Complete Team Report for Class C2:
(This report was generated on 11/05/16 at 5:45 pm CDT)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class C2)

Click Here for Excel Export (Ainsworth)
Ainsworth (5-27)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16ValentineC15-264W3-2 43Triangular (host: Winner, SD)
09/01/16Winner, SDC111-173W3-2 46Triangular (host: Winner, SD)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     ValentineC15-264L1-2 32Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     CentennialC211-193L1-2 33Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     MindenC121-112L0-2 38Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
09/08/16North CentralD121-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: North Central)
09/08/16CWCD222-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Central)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad HS
     09/10     ValentineC15-264W2-0 43Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     OgallalaC132-31L0-2 41Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     Perkins CountyC211-183L1-2 33Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
09/13/16@ West HoltC27-193L1-3 33 
09/22/16@ BurwellD110-183L0-3 33 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Hershey
     09/24     BridgeportC116-162L0-2 38Hershey InviteHershey
     09/24     GothenburgC113-203L0-2 35Hershey InviteHershey
     09/24     HersheyC119-132L0-2 38Hershey InviteHershey
09/29/16O'NeillC18-203L2-3 35 
10/01/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-3 36 
10/04/16North CentralD121-92L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/04/16StuartD218-92L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/11/16Broken BowC124-81L0-3 41 
10/13/16Boyd CountyD14-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/13/16StuartD218-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Valentine Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     ChadronC133-51L0-2 41Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     CozadC19-193L1-2 35Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
     10/15     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L1-2 38Valentine Tournament Valentine, Ne.
10/18/16StuartD218-92L0-3 36 
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Broken Bow
     10/21     CozadC19-193L1-2 35Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     MindenC121-112L0-2 38Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
     10/21     ValentineC15-264L0-2 32Southwest ConferenceBroken Bow
10/27/16@ Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-3 36 
10/31/16CreightonC218-72L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentO'Neill High School
10/31/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W3-1 41Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentO'Neill High School

Total Points:
1190
Win %: 15.625%
Average Points: 37.188


Click Here for Excel Export (Amherst)
Amherst (16-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ KenesawD16-194W3-0 41 
09/02/16@ Perkins CountyC211-183W3-0 44 
09/06/16BertrandD120-92L1-3 36 
09/08/16RavennaC27-224W3-0 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     HersheyC119-132L0-2 38Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     SouthwestC25-224W2-1 41Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Wood RiverC210-193L0-2 33Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/13/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/13/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/15/16@ AlmaD118-112L2-3 36 
09/22/16ElwoodD218-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Overton)
09/22/16OvertonD120-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Overton)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Ansley-Litchfield Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ansley
     09/24     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     EwingD212-143W2-0 44Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 36Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
09/29/16LoomisD27-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/29/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/30/16@ Elm CreekD19-193W3-1 44 
10/04/16@ Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-3 36 
10/06/16PleasantonD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/06/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     Eustis-FarnamD211-163W2-0 44Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/11     OvertonD120-112L0-2 36Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/13     AxtellD225-41W3-2 50Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/24/16LexingtonB1-294W3-0 44 
10/25/16SheltonD15-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/25/16OvertonD120-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/31/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L1-3 36Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentCope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic

Total Points:
1129
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 40.321


Click Here for Excel Export (Arcadia-Loup City)
Arcadia-Loup City (17-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-3 41 
09/06/16St. PaulC132-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/06/16RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/10     RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     SuperiorC214-153W2-1 44Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 36Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/13/16Central ValleyD117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/20/16GibbonC19-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Arcadia-Loup City)
09/20/16SheltonD15-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arcadia-Loup City)
09/22/16@ Wood RiverC210-193W3-1 44 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Ansley-Litchfield Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ansley
     09/24     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92W2-0 47Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
09/27/16@ BurwellD110-183W3-1 44 
10/06/16Adams CentralC117-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/06/16OrdC125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Doniphan-Trumbull
     10/10     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L2-3 39LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
10/18/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/18/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/20/16@ Nebraska ChristianC222-92L1-3 36 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/22     GibbonC19-203W2-0 46Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     OvertonD120-112W2-0 47Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     RiversideD222-102W2-0 47Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/25/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/25/16CenturaC220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/27/16AinsworthC25-274W3-0 41 
10/31/16AmherstC216-122W3-1 47Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentCope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic
11/01/16CenturaC220-102L2-3 36Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentCope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic

Total Points:
1204
Win %: 58.621%
Average Points: 41.517


Click Here for Excel Export (Archbishop Bergan)
Archbishop Bergan (18-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     WayneC121-112L1-2 38Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/01     Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-0 46Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     WakefieldC211-163W2-0 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102W2-1 47Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/06/16@ ArlingtonC123-71L0-3 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Midland
     09/10     HeartlandD124-61W2-0 50Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     Cedar BluffsD125-71W2-0 50Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W2-0 44Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
09/15/16Douglas County WestC116-142W3-0 49 
09/20/16@ Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-3 41 
09/22/16@ Cedar BluffsD125-71W3-0 50 
09/27/16Omaha Roncalli CatholicB21-142W3-0 50 
09/29/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W3-0 44 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga
     10/01     Fort CalhounC118-112L1-2 38Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     SterlingD17-213W2-0 44Big Cat InviteConestoga
10/04/16@ Scribner-SnyderD213-183W3-0 44 
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Aquinas Catholic
     10/08     Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 38Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 41Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-2 36Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
10/11/16Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/11/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/13/16Columbus ScotusC114-122L2-3 38 
10/18/16Tekamah-HermanC112-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman)
10/18/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman)
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/22     WahooC123-82L1-2 38Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 38Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     AuburnC119-132W2-0 49Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
10/25/16@ Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L1-3 41 
10/31/16YutanC213-173W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentFremont Middle School
10/31/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W3-1 44Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentFremont Middle School
11/05/16Diller-OdellC231-31L1-3 39District Final C2-2 TournamentLincoln Lutheran

Total Points:
1404
Win %: 54.545%
Average Points: 42.545


Click Here for Excel Export (Battle Creek)
Battle Creek (16-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
09/01/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Plainview Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Plainview HS
     09/08     West HoltC27-193W2-0 44Plainview TournamentPlainview HS
     09/08     PlainviewC25-194W2-0 41Plainview TournamentPlainview HS
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bishop Neumann
     09/10     Omaha Gross CatholicB16-173L1-2 36St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/10     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 41St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/10     YorkB10-223W2-0 47St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
09/13/16PierceC119-122L0-3 38 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-0 49Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     StantonC228-61L0-2 39Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-0 47Stanton TournamentStanton
09/22/16CroftonC224-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/22/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/27/16@ Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W3-1 47 
09/29/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
09/29/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
10/04/16@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-3 36 
10/06/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-0 43 
10/11/16O'NeillC18-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: O'Neill)
10/11/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 43Triangular (host: O'Neill)
10/13/16WayneC121-112L0-3 38 
10/17/16WakefieldC211-163W3-0 44 
10/18/16@ Central CityC115-183L0-3 35 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lutheran High Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lutheran High Northeast
     10/22     BlairB2-254W2-0 44Lutheran High ClassicLutheran High Northeast
     10/22     HastingsB11-193W2-1 47Lutheran High ClassicLutheran High Northeast
     10/22     Douglas County WestC116-142L1-2 38Lutheran High ClassicLutheran High Northeast
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/24     PierceC119-122L2-3 38Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/25     Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-1 43Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     WayneC121-112L0-3 38Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/31/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122L2-3 36Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentNorfolk Catholic Activities Center

Total Points:
1252
Win %: 53.333%
Average Points: 41.733


Click Here for Excel Export (Bayard)
Bayard (10-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16MorrillD111-193W3-2 44 
09/08/16@ Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L1-3 38 
09/10/16Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/10/16Sioux CountyD214-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/13/16MitchellC126-71L0-3 41 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/17     BridgeportC116-162L0-2 38Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
     09/17     Perkins CountyC211-183L1-2 33Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
     09/17     LeytonD217-152L1-2 36Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
09/20/16LeytonD217-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/20/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     09/24     MitchellC126-71L0-2 41Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     LeytonD217-152L1-2 36Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     Hay SpringsD26-254L1-2 30Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
09/26/16BridgeportC116-162W2-1 49Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/26/16HemingfordC227-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/27/16South PlatteD214-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/27/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/04/16KimballC210-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/04/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/06/16Creek ValleyD116-102L1-3 36 
10/13/16HemingfordC227-51L0-3 39 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/15     Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
     10/15     South PlatteD214-112W2-1 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
     10/15     Creek ValleyD116-102W2-1 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
10/18/16MitchellC126-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/18/16Creek ValleyD116-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/20/16@ MinatareD21-224W3-0 41 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/22     BridgeportC116-162L0-2 38Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     KimballC210-203L1-2 33Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     MorrillD111-193L1-2 33Western Trails ConferenceBayard
10/31/16HemingfordC227-51L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney HS

Total Points:
1228
Win %: 32.258%
Average Points: 39.613


Click Here for Excel Export (BRLD)
BRLD (19-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/01     WakefieldC211-163L1-2 33Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Oakland-CraigC28-243L1-2 33Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     PenderD110-203W2-1 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/06/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152L2-3 36 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     HomerC214-142W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/08     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L1-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     WakefieldC211-163W2-1 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183L1-2 33Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     PierceC119-122L0-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield
09/13/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
09/13/16Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Tekamah-Herman High School
     09/17     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB21-142W2-0 50Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman High School
     09/17     Tekamah-HermanC112-193L1-2 35Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman High School
     09/17     Fort CalhounC118-112L0-2 38Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman High School
09/20/16@ Scribner-SnyderD213-183W3-1 44 
09/22/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: BRLD)
09/22/16WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: BRLD)
09/27/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122W2-1 47Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/27/16Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson/Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Aquinas CatholicC111-153L0-2 35Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 36Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-0 47Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
10/04/16Logan ViewC13-284W3-0 43 
10/11/16@ North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 41 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     West Point-BeemerC115-152L0-2 38East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-0 46East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16PenderD110-203W3-1 44 
10/25/16Tekamah-HermanC112-193W3-1 46 
10/31/16HomerC214-142W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWayne High School
11/01/16PoncaC230-31L1-3 39Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWayne High School

Total Points:
1403
Win %: 55.882%
Average Points: 41.265


Click Here for Excel Export (Cambridge)
Cambridge (23-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16BertrandD120-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/01/16AlmaD118-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/06/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/06/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/08/16OvertonD120-112W3-0 47 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     PleasantonD115-122W2-0 47Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     HersheyC119-132W2-0 49Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Southern ValleyC225-41W2-1 50Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/13/16@ ElwoodD218-122W3-0 47 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)McCook
     09/17     AllianceB17-142W2-0 50McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/17     Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 41McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/17     Almena - Northern Valley, KSD229-81W2-0 50McCook InvitationalMcCook
09/22/16ArapahoeD12-234W3-0 41 
09/27/16McCookB20-142L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/27/16CozadC19-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Cambridge)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/01     Wray, COC115-72W2-0 49Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/01     Medicine ValleyD18-173W2-0 44Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/01     Dundy County-StrattonD124-71W2-1 50Dundy County InviteBenkelman
10/04/16@ Southern ValleyC225-41L2-3 39 
10/06/16SouthwestC25-224W3-0 41 
10/11/16@ Hitchcock CountyD113-122W3-0 47 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     ArapahoeD12-234W3-0 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     SouthwestC25-224W3-1 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/18     BertrandD120-92L2-3 36Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/18     WallaceD216-72W3-0 47Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/22     GibbonC19-203W2-0 46Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     RiversideD222-102L0-2 36Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     RavennaC27-224W2-0 41Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/25/16SutherlandC214-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sutherland)
10/25/16Elm CreekD19-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sutherland)
10/31/16SutherlandC214-132W3-2 47Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentGothenburg High School
11/01/16Southern ValleyC225-41L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentGothenburg High School
11/05/16Southern ValleyC225-41L0-3 39District Final C2-8 TournamentLexington High School

Total Points:
1439
Win %: 69.697%
Average Points: 43.606


Click Here for Excel Export (Centennial)
Centennial (11-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ MilfordC10-284W3-0 43 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 41Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     AinsworthC25-274W2-1 41Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     Blue HillD122-92L1-2 36Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
09/06/16@ Sandy CreekC218-122L0-3 36 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-1 47Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/08     MalcolmC132-01L0-2 41Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     MilfordC10-284W2-1 43Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163L0-2 35Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Fort CalhounC118-112L0-2 38Malcolm InviteMalcolm
09/15/16SuttonC25-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/15/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/20/16Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W3-1 46 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183L0-2 35Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 39Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     Fillmore CentralC115-112L0-2 38Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
09/29/16Tri CountyD110-183W3-0 44 
10/04/16@ Cross CountyC218-132L0-3 36 
10/11/16@ Fillmore CentralC115-112L1-3 38 
10/13/16Aquinas CatholicC111-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/13/16David CityC16-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-1 46Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Wood RiverC210-193L0-2 33Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     FriendD118-132L0-2 36Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     MilfordC10-284W2-0 43Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/17     SuperiorC214-153L1-2 33Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     SuttonC25-234W2-0 41Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L0-2 35Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
10/27/16Central CityC115-183L0-3 35 
10/31/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L1-3 36Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentYork High School

Total Points:
1170
Win %: 36.667%
Average Points: 39.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Centura)
Centura (20-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Central CityC115-183W3-0 46 
09/08/16OrdC125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Centura)
09/08/16Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Centura)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad HS
     09/10     GothenburgC113-203W2-1 46Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     SidneyB24-112L0-2 39Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     CozadC19-193W2-1 46Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
09/13/16@ St. PaulC132-21L0-3 41 
09/15/16Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-3 41 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Gibbon
     09/17     GibbonC19-203W2-0 46Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     BurwellD110-183W2-0 44Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     Southern ValleyC225-41L0-2 39Gibbon InviteGibbon
09/22/16Broken BowC124-81L1-2 41Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/22/16GibbonC19-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     SuperiorC214-153L0-2 33Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W2-1 46Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     Fillmore CentralC115-112W2-0 49Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
09/27/16@ Nebraska ChristianC222-92W3-0 47 
09/29/16Adams CentralC117-142W3-1 49 
10/04/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L1-3 36 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Doniphan-Trumbull
     10/10     OrdC125-61L0-3 41LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
10/18/16@ RavennaC27-224W3-0 41 
     10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -GICC Invite (4-Team Round Robin)GICC
     10/22     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 41GICC InviteGICC
     10/22     West HoltC27-193W2-0 44GICC InviteGICC
     10/22     Spalding AcademyD219-112W2-0 47GICC InviteGICC
10/25/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/25/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/27/16@ Sandy CreekC218-122W3-2 47 
10/31/16RavennaC27-224W3-2 41Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentCope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic
11/01/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W3-2 47Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentCope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic
11/05/16HemingfordC227-51W3-1 50District Final C2-7 TournamentPaxton High School

Total Points:
1316
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 43.867


Click Here for Excel Export (Creighton)
Creighton (18-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Creighton)
09/01/16OsmondD16-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Creighton)
09/06/16PlainviewC25-194W3-0 41 
09/08/16@ StuartD218-92L2-3 36 
09/13/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W3-2 47 
09/15/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-3 39 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Creighton Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Creighton
     09/17     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W2-0 47Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/17     West HoltC27-193W2-0 44Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/17     EwingD212-143L0-2 33Creighton TournamentCreighton
09/20/16@ O'NeillC18-203W3-0 46 
09/22/16@ WausaD26-214W3-0 41 
09/27/16RandolphD112-133W3-0 44 
09/29/16Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W3-0 44 
10/04/16@ Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W3-0 44 
10/11/16CroftonC224-41L1-3 39 
10/13/16BloomfieldD14-224W3-0 41 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bloomfield
     10/17     WausaD26-214W2-0 41Knox County TournamentBloomfield
     10/18     CroftonC224-41L0-2 39Knox County TournamentBloomfield
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     RandolphD112-133W3-2 44Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     OsmondD16-163W2-0 44Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/24     WynotD225-41L0-3 39Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/25     WinsideD219-102W3-0 47Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16AinsworthC25-274W3-0 41Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentO'Neill High School
11/01/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W3-2 44Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentO'Neill High School
11/05/16CroftonC224-41L0-3 39District Final C2-1 TournamentNorfolk High School

Total Points:
1049
Win %: 72.000%
Average Points: 41.960


Click Here for Excel Export (Crofton)
Crofton (24-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
     09/01     BloomfieldD14-224W2-0 41Wynot InviteWynot
     09/01     WynotD225-41W2-1 50Wynot InviteWynot
09/06/16@ Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W3-2 47 
09/08/16O'NeillC18-203W3-0 46 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Albion
     09/10     OrdC125-61L0-2 41Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     Columbus LakeviewC121-122W2-0 49Boone Central InviteAlbion
     09/10     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W2-1 46Boone Central InviteAlbion
09/13/16@ Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W3-0 46 
09/15/16@ PierceC119-122L2-3 38 
09/20/16@ Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W3-0 44 
09/22/16Battle CreekC216-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/22/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/27/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
09/27/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
09/29/16@ West HoltC27-193W3-0 44 
10/03/16PoncaC230-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ponca)
10/03/16Hinton, IAC124-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Ponca)
10/06/16@ WayneC121-112W3-0 49 
10/11/16@ CreightonC218-72W3-1 47 
10/13/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102W3-0 47 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bloomfield
     10/17     Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 41Knox County TournamentBloomfield
     10/18     CreightonC218-72W2-0 47Knox County TournamentBloomfield
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/24     Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-0 43Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/25     PierceC119-122W3-1 49Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102W3-0 47Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/31/16Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentRandolph High School
11/01/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentRandolph High School
11/05/16CreightonC218-72W3-0 47District Final C2-1 TournamentNorfolk High School

Total Points:
1261
Win %: 85.714%
Average Points: 45.036


Click Here for Excel Export (Cross County)
Cross County (18-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-3 36 
09/06/16@ BDSD118-122L2-3 36 
09/08/16@ FriendD118-132L0-3 36 
09/13/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-1 41Triangular (host: Cross County)
09/13/16McCool JunctionD110-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cross County)
09/15/16HeartlandD124-61L0-3 39 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cross County School
     09/17     East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     Nebraska LutheranD115-142W2-1 47Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     OsceolaD117-132L0-2 36Cross County InviteCross County School
09/20/16@ David CityC16-224W3-0 43 
09/22/16PalmerD110-173W3-0 44 
09/27-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Cecilia Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia High School
     09/27     HeartlandD124-61L1-2 39St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/27     SuperiorC214-153L0-2 33St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W2-0 47St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-1 44St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     Wood RiverC210-193W2-1 44St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson/Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-1 44Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 36Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-1 47Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
10/04/16CentennialC211-193W3-0 44 
10/06/16DorchesterD213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/06/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/11/16SheltonD15-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/11/16HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/13/16GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/13/16MeridianD124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     GiltnerD212-183L0-2 33Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/17     McCool JunctionD110-173W2-0 44Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/25/16FullertonD116-122W3-1 47 
10/31/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentYork High School

Total Points:
1268
Win %: 58.065%
Average Points: 40.903


Click Here for Excel Export (Diller-Odell)
Diller-Odell (31-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/01     FreemanC219-112W2-1 47Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/01     DeshlerD15-234W2-0 41Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Johnson-BrockD128-41W2-0 50Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-0 47Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Pawnee CityD115-152W2-0 47Freeman InviteFreeman
09/06/16@ Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112W3-0 47 
09/08/16@ LewistonD211-153W3-0 44 
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-1 44MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     FreemanC219-112W2-0 47MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     Exeter-MilliganD226-41W2-0 50MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16SterlingD17-213W3-0 44 
09/22/16@ Tri CountyD110-183W3-0 44 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell, KS Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell, KS
     09/24     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112W2-1 47Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Frankfort, KSD219-172W2-0 47Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Linn, KSD223-142W2-0 47Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Linn, KSD223-142W2-0 47Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Wetmore, KSD26-314W2-0 41Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
09/27/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-3 39 
09/29/16MeridianD124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/29/16DorchesterD213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/06/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/06/16Pawnee CityD115-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/08     FairburyC18-223W2-0 46Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     Pawnee CityD115-152W2-0 47Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     Sidney, IAC233-31W2-0 50Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/11/16@ College View AcademyD24-164W3-0 41 
10/13/16@ FriendD118-132W3-1 47 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     Pawnee CityD115-152W2-0 47Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112W3-1 47Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/21     Johnson-BrockD128-41L1-3 39Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/25/16SouthernC23-244W3-0 41 
10/31/16Thayer CentralC218-142W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentTri County High School: De Witt, NE
10/31/16SouthernC23-244W3-0 41Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentTri County High School: De Witt, NE
11/05/16Archbishop BerganC218-152W3-1 47District Final C2-2 TournamentLincoln Lutheran

Total Points:
1534
Win %: 91.176%
Average Points: 45.118


Click Here for Excel Export (Doniphan-Trumbull)
Doniphan-Trumbull (25-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/01/16Blue HillD122-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/06/16SuperiorC214-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Superior)
09/06/16KenesawD16-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Superior)
09/08/16PalmerD110-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/08/16HarvardD11-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/10     AlmaD118-112W2-1 47Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Fillmore CentralC115-112W2-0 49Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     PoncaC230-31L1-2 39Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/16Central CityC115-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/13/16GibbonC19-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/15/16@ Adams CentralC117-142W3-2 49 
09/20/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W3-1 47 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     Adams CentralC117-142W2-1 49Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     SuperiorC214-153W2-1 44Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
09/27/16RavennaC27-224W3-0 41 
09/29/16Kearney CatholicC131-41L1-2 41Triangular (host: Ord)
09/29/16OrdC125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Ord)
10/04/16HeartlandD124-61W2-0 50Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/04/16GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/06/16St. PaulC132-21L1-3 41 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Doniphan-Trumbull
     10/10     Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W3-2 47LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
     10/11     St. PaulC132-21L0-3 41LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
     10/13     OrdC125-61L1-3 41LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Broken Bow Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Broken Bow
     10/18     Broken BowC124-81W2-0 52Broken Bow TournamentBroken Bow
     10/18     West HoltC27-193W2-0 44Broken Bow TournamentBroken Bow
10/25/16CenturaC220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/25/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/31/16SuperiorC214-153W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAdams Central
11/01/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W3-1 47Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAdams Central
11/05/16FreemanC219-112W3-1 47District Final C2-6 TournamentMilford

Total Points:
1425
Win %: 78.125%
Average Points: 44.531


Click Here for Excel Export (Elmwood-Murdock)
Elmwood-Murdock (16-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/01     Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/01     FriendD118-132W2-1 47Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 39Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     SterlingD17-213W2-0 44Freeman InviteFreeman
09/06/16Falls CityC111-193W3-1 46 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     CentennialC211-193L1-2 33Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/08     Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163W2-1 46Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     Fort CalhounC118-112L1-2 38Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     ConestogaC111-213W2-0 46Malcolm InviteMalcolm
     09/10     MalcolmC132-01L0-2 41Malcolm InviteMalcolm
09/13/16ConestogaC111-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Louisville)
09/13/16LouisvilleC121-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Louisville)
09/15/16Weeping WaterD112-203W3-0 44 
09/20/16@ Johnson County CentralC20-284W3-0 41 
09/27/16SyracuseC114-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/27/16PalmyraC215-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/29/16MeadD210-173W3-1 44 
10/06/16@ SterlingD17-213W3-0 44 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     ConestogaC111-213W3-1 46ECNCTop Seed
     10/10     FreemanC219-112L0-3 36ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     YutanC213-173L1-2 33ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     PalmyraC215-112L0-2 36ECNCTop Seed
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood Murdock Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Murdock
     10/18     MeadD210-173W2-0 44Elmwood Murdock Invitational Murdock
     10/18     FreemanC219-112L1-2 36Elmwood Murdock Invitational Murdock
10/24/16MalcolmC132-01L0-2 41Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
10/24/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
10/25/16YutanC213-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/25/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/31/16FreemanC219-112L1-3 36Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentNorris Middle School Gym
10/31/16PalmyraC215-112W3-2 47Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentNorris Middle School Gym

Total Points:
1231
Win %: 53.333%
Average Points: 41.033


Click Here for Excel Export (Freeman)
Freeman (19-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/01     Diller-OdellC231-31L1-2 39Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/01     Pawnee CityD115-152W2-0 47Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Johnson-BrockD128-41L1-2 39Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     DeshlerD15-234W2-0 41Freeman InviteFreeman
09/06/16SterlingD17-213W3-0 44 
09/08/16@ Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W3-1 47 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     Aquinas CatholicC111-153W2-1 46Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-0 44Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     MeridianD124-51L1-2 39Friend TournamentFriend
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112W2-0 47MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 39MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     BDSD118-122W2-1 47MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16Lincoln ChristianC123-61L1-3 41 
09/22/16@ Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-3 39 
09/29/16PalmyraC215-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/29/16SouthernC23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/04/16@ MeadD210-173W3-1 44 
10/06/16@ SyracuseC114-183W3-1 46 
10/08/16Omaha NorthwestA20-132W3-1 51Site: Sokol ArenaSokol Arena
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W3-0 47ECNCTop Seed
     10/11     MeadD210-173W3-0 44ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     MalcolmC132-01L0-3 41ECNCTop Seed
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood Murdock Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Murdock
     10/18     MalcolmC132-01L0-2 41Elmwood Murdock Invitational Murdock
     10/18     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-1 47Elmwood Murdock Invitational Murdock
10/20/16LouisvilleC121-122L2-3 38 
10/25/16AuburnC119-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/25/16ConestogaC111-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/31/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W3-1 47Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentNorris Middle School Gym
10/31/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W3-0 41Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentNorris Middle School Gym
11/05/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L1-3 39District Final C2-6 TournamentMilford

Total Points:
1297
Win %: 63.333%
Average Points: 43.233


Click Here for Excel Export (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
Hartington Cedar Catholic (19-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Battle CreekC216-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
09/01/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/03     PierceC119-122L1-2 38Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-0 43Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Twin RiverC218-142L0-2 36Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/06/16CroftonC224-41L2-3 39 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     PierceC119-122W2-1 49Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/08     BRLDC219-152W2-1 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     HomerC214-142W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     StantonC228-61W2-1 50Wakefield TournamentWakefield
09/13/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-0 43 
09/15/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W3-1 47 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-0 47Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     StantonC228-61L0-2 39Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     ArlingtonC123-71W2-1 52Stanton TournamentStanton
09/20/16@ PierceC119-122W3-0 49 
09/22/16@ RandolphD112-133W3-0 44 
09/27/16Battle CreekC216-142L1-3 36 
09/29/16@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102W3-2 47 
10/06/16@ PoncaC230-31L1-3 39 
10/11/16@ St. Mary'sD226-51L1-3 39 
10/13/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W3-2 46 
10/18/16WayneC121-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
10/18/16O'NeillC18-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/24     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W3-0 46Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/25     Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-3 36Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     PierceC119-122L2-3 38Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/31/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentRandolph High School
11/01/16CroftonC224-41L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentRandolph High School
11/05/16PoncaC230-31W3-0 50District Final C2-4 TournamentLaurel

Total Points:
1347
Win %: 61.290%
Average Points: 43.452


Click Here for Excel Export (Hartington-Newcastle)
Hartington-Newcastle (15-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
     09/01     BloomfieldD14-224W2-0 41Wynot InviteWynot
     09/01     WynotD225-41L0-2 39Wynot InviteWynot
     09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Winside
     09/03     WinsideD219-102L1-2 36Winside TournamentWinside
     09/03     RandolphD112-133W2-0 44Winside TournamentWinside
     09/03     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 39Winside TournamentWinside
09/06/16WausaD26-214W3-0 41 
09/13/16WynotD225-41L1-3 39 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Creighton Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Creighton
     09/17     CreightonC218-72L0-2 36Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/17     West HoltC27-193W2-0 44Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/17     EwingD212-143L0-2 33Creighton TournamentCreighton
09/20/16@ BloomfieldD14-224W3-0 41 
09/22/16@ OsmondD16-163W3-0 44 
09/27/16WausaD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/27/16WakefieldC211-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/29/16@ PlainviewC25-194W3-0 41 
10/04/16@ Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183L1-3 33 
10/06/16AllenD26-234W3-0 41 
10/10/16@ RandolphD112-133W3-0 44 
10/13/16WalthillD19-123W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hartington-Newcastle)
10/13/16PoncaC230-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hartington-Newcastle)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington-Newcastle Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/15     WausaD26-214W2-0 41Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
     10/15     WinsideD219-102L1-2 36Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
     10/15     Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 39Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
10/18/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Winside)
10/18/16WinsideD219-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Winside)
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     PoncaC230-31L0-3 39Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentRandolph High School

Total Points:
1113
Win %: 53.571%
Average Points: 39.750


Click Here for Excel Export (Hastings St. Cecilia)
Hastings St. Cecilia (20-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
09/01/16Lincoln ChristianC123-61L1-2 41Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
09/06/16Adams CentralC117-142W3-2 49 
09/08/16@ GibbonC19-203W3-0 46 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney Catholic HS
     09/10     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W2-0 47Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
     09/10     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 41Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
     09/10     SuttonC25-234W2-0 41Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
09/13/16@ Blue HillD122-92W3-0 47 
09/15/16Aquinas CatholicC111-153W3-0 46 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Fillmore CentralC115-112W2-0 49Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-2 41Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
09/20/16@ Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L1-3 39 
09/22/16@ SuttonC25-234W3-0 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/24     HoldregeC16-224W2-0 43Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     AllianceB17-142L0-2 39Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 41Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/27-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Cecilia Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 44St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/27     HeartlandD124-61L1-2 39St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Cross CountyC218-132L0-2 36St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     SuperiorC214-153W2-1 44St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-0 44St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
10/04/16@ CenturaC220-102W3-1 47 
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Aquinas Catholic
     10/06     Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 38Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/06     Aquinas CatholicC111-153W2-0 46Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 41Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Columbus ScotusC114-122W2-0 49Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
     10/08     Archbishop BerganC218-152W2-0 47Centennial ConferenceAquinas Catholic
10/13/16Sandy CreekC218-122W3-0 47 
10/18/16Lincoln LutheranC118-172L1-2 38Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
10/18/16Columbus ScotusC114-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
10/25/16St. PaulC132-21L0-3 41 
10/31/16Sandy CreekC218-122W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAdams Central
11/01/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L1-3 39Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAdams Central
11/05/16Howells-DodgeC225-71W3-1 50District Final C2-5 TournamentCentennial

Total Points:
1478
Win %: 58.824%
Average Points: 43.471


Click Here for Excel Export (Hemingford)
Hemingford (27-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ MitchellC126-71L2-3 41 
09/06/16Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Banner County)
09/06/16Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Banner County)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon/Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     MitchellC126-71W2-1 52Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     KimballC210-203W2-1 44Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Potter-DixD231-11L1-2 39Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
09/13/16Gordon-RushvilleC118-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/13/16KimballC210-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/15/16Edgemont, SDD211-163W3-0 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/17     MorrillD111-193W2-0 44Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     HyannisD219-92W2-0 47Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     MinatareD21-224W2-0 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/20/16MorrillD111-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/20/16BridgeportC116-162W2-0 49Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     09/24     MitchellC126-71L0-2 41Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122W2-0 49Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
09/26/16BridgeportC116-162W2-0 49Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/26/16BayardC210-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bayard)
10/03/16CrawfordD26-224W3-0 41 
10/13/16@ BayardC210-213W3-0 44 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hay Springs
     10/15     MorrillD111-193W2-0 44Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
     10/15     Edgemont, SDD211-163W2-0 44Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
10/18/16Hay SpringsD26-254W3-0 41 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/22     MitchellC126-71L0-2 41Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     BridgeportC116-162W2-1 49Western Trails ConferenceBayard
10/24/16CrawfordD26-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/24/16Sioux CountyD214-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/31/16KimballC210-203W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney HS
10/31/16BayardC210-213W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney HS
11/05/16CenturaC220-102L1-3 36District Final C2-7 TournamentPaxton High School

Total Points:
1401
Win %: 84.375%
Average Points: 43.781


Click Here for Excel Export (Homer)
Homer (14-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16PoncaC230-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/01/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/06/16@ Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W3-1 44 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     PierceC119-122L0-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/08     BRLDC219-152L0-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     WakefieldC211-163W2-1 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-0 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
09/13/16OsmondD16-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Winside)
09/13/16WinsideD219-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Winside)
09/15/16PoncaC230-31L0-3 39 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Logan View Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Logan View
     09/17     Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43Logan View InviteLogan View
     09/17     YutanC213-173L1-2 33Logan View InviteLogan View
     09/17     SchuylerB7-244L1-2 33Logan View InviteLogan View
09/20/16@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-3 36 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     PierceC119-122L1-2 38Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-0 44Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L1-2 36Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
09/29/16WynotD225-41L0-3 39 
10/04/16Dakota Valley, SDC127-21L0-3 41 
10/06/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W3-0 41 
10/11/16PenderD110-203W3-2 44 
10/18/16@ AllenD26-234W3-0 41 
10/20/16WakefieldC211-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/20/16WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     WinsideD219-102L2-3 36Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     WausaD26-214W2-0 41Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16BRLDC219-152L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWayne High School

Total Points:
1121
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.036


Click Here for Excel Export (Howells-Dodge)
Howells-Dodge (25-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Winside
     09/03     WinsideD219-102W2-0 47Winside TournamentWinside
     09/03     RandolphD112-133W2-0 44Winside TournamentWinside
     09/03     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W2-0 47Winside TournamentWinside
09/06/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Howells-Dodge)
09/06/16Cedar BluffsD125-71W2-1 50Triangular (host: Howells-Dodge)
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Howells-Dodge Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Howells
     09/10     Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W2-0 47Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
     09/10     Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W2-0 47Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
     09/10     Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
09/13/16WakefieldC211-163W3-0 44 
09/15/16@ Logan ViewC13-284W3-0 43 
09/20/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W3-2 47 
09/27/16BRLDC219-152W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/27/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/29/16@ Oakland-CraigC28-243W3-0 44 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson/Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Aquinas CatholicC111-153W2-1 46Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102W2-0 47Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
10/04/16StantonC228-61W3-1 50 
     10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Humphrey/LHF Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Humphrey
     10/08     Twin RiverC218-142W2-0 47Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
     10/08     Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-0 47Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
     10/08     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L1-2 36Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-0 49East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     StantonC228-61L1-2 39East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16@ North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 41 
10/20/16@ Tekamah-HermanC112-193W3-1 46 
10/25/16West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-0 49Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/25/16PenderD110-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/31/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122W3-1 47Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentNorfolk Catholic Activities Center
11/01/16StantonC228-61L1-3 39Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentNorfolk Catholic Activities Center
11/05/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L1-3 36District Final C2-5 TournamentCentennial

Total Points:
1419
Win %: 78.125%
Average Points: 44.344


Click Here for Excel Export (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (11-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Falls CityC111-193W2-1 46Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/01/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/03     ConestogaC111-213L1-2 35Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     Weeping WaterD112-203L0-2 33Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W2-0 47Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/06/16Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W3-1 47 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -HTRS Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Humboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112W2-0 47HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     LewistonD211-153W2-0 44HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     Diller-OdellC231-31L1-2 39MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L0-2 36MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16@ AuburnC119-132L2-3 38 
09/27/16@ FairburyC18-223W3-1 46 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     10/01     Thayer CentralC218-142L0-2 36JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W2-0 47JCC InvitationalTecumseh
10/06/16Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/06/16Pawnee CityD115-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/11/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/11/16Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     FriendD118-132L0-2 36Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-2 36Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/24/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
10/24/16MalcolmC132-01L0-2 41Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
10/27/16LewistonD211-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/27/16Weeping WaterD112-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/31/16Thayer CentralC218-142L1-3 36Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentTri County High School: De Witt, NE

Total Points:
1085
Win %: 40.741%
Average Points: 40.185


Click Here for Excel Export (Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (19-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/06/16@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L2-3 36 
09/08/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     FriendD118-132L1-2 36Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     MeridianD124-51L0-2 39Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-0 44Friend TournamentFriend
09/13/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
09/13/16BRLDC219-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
09/15/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
09/15/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -CWC Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Bartlett
     09/17     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41CWC Round RobinBartlett
     09/17     CWCD222-61L1-2 39CWC Round RobinBartlett
     09/17     RiversideD222-102W2-0 47CWC Round RobinBartlett
09/20/16Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/20/16West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-1 49Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/22/16@ Scribner-SnyderD213-183W3-1 44 
09/27/16PenderD110-203W3-2 44 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson/Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Cross CountyC218-132W2-0 47Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     BRLDC219-152W2-0 47Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 39Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
10/04/16@ MadisonC13-264W3-0 43 
     10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Humphrey/LHF Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Humphrey
     10/08     Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-1 47Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
     10/08     Twin RiverC218-142L1-2 36Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
     10/08     Howells-DodgeC225-71W2-1 50Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     PenderD110-203W2-0 44East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     Twin RiverC218-142W2-1 47East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 41East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Howells-DodgeC225-71W2-0 50East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/28/16WinsideD219-102W3-0 47 
10/31/16StantonC228-61L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentNorfolk Catholic Activities Center

Total Points:
1248
Win %: 65.517%
Average Points: 43.034


Click Here for Excel Export (Johnson County Central)
Johnson County Central (0-28)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Falls CityC111-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/01/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/06/16Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/06/16SyracuseC114-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/08/16PalmyraC215-112L0-3 36 
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     PalmyraC215-112L0-2 36MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     Tri CountyD110-183L1-2 33MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L0-3 36 
09/22/16SouthernC23-244L0-3 30 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/24     Logan ViewC13-284L0-2 32Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     AuburnC119-132L0-2 38Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Douglas County WestC116-142L0-2 38Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 38Louisville InvitationalLouisville
09/27/16LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/27/16Weeping WaterD112-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/29/16@ Pawnee CityD115-152L0-3 36 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     10/01     Falls CityC111-193L1-2 35JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Thayer CentralC218-142L0-2 36JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L0-2 33JCC InvitationalTecumseh
10/03/16@ MalcolmC132-01L0-3 41 
10/06/16@ AuburnC119-132L0-3 38 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     MeadD210-173L0-3 33ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     ConestogaC111-213L0-2 35ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     Weeping WaterD112-203L0-2 33ECNCTop Seed
10/20/16@ ConestogaC111-213L1-3 35 
10/25/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/25/16YutanC213-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/31/16FreemanC219-112L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentNorris Middle School Gym

Total Points:
986
Win %: 0.000%
Average Points: 35.214


Click Here for Excel Export (Kimball)
Kimball (10-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ BridgeportC116-162L1-3 38 
09/06/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/06/16BridgeportC116-162L1-2 38Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/08/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/08/16MitchellC126-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon/Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L1-2 38Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     BridgeportC116-162W2-1 49Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     HemingfordC227-51L1-2 39Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     CrawfordD26-224W2-0 41Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
09/13/16Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/13/16HemingfordC227-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/15/16Pine Bluffs, WYC217-102W3-2 47 
09/20/16@ AllianceB17-142L0-3 39 
09/22/16SidneyB24-112L0-2 39Triangular (host: Gering)
09/22/16GeringB8-264L0-2 33Triangular (host: Gering)
09/29/16Burns, WYC17-163L2-3 35 
10/04/16BayardC210-213L1-2 33Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/04/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/06/16MorrillD111-193W3-1 44 
10/11/16Chase CountyC123-71L0-3 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ogallala
     10/15     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 36SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     Perkins CountyC211-183W2-1 44SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     SutherlandC214-132L0-2 36SPVA ConferenceOgallala
10/18/16@ Perkins CountyC211-183W3-2 44 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/22     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L1-2 38Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     BayardC210-213W2-1 44Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     MorrillD111-193W2-0 44Western Trails ConferenceBayard
10/25/16SidneyB24-112L0-3 39 
10/31/16HemingfordC227-51L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney HS
10/31/16Perkins CountyC211-183W3-1 44Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney HS

Total Points:
1199
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 39.967


Click Here for Excel Export (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (9-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16RandolphD112-133L2-3 33 
09/06/16HomerC214-142L1-3 36 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     StantonC228-61L0-2 39Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/08     WakefieldC211-163L0-2 33Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     HomerC214-142L0-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     BRLDC219-152W2-1 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield
09/13/16@ Emerson-HubbardD15-234W3-0 41 
09/15/16@ PlainviewC25-194W3-1 41 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     ArlingtonC123-71L0-2 41Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     West Point-BeemerC115-152L1-2 38Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     Clarkson/LeighD117-152L1-2 36Stanton TournamentStanton
09/20/16CroftonC224-41L0-3 39 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     MadisonC13-264W2-0 43Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-2 36Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     HomerC214-142L0-2 36Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
09/27/16PierceC119-122L2-3 38 
09/29/16@ CreightonC218-72L0-3 36 
10/04/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W3-1 47 
10/06/16BloomfieldD14-224W3-0 41 
10/08/16WakefieldC211-163W3-2 44 
10/13/16WinnebagoC16-224W3-0 43 
10/18/16@ PoncaC230-31L0-3 39 
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     RandolphD112-133L0-2 33Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     OsmondD16-163L0-2 33Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16PlainviewC25-194W3-1 41Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentRandolph High School
10/31/16CroftonC224-41L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentRandolph High School

Total Points:
1045
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 38.704


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska Christian)
Nebraska Christian (22-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -St.Edward Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)St. Edward
     09/01     PalmerD110-173W2-0 44St.Edward TourneySt. Edward
     09/01     Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41St.Edward TourneySt. Edward
09/06/16@ Nebraska LutheranD115-142W3-0 47 
09/08/16@ High Plains CommunityD14-244W3-0 41 
09/15/16Central ValleyD117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/15/16BurwellD110-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     Adams CentralC117-142L0-2 38Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     Central CityC115-183L0-2 35Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
     09/17     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W2-0 46Central City InviteCentral City High School/Central City Middle School
09/20/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W3-1 46 
09/22/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/22/16RiversideD222-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/27/16CenturaC220-102L0-3 36 
09/29/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
09/29/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/04/16FullertonD116-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/04/16Spalding AcademyD219-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/06/16OsceolaD117-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/06/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     RiversideD222-102W3-1 47Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/13     ElbaD21-254W3-0 41Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     BurwellD110-183W3-0 44Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     FullertonD116-122W3-2 47Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/20/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W3-1 47 
10/25/16Broken BowC124-81L0-2 41Triangular (host: Central City)
10/25/16Central CityC115-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Central City)
10/27/16GibbonC19-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/27/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/31/16Cross CountyC218-132W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentYork High School
11/01/16Twin RiverC218-142W3-1 47Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentYork High School
11/05/16StantonC228-61L1-3 39District Final C2-3 TournamentAquinas Catholic

Total Points:
1321
Win %: 70.968%
Average Points: 42.613


Click Here for Excel Export (Neligh-Oakdale)
Neligh-Oakdale (10-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Boyd CountyD14-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boyd County)
09/01/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boyd County)
09/06/16@ Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-3 36 
09/08/16FullertonD116-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/08/16BurwellD110-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/09/16@ Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L1-3 36 
09/13/16@ RandolphD112-133L1-3 33 
09/15/16@ Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W3-1 41 
09/20/16OsmondD16-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/20/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/26/16StuartD218-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/26/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/27/16PlainviewC25-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
09/27/16BloomfieldD14-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
09/29/16PenderD110-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/29/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/04/16CreightonC218-72L0-3 36 
10/06/16@ EwingD212-143L0-3 33 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/08     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     Norfolk CatholicC16-244L0-2 32Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     West Point-BeemerC115-152L1-2 38Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
10/11/16RiversideD222-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
10/11/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
10/18/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/18/16PalmerD110-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L1-3 36Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16West HoltC27-193W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentO'Neill High School
11/01/16CreightonC218-72L2-3 36Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentO'Neill High School

Total Points:
1059
Win %: 35.714%
Average Points: 37.821


Click Here for Excel Export (Niobrara/Verdigre)
Niobrara/Verdigre (5-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16CreightonC218-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Creighton)
09/01/16OsmondD16-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Creighton)
09/06/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/06/16StuartD218-92L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/08/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-3 36 
09/13/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/13/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/15/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183L1-3 33 
09/20/16@ West HoltC27-193L0-3 33 
09/22/16EwingD212-143L0-2 33Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/22/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/27/16Boyd CountyD14-194W2-1 41Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/27/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/29/16WausaD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/29/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
10/04/16WinsideD219-102L1-3 36 
10/06/16StuartD218-92L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/06/16North CentralD121-92L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/11/16StuartD218-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/11/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/13/16@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-3 39 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bloomfield
     10/17     SanteeD21-234W2-1 41Knox County TournamentBloomfield
     10/17     CroftonC224-41L0-2 39Knox County TournamentBloomfield
     10/18     WausaD26-214L1-2 30Knox County TournamentBloomfield
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     EwingD212-143L0-3 33Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16AinsworthC25-274L1-3 30Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentO'Neill High School

Total Points:
952
Win %: 19.231%
Average Points: 36.615


Click Here for Excel Export (North Platte St. Patrick's)
North Platte St. Patrick's (17-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Perkins CountyC211-183W3-0 44 
09/06/16CambridgeC223-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/06/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/08/16Broken BowC124-81L1-2 41Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's)
09/08/16CozadC19-193W2-1 46Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney Catholic HS
     09/10     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-2 36Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
     09/10     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 41Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
     09/10     SuttonC25-234W2-0 41Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
09/13/16GothenburgC113-203L2-3 35 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -NPCC Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/17     Eustis-FarnamD211-163W2-0 44NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     PaxtonD111-143W2-0 44NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     SutherlandC214-132W2-0 47NPCC TournamentNPCC
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/24     Dundy County-StrattonD124-71W2-0 50Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     SouthwestC25-224W2-0 41Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     OvertonD120-112L0-2 36Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
09/27/16MullenD214-163W3-0 44 
10/04/16Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/04/16SouthwestC25-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/06/16@ BradyD226-51L0-3 39 
10/08/16MaxwellD116-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/08/16HersheyC119-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11/16@ OgallalaC132-31L0-3 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ogallala
     10/15     KimballC210-203W2-0 44SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     BridgeportC116-162W2-0 49SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     HersheyC119-132L1-2 38SPVA ConferenceOgallala
10/18/16SutherlandC214-132W3-1 47 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley
     10/22     Southern ValleyC225-41L1-2 39Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 41Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     Elm CreekD19-193W2-0 44Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
10/25/16@ PaxtonD111-143W3-0 44 
10/31/16Southern ValleyC225-41L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentGothenburg High School

Total Points:
1297
Win %: 54.839%
Average Points: 41.839


Click Here for Excel Export (Oakland-Craig)
Oakland-Craig (8-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     WayneC121-112L0-2 38Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/01     Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     PenderD110-203L1-2 33Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     BRLDC219-152W2-1 47Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/08/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183L1-3 33 
09/13/16BRLDC219-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
09/13/16Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
09/20/16@ North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 41 
09/22/16ArlingtonC123-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Arlington)
09/22/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Arlington)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Snyder Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner
     09/24     Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-2 36Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     PoncaC230-31L0-2 39Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 43Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
09/27/16Tekamah-HermanC112-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/27/16StantonC228-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/29/16Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-3 39 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson/Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Cross CountyC218-132L1-2 36Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 39Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     PenderD110-203L1-2 33Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
10/04/16Douglas County WestC116-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/04/16West Point-BeemerC115-152L1-2 38Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/11/16Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/11/16Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     Twin RiverC218-142L1-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     PenderD110-203L1-2 33East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152W3-1 47 
10/20/16@ PenderD110-203W3-2 44 
10/25/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-3 36 
10/31/16Archbishop BerganC218-152L1-3 36Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentFremont Middle School

Total Points:
1231
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 38.469


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Brownell Talbot)
Omaha Brownell Talbot (11-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16MalcolmC132-01L0-2 41Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/01/16LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/08/16Boys TownC110-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
09/08/16YutanC213-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Midland
     09/10     Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-2 36Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-2 36Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
09/13/16Weeping WaterD112-203L1-3 33 
09/15/16Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-3 36 
09/20/16ConestogaC111-213L0-3 35 
09/22/16@ Logan ViewC13-284W3-2 43 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/24     Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     AuburnC119-132L0-2 38Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     SewardB24-122L0-2 39Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Weeping WaterD112-203L0-2 33Louisville InvitationalLouisville
09/29/16@ Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-3 36 
10/01/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Whiting, IA)
10/01/16Whiting, IAD211-123W2-1 44Triangular (host: Whiting, IA)
10/04/16Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W3-0 41 
10/06/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
10/06/16East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
10/10/16@ Fort CalhounC118-112L0-3 38 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Parkview Christian
     10/17     Boys TownC110-203W3-0 46Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/17     Parkview ChristianD23-214W3-0 41Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/20     Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-3 39Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
10/24/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L1-3 39 
10/25/16@ College View AcademyD24-164W3-0 41 
10/31/16YutanC213-173L0-3 33Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentFremont Middle School

Total Points:
1057
Win %: 40.741%
Average Points: 39.148


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Nation)
Omaha Nation (9-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/03     Boys TownC110-203L1-2 35Boys Town TourneyBoys Town
     09/03     Clarinda Academy, IAC20-114W2-0 41Boys Town TourneyBoys Town
     09/03     Whiting, IAD211-123L0-2 33Boys Town TourneyBoys Town
09/06/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L2-3 36 
09/13/16@ Whiting, IAD211-123L0-3 33 
09/15/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/15/16WalthillD19-123L1-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Winnebago Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Winnebago
     09/17     WalthillD19-123W2-1 44Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
     09/17     WinnebagoC16-224L0-2 32Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
     09/17     SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
09/20/16WinnebagoC16-224W3-1 43 
09/27/16WinnebagoC16-224L0-2 32Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/27/16WalthillD19-123L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/29/16@ SanteeD21-234W3-0 41 
10/03/16@ Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L1-3 36 
10/06/16Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W3-0 41 
10/11/16East ButlerD14-254L0-2 30Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/11/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/13/16@ Flandreau Indian School, SDC13-144L2-3 32 
10/18/16Gayville-Volin, SDD118-122L0-3 36Triangular (host: Gayville-Volin, SD)
10/18/16Marty, SDD12-174W3-0 41Triangular (host: Gayville-Volin, SD)
10/20/16@ WalthillD19-123L1-3 33 
10/25/16@ Marty, SDD12-174W3-1 41 
10/31/16WakefieldC211-163L0-3 33Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWayne High School

Total Points:
880
Win %: 37.500%
Average Points: 36.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Palmyra)
Palmyra (15-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16DorchesterD213-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/01/16Weeping WaterD112-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/06/16ConestogaC111-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/06/16MeadD210-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/08/16@ Johnson County CentralC20-284W3-0 41 
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     LewistonD211-153W2-0 44MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     Pawnee CityD115-152W2-0 47MUDECASBeatrice
09/19/16YorkB10-223L1-2 36Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/19/16MalcolmC132-01L0-2 41Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/22/16AuburnC119-132W3-1 49 
09/27/16SyracuseC114-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/27/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/29/16SouthernC23-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/29/16FreemanC219-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/04/16@ Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-3 39 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/08     Falls CityC111-193W2-1 46Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     Pawnee CityD115-152L0-2 36Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     Sidney, IAC233-31L0-2 39Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     MeadD210-173L1-3 33ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     AuburnC119-132L0-2 38ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-0 47ECNCTop Seed
10/18/16@ YutanC213-173W3-1 44 
10/25/16@ LouisvilleC121-122L0-3 38 
10/27/16@ Raymond CentralC18-203W3-2 46 
10/31/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L2-3 36Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentNorris Middle School Gym

Total Points:
1078
Win %: 57.692%
Average Points: 41.462


Click Here for Excel Export (Perkins County)
Perkins County (11-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-3 36 
09/02/16AmherstC216-122L0-3 36 
09/06/16WallaceD216-72L1-2 36Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/06/16Hitchcock CountyD113-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad HS
     09/10     GothenburgC113-203L0-2 35Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     AinsworthC25-274W2-1 41Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     CozadC19-193L0-2 35Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
09/15/16PaxtonD111-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/15/16South PlatteD214-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Perkins County)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/17     BridgeportC116-162L0-2 38Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
     09/17     BayardC210-213W2-1 44Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
     09/17     LeytonD217-152W2-0 47Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
09/20/16SutherlandC214-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/20/16Creek ValleyD116-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/22/16OgallalaC132-31L0-3 41 
09/27/16Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/27/16GothenburgC113-203L0-2 35Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/29/16Sedgwick County (Julesburg/Revere), COC23-164W3-0 41 
10/04/16Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W3-0 44 
10/06/16@ Chase CountyC123-71L0-3 41 
10/11/16HersheyC119-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ogallala
     10/15     KimballC210-203L1-2 33SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     BridgeportC116-162L0-2 38SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     SutherlandC214-132L0-2 36SPVA ConferenceOgallala
10/18/16KimballC210-203L2-3 33 
10/28/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Maxwell)
10/28/16MaxwellD116-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Maxwell)
10/31/16KimballC210-203L1-3 33Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney HS

Total Points:
1150
Win %: 37.931%
Average Points: 39.655


Click Here for Excel Export (Plainview)
Plainview (5-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16EwingD212-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/01/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/06/16@ CreightonC218-72L0-3 36 
     09/08     Battle CreekC216-142L0-2 36Plainview TournamentPlainview HS
     09/08     MadisonC13-264W2-1 43Plainview TournamentPlainview HS
09/10/16@ WinsideD219-102L0-3 36 
09/13/16@ WausaD26-214W3-1 41 
09/15/16Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183L1-3 33 
09/20/16@ Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L1-3 36 
09/24/16West HoltC27-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/24/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/27/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
09/27/16BloomfieldD14-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
09/29/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-3 36 
10/04/16O'NeillC18-203L0-3 35 
10/06/16@ OsmondD16-163L2-3 33 
10/11/16RandolphD112-133L0-3 33 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Pierce County (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Randolph
     10/13     RandolphD112-133L0-2 33Pierce CountyRandolph
     10/13     OsmondD16-163L0-2 33Pierce CountyRandolph
10/18/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/18/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     WinsideD219-102L0-2 36Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     WausaD26-214W2-0 41Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183L1-3 33Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentRandolph High School

Total Points:
878
Win %: 20.833%
Average Points: 36.583


Click Here for Excel Export (Ponca)
Ponca (30-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/01/16HomerC214-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/06/16@ RandolphD112-133W3-0 44 
09/08/16@ WayneC121-112L2-3 38 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/10     Sandy CreekC218-122W2-1 47Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71W2-1 50Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     SuperiorC214-153W2-1 44Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/16WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/13/16AllenD26-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/15/16@ HomerC214-142W3-0 47 
09/20/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W3-0 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Snyder Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner
     09/24     Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W2-0 47Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 43Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Ponca Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Ponca
     09/27     Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Ponca InvitePonca
     09/27     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Ponca InvitePonca
     09/27     WynotD225-41L0-2 39Ponca InvitePonca
10/03/16CroftonC224-41W2-0 50Triangular (host: Ponca)
10/03/16Hinton, IAC124-92W2-0 49Triangular (host: Ponca)
10/04/16@ WakefieldC211-163W3-1 44 
10/06/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W3-1 47 
10/11/16Vermillion, SDC19-193W3-0 46 
10/13/16WalthillD19-123W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hartington-Newcastle)
10/13/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hartington-Newcastle)
10/18/16Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W3-0 44 
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W3-0 47Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/24     WinsideD219-102W3-0 47Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/25     WynotD225-41W3-0 50Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16WakefieldC211-163W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWayne High School
11/01/16BRLDC219-152W3-1 47Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWayne High School
11/05/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-3 36District Final C2-4 TournamentLaurel

Total Points:
1465
Win %: 90.909%
Average Points: 44.394


Click Here for Excel Export (Ravenna)
Ravenna (7-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Adams CentralC117-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/01/16GibbonC19-203L0-2 35Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/06/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/06/16St. PaulC132-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/08/16@ AmherstC216-122L0-3 36 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/10     Fillmore CentralC115-112L0-2 38Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 36Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     AlmaD118-112L0-2 36Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/16@ Wood RiverC210-193L0-3 33 
09/15/16LexingtonB1-294W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ravenna)
09/15/16Broken BowC124-81L0-2 41Triangular (host: Ravenna)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/24     HoldregeC16-224W2-0 43Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 41Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/24     McCookB20-142L0-2 39Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/27/16@ Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-3 39 
09/29/16Broken BowC124-81L0-2 41Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/29/16HoldregeC16-224W2-1 43Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/04/16Wood RiverC210-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: Wood River)
10/04/16SheltonD15-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wood River)
10/06/16@ Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-3 41 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Doniphan-Trumbull
     10/10     GibbonC19-203L0-3 35LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
10/18/16CenturaC220-102L0-3 36 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/22     OvertonD120-112W2-0 47Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     CambridgeC223-102L0-2 36Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     Central ValleyD117-132L0-2 36Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/25/16OrdC125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Ravenna)
10/25/16GibbonC19-203W2-1 46Triangular (host: Ravenna)
10/31/16CenturaC220-102L2-3 36Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentCope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic
10/31/16Wood RiverC210-193W3-2 44Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentCope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic

Total Points:
1132
Win %: 24.138%
Average Points: 39.034


Click Here for Excel Export (Sandy Creek)
Sandy Creek (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Heartland)
09/01/16HeartlandD124-61L1-2 39Triangular (host: Heartland)
09/06/16CentennialC211-193W3-0 44 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/10     PoncaC230-31L1-2 39Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     AlmaD118-112W2-0 47Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W2-0 47Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/16Thayer CentralC218-142W3-0 47 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     SyracuseC114-183L1-2 35Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     David CityC16-224W2-0 43Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
     09/17     Falls CityC111-193W2-0 46Fairbury InviteFairbury Jr/Sr High School
09/20/16OrdC125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Central City)
09/20/16Central CityC115-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Central City)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     Adams CentralC117-142L0-2 38Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     SuperiorC214-153L0-2 33Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W2-1 46Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
09/27/16MilfordC10-284W3-0 43 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton High School
     10/01     Tri CountyD110-183W2-0 44Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     Blue HillD122-92W2-0 47Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     McCool JunctionD110-173W2-0 44Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
10/04/16@ DeshlerD15-234W3-0 41 
10/06/16Fillmore CentralC115-112W3-0 49 
10/11/16@ SuperiorC214-153L2-3 33 
10/13/16@ Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-3 36 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-0 46Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/18     SuperiorC214-153W3-0 44Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     HeartlandD124-61L0-3 39Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
10/25/16SuttonC25-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sutton)
10/25/16BDSD118-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Sutton)
10/27/16CenturaC220-102L2-3 36 
10/31/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAdams Central

Total Points:
1252
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 41.733


Click Here for Excel Export (Shelby/Rising City)
Shelby/Rising City (17-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Cross CountyC218-132W3-0 47 
09/08/16@ Aquinas CatholicC111-153L1-3 35 
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Howells-Dodge Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Howells
     09/10     Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W2-0 47Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
     09/10     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 39Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
     09/10     Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L1-2 39Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
09/13/16HamptonD232-01L0-3 39 
09/15/16CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/15/16SuttonC25-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/20/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: BDS)
09/20/16BDSD118-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: BDS)
09/22/16DorchesterD213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/22/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/24     North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 41David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     Aquinas CatholicC111-153L0-2 35David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     David CityC16-224W2-1 43David City InviteDavid City
09/27/16East ButlerD14-254W3-1 41 
09/29/16PalmerD110-173W3-2 44 
10/04/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
10/04/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
10/06/16McCool JunctionD110-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/06/16GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/11/16MeridianD124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/11/16OsceolaD117-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/15     BDSD118-122L1-2 36Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/25/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-3 39 
10/28/16PalmerD110-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City)
10/28/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City)
10/31/16Twin RiverC218-142L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentYork High School
10/31/16CentennialC211-193W3-1 44Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentYork High School

Total Points:
1236
Win %: 56.667%
Average Points: 41.200


Click Here for Excel Export (Southern)
Southern (3-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Southern)
09/01/16LewistonD211-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Southern)
09/08/16Weeping WaterD112-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/08/16Sidney, IAC233-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -HTRS Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Humboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     LewistonD211-153L0-2 33HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Pawnee CityD115-152L1-2 36HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     SterlingD17-213L1-2 33MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     Tri CountyD110-183L1-2 33MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16Pawnee CityD115-152L1-3 36 
09/22/16@ Johnson County CentralC20-284W3-0 41 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Wymore
     09/24     Thayer CentralC218-142L1-2 36Southern TournamentWymore
     09/24     HeartlandD124-61L0-2 39Southern TournamentWymore
     09/24     MalcolmC132-01L0-2 41Southern TournamentWymore
09/29/16PalmyraC215-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/29/16FreemanC219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/04/16@ FairburyC18-223L1-3 35 
10/06/16Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L0-3 36 
10/11/16Tri CountyD110-183L0-3 33 
10/13/16@ Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L1-3 35 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-2 36Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     Tri CountyD110-183L0-2 33Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/24/16Falls CityC111-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock)
10/24/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock)
10/25/16@ Diller-OdellC231-31L0-3 39 
10/31/16Diller-OdellC231-31L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentTri County High School: De Witt, NE

Total Points:
986
Win %: 11.111%
Average Points: 36.519


Click Here for Excel Export (Southern Valley)
Southern Valley (25-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16CozadC19-193W3-1 46 
09/06/16FranklinD115-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/06/16Elm CreekD19-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/08/16@ SouthwestC25-224W3-0 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     CambridgeC223-102L1-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 44Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     SouthwestC25-224W2-0 41Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/15/16ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/15/16BertrandD120-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Gibbon
     09/17     GibbonC19-203W2-0 46Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     CenturaC220-102W2-0 47Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     BurwellD110-183W2-0 44Gibbon InviteGibbon
09/20/16@ ElwoodD218-122W3-1 47 
09/22/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/22/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/27/16@ Almena - Northern Valley, KSD229-81W3-2 50 
10/04/16CambridgeC223-102W3-2 47 
10/06/16Silver LakeD24-214W3-0 41 
10/13/16MindenC121-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Alma)
10/13/16AlmaD118-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Alma)
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     BertrandD120-92L0-3 36Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley
     10/22     BertrandD120-92W2-1 47Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W2-1 47Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 41Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin
     10/24     FranklinD115-122W3-0 47Franklin InviteFranklin
     10/24     Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W3-0 41Franklin InviteFranklin
10/31/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentGothenburg High School
11/01/16CambridgeC223-102W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentGothenburg High School
11/05/16CambridgeC223-102W3-0 47District Final C2-8 TournamentLexington High School

Total Points:
1274
Win %: 86.207%
Average Points: 43.931


Click Here for Excel Export (Southwest)
Southwest (5-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Atwood-Rawlins County, KSD117-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Southwest)
09/01/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Southwest)
09/06/16@ SutherlandC214-132L0-3 36 
09/08/16Southern ValleyC225-41L0-3 39 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     AmherstC216-122L1-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     PleasantonD115-122L0-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Southern ValleyC225-41L0-2 39Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/13/16Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W3-0 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)McCook
     09/17     Oberlin-Decatur Community, KSC23-294W2-0 41McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/17     Almena - Northern Valley, KSD229-81L0-2 39McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/17     Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 41McCook InvitationalMcCook
09/20/16@ Hitchcock CountyD113-122L0-3 36 
09/22/16HersheyC119-132L2-3 38 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/24     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 36Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     SutherlandC214-132L0-2 36Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 41Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
09/29/16AlmaD118-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Alma)
09/29/16OvertonD120-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Alma)
10/04/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/04/16Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/06/16@ CambridgeC223-102L0-3 36 
10/11/16McCookB20-142L0-3 39 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     CambridgeC223-102L1-3 36Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     AlmaD118-112W3-1 47Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/25/16Medicine ValleyD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/25/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/31/16SutherlandC214-132L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentGothenburg High School

Total Points:
1041
Win %: 18.519%
Average Points: 38.556


Click Here for Excel Export (Stanton)
Stanton (28-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 43Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
09/01/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/03     Twin RiverC218-142W2-1 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     PierceC119-122W2-1 49Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 41Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-0 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/08     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     PierceC119-122W2-0 49Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L1-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     WakefieldC211-163W2-0 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield
09/15/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/15/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W2-0 47Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     Twin RiverC218-142W2-0 47Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     Battle CreekC216-142W2-0 47Stanton TournamentStanton
09/20/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/20/16PenderD110-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/27/16Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/27/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 44Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/29/16WayneC121-112L0-3 38 
10/04/16@ Howells-DodgeC225-71L1-3 39 
10/11/16West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-0 49Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/11/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     MadisonC13-264W2-0 43East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     Wisner-PilgerC220-122W2-1 47East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     North Bend CentralC128-21L1-3 41East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Howells-DodgeC225-71W2-1 50East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16@ Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W3-0 47 
10/25/16Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
10/25/16North Bend CentralC128-21L1-2 41Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
10/27/16Twin RiverC218-142W3-1 47 
10/31/16Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentNorfolk Catholic Activities Center
11/01/16Howells-DodgeC225-71W3-1 50Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentNorfolk Catholic Activities Center
11/05/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92W3-1 47District Final C2-3 TournamentAquinas Catholic

Total Points:
1531
Win %: 82.353%
Average Points: 45.029


Click Here for Excel Export (Superior)
Superior (14-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W3-0 44 
09/06/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Superior)
09/06/16KenesawD16-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Superior)
09/08/16BDSD118-122L1-3 36 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/10     Fillmore CentralC115-112W2-1 49Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     PoncaC230-31L1-2 39Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L1-2 36Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/16@ SuttonC25-234W3-0 41 
09/17/16AlmaD118-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/17/16Blue HillD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/20/16@ FairburyC18-223W3-0 46 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L1-2 39Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     CenturaC220-102W2-0 47Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
     09/24     Sandy CreekC218-122W2-0 47Adams Central TourneyAdams Central
09/27-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Cecilia Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-1 44St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 44St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Cross CountyC218-132W2-0 47St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     HeartlandD124-61L1-2 39St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L1-2 36St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
10/04/16MindenC121-112L2-3 38 
10/06/16@ HeartlandD124-61L0-3 39 
10/11/16Sandy CreekC218-122W3-2 47 
10/13/16Thayer CentralC218-142L2-3 36 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     CentennialC211-193W2-1 44Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/18     Sandy CreekC218-122L0-3 36Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     Fillmore CentralC115-112L0-2 38Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
10/27/16Fillmore CentralC115-112W3-1 49 
10/31/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAdams Central
10/31/16SuttonC25-234W3-2 41Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAdams Central

Total Points:
1193
Win %: 48.276%
Average Points: 41.138


Click Here for Excel Export (Sutherland)
Sutherland (14-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Medicine ValleyD18-173W3-0 44 
09/06/16SouthwestC25-224W3-0 41 
09/09/16PaxtonD111-143W3-0 44 
09/13/16WallaceD216-72L2-3 36 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -NPCC Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/17     McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     MaxwellD116-132L1-2 36NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 36NPCC TournamentNPCC
09/20/16Perkins CountyC211-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/20/16Creek ValleyD116-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/22/16CozadC19-193W3-0 46 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/24     Broken BowC124-81L0-2 41Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-2 39Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     SouthwestC25-224W2-0 41Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
09/27/16@ HersheyC119-132L1-3 38 
09/29/16Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Chase County)
09/29/16MaxwellD116-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/03/16@ South LoupD119-112L0-3 36 
10/06/16BridgeportC116-162W3-2 49 
10/11/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W3-0 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ogallala
     10/15     HersheyC119-132L0-2 38SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     Perkins CountyC211-183W2-0 44SPVA ConferenceOgallala
     10/15     KimballC210-203W2-0 44SPVA ConferenceOgallala
10/18/16@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L1-3 36 
10/25/16CambridgeC223-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Sutherland)
10/25/16Elm CreekD19-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Sutherland)
10/31/16CambridgeC223-102L2-3 36Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentGothenburg High School
10/31/16SouthwestC25-224W3-0 41Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentGothenburg High School

Total Points:
1096
Win %: 51.852%
Average Points: 40.593


Click Here for Excel Export (Sutton)
Sutton (5-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/01/16McCool JunctionD110-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney Catholic HS
     09/10     Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 41Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
     09/10     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-2 36Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
     09/10     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 36Kearney Catholic InviteKearney Catholic HS
09/13/16SuperiorC214-153L0-3 33 
09/15/16CentennialC211-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/15/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/20/16@ Tri CountyD110-183L1-3 33 
09/22/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-3 36 
09/27/16Fillmore CentralC115-112L1-3 38 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton High School
     10/01     Blue HillD122-92L0-2 36Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     McCool JunctionD110-173L1-2 33Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     KenesawD16-194W2-0 41Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
10/04/16@ Thayer CentralC218-142L1-3 36 
10/06/16Wood RiverC210-193L1-3 33 
10/11/16@ FriendD118-132L0-3 36 
10/13/16HeartlandD124-61L0-3 39 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-1 46Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Tri CountyD110-183W2-0 44Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     FriendD118-132L0-2 36Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L1-2 35Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/18     FairburyC18-223W2-0 46Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     CentennialC211-193L0-2 33Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     Thayer CentralC218-142L0-2 36Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
10/25/16BDSD118-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sutton)
10/25/16Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sutton)
10/31/16SuperiorC214-153L2-3 33Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAdams Central

Total Points:
1037
Win %: 17.857%
Average Points: 37.036


Click Here for Excel Export (Thayer Central)
Thayer Central (18-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Tri CountyD110-183W3-0 44 
09/06/16FairburyC18-223W3-0 46 
09/08/16HeartlandD124-61L0-3 39 
09/13/16@ Sandy CreekC218-122L0-3 36 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Republic County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Belleville, KS
     09/17     Smith Center, KSC219-192L0-2 36Republic County InviteBelleville, KS
     09/17     Scandia-Pike Valley, KSD212-203W2-0 44Republic County InviteBelleville, KS
     09/17     Hanover, KSD138-81L0-2 39Republic County InviteBelleville, KS
     09/17     Clifton-Clyde, KSD111-203W2-0 44Republic County InviteBelleville, KS
     09/17     Clifton-Clyde, KSD111-203W2-0 44Republic County InviteBelleville, KS
09/20/16Fillmore CentralC115-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/20/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/22/16@ MilfordC10-284W3-0 43 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Wymore
     09/24     MalcolmC132-01L0-2 41Southern TournamentWymore
     09/24     SouthernC23-244W2-1 41Southern TournamentWymore
     09/24     HeartlandD124-61L0-2 39Southern TournamentWymore
09/29/16Red CloudD225-41L2-3 39 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     10/01     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 44JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41JCC InvitationalTecumseh
10/04/16SuttonC25-234W3-1 41 
10/06/16@ Blue HillD122-92L0-3 36 
10/13/16@ SuperiorC214-153W3-2 44 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     Fillmore CentralC115-112L1-2 38Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/18     MilfordC10-284W2-0 43Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     SuttonC25-234W2-0 41Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-0 46Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/22     Lincoln LutheranC118-172L0-2 38Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     Aquinas CatholicC111-153L0-2 35Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     YutanC213-173W2-0 44Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
10/25/16@ Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W3-0 46 
10/31/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W3-1 44Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentTri County High School: De Witt, NE
10/31/16Diller-OdellC231-31L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentTri County High School: De Witt, NE

Total Points:
1316
Win %: 56.250%
Average Points: 41.125


Click Here for Excel Export (Twin River)
Twin River (18-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16OsceolaD117-132W3-0 47 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/03     Columbus LakeviewC121-122W2-1 49Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     StantonC228-61L1-2 39Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     09/03     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W2-0 47Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
09/06/16Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/06/16Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/08/16SchuylerB7-244W2-0 44Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/08/16West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-0 49Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/15/16@ FullertonD116-122W3-1 47 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     ArlingtonC123-71L0-2 41Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-0 49Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     StantonC228-61L0-2 39Stanton TournamentStanton
09/20/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152W3-0 47 
09/22/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview)
09/22/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 43Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/24     Aquinas CatholicC111-153W2-0 46David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 41David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     YutanC213-173W2-0 44David City InviteDavid City
09/27/16@ North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 41 
09/29/16@ Central CityC115-183W3-1 46 
10/04/16David CityC16-224W3-0 43 
     10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Humphrey/LHF Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Humphrey
     10/08     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 39Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
     10/08     Clarkson/LeighD117-152L0-2 36Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
     10/08     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102W2-1 47Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-1 44East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L1-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Clarkson/LeighD117-152L1-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     West Point-BeemerC115-152L1-2 38East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16@ Wisner-PilgerC220-122L1-3 36 
10/27/16@ StantonC228-61L1-3 39 
10/31/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentYork High School
11/01/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L1-3 36Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentYork High School

Total Points:
1363
Win %: 56.250%
Average Points: 42.594


Click Here for Excel Export (Wakefield)
Wakefield (11-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/01     BRLDC219-152W2-1 47Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Tekamah-HermanC112-193L0-2 35Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-0 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/08     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     HomerC214-142L1-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     StantonC228-61L0-2 39Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     BRLDC219-152L1-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield
09/13/16@ Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-3 39 
09/15/16PenderD110-203L1-3 33 
09/20/16RandolphD112-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/20/16AllenD26-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/27/16WausaD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/27/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/29/16OsmondD16-163W3-0 44 
10/04/16PoncaC230-31L1-3 39 
10/08/16@ Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183L2-3 33 
10/11/16@ Emerson-HubbardD15-234W3-0 41 
10/17/16@ Battle CreekC216-142L0-3 36 
10/20/16HomerC214-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/20/16WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     WalthillD19-123W2-0 44Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     WynotD225-41L0-3 39Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16PoncaC230-31L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWayne High School
10/31/16Omaha NationC29-153W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWayne High School

Total Points:
1069
Win %: 40.741%
Average Points: 39.593


Click Here for Excel Export (West Holt)
West Holt (7-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16BurwellD110-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/01/16North CentralD121-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/06/16ValentineC15-264W2-1 43Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/06/16O'NeillC18-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Plainview Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Plainview HS
     09/08     Battle CreekC216-142L0-2 36Plainview TournamentPlainview HS
     09/08     MadisonC13-264W2-0 43Plainview TournamentPlainview HS
09/13/16AinsworthC25-274W3-1 41 
09/15/16@ OrdC125-61L0-3 41 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Creighton Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Creighton
     09/17     CreightonC218-72L0-2 36Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/17     EwingD212-143L0-2 33Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/17     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-2 36Creighton TournamentCreighton
09/20/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W3-0 41 
09/24/16PlainviewC25-194W2-1 41Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/24/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/27/16@ Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-3 36 
09/29/16CroftonC224-41L0-3 39 
10/06/16@ Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183L0-3 35 
10/13/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/13/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Broken Bow Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Broken Bow
     10/18     ValentineC15-264W2-0 43Broken Bow TournamentBroken Bow
     10/18     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 39Broken Bow TournamentBroken Bow
     10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -GICC Invite (4-Team Round Robin)GICC
     10/22     CenturaC220-102L0-2 36GICC InviteGICC
     10/22     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 41GICC InviteGICC
     10/22     Spalding AcademyD219-112L1-2 36GICC InviteGICC
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L2-3 36Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183L0-3 33Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentO'Neill High School

Total Points:
991
Win %: 26.923%
Average Points: 38.115


Click Here for Excel Export (Wisner-Pilger)
Wisner-Pilger (20-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-0 46Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/01     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     WayneC121-112W2-1 49Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L1-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/06/16@ West Point-BeemerC115-152W3-0 49 
09/13/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-3 41 
09/20/16StantonC228-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/20/16PenderD110-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/22/16CroftonC224-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/22/16Battle CreekC216-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     WayneC121-112L0-2 38Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-0 44Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W2-0 47Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
09/27/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/27/16BRLDC219-152L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/06/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/06/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/08     St. PaulC132-21L0-2 41Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     WynotD225-41W2-1 50Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
10/11/16@ Tekamah-HermanC112-193L1-3 35 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     StantonC228-61L1-2 39East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-1 49East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-1 47East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16Twin RiverC218-142W3-1 47 
10/20/16Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/20/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/25/16@ Oakland-CraigC28-243W3-0 44 
10/31/16Battle CreekC216-142W3-2 47Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentNorfolk Catholic Activities Center
10/31/16Howells-DodgeC225-71L1-3 39Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentNorfolk Catholic Activities Center

Total Points:
1373
Win %: 62.500%
Average Points: 42.906


Click Here for Excel Export (Wood River)
Wood River (10-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/01/16Blue HillD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/08/16OrdC125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Centura)
09/08/16CenturaC220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Centura)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     Southern ValleyC225-41L0-2 39Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     AmherstC216-122W2-0 47Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Elm CreekD19-193L1-2 33Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/13/16RavennaC27-224W3-0 41 
09/20/16@ Kearney CatholicC131-41L1-3 41 
09/22/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L1-3 36 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/24     OvertonD120-112L0-2 36Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     Broken BowC124-81L0-2 41Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     Dundy County-StrattonD124-71W2-1 50Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
09/27-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Cecilia Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-2 36St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-0 44St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/27     SuperiorC214-153L0-2 33St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     HeartlandD124-61L0-2 39St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     Cross CountyC218-132L1-2 36St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
10/04/16RavennaC27-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Wood River)
10/04/16SheltonD15-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wood River)
10/06/16@ SuttonC25-234W3-1 41 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Doniphan-Trumbull
     10/10     St. PaulC132-21L0-3 41LouPlatte ConferenceDoniphan-Trumbull
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Tri CountyD110-183W2-0 44Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 41Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     CentennialC211-193W2-0 44Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
10/20/16St. PaulC132-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: St. Paul)
10/20/16GibbonC19-203W2-1 46Triangular (host: St. Paul)
10/25/16Adams CentralC117-142L0-3 38 
10/31/16RavennaC27-224L2-3 30Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentCope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic

Total Points:
1152
Win %: 34.483%
Average Points: 39.724


Click Here for Excel Export (Yutan)
Yutan (13-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Aquinas CatholicC111-153L0-3 35 
09/06/16@ Weeping WaterD112-203W3-0 44 
09/08/16Boys TownC110-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
09/08/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
09/13/16Raymond CentralC18-203L0-2 35Triangular (host: Yutan)
09/13/16East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Yutan)
09/15/16@ WahooC123-82L0-3 38 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Logan View Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Logan View
     09/17     Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 43Logan View InviteLogan View
     09/17     SchuylerB7-244W2-0 44Logan View InviteLogan View
     09/17     HomerC214-142W2-1 47Logan View InviteLogan View
09/22/16MalcolmC132-01L0-3 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/24     David CityC16-224W2-0 43David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     Aquinas CatholicC111-153L0-2 35David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     Twin RiverC218-142L0-2 36David City InviteDavid City
09/27/16MeadD210-173W3-2 44 
09/29/16@ ConestogaC111-213W3-0 46 
10/04/16@ Ashland-GreenwoodC113-163L0-3 35 
10/06/16Fort CalhounC118-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/06/16LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     LouisvilleC121-122L1-3 38ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     AuburnC119-132L0-2 38ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-1 47ECNCTop Seed
10/18/16PalmyraC215-112L1-3 36 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/22     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-2 41Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     Thayer CentralC218-142L0-2 36Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/22     AuburnC119-132L0-2 38Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
10/25/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/25/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/31/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentFremont Middle School
10/31/16Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentFremont Middle School

Total Points:
1204
Win %: 43.333%
Average Points: 40.133