← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 28-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 23-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  Feb 20-25  Feb 27-28  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Feb 13-18

This report was generated: Sat, February 25, 2017 4:14:37 pm CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (02/13/2017)

Boyd County 49, Spalding Academy 45
Columbus Scotus 51, North Bend Central 48
Conestoga 47, Omaha Brownell Talbot 46
East Butler 58, College View Academy 7
Hartington Cedar Catholic 82, Wagner, SD 36
North Central 61, Ewing 25
Ponca 53, Wynot 34
Seward 58, Omaha Concordia 52 (OT)
Wayne 53, Crofton 51
Weeping Water 63, Cornerstone Christian 14

Tuesday (02/14/2017)

Bishop Neumann 71, Ashland-Greenwood 27
Boys Town 85, Plattsmouth 53
Elkhorn South 69, Elkhorn 60
Grand Island 74, Hastings 71
Gretna 62, Omaha Skutt Catholic 47
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 50, Battle Creek 40
Lincoln Pius X 65, Lexington 28
North Bend Central 60, Schuyler 33
Omaha Gross Catholic 53, Nebraska City 36
Omaha North 74, Omaha Burke 67
Platteview 55, Mount Michael Benedictine 39
Yutan 72, Tekamah-Herman 17

Thursday (02/16/2017)

Beatrice 66, Waverly 49
Bennington 60, Ralston 58
Boys Town 51, Mount Michael Benedictine 45
Columbus Scotus 55, Aquinas Catholic 41
Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Arcadia-Loup City 35
Lexington 54, Phillipsburg, KS 51
McCook 54, Cozad 45
Millard North 63, Lincoln North Star 40
Schuyler 47, David City 35
Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA 80, South Sioux City 42
Winside 53, Cedar Bluffs 20

Friday (02/17/2017)

Ainsworth 54, Cody-Kilgore 51
Alliance 53, Sidney 32
Alma 51, Arapahoe 47
Amherst 80, Wilcox-Hildreth 53
Anselmo-Merna 68, McPherson County 26
Ansley-Litchfield 59, Pleasanton 46
Archbishop Bergan 76, West Point-Beemer 66
Arlington 57, Mount Michael Benedictine 51
Arthur County 47, Stapleton 34
Auburn 70, Johnson County Central 43
Aurora 62, Holdrege 52
BDS 64, Meridian 22
BRLD 72, Pender 34
Bayard 2, Banner County 0 (FORFEIT)
Beatrice 63, York 49
Bellevue West 64, Omaha Westside 51
Bishop Neumann 79, Lincoln Christian 58
Blair 66, Bennington 64
Bloomfield 51, Wausa 36
Boone Central/Newman Grove 71, Crofton 57
Boyd County 60, Clearwater/Orchard 29
Broken Bow 62, Minden 33
Burwell 56, CWC 48
Cambridge 54, Bertrand 49
Centennial 40, Wilber-Clatonia 29
Central City 52, Columbus Lakeview 43
Chase County 64, Sutherland 57
Conestoga 41, Weeping Water 36
Crawford 44, Hemingford 32
Creek Valley 61, Wallace 45
Crete 41, Seward 24
Cross County 68, Friend 42
Douglas County West 78, Tekamah-Herman 38
Dundy County-Stratton 57, Wauneta-Palisade 48
East Butler 54, Shelby-Rising City 42
Edgemont, SD 42, Sioux County 34
Elkhorn 58, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 51
Elm Creek 74, Elwood 62
Elmwood-Murdock 52, Louisville 40
Exeter-Milligan 70, Dorchester 48
Falls City 66, Fairbury 38
Fillmore Central 66, Thayer Central 44
Franklin 49, Red Cloud 11
Fremont 63, Grand Island 58
Fullerton 51, Palmer 42
Gibbon 53, Overton 50
Giltner 75, McCool Junction 43
Gordon-Rushville 52, Valentine 29
Gothenburg 85, Ogallala 57
Grand Island Central Catholic 64, St. Paul 39
Gretna 60, Norris 43
Hastings St. Cecilia 73, Centura 42
Heartland 70, Sandy Creek 61
Heartland Lutheran 58, Blue Hill 55
Hitchcock County 61, South Platte 35
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 63, Palmyra 42
Humphrey St. Francis 69, Twin River 60
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 70, Plainview 56
Kearney 67, Columbus 56
Kearney Catholic 56, Adams Central 31
Kenesaw 65, Wood River 53
Lawrence-Nelson 45, Deshler 43
Lewiston 59, Cornerstone Christian 23
Leyton 61, Garden County 47
Lincoln East 65, Omaha Bryan 52
Lincoln Lutheran 69, David City 40
Lincoln North Star 57, North Platte 39
Lincoln Pius X 75, Platteview 58
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 54, Yutan 51
Loomis 75, Maxwell 39
Lutheran High Northeast 56, Howells-Dodge 38
Malcolm 52, Ashland-Greenwood 24
McCook 42, Northwest 37
Mead 40, Johnson-Brock 39
Medicine Valley 79, Eustis-Farnam 50
Milford 54, Syracuse 53
Millard North 69, Omaha Benson 45
Millard South 73, Lincoln High 62
Millard West 77, Lincoln Southwest 67
Minatare 39, Potter-Dix 36
Mitchell 64, Kimball 58
Mullen 66, Twin Loup 41
Nebraska Christian 64, Elba 22
Neligh-Oakdale 62, Niobrara/Verdigre 53
Norfolk 93, Lincoln Northeast 71
Norfolk Catholic 45, Hartington Cedar Catholic 37
North Bend Central 68, Fort Calhoun 37
North Central 64, Stuart 50
North Platte St. Patrick's 54, Paxton 44
O'Neill 62, Battle Creek 45
Omaha Central 62, Bellevue East 49
Omaha Concordia 67, Omaha Brownell Talbot 51
Omaha Gross Catholic 74, Plattsmouth 38
Omaha Northwest 55, Papillion-LaVista South 49
Omaha South 79, Lincoln Southeast 58
Ord 63, Ravenna 44
Osceola 52, High Plains Community 49
Osmond 77, Elkhorn Valley 40
Papillion-LaVista 61, Creighton Preparatory School 50
Parkview Christian 58, Diller-Odell 48
Pawnee City 51, Southern 49
Perkins County 46, Bridgeport 37
Ponca 61, Creighton 29
Randolph 59, Hartington-Newcastle 50
Riverside 75, Central Valley 27
Sandhills/Thedford 83, Brady 59
Scottsbluff 81, Gering 41
Silver Lake 46, Shelton 29
South Sioux City 76, Omaha Skutt Catholic 72
Southern Valley 84, Axtell 39
Southwest 85, Maywood-Hayes Center 40
Spalding Academy 63, St. Edward 61
St. Mary's 52, Elgin Public/Pope John 45
Stanton 70, Emerson-Hubbard 28
Sterling 33, Freeman 30 (OT)
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 50, South Loup 45
Sutton 60, Superior 30
Wahoo 61, Schuyler 38
Wakefield 76, Homer 41
Walthill 58, Nebraska Lutheran 51
Waverly 57, Nebraska City 35
Wayne 46, Pierce 44
West Holt 69, Ewing 40
Winnebago 96, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 53
Wisner-Pilger 51, Madison 40
Wynot 63, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 42

Saturday (02/18/2017)

Aurora 78, Northwest 52
Bellevue West 83, Elkhorn South 67
Kearney 57, Omaha Benson 42
Lincoln High 64, Papillion-LaVista South 62
Lincoln Northeast 76, Fremont 65
Lincoln Pius X 64, Hastings 35
Lincoln Southeast 66, Creighton Preparatory School 61
Lincoln Southwest 45, North Platte 40
Lourdes Central Catholic 42, Falls City Sacred Heart 37
Millard South 57, Bellevue East 54
Millard West 76, Omaha Northwest 66
Mitchell 45, Hemingford 43
Omaha Burke 54, Omaha Westside 51 (OT)
Omaha Central 70, Norfolk 60
Omaha Nation 63, Allen 54 (2OT)
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 62, Plattsmouth 27
Omaha South 60, Omaha Bryan 57 (OT)
Papillion-LaVista 82, Omaha North 64
Ralston 69, Norris 56
Scottsbluff 86, Rapid City Central, SD 64
Tri County 59, Lewiston 34
Wilcox-Hildreth 48, Harvard 41
York 65, Holdrege 60


Return to Boys Basketball Page