Point Leaders by Class & District
Sat, 23 Sep 2017 10:00:29 -0500
Missing Scores:
09/22/2017: Kearney @ Fremont
09/22/2017: Omaha Benson @ Millard North
09/22/2017: Gering @ Aurora
09/22/2017: Norris @ Platteview
09/22/2017: Gross Catholic @ South Sioux City
09/22/2017: Louisville @ Arlington
09/22/2017: Logan View @ Tekamah-Herman
09/22/2017: Schuyler @ Mount Michael Benedictine
09/22/2017: Plainview @ Wakefield
09/22/2017: Southern @ Raymond Central
09/22/2017: Scribner-Snyder @ Fullerton
09/22/2017: Palmyra @ Omaha Brownell Talbot
09/22/2017: Weeping Water @ Parkview Christian
09/22/2017: Omaha Nation @ Guardian Angels Central Catholic
09/22/2017: Axtell @ Blue Hill
09/22/2017: BRLD @ Oakland-Craig
09/22/2017: Loomis @ Eustis-Farnam
09/22/2017: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer @ Wilber-Clatonia
09/22/2017: Nebraska Christian @ Nebraska Lutheran
09/22/2017: Osmond @ North Central
09/22/2017: Cody-Kilgore @ Hyannis
09/22/2017: Giltner @ Lawrence-Nelson
09/22/2017: Hampton @ Walthill
09/22/2017: Meridian @ Sterling
09/22/2017: Omaha South @ Lincoln North Star
09/22/2017: O'Neill @ West Point-Beemer

Class A:
  • District 1:
    • Omaha Burke (5-0, 3-0), 42.8000
    • Bellevue West (5-0, 2-0), 42.8000
    • Omaha Westside (4-1, 2-0), 41.2000
    • Omaha Northwest (1-4, 0-2), 36.4000
    • Norfolk (1-4, 1-2), 35.2000
    • Omaha South (1-3, 0-2), 35.0000
    • Lincoln North Star (0-4, 0-2), 31.5000

  • District 2:
    • Millard West (4-1, 2-0), 42.4000
    • Lincoln High (5-0, 3-0), 42.2000
    • Lincoln Southwest (3-2, 1-2), 37.8000
    • Papillion-LaVista South (1-4, 1-2), 36.4000
    • North Platte (1-4, 1-1), 35.8000
    • Omaha Bryan (1-4, 1-2), 32.8000
    • Omaha Central (0-5, 0-2), 32.4000

  • District 3:
    • Kearney (4-0, 1-0), 44.0000
    • Creighton Preparatory School (4-1, 3-0), 43.0000
    • Fremont (3-1, 1-1), 39.7500
    • Millard North (1-3, 1-1), 37.2500
    • Lincoln Northeast (2-3, 1-1), 35.6000
    • Papillion-LaVista (1-4, 0-2), 34.0000
    • Omaha Benson (1-3, 0-2), 32.7500

  • District 4:
    • Omaha North (5-0, 3-0), 42.8000
    • Millard South (3-2, 3-0), 40.8000
    • Grand Island (3-2, 1-1), 39.6000
    • Lincoln Pius X (3-2, 1-1), 38.4000
    • Lincoln Southeast (2-3, 1-2), 38.0000
    • Lincoln East (2-3, 0-2), 36.8000
    • Bellevue East (1-4, 0-3), 35.8000

Class B:
  • District 1:
    • Platteview (2-2, 0-0), 36.2500
    • Gross Catholic (1-3, 0-0), 35.7500
    • Nebraska City (0-5, 0-0), 33.0000
    • Plattsmouth (0-5, 0-0), 31.2000

  • District 2:
    • Omaha Skutt Catholic (3-2, 0-0), 40.8000
    • Omaha Roncalli Catholic (3-2, 0-0), 39.0000
    • Bennington (2-3, 0-0), 36.8000
    • Ralston (1-4, 0-0), 35.2000

  • District 3:
    • Elkhorn South (5-0, 0-0), 44.6000
    • Gretna (5-0, 0-0), 44.0000
    • Elkhorn (4-1, 0-0), 41.8000
    • Mount Michael Benedictine (3-1, 0-0), 39.7500

  • District 4:
    • Beatrice (4-1, 0-0), 41.2000
    • Waverly (3-2, 0-0), 40.2000
    • Norris (1-3, 0-0), 37.2500
    • Crete (1-4, 0-0), 36.4000

  • District 5:
    • Columbus (5-0, 0-0), 44.0000
    • Blair (2-3, 0-0), 38.6000
    • Schuyler (0-4, 0-0), 33.0000
    • South Sioux City (0-4, 0-0), 30.7500

  • District 6:
    • York (4-1, 0-0), 42.4000
    • Aurora (2-2, 0-0), 40.7500
    • Seward (4-1, 0-0), 40.0000
    • Northwest (3-2, 0-0), 39.0000

  • District 7:
    • McCook (4-1, 0-0), 41.2000
    • Holdrege (2-3, 0-0), 38.0000
    • Hastings (2-3, 0-0), 36.8000
    • Lexington (1-4, 0-0), 35.2000

  • District 8:
    • Scottsbluff (5-0, 0-0), 44.0000
    • Gering (1-3, 0-0), 37.2500
    • Sidney (2-3, 0-0), 36.2000
    • Alliance (0-5, 0-0), 32.4000

Class C1:
  • District 1:
    • Boys Town (5-0, 1-0), 42.2000
    • Omaha Concordia (3-2, 1-0), 40.0000
    • Fort Calhoun (2-3, 0-1), 37.4000
    • Arlington (1-3, 0-0), 35.7500
    • Douglas County West (2-3, 0-1), 35.6000

  • District 2:
    • Auburn (4-1, 1-0), 42.4000
    • Syracuse (2-3, 1-0), 37.4000
    • Falls City (2-3, 0-1), 36.8000
    • Louisville (1-3, 0-0), 36.5000
    • Conestoga (0-5, 0-1), 31.2000

  • District 3:
    • Fairbury (5-0, 1-0), 44.6000
    • Lincoln Christian (2-3, 0-1), 39.8000
    • Raymond Central (1-3, 0-0), 36.5000
    • Milford-Dorchester (2-3, 1-0), 36.2000
    • Ashland-Greenwood (1-4, 0-1), 35.8000
    • Southern (0-4, 0-0), 33.7500

  • District 4:
    • Aquinas Catholic (5-0, 1-0), 42.8000
    • Wahoo (4-1, 1-0), 40.6000
    • Bishop Neumann (3-2, 0-1), 40.2000
    • North Bend Central (2-2, 0-0), 36.2500
    • David City (0-5, 0-1), 33.6000

  • District 5:
    • Norfolk Catholic (5-0, 1-0), 47.0000
    • West Point-Beemer (4-0, 0-0), 42.5000
    • Wayne (5-0, 1-0), 42.2000
    • O'Neill (2-2, 0-0), 39.2500
    • Pierce (2-3, 0-1), 37.4000
    • Madison (0-5, 0-1), 31.2000

  • District 6:
    • Ord (4-1, 1-0), 41.8000
    • Boone Central/Newman Grove (3-2, 1-0), 41.4000
    • Columbus Lakeview (3-2, 0-1), 40.2000
    • Adams Central (3-2, 0-1), 39.6000
    • Columbus Scotus (1-4, 1-0), 35.2000
    • Grand Island Central Catholic (0-5, 0-1), 31.8000

  • District 7:
    • Kearney Catholic (4-1, 1-0), 42.4000
    • Gothenburg (3-2, 0-0), 41.8000
    • Broken Bow (2-3, 1-0), 36.8000
    • Cozad (1-4, 0-1), 36.4000
    • Minden (1-4, 0-1), 34.0000

  • District 8:
    • Gordon-Rushville (4-1, 1-0), 42.4000
    • Chadron (4-1, 0-0), 40.8000
    • Mitchell (3-2, 0-1), 40.2000
    • Ogallala (3-2, 1-0), 39.0000
    • Chase County (2-3, 0-1), 35.6000

Class C2:
  • District 1:
    • Freeman (5-0, 1-0), 42.6000
    • Wilber-Clatonia (4-0, 0-0), 41.0000
    • Johnson County Central (3-2, 0-1), 39.8000
    • Palmyra (1-3, 0-0), 35.7500
    • Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (1-3, 0-0), 33.5000

  • District 2:
    • Lincoln Lutheran (4-1, 1-0), 42.2000
    • Yutan (2-3, 1-0), 36.8000
    • Malcolm (1-4, 0-1), 36.4000
    • Elmwood-Murdock (1-4, 0-1), 34.6000
    • Omaha Brownell Talbot (0-2, 0-0), 27.0000

  • District 3:
    • Oakland-Craig (3-1, 0-0), 42.7500
    • Logan View (3-1, 0-0), 40.5000
    • Archbishop Bergan (3-2, 1-0), 38.8000
    • BRLD (1-3, 0-0), 36.5000
    • Tekamah-Herman (1-3, 0-0), 35.2500
    • Wisner-Pilger (0-5, 0-1), 34.0000

  • District 4:
    • Ponca (5-0, 1-0), 44.6000
    • Hartington Cedar Catholic (5-0, 1-0), 42.2000
    • Battle Creek (3-2, 0-1), 41.4000
    • Lutheran High Northeast (4-1, 1-0), 40.6000
    • Crofton (3-2, 0-1), 38.4000
    • Stanton (2-3, 0-1), 35.6000

  • District 5:
    • Centennial (5-0, 1-0), 42.8000
    • Sutton (5-0, 1-0), 41.6000
    • Shelby-Rising City (1-4, 0-1), 37.0000
    • Fillmore Central (1-4, 0-1), 34.6000
    • Cross County (0-5, 0-0), 32.4000

  • District 6:
    • Arcadia-Loup City (5-0, 1-0), 44.6000
    • Central City (3-2, 1-0), 40.2000
    • St. Paul (3-2, 0-1), 39.6000
    • Centura (2-3, 0-1), 36.2000
    • Twin River (1-4, 0-0), 34.6000

  • District 7:
    • Gibbon (3-2, 1-0), 40.0000
    • Doniphan-Trumbull (2-3, 1-0), 37.4000
    • Hastings St. Cecilia (1-4, 1-0), 36.4000
    • Sandy Creek (0-5, 0-1), 33.0000
    • Wood River (1-4, 0-1), 32.8000
    • Southern Valley (0-5, 0-1), 31.6000

  • District 8:
    • Valentine (3-2, 1-0), 43.4000
    • Hershey (4-1, 1-0), 40.6000
    • North Platte St. Patrick's (3-2, 0-1), 40.2000
    • Bridgeport (2-3, 1-0), 38.2000
    • Bayard (2-3, 0-1), 36.6000
    • Kimball (0-5, 0-1), 34.2000

Class D1:
  • District 1:
    • Diller-Odell (4-0, 1-0), 42.5000
    • Lourdes Central Catholic (2-3, 1-0), 38.8000
    • Johnson-Brock (2-3, 0-1), 38.8000
    • Tri County (0-5, 0-1), 33.0000
    • Omaha Christian Academy (0-2, 0-0), 28.0000

  • District 2:
    • Guardian Angels Central Catholic (4-0, 0-0), 41.2500
    • Pender (2-2, 1-0), 39.0000
    • Homer (1-3, 0-1), 36.0000
    • Omaha Nation (1-3, 0-0), 33.5000
    • Winnebago (0-4, 0-0), 33.0000

  • District 3:
    • Creighton (4-0, 1-0), 43.7500
    • Wakefield (4-0, 1-0), 42.5000
    • Hartington-Newcastle (3-2, 0-2), 39.2000
    • Plainview (1-2, 0-0), 38.6667
    • Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (1-3, 1-0), 34.7500
    • Niobrara/Verdigre (0-4, 0-1), 33.0000

  • District 4:
    • Howells-Dodge (4-0, 1-0), 42.5000
    • Neligh-Oakdale (1-3, 0-1), 38.5000
    • Clarkson/Leigh (1-3, 0-0), 37.2500
    • Elgin Public/Pope John (0-5, 0-1), 35.0000
    • Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (1-3, 1-0), 34.7500

  • District 5:
    • Nebraska Lutheran (3-0, 0-0), 43.3333
    • East Butler (3-1, 0-0), 42.0000
    • Palmer (3-2, 1-0), 40.2000
    • Nebraska Christian (1-3, 0-0), 38.5000
    • High Plains Community (2-2, 0-1), 37.7500

  • District 6:
    • Kenesaw (4-0, 1-0), 43.7500
    • Heartland (4-0, 1-0), 43.7500
    • McCool Junction (1-3, 0-1), 38.5000
    • Thayer Central (1-3, 0-1), 37.2500
    • Superior (2-2, 1-0), 36.5000
    • Franklin (0-4, 0-1), 34.2500

  • District 7:
    • Burwell (4-0, 1-0), 43.7500
    • Clearwater-Orchard (4-0, 1-0), 41.2500
    • CWCE (3-1, 0-1), 40.7500
    • Ainsworth (2-2, 0-1), 40.2500
    • West Holt (3-1, 1-0), 39.5000
    • Boyd County (1-3, 0-1), 38.5000

  • District 8:
    • South Loup (4-0, 0-0), 42.5000
    • Overton (3-1, 1-0), 39.5000
    • Elm Creek (3-1, 1-0), 39.5000
    • Ravenna (1-4, 0-1), 37.4000
    • Amherst (0-4, 0-1), 34.2500

  • District 9:
    • Medicine Valley (5-0, 1-0), 43.0000
    • Southwest (2-2, 0-0), 39.0000
    • Bertrand (1-3, 0-1), 37.2500
    • Alma (1-3, 0-1), 37.2500
    • Cambridge (2-2, 1-0), 36.5000

  • District 10:
    • Hemingford (3-2, 1-0), 42.2000
    • Perkins County (3-2, 0-1), 40.2000
    • Dundy County-Stratton (2-2, 0-0), 39.0000
    • Sutherland (1-4, 1-0), 37.4000
    • Morrill (1-3, 0-1), 34.7500

Class D2:
  • District 1:
    • BDS (4-0, 1-0), 43.0000
    • Falls City Sacred Heart (4-0, 0-0), 43.0000
    • Meridian (3-1, 0-0), 40.0000
    • Pawnee City (2-2, 0-1), 39.0000
    • Sterling (0-3, 0-0), 37.0000

  • District 2:
    • Friend (3-1, 1-0), 40.7500
    • Mead (2-2, 0-0), 37.7500
    • Exeter-Milligan (0-5, 0-1), 37.0000
    • Parkview Christian (1-2, 0-0), 36.6667
    • Weeping Water (0-4, 0-0), 34.2500

  • District 3:
    • Fullerton (4-0, 0-0), 45.0000
    • Humphrey St. Francis (4-0, 0-0), 41.2500
    • Osceola (2-3, 1-0), 40.2000
    • Cedar Bluffs (1-3, 0-1), 36.0000
    • Scribner-Snyder (0-4, 0-0), 33.0000

  • District 4:
    • Wynot (2-2, 1-0), 42.0000
    • Randolph (3-1, 1-0), 41.2500
    • Wausa (3-1, 1-0), 40.7500
    • Winside (2-2, 0-1), 39.0000
    • Allen (3-1, 0-1), 38.2500
    • Emerson-Hubbard (1-3, 0-1), 37.7500

  • District 5:
    • Bloomfield (4-0, 1-0), 43.7500
    • North Central (2-1, 0-0), 41.6667
    • Stuart (2-2, 1-0), 39.0000
    • Osmond (0-3, 0-0), 38.6667
    • St. Mary's (0-4, 0-1), 37.2500
    • Elkhorn Valley (0-4, 0-1), 36.7500

  • District 6:
    • Twin Loup (5-0, 1-0), 44.0000
    • Pleasanton (3-1, 1-0), 40.7500
    • Central Valley (1-3, 0-1), 37.2500
    • Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (0-5, 0-1), 34.0000
    • Ansley-Litchfield (1-3, 0-0), 32.2500

  • District 7:
    • Blue Hill (3-0, 0-0), 47.3333
    • Giltner (3-1, 0-0), 43.7500
    • Lawrence-Nelson (3-0, 0-0), 43.3333
    • Shelton (2-2, 0-0), 39.0000
    • Axtell (1-3, 0-0), 38.5000

  • District 8:
    • Arapahoe (3-1, 1-0), 39.5000
    • Wallace (2-2, 1-0), 39.5000
    • Wauneta-Palisade (1-3, 0-1), 38.5000
    • Hitchcock County (1-3, 0-1), 36.5000
    • Eustis-Farnam (1-2, 0-0), 35.3333
    • Loomis (1-2, 0-0), 33.6667

  • District 9:
    • Sandhills/Thedford (2-3, 1-0), 39.8000
    • Maxwell (2-2, 0-0), 39.0000
    • Brady (2-3, 0-1), 38.2000
    • Anselmo-Merna (1-3, 0-0), 36.0000
    • Stapleton (0-1, 0-0), 28.0000

  • District 10:
    • Paxton (4-0, 1-0), 44.2500
    • Mullen (5-0, 1-0), 44.0000
    • Garden County (3-1, 0-1), 41.2500
    • Creek Valley (0-1, 0-0), 40.0000
    • Crawford (2-2, 0-1), 38.7500
    • Leyton (0-4, 0-0), 29.7500