← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 30-Dec 2  Dec 4-9  Dec 11-22  Dec 18-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2-6  Jan 8-13  Jan 13-20  Jan 22-27  Jan 22-Feb 3  Feb 5-10  Feb 13-17  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Jan 2-6

This report was generated: Wed, December 13, 2017 10:00:14 pm CST

Missing Scores:
12/12/2017: Nebraska City @ Syracuse
12/12/2017: Mankato-Rock Hills, KS @ Lawrence-Nelson
12/11/2017: Omaha Nation @ Cedar Bluffs


Tuesday (01/02/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Minden VS Adams Central
@ Almena-Northern Valley, KS: Alma VS Almena-Northern Valley, KS
@ Aquinas Catholic: Pierce VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Auburn: Milford VS Auburn
@ Axtell: Kenesaw VS Axtell
@ Bennett County, SD: Hay Springs VS Bennett County, SD
@ Bennington: Blair VS Bennington
@ Bloomfield: Creighton VS Bloomfield
@ Boys Town: Arlington VS Boys Town
@ Cedar Bluffs: BRLD VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Centura: Sutton VS Centura
@ Clearwater-Orchard: Plainview VS Clearwater-Orchard
@ College View Academy: Dorchester VS College View Academy
@ Crawford: Hemingford VS Crawford
@ Cross County: Osceola VS Cross County
@ Dundy County-Stratton: Chase County VS Dundy County-Stratton
@ Elkhorn: Omaha Mercy VS Elkhorn
@ Elwood: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Elwood
@ Friend: Tri County VS Friend
@ Gibbon: Shelton VS Gibbon
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Blue Hill VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Gretna: York VS Gretna
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Sandy Creek VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Heartland Lutheran: Riverside VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Homer: Randolph VS Homer
@ Louisville: Plattsmouth VS Louisville
@ Madison: Schuyler VS Madison
@ McPherson County: Maxwell VS McPherson County
@ Mead: Elba VS Mead
@ Nebraska City: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Nebraska City
@ Ponca: Crofton VS Ponca
@ Ralston: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Ralston
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Sutherland VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Santee: Boyd County VS Santee
@ Sioux City West, IA: South Sioux City VS Sioux City West, IA
@ Southern: Freeman VS Southern
@ Southwest: Hitchcock County VS Southwest
@ Spalding Academy: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Spalding Academy
@ Tekamah-Herman: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Walthill: Winside VS Walthill
@ Wausa: Elkhorn Valley VS Wausa
@ West Holt: Ewing VS West Holt
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Red Cloud VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ Yutan: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Yutan
Ashland-Greenwood VS Falls City

Thursday (01/04/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Aquinas Catholic: East Butler VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Archbishop Bergan: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Boyd County: Stuart VS Boyd County
@ Cedar Bluffs: Walthill VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Central City: Fillmore Central VS Central City
@ Central Valley: Burwell VS Central Valley
@ Columbus Scotus: Bishop Neumann VS Columbus Scotus
@ Crawford: Edgemont, SD VS Crawford
@ Crofton: Battle Creek VS Crofton
@ Douglas County West: Columbus Lakeview VS Douglas County West
@ Eustis-Farnam: Amherst VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Fairbury: Tri County VS Fairbury
@ Franklin: Alma VS Franklin
@ Fremont Mills, IA: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Fremont Mills, IA
@ Fullerton: Nebraska Christian VS Fullerton
@ Hemingford: Garden County VS Hemingford
@ High Plains Community: Hampton VS High Plains Community
@ Johnson County Central: Wilber-Clatonia VS Johnson County Central
@ Johnson-Brock: Falls City VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney Catholic: Wood River VS Kearney Catholic
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Giltner VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Leyton: Haxtun, CO VS Leyton
@ Lincoln Christian: Crete VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln Southeast VS Lincoln North Star
@ Malcolm: Palmyra VS Malcolm
@ Norfolk: Lincoln Southwest VS Norfolk
@ North Central: Clearwater-Orchard VS North Central
@ Oelrichs, SD: Sioux County VS Oelrichs, SD
@ Ogallala: Bridgeport VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Nation: Whiting, IA VS Omaha Nation
@ Osceola: Nebraska Lutheran VS Osceola
@ Parkview Christian: Elba VS Parkview Christian
@ Ravenna: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Ravenna
@ Sandhills/Thedford: South Loup VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Schuyler: Boys Town VS Schuyler
@ Sidney: Kimball VS Sidney
@ Sterling: Dorchester VS Sterling
@ Sutton: Cross County VS Sutton
@ Waverly: Norris VS Waverly
@ Wisner-Pilger: Madison VS Wisner-Pilger
Sandy Creek VS Ashland-Greenwood

Friday (01/05/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Lexington VS Adams Central
@ Allen: Ponca VS Allen
@ Amherst: Overton VS Amherst
@ Arapahoe: Medicine Valley VS Arapahoe
@ Arlington: Raymond Central VS Arlington
@ Axtell: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Axtell
@ BDS: Giltner VS BDS
@ BRLD: Tekamah-Herman VS BRLD
@ Battle Creek: Norfolk Catholic VS Battle Creek
@ Bellevue East: Papillion-LaVista South VS Bellevue East
@ Blair: Nebraska City VS Blair
@ CWC: Spalding Academy VS CWC
@ Cedar Bluffs: Lewiston VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Central City: Arcadia-Loup City VS Central City
@ Central Valley: Nebraska Christian VS Central Valley
@ Cody-Kilgore: North Central VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus Lakeview: Northwest VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Cozad: Ogallala VS Cozad
@ Creighton: Randolph VS Creighton
@ Diller-Odell: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Diller-Odell
@ East Butler: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS East Butler
@ Elkhorn: Plattsmouth VS Elkhorn
@ Elm Creek: Loomis VS Elm Creek
@ Exeter-Milligan: Shelby-Rising City VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Fairbury: Aurora VS Fairbury
@ Fremont: Columbus VS Fremont
@ Gibbon: Ord VS Gibbon
@ Gothenburg: McCook VS Gothenburg
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Kearney Catholic VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WY: Morrill VS Guernsey-Sunrise, WY
@ Hay Springs: Banner County VS Hay Springs
@ Hitchcock County: Wauneta-Palisade VS Hitchcock County
@ Holdrege: Broken Bow VS Holdrege
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Sterling VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Howells-Dodge VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Hyannis: South Platte VS Hyannis
@ Johnson County Central: Elmwood-Murdock VS Johnson County Central
@ Kearney: North Platte VS Kearney
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln High: Grand Island VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Pius X: Omaha Northwest VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY: Crawford VS Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY
@ Maxwell: Elwood VS Maxwell
@ McCool Junction: Meridian VS McCool Junction
@ Milford: Malcolm VS Milford
@ Millard West: Omaha Burke VS Millard West
@ Minatare: Hemingford VS Minatare
@ Minden: Ainsworth VS Minden
@ North Bend Central: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS North Bend Central
@ O'Neill: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS O'Neill
@ Oakland-Craig: Stanton VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Nation: Siouxland Community Christian, IA VS Omaha Nation
@ Palmer: Ansley-Litchfield VS Palmer
@ Pawnee City: Freeman VS Pawnee City
@ Paxton: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Paxton
@ Perkins County: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Perkins County
@ Pierce: Wayne VS Pierce
@ Plainview: Gretna VS Plainview
@ Plainview: Neligh-Oakdale VS Plainview
@ Platteview: Gretna VS Platteview
@ Pleasanton: Eustis-Farnam VS Pleasanton
@ Potter-Dix: Bayard VS Potter-Dix
@ Ralston: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Ralston
@ Ravenna: Wood River VS Ravenna
@ Red Cloud: Harvard VS Red Cloud
@ Riverside: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Riverside
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Mullen VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Scottsbluff: Alliance VS Scottsbluff
@ Seward: Beatrice VS Seward
@ Shelton: Deshler VS Shelton
@ Sidney: Gering VS Sidney
@ Silver Lake: Blue Hill VS Silver Lake
@ Southern Valley: Bertrand VS Southern Valley
@ Southwest: Cambridge VS Southwest
@ St. Edward: Santee VS St. Edward
@ St. Mary's: Elgin Public/Pope John VS St. Mary's
@ St. Paul: Sandy Creek VS St. Paul
@ Stapleton: Brady VS Stapleton
@ Sutton: Centennial VS Sutton
@ Syracuse: Wahoo VS Syracuse
@ Thayer Central: Superior VS Thayer Central
@ Twin River: David City VS Twin River
@ Valentine: Gordon-Rushville VS Valentine
@ Wallace: Arthur County VS Wallace
@ Weeping Water: Conestoga VS Weeping Water
@ West Holt: Clearwater-Orchard VS West Holt
@ West Point-Beemer: Wisner-Pilger VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Kenesaw VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ Winnebago: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Winnebago
@ Yutan: Mead VS Yutan
South Sioux City VS Crofton

Saturday (01/06/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: St. Paul VS Adams Central
@ Alma: Axtell VS Alma
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Ravenna VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Archbishop Bergan: Arlington VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arthur County: Brady VS Arthur County
@ Auburn: Nebraska City VS Auburn
@ Aurora: Elkhorn VS Aurora
@ BRLD: West Point-Beemer VS BRLD
@ Bayard: Gordon-Rushville VS Bayard
@ Bennington: Bishop Neumann VS Bennington
@ Bertrand: South Loup VS Bertrand
@ Blair: CB Abraham Lincoln, IA VS Blair
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Wayne VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Bridgeport: Hershey VS Bridgeport
@ Burwell: Humphrey St. Francis VS Burwell
@ Centennial: Raymond Central VS Centennial
@ Centura: Gothenburg VS Centura
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Tekamah-Herman VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Cody-Kilgore: Stapleton VS Cody-Kilgore
@ College View Academy: Whiting, IA VS College View Academy
@ Cornerstone Christian: Parkview Christian VS Cornerstone Christian
@ Crete: Wahoo VS Crete
@ Cross County: Heartland VS Cross County
@ David City: Milford VS David City
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Edgemont, SD: Sioux County VS Edgemont, SD
@ Elba: Red Cloud VS Elba
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: O'Neill VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn South: Omaha North VS Elkhorn South
@ Elkhorn Valley: West Holt VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Oakland-Craig VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Falls City: Broken Bow VS Falls City
@ Fort Calhoun: Ashland-Greenwood VS Fort Calhoun
@ Freeman: Friend VS Freeman
@ Gering: Newcastle, WY VS Gering
@ Grand Island: Lincoln Southwest VS Grand Island
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Lincoln Christian VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Howells-Dodge: Plainview VS Howells-Dodge
@ Johnson-Brock: Weeping Water VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kenesaw: Harvard VS Kenesaw
@ Kimball: Chase County VS Kimball
@ Lexington: Hastings VS Lexington
@ Leyton: Hay Springs VS Leyton
@ Lincoln Northeast: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Southeast: Kearney VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Loomis: Arapahoe VS Loomis
@ Madison: Twin River VS Madison
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: McPherson County VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCook: Sidney VS McCook
@ Millard North: Lincoln Pius X VS Millard North
@ Millard South: Omaha Marian VS Millard South
@ Minatare: Creek Valley VS Minatare
@ Minden: Valentine VS Minden
@ Mitchell: Chadron VS Mitchell
@ Mullen: Wallace VS Mullen
@ Nebraska Lutheran: BDS VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Cozad VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ North Platte: Lincoln High VS North Platte
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Boys Town VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Bryan: Omaha Northwest VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Burke: Omaha Benson VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Lewiston VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Duchesne Academy: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Omaha Duchesne Academy
@ Omaha Mercy: Schuyler VS Omaha Mercy
@ Ord: CWC VS Ord
@ Overton: Maxwell VS Overton
@ Palmer: Hampton VS Palmer
@ Papillion-LaVista: Bellevue West VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Pawnee City: Conestoga VS Pawnee City
@ Perkins County: Sutherland VS Perkins County
@ Plattsmouth: Platteview VS Plattsmouth
@ Shelby-Rising City: Meridian VS Shelby-Rising City
@ South Platte: Potter-Dix VS South Platte
@ South Sioux City: Norfolk VS South Sioux City
@ Southern Valley: Holdrege VS Southern Valley
@ Southern: Wilber-Clatonia VS Southern
@ Stanton: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Stanton
@ Stuart: Neligh-Oakdale VS Stuart
@ Superior: Fillmore Central VS Superior
@ Syracuse: Louisville VS Syracuse
@ Thayer Central: Deshler VS Thayer Central
@ Twin Loup: Pleasanton VS Twin Loup
@ Walthill: McCool Junction VS Walthill
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Southwest VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Elm Creek VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ York: Northwest VS York
Winnebago VS Dakota Valley, SD


Return to Girls Basketball Page