← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 28-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 23-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  Feb 20-21  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Feb 6-11

This report was generated: Sun, January 22, 2017 5:45:10 am CST

Missing Scores:
01/21/2017: Omaha Westside @ Omaha Benson
01/21/2017: Holdrege @ Cozad
01/21/2017: Wahoo @ Raymond Central
01/21/2017: Exeter-Milligan vs. High Plains Community @ Crossroads Conference
01/21/2017: Sterling @ Cedar Bluffs
01/21/2017: Franklin @ Elm Creek
01/21/2017: Howells-Dodge @ Pender
01/21/2017: Sterling, CO @ Sidney
01/21/2017: Omaha Northwest vs. CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
01/21/2017: Papillion-LaVista vs. Cedar Rapids - Xavier, IA
01/20/2017: North Platte @ Grand Island
01/20/2017: Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ River Cities Conference
01/20/2017: Waverly @ Elkhorn South
01/20/2017: Douglas County West @ Arlington
01/20/2017: Southern @ Sterling
01/20/2017: Pender @ Wynot
01/17/2017: Whiting, IA @ Omaha Christian Academy
01/17/2017: Bishop Neumann vs. Carroll, IA


Monday (02/06/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Centennial: Wilber-Clatonia VS Centennial
@ Dorchester: Cross County VS Dorchester
@ Kearney Catholic: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Kearney Catholic
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Mead VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Shelton: Amherst VS Shelton
@ Smith Center, KS: Superior VS Smith Center, KS
@ Sterling: Pawnee City VS Sterling

Tuesday (02/07/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Hastings VS Adams Central
@ Ainsworth: Stuart VS Ainsworth
@ Atwood-Rawlins County, KS: Southwest VS Atwood-Rawlins County, KS
@ Bayard: Leyton VS Bayard
@ Blair: Gretna VS Blair
@ Boys Town: Parkview Christian VS Boys Town
@ CWC: Elgin Public/Pope John VS CWC
@ Cambridge: Arapahoe VS Cambridge
@ Cedar Bluffs: Cornerstone Christian VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Central Valley: Elkhorn Valley VS Central Valley
@ Centura: Kearney Catholic VS Centura
@ Chadron: Valentine VS Chadron
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Columbus Scotus: Wahoo VS Columbus Scotus
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Omaha North VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Creighton: Lutheran High Northeast VS Creighton
@ Crofton: McCook Central/Montrose, SD VS Crofton
@ Cross County: East Butler VS Cross County
@ Diller-Odell: College View Academy VS Diller-Odell
@ Elba: Spalding Academy VS Elba
@ Ewing: Clearwater/Orchard VS Ewing
@ Falls City: Johnson County Central VS Falls City
@ Fort Calhoun: Tekamah-Herman VS Fort Calhoun
@ Fullerton: St. Edward VS Fullerton
@ Gibbon: Cozad VS Gibbon
@ Grand Island: Lincoln East VS Grand Island
@ Hampton: Dorchester VS Hampton
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Homer VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Wausa VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Heartland: Deshler VS Heartland
@ Hemingford: Morrill VS Hemingford
@ Hitchcock County: Bird City-Cheylin, KS VS Hitchcock County
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Aquinas Catholic VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Hyannis: Garden County VS Hyannis
@ Irene-Wakonda, SD: Wynot VS Irene-Wakonda, SD
@ Kensington- Thunder Ridge, KS: Franklin VS Kensington- Thunder Ridge, KS
@ Kimball: Pine Bluffs, WY VS Kimball
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Harvard VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Lincoln Northeast: Millard North VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Pius X: Beatrice VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Loomis: Eustis-Farnam VS Loomis
@ Louisville: Raymond Central VS Louisville
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: South Platte VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCool Junction: Exeter-Milligan VS McCool Junction
@ Minatare: Hay Springs VS Minatare
@ Nebraska Christian: Nebraska Lutheran VS Nebraska Christian
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Battle Creek VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: West Holt VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ Norfolk Catholic: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Norfolk Catholic
@ North Andrew, MO: Falls City Sacred Heart VS North Andrew, MO
@ North Central: Colome, SD VS North Central
@ Northwest: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Northwest
@ Oakland-Craig: Archbishop Bergan VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Concordia: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Schuyler VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha Westside: Omaha South VS Omaha Westside
@ Papillion-LaVista: Millard South VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Pawnee City: Axtell, KS VS Pawnee City
@ Perkins County: Creek Valley VS Perkins County
@ Platteview: Bishop Neumann VS Platteview
@ Plattsmouth: Arlington VS Plattsmouth
@ Potter-Dix: Peetz, CO VS Potter-Dix
@ Randolph: Emerson-Hubbard VS Randolph
@ Red Cloud: Kenesaw VS Red Cloud
@ Sandy Creek: Fillmore Central VS Sandy Creek
@ Seward: Fairbury VS Seward
@ Sioux County: Crawford VS Sioux County
@ South Loup: Anselmo-Merna VS South Loup
@ South Sioux City: Ralston VS South Sioux City
@ Southern Valley: Blue Hill VS Southern Valley
@ Southern: Lewiston VS Southern
@ St. Mary's: Boyd County VS St. Mary's
@ St. Paul: Ravenna VS St. Paul
@ Sutherland: Maxwell VS Sutherland
@ Syracuse: Auburn VS Syracuse
@ Thayer Central: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Thayer Central
@ Twin Loup: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Twin Loup
@ Twin River: Central City VS Twin River
@ West Point-Beemer: Madison VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Sutton VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Overton VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ Winnebago: Wakefield VS Winnebago
@ Winside: Allen VS Winside
@ Wisner-Pilger: BRLD VS Wisner-Pilger

Wednesday (02/08/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Omaha Central: Omaha Burke VS Omaha Central
@ Walthill: Omaha Nation VS Walthill

Thursday (02/09/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Allen: Bloomfield VS Allen
@ Amherst: Elm Creek VS Amherst
@ Arthur County: Sandhills/Thedford VS Arthur County
@ Battle Creek: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Battle Creek
@ Bennington: Elkhorn VS Bennington
@ Blair: Omaha Concordia VS Blair
@ Clearwater/Orchard: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Clearwater/Orchard
@ College View Academy: Omaha Nation VS College View Academy
@ Columbus Scotus: Columbus Lakeview VS Columbus Scotus
@ Conestoga: Yutan VS Conestoga
@ Deshler: Red Cloud VS Deshler
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Mead VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Highland-Doniphan West, KS VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Freeman: Johnson-Brock VS Freeman
@ Friend: Meridian VS Friend
@ Giltner: Silver Lake VS Giltner
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Pierce VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hastings: Waverly VS Hastings
@ Hay Springs: Crawford VS Hay Springs
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Falls City VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Kearney Catholic: Arcadia-Loup City VS Kearney Catholic
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Wisner-Pilger VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lincoln High: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Auburn VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln Pius X: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Madison: David City VS Madison
@ Maxwell: Medicine Valley VS Maxwell
@ Millard West: Omaha Benson VS Millard West
@ Morrill: Bridgeport VS Morrill
@ North Bend Central: Howells-Dodge VS North Bend Central
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Hershey VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Norris VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Osceola: Heartland VS Osceola
@ Osmond: Winside VS Osmond
@ Pawnee City: Palmyra VS Pawnee City
@ Ravenna: Adams Central VS Ravenna
@ Riverside: Spalding Academy VS Riverside
@ St. Mary's: West Holt VS St. Mary's
@ Stanton: Clarkson/Leigh VS Stanton
@ Sutherland: Paxton VS Sutherland
@ Tekamah-Herman: Arlington VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Tri County: McCool Junction VS Tri County
@ Twin River: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Twin River
@ Valentine: North Central VS Valentine
@ Wallace: McPherson County VS Wallace
@ Wood River: Minden VS Wood River

Friday (02/10/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alma: Cambridge VS Alma
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Anselmo-Merna VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Arapahoe: Bertrand VS Arapahoe
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Centura VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Arlington: Wayne VS Arlington
@ Axtell: Elwood VS Axtell
@ BRLD: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS BRLD
@ Beatrice: Northwest VS Beatrice
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Burke VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Fremont VS Bellevue West
@ Bishop Neumann: Archbishop Bergan VS Bishop Neumann
@ Blue Hill: Deshler VS Blue Hill
@ Boyd County: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Boyd County
@ Bridgeport: Gordon-Rushville VS Bridgeport
@ Burwell: Heartland Lutheran VS Burwell
@ CWC: Neligh-Oakdale VS CWC
@ Centennial: Aquinas Catholic VS Centennial
@ Columbus Lakeview: Wahoo VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Conestoga: Syracuse VS Conestoga
@ Cozad: Broken Bow VS Cozad
@ Crete: Aurora VS Crete
@ David City: Wilber-Clatonia VS David City
@ Dundy County-Stratton: Southern Valley VS Dundy County-Stratton
@ Elkhorn South: Nebraska City VS Elkhorn South
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Walthill VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Eustis-Farnam: South Loup VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Ewing: Stuart VS Ewing
@ Exeter-Milligan: Cross County VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Fairbury: Schuyler VS Fairbury
@ Fillmore Central: Sutton VS Fillmore Central
@ Friend: Diller-Odell VS Friend
@ Giltner: Hampton VS Giltner
@ Gothenburg: Ainsworth VS Gothenburg
@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WY: Sioux County VS Guernsey-Sunrise, WY
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Wynot VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Harvard: Shelton VS Harvard
@ Hay Springs: Garden County VS Hay Springs
@ Hemingford: Kimball VS Hemingford
@ High Plains Community: BDS VS High Plains Community
@ Holdrege: Central City VS Holdrege
@ Homer: Ponca VS Homer
@ Howells-Dodge: Wakefield VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Johnson-Brock VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Hyannis: Mullen VS Hyannis
@ Kearney: Norfolk VS Kearney
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Southeast: Grand Island VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Louisville: Weeping Water VS Louisville
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Boys Town VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Malcolm: Freeman VS Malcolm
@ McCool Junction: Dorchester VS McCool Junction
@ Mead: Omaha Christian Academy VS Mead
@ Medicine Valley: Brady VS Medicine Valley
@ Milford: Sandy Creek VS Milford
@ Millard North: Papillion-LaVista South VS Millard North
@ Millard South: Omaha North VS Millard South
@ Minatare: Bayard VS Minatare
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Lincoln Lutheran VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Norfolk Catholic: Riverside VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Ogallala: Mitchell VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Cedar Bluffs VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Bryan: Papillion-LaVista VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: South Sioux City VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha South: Omaha Northwest VS Omaha South
@ Omaha Westside: Lincoln Southwest VS Omaha Westside
@ Ord: O'Neill VS Ord
@ Palmer: Nebraska Christian VS Palmer
@ Parkview Christian: Lewiston VS Parkview Christian
@ Paxton: Southwest VS Paxton
@ Plainview: Creighton VS Plainview
@ Platteview: Douglas County West VS Platteview
@ Pleasanton: Loomis VS Pleasanton
@ Potter-Dix: Banner County VS Potter-Dix
@ Ralston: Columbus VS Ralston
@ Randolph: Crofton VS Randolph
@ Raymond Central: Fort Calhoun VS Raymond Central
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Cody-Kilgore VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Shelby-Rising City: Osceola VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Sidney: Chadron VS Sidney
@ Silver Lake: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Silver Lake
@ South Platte: Creek Valley VS South Platte
@ Southern: Thayer Central VS Southern
@ Stapleton: Elba VS Stapleton
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Overton VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Superior: Lawrence-Nelson VS Superior
@ Tekamah-Herman: North Bend Central VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Tri County: Sterling VS Tri County
@ Twin Loup: Central Valley VS Twin Loup
@ Wallace: Hitchcock County VS Wallace
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ Wausa: Osmond VS Wausa
@ Waverly: Plattsmouth VS Waverly
@ West Point-Beemer: Oakland-Craig VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wood River: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Wood River
@ York: Seward VS York
@ Yutan: Johnson County Central VS Yutan

Saturday (02/11/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Ainsworth
@ Archbishop Bergan: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arthur County: Wauneta-Palisade VS Arthur County
@ Bertrand: Pleasanton VS Bertrand
@ Columbus: Lincoln Pius X VS Columbus
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Rockhurst, MO VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Douglas County West: Louisville VS Douglas County West
@ Elkhorn Valley: St. Edward VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Exeter-Milligan: Meridian VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Fremont: Lincoln Southeast VS Fremont
@ Gordon-Rushville: Morrill VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island: Elkhorn South VS Grand Island
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Lutheran High Northeast VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Hemingford: Leyton VS Hemingford
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Shelby-Rising City VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Hyannis: Minatare VS Hyannis
@ Kimball: Hershey VS Kimball
@ Lewis Central, IA: Ralston VS Lewis Central, IA
@ Lincoln North Star: Kearney VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Southwest: Omaha Central VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Malcolm: East Butler VS Malcolm
@ McPherson County: Cody-Kilgore VS McPherson County
@ Milford: Boys Town VS Milford
@ Mitchell: Sidney VS Mitchell
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Harvard VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Norfolk: Lincoln East VS Norfolk
@ Norris: Lincoln Christian VS Norris
@ Omaha Benson: Bellevue West VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Burke: Lincoln High VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha North: Millard West VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Northwest: Bellevue East VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Omaha Concordia VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Bryan VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Peetz, CO: Creek Valley VS Peetz, CO
@ Pierce: Bennington VS Pierce
@ Plattsmouth: Falls City VS Plattsmouth
@ Sidney, IA: Weeping Water VS Sidney, IA
@ Southwest: Axtell VS Southwest
@ St. Paul: Holdrege VS St. Paul
@ Stanton: Pender VS Stanton
@ Wahoo: Ashland-Greenwood VS Wahoo
@ Wayne: Ponca VS Wayne
Aurora VS Omaha South
Columbus Scotus VS O'Neill
Grand Island Central Catholic VS Elmwood-Murdock
Gretna VS Beatrice
Hastings St. Cecilia VS Winnebago
Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Gothenburg
Papillion-LaVista VS Sunrise Christian Academy, KS
York VS Bishop Neumann


Return to Boys Basketball Page