← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 2  Dec 5-9  Dec 11-16  Dec 18-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2-6  Jan 8-13  Jan 15-20  Jan 22-27  Jan 29-Feb 3  Feb 5-10  Feb 12-17  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Dec 18-22

This report was generated: Wed, November 22, 2017 8:15:19 pm CST


Monday (12/18/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ CB Thomas Jefferson, IA: Ralston VS CB Thomas Jefferson, IA
@ Central Valley: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Central Valley
@ Creighton: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Creighton
@ Minden: Kearney Catholic VS Minden
@ Northwest: Gothenburg VS Northwest
@ Palmer: Giltner VS Palmer
@ Schuyler: Blair VS Schuyler
@ Wausa: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Wausa

Tuesday (12/19/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Burwell VS Ainsworth
@ Arthur County: Leyton VS Arthur County
@ Battle Creek: Twin River VS Battle Creek
@ Beatrice: Gretna VS Beatrice
@ Cody-Kilgore: Santee VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus: Seward VS Columbus
@ Elwood: Gibbon VS Elwood
@ Exeter-Milligan: Nebraska Lutheran VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Falls City: Nebraska City VS Falls City
@ Freeman: Johnson County Central VS Freeman
@ Hay Springs: Oelrichs, SD VS Hay Springs
@ Heartland: Centennial VS Heartland
@ High Plains Community: Shelby-Rising City VS High Plains Community
@ Homer: Lawton-Bronson, IA VS Homer
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Nebraska Christian VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Stanton VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Bloomfield VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lincoln Christian: Syracuse VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Wahoo VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Douglas County West VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Loomis: Hitchcock County VS Loomis
@ McCool Junction: Lawrence-Nelson VS McCool Junction
@ McPherson County: South Platte VS McPherson County
@ Medicine Valley: Wallace VS Medicine Valley
@ Meridian: Lewiston VS Meridian
@ Norris: Aurora VS Norris
@ North Central: Gregory, SD VS North Central
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Valentine VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Oakland-Craig: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Benson: Omaha South VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Concordia: Auburn VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha North: Millard South VS Omaha North
@ Parkview Christian: Johnson-Brock VS Parkview Christian
@ Platteview: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Platteview
@ Plattsmouth: Conestoga VS Plattsmouth
@ Ralston: Hastings VS Ralston
@ Riverside: Lutheran High Northeast VS Riverside
@ Southern: Friend VS Southern
@ St. Edward: Elba VS St. Edward
@ Sterling: Palmyra VS Sterling
@ Thayer Central: Wilber-Clatonia VS Thayer Central
@ Tri County: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Tri County
@ Wakefield: Osmond VS Wakefield
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Chase County VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ West Holt: Ord VS West Holt
@ Wisner-Pilger: Arlington VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wood River: Amherst VS Wood River
@ Wray, CO: Dundy County-Stratton VS Wray, CO
@ York: Central City VS York
@ Yutan: Clarkson/Leigh VS Yutan

Thursday (12/21/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Allen: Cornerstone Christian VS Allen
@ Alma: Elwood VS Alma
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Conestoga VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Bayard: Southeast, WY VS Bayard
@ Broken Bow: McCook VS Broken Bow
@ Central Valley: Anselmo-Merna VS Central Valley
@ Crete: Waverly VS Crete
@ David City: East Butler VS David City
@ Diller-Odell: Exeter-Milligan VS Diller-Odell
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Winside VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Fillmore Central: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Fillmore Central
@ Gibbon: Minden VS Gibbon
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Holdrege VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Hastings: Beatrice VS Hastings
@ High Plains Community: St. Edward VS High Plains Community
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Fairbury VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Pender VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Hyannis: Arthur County VS Hyannis
@ Johnson County Central: Tri County VS Johnson County Central
@ Johnson-Brock: Sterling VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney Catholic: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Kearney Catholic
@ Louisville: Malcolm VS Louisville
@ Norfolk Catholic: Winnebago VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norfolk: Papillion-LaVista VS Norfolk
@ North Bend Central: Raymond Central VS North Bend Central
@ O'Neill: Crofton VS O'Neill
@ Omaha Concordia: Bennington VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Bishop Neumann VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha Nation: Oakland-Craig VS Omaha Nation
@ Ord: Cozad VS Ord
@ Palmer: Twin Loup VS Palmer
@ Ponca: BRLD VS Ponca
@ Red Cloud: Silver Lake VS Red Cloud
@ Santee: Bloomfield VS Santee
@ Sidney: Mitchell VS Sidney
@ Sioux City West, IA: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Sioux City West, IA
@ St. Mary's: Pierce VS St. Mary's
@ Stanton: Wisner-Pilger VS Stanton
@ Tekamah-Herman: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Valentine: West Holt VS Valentine
@ Weeping Water: Pawnee City VS Weeping Water
@ West Point-Beemer: Fort Calhoun VS West Point-Beemer
@ York: Schuyler VS York
@ Yutan: Auburn VS Yutan
Parkview Christian VS Whiting, IA

Friday (12/22/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Broken Bow: Hershey VS Broken Bow
@ Burwell: Twin Loup VS Burwell
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Omaha Benson VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Elmwood-Murdock VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Falls City: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Falls City
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Aquinas Catholic VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Hampton: Meridian VS Hampton
@ Kearney: Norfolk VS Kearney
@ Lincoln High: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Northeast: Fremont VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln East VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southeast: Grand Island VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Milford: North Bend Central VS Milford
@ Millard North: Millard West VS Millard North
@ Mitchell: Bayard VS Mitchell
@ North Platte: Lincoln North Star VS North Platte
@ Omaha Burke: Elkhorn South VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Northwest: Millard South VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: South Sioux City VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Omaha South: Bellevue East VS Omaha South
@ Omaha Westside: Bellevue West VS Omaha Westside
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Central VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Papillion-LaVista: Omaha Bryan VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Rapid City Stevens, SD: Alliance VS Rapid City Stevens, SD
@ St. Paul: Columbus Scotus VS St. Paul
@ Wynot: Randolph VS Wynot


Return to Boys Basketball Page