← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 2  Dec 4-9  Dec 10-22  Dec 18-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2-6  Jan 8-13  Jan 13-20  Jan 22-27  Jan 22-Feb 3  Feb 5-10  Feb 13-17  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Jan 8-13

This report was generated: Mon, November 20, 2017 4:08:14 pm CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (01/08/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WY: Sioux County VS Guernsey-Sunrise, WY
@ Randolph: Allen VS Randolph
@ Red Cloud: Mankato-Rock Hills, KS VS Red Cloud

Tuesday (01/09/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Boyd County VS Ainsworth
@ Anselmo-Merna: Elwood VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Shelton VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Arlington: North Bend Central VS Arlington
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Platteview VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Auburn: Falls City VS Auburn
@ Battle Creek: West Point-Beemer VS Battle Creek
@ Bayard: Morrill VS Bayard
@ Bellevue East: Elkhorn VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Millard North VS Bellevue West
@ Bishop Neumann: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Bishop Neumann
@ Blue Hill: Gibbon VS Blue Hill
@ Bridgeport: Leyton VS Bridgeport
@ Burns, WY: Mitchell VS Burns, WY
@ Burwell: Riverside VS Burwell
@ CWC: Stuart VS CWC
@ Cambridge: Norton, KS VS Cambridge
@ Cedar Bluffs: Archbishop Bergan VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Centennial: Shelby-Rising City VS Centennial
@ Central City: St. Paul VS Central City
@ Clearwater-Orchard: Creighton VS Clearwater-Orchard
@ Columbus Lakeview: Pierce VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Deshler: Sandy Creek VS Deshler
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Centura VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Dorchester: Friend VS Dorchester
@ Dundy County-Stratton: Hitchcock County VS Dundy County-Stratton
@ East Butler: Nebraska Lutheran VS East Butler
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Fullerton VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Lincoln Lutheran VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Ewing: Elkhorn Valley VS Ewing
@ Fillmore Central: Malcolm VS Fillmore Central
@ Garden County: Minatare VS Garden County
@ Gering: Scottsbluff VS Gering
@ Giltner: Kenesaw VS Giltner
@ Gordon-Rushville: Hay Springs VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Hampton: Heartland Lutheran VS Hampton
@ Hastings: Aurora VS Hastings
@ Haxtun, CO: Creek Valley VS Haxtun, CO
@ Heartland: Superior VS Heartland
@ Hemingford: Chadron VS Hemingford
@ High Plains Community: Palmer VS High Plains Community
@ Homer: Pender VS Homer
@ Howells-Dodge: Lutheran High Northeast VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Wisner-Pilger VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Lexington: Kearney Catholic VS Lexington
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Madison VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Loomis: Silver Lake VS Loomis
@ Louisville: Fort Calhoun VS Louisville
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Maxwell VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCool Junction: Harvard VS McCool Junction
@ Milford: Syracuse VS Milford
@ Mullen: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Mullen
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Osmond VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: Wynot VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ Norfolk Catholic: Columbus Scotus VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norris: Gretna VS Norris
@ Northwest: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Northwest
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: College View Academy VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Central: Papillion-LaVista VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Duchesne Academy: Bennington VS Omaha Duchesne Academy
@ Omaha Marian: Omaha Westside VS Omaha Marian
@ Omaha North: Omaha Bryan VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha South: Elkhorn South VS Omaha South
@ Osceola: Nebraska Christian VS Osceola
@ Overton: Brady VS Overton
@ Pleasanton: Central Valley VS Pleasanton
@ Ponca: Wakefield VS Ponca
@ Potter-Dix: Kimball VS Potter-Dix
@ Ralston: Omaha Concordia VS Ralston
@ Randolph: Hartington-Newcastle VS Randolph
@ Ravenna: Minden VS Ravenna
@ Raymond Central: David City VS Raymond Central
@ Red Cloud: Franklin VS Red Cloud
@ Spalding Academy: Elba VS Spalding Academy
@ Stanton: Plainview VS Stanton
@ Sutherland: Hershey VS Sutherland
@ Twin River: Aquinas Catholic VS Twin River
@ Wahoo: Omaha Mercy VS Wahoo
@ Waverly: Beatrice VS Waverly
@ Wayne: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Wayne
@ Weeping Water: Mead VS Weeping Water
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Fairbury VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Winnebago: Emerson-Hubbard VS Winnebago
@ Winner, SD: Valentine VS Winner, SD
@ Winside: Santee VS Winside
@ York: Grand Island Central Catholic VS York
@ Yutan: Douglas County West VS Yutan
Southern Valley VS Chase County

Thursday (01/11/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alma: Eustis-Farnam VS Alma
@ Axtell: Elm Creek VS Axtell
@ Banner County: Crawford VS Banner County
@ Blair: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Blair
@ Boys Town: Mead VS Boys Town
@ Cody-Kilgore: Hay Springs VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Crofton: West Central, SD VS Crofton
@ Cross County: Twin River VS Cross County
@ Dorchester: East Butler VS Dorchester
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Oakland-Craig VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Ewing: St. Mary's VS Ewing
@ Fillmore Central: Heartland VS Fillmore Central
@ Fort Calhoun: Weeping Water VS Fort Calhoun
@ Fullerton: Palmer VS Fullerton
@ Gothenburg: Cozad VS Gothenburg
@ Hampton: College View Academy VS Hampton
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Homer VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Minden VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Heartland Lutheran: St. Edward VS Heartland Lutheran
@ High Plains Community: Nebraska Lutheran VS High Plains Community
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Pierce VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Hyannis: Stapleton VS Hyannis
@ Kearney Catholic: St. Paul VS Kearney Catholic
@ Lincoln Christian: Syracuse VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Battle Creek VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Nebraska Christian: Spalding Academy VS Nebraska Christian
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ North Central: West Holt VS North Central
@ O'Neill: Ainsworth VS O'Neill
@ Omaha Benson: Millard North VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Cornerstone Christian VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Mercy: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Omaha Mercy
@ Omaha South: Omaha Marian VS Omaha South
@ Ord: Burwell VS Ord
@ Osceola: Friend VS Osceola
@ Paxton: Creek Valley VS Paxton
@ Perkins County: Chase County VS Perkins County
@ Plattsmouth: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Plattsmouth
@ Ravenna: Central City VS Ravenna
@ Riverside: Arcadia-Loup City VS Riverside
@ Santee: Allen VS Santee
@ Schuyler: West Point-Beemer VS Schuyler
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Ansley-Litchfield VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Sutton: Wood River VS Sutton
@ Torrington, WY: Mitchell VS Torrington, WY
@ Wallace: South Platte VS Wallace
@ Wayne: North Bend Central VS Wayne
Lourdes Central Catholic VS CB Thomas Jefferson, IA

Friday (01/12/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Allen: Whiting, IA VS Allen
@ Amherst: Pleasanton VS Amherst
@ Anselmo-Merna: Sandhills/Thedford VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Arapahoe: Elwood VS Arapahoe
@ Arthur County: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Arthur County
@ BRLD: Oakland-Craig VS BRLD
@ Bayard: Hemingford VS Bayard
@ Bellevue West: Bellevue East VS Bellevue West
@ Bennington: Waverly VS Bennington
@ Bishop Neumann: Omaha Concordia VS Bishop Neumann
@ Bloomfield: Plainview VS Bloomfield
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Stanton VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ CWC: Boyd County VS CWC
@ Centennial: Columbus Lakeview VS Centennial
@ Centura: Shelton VS Centura
@ Chadron: Alliance VS Chadron
@ Chase County: Gothenburg VS Chase County
@ Cheyenne East, WY: Scottsbluff VS Cheyenne East, WY
@ Columbus Scotus: Lincoln Christian VS Columbus Scotus
@ Cornerstone Christian: Santee VS Cornerstone Christian
@ Crawford: Mitchell VS Crawford
@ David City: Cross County VS David City
@ Dorchester: High Plains Community VS Dorchester
@ East Butler: Heartland VS East Butler
@ Elba: Ewing VS Elba
@ Elkhorn South: Millard South VS Elkhorn South
@ Elkhorn Valley: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Conestoga VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Fairbury: Auburn VS Fairbury
@ Gering: Wheatland, WY VS Gering
@ Gibbon: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Gibbon
@ Giltner: Osceola VS Giltner
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Aquinas Catholic VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Harvard: Silver Lake VS Harvard
@ Hitchcock County: Alma VS Hitchcock County
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Clarkson/Leigh VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Clearwater-Orchard VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Hyannis: Cody-Kilgore VS Hyannis
@ Kearney: Lincoln Northeast VS Kearney
@ Kenesaw: Lawrence-Nelson VS Kenesaw
@ Kimball: Bridgeport VS Kimball
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Creighton VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lexington: Columbus VS Lexington
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln Southeast VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln High: Lincoln Pius X VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Wilber-Clatonia VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln North Star: Norfolk VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Southwest: Fremont VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Loomis: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Loomis
@ Malcolm: Yutan VS Malcolm
@ Marty, SD: Omaha Nation VS Marty, SD
@ Maryville, MO: Falls City VS Maryville, MO
@ Maxwell: South Loup VS Maxwell
@ McCook: Hastings VS McCook
@ McCool Junction: Deshler VS McCool Junction
@ McPherson County: Mullen VS McPherson County
@ Medicine Valley: Dundy County-Stratton VS Medicine Valley
@ Millard West: Omaha North VS Millard West
@ Morrill: Minatare VS Morrill
@ Nebraska City: Gretna VS Nebraska City
@ Northwest: Adams Central VS Northwest
@ Ogallala: Sidney VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Omaha Christian Academy VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Burke: Omaha Westside VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Duchesne Academy: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Omaha Duchesne Academy
@ Omaha Northwest: Omaha Central VS Omaha Northwest
@ Osmond: Hartington-Newcastle VS Osmond
@ Overton: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Overton
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Papillion-LaVista VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Paxton: Wallace VS Paxton
@ Pierce: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Pierce
@ Plattsmouth: Blair VS Plattsmouth
@ Ponca: Elk Point-Jefferson, SD VS Ponca
@ Potter-Dix: Leyton VS Potter-Dix
@ Ralston: South Sioux City VS Ralston
@ Randolph: Wausa VS Randolph
@ Raymond Central: Ashland-Greenwood VS Raymond Central
@ Red Cloud: Blue Hill VS Red Cloud
@ Schuyler: Seward VS Schuyler
@ Shelby-Rising City: Hampton VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Southern Valley: Broken Bow VS Southern Valley
@ Southwest: Bertrand VS Southwest
@ St. Paul: Ord VS St. Paul
@ Stuart: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Stuart
@ Sutherland: Cambridge VS Sutherland
@ Sutton: Thayer Central VS Sutton
@ Tekamah-Herman: Madison VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Twin Loup: North Central VS Twin Loup
@ Valentine: Hershey VS Valentine
@ Wahoo: Platteview VS Wahoo
@ Walthill: St. Edward VS Walthill
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Perkins County VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ Wayne: Norfolk Catholic VS Wayne
@ Winside: Wakefield VS Winside
@ Wisner-Pilger: Howells-Dodge VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wood River: Arcadia-Loup City VS Wood River
@ Wynot: Winnebago VS Wynot
@ York: Crete VS York

Saturday (01/13/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Adams Central
@ Aquinas Catholic: Columbus Lakeview VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Auburn: Conestoga VS Auburn
@ Bellevue East: Kearney VS Bellevue East
@ Bertrand: Overton VS Bertrand
@ Blue Hill: Franklin VS Blue Hill
@ Brady: South Loup VS Brady
@ Bridgeport: Mitchell VS Bridgeport
@ Broken Bow: Gibbon VS Broken Bow
@ CWC: St. Mary's VS CWC
@ Cambridge: Maxwell VS Cambridge
@ Central City: Centennial VS Central City
@ Columbus: Aurora VS Columbus
@ Cozad: Centura VS Cozad
@ Creek Valley: Pawnee, CO VS Creek Valley
@ Creighton: O'Neill VS Creighton
@ Crete: Norris VS Crete
@ David City: Malcolm VS David City
@ Douglas County West: Wahoo VS Douglas County West
@ Elkhorn Valley: Bloomfield VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elm Creek: Kenesaw VS Elm Creek
@ Elwood: Loomis VS Elwood
@ Eustis-Farnam: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Falls City: Elmwood-Murdock VS Falls City
@ Fremont: Omaha Bryan VS Fremont
@ Garden County: Wauneta-Palisade VS Garden County
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Lutheran High Northeast VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Hay Springs: Potter-Dix VS Hay Springs
@ Hemingford: Sioux County VS Hemingford
@ Hershey: Holdrege VS Hershey
@ Howells-Dodge: Columbus Scotus VS Howells-Dodge
@ Kearney Catholic: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kimball: Gordon-Rushville VS Kimball
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Axtell VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Lincoln East: Omaha South VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Northeast: Papillion-LaVista VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Southwest: Elkhorn South VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Wisner-Pilger VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Sidney, IA VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Madison: Neligh-Oakdale VS Madison
@ Mead: BRLD VS Mead
@ Millard South: Millard North VS Millard South
@ Minatare: Banner County VS Minatare
@ Minden: McCook VS Minden
@ Mullen: Arthur County VS Mullen
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Shelby-Rising City VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Norfolk: Omaha Burke VS Norfolk
@ North Bend Central: Archbishop Bergan VS North Bend Central
@ North Platte: Lincoln Pius X VS North Platte
@ Omaha Central: Lincoln High VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Concordia: Omaha Duchesne Academy VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Marian: Lincoln Southeast VS Omaha Marian
@ Omaha Northwest: Omaha North VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Louisville VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Omaha Westside: Grand Island VS Omaha Westside
@ Pleasanton: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Pleasanton
@ Sandhills/Thedford: McPherson County VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Sandy Creek: Superior VS Sandy Creek
@ Scottsbluff: Cheyenne Central, WY VS Scottsbluff
@ Sidney: Lexington VS Sidney
@ South Sioux City: Beatrice VS South Sioux City
@ Southwest: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Southwest
@ Stanton: Battle Creek VS Stanton
@ Stapleton: Ansley-Litchfield VS Stapleton
@ Syracuse: Arlington VS Syracuse
@ Thayer Central: Milford VS Thayer Central
@ Valentine: Ogallala VS Valentine
@ Waverly: Seward VS Waverly
@ West Point-Beemer: Tekamah-Herman VS West Point-Beemer
@ Westwood, IA: Ponca VS Westwood, IA
@ Wynot: Emerson-Hubbard VS Wynot
@ Yutan: Fort Calhoun VS Yutan
Bellevue West VS Lewis Central, IA
Bennington VS AHSTW - Avoca, IA
Omaha Benson VS CB Abraham Lincoln, IA


Return to Girls Basketball Page