2-0 43Columbus ClassicLakeview
     10/01     SewardB24-122W2-1 49Columbus ClassicLakeview
     10/01     Columbus ScotusC114-122L0-2 36Columbus ClassicLakeview
10/04/16@ St. PaulC132-21L0-3 39 
10/06/16CreteB2-304W3-0 43 
10/11/16@ Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W3-0 47 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Central City
     10/13     CreteB2-304W2-0 43Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/13     AuroraB26-102L0-2 38Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     HoldregeC16-224W2-0 41Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     SewardB24-122L0-2 38Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     Central CityC115-183W2-1 44Central ConferenceCentral City
10/18/16Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bishop Neumann)
10/18/16Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bishop Neumann)
10/25/16@ SchuylerB7-244W3-0 43 
10/31/16Aquinas CatholicC111-153W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-5 TournamentColumbus High School
10/31/16Columbus ScotusC114-122W3-1 47Subdistrict C1-5 TournamentColumbus High School
11/05/16St. PaulC132-21L1-3 39District Final C1-3 TournamentCentral City

Total Points:
1401
Win %: 63.636%
Average Points: 42.455


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus Scotus)
Columbus Scotus (14-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-3 39 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/03     PierceC119-122W2-1 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-0 41Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 39Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/08/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-3 39 
09/10/16Raymond CentralC18-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/10/16North Bend CentralC128-21W2-1 50Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/13/16@ Aquinas CatholicC111-153W3-0 44 
09/20/16SchuylerB7-244W3-0 43 
09/24/16LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Triangular (host: Northwest)
09/24/16NorthwestB36-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Northwest)
09/27/16@ Columbus LakeviewC121-122W3-1 47 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lakeview
     10/01     HastingsB11-193W2-0 46Columbus ClassicLakeview
     10/01     Columbus LakeviewC121-122W2-0 47Columbus ClassicLakeview
     10/01     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 39Columbus ClassicLakeview
10/04/16Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-3 39 
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Aquinas Catholic
     10/08     Lincoln LutheranC118-172W2-0 47Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-2 36Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-2 39Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
10/11/16Lincoln ChristianC123-61L1-3 39 
10/13/16@ Archbishop BerganC218-152W3-2 47 
10/18/16Lincoln LutheranC118-172W2-1 47Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
10/18/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
10/25/16Omaha Skutt CatholicB41-01L0-3 41 
10/31/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122L1-3 36Subdistrict C1-5 TournamentColumbus High School
10/31/16David CityC16-224W3-0 41Subdistrict C1-5 TournamentColumbus High School

Total Points:
1097
Win %: 53.846%
Average Points: 42.192


Click Here for Excel Export (Conestoga)
Conestoga (11-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/03     East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L0-2 36Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-1 44Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/06/16MeadD210-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/06/16PalmyraC215-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/09     Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     FairburyC18-223W2-1 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L0-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
09/13/16LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Louisville)
09/13/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Louisville)
09/15/16@ Boys TownC110-203W3-0 44 
09/19/16Douglas County WestC116-142L1-3 36 
09/20/16@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W3-0 44 
09/22/16Raymond CentralC18-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/22/16Weeping WaterD112-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/27/16MalcolmC132-01L0-3 39 
09/29/16YutanC213-173L0-3 33 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga
     10/01     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-2 39Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     Fort CalhounC118-112L0-2 36Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     SterlingD17-213L0-2 33Big Cat InviteConestoga
10/04/16Falls CityC111-193L1-3 33 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L1-3 36ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     Weeping WaterD112-203W2-1 44ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41ECNCTop Seed
10/18/16@ Fort CalhounC118-112L0-3 36 
10/20/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W3-1 41 
10/25/16AuburnC119-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/25/16FreemanC219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/31/16Boys TownC110-203W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-3 TournamentWeeping Water
10/31/16Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-3 TournamentWeeping Water

Total Points:
1222
Win %: 34.375%
Average Points: 38.188


Click Here for Excel Export (Cozad)
Cozad (9-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Southern ValleyC225-41L1-3 39 
09/06/16@ HersheyC119-132L0-3 36 
09/08/16Broken BowC124-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's)
09/08/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad HS
     09/10     ValentineC15-264W2-1 41Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     CenturaC220-102L1-2 36Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     Perkins CountyC211-183W2-0 44Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
09/13/16AlmaD118-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Alma)
09/13/16ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Alma)
09/20/16OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lexington)
09/20/16LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Triangular (host: Lexington)
09/22/16@ SutherlandC214-132L0-3 36 
09/27/16McCookB20-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/27/16CambridgeC223-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cambridge)
10/04/16@ Broken BowC124-81L0-3 39 
10/06/16HoldregeC16-224L2-3 30 
10/11/16MindenC121-112L0-3 36 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Valentine Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L0-2 36Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     ChadronC133-51L0-2 39Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     ValentineC15-264W2-0 41Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     AinsworthC25-274W2-1 41Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
10/18/16@ HastingsB11-193L0-3 35 
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     10/21     Broken BowC124-81L0-2 39Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     AinsworthC25-274W2-1 41Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     GothenburgC113-203L0-2 33Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
10/25/16LexingtonB1-294W3-0 43Triangular (host: Cozad)
10/27/16GothenburgC113-203L1-3 33 
10/31/16GothenburgC113-203L0-3 33Subdistrict C1-11 TournamentNorth Platte High School

Total Points:
1070
Win %: 32.143%
Average Points: 38.214


Click Here for Excel Export (David City)
David City (6-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Fillmore CentralC115-112L0-3 36 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Ft. Calhoun Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Ft. Calhoun
     09/03     Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 41Ft. Calhoun InviteFt. Calhoun
     09/03     Fort CalhounC118-112L0-2 36Ft. Calhoun InviteFt. Calhoun
09/08/16@ SewardB24-122L0-3 38 
09/13/16@ MadisonC13-264W3-0 41 
09/15/16MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: David City)
09/15/16MalcolmC132-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: David City)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     AuburnC119-132L0-2 36Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     Falls CityC111-193W2-0 44Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 36Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
09/20/16Cross CountyC218-132L0-3 36 
09/22/16@ SchuylerB7-244L1-3 32 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/24     North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 39David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L1-2 36David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     YutanC213-173L0-2 33David City InviteDavid City
10/04/16@ Twin RiverC218-142L0-3 36 
10/11/16HeartlandD124-61L1-3 39 
10/13/16CentennialC211-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/13/16Aquinas CatholicC111-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     FairburyC18-223L0-2 33Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/18     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L0-2 33Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     10/22     Weeping WaterD112-203L0-2 33Boys Town InviteBoys Town
     10/22     Boys TownC110-203W2-0 44Boys Town InviteBoys Town
     10/22     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L0-2 33Boys Town InviteBoys Town
10/25/16Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 36Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/25/16Raymond CentralC18-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/28/16East ButlerD14-254W3-0 41 
10/31/16Columbus ScotusC114-122L0-3 36Subdistrict C1-5 TournamentColumbus High School

Total Points:
1027
Win %: 21.429%
Average Points: 36.679


Click Here for Excel Export (Douglas County West)
Douglas County West (16-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Logan ViewC13-284W3-0 41 
09/06/16Raymond CentralC18-203W3-2 44 
09/08/16Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-3 39 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bishop Neumann
     09/10     SewardB24-122L0-2 38St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/10     YorkB10-223L1-2 35St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/10     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 39St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
09/15/16@ Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-3 36 
09/19/16@ ConestogaC111-213W3-1 44 
09/22/16@ PlatteviewB27-61L1-3 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/24     Weeping WaterD112-203W2-0 44Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     AuburnC119-132L1-2 36Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     LouisvilleC121-122W2-1 47Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Louisville InvitationalLouisville
09/26/16WahooC123-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/26/16Fort CalhounC118-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/27/16Boys TownC110-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
09/27/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
10/04/16West Point-BeemerC115-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/04/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/06/16ArlingtonC123-71L0-3 39 
10/11-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capital Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arlington
     10/11     Fort CalhounC118-112L2-3 36Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
     10/13     Raymond CentralC18-203W3-1 44Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
10/18/16PlattsmouthB7-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
10/18/16LouisvilleC121-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lutheran High Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lutheran High Northeast
     10/22     BlairB2-254W2-0 43Lutheran High ClassicLutheran High Northeast
     10/22     Battle CreekC216-142W2-1 47Lutheran High ClassicLutheran High Northeast
     10/22     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L1-2 36Lutheran High ClassicLutheran High Northeast
10/24/16Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Syracuse)
10/24/16SyracuseC114-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Syracuse)
10/31/16Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163L0-3 33Subdistrict C1-4 TournamentPapillion LaVista South

Total Points:
1227
Win %: 53.333%
Average Points: 40.900


Click Here for Excel Export (Fairbury)
Fairbury (8-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ AuburnC119-132L1-3 36 
09/06/16@ Thayer CentralC218-142L0-3 36 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/08     MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163L0-2 33Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     ConestogaC111-213L1-2 33Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     LouisvilleC121-122L1-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
09/13/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122L0-3 36 
09/15/16@ CreteB2-304L2-3 32 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     AuburnC119-132L0-2 36Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     SyracuseC114-183L0-2 33Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     Falls CityC111-193L1-2 33Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
09/20/16SuperiorC214-153L0-3 33 
09/22/16@ BeatriceB16-162L0-3 38 
09/27/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L1-3 33 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Raymond Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Raymond Central HS
     10/01     Nebraska CityB8-193L0-2 35Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
     10/01     Raymond CentralC18-203L0-2 33Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
     10/01     ArlingtonC123-71L0-2 39Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
10/04/16SouthernC23-244W3-1 41 
10/06/16SchuylerB7-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Seward)
10/06/16SewardB24-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Seward)
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/08     Tri CountyD110-183W2-1 44Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 39Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     SterlingD17-213W2-0 44Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/11/16@ Falls CityC111-193W3-2 44 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     HeartlandD124-61L0-2 39Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/17     David CityC16-224W2-0 41Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/18     SuttonC25-234L0-2 30Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
10/27/16MilfordC10-284W3-1 41 
10/31/16Falls CityC111-193L0-3 33Subdistrict C1-1 TournamentBeatrice HS

Total Points:
1109
Win %: 26.667%
Average Points: 36.967


Click Here for Excel Export (Falls City)
Falls City (11-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/01/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/06/16@ Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L1-3 36 
09/08/16SterlingD17-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/08/16Pawnee CityD115-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/13/16Savannah, MOB15-132L1-3 38 
09/15/16AuburnC119-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Auburn)
09/15/16Nebraska CityB8-193L1-2 35Triangular (host: Auburn)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     David CityC16-224L0-2 30Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     FairburyC18-223W2-1 44Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 36Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
09/20/16PlattsmouthB7-203L1-3 35 
09/22/16Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
09/22/16SyracuseC114-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
09/26/16Hiawatha, KSC118-172L1-2 36Triangular (host: Horton, KS)
09/26/16Horton, KSC114-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: Horton, KS)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     10/01     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-1 41JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-2 36JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39JCC InvitationalTecumseh
10/04/16@ ConestogaC111-213W3-1 44 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/08     Tri CountyD110-183W2-0 44Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     PalmyraC215-112L1-2 36Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     SterlingD17-213L0-2 33Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/10/16@ St. Joe Lafayette, MOB20-142L0-2 38 
10/11/16FairburyC18-223L2-3 33 
10/13/16@ Marysville, KSC113-243L0-2 33 
10/24/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock)
10/24/16SouthernC23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock)
10/31/16AuburnC119-132L0-3 36Subdistrict C1-1 TournamentBeatrice HS
10/31/16FairburyC18-223W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-1 TournamentBeatrice HS

Total Points:
1152
Win %: 36.667%
Average Points: 38.400


Click Here for Excel Export (Fillmore Central)
Fillmore Central (15-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ David CityC16-224W3-0 41 
09/06/16@ MilfordC10-284W3-0 41 
09/08/16Tri CountyD110-183W3-0 44 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/10     SuperiorC214-153L1-2 33Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 39Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/16@ HeartlandD124-61W3-2 50 
09/15/16Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W3-1 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva/Fairmont
     09/17     MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-0 44Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
09/20/16Thayer CentralC218-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/20/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/22/16@ SewardB24-122L0-3 38 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     Adams CentralC117-142L0-2 36Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     CenturaC220-102L0-2 36Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
09/27/16@ SuttonC25-234W3-1 41 
10/04/16@ Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-3 39 
10/06/16@ Sandy CreekC218-122L0-3 36 
10/11/16CentennialC211-193W3-1 44 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     Thayer CentralC218-142W2-1 47Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/18     HeartlandD124-61L1-3 39Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     SuperiorC214-153W2-0 44Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
10/27/16@ SuperiorC214-153L1-3 33 
10/31/16Central CityC115-183L1-3 33Subdistrict C1-9 TournamentGrand Island Senior High

Total Points:
1055
Win %: 57.692%
Average Points: 40.577


Click Here for Excel Export (Fort Calhoun)
Fort Calhoun (18-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ SyracuseC114-183W3-0 44 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Ft. Calhoun Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Ft. Calhoun
     09/03     David CityC16-224W2-0 41Ft. Calhoun InviteFt. Calhoun
     09/03     WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 41Ft. Calhoun InviteFt. Calhoun
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W2-0 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/08     MalcolmC132-01L0-2 39Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Lincoln LutheranC118-172W2-1 47Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-1 47Malcolm InviteMalcolm
09/15/16Raymond CentralC18-203W3-0 44 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Tekamah-Herman High School
     09/17     Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-1 44Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman High School
     09/17     BRLDC219-152W2-0 47Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman High School
     09/17     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB21-142L0-2 38Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman High School
09/22/16Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W3-0 44 
09/26/16Douglas County WestC116-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/26/16WahooC123-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/29/16@ PlatteviewB27-61L0-3 41 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga
     10/01     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L1-2 39Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     Archbishop BerganC218-152W2-1 47Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     ConestogaC111-213W2-0 44Big Cat InviteConestoga
10/06/16YutanC213-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/06/16LouisvilleC121-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/10/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W3-0 44 
10/11-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capital Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arlington
     10/11     Douglas County WestC116-142W3-2 47Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
     10/13     ArlingtonC123-71L0-3 39Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
     10/15     PlatteviewB27-61L0-3 41Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
10/18/16ConestogaC111-213W3-0 44 
10/20/16@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB27-81L0-3 41 
10/25/16@ ArlingtonC123-71L0-3 39 
10/31/16LouisvilleC121-122L1-3 36Subdistrict C1-3 TournamentWeeping Water

Total Points:
1229
Win %: 62.069%
Average Points: 42.379


Click Here for Excel Export (Gibbon)
Gibbon (9-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Adams CentralC117-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/01/16RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/06/16@ Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-3 39 
09/08/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-3 36 
09/13/16Central CityC115-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/13/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Gibbon
     09/17     CenturaC220-102L0-2 36Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     BurwellD110-183L0-2 33Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     Southern ValleyC225-41L0-2 39Gibbon InviteGibbon
09/20/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Arcadia-Loup City)
09/20/16SheltonD15-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Arcadia-Loup City)
09/22/16CenturaC220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/22/16Broken BowC124-81W2-1 50Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/27/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/27/16KenesawD16-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/04/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/04/16Elm CreekD19-193W2-0 44Double Triangular
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Doniphan-Trumbull
     10/10     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-3 39LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
     10/10     RavennaC27-224W3-0 41LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
10/20/16Wood RiverC210-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: St. Paul)
10/20/16St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: St. Paul)
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/22     Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 36Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82W2-0 47Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     CambridgeC223-102L0-2 36Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/25/16OrdC125-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ravenna)
10/25/16RavennaC27-224L1-2 30Triangular (host: Ravenna)
10/27/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/27/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/31/16MindenC121-112L0-3 36Subdistrict C1-10 TournamentKearney High School

Total Points:
1116
Win %: 31.034%
Average Points: 38.483


Click Here for Excel Export (Gordon-Rushville)
Gordon-Rushville (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ ChadronC133-51L0-3 39 
09/08/16BayardC210-213W3-1 44 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon/Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     KimballC210-203W2-1 44Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     BridgeportC116-162W2-1 47Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     CrawfordD26-224W2-1 41Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
09/13/16HemingfordC227-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/13/16KimballC210-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/22/16CrawfordD26-224W3-1 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     09/24     HemingfordC227-51L0-2 39Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     LeytonD217-152L0-2 36Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Lead-Deadwood invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Deadwood, SD
     10/01     Lead-Deadwood, SDC111-183L1-2 33Lead-Deadwood invitationalDeadwood, SD
     10/01     Bison, SDD222-51W2-1 50Lead-Deadwood invitationalDeadwood, SD
     10/01     Kadoka, SDD117-112W2-0 47Lead-Deadwood invitationalDeadwood, SD
10/03/16@ Hay SpringsD26-254W3-0 41 
10/13/16AllianceB17-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
10/13/16ValentineC15-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Valentine Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     CozadC19-193W2-0 44Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     ChadronC133-51L0-2 39Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     ValentineC15-264W2-1 41Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     AinsworthC25-274W2-1 41Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
10/18/16@ MorrillD111-193W3-0 44 
10/20/16@ Bennett County (Martin), SDC15-224W3-1 41 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/22     BridgeportC116-162L0-2 36Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     MitchellC126-71L0-2 39Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     KimballC210-203W2-1 44Western Trails ConferenceBayard
10/25/16BridgeportC116-162W2-1 47Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
10/25/16MitchellC126-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
10/31/16MitchellC126-71L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-12 TournamentAlliance High School

Total Points:
1238
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 41.267


Click Here for Excel Export (Gothenburg)
Gothenburg (13-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Broken BowC124-81L0-3 39 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad HS
     09/10     CenturaC220-102L1-2 36Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     Perkins CountyC211-183W2-0 44Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
09/13/16@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W3-2 47 
09/16-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvest Festival Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Gothenburg
     09/16     GeringB8-264W2-1 43Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     HersheyC119-132L0-2 36Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     ChadronC133-51L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
09/20/16HastingsB11-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Hastings)
09/20/16CreteB2-304W2-0 43Triangular (host: Hastings)
09/22/16MindenC121-112L0-3 36 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Hershey
     09/24     HersheyC119-132L0-2 36Hershey InviteHershey
     09/24     BridgeportC116-162L0-2 36Hershey InviteHershey
     09/24     AinsworthC25-274W2-0 41Hershey InviteHershey
09/27/16Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/27/16Perkins CountyC211-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
10/01/16HoldregeC16-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/01/16OrdC125-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/04/16OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Valentine)
10/04/16ValentineC15-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Valentine)
10/06/16McCookB20-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: McCook)
10/06/16LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Triangular (host: McCook)
10/13/16LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic)
10/13/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic)
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     10/21     McCookB20-142L0-2 38Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     ValentineC15-264W2-0 41Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     CozadC19-193W2-0 44Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
10/27/16@ CozadC19-193W3-1 44 
10/31/16OgallalaC132-31L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-11 TournamentNorth Platte High School
10/31/16CozadC19-193W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-11 TournamentNorth Platte High School

Total Points:
1312
Win %: 39.394%
Average Points: 39.758


Click Here for Excel Export (Grand Island Central Catholic)
Grand Island Central Catholic (26-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Lincoln ChristianC123-61L1-2 39Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
09/01/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     MindenC121-112W2-0 47Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     Blue HillD122-92W2-0 47Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
09/08/16@ Columbus ScotusC114-122W3-0 47 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ord
     09/17     OrdC125-61L0-2 39Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     O'NeillC18-203W2-0 44Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W2-0 47Ord InviteOrd
09/20/16Lincoln LutheranC118-172W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/20/16Omaha ConcordiaC124-51W2-0 50Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/24     MindenC121-112W2-1 47Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     St. PaulC132-21W2-1 50Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W2-0 47Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/27/16@ Kearney CatholicC131-41L2-3 39 
09/29/16@ PierceC119-122W3-0 47 
10/04/16Adams CentralC117-142W3-1 47 
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Aquinas Catholic
     10/08     Lincoln ChristianC123-61W2-0 50Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Bishop NeumannC127-31L1-2 39Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Archbishop BerganC218-152W2-0 47Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
10/13/16LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic)
10/13/16GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic)
10/20/16SchuylerB7-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: York)
10/20/16YorkB10-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: York)
     10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -GICC Invite (4-Team Round Robin)GICC
     10/22     CenturaC220-102W2-0 47GICC InviteGICC
     10/22     West HoltC27-193W2-0 44GICC InviteGICC
     10/22     Spalding AcademyD219-112W2-0 47GICC InviteGICC
10/25/16Aquinas CatholicC111-153W3-0 44 
10/27/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W3-0 41 
10/31/16Adams CentralC117-142W3-1 47Subdistrict C1-9 TournamentGrand Island Senior High
11/01/16St. PaulC132-21L1-3 39Subdistrict C1-9 TournamentGrand Island Senior High
11/05/16MalcolmC132-01L2-3 39District Final C1-7 TournamentYork High School

Total Points:
1435
Win %: 81.250%
Average Points: 44.844


Click Here for Excel Export (Hershey)
Hershey (19-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/03     Broken BowC124-81L0-2 39Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/03     HastingsB11-193W2-0 46Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/03     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Lexington InvitationalLexington
09/06/16CozadC19-193W3-0 44 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     AmherstC216-122W2-0 47Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Elm CreekD19-193W2-1 44Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     CambridgeC223-102L0-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/13/16@ McCookB20-142L0-3 38 
09/16-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvest Festival Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Gothenburg
     09/16     GeringB8-264W2-1 43Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     MindenC121-112L0-2 36Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     ChadronC133-51L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -South Loup Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Callaway
     09/20     Elm CreekD19-193W2-0 44South Loup TourneyCallaway
     09/20     South LoupD119-112W2-1 47South Loup TourneyCallaway
09/22/16@ SouthwestC25-224W3-2 41 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Hershey
     09/24     GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Hershey InviteHershey
     09/24     BridgeportC116-162L1-2 36Hershey InviteHershey
     09/24     AinsworthC25-274W2-0 41Hershey InviteHershey
09/27/16SutherlandC214-132W3-1 47 
09/29/16@ ValentineC15-264W3-0 41 
10/08/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/08/16MaxwellD116-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71W2-1 50Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11/16Perkins CountyC211-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ogallala
     10/15     SutherlandC214-132W2-0 47SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 39SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W2-1 47SPVA ConferenceOgallala
10/18/16Chase CountyC123-71L1-3 39 
10/27/16Broken BowC124-81L0-3 39 
10/31/16Chase CountyC123-71L1-3 39Subdistrict C1-11 TournamentNorth Platte High School

Total Points:
1352
Win %: 59.375%
Average Points: 42.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Holdrege)
Holdrege (6-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16KearneyA16-193L0-3 36 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/03     HastingsB11-193L1-2 35Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/03     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Lexington InvitationalLexington
09/08/16@ McCookB20-142L1-3 38 
09/13/16@ YorkB10-223L2-3 35 
09/15/16HastingsB11-193W3-1 46 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     HastingsB11-193L0-2 35Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     PlatteviewB27-61L0-2 41Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/24     RavennaC27-224L0-2 30Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     MindenC121-112L0-2 36Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-2 36Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/27/16MindenC121-112L0-3 36 
09/29/16Broken BowC124-81L1-2 39Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/29/16RavennaC27-224L1-2 30Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/01/16GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/01/16OrdC125-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/06/16@ CozadC19-193W3-2 44 
10/11/16Central CityC115-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Central City)
10/11/16NorthwestB36-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Central City)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Central City
     10/13     AuroraB26-102L0-2 38Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/13     Central CityC115-183L1-2 33Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     CreteB2-304W2-0 43Central ConferenceCentral City
     10/15     Columbus LakeviewC121-122L0-2 36Central ConferenceCentral City
10/18/16LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/18/16Adams CentralC117-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/20/16@ AuroraB26-102L0-3 38 
10/31/16Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-10 TournamentKearney High School

Total Points:
1062
Win %: 21.429%
Average Points: 37.929


Click Here for Excel Export (Kearney Catholic)
Kearney Catholic (31-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W3-0 47 
09/06/16GibbonC19-203W3-0 44 
09/08/16Adams CentralC117-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/08/16Blue HillD122-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney Catholic HS
     09/10     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W2-0 47Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
     09/10     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W2-0 47Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
     09/10     SuttonC25-234W2-0 41Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
09/15/16@ CenturaC220-102W3-0 47 
09/16-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvest Festival Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Gothenburg
     09/16     OgallalaC132-31W2-0 50Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     MindenC121-112W2-0 47Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     ChadronC133-51L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     GeringB8-264W2-0 43Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     HersheyC119-132W2-0 47Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
09/20/16Wood RiverC210-193W3-1 44 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Pius X Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)LIncoln Pius X High School
     09/24     ElkhornB27-81W2-1 52Pius X InviteLIncoln Pius X High School
     09/24     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB27-81W2-1 52Pius X InviteLIncoln Pius X High School
     09/24     Lincoln Pius XA26-132L0-2 39Pius X InviteLIncoln Pius X High School
     09/24     BlairB2-254W2-0 43Pius X InviteLIncoln Pius X High School
09/27/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61W3-2 50 
09/29/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71W2-1 50Triangular (host: Ord)
09/29/16OrdC125-61W2-1 50Triangular (host: Ord)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lakeview
     10/01     Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-0 41Columbus ClassicLakeview
     10/01     Columbus ScotusC114-122W2-0 47Columbus ClassicLakeview
     10/01     SewardB24-122W2-1 49Columbus ClassicLakeview
10/06/16RavennaC27-224W3-0 41 
10/08/16Papillion-LaVista SouthA28-102L2-3 39Site: DJ Sokol ArenaDJ Sokol Arena
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Doniphan-Trumbull
     10/10     GibbonC19-203W3-0 44LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
     10/11     OrdC125-61W3-0 50LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
     10/13     St. PaulC132-21L0-3 39LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
10/18/16St. PaulC132-21W3-1 50 
10/27/16North PlatteA12-273W3-0 47 
10/31/16HoldregeC16-224W3-0 41Subdistrict C1-10 TournamentKearney High School
10/31/16MindenC121-112W3-0 47Subdistrict C1-10 TournamentKearney High School
11/05/16ArlingtonC123-71W3-0 50District Final C1-5 TournamentSeward High School

Total Points:
1602
Win %: 88.571%
Average Points: 45.771


Click Here for Excel Export (Lincoln Christian)
Lincoln Christian (23-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61W2-1 50Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
09/01/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Wahoo Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wahoo
     09/03     OrdC125-61W2-1 50Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/03     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB21-142W2-0 49Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/03     Omaha ConcordiaC124-51W2-1 50Wahoo InviteWahoo
09/06/16Lincoln LutheranC118-172W3-0 47 
09/08/16@ SyracuseC114-183W3-0 44 
09/13/16Bishop NeumannC127-31L1-3 39 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W2-0 47Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-0 44Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
09/20/16@ FreemanC219-112W3-1 47 
09/29/16@ LouisvilleC121-122W3-0 47 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga
     10/01     ConestogaC111-213W2-0 44Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     Fort CalhounC118-112W2-1 47Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     Johnson-BrockD128-41W2-0 50Big Cat InviteConestoga
10/04/16Fillmore CentralC115-112W3-0 47 
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Aquinas Catholic
     10/08     Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-2 39Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 39Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Lincoln LutheranC118-172W2-0 47Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
10/11/16@ Columbus ScotusC114-122W3-1 47 
10/13/16Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-3 39 
10/18/16Raymond CentralC18-203W3-0 44 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/22     WahooC123-82W2-1 47Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     Lincoln LutheranC118-172W2-1 47Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     YutanC213-173W2-0 44Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
10/27/16@ Aquinas CatholicC111-153W3-0 44 
10/31/16Raymond CentralC18-203W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-2 TournamentLincoln East
11/01/16MalcolmC132-01L1-3 39Subdistrict C1-2 TournamentLincoln East
11/05/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 39District Final C1-8 TournamentWahoo High School

Total Points:
1308
Win %: 79.310%
Average Points: 45.103


Click Here for Excel Export (Lincoln Lutheran)
Lincoln Lutheran (18-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Plattsmouth Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Plattsmouth High School
     09/03     Nebraska CityB8-193W2-0 46Plattsmouth TournamentPlattsmouth High School
     09/03     Raymond CentralC18-203W2-0 44Plattsmouth TournamentPlattsmouth High School
     09/03     PlattsmouthB7-203L0-2 35Plattsmouth TournamentPlattsmouth High School
     09/03     PlatteviewB27-61L0-2 41Plattsmouth TournamentPlattsmouth High School
09/06/16@ Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-3 39 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     FairburyC18-223W2-0 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/09     ConestogaC111-213W2-0 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Fort CalhounC118-112L1-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
09/13/16AuburnC119-132W3-0 47 
09/20/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/20/16Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/29-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood High School
     09/29     SchuylerB7-244W2-0 43Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     09/29     WahooC123-82L0-2 36Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163L1-2 33Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     AuburnC119-132W2-1 47Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     PlattsmouthB7-203W2-0 46Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
10/04/16WahooC123-82L1-3 36 
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Aquinas Catholic
     10/06     Aquinas CatholicC111-153W2-0 44Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/06     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W2-0 47Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-2 39Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Columbus ScotusC114-122L0-2 36Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Archbishop BerganC218-152W2-0 47Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
10/11/16Aquinas CatholicC111-153W3-0 44 
10/18/16Columbus ScotusC114-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
10/18/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/22     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L1-2 39Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     Thayer CentralC218-142W2-0 47Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     Archbishop BerganC218-152W2-0 47Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
10/25/16Raymond CentralC18-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/25/16David CityC16-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/27/16NorrisB21-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Beatrice)
10/27/16BeatriceB16-162L1-2 38Triangular (host: Beatrice)
10/31/16MalcolmC132-01L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-2 TournamentLincoln East

Total Points:
1445
Win %: 51.429%
Average Points: 41.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Logan View)
Logan View (3-28)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Douglas County WestC116-142L0-3 36 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Ft. Calhoun Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Ft. Calhoun
     09/03     David CityC16-224L0-2 30Ft. Calhoun InviteFt. Calhoun
     09/03     WinnebagoC16-224W2-1 41Ft. Calhoun InviteFt. Calhoun
09/06/16Twin RiverC218-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/06/16Tekamah-HermanC112-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/13/16PenderD110-203L0-3 33 
09/15/16Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-3 39 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Logan View Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Logan View
     09/17     YutanC213-173L0-2 33Logan View InviteLogan View
     09/17     HomerC214-142L0-2 36Logan View InviteLogan View
     09/17     SchuylerB7-244L0-2 32Logan View InviteLogan View
09/20/16Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/20/16West Point-BeemerC115-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/22/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163L2-3 33 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/24     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Weeping WaterD112-203L0-2 33Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     SewardB24-122L0-2 38Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163L0-2 33Louisville InvitationalLouisville
09/27/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152L0-3 36 
09/29/16@ MadisonC13-264L0-3 30 
10/04/16@ BRLDC219-152L0-3 36 
10/11/16Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/11/16Oakland-CraigC28-243L0-2 33Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 39East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     BRLDC219-152L0-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     MadisonC13-264W2-0 41East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Oakland-CraigC28-243L0-2 33East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/20/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/20/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/25/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
10/25/16StantonC228-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
10/31/16WinnebagoC16-224L2-3 30Subdistrict C1-6 TournamentOakland-Craig

Total Points:
1096
Win %: 9.677%
Average Points: 35.355


Click Here for Excel Export (Louisville)
Louisville (21-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16MalcolmC132-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/01/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/08     ConestogaC111-213W2-0 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Lincoln LutheranC118-172W2-0 47Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     FairburyC18-223W2-1 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     MalcolmC132-01L0-2 39Malcolm InviteMalcolm
09/13/16ConestogaC111-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Louisville)
09/13/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Louisville)
09/15/16Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163L1-3 33 
09/20/16@ MeadD210-173W3-1 44 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/24     SewardB24-122L1-2 38Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Douglas County WestC116-142L1-2 36Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     AuburnC119-132W2-0 47Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Louisville InvitationalLouisville
09/27/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/27/16Weeping WaterD112-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/29/16Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-3 39 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Raymond Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Raymond Central HS
     10/01     Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-1 44Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
     10/01     PlatteviewB27-61L0-2 41Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
     10/01     YorkB10-223W2-1 46Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
10/04/16@ PlatteviewB27-61L0-3 41 
10/06/16Fort CalhounC118-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/06/16YutanC213-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     YutanC213-173W3-1 44ECNCTop Seed
     10/11     MalcolmC132-01L0-3 39ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     MeadD210-173W2-0 44ECNCTop Seed
10/18/16PlattsmouthB7-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
10/18/16Douglas County WestC116-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
10/20/16@ FreemanC219-112W3-2 47 
10/25/16PalmyraC215-112W3-0 47 
10/31/16Fort CalhounC118-112W3-1 47Subdistrict C1-3 TournamentWeeping Water
11/01/16Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-3 TournamentWeeping Water

Total Points:
1393
Win %: 63.636%
Average Points: 42.212


Click Here for Excel Export (Madison)
Madison (3-26)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
09/01/16StantonC228-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Plainview Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Plainview HS
     09/08     West HoltC27-193L0-2 33Plainview TournamentPlainview HS
     09/08     PlainviewC25-194L1-2 30Plainview TournamentPlainview HS
09/13/16David CityC16-224L0-3 30 
09/20/16Tekamah-HermanC112-193L0-3 33 
09/22/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview)
09/22/16Twin RiverC218-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     PierceC119-122L0-2 36Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183L0-2 33Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     CWCD222-61L0-2 39Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
09/27/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/27/16Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/29/16Logan ViewC13-284W3-0 41 
10/04/16Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-3 36 
10/06/16@ West Point-BeemerC115-152L0-3 36 
10/11/16O'NeillC18-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: O'Neill)
10/11/16Battle CreekC216-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: O'Neill)
     10/13     Scribner-SnyderD213-183L0-2 33East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     StantonC228-61L0-2 39East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Logan ViewC13-284L0-2 30East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/18/16SchuylerB7-244L0-2 32Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/20/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
10/20/16BloomfieldD14-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
10/25/16RiversideD222-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Riverside)
10/25/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Riverside)
10/27/16@ North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 39 
10/31/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244L1-3 30Subdistrict C1-7 TournamentNorfolk High School

Total Points:
1031
Win %: 10.345%
Average Points: 35.552


Click Here for Excel Export (Malcolm)
Malcolm (32-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16LouisvilleC121-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/01/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     Fort CalhounC118-112W2-0 47Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/08     CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W2-0 44Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     LouisvilleC121-122W2-0 47Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-0 47Malcolm InviteMalcolm
09/13/16Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W3-0 44 
09/15/16MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Triangular
09/15/16David CityC16-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: David City)
09/19/16YorkB10-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/19/16PalmyraC215-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/22/16@ YutanC213-173W3-0 44 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Wymore
     09/24     Thayer CentralC218-142W2-0 47Southern TournamentWymore
     09/24     SouthernC23-244W2-0 41Southern TournamentWymore
     09/24     HeartlandD124-61W2-0 50Southern TournamentWymore
09/27/16@ ConestogaC111-213W3-0 44 
09/29/16North Bend CentralC128-21W3-1 50 
10/03/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W3-0 41 
10/04/16@ Weeping WaterD112-203W3-0 44 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     AuburnC119-132W3-0 47ECNCTop Seed
     10/11     LouisvilleC121-122W3-0 47ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     FreemanC219-112W3-0 47ECNCTop Seed
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood Murdock Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Murdock
     10/18     MeadD210-173W2-0 44Elmwood Murdock Invitational Murdock
     10/18     FreemanC219-112W2-0 47Elmwood Murdock Invitational Murdock
10/20/16@ Bishop NeumannC127-31W3-2 50 
10/24/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
10/24/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
10/25/16MeadD210-173W3-0 44 
10/31/16Lincoln LutheranC118-172W3-0 47Subdistrict C1-2 TournamentLincoln East
11/01/16Lincoln ChristianC123-61W3-1 50Subdistrict C1-2 TournamentLincoln East
11/05/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61W3-2 50District Final C1-7 TournamentYork High School

Total Points:
1464
Win %: 100.000%
Average Points: 45.750


Click Here for Excel Export (Milford)
Milford (0-28)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16CentennialC211-193L0-3 33 
09/06/16Fillmore CentralC115-112L0-3 36 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     FairburyC18-223L0-2 33Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/08     LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 36Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     CentennialC211-193L1-2 33Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     ConestogaC111-213L0-2 33Malcolm InviteMalcolm
09/15/16David CityC16-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: David City)
09/15/16MalcolmC132-01L0-2 39Triangular
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L1-2 33Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Fillmore CentralC115-112L0-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
09/20/16@ Raymond CentralC18-203L2-3 33 
09/22/16Thayer CentralC218-142L0-3 36 
09/27/16@ Sandy CreekC218-122L0-3 36 
09/29/16@ Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L0-3 33 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Syracuse Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Syracuse Middle School
     10/03     SyracuseC114-183L0-2 33Syracuse InviteSyracuse Middle School
     10/03     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L1-2 36Syracuse InviteSyracuse Middle School
10/06/16YorkB10-223L0-2 35Triangular (host: York)
10/06/16Central CityC115-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: York)
10/11/16CreteB2-304L0-2 32Triangular (host: Milford)
10/11/16SewardB24-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Milford)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 39Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L0-2 33Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Tri CountyD110-183L0-2 33Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     CentennialC211-193L0-2 33Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/18     Thayer CentralC218-142L0-2 36Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
10/27/16@ FairburyC18-223L1-3 33 
10/31/16Raymond CentralC18-203L0-3 33Subdistrict C1-2 TournamentLincoln East

Total Points:
963
Win %: 0.000%
Average Points: 34.393


Click Here for Excel Export (Minden)
Minden (21-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ LexingtonB1-294W3-0 43 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 39Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     ValentineC15-264W2-0 41Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     AinsworthC25-274W2-0 41Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
09/08/16Phillipsburg, KSC125-142W3-0 47 
09/10/16AxtellD225-41W3-0 50 
09/13/16AuroraB26-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Minden)
09/13/16Adams CentralC117-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Minden)
09/16-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvest Festival Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Gothenburg
     09/16     OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     ChadronC133-51L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     GeringB8-264W2-0 43Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     HersheyC119-132W2-0 47Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
09/22/16@ GothenburgC113-203W3-0 44 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/24     HoldregeC16-224W2-0 41Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L1-2 39Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     McCookB20-142W2-0 49Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/27/16@ HoldregeC16-224W3-0 41 
10/04/16@ SuperiorC214-153W3-2 44 
10/06/16OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Minden)
10/06/16Broken BowC124-81W2-1 50Triangular (host: Minden)
10/11/16@ CozadC19-193W3-0 44 
10/13/16AlmaD118-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Alma)
10/13/16Southern ValleyC225-41W2-1 50Triangular (host: Alma)
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     10/21     McCookB20-142W2-1 49Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     Broken BowC124-81L0-2 39Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     AinsworthC25-274W2-0 41Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
10/25/16McCookB20-142W2-1 49Triangular (host: McCook)
10/25/16Chase CountyC123-71W2-1 50Triangular (host: McCook)
10/31/16GibbonC19-203W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-10 TournamentKearney High School
10/31/16Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-10 TournamentKearney High School

Total Points:
1380
Win %: 65.625%
Average Points: 43.125


Click Here for Excel Export (Mitchell)
Mitchell (26-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16HemingfordC227-51W3-2 50 
09/06/16SidneyB24-112L0-3 38 
09/08/16KimballC210-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/08/16Potter-DixD231-11W2-0 50Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon/Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     BridgeportC116-162W2-0 47Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     HemingfordC227-51L1-2 39Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Potter-DixD231-11L1-2 39Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
09/13/16@ BayardC210-213W3-0 44 
09/15/16CrawfordD26-224W3-0 41 
09/22/16LeytonD217-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
09/22/16Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     09/24     HemingfordC227-51W2-0 50Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     BayardC210-213W2-0 44Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     LeytonD217-152W2-0 47Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
09/27/16@ Southeast, WYC215-112W3-0 47 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     10/01     Sioux CountyD214-112W2-0 47Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     MorrillD111-193W2-0 44Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Morrill InvitationalMorrill
10/04/16MorrillD111-193W3-0 44 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scottsbluff HS
     10/08     AllianceB17-142L1-2 38Western ConferenceScottsbluff HS
     10/08     SidneyB24-112L0-2 38Western ConferenceScottsbluff HS
     10/08     GeringB8-264W2-0 43Western ConferenceScottsbluff HS
10/13/16@ BridgeportC116-162W3-0 47 
10/18/16BayardC210-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/18/16Creek ValleyD116-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/22     HemingfordC227-51W2-0 50Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122W2-0 47Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     MorrillD111-193W2-0 44Western Trails ConferenceBayard
10/25/16BridgeportC116-162L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
10/25/16Gordon-RushvilleC118-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
10/31/16Gordon-RushvilleC118-122W3-0 47Subdistrict C1-12 TournamentAlliance High School
10/31/16ChadronC133-51L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-12 TournamentAlliance High School

Total Points:
1452
Win %: 78.788%
Average Points: 44.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Norfolk Catholic)
Norfolk Catholic (6-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ PierceC119-122L1-3 36 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/03     Columbus LakeviewC121-122L0-2 36Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-2 36Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Columbus ScotusC114-122L0-2 36Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/06/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-3 36 
09/08/16WahooC123-82L0-3 36 
09/13/16@ Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-3 36 
09/15/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/15/16StantonC228-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/20/16WayneC121-112L1-3 36 
09/27/16CroftonC224-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
09/27/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
09/29/16West Point-BeemerC115-152L1-3 36 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lakeview
     10/01     ColumbusB10-213L1-2 35Columbus ClassicLakeview
     10/01     BlairB2-254W2-0 43Columbus ClassicLakeview
     10/01     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 39Columbus ClassicLakeview
10/06/16@ Battle CreekC216-142L0-3 36 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/08     O'NeillC18-203L0-2 33Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-0 44Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
10/11/16@ Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-3 39 
10/13/16@ O'NeillC18-203W3-0 44 
10/18/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-3 36 
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/24     CroftonC224-41L0-3 39Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/24     O'NeillC18-203W3-0 44Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/25     Battle CreekC216-142L1-3 36Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183L1-2 33Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     O'NeillC18-203W2-1 44Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/31/16WayneC121-112L0-3 36Subdistrict C1-7 TournamentNorfolk High School
10/31/16MadisonC13-264W3-1 41Subdistrict C1-7 TournamentNorfolk High School

Total Points:
1132
Win %: 20.000%
Average Points: 37.733


Click Here for Excel Export (North Bend Central)
North Bend Central (28-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     BRLDC219-152W2-0 47Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/01     WakefieldC211-163W2-0 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Wisner-PilgerC220-122W2-0 47Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W2-0 47Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     WayneC121-112W2-1 47Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/06/16PenderD110-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/06/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/08/16@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102W3-0 47 
09/10/16Raymond CentralC18-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/10/16Columbus ScotusC114-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/13/16@ Wisner-PilgerC220-122W3-0 47 
09/20/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W3-0 44 
09/22/16@ West Point-BeemerC115-152W3-0 47 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/24     David CityC16-224W2-0 41David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     Twin RiverC218-142W2-0 47David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W2-0 47David City InviteDavid City
09/27/16Twin RiverC218-142W3-0 47 
09/29/16@ MalcolmC132-01L1-3 39 
10/06/16@ Tekamah-HermanC112-193W3-0 44 
10/11/16BRLDC219-152W3-0 47 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-0 47East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102W2-0 47East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     StantonC228-61W3-1 50East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16Howells-DodgeC225-71W3-0 50 
10/25/16Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
10/25/16StantonC228-61W2-1 50Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
10/27/16MadisonC13-264W3-0 41 
10/31/16WinnebagoC16-224W3-0 41Subdistrict C1-6 TournamentOakland-Craig
11/01/16West Point-BeemerC115-152W3-0 47Subdistrict C1-6 TournamentOakland-Craig
11/05/16Lincoln ChristianC123-61W3-0 50District Final C1-8 TournamentWahoo High School

Total Points:
1358
Win %: 93.333%
Average Points: 45.267


Click Here for Excel Export (O'Neill)
O'Neill (8-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183L1-3 33 
09/06/16ValentineC15-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/06/16West HoltC27-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/08/16@ CroftonC224-41L0-3 39 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/10     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183L0-2 33Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-1 44Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     WayneC121-112L0-2 36Boone Central InviteAlbion
09/15/16@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-3 36 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ord
     09/17     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-2 36Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 39Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 36Ord InviteOrd
09/20/16CreightonC218-72L0-3 36 
09/29/16@ AinsworthC25-274W3-2 41 
10/04/16@ PlainviewC25-194W3-0 41 
10/06/16PierceC119-122L0-3 36 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/08     Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-0 41Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     WynotD225-41L0-2 39Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
10/11/16Battle CreekC216-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: O'Neill)
10/11/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: O'Neill)
10/13/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244L0-3 30 
10/17/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W3-1 47 
10/18/16WayneC121-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
10/18/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/24     Norfolk CatholicC16-244L0-3 30Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183L0-2 33Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     Norfolk CatholicC16-244L1-2 30Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/31/16Broken BowC124-81L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-8 TournamentBurwell High School

Total Points:
1039
Win %: 28.571%
Average Points: 37.107


Click Here for Excel Export (Ogallala)
Ogallala (32-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16North PlatteA12-273W2-0 47Triangular (host: Ogallala)
09/01/16SidneyB24-112W2-0 49Triangular (host: Ogallala)
09/06/16@ McCookB20-142W3-0 49 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad HS
     09/10     SidneyB24-112W2-1 49Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     AinsworthC25-274W2-0 41Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
09/13/16North PlatteA12-273W3-0 47 
09/16-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvest Festival Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Gothenburg
     09/16     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     MindenC121-112W2-0 47Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     ChadronC133-51W2-0 50Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     GeringB8-264W2-0 43Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
09/20/16LexingtonB1-294W2-0 43Triangular (host: Lexington)
09/20/16CozadC19-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lexington)
09/22/16@ Perkins CountyC211-183W3-0 44 
09/30-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Cities Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     McCookB20-142W2-0 49Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     GeringB8-264W2-0 43Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     Casper - Kelly Walsh, WYA30-71L1-2 42Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     10/01     ChadronC133-51W2-0 50Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     10/01     Rapid City Stevens, SDA25-61W2-1 53Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     10/01     Casper - Kelly Walsh, WYA30-71W2-1 53Twin Cities InvitationalScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
10/04/16ValentineC15-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Valentine)
10/04/16GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Valentine)
10/06/16Broken BowC124-81W2-0 50Triangular (host: Minden)
10/06/16MindenC121-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Minden)
10/11/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W3-0 47 
10/18/16@ North PlatteA12-273W3-0 47 
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     10/21     McCookB20-142W2-0 49Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     Broken BowC124-81W2-0 50Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     ValentineC15-264W2-0 41Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
10/25/16GeringB8-264W3-0 43 
10/31/16GothenburgC113-203W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-11 TournamentNorth Platte High School
11/01/16Chase CountyC123-71W3-0 50Subdistrict C1-11 TournamentNorth Platte High School
11/05/16Chase CountyC123-71W3-0 50District Final C1-4 TournamentPerkins County

Total Points:
1612
Win %: 91.429%
Average Points: 46.057


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Concordia)
Omaha Concordia (24-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Columbus ScotusC114-122W3-0 47 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Wahoo Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wahoo
     09/03     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB21-142W2-0 49Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/03     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L1-2 39Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/03     WahooC123-82W2-0 47Wahoo InviteWahoo
09/08/16@ Douglas County WestC116-142W3-0 47 
09/13/16@ Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W3-0 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward HS
     09/17     YorkB10-223W2-0 46Seward InviteSeward HS
     09/17     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB27-81W2-1 52Seward InviteSeward HS
     09/17     BenningtonB16-183W2-0 46Seward InviteSeward HS
     09/17     WahooC123-82W2-0 47Seward InviteSeward HS
09/20/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/20/16Lincoln LutheranC118-172W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Aurora HS
     09/24     CreteB2-304W2-0 43Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/24     AuroraB26-102L1-2 38Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/24     SidneyB24-112W2-0 49Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
09/29/16Omaha MercyB6-234W3-0 43 
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Aquinas Catholic
     10/08     Lincoln ChristianC123-61W2-0 50Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 39Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Columbus ScotusC114-122W2-0 47Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
10/13/16@ Lincoln ChristianC123-61W3-0 50 
10/15/16Omaha Duchesne AcademyB27-81W2-1 52Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy)
10/15/16BenningtonB16-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy)
10/18/16Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bishop Neumann)
10/18/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bishop Neumann)
10/25/16Archbishop BerganC218-152W3-1 47 
10/27/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W3-1 47 
10/31/16ConestogaC111-213W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-3 TournamentWeeping Water
11/01/16LouisvilleC121-122W3-0 47Subdistrict C1-3 TournamentWeeping Water
11/05/16OrdC125-61W3-0 50District Final C1-6 TournamentClarkson

Total Points:
1328
Win %: 82.759%
Average Points: 45.793


Click Here for Excel Export (Ord)
Ord (25-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ St. PaulC132-21L0-3 39 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Wahoo Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wahoo
     09/03     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L1-2 39Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/03     CreteB2-304W2-0 43Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/03     WahooC123-82W2-1 47Wahoo InviteWahoo
09/08/16Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Centura)
09/08/16CenturaC220-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Centura)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/10     CroftonC224-41W2-0 50Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-0 44Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     WayneC121-112W2-0 47Boone Central InviteAlbion
09/15/16West HoltC27-193W3-0 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ord
     09/17     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61W2-0 50Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     WayneC121-112W2-0 47Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92W2-0 47Ord InviteOrd
09/20/16Sandy CreekC218-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Central City)
09/20/16Central CityC115-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Central City)
09/27/16@ Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W3-0 44 
09/29/16Kearney CatholicC131-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Ord)
09/29/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Ord)
10/01/16HoldregeC16-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/01/16GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Holdrege)
10/06/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/06/16Adams CentralC117-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Doniphan-Trumbull
     10/10     CenturaC220-102W3-0 47LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
     10/11     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-3 39LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
     10/13     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71W3-1 50LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
10/20/16NorthwestB36-21L0-3 41 
10/25/16RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ravenna)
10/25/16GibbonC19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ravenna)
10/31/16ValentineC15-264W3-0 41Subdistrict C1-8 TournamentBurwell High School
10/31/16Broken BowC124-81W3-0 50Subdistrict C1-8 TournamentBurwell High School
11/05/16Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-3 39District Final C1-6 TournamentClarkson

Total Points:
1383
Win %: 80.645%
Average Points: 44.613


Click Here for Excel Export (Pierce)
Pierce (19-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-1 41 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/03     StantonC228-61L1-2 39Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W2-1 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Columbus ScotusC114-122L1-2 36Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L1-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/08     HomerC214-142W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     StantonC228-61L0-2 39Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     BRLDC219-152W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield
09/13/16@ Battle CreekC216-142W3-0 47 
09/15/16CroftonC224-41W3-2 50 
09/20/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-3 36 
09/22/16@ Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W3-1 47 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     WayneC121-112L0-2 36Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     MadisonC13-264W2-0 41Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     HomerC214-142W2-1 47Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
09/27/16@ Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W3-2 44 
09/29/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-3 39 
10/04/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
10/04/16WayneC121-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
10/06/16@ O'NeillC18-203W3-0 44 
10/11/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102W3-2 47 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Pierce County (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Randolph
     10/13     RandolphD112-133W2-0 44Pierce CountyRandolph
     10/13     OsmondD16-163W2-0 44Pierce CountyRandolph
10/18/16RandolphD112-133W3-0 44 
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/24     Battle CreekC216-142W3-2 47Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/25     CroftonC224-41L1-3 39Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W3-2 47Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/31/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W3-2 44Subdistrict C1-7 TournamentNorfolk High School
11/01/16WayneC121-112W3-2 47Subdistrict C1-7 TournamentNorfolk High School
11/05/16Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-3 39District Final C1-2 TournamentColumbus Scotus High School

Total Points:
1310
Win %: 61.290%
Average Points: 42.258


Click Here for Excel Export (Raymond Central)
Raymond Central (8-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16WahooC123-82L0-3 36 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Plattsmouth Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Plattsmouth High School
     09/03     Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 36Plattsmouth TournamentPlattsmouth High School
     09/03     PlatteviewB27-61L0-2 41Plattsmouth TournamentPlattsmouth High School
     09/03     PlattsmouthB7-203L0-2 35Plattsmouth TournamentPlattsmouth High School
09/06/16@ Douglas County WestC116-142L2-3 36 
09/10/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/10/16Columbus ScotusC114-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/13/16YutanC213-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Yutan)
09/13/16East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Yutan)
09/15/16@ Fort CalhounC118-112L0-3 36 
09/20/16MilfordC10-284W3-2 41 
09/22/16ConestogaC111-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/22/16Weeping WaterD112-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/29/16@ SyracuseC114-183L0-3 33 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Raymond Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Raymond Central HS
     10/01     YorkB10-223L0-2 35Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
     10/01     PlatteviewB27-61L0-2 41Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
     10/01     FairburyC18-223W2-0 44Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
10/04/16ArlingtonC123-71L0-3 39 
10/06/16PlatteviewB27-61L1-2 41Triangular (host: Platteview)
10/06/16Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Platteview)
10/11-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capital Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arlington
     10/11     ArlingtonC123-71L0-3 39Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
     10/13     Douglas County WestC116-142L1-3 36Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
10/18/16@ Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-3 39 
10/25/16Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 36Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/25/16David CityC16-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/27/16PalmyraC215-112L2-3 36 
10/31/16MilfordC10-284W3-0 41Subdistrict C1-2 TournamentLincoln East
10/31/16Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-2 TournamentLincoln East

Total Points:
1082
Win %: 28.571%
Average Points: 38.643


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Paul)
St. Paul (32-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16OrdC125-61W3-0 50 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/03     HoldregeC16-224W2-0 41Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/03     Chase CountyC123-71W2-0 50Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/03     HersheyC119-132W2-0 47Lexington InvitationalLexington
09/06/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/06/16RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/13/16CenturaC220-102W3-0 47 
09/16-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvest Festival Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Gothenburg
     09/16     GeringB8-264W2-0 43Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     HersheyC119-132W2-0 47Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     GothenburgC113-203W2-0 44Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     OgallalaC132-31W2-0 50Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     ChadronC133-51W2-0 50Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/17     MindenC121-112W2-0 47Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
09/20/16Adams CentralC117-142W3-0 47 
09/22/16@ St. Mary'sD226-51W3-0 50 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/24     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L1-2 39Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     AllianceB17-142W2-0 49Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/27/16Central CityC115-183W3-0 44 
10/04/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122W3-0 47 
10/06/16@ Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71W3-1 50 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/08     West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-0 47Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     Wisner-PilgerC220-122W2-0 47Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-0 41Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Doniphan-Trumbull
     10/10     Wood RiverC210-193W3-0 44LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
     10/11     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71W3-0 50LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
     10/13     Kearney CatholicC131-41W3-0 50LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
10/18/16@ Kearney CatholicC131-41L1-3 39 
10/20/16Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Paul)
10/20/16GibbonC19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Paul)
10/25/16@ Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W3-0 47 
10/31/16Central CityC115-183W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-9 TournamentGrand Island Senior High
11/01/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61W3-1 50Subdistrict C1-9 TournamentGrand Island Senior High
11/05/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122W3-1 47District Final C1-3 TournamentCentral City

Total Points:
1565
Win %: 94.118%
Average Points: 46.029


Click Here for Excel Export (Syracuse)
Syracuse (14-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Fort CalhounC118-112L0-3 36 
09/02-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/02     AuroraB26-102L0-2 38Beatrice InviteBeatrice
     09/02     BenningtonB16-183L1-2 35Beatrice InviteBeatrice
     09/02     Lincoln Pius XA26-132L0-2 39Beatrice InviteBeatrice
     09/03     NorfolkA10-243L1-2 36Beatrice InviteBeatrice
     09/03     BeatriceB16-162L0-2 38Beatrice InviteBeatrice
09/06/16Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/06/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/08/16Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-3 39 
09/13/16PlattsmouthB7-203L1-2 35Triangular (host: Plattsmouth)
09/13/16Nebraska CityB8-193L1-2 35Triangular (host: Plattsmouth)
09/15/16@ PlatteviewB27-61L1-3 41 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     Sandy CreekC218-122W2-1 47Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     AuburnC119-132W2-0 47Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     FairburyC18-223W2-0 44Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
09/22/16Falls CityC111-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
09/22/16Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
09/27/16PalmyraC215-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/27/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/29/16Raymond CentralC18-203W3-0 44 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Syracuse Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Syracuse Middle School
     10/03     RalstonB16-142L1-2 38Syracuse InviteSyracuse Middle School
     10/03     MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Syracuse InviteSyracuse Middle School
10/06/16FreemanC219-112L1-3 36 
10/11-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capital Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arlington
     10/11     WahooC123-82L0-3 36Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
     10/13     Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163L1-3 33Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
10/18/16ArlingtonC123-71L1-3 39 
10/24/16Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Syracuse)
10/24/16Douglas County WestC116-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Syracuse)
10/27/16@ WahooC123-82L0-3 36 
10/31/16Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W3-0 44Subdistrict C1-1 TournamentBeatrice HS
11/01/16AuburnC119-132W3-0 47Subdistrict C1-1 TournamentBeatrice HS
11/05/16ChadronC133-51L0-3 39District Final C1-1 TournamentGothenburg High School

Total Points:
1293
Win %: 43.750%
Average Points: 40.406


Click Here for Excel Export (Tekamah-Herman)
Tekamah-Herman (12-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/01     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     WakefieldC211-163W2-0 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/06/16Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/06/16Twin RiverC218-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/10     Central CityC115-183W2-0 44Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     O'NeillC18-203L1-2 33Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     OrdC125-61L0-2 39Boone Central InviteAlbion
09/13/16West Point-BeemerC115-152L0-3 36 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Tekamah-Herman High School
     09/17     BRLDC219-152W2-1 47Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman High School
     09/17     Fort CalhounC118-112L1-2 36Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman High School
     09/17     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB21-142L0-2 38Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman High School
09/20/16@ MadisonC13-264W3-0 41 
09/27/16StantonC228-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/27/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Raymond Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Raymond Central HS
     10/01     Nebraska CityB8-193W2-0 46Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
     10/01     LouisvilleC121-122L1-2 36Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
     10/01     ArlingtonC123-71L0-2 39Raymond Central InviteRaymond Central HS
10/04/16@ PenderD110-203L2-3 33 
10/06/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 39 
10/11/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122W3-1 47 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     Clarkson/LeighD117-152L0-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     BRLDC219-152L0-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     PenderD110-203W2-1 44East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16Archbishop BerganC218-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman)
10/18/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman)
10/20/16Howells-DodgeC225-71L1-3 39 
10/25/16@ BRLDC219-152L1-3 36 
10/31/16West Point-BeemerC115-152L2-3 36Subdistrict C1-6 TournamentOakland-Craig

Total Points:
1225
Win %: 38.710%
Average Points: 39.516


Click Here for Excel Export (Valentine)
Valentine (5-26)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16AinsworthC25-274L2-3 30Triangular (host: Winner, SD)
09/01/16Winner, SDC111-173L0-3 33Triangular (host: Winner, SD)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     Blue HillD122-92L0-2 36Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     MindenC121-112L0-2 36Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     AinsworthC25-274W2-1 41Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
09/06/16O'NeillC18-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/06/16West HoltC27-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad HS
     09/10     SidneyB24-112L0-2 38Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     AinsworthC25-274L0-2 30Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     CozadC19-193L1-2 33Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)McCook
     09/17     Almena - Northern Valley, KSD229-81L0-2 39McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/17     Oberlin-Decatur Community, KSC23-294W2-1 41McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/17     McCookB20-142L0-2 38McCook InvitationalMcCook
09/27/16North CentralD121-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/27/16HyannisD219-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/29/16HersheyC119-132L0-3 36 
10/04/16OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Valentine)
10/04/16GothenburgC113-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: Valentine)
10/11/16@ Todd County, SDB5-244W3-1 43 
10/13/16Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
10/13/16AllianceB17-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Valentine Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L1-2 36Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     CozadC19-193L0-2 33Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     ChadronC133-51L0-2 39Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Broken Bow Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Broken Bow
     10/18     Broken BowC124-81L0-2 39Broken Bow TournamentBroken Bow
     10/18     West HoltC27-193L0-2 33Broken Bow TournamentBroken Bow
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     10/21     OgallalaC132-31L0-2 39Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     GothenburgC113-203L0-2 33Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     AinsworthC25-274W2-0 41Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
10/24/16Bennett County (Martin), SDC15-224W3-0 41 
10/31/16OrdC125-61L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-8 TournamentBurwell High School

Total Points:
1131
Win %: 16.129%
Average Points: 36.484


Click Here for Excel Export (Wahoo)
Wahoo (23-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Raymond CentralC18-203W3-0 44 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Wahoo Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wahoo
     09/03     CreteB2-304W2-0 43Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/03     OrdC125-61L1-2 39Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/03     Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-2 39Wahoo InviteWahoo
09/08/16@ Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-0 41 
09/13/16ArlingtonC123-71L1-3 39 
09/15/16YutanC213-173W3-0 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward HS
     09/17     South Sioux CityB9-243W2-0 46Seward InviteSeward HS
     09/17     SewardB24-122W2-1 49Seward InviteSeward HS
     09/17     Omaha MercyB6-234W2-0 43Seward InviteSeward HS
     09/17     Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L0-2 39Seward InviteSeward HS
09/20/16Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W3-0 44 
09/26/16Douglas County WestC116-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/26/16Fort CalhounC118-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wahoo)
09/29-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood High School
     09/29     Lincoln LutheranC118-172W2-0 47Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     09/29     Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163L1-2 33Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     SchuylerB7-244W2-0 43Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     Omaha Gross CatholicB16-173L1-2 35Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
     10/01     Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W2-0 44Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland-Greenwood High School
10/04/16@ Lincoln LutheranC118-172W3-1 47 
10/11-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capital Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arlington
     10/11     SyracuseC114-183W3-0 44Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
     10/13     PlatteviewB27-61W3-1 52Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
     10/15     ArlingtonC123-71W3-1 50Nebraska Capital ConferenceArlington
10/17/16BeatriceB16-162W3-2 49 
10/20/16@ BenningtonB16-183W3-2 46 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/22     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L1-2 39Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     Aquinas CatholicC111-153W2-0 44Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     Archbishop BerganC218-152W2-1 47Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
10/25/16PlatteviewB27-61W3-0 52 
10/27/16SyracuseC114-183W3-0 44 
10/31/16ArlingtonC123-71L1-3 39Subdistrict C1-4 TournamentPapillion LaVista South

Total Points:
1359
Win %: 74.194%
Average Points: 43.839


Click Here for Excel Export (Wayne)
Wayne (21-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     Archbishop BerganC218-152W2-1 47Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/01     Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     North Bend CentralC128-21L1-2 39Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Wisner-PilgerC220-122L1-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/08/16PoncaC230-31W3-2 50 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/10     Columbus LakeviewC121-122L0-2 36Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     O'NeillC18-203W2-0 44Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     OrdC125-61L0-2 39Boone Central InviteAlbion
09/13/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102W3-1 47 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ord
     09/17     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-2 36Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     OrdC125-61L0-2 39Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92W2-0 47Ord InviteOrd
09/20/16@ Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-1 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     PierceC119-122W2-0 47Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     Wisner-PilgerC220-122W2-0 47Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     CWCD222-61W2-0 50Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
09/27/16ArlingtonC123-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Wayne)
09/27/16West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wayne)
09/29/16@ StantonC228-61W3-0 50 
10/04/16PierceC119-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
10/04/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
10/06/16CroftonC224-41L0-3 39 
10/13/16@ Battle CreekC216-142W3-0 47 
10/18/16O'NeillC18-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
10/18/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
10/20/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W3-1 47 
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/24     Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L1-3 36Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/25     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W3-0 44Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     Battle CreekC216-142W3-0 47Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/31/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-0 41Subdistrict C1-7 TournamentNorfolk High School
11/01/16PierceC119-122L2-3 36Subdistrict C1-7 TournamentNorfolk High School

Total Points:
1380
Win %: 65.625%
Average Points: 43.125


Click Here for Excel Export (West Point-Beemer)
West Point-Beemer (15-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/06/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-3 36 
09/08/16Twin RiverC218-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/08/16SchuylerB7-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/13/16@ Tekamah-HermanC112-193W3-0 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     Battle CreekC216-142L0-2 36Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-1 44Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     Twin RiverC218-142L0-2 36Stanton TournamentStanton
09/20/16Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/20/16Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/22/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 39 
09/27/16ArlingtonC123-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wayne)
09/27/16WayneC121-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wayne)
09/29/16@ Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-1 41 
10/04/16Douglas County WestC116-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/04/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-1 44Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/06/16MadisonC13-264W3-0 41 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/08     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 39Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     WynotD225-41L1-2 39Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-1 44Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
10/11/16StantonC228-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/11/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 39East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     BRLDC219-152W2-0 47East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Wisner-PilgerC220-122L1-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Twin RiverC218-142W2-1 47East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16@ Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W3-2 44 
10/25/16PenderD110-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/25/16Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/31/16Tekamah-HermanC112-193W3-2 44Subdistrict C1-6 TournamentOakland-Craig
11/01/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-6 TournamentOakland-Craig

Total Points:
1223
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.767


Click Here for Excel Export (Wilber-Clatonia)
Wilber-Clatonia (13-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Heartland)
09/01/16HeartlandD124-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Heartland)
09/06/16SyracuseC114-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/06/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/13/16@ MalcolmC132-01L0-3 39 
09/15/16@ Fillmore CentralC115-112L1-3 36 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva/Fairmont
     09/17     MilfordC10-284W2-1 41Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-2 39Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Fillmore CentralC115-112L0-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
09/20/16@ CentennialC211-193L1-3 33 
09/29/16MilfordC10-284W3-0 41 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton High School
     10/01     Tri CountyD110-183W2-1 44Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     Blue HillD122-92L0-2 36Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     KenesawD16-194W2-0 41Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
10/04/16@ Tri CountyD110-183W3-2 44 
10/13/16SouthernC23-244W3-1 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     MilfordC10-284W2-0 41Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     SuttonC25-234L1-2 30Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     CentennialC211-193L1-2 33Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 36Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/17     SuttonC25-234W2-1 41Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/18     David CityC16-224W2-0 41Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     Thayer CentralC218-142L0-2 36Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     10/22     Boys TownC110-203W2-0 44Boys Town InviteBoys Town
     10/22     David CityC16-224W2-0 41Boys Town InviteBoys Town
     10/22     Weeping WaterD112-203L1-2 33Boys Town InviteBoys Town
10/25/16Thayer CentralC218-142L0-3 36 
10/31/16SyracuseC114-183L0-3 33Subdistrict C1-1 TournamentBeatrice HS

Total Points:
1109
Win %: 44.828%
Average Points: 38.241


Click Here for Excel Export (Winnebago)
Winnebago (6-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16MeadD210-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/01/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Ft. Calhoun Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Ft. Calhoun
     09/03     Fort CalhounC118-112L0-2 36Ft. Calhoun InviteFt. Calhoun
     09/03     Logan ViewC13-284L1-2 30Ft. Calhoun InviteFt. Calhoun
09/08/16WalthillD19-123L2-3 33 
09/13/16PoncaC230-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/13/16AllenD26-234L0-2 30Triangular (host: Ponca)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Winnebago Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Winnebago
     09/17     WalthillD19-123W2-0 44Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
     09/17     Omaha NationC29-153W2-0 44Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
     09/17     SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
09/20/16@ Omaha NationC29-153L1-3 33 
09/22/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234L1-2 30Triangular (host: BRLD)
09/22/16BRLDC219-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: BRLD)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Snyder Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner
     09/24     Oakland-CraigC28-243L0-2 33Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     PoncaC230-31L0-2 39Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-2 36Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     Scribner-SnyderD213-183L0-2 33Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
09/27/16Omaha NationC29-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/27/16WalthillD19-123L1-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
10/04/16AllenD26-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/04/16Whiting, IAD211-123L0-2 33Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/13/16@ Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183L0-3 33 
10/20/16HomerC214-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/20/16WakefieldC211-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     BloomfieldD14-224L0-2 30Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/27/16@ Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L0-3 36 
10/31/16Logan ViewC13-284W3-2 41Subdistrict C1-6 TournamentOakland-Craig
10/31/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 39Subdistrict C1-6 TournamentOakland-Craig

Total Points:
1008
Win %: 21.429%
Average Points: 36.000