← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 24-25)  Week 2 (Aug 31-Sep 1)  Week 3 (Sep 7-9)  Week 4 (Sep 14-16)  Week 5 (Sep 18-23)  Week 6 (Sep 28-30)  Week 7 (Oct 5-7)  Week 8 (Oct 9-13)  Week 9 (Oct 19-20)  Week 10 (Oct 26-27)  Week 11 (Nov 1-3)  Week 12 (Nov 7-10)  Week 13 (Nov 13  Week 14 (Nov 20-21)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 2

This report was generated: Fri, November 24, 2017 2:56:30 pm CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (08/31/2017)

Bloomfield 58, Scribner-Snyder 14
Clearwater-Orchard 58, St. Mary's 22
Fremont 26, Norfolk 9
Kearney 17, Lincoln East 0
Neligh-Oakdale 70, Omaha Nation 30
Omaha Westside 48, Millard South 17
Stuart 34, Central Valley 28

Friday (09/01/2017)

Adams Central 27, Milford-Dorchester 14
Allen 42, Cedar Bluffs 0
Ansley-Litchfield 1, Stapleton 0 (Forfeit)
Aquinas Catholic 50, Pierce 27
Arcadia-Loup City 16, Valentine 14
Archbishop Bergan 20, Palmyra 14
Arlington 55, Madison 14
Arthur County 1, Banner County 0 (Forfiet)
Ashland-Greenwood 43, Falls City 20
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 74, Hitchcock County 16
Auburn 51, Southern 6
Aurora 48, Sidney 24
Axtell 41, Loomis 12
Beatrice 45, Nebraska City 0
Bellevue West 56, Bellevue East 0
Bishop Neumann 21, Columbus Scotus 3
Blue Hill 53, Franklin 6
Boyd County 64, Niobrara/Verdigre 6
Boys Town 50, Raymond Central 0
Brady 62, Eustis-Farnam 32
CWCE 52, Pender 16
Cambridge 62, Decatur Community, KS 32
Centennial 28, Yutan 25
Central City 44, Logan View 21
Centura 8, Wood River 7
Chadron 42, Cozad 7
Chase County 13, Broken Bow 0
Cody-Kilgore 37, Minatare 8
Columbus 44, Bennington 0
Crofton 29, BRLD 8
Deshler 77, Santee 12
Douglas County West 46, David City 14
Elkhorn 38, Blair 6
Elkhorn South 42, Omaha Skutt Catholic 7
Elm Creek 36, Bertrand 14
Elwood 63, Elba 0
Fairbury 48, Syracuse 6
Falls City Sacred Heart 68, Weeping Water 0
Fillmore Central 7, Sandy Creek 0
Fort Calhoun 42, Louisville 7
Freeman 38, Elmwood-Murdock 16
Fullerton 1, Winside 0 (Forfeit)
Garden County 74, Maxwell 20
Gibbon 38, Minden 15
Giltner 50, Pleasanton 14
Gordon-Rushville 53, Kimball 19
Gothenburg 19, Ogallala 12
Grand Island 42, North Platte 0
Gretna 37, Crete 7
Gross Catholic 40, Ralston 32
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 62, Clarkson/Leigh 18
Hartington Cedar Catholic 37, Shelby-Rising City 14
Hartington-Newcastle 50, Emerson-Hubbard 12
Harvard 73, St. Edward 6
Hastings 42, Schuyler 3
Hay Springs 60, South Platte 19
Heartland Lutheran 31, Maywood-Hayes Center 26
Hemingford 44, Crawford 34
Hershey 46, Southern Valley 12
High Plains Community 40, Elgin Public/Pope John 32
Holyoke, CO 12, Bridgeport 8
Howells-Dodge 38, Osmond 6
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 1, Omaha Brownell Talbot 0 (Forfeit)
Humphrey St. Francis 80, Elkhorn Valley 0
Hyannis 78, Potter-Dix 6
Kearney Catholic 40, Grand Island Central Catholic 13
Kenesaw 56, Palmer 22
Lawrence-Nelson 60, Exeter-Milligan 14
Lincoln High 62, Lincoln Pius X 31
Lincoln Lutheran 46, Johnson County Central 0
Lincoln Northeast 23, Lincoln North Star 21
Lincoln Southwest 21, Lincoln Southeast 14
Lourdes Central Catholic 44, Sterling 14
Lutheran High Northeast 43, Twin River 0
McCook 45, Gering 9
Medicine Valley 45, Sutherland 0
Meridian 38, McCool Junction 32
Millard West 49, Millard North 16
Mount Michael Benedictine 24, Platteview 21
Mullen 56, Sandhills/Thedford 12
Nebraska Christian 32, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 30
Nebraska Lutheran 60, Johnson-Brock 42
Norfolk Catholic 34, Columbus Lakeview 7
Norris 14, Plattsmouth 13
North Platte St. Patrick's 28, Doniphan-Trumbull 14
Northern Valley, KS (Almena, KS) 62, Alma 42
Northwest 56, Alliance 0
O'Neill 24, Ord 15
Oakland-Craig 27, Battle Creek 24 (OT)
Omaha Burke 35, Creighton Preparatory School 17
Omaha Concordia 48, Conestoga 0
Omaha North 62, Omaha Central 0
Omaha Northwest 45, Omaha Benson 10
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 48, South Sioux City 0
Omaha South 18, Omaha Bryan 13
Osceola 60, Mead 12
Overton 46, Southwest 22
Papillion-LaVista 49, Papillion-LaVista South 42
Parkview Christian 1, Omaha Christian Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Paxton 71, Wallace 20
Perkins County 24, Amherst 17
Pine Bluffs, WY 20, Mitchell 14 (2 OT)
Plainview 52, Winnebago 12
Ponca 64, Tekamah-Herman 21
Ravenna 58, Superior 44
Riverside 71, Wilcox-Hildreth 26
Scottsbluff 35, Holdrege 15
Shelton 58, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 0
Silver Lake 54, Hampton 14
South Loup 65, Ainsworth 29
Southeast Goshen, WY 48, Bayard 32
Spalding Academy 52, McPherson County 18
St. Paul 61, Cross County 6
Stanton 28, Wisner-Pilger 6
Sutton 48, Malcolm 6
Thayer Central 30, Tri County 20
Twin Loup 60, Anselmo-Merna 30
Wahoo 46, Lincoln Christian 0
Wakefield 44, Homer 21
Walthill 60, Red Cloud 20
Wauneta-Palisade 1, Leyton 0 (Forfeit)
Waverly 38, Seward 28
Wayne 34, Boone Central/Newman Grove 30
West Point-Beemer 35, North Bend Central 20
Wilber-Clatonia 45, Hastings St. Cecilia 15
Wynot 38, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 0
York 59, Lexington 18


Return to Football Page