← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Nov 30-Dec 2  Dec 4-9  Dec 11-16  Dec 18-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2-6  Jan 8-13  Jan 15-20  Jan 22-27  Jan 29-Feb 3  Feb 5-10  Feb 12-17  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Dec 11-16

This report was generated: Fri, December 15, 2017 9:35:13 am CST

Missing Scores:
12/14/2017: Omaha Concordia @ Seward
12/12/2017: Mankato-Rock Hills, KS @ Lawrence-Nelson
12/11/2017: Omaha Nation @ Cedar Bluffs


Monday (12/11/2017)

Chadron 65, Hot Springs, SD 60 (OT)
Gering 47, Wheatland, WY 23
McCool Junction 62, Heartland Lutheran 41
Pender 55, Allen 40

Missing Scores:
@ Cedar Bluffs: Omaha Nation VS Cedar Bluffs

Tuesday (12/12/2017)

Ainsworth 68, Valentine 43
Alma 52, Southwest 49
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 61, Dundy County-Stratton 47
Bertrand 65, Eustis-Farnam 29
Bishop Neumann 67, Aquinas Catholic 53
Boone Central/Newman Grove 67, Twin River 56
Boys Town 80, Douglas County West 35
Cambridge 75, Elwood 43
Centennial 43, Fairbury 39
Central Valley 58, Elba 21
Clearwater-Orchard 58, Stuart 27
Columbus 56, Northwest 44
Cornerstone Christian 63, Iowa School-Deaf 32
Crawford 65, Minatare 27
Elkhorn Valley 48, Elgin Public/Pope John 43
Elmwood-Murdock 65, Weeping Water 25
Exeter-Milligan 49, Friend 46
Falls City 57, Bishop LeBlond, MO 50
Falls City Sacred Heart 81, Lewiston 20
Freeman 70, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 30
Fullerton 63, Riverside 58 (OT)
Gayville-Volin, SD 56, Wausa 48
Gibbon 74, Silver Lake 50
Gordon-Rushville 65, Hyannis 13
Hartington Cedar Catholic 68, Crofton 48
Hartington-Newcastle 54, Allen 35
Harvard 47, Dorchester 26
Hemingford 51, Hay Springs 13
Homer 45, Wynot 33
Howells-Dodge 62, West Point-Beemer 40
Johnson-Brock 69, Diller-Odell 49
Kenesaw 72, Amherst 69
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 60, Columbus Lakeview 40
Lourdes Central Catholic 57, Pawnee City 32
Lutheran High Northeast 45, Norfolk Catholic 33
Mullen 49, Bridgeport 42
Nebraska Christian 59, High Plains Community 35
Nebraska Lutheran 60, Giltner 46
Neligh-Oakdale 55, St. Mary's 28
Niobrara/Verdigre 84, Ewing 51
Norris 54, Mount Michael Benedictine 52 (2 OT)
North Bend Central 69, Stanton 25
North Central 49, Burke/South Central, SD 42
Northern Valley, KS 65, Wilcox-Hildreth 55
O'Neill 51, Pierce 32
Ogallala 62, North Platte St. Patrick's 53
Omaha Burke 58, Omaha Central 36
Omaha Concordia 57, Columbus Scotus 48
Omaha Westside 56, Millard West 53
Osmond 60, Creighton 43
Overton 77, Anselmo-Merna 62
Palmer 56, Spalding Academy 49
Palmyra 56, Johnson County Central 43
Parkview Christian 80, College View Academy 26
Paxton 50, Perkins County 38
Plainview 45, Madison 33
Plattsmouth 38, Fort Calhoun 35
Ponca 88, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 68
Potter-Dix 38, Leyton 33
Randolph 50, Wakefield 41
Ravenna 50, Kearney Catholic 40
Sandhills/Thedford 65, Stapleton 19
Santee 87, Centerville, SD 36
Scottsbluff 75, Douglas, WY 51
Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 74, South Sioux City 25
Sterling 58, Meridian 37
Sutton 57, BDS 54
Syracuse 58, Nebraska City 55
Twin Loup 46, Ansley-Litchfield 38
Walthill 73, Emerson-Hubbard 50
West Holt 74, CWC 43
Winnebago 76, Oakland-Craig 36
Winside 51, St. Edward 27

Missing Scores:
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Mankato-Rock Hills, KS VS Lawrence-Nelson

Wednesday (12/13/2017)


Thursday (12/14/2017)

Arcadia-Loup City 63, Amherst 47
Brady 60, Maywood-Hayes Center 34
Chase County 58, Yuma, CO 53 (OT)
Clearwater-Orchard 54, Humphrey St. Francis 50
Cozad 59, Cambridge 44
Crawford 64, Hyannis 19
Cross County 53, Hampton 49
Gothenburg 57, North Platte St. Patrick's 35
Grand Island Central Catholic 61, Minden 43
Lincoln High 63, Lincoln Northeast 37
Mount Michael Benedictine 42, Archbishop Bergan 37 (OT)
Omaha Burke 53, Omaha South 52
Omaha Christian Academy 52, Cedar Bluffs 18
Osceola 61, Dorchester 51
Palmyra 64, Weeping Water 29
Pender 56, Clarkson/Leigh 39
Randolph 54, Bloomfield 33
Ravenna 63, Gibbon 47
Riverside 78, CWC 66
Sandhills/Thedford 64, Maxwell 34
Sutherland 52, Wallace 51
Wilcox-Hildreth 51, Arapahoe 40
Wisner-Pilger 54, Oakland-Craig 43

Missing Scores:
@ Seward: Omaha Concordia VS Seward

Friday (12/15/2017)


Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
@ Adams Central: Ord VS Adams Central
@ Arapahoe: Southwest VS Arapahoe
@ Arcadia-Loup City: St. Paul VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Arlington: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Arlington
@ Arthur County: Minatare VS Arthur County
@ Aurora: York VS Aurora
@ Axtell: Amherst VS Axtell
@ BRLD: Howells-Dodge VS BRLD
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Northwest VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Omaha Bryan VS Bellevue West
@ Bennington: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Bennington
@ Bertrand: Elm Creek VS Bertrand
@ Bishop Neumann: CB St. Albert, IA VS Bishop Neumann
@ Bloomfield: Neligh-Oakdale VS Bloomfield
@ Broken Bow: Ainsworth VS Broken Bow
@ Burwell: St. Edward VS Burwell
@ Cambridge: Loomis VS Cambridge
@ Cedar Bluffs: Whiting, IA VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Cody-Kilgore: Mullen VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus Scotus: Pierce VS Columbus Scotus
@ Creek Valley: Sedgwick County, CO VS Creek Valley
@ Crete: Fairbury VS Crete
@ Crofton: Creighton VS Crofton
@ Cross County: BDS VS Cross County
@ David City: Schuyler VS David City
@ Deshler: Franklin VS Deshler
@ Douglas County West: Raymond Central VS Douglas County West
@ Dundy County-Stratton: St. Francis, KS VS Dundy County-Stratton
@ Elkhorn Valley: Stuart VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Malcolm VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Ponca VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Eustis-Farnam: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Ewing: Boyd County VS Ewing
@ Exeter-Milligan: High Plains Community VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Fillmore Central: Wilber-Clatonia VS Fillmore Central
@ Fort Calhoun: Wahoo VS Fort Calhoun
@ Freeman: Auburn VS Freeman
@ Fremont: Kearney VS Fremont
@ Friend: Lawrence-Nelson VS Friend
@ Garden County: Bayard VS Garden County
@ Giltner: Meridian VS Giltner
@ Gordon-Rushville: Bennett County, SD VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island: Lincoln East VS Grand Island
@ Hampton: East Butler VS Hampton
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Walthill VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Harvard: Osceola VS Harvard
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Sutton VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Heartland: Thayer Central VS Heartland
@ Hemingford: Bridgeport VS Hemingford
@ Hershey: Kimball VS Hershey
@ Holdrege: Gothenburg VS Holdrege
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Palmer VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Kearney Catholic: Beatrice VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kenesaw: Silver Lake VS Kenesaw
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Plainview VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lewiston: Diller-Odell VS Lewiston
@ Lexington: Northwest VS Lexington
@ Lincoln Christian: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln Pius X VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Southwest: Lincoln Southeast VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Louisville: Johnson County Central VS Louisville
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Archbishop Bergan VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Homer VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Maxwell: Paxton VS Maxwell
@ McCook: North Platte VS McCook
@ McCool Junction: Shelby-Rising City VS McCool Junction
@ Mead: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Mead
@ Milford: Centennial VS Milford
@ Millard North: Omaha Central VS Millard North
@ Millard South: Papillion-LaVista South VS Millard South
@ Morrill: Edgemont, SD VS Morrill
@ Nebraska City: Elkhorn VS Nebraska City
@ Norfolk Catholic: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norfolk: Columbus VS Norfolk
@ Ogallala: Perkins County VS Ogallala
@ Papillion-LaVista: Elkhorn South VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Pawnee City: Sterling VS Pawnee City
@ Pleasanton: Overton VS Pleasanton
@ Potter-Dix: Caliche, CO VS Potter-Dix
@ Red Cloud: Shelton VS Red Cloud
@ Sandy Creek: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Sandy Creek
@ Scottsbluff: Chadron VS Scottsbluff
@ Seward: Norris VS Seward
@ Sidney: Fort Morgan, CO VS Sidney
@ South Loup: Medicine Valley VS South Loup
@ Spalding Academy: Central Valley VS Spalding Academy
@ St. Mary's: North Central VS St. Mary's
@ St. Thomas More, SD: Alliance VS St. Thomas More, SD
@ Stanton: Wakefield VS Stanton
@ Superior: Southern Valley VS Superior
@ Syracuse: Lincoln Lutheran VS Syracuse
@ Tekamah-Herman: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Tri County: Johnson-Brock VS Tri County
@ Twin Loup: Stapleton VS Twin Loup
@ Twin River: Fullerton VS Twin River
@ Wauneta-Palisade: South Platte VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ Waverly: Gretna VS Waverly
@ Wayne: Wisner-Pilger VS Wayne
@ Wood River: Blue Hill VS Wood River
@ Wynot: Wausa VS Wynot
@ Yutan: Conestoga VS Yutan

Saturday (12/16/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Cozad VS Ainsworth
@ Alma: Red Cloud VS Alma
@ Arlington: Tekamah-Herman VS Arlington
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Milford VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Battle Creek: West Holt VS Battle Creek
@ Bayard: Kimball VS Bayard
@ Beatrice: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Beatrice
@ Bishop LeBlond, MO: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Bishop LeBlond, MO
@ Boyd County: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Boyd County
@ Burke/South Central, SD: Stuart VS Burke/South Central, SD
@ Central City: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Central City
@ Chadron: Gering VS Chadron
@ College View Academy: Weeping Water VS College View Academy
@ Colome, SD: Cody-Kilgore VS Colome, SD
@ Columbus Lakeview: David City VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus Scotus: Crete VS Columbus Scotus
@ Diller-Odell: Hanover, KS VS Diller-Odell
@ Elkhorn South: Creighton Preparatory School VS Elkhorn South
@ Elm Creek: Eustis-Farnam VS Elm Creek
@ Falls City: Plattsmouth VS Falls City
@ Fillmore Central: Adams Central VS Fillmore Central
@ Franklin: Heartland VS Franklin
@ Fullerton: Humphrey St. Francis VS Fullerton
@ Gibbon: Wood River VS Gibbon
@ Harvard: Heartland Lutheran VS Harvard
@ Hay Springs: McPherson County VS Hay Springs
@ Howells-Dodge: Clarkson/Leigh VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Nebraska Christian VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Hyannis: Wauneta-Palisade VS Hyannis
@ Johnson-Brock: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney: Grand Island VS Kearney
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Shelton VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Leyton: Hemingford VS Leyton
@ Lincoln East: Omaha Westside VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Aquinas Catholic VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln Northeast: Lincoln Pius X VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Southeast: Lincoln High VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Lincoln Southwest: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Loomis: Brady VS Loomis
@ Madison: Oakland-Craig VS Madison
@ Malcolm: Raymond Central VS Malcolm
@ McCook: Holdrege VS McCook
@ Mead: East Butler VS Mead
@ Medicine Valley: Hitchcock County VS Medicine Valley
@ Millard West: Papillion-LaVista VS Millard West
@ Mitchell: Morrill VS Mitchell
@ Mullen: Gordon-Rushville VS Mullen
@ Nebraska City: Waverly VS Nebraska City
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: Creighton VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ North Bend Central: Parkview Christian VS North Bend Central
@ North Platte: Norfolk VS North Platte
@ Ogallala: Hershey VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Bryan: Omaha Benson VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Burke: Bellevue East VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Central: Bellevue West VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Douglas County West VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Northwest: Omaha South VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Elkhorn VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Ord: Centura VS Ord
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Millard North VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Pender: Stanton VS Pender
@ Perkins County: Dundy County-Stratton VS Perkins County
@ Plainview: Elkhorn Valley VS Plainview
@ Ralston: Omaha Concordia VS Ralston
@ Sandhills/Thedford: CWC VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Sidney: Alliance VS Sidney
@ Sioux County: Arthur County VS Sioux County
@ South Platte: Paxton VS South Platte
@ Southern: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Southern
@ St. Paul: Broken Bow VS St. Paul
@ Superior: Tri County VS Superior
@ Walthill: Freeman Academy, SD VS Walthill
@ Wayne: O'Neill VS Wayne
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Sandy Creek VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Pleasanton VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ York: Hastings VS York
Nebraska Lutheran VS Rocky Mountain Lutheran, CO


Return to Boys Basketball Page