← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 24-25)  Week 2 (Aug 31-Sep 1)  Week 3 (Sep 7-9)  Week 4 (Sep 14-16)  Week 5 (Sep 18-23)  Week 6 (Sep 28-30)  Week 7 (Oct 5-7)  Week 8 (Oct 12-13)  Week 9 (Oct 19-20)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 6

This report was generated: Tue, September 26, 2017 5:50:06 am CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (09/28/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Bloomfield: North Central VS Bloomfield
@ Central Valley: Ansley-Litchfield VS Central Valley
@ Columbus Lakeview: Columbus Scotus VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Douglas County West: Arlington VS Douglas County West
@ Fort Calhoun: Omaha Concordia VS Fort Calhoun
@ Kenesaw: Franklin VS Kenesaw
@ Lincoln High: Omaha Central VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Northeast: Fremont VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Millard North: Kearney VS Millard North
@ Norfolk: Bellevue East VS Norfolk
@ Omaha Benson: Papillion-LaVista VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Northwest: Lincoln North Star VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Westside: Omaha Burke VS Omaha Westside
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Creighton Preparatory School VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Ralston: Platteview VS Ralston
@ Sandy Creek: Gibbon VS Sandy Creek
@ Seward: Elkhorn South VS Seward
@ Twin River: Central City VS Twin River
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Wallace VS Wauneta-Palisade

Friday (09/29/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: CWCE VS Ainsworth
@ Allen: Randolph VS Allen
@ Alliance: Hastings VS Alliance
@ Amherst: Elm Creek VS Amherst
@ Aquinas Catholic: David City VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Centura VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Archbishop Bergan: Logan View VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arthur County: Hyannis VS Arthur County
@ Axtell: Shelton VS Axtell
@ BDS: Sterling VS BDS
@ BRLD: Tekamah-Herman VS BRLD
@ Battle Creek: Ponca VS Battle Creek
@ Bennington: Gretna VS Bennington
@ Bishop Neumann: Boys Town VS Bishop Neumann
@ Blair: Plattsmouth VS Blair
@ Blue Hill: Lawrence-Nelson VS Blue Hill
@ Boyd County: Clearwater-Orchard VS Boyd County
@ Brady: Anselmo-Merna VS Brady
@ Bridgeport: Kimball VS Bridgeport
@ Broken Bow: Gothenburg VS Broken Bow
@ Burwell: West Holt VS Burwell
@ Cambridge: Alma VS Cambridge
@ Cedar Bluffs: Tri County VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Centennial: St. Paul VS Centennial
@ Chadron: Ogallala VS Chadron
@ Cody-Kilgore: Sioux County VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Conestoga: Auburn VS Conestoga
@ Cozad: Minden VS Cozad
@ Crete: Aurora VS Crete
@ Cross County: Sutton VS Cross County
@ Dundy County-Stratton: Perkins County VS Dundy County-Stratton
@ East Butler: Nebraska Lutheran VS East Butler
@ Elba: Spalding Academy VS Elba
@ Elkhorn Valley: St. Mary's VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elkhorn: Waverly VS Elkhorn
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Malcolm VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Fairbury: Ashland-Greenwood VS Fairbury
@ Friend: Mead VS Friend
@ Gering: Lexington VS Gering
@ Gordon-Rushville: Chase County VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Adams Central VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Harvard: Elwood VS Harvard
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Heartland: Thayer Central VS Heartland
@ Hemingford: Sutherland VS Hemingford
@ Hershey: Valentine VS Hershey
@ High Plains Community: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS High Plains Community
@ Hitchcock County: Eustis-Farnam VS Hitchcock County
@ Holdrege: Northwest VS Holdrege
@ Homer: Omaha Nation VS Homer
@ Howells-Dodge: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Johnson County Central VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Scribner-Snyder VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Johnson-Brock: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Johnson-Brock
@ Leyton: Paxton VS Leyton
@ Lincoln Christian: Raymond Central VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Freeman VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln Southeast VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southwest: North Platte VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Loomis: Arapahoe VS Loomis
@ Louisville: Syracuse VS Louisville
@ Madison: West Point-Beemer VS Madison
@ McPherson County: Wilcox-Hildreth VS McPherson County
@ Meridian: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Meridian
@ Millard South: Grand Island VS Millard South
@ Minatare: Hay Springs VS Minatare
@ Mitchell: Kearney Catholic VS Mitchell
@ Morrill: Maxwell VS Morrill
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Gross Catholic VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Mullen: Crawford VS Mullen
@ Nebraska City: Norris VS Nebraska City
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Clarkson/Leigh VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: Creighton VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ North Bend Central: Wahoo VS North Bend Central
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Bayard VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ O'Neill: Norfolk Catholic VS O'Neill
@ Oakland-Craig: Wisner-Pilger VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Yutan VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Bryan: Millard West VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Diller-Odell VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha North: Lincoln East VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Columbus VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Omaha South: Bellevue West VS Omaha South
@ Ord: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Ord
@ Osceola: Fullerton VS Osceola
@ Osmond: Stuart VS Osmond
@ Overton: Bertrand VS Overton
@ Palmyra: Wilber-Clatonia VS Palmyra
@ Pawnee City: Parkview Christian VS Pawnee City
@ Pierce: Wayne VS Pierce
@ Plainview: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Plainview
@ Red Cloud: Deshler VS Red Cloud
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Garden County VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Santee: Riverside VS Santee
@ Schuyler: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Schuyler
@ Scottsbluff: McCook VS Scottsbluff
@ Shelby-Rising City: Fillmore Central VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Silver Lake: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Silver Lake
@ South Loup: Ravenna VS South Loup
@ South Platte: Potter-Dix VS South Platte
@ South Sioux City: Beatrice VS South Sioux City
@ Southern Valley: Wood River VS Southern Valley
@ Southern: Milford-Dorchester VS Southern
@ Southwest: Medicine Valley VS Southwest
@ Stanton: Crofton VS Stanton
@ Superior: McCool Junction VS Superior
@ Twin Loup: Pleasanton VS Twin Loup
@ Walthill: St. Edward VS Walthill
@ Wausa: Wynot VS Wausa
@ Weeping Water: Exeter-Milligan VS Weeping Water
@ Winnebago: Pender VS Winnebago
@ Winside: Emerson-Hubbard VS Winside
@ York: Sidney VS York

Saturday (09/30/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Heartland Lutheran: Hampton VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Palmer: Nebraska Christian VS Palmer


Return to Football Page