← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 28-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 23-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  Feb 20-21  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Feb 13-18

This report was generated: Sun, January 22, 2017 5:45:11 am CST

Missing Scores:
01/21/2017: Omaha Westside @ Omaha Benson
01/21/2017: Holdrege @ Cozad
01/21/2017: Wahoo @ Raymond Central
01/21/2017: Exeter-Milligan vs. High Plains Community @ Crossroads Conference
01/21/2017: Sterling @ Cedar Bluffs
01/21/2017: Franklin @ Elm Creek
01/21/2017: Howells-Dodge @ Pender
01/21/2017: Sterling, CO @ Sidney
01/21/2017: Omaha Northwest vs. CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
01/21/2017: Papillion-LaVista vs. Cedar Rapids - Xavier, IA
01/20/2017: North Platte @ Grand Island
01/20/2017: Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ River Cities Conference
01/20/2017: Waverly @ Elkhorn South
01/20/2017: Douglas County West @ Arlington
01/20/2017: Southern @ Sterling
01/20/2017: Pender @ Wynot
01/17/2017: Whiting, IA @ Omaha Christian Academy
01/17/2017: Bishop Neumann vs. Carroll, IA


Monday (02/13/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Cornerstone Christian: Weeping Water VS Cornerstone Christian
@ East Butler: College View Academy VS East Butler
@ Johnson County Central: Louisville VS Johnson County Central
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Conestoga VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Concordia: Seward VS Omaha Concordia
@ Wayne: Crofton VS Wayne

Tuesday (02/14/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Bishop Neumann VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Elkhorn: Elkhorn South VS Elkhorn
@ Grand Island: Hastings VS Grand Island
@ Gretna: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Gretna
@ Lexington: Lincoln Pius X VS Lexington
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Platteview VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Nebraska City: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Nebraska City
@ North Bend Central: Schuyler VS North Bend Central
@ Omaha North: Omaha Burke VS Omaha North
@ Plattsmouth: Boys Town VS Plattsmouth
@ Yutan: Tekamah-Herman VS Yutan

Thursday (02/16/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Aquinas Catholic: Columbus Scotus VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Beatrice: Waverly VS Beatrice
@ Lexington: Phillipsburg, KS VS Lexington
@ McCook: Cozad VS McCook
@ Millard North: Lincoln North Star VS Millard North
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Boys Town VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Ralston: Bennington VS Ralston
@ Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA: South Sioux City VS Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA
@ Winside: Cedar Bluffs VS Winside

Friday (02/17/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Cody-Kilgore VS Ainsworth
@ Anselmo-Merna: McPherson County VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Arapahoe: Alma VS Arapahoe
@ Archbishop Bergan: West Point-Beemer VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arlington: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Arlington
@ Arthur County: Stapleton VS Arthur County
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Malcolm VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Aurora: Holdrege VS Aurora
@ Axtell: Southern Valley VS Axtell
@ BRLD: Pender VS BRLD
@ Banner County: Bayard VS Banner County
@ Bertrand: Cambridge VS Bertrand
@ Blair: Bennington VS Blair
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Crofton VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Bridgeport: Perkins County VS Bridgeport
@ Broken Bow: Minden VS Broken Bow
@ CWC: Burwell VS CWC
@ Central City: Columbus Lakeview VS Central City
@ Central Valley: Riverside VS Central Valley
@ Centura: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Centura
@ Chase County: Sutherland VS Chase County
@ Clearwater/Orchard: Boyd County VS Clearwater/Orchard
@ Columbus: Kearney VS Columbus
@ Conestoga: Weeping Water VS Conestoga
@ Crawford: Hemingford VS Crawford
@ Crete: Seward VS Crete
@ Cross County: Friend VS Cross County
@ Dorchester: Exeter-Milligan VS Dorchester
@ Dundy County-Stratton: Wauneta-Palisade VS Dundy County-Stratton
@ Edgemont, SD: Sioux County VS Edgemont, SD
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: St. Mary's VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Louisville VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Elwood: Elm Creek VS Elwood
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Stanton VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Eustis-Farnam: Medicine Valley VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Ewing: West Holt VS Ewing
@ Fairbury: Falls City VS Fairbury
@ Fillmore Central: Thayer Central VS Fillmore Central
@ Fort Calhoun: North Bend Central VS Fort Calhoun
@ Franklin: Red Cloud VS Franklin
@ Freeman: Sterling VS Freeman
@ Fullerton: Palmer VS Fullerton
@ Gibbon: Overton VS Gibbon
@ Giltner: McCool Junction VS Giltner
@ Gordon-Rushville: Valentine VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: St. Paul VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Grand Island: Fremont VS Grand Island
@ Gretna: Norris VS Gretna
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Randolph VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Heartland Lutheran: Blue Hill VS Heartland Lutheran
@ High Plains Community: Osceola VS High Plains Community
@ Hitchcock County: South Platte VS Hitchcock County
@ Homer: Wakefield VS Homer
@ Howells-Dodge: Lutheran High Northeast VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Palmyra VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Twin River VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Plainview VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Johnson County Central: Auburn VS Johnson County Central
@ Johnson-Brock: Mead VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney Catholic: Adams Central VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kenesaw: Wood River VS Kenesaw
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Deshler VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Lewiston: Cornerstone Christian VS Lewiston
@ Leyton: Garden County VS Leyton
@ Lincoln Christian: Bishop Neumann VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln East: Omaha Bryan VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Lutheran: David City VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln North Star: North Platte VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Pius X: Platteview VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southwest: Millard West VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Yutan VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Loomis: Maxwell VS Loomis
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Southwest VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ Meridian: BDS VS Meridian
@ Milford: Syracuse VS Milford
@ Millard South: Lincoln High VS Millard South
@ Mitchell: Kimball VS Mitchell
@ Mullen: Twin Loup VS Mullen
@ Nebraska Christian: Elba VS Nebraska Christian
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: Neligh-Oakdale VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ Norfolk Catholic: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norfolk: Lincoln Northeast VS Norfolk
@ North Central: Stuart VS North Central
@ Northwest: McCook VS Northwest
@ O'Neill: Battle Creek VS O'Neill
@ Ogallala: Gothenburg VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Benson: Millard North VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Central: Bellevue East VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Concordia: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Plattsmouth VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Elkhorn VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha South: Lincoln Southeast VS Omaha South
@ Omaha Westside: Bellevue West VS Omaha Westside
@ Ord: Ravenna VS Ord
@ Osmond: Elkhorn Valley VS Osmond
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Northwest VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Papillion-LaVista: Creighton Preparatory School VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Parkview Christian: Diller-Odell VS Parkview Christian
@ Paxton: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Paxton
@ Pierce: Wayne VS Pierce
@ Pleasanton: Ansley-Litchfield VS Pleasanton
@ Ponca: Creighton VS Ponca
@ Potter-Dix: Minatare VS Potter-Dix
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Brady VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Sandy Creek: Heartland VS Sandy Creek
@ Schuyler: Wahoo VS Schuyler
@ Scottsbluff: Gering VS Scottsbluff
@ Shelby-Rising City: East Butler VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Shelton: Silver Lake VS Shelton
@ Sidney: Alliance VS Sidney
@ South Loup: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS South Loup
@ South Sioux City: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS South Sioux City
@ Southern: Pawnee City VS Southern
@ St. Edward: Spalding Academy VS St. Edward
@ Sutton: Superior VS Sutton
@ Tekamah-Herman: Douglas County West VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Wallace: Creek Valley VS Wallace
@ Walthill: Nebraska Lutheran VS Walthill
@ Wausa: Bloomfield VS Wausa
@ Waverly: Nebraska City VS Waverly
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Amherst VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ Winnebago: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Winnebago
@ Wisner-Pilger: Madison VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wynot: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Wynot
@ York: Beatrice VS York

Saturday (02/18/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Aurora: Northwest VS Aurora
@ Bellevue East: Millard South VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Elkhorn South VS Bellevue West
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Harvard: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Harvard
@ Hemingford: Mitchell VS Hemingford
@ Holdrege: York VS Holdrege
@ Kearney: Omaha Benson VS Kearney
@ Lincoln High: Papillion-LaVista South VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Northeast: Fremont VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Pius X: Hastings VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southeast: Creighton Preparatory School VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Millard West: Omaha Northwest VS Millard West
@ North Platte: Lincoln Southwest VS North Platte
@ Omaha Bryan: Omaha South VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Burke: Omaha Westside VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Central: Norfolk VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Nation: Allen VS Omaha Nation
@ Papillion-LaVista: Omaha North VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Plattsmouth: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Plattsmouth
@ Ralston: Norris VS Ralston
@ Rapid City Central, SD: Scottsbluff VS Rapid City Central, SD
@ Tri County: Lewiston VS Tri County


Return to Boys Basketball Page