← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Nov 30-Dec 2  Dec 4-9  Dec 11-16  Dec 18-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2-6  Jan 8-13  Jan 15-20  Jan 22-27  Jan 29-Feb 3  Feb 5-10  Feb 12-17  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Jan 15-20

This report was generated: Wed, December 13, 2017 10:05:13 pm CST

Missing Scores:
12/12/2017: Sterling @ Meridian
12/12/2017: Wynot @ Homer
12/12/2017: Mankato-Rock Hills, KS @ Lawrence-Nelson
12/11/2017: Omaha Nation @ Cedar Bluffs


Monday (01/15/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ O'Neill: Neligh-Oakdale VS O'Neill

Tuesday (01/16/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: CWC VS Ainsworth
@ Alliance: Gordon-Rushville VS Alliance
@ Amherst: Shelton VS Amherst
@ Arapahoe: Axtell VS Arapahoe
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Twin Loup VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Yutan VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Auburn: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Auburn
@ BDS: McCool Junction VS BDS
@ BRLD: Wakefield VS BRLD
@ Blue Hill: Harvard VS Blue Hill
@ Central City: Schuyler VS Central City
@ Columbus Scotus: North Bend Central VS Columbus Scotus
@ Conestoga: Palmyra VS Conestoga
@ Crofton: Wayne VS Crofton
@ Cross County: Dorchester VS Cross County
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Kearney Catholic VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Clarkson/Leigh VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Homer VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: CJ-Jefferson, MO VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Fort Calhoun: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Fort Calhoun
@ Franklin: Silver Lake VS Franklin
@ Freeman: Malcolm VS Freeman
@ Friend: Thayer Central VS Friend
@ Giltner: East Butler VS Giltner
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Battle Creek VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Creighton VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Superior VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ High Plains Community: Heartland VS High Plains Community
@ Hitchcock County: Paxton VS Hitchcock County
@ Lewiston: Johnson-Brock VS Lewiston
@ Lexington: McCook VS Lexington
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Waverly VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Arlington VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Louisville: Douglas County West VS Louisville
@ Madison: Stanton VS Madison
@ Maxwell: Brady VS Maxwell
@ Meridian: Exeter-Milligan VS Meridian
@ Milford: Columbus Lakeview VS Milford
@ Minden: St. Paul VS Minden
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Hampton VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Clearwater-Orchard VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Norris: York VS Norris
@ North Central: Niobrara/Verdigre VS North Central
@ Northwest: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Northwest
@ Oakland-Craig: Tekamah-Herman VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Concordia: Blair VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Westside: Creighton Preparatory School VS Omaha Westside
@ Osmond: Bloomfield VS Osmond
@ Overton: Elwood VS Overton
@ Parkview Christian: Mead VS Parkview Christian
@ Pawnee City: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Pawnee City
@ Pine Bluffs, WY: Mitchell VS Pine Bluffs, WY
@ Plainview: West Holt VS Plainview
@ Platteview: Nebraska City VS Platteview
@ Plattsmouth: Syracuse VS Plattsmouth
@ Seward: Crete VS Seward
@ Shelby-Rising City: David City VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Southern: Diller-Odell VS Southern
@ St. Mary's: Santee VS St. Mary's
@ Sterling: Cedar Bluffs VS Sterling
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Anselmo-Merna VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Sutton: Ravenna VS Sutton
@ Tri County: College View Academy VS Tri County
@ Wagner, SD: O'Neill VS Wagner, SD
@ Wahoo: Raymond Central VS Wahoo
@ Wallace: Dundy County-Stratton VS Wallace
@ Walthill: Lutheran High Northeast VS Walthill
@ Wausa: Stuart VS Wausa
@ Weeping Water: Johnson County Central VS Weeping Water
@ Whiting, IA: Omaha Christian Academy VS Whiting, IA
@ Winnebago: Ponca VS Winnebago
@ Winside: Randolph VS Winside
@ Wisner-Pilger: Twin River VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wynot: Allen VS Wynot

Thursday (01/18/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Central City VS Adams Central
@ Allen: Wausa VS Allen
@ Amherst: Gibbon VS Amherst
@ Ansley-Litchfield: South Loup VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Battle Creek: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Battle Creek
@ Blair: Bishop Neumann VS Blair
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Columbus Scotus VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Boyd County: West Holt VS Boyd County
@ Brady: Mullen VS Brady
@ Cedar Bluffs: Parkview Christian VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Twin River VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ College View Academy: Nebraska Lutheran VS College View Academy
@ Crofton: Hartington-Newcastle VS Crofton
@ Cross County: Giltner VS Cross County
@ Diller-Odell: Lawrence-Nelson VS Diller-Odell
@ Dorchester: Shelby-Rising City VS Dorchester
@ Dundy County-Stratton: Cambridge VS Dundy County-Stratton
@ East Butler: Meridian VS East Butler
@ Elwood: Medicine Valley VS Elwood
@ Ewing: Bloomfield VS Ewing
@ Gothenburg: Broken Bow VS Gothenburg
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Madison VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Johnson County Central: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Johnson County Central
@ Lexington: Cozad VS Lexington
@ Lincoln Christian: Superior VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln Northeast: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Raymond Central VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Loomis: Alma VS Loomis
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Bertrand VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McPherson County: Arthur County VS McPherson County
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Weeping Water VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Burke: Millard North VS Omaha Burke
@ Osceola: McCool Junction VS Osceola
@ Paxton: Wauneta-Palisade VS Paxton
@ Pender: Wisner-Pilger VS Pender
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Hyannis VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Sandy Creek: Blue Hill VS Sandy Creek
@ Shelton: Wood River VS Shelton
@ Southern Valley: Arapahoe VS Southern Valley
@ Stapleton: Wallace VS Stapleton
@ Sutton: Fairbury VS Sutton
@ Tekamah-Herman: Fort Calhoun VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Valentine: Ainsworth VS Valentine
@ Waverly: Platteview VS Waverly
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Freeman VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Winside: Omaha Nation VS Winside
@ Yutan: Louisville VS Yutan

Friday (01/19/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alliance: Ogallala VS Alliance
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Ravenna VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Archbishop Bergan: Columbus Scotus VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arthur County: Hyannis VS Arthur County
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Syracuse VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Aurora: Seward VS Aurora
@ Axtell: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Axtell
@ BRLD: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS BRLD
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Central VS Bellevue East
@ Bishop Neumann: Lincoln Lutheran VS Bishop Neumann
@ Blair: Elkhorn VS Blair
@ Bloomfield: Hartington-Newcastle VS Bloomfield
@ Broken Bow: Valentine VS Broken Bow
@ Centura: Gibbon VS Centura
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Lutheran High Northeast VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Clearwater-Orchard: Osmond VS Clearwater-Orchard
@ Columbus Lakeview: Schuyler VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus: Crete VS Columbus
@ Creighton: Elkhorn Valley VS Creighton
@ Deshler: Harvard VS Deshler
@ Douglas County West: Arlington VS Douglas County West
@ Elm Creek: Pleasanton VS Elm Creek
@ Ewing: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Ewing
@ Exeter-Milligan: BDS VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Fairbury: York VS Fairbury
@ Fort Calhoun: Conestoga VS Fort Calhoun
@ Friend: Johnson-Brock VS Friend
@ Gering: Chadron VS Gering
@ Gordon-Rushville: Cody-Kilgore VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island: North Platte VS Grand Island
@ Gretna: Plattsmouth VS Gretna
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: O'Neill VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Wayne VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Aquinas Catholic VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hastings: Northwest VS Hastings
@ Homer: Walthill VS Homer
@ Kenesaw: Franklin VS Kenesaw
@ Lawrence-Nelson: High Plains Community VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln East VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Pius X: Kearney VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southeast: Omaha Bryan VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Lewiston VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Malcolm: Wilber-Clatonia VS Malcolm
@ Milford: Elmwood-Murdock VS Milford
@ Millard North: Creighton Preparatory School VS Millard North
@ Millard West: Millard South VS Millard West
@ Minden: Holdrege VS Minden
@ Mullen: Twin Loup VS Mullen
@ Nebraska City: Boys Town VS Nebraska City
@ Norfolk Catholic: Wahoo VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norfolk: Lincoln High VS Norfolk
@ Norris: Bennington VS Norris
@ North Central: Anselmo-Merna VS North Central
@ Oakland-Craig: North Bend Central VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Benson: Elkhorn South VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Nation: Cornerstone Christian VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha North: Bellevue West VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Northwest: Omaha Burke VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Westside: Papillion-LaVista South VS Omaha Westside
@ Ord: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Ord
@ Overton: Eustis-Farnam VS Overton
@ Palmyra: Yutan VS Palmyra
@ Papillion-LaVista: Omaha South VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Pawnee City: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Pawnee City
@ Pender: Wynot VS Pender
@ Randolph: Neligh-Oakdale VS Randolph
@ Santee: Stuart VS Santee
@ Scottsbluff: Sidney VS Scottsbluff
@ Silver Lake: Red Cloud VS Silver Lake
@ St. Mary's: Sandhills/Thedford VS St. Mary's
@ Sterling: Southern VS Sterling
@ Superior: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Superior
@ Tri County: Fillmore Central VS Tri County
@ Twin River: West Point-Beemer VS Twin River
@ Wakefield: Emerson-Hubbard VS Wakefield
@ Winside: Wausa VS Winside
@ Wood River: Central City VS Wood River

Saturday (01/20/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Ord VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Aurora: Lexington VS Aurora
@ Battle Creek: Pierce VS Battle Creek
@ Bennington: Columbus VS Bennington
@ Elkhorn South: Omaha Northwest VS Elkhorn South
@ Elkhorn Valley: Boyd County VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Syracuse VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Fillmore Central: Lincoln Christian VS Fillmore Central
@ Franklin: Elm Creek VS Franklin
@ Fremont: North Platte VS Fremont
@ Gordon-Rushville: Chadron VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Adams Central VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Hastings: Gothenburg VS Hastings
@ Heartland: Sutton VS Heartland
@ Holdrege: Cozad VS Holdrege
@ Howells-Dodge: Pender VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Centennial VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Kearney: Lincoln Southwest VS Kearney
@ Lincoln High: Lincoln East VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln North Star: Grand Island VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Pius X: Norfolk VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southeast: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Mead: Malcolm VS Mead
@ Northwest: Schuyler VS Northwest
@ Ogallala: Ainsworth VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Bryan: Millard West VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Central: Creighton Preparatory School VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Westside: Bellevue East VS Omaha Westside
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Benson VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Papillion-LaVista: Omaha North VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Pleasanton: Kenesaw VS Pleasanton
@ Sandy Creek: Thayer Central VS Sandy Creek
@ Scottsbluff: Gering VS Scottsbluff
@ Stanton: BRLD VS Stanton
@ Sterling, CO: Sidney VS Sterling, CO
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Eustis-Farnam VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ West Point-Beemer: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wheatland, WY: Alliance VS Wheatland, WY
Bellevue West VS Denver East, CO
Boys Town VS Wayne
Elkhorn VS CB St. Albert, IA
Kearney Catholic VS Harlan, IA
Omaha South VS Platteview
Winnebago VS Gretna


Return to Boys Basketball Page