← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-19  Dec 28-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 16-21  Jan 23-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  Feb 21-25  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Dec 19-19

This report was generated: Wed, March 22, 2017 3:23:23 pm CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (12/19/2016)

Arcadia-Loup City 51, Axtell 46
Arthur County 50, Minatare 28
Auburn 62, Freeman 22
Battle Creek 68, West Holt 56
Blair 63, Schuyler 15
Brady 55, Maxwell 23
Burwell 60, St. Edward 16
Columbus Lakeview 41, Centura 33
Cozad 58, Ainsworth 28
Elgin Public/Pope John 67, Creighton 22
Elkhorn South 55, Plattsmouth 24
Gering 46, Chadron 35
Giltner 48, Palmer 26
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 69, Wayne 55 (OT)
Hastings St. Cecilia 64, Sutton 59
Hitchcock County 48, Medicine Valley 23
Humphrey St. Francis 38, Fullerton 31
Kearney Catholic 57, Minden 28
Malcolm 67, Elmwood-Murdock 15
Meridian 50, Blue Hill 38
Morrill 57, Banner County 21
Norfolk 48, North Platte 21
Ord 63, Adams Central 36
Osceola 61, Harvard 38
Pleasanton 71, Arapahoe 31
Ponca 54, Vermillion, SD 48
Potter-Dix 50, Caliche, CO 27
Ravenna 73, Bertrand 22
Sioux County 39, Crawford 28
South Loup 56, Stapleton 19
St. Paul 39, Broken Bow 32
Wausa 57, Niobrara/Verdigre 40

Tuesday (12/20/2016)

Archbishop Bergan 51, West Point-Beemer 49
Arlington 47, Wisner-Pilger 42
Arthur County 35, Leyton 19
Beatrice 44, Omaha Duchesne Academy 42
Bertrand 58, Arapahoe 38
Bloomfield 55, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 45
Blue Hill 58, Axtell 26
Boyd County 56, Ewing 28
Brady 46, South Loup 45
Broken Bow 41, Centura 29
Burwell 57, Twin Loup 34
Central Valley 43, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 23
Clarkson/Leigh 42, Yutan 31
Cody-Kilgore 46, Santee 31
Columbus Lakeview 60, David City 28
Columbus Scotus 56, Fort Calhoun 52
Conestoga 60, Plattsmouth 47
Crawford 49, Banner County 36
Crete 78, Fairbury 42
Deshler 44, Franklin 26
Diller-Odell 62, Lewiston 17
Doniphan-Trumbull 52, Sandy Creek 43
Dundy County-Stratton 51, Wray, CO 35
Elkhorn Valley 54, Plainview 27
Emerson-Hubbard 51, Winside 30
Exeter-Milligan 52, Nebraska Lutheran 33
Falls City 41, Nebraska City 29
Falls City Sacred Heart 48, Tri County 30
Freeman 44, Johnson County Central 23
Friend 64, Southern 30
Gibbon 50, Elwood 31
Gothenburg 36, McCook 34
Hampton 74, East Butler 42
Hastings St. Cecilia 68, Fillmore Central 31
Hemingford 59, Bridgeport 35
Johnson-Brock 57, Elmwood-Murdock 53
Kenesaw 49, Silver Lake 22
Lawton-Bronson, IA 69, Homer 67
Lincoln Christian 74, Horizon, CO 41
Lincoln Lutheran 45, Raymond Central 34
Lincoln Northeast 65, Grand Island 26
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 45, Douglas County West 36
Loomis 34, Hitchcock County 31
Lourdes Central Catholic 45, Weeping Water 39
Lutheran High Northeast 44, Riverside 38
Maxwell 47, Stapleton 25
Maywood-Hayes Center 59, Garden County 15
McCool Junction 37, Lawrence-Nelson 30
Meridian 48, Arcadia-Loup City 26
Milford 46, Centennial 37
Mitchell 73, Scottsbluff 43
Morrill 58, Sioux County 34
Mullen 58, Paxton 16
Nebraska Christian 45, Humphrey St. Francis 38
Neligh-Oakdale 41, Niobrara/Verdigre 31
Norris 51, Aurora 35
North Platte St. Patrick's 66, Valentine 29
Oakland-Craig 66, Madison 32
Omaha Benson 66, Omaha South 44
Omaha North 66, Omaha Marian 58
Ord 60, West Holt 36
Palmyra 37, Sterling 33
Pender 58, BRLD 56
Platteview 52, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 27
Ravenna 68, Pleasanton 49
Red Cloud 62, Wilcox-Hildreth 14
Seward 51, Columbus 28
Shelby-Rising City 60, High Plains Community 41
South Platte 34, McPherson County 9
Southeast, WY 58, Bayard 30
Southern Valley 41, Superior 37
St. Edward 54, Elba 16
Stanton 43, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 35
Sutton 42, Cross County 38
Twin River 57, Battle Creek 53
Wakefield 49, Osmond 40
Wallace 51, Medicine Valley 28
Waverly 39, Gretna 32
Wilber-Clatonia 58, Thayer Central 38
Wood River 60, Amherst 38
Wynot 56, Wausa 36
York 54, Schuyler 15

Thursday (12/22/2016)

Auburn 62, Yutan 41
BRLD 63, Ponca 59
Beatrice 48, Hastings 38
Bishop Neumann 83, Omaha Gross Catholic 35
Bloomfield 62, Santee 41
Broken Bow 42, Ainsworth 37
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 42, Omaha Central 26
Columbus 42, Omaha Marian 41
Crofton 59, O'Neill 14
Dundy County-Stratton 75, Wauneta-Palisade 13
Elkhorn Valley 47, Stuart 42
Elwood 43, Alma 42
Falls City Sacred Heart 40, Elmwood-Murdock 29
Freeman Academy/Marion, SD 59, Walthill 43
Grand Island 47, Lincoln North Star 41
Grand Island Central Catholic 55, Holdrege 28
Gretna 53, Kearney 39
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 68, Aquinas Catholic 48
Hartington-Newcastle 62, Wakefield 34
Hay Springs 33, McPherson County 23
Howells-Dodge 54, Clarkson/Leigh 40
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 42, Southern 40
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 73, Palmer 25
Kearney Catholic 60, Boone Central/Newman Grove 18
Lincoln Lutheran 59, Syracuse 38
Lincoln Northeast 63, Lincoln Southeast 46
Lincoln Southwest 57, Lincoln High 38
Louisville 46, Malcolm 35
Lourdes Central Catholic 71, Parkview Christian 11
McCook 51, North Platte 33
Milford 47, Falls City 31
Millard South 60, Bellevue West 42
Millard West 53, Papillion-LaVista South 45
Mullen 56, Maywood-Hayes Center 37
Norfolk 52, Omaha South 38
North Bend Central 52, Raymond Central 51 (OT)
Oakland-Craig 74, Omaha Nation 50
Omaha Benson 76, Omaha Bryan 49
Omaha Concordia 43, Bennington 30
Omaha Westside 67, Bellevue East 35
Paxton 40, Garden County 38
Pender 74, Winnebago 36
Pierce 51, St. Mary's 40
Sidney 40, Alliance 28
St. Paul 36, Cross County 27
Stanton 43, Wisner-Pilger 30
Superior 51, Central City 50
ThunderRidge, CO 41, Fremont 39
Twin River 30, Fullerton 19
Wood River 41, Sandy Creek 26
Wynot 55, Randolph 34
York 39, Aurora 28


Return to Girls Basketball Page