← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 28-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 23-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  Feb 20-21  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Jan 17-21

This report was generated: Sun, January 22, 2017 5:45:10 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/17/2017: Elgin Public/Pope John @ Clarkson/Leigh -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: BDS @ McCool Junction -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Oakland-Craig @ Tekamah-Herman -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: High Plains Community @ Heartland -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Giltner @ East Butler -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: College View Academy @ Parkview Christian -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Madison @ Stanton -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Wausa @ Stuart -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Hartington-Newcastle @ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Conestoga @ Palmyra -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Columbus Scotus @ North Bend Central -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Wynot @ Allen -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Sutton @ Ravenna -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Lincoln Christian @ Grand Island Central Catholic -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Fort Calhoun @ Omaha Brownell Talbot -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: North Central @ Niobrara/Verdigre -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder @ Arlington -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Lincoln Lutheran @ Waverly -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Nebraska Lutheran @ Hampton -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Omaha Nation @ Flandreau Indian, SD -- POSTPONED FROM 12/10/2016
01/17/2017: Ainsworth @ CWC -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Guardian Angels Central Catholic @ Battle Creek -- POSTPONED

Missing Scores:
01/21/2017: Omaha Westside @ Omaha Benson
01/21/2017: Holdrege @ Cozad
01/21/2017: Wahoo @ Raymond Central
01/21/2017: Exeter-Milligan vs. High Plains Community @ Crossroads Conference
01/21/2017: Sterling @ Cedar Bluffs
01/21/2017: Franklin @ Elm Creek
01/21/2017: Howells-Dodge @ Pender
01/21/2017: Sterling, CO @ Sidney
01/21/2017: Omaha Northwest vs. CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
01/21/2017: Papillion-LaVista vs. Cedar Rapids - Xavier, IA
01/20/2017: North Platte @ Grand Island
01/20/2017: Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ River Cities Conference
01/20/2017: Waverly @ Elkhorn South
01/20/2017: Douglas County West @ Arlington
01/20/2017: Southern @ Sterling
01/20/2017: Pender @ Wynot
01/17/2017: Whiting, IA @ Omaha Christian Academy
01/17/2017: Bishop Neumann vs. Carroll, IA


Monday (01/16/2017)

Kimball 64, Chase County 56
Perkins County 50, Bridgeport 47
Riverside 76, Spalding Academy 49

Tuesday (01/17/2017)

Alliance 59, Gordon-Rushville 33
Arapahoe 63, Axtell 29
Arcadia-Loup City 62, Twin Loup 47
Bayard 38, South Platte 31
Blue Hill 63, Harvard 48
Brady 71, Maxwell 56
Burwell 74, Fullerton 52
Creek Valley 57, Potter-Dix 23
Dundy County-Stratton 60, Wallace 47
Emerson-Hubbard 60, Homer 51
Falls City 67, Horton, KS 40
Falls City Sacred Heart 51, CJ-Jefferson, MO 47
Garden County 69, Banner County 38
Hemingford 51, Hay Springs 35
Humphrey St. Francis 76, Central Valley 31
Leyton 64, Minatare 34
McCook 48, Lexington 46
Morrill 73, Edgemont, SD 44
Mount Michael Benedictine 41, Omaha Gross Catholic 32
North Platte St. Patrick's 49, Sutherland 43
O'Neill 74, Wagner, SD 34
Overton 67, Elwood 32
Palmer 55, Heartland Lutheran 44
Paxton 67, Hitchcock County 35
Scottsbluff 54, Chadron 29
Silver Lake 74, Franklin 22
St. Paul 64, Minden 50
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 67, Anselmo-Merna 47
Wauneta-Palisade 77, Hyannis 36
Yutan 74, Ashland-Greenwood 27

Missing Scores:
@ Battle Creek: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Battle Creek
@ CWC: Ainsworth VS CWC
@ East Butler: Giltner VS East Butler
@ Flandreau Indian, SD: Omaha Nation VS Flandreau Indian, SD
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Lincoln Christian VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Hampton: Nebraska Lutheran VS Hampton
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: North Central VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ North Bend Central: Columbus Scotus VS North Bend Central
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Fort Calhoun VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Whiting, IA VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Palmyra: Conestoga VS Palmyra
@ Parkview Christian: College View Academy VS Parkview Christian
@ Stanton: Madison VS Stanton
@ Stuart: Wausa VS Stuart
Bishop Neumann VS Carroll, IA

Wednesday (01/18/2017)

Mount Michael Benedictine 41, Omaha Gross Catholic 32
Omaha Central 81, Omaha Bryan 67
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 68, South Sioux City 29
Omaha Skutt Catholic 73, Ralston 61

Thursday (01/19/2017)

Adams Central 56, Central City 46
Alma 54, Loomis 44
Amherst 85, Gibbon 53
BRLD 67, Wakefield 62 (OT)
Battle Creek 74, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 55
Beatrice 68, Mount Michael Benedictine 54
Bertrand 68, Maywood-Hayes Center 36
Bishop Neumann 84, Blair 53
Bloomfield 58, Ewing 41
Blue Hill 67, Sandy Creek 50
Boyd County 57, West Holt 47
Chase County 36, Sutherland 34
Colome, SD 64, Cody-Kilgore 32
Columbus Scotus 65, Boone Central/Newman Grove 47
Creek Valley 60, Garden County 44
Cross County 51, Giltner 43
Dundy County-Stratton 56, Cambridge 34
East Butler 57, Meridian 23
Elkhorn 64, Seward 59
Freeman 49, Wilber-Clatonia 34
Gretna 72, Plattsmouth 36
Hershey 61, North Platte St. Patrick's 28
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 69, Johnson County Central 62
Humphrey St. Francis 70, Palmer 44
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 65, Madison 45
Johnson-Brock 64, Lewiston 51
Kimball 55, Perkins County 49
Lawrence-Nelson 51, Diller-Odell 35
Lexington 66, Cozad 41
Leyton 59, Bayard 33
Lincoln Christian 70, Raymond Central 35
Lincoln Northeast 73, Lincoln Southwest 38
Lincoln Pius X 62, Crete 43
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 61, Tekamah-Herman 18
Louisville 77, Yutan 57
Lourdes Central Catholic 52, Auburn 31
McCool Junction 58, Osceola 45
McPherson County 37, Arthur County 29
Medicine Valley 69, Elwood 28
Milford 58, Columbus Lakeview 36
Millard West 70, Omaha Burke 67
Mullen 59, Brady 46
Nebraska Lutheran 60, College View Academy 20
O'Neill 60, Neligh-Oakdale 59
Omaha Brownell Talbot 62, Weeping Water 45
Omaha Nation 66, Winside 42
Omaha North 72, Grand Island 60
Omaha Skutt Catholic 64, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 53
Parkview Christian 68, Cedar Bluffs 39
Paxton 71, Wauneta-Palisade 54
Platteview 72, Nebraska City 32
Ralston 55, South Sioux City 52
Riverside 49, Burwell 47
Sandhills/Thedford 68, Hyannis 33
Santee 64, St. Mary's 52
Seneca-Nemaha Central, KS 49, Falls City 40 (OT)
South Loup 75, Ansley-Litchfield 65
Southern Valley 55, Arapahoe 43
Sutton 50, Fairbury 40
Tri County 73, Thayer Central 64
Twin River 38, Clarkson/Leigh 21
Valentine 52, Ainsworth 39
Wahoo 67, Fort Calhoun 20
Wallace 67, Stapleton 27
Wausa 59, Allen 33
Wisner-Pilger 70, Pender 43
Wood River 53, Shelton 40

Friday (01/20/2017)

Alliance 76, Ogallala 36
Anselmo-Merna 43, North Central 40
Arcadia-Loup City 52, Ravenna 38
Aurora 81, Seward 41
BDS 57, Exeter-Milligan 39
Bellevue West 60, Bellevue East 43
Bennington 53, Norris 42
Bishop Neumann 63, Lincoln Lutheran 40
Boone Central/Newman Grove 64, Ord 60
Boys Town 70, Nebraska City 33
Central City 64, Wood River 38
Centura 57, Gibbon 53
Columbus 58, Omaha Northwest 52
Columbus Scotus 57, Archbishop Bergan 30
Crawford 58, Hemingford 45
Creighton 47, Elkhorn Valley 44
Creighton Preparatory School 77, Omaha South 61
Deshler 70, Harvard 29
Doniphan-Trumbull 47, Superior 35
Elgin Public/Pope John 53, Ewing 22
Elkhorn 70, Blair 61
Elm Creek 45, Pleasanton 30
Elmwood-Murdock 62, Milford 61
Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Pawnee City 34
Fillmore Central 63, Tri County 35
Fort Calhoun 47, Conestoga 27
Gering 64, Chadron 42
Gordon-Rushville 46, Cody-Kilgore 32
Gothenburg 63, Broken Bow 50
Hartington-Newcastle 54, Bloomfield 45
Hastings 49, Northwest 32
Hastings St. Cecilia 71, Aquinas Catholic 38
Holdrege 61, Minden 36
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, BRLD 54
Hyannis 47, Arthur County 42
Irene-Wakonda, SD 50, Crofton 47
Johnson-Brock 76, Friend 56
Kearney 58, Lincoln Southwest 55
Kenesaw 71, Franklin 30
Lawrence-Nelson 42, High Plains Community 30
Lincoln East 68, Millard South 53
Lincoln Southeast 65, Lincoln High 61
Lourdes Central Catholic 74, Lewiston 31
Lutheran High Northeast 58, Clarkson/Leigh 40
Malcolm 40, Wilber-Clatonia 36
Millard West 69, Millard North 43
Morrill 46, Sioux County 37
Mullen 50, Twin Loup 34
Neligh-Oakdale 60, Randolph 59
Norfolk 76, Omaha North 57
North Bend Central 72, Oakland-Craig 62
O'Neill 58, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 34
Omaha Bryan 50, Lincoln North Star 45
Omaha Burke 66, Lincoln Northeast 65
Omaha Central 60, Omaha Benson 59
Omaha Nation 72, Cornerstone Christian 33
Osmond 69, Clearwater/Orchard 30
Overton 69, Eustis-Farnam 48
Papillion-LaVista 73, Omaha Westside 38
Papillion-LaVista South 57, Fremont 34
Santee 57, Stuart 52
Schuyler 32, Columbus Lakeview 31
Scottsbluff 64, Sidney 47
Shelby-Rising City 74, Dorchester 28
Silver Lake 61, Red Cloud 13
St. Mary's 53, Sandhills/Thedford 52
Syracuse 58, Ashland-Greenwood 28
Twin River 36, West Point-Beemer 32
Wahoo 75, Norfolk Catholic 60
Wakefield 57, Emerson-Hubbard 17
Walthill 79, Homer 63
Wayne 51, Hartington Cedar Catholic 46
West Holt 66, Plainview 29
Wilcox-Hildreth 61, Axtell 32
Winside 48, Wausa 38
York 65, Fairbury 23
Yutan 55, Palmyra 31

Missing Scores:
@ Arlington: Douglas County West VS Arlington
@ Elkhorn South: Waverly VS Elkhorn South
@ Grand Island: North Platte VS Grand Island
@ River Cities Conference: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Sterling: Southern VS Sterling
@ Wynot: Pender VS Wynot

Saturday (01/21/2017)

Ainsworth 61, Ogallala 58
Alliance 55, Wheatland, WY 45
Arcadia-Loup City 58, Ord 56 (OT)
BRLD 51, Stanton 42
Beatrice 64, Omaha Skutt Catholic 56
Bellevue West 78, Omaha Central 49
Bertrand 57, Southern Valley 42
Boyd County 66, Elkhorn Valley 44
Boys Town 80, Wayne 39
Bridgeport 48, Chase County 42 (OT)
Broken Bow 45, Valentine 37
Burwell 51, Palmer 39
CWC 44, Twin Loup 39
Cambridge 53, Medicine Valley 33
Centennial 53, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 51
Columbus 65, Bennington 57 (OT)
Creighton Preparatory School 55, Millard South 53
Dundy County-Stratton 57, Maywood-Hayes Center 27
East Butler 62, Dorchester 31
Fremont 48, North Platte 21
Gordon-Rushville 52, Chadron 47
Gothenburg 69, Hastings 40
Grand Island Central Catholic 57, Adams Central 51
Gretna 69, Kearney Catholic 52
Hartington Cedar Catholic 52, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 40
Hay Springs 63, Edgemont, SD 32
Hemingford 45, Sioux County 18
Hershey 53, Kimball 46
Johnson-Brock 73, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton, IA 61
Kearney 56, Lincoln East 45
Kenesaw 59, Pleasanton 45
Leyton 55, Creek Valley 37
Lincoln Christian 79, Fillmore Central 58
Lincoln Lutheran 57, Aquinas Catholic 39
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 47, West Point-Beemer 35
McCool Junction 54, Hampton 46
Mead 41, Malcolm 30
Millard North 69, Lincoln Southeast 64
Niobrara/Verdigre 69, Creighton 58
Norfolk 80, Lincoln High 43
Northwest 49, Schuyler 35
Omaha North 65, Papillion-LaVista South 56
Omaha South 58, Elkhorn South 46
Pierce 55, Battle Creek 40
Platteview 60, Waverly 47
Ponca 53, Winnebago 48
Sandy Creek 74, Thayer Central 52
Scottsbluff 72, Gering 65
Shelby-Rising City 65, Osceola 60 (OT)
Shelton 64, Red Cloud 35
Southwest 54, Arapahoe 42
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 70, Eustis-Farnam 29
Sutton 57, Heartland 36
Syracuse 71, Plattsmouth 25
Twin River 61, Wisner-Pilger 41
Wallace 60, Maxwell 49
Wauneta-Palisade 68, Hitchcock County 41
York 54, Norris 46

Missing Scores:
@ Cedar Bluffs: Sterling VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Cozad: Holdrege VS Cozad
@ Crossroads Conference: Exeter-Milligan VS High Plains Community
@ Elm Creek: Franklin VS Elm Creek
@ Omaha Benson: Omaha Westside VS Omaha Benson
@ Pender: Howells-Dodge VS Pender
@ Raymond Central: Wahoo VS Raymond Central
@ Sidney: Sterling, CO VS Sidney
Omaha Northwest VS CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
Papillion-LaVista VS Cedar Rapids - Xavier, IA


Return to Boys Basketball Page