Complete Team Report for Class D2:
(This report was generated on 11/05/16 at 5:46 pm CDT)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class D2)

Click Here for Excel Export (Allen)
Allen (6-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     Tekamah-HermanC112-193L0-2 37Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/01     Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Oakland-CraigC28-243L0-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     PenderD110-203L0-2 35Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     BRLDC219-152L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/06/16@ WynotD225-41L0-3 39 
09/08/16BloomfieldD14-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/08/16WausaD26-214L1-2 30Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/13/16WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 45Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/13/16PoncaC230-31L0-2 42Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/15/16@ Emerson-HubbardD15-234W3-2 43 
09/20/16RandolphD112-133L1-2 35Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/20/16WakefieldC211-163L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wakefield)
     09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Ponca Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Ponca
     09/27     Emerson-HubbardD15-234L0-2 32Ponca InvitePonca
     09/27     PoncaC230-31L0-2 42Ponca InvitePonca
     09/27     WynotD225-41L0-2 39Ponca InvitePonca
09/29/16WalthillD19-123W3-1 46 
10/04/16Whiting, IAD211-123W2-1 44Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/04/16WinnebagoC16-224L1-2 34Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/06/16@ Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-3 39 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/08     O'NeillC18-203L0-2 37Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-2 39Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     Neligh-OakdaleC210-183L0-2 36Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
10/11/16@ Whiting, IAD211-123W3-1 44 
10/13/16@ WinsideD219-102L0-3 36 
10/18/16HomerC214-142L0-3 39 
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     Emerson-HubbardD15-234L0-2 32Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-2 39Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16WinsideD219-102L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentPonca Public School

Total Points:
1113
Win %: 20.690%
Average Points: 38.379


Click Here for Excel Export (Anselmo-Merna)
Anselmo-Merna (19-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/01/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/06/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92W2-1 49Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/06/16PleasantonD115-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/09/16MullenD214-163W3-0 44 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/10     Medicine ValleyD18-173W2-0 46Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L1-2 38Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
09/13/16@ MaxwellD116-132W3-2 49 
09/15/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L2-3 36 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -South Loup Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Callaway
     09/20     South LoupD119-112W2-0 49South Loup TourneyCallaway
     09/20     Elm CreekD19-193L1-2 35South Loup TourneyCallaway
09/23/16@ StapletonD22-214W3-0 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/24     MullenD214-163W2-0 44Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W2-0 44Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     MaxwellD116-132L1-2 38Brady InviteBrady
09/27/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/27/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/30/16BradyD226-51W3-2 50 
10/04/16BurwellD110-183W3-1 46 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 38Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     South LoupD119-112W2-1 49Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     MullenD214-163W2-0 44Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -L-Club Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/18     South LoupD119-112L0-2 38L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/18     ElbaD21-254W2-0 41L-Club TournamentLitchfield
10/20/16MaxwellD116-132W3-1 49 
10/25/16South LoupD119-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/25/16MullenD214-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/31/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82W3-0 47Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat's HS (McGahan Activities Center)
11/01/16BradyD226-51L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat's HS (McGahan Activities Center)

Total Points:
1241
Win %: 65.517%
Average Points: 42.793


Click Here for Excel Export (Arthur County)
Arthur County (9-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/16@ Banner CountyD25-214W3-0 41 
09/06/16MorrillD111-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/06/16Creek ValleyD116-102L1-2 38Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/09/16@ MinatareD21-224W3-0 41 
09/13/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/13/16MullenD214-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/19     Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-1 41Maywood TournamentMaywood
     09/19     ElwoodD218-122L0-2 36Maywood TournamentMaywood
09/27/16McPherson CountyD26-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/27/16PaxtonD111-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/29/16Creek ValleyD116-102L0-3 38 
09/30/16@ HyannisD219-92L0-3 36 
10/06/16HyannisD219-92 CANCELLED -Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/06/16South PlatteD214-112 CANCELLED -Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/07/16Sioux CountyD214-112L2-3 36 
10/10/16McPherson CountyD26-214L1-2 30Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/10/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     MullenD214-163L1-2 33Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/18/16@ South PlatteD214-112L0-3 36 
10/21/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-3 36 
10/22/16StapletonD22-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Stapleton)
10/22/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Stapleton)
10/25/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/25/16McPherson CountyD26-214L1-2 30Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/31/16HyannisD219-92L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey High School
10/31/16McPherson CountyD26-214W3-2 41Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey High School

Total Points:
932
Win %: 36.000%
Average Points: 37.280


Click Here for Excel Export (Axtell)
Axtell (25-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/01/16Elm CreekD19-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/06/16OvertonD120-112W2-0 49Triangular (host: Overton)
09/06/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Overton)
09/10/16@ MindenC121-112L0-3 40 
09/13/16SheltonD15-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/13/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/15/16ElwoodD218-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/15/16LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/22/16Southern ValleyC225-41W2-0 53Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/22/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/27/16Silver LakeD24-214W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/27/16HarvardD11-264W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/29/16@ BertrandD120-92W3-2 49 
10/04/16@ ArapahoeD12-234W3-0 43 
10/06/16AmherstC216-122W2-0 50Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/06/16PleasantonD115-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/11     ElwoodD218-122L1-2 36Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/13     AmherstC216-122L2-3 39Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/20     DeshlerD15-234W2-0 43Silver Lake InvitationalRoseland
     10/20     Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Silver Lake InvitationalRoseland
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell
     10/22     AlmaD118-112W2-0 49Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     St. Mary'sD226-51W2-1 50Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W2-0 41Axtell InviteAxtell
10/25/16Blue HillD122-92W2-0 49Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/25/16KenesawD16-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/31/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School
11/01/16Red CloudD225-41L2-3 39Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School

Total Points:
1282
Win %: 86.207%
Average Points: 44.207


Click Here for Excel Export (Banner County)
Banner County (5-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16MinatareD21-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/01/16Creek ValleyD116-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/02/16Arthur CountyD29-163L0-3 33 
09/06/16HemingfordC227-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: Banner County)
09/06/16Hay SpringsD26-254L0-2 30Triangular (host: Banner County)
09/10/16BayardC210-213L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/10/16Sioux CountyD214-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/15/16@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD24-224L1-3 30 
09/27/16Kimball (JV)C210-203 - - 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     10/01     Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     MitchellC126-71L0-2 43Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD24-224L0-2 30Morrill InvitationalMorrill
10/04/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/04/16MinatareD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/07/16HyannisD219-92L0-3 36 
10/13/16@ Sioux CountyD214-112L0-3 36 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/15     LeytonD217-152L0-2 36Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
10/18/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/18/16LeytonD217-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/20/16CrawfordD26-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Hyannis)
10/20/16HyannisD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hyannis)
10/21/16South PlatteD214-112L1-3 36 
     10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Dalton, NE
     10/25     LeytonD217-152L0-2 36Leyton InviteDalton, NE
     10/25     MinatareD21-224W2-0 41Leyton InviteDalton, NE
     10/25     South PlatteD214-112L1-2 36Leyton InviteDalton, NE
10/31/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentBridgeport
10/31/16MinatareD21-224W3-2 41Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentBridgeport

Total Points:
949
Win %: 19.231%
Average Points: 36.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Brady)
Brady (26-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16MaxwellD116-132W3-0 49 
09/02/16@ Eustis-FarnamD211-163W3-0 44 
09/06/16StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Brady)
09/06/16PaxtonD111-143W2-0 46Triangular (host: Brady)
09/09/16@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W3-0 44 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/10     MullenD214-163W2-0 44Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82W2-0 47Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     South LoupD119-112L1-2 38Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
09/13/16Medicine ValleyD18-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/13/16South LoupD119-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/24     Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W2-0 44Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     MaxwellD116-132W2-1 49Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     South LoupD119-112W2-0 49Brady InviteBrady
09/27/16WallaceD216-72W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/27/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/30/16@ Anselmo-MernaD219-102L2-3 36 
10/04/16Medicine ValleyD18-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Brady)
10/04/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Brady)
10/06/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W3-0 50 
10/10/16McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/10/16Arthur CountyD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     South LoupD119-112W2-0 49Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     HyannisD219-92W3-0 47Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92W3-0 49Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/21/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Brady)
10/21/16MullenD214-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Brady)
10/25/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/25/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/31/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W3-1 44Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat's HS (McGahan Activities Center)
11/01/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102W3-0 47Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat's HS (McGahan Activities Center)
11/03/16HyannisD219-92W3-1 47District Final D2-5 TournamentPrairie View Elementary

Total Points:
1367
Win %: 83.871%
Average Points: 44.097


Click Here for Excel Export (Cody-Kilgore)
Cody-Kilgore (17-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/16MinatareD21-224W3-0 41 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Gregory Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gregory, SD
     09/03     Burke/South Central, SDD119-102L0-2 38Gregory TournamentGregory, SD
     09/03     St. Francis Indian, SDC16-234W2-0 45Gregory TournamentGregory, SD
     09/03     Bon Homme, SDC228-41L0-2 42Gregory TournamentGregory, SD
09/09/16@ Hay SpringsD26-254W3-0 41 
09/13/16@ St. Francis Indian, SDC16-234W3-0 45 
09/17/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
09/17/16StapletonD22-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
09/23/16HyannisD219-92L2-3 36 
09/27/16@ CrawfordD26-224W3-0 41 
09/30/16@ Sioux CountyD214-112W3-1 47 
10/01/16@ AinsworthC25-274W3-0 44 
10/08/16Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/08/16Little Wound, SDC114-122W2-1 51Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     HyannisD219-92L1-2 36Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     MullenD214-163W2-0 44Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     South LoupD119-112L0-2 38Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/18/16MullenD214-163L0-2 33Double Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/18/16StapletonD22-214W2-1 41Double Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/21/16@ Arthur CountyD29-163W3-0 44 
10/25/16Arthur CountyD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/25/16McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/31/16Hay SpringsD26-254W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentChadron Middle School Gym
10/31/16Sioux CountyD214-112W3-0 47Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentChadron Middle School Gym
11/03/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-3 39District Final D2-6 TournamentAlliance High School

Total Points:
1037
Win %: 68.000%
Average Points: 41.480


Click Here for Excel Export (College View Academy)
College View Academy (4-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/06/16DorchesterD213-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/06/16Parkview ChristianD23-214L1-2 30Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/08/16@ Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-3 38 
09/12/16Boys TownC110-203W2-1 48Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/12/16Heartland Christian, IAD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/13/16@ MeadD210-173L0-3 33 
09/15/16@ Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L2-3 38 
09/19/16Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W2-1 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/19/16Whiting, IAD211-123L1-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/22/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W3-0 41 
10/04/16LewistonD211-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/04/16SterlingD17-213L0-2 35Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/06/16Boys TownC110-203L0-2 37Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/06/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/10/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/10/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/11/16Diller-OdellC231-31L0-3 42 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Parkview Christian
     10/17     Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L2-3 38Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/18     Cornerstone ChristianD22-174L1-2 30Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
10/25/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163L0-3 36 

Total Points:
744
Win %: 20.000%
Average Points: 37.200


Click Here for Excel Export (Cornerstone Christian)
Cornerstone Christian (2-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ SchuylerB7-244L0-3 35 
09/06/16LewistonD211-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Tri County)
09/06/16Tri CountyD110-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Tri County)
09/13/16@ Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L0-3 38 
09/19/16College View AcademyD24-164L1-2 30Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/19/16Whiting, IAD211-123L0-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/20/16@ Boys TownC110-203L0-3 37 
09/27/16@ Iowa School for the Deaf, IA (JV)D20-0-W3-0 - 
09/29/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-3 38 
10/04/16@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163L0-3 36 
10/06/16@ Omaha NationC29-153L0-3 36 
10/13/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
10/13/16Parkview ChristianD23-214L0-2 (FORFEIT)30Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Parkview Christian
     10/17     Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-3 41Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/18     Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/18     College View AcademyD24-164W2-1 41Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell
     10/22     AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     AlmaD118-112L0-2 38Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213L0-2 33Axtell InviteAxtell
10/31/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentAquinas Catholic High School

Total Points:
691
Win %: 10.526%
Average Points: 36.368


Click Here for Excel Export (Crawford)
Crawford (6-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Lusk (Niobrara County) WYC212-143L0-3 36 
09/09/16@ MorrillD111-193W3-1 46 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon/Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     KimballC210-203L0-2 36Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     BridgeportC116-162L0-2 40Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L1-2 40Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
09/15/16@ MitchellC126-71L0-3 43 
09/19/16@ Edgemont, SDD211-163L1-3 33 
09/22/16@ Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L1-3 40 
09/23/16@ PaxtonD111-143L0-3 35 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Potter-Dix Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Potter
     09/24     MorrillD111-193L1-2 35Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter
     09/24     Sedgwick County (Julesburg/Revere), COC23-164L1-2 33Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter
     09/24     Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter
09/27/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-3 36 
09/30/16MullenD214-163L0-3 33 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     10/01     MorrillD111-193L0-2 35Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     Sioux CountyD214-112L1-2 36Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     MinatareD21-224W2-0 41Morrill InvitationalMorrill
10/03/16@ HemingfordC227-51L0-3 42 
10/11/16Sioux CountyD214-112W3-2 47 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hay Springs
     10/15     Edgemont, SDD211-163L1-2 33Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
     10/15     Sioux CountyD214-112W2-1 47Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
     10/15     MorrillD111-193L1-2 35Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
10/20/16HyannisD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hyannis)
10/20/16Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hyannis)
10/24/16HemingfordC227-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/24/16Sioux CountyD214-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/31/16Sioux CountyD214-112L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentChadron Middle School Gym

Total Points:
1073
Win %: 21.429%
Average Points: 38.321


Click Here for Excel Export (CWC)
CWC (22-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L1-2 41Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
09/01/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W2-1 49Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
09/06/16St. Mary'sD226-51L2-3 39 
09/08/16AinsworthC25-274W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Central)
09/08/16North CentralD121-92W2-0 49Triangular (host: North Central)
09/13/16@ StuartD218-92L2-3 36 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -CWC Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Bartlett
     09/17     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41CWC Round RobinBartlett
     09/17     RiversideD222-102W2-0 47CWC Round RobinBartlett
     09/17     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102W2-1 50CWC Round RobinBartlett
09/20/16FullertonD116-122L1-2 38Double Triangular (host: CWC)
09/20/16Spalding AcademyD219-112W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: CWC)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     WayneC121-112L0-2 40Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     MadisonC13-264W2-0 45Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W2-1 47Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
09/29/16@ Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W3-0 49 
10/04/16PalmerD110-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/04/16Central ValleyD117-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/06/16WausaD26-214W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/06/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W2-0 49Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/11/16BurwellD110-183W3-0 46 
10/18/16EwingD212-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Central Valley)
10/18/16Central ValleyD117-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Central Valley)
10/20/16@ Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W3-0 49 
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     EwingD212-143W3-0 44Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/25     St. Mary'sD226-51W3-0 50Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/28     North CentralD121-92W3-0 49Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16StuartD218-92W3-0 47Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentOrd High School
11/01/16St. Mary'sD226-51L2-3 39Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentOrd High School

Total Points:
1264
Win %: 78.571%
Average Points: 45.143


Click Here for Excel Export (Dorchester)
Dorchester (13-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16PalmyraC215-112L1-2 39Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/01/16Weeping WaterD112-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/06/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/06/16College View AcademyD24-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/08/16GiltnerD212-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/08/16HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/15/16@ FriendD118-132L0-3 38 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -BDS Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/17     Silver LakeD24-214W2-0 41BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     BDSD118-122L0-2 38BDS Tournament Shickley
09/20/16OsceolaD117-132L2-3 38 
09/22/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/22/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Waco
     09/24     Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W2-0 49Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
     09/24     Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-2 38Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
     09/24     Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
09/27/16@ SterlingD17-213W3-0 46 
09/29/16MeridianD124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/29/16Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 42Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/06/16Cross CountyC218-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/06/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/11/16McCool JunctionD110-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: BDS)
10/11/16BDSD118-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: BDS)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     Nebraska LutheranD115-142L1-2 38Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/18     GiltnerD212-183L1-2 33Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/20/16East ButlerD14-254W3-0 43 
10/25/16Tri CountyD110-183W3-1 46 
10/28/16@ Nebraska LutheranD115-142L1-3 38 
10/31/16Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L1-3 36Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFreeman High School

Total Points:
1184
Win %: 44.828%
Average Points: 40.828


Click Here for Excel Export (Elba)
Elba (1-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-3 36 
09/06/16Broken BowC124-81L0-2 43Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/06/16Central ValleyD117-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/08/16@ SanteeD21-234W3-2 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Edward Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)St. Edward
     09/10     McCool JunctionD110-173L0-2 35St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
     09/10     St. EdwardD24-204L0-2 30St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
     09/10     St. EdwardD24-204L1-2 30St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
09/20/16High Plains CommunityD14-244L0-2 32Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/20/16St. EdwardD24-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/22/16OsceolaD117-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Fullerton)
09/22/16FullertonD116-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Fullerton)
09/27/16HarvardD11-264L0-2 32Double Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/27/16Silver LakeD24-214L1-2 30Double Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/29/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213L0-3 33 
10/03/16Centura (JV)C220-102 CANCELLED -Triangular (host: Elba)
10/03/16Ravenna (JV)C27-224L0-3 -Triangular (host: Elba)
10/07/16HamptonD232-01L0-3 39 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-3 39Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -L-Club Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/18     Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-2 36L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/18     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 38L-Club TournamentLitchfield
10/20/16PalmerD110-173L0-3 35 
10/22/16Arthur CountyD29-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Stapleton)
10/22/16StapletonD22-214L0-2 30Triangular (host: Stapleton)
10/25/16PleasantonD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/25/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/27/16GibbonC19-203L0-2 37Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/27/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/31/16RiversideD222-102L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentGreeley

Total Points:
919
Win %: 3.846%
Average Points: 35.346


Click Here for Excel Export (Elwood)
Elwood (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/01/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/08/16@ BertrandD120-92W3-2 49 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 9/11 Memorial Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/10     FranklinD115-122W2-0 49Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     MaxwellD116-132L0-2 38Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
09/13/16CambridgeC223-102L0-3 39 
09/15/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/15/16LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/19     South PlatteD214-112W2-0 47Maywood TournamentMaywood
     09/19     Arthur CountyD29-163W2-0 44Maywood TournamentMaywood
09/20/16Southern ValleyC225-41L1-3 42 
09/22/16OvertonD120-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Overton)
09/22/16AmherstC216-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: Overton)
09/29/16Elm CreekD19-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/29/16PleasantonD115-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Elwood)
10/06/16ArapahoeD12-234W3-0 43 
10/07/16@ Red CloudD225-41L0-3 39 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     PleasantonD115-122W2-1 49Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/11     AxtellD225-41W2-1 50Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/13     OvertonD120-112L1-3 38Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/14/16McPherson CountyD26-214W3-0 41 
10/20/16Medicine ValleyD18-173W3-0 46 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell
     10/22     AlmaD118-112L0-2 38Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-1 44Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Axtell InviteAxtell
10/25/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163W3-0 44 
10/31/16Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W3-0 44Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMcCook High School
11/01/16WallaceD216-72W3-0 47Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMcCook High School
11/03/16Red CloudD225-41L0-3 39District Final D2-4 TournamentKearney High School

Total Points:
1288
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 42.933


Click Here for Excel Export (Eustis-Farnam)
Eustis-Farnam (11-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/01/16Elm CreekD19-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/02/16BradyD226-51L0-3 39 
09/08/16Medicine ValleyD18-173W3-0 46 
09/13/16AmherstC216-122W2-1 50Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/13/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -NPCC Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/17     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 39NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     PaxtonD111-143W2-0 46NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41NPCC TournamentNPCC
09/20/16PleasantonD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/20/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234L1-2 30Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/24     MaxwellD116-132L1-2 38Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     MullenD214-163W2-0 44Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     South LoupD119-112L1-2 38Brady InviteBrady
09/27/16StapletonD22-214W3-0 41 
09/29/16Hitchcock CountyD113-122L1-3 38 
10/06/16OvertonD120-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/06/16LoomisD27-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/07/16@ Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W3-0 44 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     AmherstC216-122L0-2 39Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/11     PleasantonD115-122L0-2 38Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/14/16WallaceD216-72L0-3 36 
10/20/16@ ArapahoeD12-234W3-0 43 
10/24/16MaxwellD116-132L0-3 38 
10/25/16@ ElwoodD218-122L0-3 36 
10/31/16WallaceD216-72L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMcCook High School
10/31/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W3-2 41Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMcCook High School

Total Points:
1079
Win %: 40.741%
Average Points: 39.963


Click Here for Excel Export (Ewing)
Ewing (12-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16PlainviewC25-194L1-2 33Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/01/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/06/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/06/16StuartD218-92L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/08/16@ Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L1-3 38 
09/12/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-3 36 
09/13/16Boyd CountyD14-194W3-0 43 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Creighton Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Creighton
     09/17     CreightonC218-72W2-0 50Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/17     West HoltC27-193W2-0 47Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/17     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W2-0 50Creighton TournamentCreighton
09/22/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/22/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Ansley-Litchfield Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ansley
     09/24     AmherstC216-122L0-2 39Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     North CentralD121-92L0-2 38Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
09/27/16StuartD218-92W3-2 47 
09/29/16North CentralD121-92L2-3 38 
10/06/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W3-0 47 
10/11/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/11/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/13/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-3 39 
10/18/16CWCD222-61L1-2 39Triangular (host: Central Valley)
10/18/16Central ValleyD117-132W2-1 49Triangular (host: Central Valley)
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     CWCD222-61L0-3 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W3-0 44Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224L2-3 30Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentOrd High School

Total Points:
1076
Win %: 46.154%
Average Points: 41.385


Click Here for Excel Export (Exeter-Milligan)
Exeter-Milligan (26-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16BDSD118-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/01/16HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/06/16OsceolaD117-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/06/16GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/08/16McCool JunctionD110-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/08/16MeridianD124-51L1-2 41Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     Aquinas CatholicC111-153W2-0 48Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     FriendD118-132W2-0 49Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     MeridianD124-51W2-0 52Friend TournamentFriend
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     MeridianD124-51W2-0 52MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     BDSD118-122W2-1 49MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 42MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16FriendD118-132W3-1 49 
09/27/16GibbonC19-203W2-0 48Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/27/16KenesawD16-194W2-1 43Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     10/01     Thayer CentralC218-142W2-0 50JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W2-1 49JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Falls CityC111-193W2-0 48JCC InvitationalTecumseh
10/04/16@ Nebraska LutheranD115-142W3-0 49 
10/06/16Cross CountyC218-132W2-0 50Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/06/16DorchesterD213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/11/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W3-0 43 
10/13/16East ButlerD14-254W3-0 43 
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/17     BDSD118-122W3-1 49Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/18     HamptonD232-01L2-3 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/25/16@ Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W3-0 50 
10/31/16LewistonD211-153W3-0 44Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFreeman High School
11/01/16Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112W3-0 47Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFreeman High School
11/03/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W3-0 47District Final D2-1 TournamentCentral City

Total Points:
1396
Win %: 86.667%
Average Points: 46.533


Click Here for Excel Export (Falls City Sacred Heart)
Falls City Sacred Heart (21-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Highland-Doniphan West, KSD12-334W3-0 43 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/03     ConestogaC111-213W2-0 48Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     Weeping WaterD112-203W2-0 46Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     East ButlerD14-254W2-0 43Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/06/16Diller-OdellC231-31L0-3 42 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -HTRS Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Humboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L0-2 36HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Pawnee CityD115-152W2-1 49HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     LewistonD211-153W2-1 44HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     FreemanC219-112L0-2 39MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 47MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 41MUDECASBeatrice
09/19/16@ Mound City, MOD217-122W2-0 47 
09/20/16@ Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-3 38 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell, KS Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell, KS
     09/24     Diller-OdellC231-31L1-2 42Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-2 38Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W2-1 49Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Axtell, KSD227-152W2-0 47Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Blue Rapids-Valley Heights, KSC219-192W2-0 50Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
09/26/16@ Savannah, MOB15-132L1-2 41 
09/29/16@ LewistonD211-153W3-0 44 
10/04/16Rock Port, MOC224-61W3-1 53 
10/06/16@ SouthernC23-244W3-0 44 
10/11/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 47Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/11/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 41Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/13/16Pawnee CityD115-152W3-0 49 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W2-1 49Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     Diller-OdellC231-31L1-3 42Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/21     FriendD118-132W3-2 49Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/25/16Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W2-1 49Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/25/16SterlingD17-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/31/16DorchesterD213-163W3-1 44Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFreeman High School
11/01/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFreeman High School

Total Points:
1426
Win %: 65.625%
Average Points: 44.563


Click Here for Excel Export (Garden County)
Garden County (3-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ LeytonD217-152L0-3 36 
09/06/16KimballC210-203L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/06/16BridgeportC116-162L0-2 40Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/08/16MinatareD21-224W3-0 41 
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Garden County Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Oshkosh, NE
     09/10     South PlatteD214-112L0-2 36Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
     09/10     LeytonD217-152L0-2 36Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
     09/10     Creek ValleyD116-102L0-2 38Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
09/13/16Arthur CountyD29-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/13/16MullenD214-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/15/16MorrillD111-193L0-3 35 
09/20/16LeytonD217-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/20/16BayardC210-213L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/22/16Creek ValleyD116-102L1-3 38 
10/01/16HyannisD219-92L0-3 36 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     10/01     Banner CountyD25-214L0-2 30Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     Sioux CountyD214-112L1-2 36Morrill InvitationalMorrill
10/04/16Banner CountyD25-214L1-2 30Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/04/16MinatareD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/10/16WallaceD216-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/10/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/15     South PlatteD214-112L0-2 36Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
10/20/16South PlatteD214-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/20/16Creek ValleyD116-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/25/16Hay SpringsD26-254W3-2 41 
10/28/16MaxwellD116-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Maxwell)
10/28/16Perkins CountyC211-183L0-2 36Triangular (host: Maxwell)
10/31/16LeytonD217-152L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentBridgeport

Total Points:
983
Win %: 11.111%
Average Points: 36.407


Click Here for Excel Export (Giltner)
Giltner (12-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16East ButlerD14-254W2-0 43Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/01/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/06/16OsceolaD117-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/06/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/08/16DorchesterD213-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/08/16HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/15/16@ PalmerD110-173W3-0 46 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Valley Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Greeley
     09/17     Central ValleyD117-132L0-2 38Central Valley InviteGreeley
     09/17     KenesawD16-194W2-0 43Central Valley InviteGreeley
09/20/16HarvardD11-264W3-0 43 
09/22/16@ Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-3 38 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Bertrand Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Bertrand
     09/24     BertrandD120-92L0-2 38Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
     09/24     PleasantonD115-122W2-0 49Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
     09/24     RiversideD222-102L1-2 36Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
09/29/16Blue HillD122-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: BDS)
09/29/16BDSD118-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: BDS)
10/04/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 42Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/04/16HeartlandD124-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/06/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/06/16McCool JunctionD110-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/11/16Red CloudD225-41L1-3 39 
10/13/16Cross CountyC218-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/13/16MeridianD124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     Cross CountyC218-132W2-0 50Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/15     Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/18     DorchesterD213-163W2-1 44Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Meridian Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Meridian
     10/25     DeshlerD15-234W2-0 43Meridian TourneyMeridian
     10/25     Red CloudD225-41L0-2 39Meridian TourneyMeridian
10/31/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W3-1 44Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School
10/31/16HamptonD232-01L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School

Total Points:
1238
Win %: 40.000%
Average Points: 41.267


Click Here for Excel Export (Hampton)
Hampton (32-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41W2-0 50Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/01/16BDSD118-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/08/16GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/08/16DorchesterD213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 9/11 Memorial Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/10     Silver LakeD24-214W2-0 41Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     BertrandD120-92W2-0 49Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     ElwoodD218-122W2-0 47Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
09/13/16@ Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W3-0 50 
09/15/16OsceolaD117-132W3-0 49 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -BDS Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/17     Silver LakeD24-214W2-0 41BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     HarvardD11-264W2-0 43BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     BDSD118-122W2-0 49BDS Tournament Shickley
09/20/16HeartlandD124-61W3-0 52 
09/22/16KenesawD16-194W3-0 43 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/24     Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-0 49Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/24     MeadD210-173W2-0 44Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/24     BurwellD110-183W2-0 46Hampton TournamentHampton
09/27/16FullertonD116-122W3-0 49 
10/04/16MeridianD124-51W2-0 52Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/04/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/07/16@ ElbaD21-254W3-0 41 
10/11/16Cross CountyC218-132W2-0 50Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/11/16SheltonD15-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/13/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142W3-0 49 
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     Nebraska LutheranD115-142W2-0 49Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/17     MeridianD124-51W3-0 52Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/18     Exeter-MilliganD226-41W3-2 50Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/25/16East ButlerD14-254W2-0 43Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/25/16McCool JunctionD110-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/31/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School
10/31/16GiltnerD212-183W3-0 44Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School
11/03/16RiversideD222-102W3-0 47District Final D2-3 TournamentSt. Paul High School

Total Points:
1489
Win %: 100.000%
Average Points: 46.531


Click Here for Excel Export (Hay Springs)
Hay Springs (6-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16HyannisD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/01/16McPherson CountyD26-214L1-2 30Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/02/16@ South PlatteD214-112L2-3 36 
09/06/16HemingfordC227-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: Banner County)
09/06/16Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Banner County)
09/08/16Edgemont, SDD211-163L1-3 33Triangular (host: Edgemont, SD)
09/08/16Oelrichs, SDD29-173W3-0 44Triangular (host: Edgemont, SD)
09/09/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-3 36 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon/Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     MitchellC126-71L0-2 43Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     CrawfordD26-224L0-2 30Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     HemingfordC227-51L0-2 42Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/17     MorrillD111-193L0-2 35Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     MinatareD21-224W2-1 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     Sioux CountyD214-112L1-2 36Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/22/16MitchellC126-71L0-2 43Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
09/22/16LeytonD217-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     09/24     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L0-2 40Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     HemingfordC227-51L0-2 42Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     BayardC210-213W2-1 47Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
09/30/16MinatareD21-224W3-0 41 
10/03/16Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L0-3 40 
10/08/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/08/16Little Wound, SDC114-122L1-2 40Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/11/16HyannisD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
10/11/16MorrillD111-193W2-1 46Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hay Springs
     10/15     Sioux CountyD214-112L0-2 36Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
     10/15     MorrillD111-193L0-2 35Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
10/18/16@ HemingfordC227-51L0-3 42 
10/25/16@ Garden CountyD23-244L2-3 30 
10/31/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentChadron Middle School Gym

Total Points:
1190
Win %: 19.355%
Average Points: 38.387


Click Here for Excel Export (Heartland Lutheran)
Heartland Lutheran (6-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -St.Edward Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)St. Edward
     09/01     St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41St.Edward TourneySt. Edward
     09/01     Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-2 39St.Edward TourneySt. Edward
09/06/16@ RiversideD222-102L0-3 36 
09/13/16Cross CountyC218-132L1-2 39Triangular (host: Cross County)
09/13/16McCool JunctionD110-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Cross County)
09/15/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/15/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L1-2 41Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/20/16PalmerD110-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/20/16BurwellD110-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Lutheran Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Grand Island
     09/24     HarvardD11-264W2-0 (FORFEIT)43Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
     09/24     FullertonD116-122L0-2 38Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
     09/24     Red CloudD225-41L0-2 39Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
09/29/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
09/29/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/06/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Spalding Academy)
10/06/16Central ValleyD117-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Spalding Academy)
10/11/16Central ValleyD117-132L1-2 38Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/11/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     PalmerD110-173L0-3 35Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/18/16FullertonD116-122L0-3 38 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/20     AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Silver Lake InvitationalRoseland
     10/20     Silver LakeD24-214W2-0 41Silver Lake InvitationalRoseland
10/25/16HarvardD11-264W2-0 43Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/25/16Silver LakeD24-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/27/16@ Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-3 43 
10/31/16HamptonD232-01L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School

Total Points:
1006
Win %: 23.077%
Average Points: 38.692


Click Here for Excel Export (Humphrey St. Francis)
Humphrey St. Francis (18-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
09/01/16Battle CreekC216-142L1-2 39Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
09/06/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/06/16BurwellD110-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Midland
     09/10     SchuylerB7-244W2-0 46Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     HeartlandD124-61L0-2 41Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W2-0 47Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
09/13/16FullertonD116-122W3-2 49 
09/19/16@ OsceolaD117-132W3-0 49 
09/22/16BloomfieldD14-224W3-0 43 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     HomerC214-142W2-1 50Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-2 39Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
     09/24     CWCD222-61L1-2 39Wisner-Pilger ClassicWisner-Pilger High School
09/29/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92W2-1 50Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
09/29/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/04/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L1-2 41Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/04/16St. Mary'sD226-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/06/16@ Clarkson/LeighD117-152L0-3 38 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     PalmerD110-173W3-0 46Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     FullertonD116-122L0-3 38Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     BurwellD110-183W3-0 46Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/18/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 45Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/18/16SchuylerB7-244W2-0 46Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/20/16@ Central ValleyD117-132W3-1 49 
10/24/16@ RiversideD222-102L1-3 36 
10/25/16Spalding AcademyD219-112W3-0 47 
10/28/16PalmerD110-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City)
10/28/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City)
10/31/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183W3-2 44Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentAquinas Catholic High School
10/31/16Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentAquinas Catholic High School
11/03/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-3 39District Final D2-1 TournamentCentral City

Total Points:
1328
Win %: 58.065%
Average Points: 42.839


Click Here for Excel Export (Hyannis)
Hyannis (19-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/01/16McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/06/16MullenD214-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/06/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/09/16@ Sioux CountyD214-112W3-0 47 
09/13/16McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: McPherson County)
09/13/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: McPherson County)
09/15/16@ MullenD214-163L2-3 33 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/17     Sioux CountyD214-112W2-0 47Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     HemingfordC227-51L0-2 42Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     MinatareD21-224W2-0 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/23/16@ Cody-KilgoreD217-82W3-2 47 
09/27/16ValentineC15-264W2-1 45Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/27/16North CentralD121-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/30/16Arthur CountyD29-163W3-0 44 
10/01/16@ Garden CountyD23-244W3-0 41 
10/06/16Arthur CountyD29-163 CANCELLED -Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/06/16South PlatteD214-112 CANCELLED -Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/07/16@ Banner CountyD25-214W3-0 41 
10/11/16Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
10/11/16MorrillD111-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/13     Cody-KilgoreD217-82W2-1 47Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-3 36Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     BradyD226-51L0-3 39Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/20/16CrawfordD26-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hyannis)
10/20/16Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hyannis)
10/31/16Arthur CountyD29-163W3-0 44Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey High School
11/01/16MullenD214-163W3-1 44Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey High School
11/03/16BradyD226-51L1-3 39District Final D2-5 TournamentPrairie View Elementary

Total Points:
1153
Win %: 67.857%
Average Points: 41.179


Click Here for Excel Export (Lawrence-Nelson)
Lawrence-Nelson (10-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16SuperiorC214-153L0-3 36 
09/06/16@ FriendD118-132L0-3 38 
09/08/16@ DeshlerD15-234W3-1 43 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     FreemanC219-112L0-2 39Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     KenesawD16-194W2-1 43Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 39Friend TournamentFriend
09/13/16HarvardD11-264W2-0 43Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/13/16KenesawD16-194L1-2 32Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/15/16@ SheltonD15-224W3-1 43 
09/20/16Fillmore CentralC115-112L0-2 40Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/20/16Thayer CentralC218-142L0-2 39Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/22/16@ Silver LakeD24-214W3-0 41 
09/27-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Cecilia Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia High School
     09/27     SuperiorC214-153L1-2 36St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Wood RiverC210-193L0-2 36St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     HeartlandD124-61L0-2 41St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-2 39St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     Cross CountyC218-132L1-2 39St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
10/04/16KenesawD16-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/04/16Red CloudD225-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/11/16Blue HillD122-92L1-3 38 
10/13/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/13/16BDSD118-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Kenesaw
     10/15     KenesawD16-194W3-1 43Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
     10/15     Red CloudD225-41L1-3 39Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
     10/17     FranklinD115-122L2-3 38Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
10/20/16FranklinD115-122L2-3 38 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell
     10/22     ElwoodD218-122L1-2 36Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     St. Mary'sD226-51L1-2 39Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W2-0 41Axtell InviteAxtell
10/25/16@ PalmerD110-173W3-1 46 
10/31/16GiltnerD212-183L1-3 33Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School

Total Points:
1221
Win %: 32.258%
Average Points: 39.387


Click Here for Excel Export (Lewiston)
Lewiston (11-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Southern)
09/01/16SouthernC23-244W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southern)
09/06/16Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: Tri County)
09/06/16Tri CountyD110-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Tri County)
09/08/16Diller-OdellC231-31L0-3 42 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -HTRS Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Humboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L0-2 36HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     SouthernC23-244W2-0 44HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L1-2 36HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     Tri CountyD110-183W2-0 46MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     PalmyraC215-112L0-2 39MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     SterlingD17-213W2-1 46MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16@ Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-3 41 
09/27/16@ Pawnee CityD115-152L1-3 38 
09/29/16Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L0-3 36 
10/04/16College View AcademyD24-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/04/16SterlingD17-213W2-1 46Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/11/16@ Parkview ChristianD23-214W3-0 41 
10/13/16Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-3 38 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     Tri CountyD110-183L1-2 35Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     SterlingD17-213L0-2 35Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/24/16FriendD118-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/24/16Pawnee CityD115-152L0-2 38Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/27/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/27/16Weeping WaterD112-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/31/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFreeman High School
10/31/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFreeman High School

Total Points:
1039
Win %: 42.308%
Average Points: 39.962


Click Here for Excel Export (Leyton)
Leyton (17-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Garden CountyD23-244W3-0 41 
09/09/16@ WallaceD216-72L0-3 36 
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Garden County Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Oshkosh, NE
     09/10     South PlatteD214-112L1-2 36Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
     09/10     Creek ValleyD116-102W2-1 49Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
     09/10     Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
09/13/16@ PaxtonD111-143W3-0 46 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/17     BridgeportC116-162L0-2 40Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
     09/17     BayardC210-213W2-1 47Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
     09/17     Perkins CountyC211-183L0-2 36Bridgeport TournamentBridgeport
09/20/16BayardC210-213L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/20/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/22/16MitchellC126-71L1-2 43Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
09/22/16Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     09/24     MitchellC126-71L0-2 43Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122W2-0 51Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
     09/24     BayardC210-213W2-1 47Mitchell InvitationalMitchell
09/29/16@ BridgeportC116-162L0-3 40 
10/04/16Haxtun, COD115-92L1-2 38Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/04/16Creek ValleyD116-102W2-1 49Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/06/16@ Pine Bluffs, WYC217-102L0-3 39 
10/11/16Sedgwick County (Julesburg/Revere), COC23-164W3-0 44 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/15     South PlatteD214-112W2-1 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
     10/15     Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
     10/15     Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
10/18/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/18/16Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/20/16@ MullenD214-163L0-3 33 
     10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Dalton, NE
     10/25     South PlatteD214-112L1-2 36Leyton InviteDalton, NE
     10/25     Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Leyton InviteDalton, NE
     10/25     MinatareD21-224W2-0 41Leyton InviteDalton, NE
10/31/16Garden CountyD23-244W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentBridgeport
11/01/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentBridgeport

Total Points:
1322
Win %: 53.125%
Average Points: 41.313


Click Here for Excel Export (Loomis)
Loomis (7-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16PleasantonD115-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/01/16OvertonD120-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/06/16ArapahoeD12-234W2-1 43Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/06/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 9/11 Memorial Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/10     Silver LakeD24-214W2-0 41Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     SheltonD15-224L0-2 32Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     MaxwellD116-132L0-2 38Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
09/15/16ElwoodD218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/15/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elwood)
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/20     OvertonD120-112L1-2 38Loomis Round RobinLoomis
     09/20     BertrandD120-92L0-2 38Loomis Round RobinLoomis
     09/20     FranklinD115-122L0-2 38Loomis Round RobinLoomis
09/22/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/22/16Elm CreekD19-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/29/16AmherstC216-122L1-2 39Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/29/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/06/16OvertonD120-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/06/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/07/16Hitchcock CountyD113-122W3-2 49 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213L0-2 33Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/11     Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-1 41Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/21/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/21/16PleasantonD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/25/16ArapahoeD12-234W3-2 43 
10/31/16Red CloudD225-41L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School

Total Points:
960
Win %: 28.000%
Average Points: 38.400


Click Here for Excel Export (Maywood-Hayes Center)
Maywood-Hayes Center (1-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Atwood-Rawlins County, KSD117-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Southwest)
09/01/16SouthwestC25-224L0-2 33Triangular (host: Southwest)
09/06/16LoomisD27-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/06/16ArapahoeD12-234L0-2 32Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/08/16@ MaxwellD116-132L0-3 38 
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Trenton
     09/10     ArapahoeD12-234L1-2 32Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
     09/10     Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143L0-2 33Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
     09/10     Hitchcock CountyD113-122L0-2 38Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
09/13/16Hitchcock CountyD113-122L0-3 38 
09/16/16@ McPherson CountyD26-214L0-3 30 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/19     South PlatteD214-112L0-2 36Maywood TournamentMaywood
     09/19     Arthur CountyD29-163L1-2 33Maywood TournamentMaywood
09/22/16@ Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143L1-3 33 
09/27/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/27/16WallaceD216-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wallace)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/01     Hitchcock CountyD113-122L0-2 38Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/01     Medicine ValleyD18-173L0-2 35Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/01     Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-2 41Dundy County InviteBenkelman
10/04/16Medicine ValleyD18-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Brady)
10/04/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Brady)
10/07/16@ HarvardD11-264W3-1 43 
10/11/16@ SutherlandC214-132L0-3 39 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-3 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/20/16WallaceD216-72L1-3 36 
10/25/16@ Hitchcock CountyD113-122L0-3 38 
10/31/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163L2-3 33Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMcCook High School

Total Points:
940
Win %: 3.846%
Average Points: 36.154


Click Here for Excel Export (McPherson County)
McPherson County (6-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16HyannisD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/01/16Hay SpringsD26-254W2-1 41Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/02/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-3 36 
09/09/16@ Red CloudD225-41L0-3 39 
09/13/16HyannisD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: McPherson County)
09/13/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: McPherson County)
09/16/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W3-0 41 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -NPCC Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/17     SutherlandC214-132L0-2 39NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     MaxwellD116-132L0-2 38NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     Eustis-FarnamD211-163L0-2 33NPCC TournamentNPCC
09/20/16@ StapletonD22-214L2-3 30 
09/27/16Arthur CountyD29-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/27/16PaxtonD111-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Paxton)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/01     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224L0-2 30Four Corners TournamentThedford
     10/01     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Four Corners TournamentThedford
10/07/16DeshlerD15-234L0-3 32 
10/10/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/10/16Arthur CountyD29-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     HyannisD219-92L0-2 36Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/14/16@ ElwoodD218-122L0-3 36 
     10/15     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224L0-2 30Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/18/16MullenD214-163L0-2 33Double Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/18/16StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/21/16HarvardD11-264W3-0 43 
10/25/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/25/16Arthur CountyD29-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/31/16Arthur CountyD29-163L2-3 33Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey High School

Total Points:
986
Win %: 22.222%
Average Points: 36.519


Click Here for Excel Export (Mead)
Mead (10-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 45Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/01/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L1-2 41Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/06/16ConestogaC111-213W2-1 48Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/06/16PalmyraC215-112L0-2 39Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/08/16@ OsceolaD117-132L0-3 38 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Midland
     09/10     HeartlandD124-61L0-2 41Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 41Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     SchuylerB7-244W2-0 46Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
09/13/16College View AcademyD24-164W3-0 41 
09/20/16LouisvilleC121-122L1-3 40 
09/22/16@ Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W3-0 49 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/24     DeshlerD15-234W2-0 43Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/24     DeshlerD15-234W2-1 43Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/24     HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Hampton TournamentHampton
09/27/16@ YutanC213-173L2-3 36 
09/29/16@ Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L1-3 39 
10/04/16FreemanC219-112L1-3 39 
10/06/16@ Scribner-SnyderD213-183W3-1 44 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     Johnson County CentralC20-284W3-0 44ECNCTop Seed
     10/10     PalmyraC215-112W3-1 50ECNCTop Seed
     10/11     FreemanC219-112L0-3 39ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 40ECNCTop Seed
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood Murdock Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Murdock
     10/18     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L0-2 39Elmwood Murdock Invitational Murdock
     10/18     MalcolmC132-01L0-2 43Elmwood Murdock Invitational Murdock
10/20/16@ Clarkson/LeighD117-152L0-3 38 
10/25/16@ MalcolmC132-01L0-3 43 
10/31/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183L2-3 33Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentAquinas Catholic High School

Total Points:
1121
Win %: 37.037%
Average Points: 41.519


Click Here for Excel Export (Minatare)
Minatare (1-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/01/16Creek ValleyD116-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/02/16@ Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-3 36 
09/08/16@ Garden CountyD23-244L0-3 30 
09/09/16Arthur CountyD29-163L0-3 33 
09/13/16@ Sioux CountyD214-112L0-3 36 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/17     HyannisD219-92L0-2 36Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     Hay SpringsD26-254L1-2 30Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     HemingfordC227-51L0-2 42Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/23/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-3 39 
09/30/16@ Hay SpringsD26-254L0-3 30 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     10/01     CrawfordD26-224L0-2 30Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD24-224L0-2 30Morrill InvitationalMorrill
10/04/16Garden CountyD23-244L0-2 30Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/04/16Banner CountyD25-214L0-2 30Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/13/16@ MorrillD111-193L0-3 35 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/15     Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
10/20/16BayardC210-213L0-3 36 
10/21/16Sioux CountyD214-112L0-3 36 
     10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Dalton, NE
     10/25     South PlatteD214-112L0-2 36Leyton InviteDalton, NE
     10/25     LeytonD217-152L0-2 36Leyton InviteDalton, NE
     10/25     Banner CountyD25-214L0-2 30Leyton InviteDalton, NE
10/31/16Banner CountyD25-214L2-3 30Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentBridgeport

Total Points:
789
Win %: 4.348%
Average Points: 34.304


Click Here for Excel Export (Mullen)
Mullen (14-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16South LoupD119-112L2-3 38 
09/06/16HyannisD219-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/06/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/09/16@ Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-3 36 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/10     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224L1-2 30Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     BradyD226-51L0-2 39Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
09/13/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/13/16Arthur CountyD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/15/16HyannisD219-92W3-2 47 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/24     Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-2 36Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     Eustis-FarnamD211-163L0-2 33Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Brady InviteBrady
09/27/16@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-3 39 
09/30/16@ CrawfordD26-224W3-0 41 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/01     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-1 41Four Corners TournamentThedford
     10/01     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Four Corners TournamentThedford
10/06/16@ PaxtonD111-143L2-3 35 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     Arthur CountyD29-163W2-1 44Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/13     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-2 36Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-2 36Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/18/16McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/18/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/20/16LeytonD217-152W3-0 47 
10/21/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Brady)
10/21/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Brady)
10/25/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/25/16South LoupD119-112W2-1 49Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/31/16South PlatteD214-112W3-0 47Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey High School
11/01/16HyannisD219-92L1-3 36Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey High School

Total Points:
1195
Win %: 46.667%
Average Points: 39.833


Click Here for Excel Export (Parkview Christian)
Parkview Christian (3-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16SouthernC23-244L0-2 33Triangular (host: Southern)
09/01/16LewistonD211-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Southern)
09/06/16DorchesterD213-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/06/16College View AcademyD24-164W2-1 41Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/08/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L0-3 38 
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     Pawnee CityD115-152L0-2 38MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     SouthernC23-244L0-2 33MUDECASBeatrice
09/22/16@ College View AcademyD24-164L0-3 30 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Waco
     09/24     Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L0-2 38Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
     09/24     Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-2 38Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
     09/24     DorchesterD213-163L0-2 33Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
09/27/16Whiting, IAD211-123L0-3 33 
10/06/16East ButlerD14-254L0-2 32Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
10/06/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163L0-2 36Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
10/11/16LewistonD211-153L0-3 33 
10/13/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
10/13/16Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W2-0 (FORFEIT)41Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
10/15/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Boys Town)
10/15/16Boys TownC110-203L0-2 37Triangular (host: Boys Town)
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Parkview Christian
     10/17     Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163L0-3 36Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/18     Cornerstone ChristianD22-174L0-2 30Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/18     Whiting, IAD211-123W2-0 (FORFEIT)44Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
10/24/16@ Boys TownC110-203L1-3 37 
10/31/16LewistonD211-153L0-3 33Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFreeman High School

Total Points:
859
Win %: 12.500%
Average Points: 35.792


Click Here for Excel Export (Potter-Dix)
Potter-Dix (31-1)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/08/16KimballC210-203W2-0 47Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/08/16MitchellC126-71L0-2 43Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon/Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     MitchellC126-71W2-1 54Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Gordon-RushvilleC118-122W2-0 51Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     HemingfordC227-51W2-1 53Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
     09/10     Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Gordon/Rushville InviteGordon/ Rushville/Gordon-Rushville Middle School
09/13/16@ Burns, WYC17-163W3-0 48 
09/17/16@ Creek ValleyD116-102W3-0 49 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/20     PaxtonD111-143W2-0 46Paxton InvitationalPaxton
     09/20     WallaceD216-72W2-0 47Paxton InvitationalPaxton
09/23/16@ MinatareD21-224W3-0 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Potter-Dix Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Potter
     09/24     MorrillD111-193W2-0 46Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter
     09/24     CrawfordD26-224W2-0 41Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter
     09/24     Pine Bluffs, WYC217-102W2-0 50Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter
09/27/16South PlatteD214-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/27/16BayardC210-213W2-0 47Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/30/16South PlatteD214-112W3-0 47 
10/04/16KimballC210-203W2-0 47Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/04/16BayardC210-213W2-0 47Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/06/16@ Caliche, COD15-174W3-0 43 
10/10/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/10/16WallaceD216-72W2-0 47Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/15     BayardC210-213W2-0 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
     10/15     LeytonD217-152W2-0 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
     10/15     MinatareD21-224W2-0 41Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
10/18/16Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/18/16LeytonD217-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/25/16Creek ValleyD116-102W3-1 49 
10/27/16@ MorrillD111-193W3-0 46 
10/31/16Banner CountyD25-214W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentBridgeport
11/01/16LeytonD217-152W3-0 47Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentBridgeport
11/03/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82W3-0 47District Final D2-6 TournamentAlliance High School

Total Points:
1476
Win %: 96.875%
Average Points: 46.125


Click Here for Excel Export (Red Cloud)
Red Cloud (25-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Red Cloud
     09/01     HarvardD11-264W2-0 43Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
     09/01     SheltonD15-224W2-1 43Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
     09/01     FranklinD115-122W2-0 49Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
09/06/16Belleville-Republic County, KSC224-162L1-2 39Triangular (host: Beloit, KS)
09/06/16Beloit, KSC134-51L0-2 43Triangular (host: Beloit, KS)
09/09/16McPherson CountyD26-214W3-0 41 
09/13/16@ Silver LakeD24-214W3-0 41 
09/20/16DeshlerD15-234W3-0 43 
09/22/16SheltonD15-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/22/16Blue HillD122-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Lutheran Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Grand Island
     09/24     HarvardD11-264W2-0 (FORFEIT)43Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
     09/24     FullertonD116-122W2-1 49Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
     09/24     Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
09/29/16@ Thayer CentralC218-142W3-2 50 
10/04/16KenesawD16-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/04/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/06/16AlmaD118-112W2-0 49Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/06/16FranklinD115-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/07/16ElwoodD218-122W3-0 47 
10/11/16@ GiltnerD212-183W3-1 44 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Kenesaw
     10/15     DeshlerD15-234W3-0 43Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
     10/15     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W3-1 44Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
     10/17     Blue HillD122-92W3-1 49Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Meridian Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Meridian
     10/25     MeridianD124-51L1-2 41Meridian TourneyMeridian
     10/25     GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Meridian TourneyMeridian
10/28/16@ Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W3-0 41 
10/31/16LoomisD27-183W3-0 44Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School
11/01/16AxtellD225-41W3-2 50Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School
11/03/16ElwoodD218-122W3-0 47District Final D2-4 TournamentKearney High School

Total Points:
1285
Win %: 86.207%
Average Points: 44.310


Click Here for Excel Export (Riverside)
Riverside (22-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16FullertonD116-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/01/16Central ValleyD117-132L1-2 38Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/02/16@ Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W3-0 41 
09/06/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W3-0 41 
09/13/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Riverside)
09/13/16PalmerD110-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: Riverside)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -CWC Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Bartlett
     09/17     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41CWC Round RobinBartlett
     09/17     CWCD222-61L0-2 39CWC Round RobinBartlett
     09/17     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 39CWC Round RobinBartlett
09/22/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92W2-1 50Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/22/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 41Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Bertrand Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Bertrand
     09/24     BertrandD120-92L0-2 38Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
     09/24     PleasantonD115-122L1-2 38Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
     09/24     GiltnerD212-183W2-1 44Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
09/27/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Riverside)
09/27/16Spalding AcademyD219-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Riverside)
10/06/16BurwellD110-183W2-1 46Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
10/06/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
10/11/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-0 47Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
10/11/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41W2-1 52Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     Nebraska ChristianC222-92L1-3 39Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     Central ValleyD117-132L2-3 38Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     Spalding AcademyD219-112W3-1 47Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/22     CambridgeC223-102W2-0 50Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 39Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     Central ValleyD117-132W2-0 49Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/24/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W3-1 47 
10/25/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 45Triangular (host: Riverside)
10/25/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Riverside)
10/31/16Spalding AcademyD219-112W3-0 47Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentGreeley
10/31/16ElbaD21-254W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentGreeley
11/03/16HamptonD232-01L0-3 39District Final D2-3 TournamentSt. Paul High School

Total Points:
1384
Win %: 68.750%
Average Points: 43.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Sandhills/Thedford)
Sandhills/Thedford (20-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/06/16HyannisD219-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/06/16MullenD214-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/10     Medicine ValleyD18-173W2-0 46Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L1-2 38Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     BradyD226-51L0-2 39Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
09/13/16HyannisD219-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: McPherson County)
09/13/16McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: McPherson County)
09/17/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
09/17/16StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Ansley-Litchfield Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ansley
     09/24     Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W2-0 50Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-1 44Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     North CentralD121-92W2-0 49Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
09/27/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/27/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/01     MullenD214-163W2-0 44Four Corners TournamentThedford
     10/01     McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Four Corners TournamentThedford
10/06/16MaxwellD116-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: South Loup)
10/06/16South LoupD119-112W2-1 49Triangular (host: South Loup)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     MullenD214-163W2-0 44Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     HyannisD219-92W3-0 47Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L2-3 38Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/18/16North CentralD121-92L1-3 38 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/22     GibbonC19-203L0-2 37Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     OvertonD120-112W2-1 49Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     Central ValleyD117-132W2-0 49Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/25/16BradyD226-51W2-1 50Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/25/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L1-2 38Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/31/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat's HS (McGahan Activities Center)

Total Points:
1219
Win %: 71.429%
Average Points: 43.536


Click Here for Excel Export (Santee)
Santee (1-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183L0-2 36Triangular (host: Boyd County)
09/01/16Boyd CountyD14-194L0-2 32Triangular (host: Boyd County)
09/06/16@ Marty, SDD12-174L1-3 32 
09/08/16ElbaD21-254L2-3 30 
09/13/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/13/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214L0-2 33Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/15/16Omaha NationC29-153L0-2 36Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/15/16WalthillD19-123L0-2 35Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/16/16@ WalthillD19-123W3-2 46 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Winnebago Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Winnebago
     09/17     Omaha NationC29-153L0-2 36Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
     09/17     WalthillD19-123L1-2 35Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
     09/17     WinnebagoC16-224L0-2 34Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
09/22/16WinsideD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Winside)
09/22/16WalthillD19-123L0-2 35Triangular (host: Winside)
09/23/16St. EdwardD24-204L0-3 30 
09/29/16Omaha NationC29-153L0-3 36 
10/04/16BloomfieldD14-224L0-2 32Triangular (host: Santee)
10/04/16Boyd CountyD14-194L0-2 32Triangular (host: Santee)
10/11/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/11/16EwingD212-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bloomfield
     10/17     Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214L1-2 33Knox County TournamentBloomfield
     10/18     BloomfieldD14-224L0-2 32Knox County TournamentBloomfield
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     StuartD218-92L0-3 36Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16WausaD26-214L0-3 30Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentPonca Public School

Total Points:
827
Win %: 4.167%
Average Points: 34.458


Click Here for Excel Export (Scribner-Snyder)
Scribner-Snyder (13-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/06/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Howells-Dodge)
09/06/16Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 42Triangular (host: Howells-Dodge)
09/08/16@ Oakland-CraigC28-243W3-1 47 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Edward Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)St. Edward
     09/10     HarvardD11-264W2-0 43St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
     09/10     St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
     09/10     McCool JunctionD110-173W2-1 46St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
09/13/16@ Clarkson/LeighD117-152L1-3 38 
09/20/16BRLDC219-152L1-3 39 
09/22/16Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L1-3 39 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Snyder Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner
     09/24     Oakland-CraigC28-243L0-2 36Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     PoncaC230-31L0-2 42Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 45Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-2 38Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
09/26/16@ PenderD110-203W3-0 46 
09/27/16@ WinsideD219-102L0-3 36 
10/04/16Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-3 39 
10/06/16MeadD210-173L1-3 33 
10/11/16StantonC228-61L0-2 42Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/11/16West Point-BeemerC115-152L0-2 40Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     MadisonC13-264W2-0 45East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-2 39East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     PenderD110-203W2-1 46East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     BRLDC219-152L0-2 39East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16Archbishop BerganC218-152W2-1 50Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman)
10/18/16Tekamah-HermanC112-193L0-2 37Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman)
10/20/16Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 45Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/20/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: Logan View)
10/25/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/25/16Weeping WaterD112-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/31/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L2-3 36Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentAquinas Catholic High School
10/31/16MeadD210-173W3-2 44Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentAquinas Catholic High School

Total Points:
1288
Win %: 41.935%
Average Points: 41.548


Click Here for Excel Export (Silver Lake)
Silver Lake (4-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ MeridianD124-51L0-3 41 
09/06/16Blue HillD122-92L0-3 38 
09/08/16SheltonD15-224L0-3 32 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 9/11 Memorial Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/10     LoomisD27-183L0-2 33Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     FranklinD115-122L0-2 38Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
09/13/16Red CloudD225-41L0-3 39 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -BDS Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/17     DorchesterD213-163L0-2 33BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     HamptonD232-01L0-2 39BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     HarvardD11-264W2-1 43BDS Tournament Shickley
09/20/16@ KenesawD16-194L0-3 32 
09/22/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213L0-3 33 
09/27/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/27/16ElbaD21-254W2-1 41Double Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/04/16@ McCool JunctionD110-173L0-3 35 
10/06/16@ Southern ValleyC225-41L0-3 42 
10/11/16FranklinD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/11/16DeshlerD15-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Kenesaw
     10/15     FranklinD115-122L0-3 38Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
10/18/16@ Wilcox-HildrethD25-234L1-3 30 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/20     DeshlerD15-234L1-2 32Silver Lake InvitationalRoseland
     10/20     Heartland LutheranD26-204L0-2 30Silver Lake InvitationalRoseland
10/25/16HarvardD11-264W2-1 43Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/25/16Heartland LutheranD26-204L1-2 30Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/31/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234L0-3 30Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School

Total Points:
911
Win %: 16.000%
Average Points: 36.440


Click Here for Excel Export (Sioux County)
Sioux County (14-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/09/16HyannisD219-92L0-3 36 
09/10/16Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/10/16BayardC210-213L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/13/16MinatareD21-224W3-0 41 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/17     MorrillD111-193L1-2 35Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     HyannisD219-92L0-2 36Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     Hay SpringsD26-254W2-1 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/23/16@ South PlatteD214-112L0-3 36 
09/24/16Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD24-224W3-0 41 
09/30/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L1-3 36 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     10/01     MitchellC126-71L0-2 43Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     Garden CountyD23-244W2-1 41Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     CrawfordD26-224W2-1 41Morrill InvitationalMorrill
10/03/16@ Oelrichs, SDD29-173W3-0 44 
10/06/16Edgemont, SDD211-163W3-2 44 
10/07/16@ Arthur CountyD29-163W3-2 44 
10/11/16@ CrawfordD26-224L2-3 30 
10/13/16Banner CountyD25-214W3-0 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hay Springs
     10/15     CrawfordD26-224L1-2 30Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
     10/15     Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
10/21/16@ MinatareD21-224W3-0 41 
10/24/16CrawfordD26-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/24/16HemingfordC227-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/31/16CrawfordD26-224W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentChadron Middle School Gym
10/31/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentChadron Middle School Gym

Total Points:
979
Win %: 56.000%
Average Points: 39.160


Click Here for Excel Export (South Platte)
South Platte (14-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Sedgwick County (Julesburg/Revere), COC23-164W3-1 44 
09/02/16Hay SpringsD26-254W3-2 41 
09/08/16@ WallaceD216-72L0-3 36 
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Garden County Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Oshkosh, NE
     09/10     LeytonD217-152W2-1 47Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
     09/10     Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
     09/10     Creek ValleyD116-102L0-2 38Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
09/15/16Perkins CountyC211-183L0-2 36Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/15/16PaxtonD111-143L1-2 35Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/19     Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Maywood TournamentMaywood
     09/19     ElwoodD218-122L0-2 36Maywood TournamentMaywood
09/23/16Sioux CountyD214-112W3-0 47 
09/27/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/27/16BayardC210-213W2-0 47Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/30/16@ Potter-DixD231-11L0-3 39 
10/06/16HyannisD219-92 CANCELLED -Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/06/16Arthur CountyD29-163 CANCELLED -Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/15     BayardC210-213L1-2 36Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
     10/15     Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
     10/15     LeytonD217-152L1-2 36Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
10/18/16Arthur CountyD29-163W3-0 44 
10/20/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/20/16Creek ValleyD116-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/21/16@ Banner CountyD25-214W3-1 41 
     10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Dalton, NE
     10/25     LeytonD217-152W2-1 47Leyton InviteDalton, NE
     10/25     MinatareD21-224W2-0 41Leyton InviteDalton, NE
     10/25     Banner CountyD25-214W2-1 41Leyton InviteDalton, NE
10/31/16MullenD214-163L0-3 33Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey High School

Total Points:
1006
Win %: 56.000%
Average Points: 40.240


Click Here for Excel Export (Spalding Academy)
Spalding Academy (19-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ ElbaD21-254W3-0 41 
09/02/16@ McPherson CountyD26-214W3-0 41 
09/06/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/06/16Boyd CountyD14-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/12/16@ EwingD212-143W3-0 44 
09/15/16@ Anselmo-MernaD219-102W3-2 47 
09/20/16CWCD222-61L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: CWC)
09/20/16StuartD218-92W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: CWC)
09/22/16EwingD212-143W2-1 44Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/22/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W2-1 49Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/27/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Riverside)
09/27/16RiversideD222-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Riverside)
09/29/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/29/16South LoupD119-112W2-1 49Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
10/04/16FullertonD116-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/04/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L1-2 39Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/06/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Spalding Academy)
10/06/16Central ValleyD117-132L1-2 38Triangular (host: Spalding Academy)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     BurwellD110-183L2-3 35Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     RiversideD222-102L1-3 36Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     PalmerD110-173W3-1 46Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/18/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-0 47Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/18/16PalmerD110-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: Palmer)
     10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -GICC Invite (4-Team Round Robin)GICC
     10/22     CenturaC220-102L0-2 39GICC InviteGICC
     10/22     West HoltC27-193W2-1 47GICC InviteGICC
     10/22     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 43GICC InviteGICC
10/24/16BurwellD110-183W3-0 46 
10/25/16@ Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-3 36 
10/31/16St. EdwardD24-204W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentGreeley
10/31/16RiversideD222-102L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentGreeley

Total Points:
1265
Win %: 63.333%
Average Points: 42.167


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Edward)
St. Edward (4-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -St.Edward Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)St. Edward
     09/01     Heartland LutheranD26-204L0-2 30St.Edward TourneySt. Edward
     09/01     PalmerD110-173L0-2 35St.Edward TourneySt. Edward
09/06/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/06/16BurwellD110-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Edward Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)St. Edward
     09/10     Scribner-SnyderD213-183L0-2 33St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
     09/10     ElbaD21-254W2-0 41St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
     09/10     ElbaD21-254W2-1 41St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Valley Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Greeley
     09/17     KenesawD16-194L0-2 32Central Valley InviteGreeley
     09/17     Central ValleyD117-132L0-2 38Central Valley InviteGreeley
09/20/16High Plains CommunityD14-244L0-2 32Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/20/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/23/16@ SanteeD21-234W3-0 41 
09/27/16RiversideD222-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Riverside)
09/27/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Riverside)
09/29/16FullertonD116-122L0-3 38 
10/06/16OsceolaD117-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/06/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/11/16Heartland LutheranD26-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/11/16Central ValleyD117-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     BurwellD110-183L0-3 35Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/20/16McCool JunctionD110-173L0-3 35 
10/25/16MadisonC13-264L0-2 34Triangular (host: Riverside)
10/25/16RiversideD222-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Riverside)
10/31/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentGreeley

Total Points:
866
Win %: 16.667%
Average Points: 36.083


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Mary's)
St. Mary's (26-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16PlainviewC25-194W2-0 44Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/01/16EwingD212-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/06/16@ CWCD222-61W3-2 50 
09/08/16Burke/South Central, SDD119-102W3-0 49 
09/13/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 44Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/13/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/17     StuartD218-92W2-0 47Stuart InviteStuart
     09/17     North CentralD121-92W2-1 49Stuart InviteStuart
09/20/16Boyd CountyD14-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: North Central)
09/20/16North CentralD121-92W2-0 49Triangular (host: North Central)
09/22/16St. PaulC132-21L0-3 43 
09/26/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-0 47Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/26/16StuartD218-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/29/16@ Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-3 38 
10/04/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 41Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/04/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/06/16StuartD218-92W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/06/16North CentralD121-92W2-1 49Double Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/11/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W3-1 50 
10/13/16@ EwingD212-143W3-0 44 
10/18/16PlainviewC25-194W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/18/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W2-1 49Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell
     10/22     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-1 44Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     ElwoodD218-122W2-0 47Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     AxtellD225-41L1-2 39Axtell InviteAxtell
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W3-0 49Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/25     CWCD222-61L0-3 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/28     Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41W3-1 52Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentOrd High School
11/01/16CWCD222-61W3-2 50Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentOrd High School
11/03/16WynotD225-41W3-0 50District Final D2-2 TournamentPierce High School

Total Points:
1417
Win %: 83.871%
Average Points: 45.710


Click Here for Excel Export (Stapleton)
Stapleton (2-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16PaxtonD111-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/01/16Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/06/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Brady)
09/06/16PaxtonD111-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Brady)
09/08/16@ South LoupD119-112L0-3 38 
09/16/16Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143L0-3 33 
09/17/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
09/17/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
09/20/16McPherson CountyD26-214W3-2 41 
09/23/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-3 36 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/24     Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143L0-2 33Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     South LoupD119-112L0-2 38Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     MullenD214-163L0-2 33Brady InviteBrady
09/27/16@ Eustis-FarnamD211-163L0-3 33 
10/06/16Medicine ValleyD18-173L0-3 35 
10/11/16@ MaxwellD116-132L1-3 38 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 38Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     Arthur CountyD29-163L0-2 33Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/18/16Cody-KilgoreD217-82L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/18/16McPherson CountyD26-214L0-2 30Double Triangular (host: McPherson County)
10/22/16Arthur CountyD29-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Stapleton)
10/22/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Stapleton)
10/31/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213L0-3 33Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat's HS (McGahan Activities Center)

Total Points:
816
Win %: 8.696%
Average Points: 35.478


Click Here for Excel Export (Stuart)
Stuart (18-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
09/01/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W2-0 49Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
09/06/16EwingD212-143W2-1 44Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/06/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/08/16CreightonC218-72W3-2 50 
09/13/16CWCD222-61W3-2 50 
09/15/16Boyd CountyD14-194W2-1 43Triangular (host: Boyd County)
09/15/16Burke/South Central, SDD119-102W2-1 49Triangular (host: Boyd County)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/17     St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Stuart InviteStuart
     09/17     Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W2-0 49Stuart InviteStuart
09/20/16FullertonD116-122L0-2 38Double Triangular (host: CWC)
09/20/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: CWC)
09/26/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-0 47Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/26/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/27/16@ EwingD212-143L2-3 33 
10/04/16AinsworthC25-274W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/04/16Colome, SDD112-153W3-0 46Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/06/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/06/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/11/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 44Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/11/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W2-1 49Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/13/16AinsworthC25-274W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/13/16Boyd CountyD14-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/18/16@ AinsworthC25-274W3-0 44 
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     SanteeD21-234W3-0 41Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     North CentralD121-92L1-3 38Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16CWCD222-61L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentOrd High School

Total Points:
1166
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 43.185


Click Here for Excel Export (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (8-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/01/16ElwoodD218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/06/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Overton)
09/06/16OvertonD120-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Overton)
09/09/16BradyD226-51L0-3 39 
09/13/16AmherstC216-122L1-2 39Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/13/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/15/16@ South LoupD119-112L1-3 38 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -BDS Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/17     HarvardD11-264W2-0 43BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     DorchesterD213-163L0-2 33BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     BDSD118-122L0-2 38BDS Tournament Shickley
09/20/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-3 38 
09/22/16LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/22/16Elm CreekD19-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Ansley-Litchfield Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ansley
     09/24     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224L0-2 30Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L1-2 36Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     EwingD212-143L0-2 33Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
09/29/16@ ElbaD21-254W3-0 41 
10/04/16GibbonC19-203L0-2 37Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/04/16OvertonD120-112L0-2 38Double Triangular (host: Overton)
10/07/16@ PleasantonD115-122L0-3 38 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/18/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/18/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/25/16PleasantonD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/25/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/31/16BradyD226-51L1-3 39Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat's HS (McGahan Activities Center)
10/31/16StapletonD22-214W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat's HS (McGahan Activities Center)

Total Points:
1109
Win %: 27.586%
Average Points: 38.241


Click Here for Excel Export (Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County) (7-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/01/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/10     MullenD214-163W2-1 44Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     South LoupD119-112L0-2 38Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
09/13/16PleasantonD115-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/13/16North CentralD121-92W2-1 49Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -CWC Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Bartlett
     09/17     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 39CWC Round RobinBartlett
     09/17     CWCD222-61L0-2 39CWC Round RobinBartlett
     09/17     RiversideD222-102L0-2 36CWC Round RobinBartlett
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Ansley-Litchfield Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ansley
     09/24     AmherstC216-122L0-2 39Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 39Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
09/27/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/27/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/29/16South LoupD119-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/29/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/01     McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Four Corners TournamentThedford
     10/01     MullenD214-163L1-2 33Four Corners TournamentThedford
10/06/16BurwellD110-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
10/06/16RiversideD222-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     South LoupD119-112L0-2 38Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/18/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213L1-2 33Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/18/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L1-2 39Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/21/16MullenD214-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Brady)
10/21/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Brady)
10/25/16Central ValleyD117-132L0-3 38 
10/31/16EwingD212-143W3-2 44Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentOrd High School
10/31/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentOrd High School

Total Points:
1125
Win %: 24.138%
Average Points: 38.793


Click Here for Excel Export (Wallace)
Wallace (16-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/16PaxtonD111-143W3-1 46 
09/06/16Perkins CountyC211-183W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/06/16Hitchcock CountyD113-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/08/16South PlatteD214-112W3-0 47 
09/09/16LeytonD217-152W3-0 47 
09/13/16@ SutherlandC214-132W3-2 50 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/20     Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W2-0 44Paxton InvitationalPaxton
     09/20     Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Paxton InvitationalPaxton
09/23/16@ Hitchcock CountyD113-122W3-0 49 
09/27/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/27/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/30/16Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W3-0 44 
10/07/16@ ArapahoeD12-234W3-1 43 
10/10/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/10/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/14/16@ Eustis-FarnamD211-163W3-0 44 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     Hitchcock CountyD113-122W3-2 49Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/18     CambridgeC223-102L0-3 39Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/18     Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-3 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/20/16@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W3-1 41 
10/25/16@ Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143L1-3 33 
10/31/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163W3-0 44Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMcCook High School
11/01/16ElwoodD218-122L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMcCook High School

Total Points:
992
Win %: 69.565%
Average Points: 43.130


Click Here for Excel Export (Wauneta-Palisade)
Wauneta-Palisade (11-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16PaxtonD111-143L1-2 35Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/01/16StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/08/16Atwood-Rawlins County, KSD117-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Atwood-Rawlins County, KS)
09/08/16St. Francis, KSD117-172W2-0 49Triangular (host: Atwood-Rawlins County, KS)
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Trenton
     09/10     ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 43Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
     09/10     Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
     09/10     Hitchcock CountyD113-122W2-1 49Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
09/13/16@ SouthwestC25-224L0-3 33 
09/16/16@ StapletonD22-214W3-0 41 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/20     WallaceD216-72L0-2 36Paxton InvitationalPaxton
     09/20     PaxtonD111-143L0-2 35Paxton InvitationalPaxton
09/22/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W3-1 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/24     Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-2 36Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     BradyD226-51L0-2 39Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Brady InviteBrady
09/29/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-3 41 
09/30/16@ WallaceD216-72L0-3 36 
10/04/16@ Perkins CountyC211-183L0-3 36 
10/07/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163L0-3 33 
10/11/16Medicine ValleyD18-173W3-2 46 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     MaxwellD116-132W3-2 49Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-3 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/21/16Hitchcock CountyD113-122L1-3 38 
10/25/16WallaceD216-72W3-1 47 
10/31/16ElwoodD218-122L0-3 36Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMcCook High School

Total Points:
1001
Win %: 44.000%
Average Points: 40.040


Click Here for Excel Export (Wausa)
Wausa (6-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16WinsideD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Winside)
09/01/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Winside)
09/06/16@ Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-3 39 
09/08/16BloomfieldD14-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/08/16AllenD26-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/12/16@ BloomfieldD14-224W3-2 43 
09/13/16PlainviewC25-194L1-3 33 
09/15/16RandolphD112-133L0-3 35 
09/20/16@ WinsideD219-102L0-3 36 
09/22/16CreightonC218-72L0-3 39 
09/27/16WakefieldC211-163L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/27/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/29/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/29/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214L0-2 33Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
10/06/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/06/16CWCD222-61L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/11/16@ OsmondD16-163L0-3 35 
10/13/16WynotD225-41L0-3 39 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington-Newcastle Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/15     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-2 39Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
     10/15     Emerson-HubbardD15-234L0-2 32Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bloomfield
     10/17     BloomfieldD14-224W2-0 43Knox County TournamentBloomfield
     10/17     CreightonC218-72L0-2 39Knox County TournamentBloomfield
     10/18     Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-1 44Knox County TournamentBloomfield
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     HomerC214-142L0-2 39Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     PlainviewC25-194L0-2 33Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16WynotD225-41L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentPonca Public School
10/31/16SanteeD21-234W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentPonca Public School

Total Points:
1032
Win %: 22.222%
Average Points: 38.222


Click Here for Excel Export (Wilcox-Hildreth)
Wilcox-Hildreth (5-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/01/16ElwoodD218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/02/16RiversideD222-102L0-3 36 
09/06/16Almena - Northern Valley, KSD229-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Almena - Northern Valley, KS)
09/06/16AlmaD118-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Almena - Northern Valley, KS)
09/13/16SheltonD15-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/13/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/15/16Elm CreekD19-193L1-2 35Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/15/16OvertonD120-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/20/16PleasantonD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/20/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/22/16Southern ValleyC225-41L0-2 42Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/22/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/29/16AmherstC216-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/29/16LoomisD27-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/04/16@ BertrandD120-92L0-3 38 
10/06/16@ Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-3 38 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     Elm CreekD19-193L0-2 35Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/11     LoomisD27-183L1-2 33Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/18/16Silver LakeD24-214W3-1 41 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley
     10/22     BertrandD120-92L0-2 38Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     Elm CreekD19-193L1-2 35Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 43Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin
     10/24     AlmaD118-112L1-3 38Franklin InviteFranklin
     10/24     Southern ValleyC225-41L0-3 42Franklin InviteFranklin
10/28/16Red CloudD225-41L0-3 39 
10/31/16Silver LakeD24-214W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School
10/31/16AxtellD225-41L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School

Total Points:
1072
Win %: 17.857%
Average Points: 38.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Winside)
Winside (19-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Winside)
09/01/16WausaD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Winside)
     09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Winside
     09/03     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W2-1 50Winside TournamentWinside
     09/03     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 42Winside TournamentWinside
     09/03     RandolphD112-133W2-0 46Winside TournamentWinside
09/10/16PlainviewC25-194W3-0 44 
09/13/16OsmondD16-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Winside)
09/13/16HomerC214-142L0-2 39Triangular (host: Winside)
09/15/16BloomfieldD14-224W3-0 43 
09/20/16WausaD26-214W3-0 41 
09/22/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Winside)
09/22/16WalthillD19-123W2-0 46Triangular (host: Winside)
09/27/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183W3-0 44 
10/04/16@ Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W3-1 44 
10/06/16@ WynotD225-41L0-3 39 
10/08/16BloomfieldD14-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Randolph)
10/08/16RandolphD112-133L1-2 35Triangular (host: Randolph)
10/13/16AllenD26-234W3-0 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington-Newcastle Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/15     WynotD225-41L0-2 39Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
     10/15     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W2-1 50Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
10/18/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Winside)
10/18/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Winside)
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     PlainviewC25-194W2-0 44Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     HomerC214-142W3-2 50Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/24     PoncaC230-31L0-3 42Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/25     CreightonC218-72L0-3 39Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/28/16@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-3 39 
10/31/16AllenD26-234W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentPonca Public School
11/01/16WynotD225-41L0-3 39Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentPonca Public School

Total Points:
1239
Win %: 65.517%
Average Points: 42.724


Click Here for Excel Export (Wynot)
Wynot (25-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
     09/01     CroftonC224-41L1-2 42Wynot InviteWynot
     09/01     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W2-0 50Wynot InviteWynot
09/06/16AllenD26-234W3-0 41 
09/08/16Viborg/Hurley, SDC22-244W3-0 44 
09/13/16@ Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W3-1 50 
09/22/16@ Boyd CountyD14-194W3-0 43 
     09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Ponca Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Ponca
     09/27     Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 43Ponca InvitePonca
     09/27     PoncaC230-31W2-0 53Ponca InvitePonca
     09/27     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Ponca InvitePonca
09/29/16@ HomerC214-142W3-0 50 
10/03/16RandolphD112-133W3-0 46 
10/04/16WalthillD19-123W2-0 46Triangular (host: Walthill)
10/04/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Walthill)
10/06/16WinsideD219-102W3-0 47 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/08     O'NeillC18-203W2-0 48Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     West Point-BeemerC115-152W2-1 51Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
     10/08     Wisner-PilgerC220-122L1-2 39Wisner-Pilger InviteWisner
10/11/16@ BloomfieldD14-224W3-0 43 
10/13/16@ WausaD26-214W3-0 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington-Newcastle Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/15     Cedar BluffsD125-71W2-0 52Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
     10/15     WinsideD219-102W2-0 47Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
10/18/16OsmondD16-163W3-0 46 
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     BloomfieldD14-224W2-0 43Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     WakefieldC211-163W3-0 47Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/24     CreightonC218-72W3-0 50Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/25     PoncaC230-31L0-3 42Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16WausaD26-214W3-0 41Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentPonca Public School
11/01/16WinsideD219-102W3-0 47Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentPonca Public School
11/03/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-3 39District Final D2-2 TournamentPierce High School

Total Points:
1315
Win %: 86.207%
Average Points: 45.345