Point Leaders by Class & District
Sat, 21 Oct 2017 07:00:31 -0500
Missing Scores:
[None]

Class A:
  • District 1:
    • Bellevue West (8-1, 5-1), 43.1111
    • Omaha Burke (7-2, 5-1), 42.2222
    • Omaha Westside (7-2, 5-1), 41.8889
    • Norfolk (4-5, 3-3), 37.2222
    • Omaha Northwest (2-7, 1-5), 35.1111
    • Lincoln North Star (2-7, 2-4), 34.7778
    • Omaha South (1-8, 0-6), 32.2222

  • District 2:
    • Millard West (8-1, 6-0), 43.7778
    • Lincoln High (8-1, 5-1), 42.7778
    • Lincoln Southwest (6-3, 3-3), 39.3333
    • Papillion-LaVista South (4-5, 4-2), 38.2222
    • North Platte (2-7, 2-4), 35.4444
    • Omaha Bryan (2-7, 1-5), 33.1111
    • Omaha Central (0-9, 0-6), 33.0000

  • District 3:
    • Kearney (9-0, 6-0), 44.6667
    • Creighton Preparatory School (7-2, 5-1), 42.8889
    • Millard North (5-4, 4-2), 40.4444
    • Fremont (5-4, 3-3), 39.1111
    • Papillion-LaVista (3-6, 2-4), 36.6667
    • Lincoln Northeast (2-7, 1-5), 34.4444
    • Omaha Benson (1-8, 0-6), 32.2222

  • District 4:
    • Omaha North (8-1, 5-1), 43.7778
    • Lincoln Pius X (6-3, 4-2), 40.6667
    • Millard South (5-4, 5-1), 40.4444
    • Grand Island (6-3, 4-2), 40.3333
    • Lincoln Southeast (4-5, 2-4), 37.2222
    • Lincoln East (3-6, 1-5), 36.3333
    • Bellevue East (1-8, 0-6), 33.5556

Class B:
  • District 1:
    • Gross Catholic (5-4, 2-1), 38.7778
    • Plattsmouth (3-6, 3-0), 35.6667
    • Platteview (3-6, 1-2), 34.0000
    • Nebraska City (0-9, 0-3), 32.0000

  • District 2:
    • Omaha Skutt Catholic (7-2, 3-0), 43.5556
    • Omaha Roncalli Catholic (5-4, 1-2), 39.1111
    • Ralston (3-6, 1-2), 37.6667
    • Bennington (3-6, 1-2), 37.6667

  • District 3:
    • Gretna (9-0, 3-0), 46.0000
    • Elkhorn South (8-1, 2-1), 45.1111
    • Elkhorn (5-4, 1-2), 40.7778
    • Mount Michael Benedictine (4-5, 0-3), 37.2222

  • District 4:
    • Beatrice (8-1, 3-0), 42.7778
    • Waverly (6-3, 2-1), 40.6667
    • Norris (4-5, 1-2), 37.8889
    • Crete (1-8, 0-3), 34.5556

  • District 5:
    • Columbus (7-2, 2-1), 41.8889
    • Blair (6-3, 3-0), 40.6667
    • Schuyler (1-8, 1-2), 33.2222
    • South Sioux City (0-9, 0-3), 32.0000

  • District 6:
    • York (8-1, 3-0), 44.1111
    • Northwest (6-3, 2-1), 41.0000
    • Aurora (5-4, 1-2), 39.7778
    • Seward (4-5, 0-3), 37.8889

  • District 7:
    • McCook (8-1, 3-0), 43.4444
    • Holdrege (3-6, 1-2), 37.3333
    • Hastings (4-5, 1-2), 36.5556
    • Lexington (3-6, 1-2), 36.3333

  • District 8:
    • Scottsbluff (8-1, 3-0), 43.1111
    • Sidney (4-5, 2-1), 37.8889
    • Gering (2-7, 1-2), 35.4444
    • Alliance (0-9, 0-3), 32.0000

Class C1:
  • District 1:
    • Boys Town (9-0, 4-0), 43.6667
    • Omaha Concordia (4-4, 2-2), 38.7500
    • Fort Calhoun (4-5, 2-2), 38.5556
    • Arlington (3-6, 1-3), 36.3333
    • Douglas County West (4-5, 1-3), 36.2222

  • District 2:
    • Auburn (8-1, 4-0), 42.1111
    • Falls City (4-4, 2-2), 37.7500
    • Louisville (4-5, 3-1), 37.2222
    • Syracuse (2-7, 1-3), 35.4444
    • Conestoga (0-9, 0-4), 30.0000

  • District 3:
    • Fairbury (9-0, 5-0), 43.6667
    • Lincoln Christian (6-3, 4-1), 40.6667
    • Milford-Dorchester (4-5, 3-2), 37.2222
    • Ashland-Greenwood (3-6, 2-3), 36.6667
    • Southern (1-8, 1-4), 33.2222
    • Raymond Central (1-8, 0-5), 33.2222

  • District 4:
    • Wahoo (8-1, 4-0), 43.4444
    • Aquinas Catholic (7-1, 3-1), 42.2500
    • Bishop Neumann (5-4, 2-2), 39.4444
    • David City (2-7, 1-3), 35.1111
    • North Bend Central (2-6, 0-4), 35.0000

  • District 5:
    • Norfolk Catholic (9-0, 5-0), 47.3333
    • West Point-Beemer (8-1, 4-1), 42.7778
    • Wayne (6-3, 2-3), 41.0000
    • Pierce (5-4, 3-2), 40.4444
    • O'Neill (3-6, 1-4), 37.6667
    • Madison (0-9, 0-5), 31.6667

  • District 6:
    • Boone Central/Newman Grove (7-2, 5-0), 42.8889
    • Columbus Lakeview (7-2, 4-1), 42.2222
    • Ord (5-4, 2-3), 39.1111
    • Columbus Scotus (3-6, 3-2), 37.6667
    • Adams Central (4-5, 1-4), 37.5556
    • Grand Island Central Catholic (0-9, 0-5), 33.0000

  • District 7:
    • Gothenburg (7-2, 4-0), 42.4444
    • Kearney Catholic (7-2, 3-1), 40.8889
    • Broken Bow (4-5, 2-2), 37.8889
    • Cozad (2-7, 1-3), 35.4444
    • Minden (1-8, 0-4), 32.8889

  • District 8:
    • Chadron (8-1, 4-0), 43.2222
    • Gordon-Rushville (5-4, 1-3), 38.7778
    • Mitchell (4-5, 1-3), 38.5556
    • Chase County (5-4, 2-2), 38.4444
    • Ogallala (4-5, 2-2), 38.2222

Class C2:
  • District 1:
    • Wilber-Clatonia (8-1, 4-0), 42.7778
    • Freeman (6-3, 2-2), 40.2222
    • Palmyra (5-4, 3-1), 39.4444
    • Johnson County Central (4-5, 1-3), 37.0000
    • Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (1-8, 0-4), 33.2222

  • District 2:
    • Lincoln Lutheran (7-2, 3-1), 41.4444
    • Yutan (6-3, 4-0), 41.0000
    • Elmwood-Murdock (4-5, 2-2), 37.2222
    • Malcolm (2-7, 0-3), 36.0000
    • Omaha Brownell Talbot (0-6, 0-3), 31.5000

  • District 3:
    • Oakland-Craig (8-1, 5-0), 43.1111
    • Logan View (6-3, 3-2), 40.3333
    • Archbishop Bergan (5-4, 3-2), 39.6667
    • BRLD (4-5, 3-2), 37.8889
    • Wisner-Pilger (1-8, 1-4), 33.7778
    • Tekamah-Herman (1-8, 0-5), 33.3333

  • District 4:
    • Ponca (9-0, 5-0), 45.6667
    • Hartington Cedar Catholic (8-1, 4-1), 42.7778
    • Battle Creek (6-3, 3-2), 42.3333
    • Lutheran High Northeast (5-4, 2-3), 39.1111
    • Crofton (4-5, 1-4), 37.8889
    • Stanton (2-7, 0-5), 34.7778

  • District 5:
    • Centennial (9-0, 4-0), 45.0000
    • Sutton (7-2, 3-1), 40.8889
    • Shelby-Rising City (4-5, 2-2), 38.2222
    • Cross County (1-8, 1-3), 33.2222
    • Fillmore Central (1-8, 0-4), 33.2222

  • District 6:
    • Arcadia-Loup City (9-0, 4-0), 44.6667
    • Central City (6-3, 3-1), 42.0000
    • St. Paul (5-4, 2-2), 39.7778
    • Centura (3-6, 1-3), 35.6667
    • Twin River (1-8, 0-4), 33.5556

  • District 7:
    • Doniphan-Trumbull (6-3, 5-0), 40.3333
    • Gibbon (5-4, 3-2), 38.6667
    • Hastings St. Cecilia (4-5, 4-1), 38.2222
    • Wood River (3-6, 2-3), 35.3333
    • Southern Valley (1-8, 1-4), 32.1111
    • Sandy Creek (0-9, 0-5), 32.0000

  • District 8:
    • Valentine (7-2, 5-0), 43.6667
    • North Platte St. Patrick's (7-2, 4-1), 42.8889
    • Hershey (6-3, 3-2), 40.6667
    • Bayard (3-6, 1-4), 36.2222
    • Bridgeport (3-6, 2-3), 36.1111
    • Kimball (0-9, 0-5), 33.0000

Class D1:
  • District 1:
    • Lourdes Central Catholic (5-3, 4-0), 41.1250
    • Diller-Odell (6-2, 3-1), 40.7500
    • Johnson-Brock (4-4, 1-2), 39.6250
    • Tri County (1-7, 0-3), 34.5000
    • Omaha Christian Academy (0-4, 0-2), 33.0000

  • District 2:
    • Guardian Angels Central Catholic (8-0, 4-0), 43.1250
    • Pender (3-5, 2-2), 38.1250
    • Winnebago (3-5, 3-1), 37.5000
    • Homer (2-6, 1-3), 36.6250
    • Omaha Nation (1-7, 0-4), 34.5000

  • District 3:
    • Creighton (8-0, 5-0), 44.3750
    • Wakefield (7-1, 4-1), 42.2500
    • Plainview (4-4, 3-2), 40.2500
    • Hartington-Newcastle (5-3, 2-3), 39.2500
    • Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (1-7, 1-4), 35.7500
    • Niobrara/Verdigre (0-8, 0-5), 34.2500

  • District 4:
    • Howells-Dodge (8-0, 4-0), 43.7500
    • Neligh-Oakdale (4-4, 2-2), 39.6250
    • Clarkson/Leigh (3-5, 2-2), 38.1250
    • Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (3-5, 2-2), 36.8750
    • Elgin Public/Pope John (0-8, 0-4), 34.8750

  • District 5:
    • Nebraska Lutheran (7-1, 3-1), 42.8750
    • East Butler (6-2, 3-1), 42.0000
    • Palmer (5-3, 3-1), 41.1250
    • Nebraska Christian (2-6, 1-3), 38.5000
    • High Plains Community (2-6, 0-4), 36.0000

  • District 6:
    • Kenesaw (8-0, 5-0), 44.3750
    • Heartland (7-1, 4-1), 41.6250
    • Thayer Central (4-4, 3-2), 39.0000
    • McCool Junction (2-6, 1-4), 37.2500
    • Superior (3-5, 2-3), 36.8750
    • Franklin (0-8, 0-5), 33.6250

  • District 7:
    • West Holt (7-1, 5-0), 44.7500
    • Clearwater-Orchard (6-2, 3-2), 42.0000
    • CWCE (6-2, 3-2), 42.0000
    • Burwell (6-2, 3-2), 42.0000
    • Ainsworth (3-5, 1-4), 40.0000
    • Boyd County (1-7, 0-5), 37.6250

  • District 8:
    • South Loup (8-0, 4-0), 43.7500
    • Elm Creek (6-2, 3-1), 40.1250
    • Overton (5-3, 2-2), 39.8750
    • Amherst (1-7, 1-3), 35.7500
    • Ravenna (1-7, 0-4), 35.7500

  • District 9:
    • Medicine Valley (8-0, 4-0), 42.5000
    • Cambridge (5-3, 3-1), 39.2500
    • Southwest (4-4, 2-2), 38.3750
    • Alma (2-6, 1-3), 36.6250
    • Bertrand (1-7, 0-4), 35.1250

  • District 10:
    • Hemingford (6-2, 4-0), 42.0000
    • Perkins County (6-2, 3-1), 41.3750
    • Dundy County-Stratton (4-4, 2-2), 39.0000
    • Sutherland (1-7, 1-3), 37.0000
    • Morrill (1-7, 0-4), 35.1250

Class D2:
  • District 1:
    • BDS (8-0, 4-0), 44.6250
    • Falls City Sacred Heart (7-1, 3-1), 43.1250
    • Meridian (5-3, 2-2), 40.7500
    • Pawnee City (3-5, 1-3), 38.1250
    • Sterling (0-8, 0-4), 36.0000

  • District 2:
    • Friend (7-1, 4-0), 43.7500
    • Parkview Christian (4-4, 2-2), 38.8750
    • Exeter-Milligan (3-5, 3-1), 38.1250
    • Mead (3-5, 1-3), 36.8750
    • Weeping Water (0-8, 0-4), 33.6250

  • District 3:
    • Humphrey St. Francis (7-1, 3-1), 42.2500
    • Fullerton (7-1, 3-1), 41.6250
    • Osceola (4-4, 3-1), 40.5000
    • Cedar Bluffs (2-6, 1-3), 35.6250
    • Scribner-Snyder (0-8, 0-4), 33.0000

  • District 4:
    • Wynot (6-2, 5-0), 42.2500
    • Randolph (6-2, 4-1), 41.6250
    • Wausa (5-3, 3-2), 40.5000
    • Allen (5-3, 2-3), 38.6250
    • Emerson-Hubbard (2-6, 1-4), 36.8750
    • Winside (2-6, 0-5), 36.0000

  • District 5:
    • Bloomfield (8-0, 5-0), 45.0000
    • North Central (6-2, 4-1), 41.6250
    • Osmond (3-5, 3-2), 39.6250
    • Stuart (3-5, 2-3), 38.1250
    • St. Mary's (1-7, 1-4), 36.0000
    • Elkhorn Valley (0-8, 0-5), 33.6250

  • District 6:
    • Twin Loup (8-0, 4-0), 44.3750
    • Pleasanton (5-3, 3-1), 39.2500
    • Central Valley (3-5, 2-2), 38.3750
    • Ansley-Litchfield (2-6, 1-3), 35.3750
    • Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (0-8, 0-4), 31.7500

  • District 7:
    • Blue Hill (8-0, 4-0), 44.6250
    • Lawrence-Nelson (6-2, 3-1), 42.0000
    • Giltner (5-3, 2-2), 41.3750
    • Axtell (2-6, 1-3), 37.8750
    • Shelton (2-6, 0-4), 36.6250

  • District 8:
    • Arapahoe (7-1, 5-0), 41.6250
    • Wauneta-Palisade (5-3, 4-1), 40.5000
    • Wallace (4-4, 3-2), 39.2500
    • Loomis (3-5, 2-3), 35.0000
    • Eustis-Farnam (2-6, 1-4), 34.7500
    • Hitchcock County (1-7, 0-5), 34.7500

  • District 9:
    • Sandhills/Thedford (4-4, 3-0), 40.2500
    • Maxwell (4-4, 1-2), 38.0000
    • Anselmo-Merna (3-5, 2-1), 37.5000
    • Brady (2-6, 0-3), 36.8750
    • Stapleton (0-1, 0-0), 28.0000

  • District 10:
    • Mullen (8-0, 4-0), 45.0000
    • Garden County (7-1, 3-1), 43.7500
    • Paxton (6-2, 2-2), 41.6250
    • Crawford (4-4, 1-3), 40.1250
    • Creek Valley (0-1, 0-0), 40.0000
    • Leyton (0-8, 0-4), 33.8750