← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 24-25)  Week 2 (Aug 31-Sep 1)  Week 3 (Sep 7-9)  Week 4 (Sep 14-16)  Week 5 (Sep 18-23)  Week 6 (Sep 28-30)  Week 7 (Oct 5-7)  Week 8 (Oct 12-13)  Week 9 (Oct 19-20)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 7

This report was generated: Tue, September 26, 2017 5:50:06 am CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (10/05/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ David City: Bishop Neumann VS David City
@ Fullerton: Cedar Bluffs VS Fullerton
@ North Central: Stuart VS North Central
@ Ralston: Bennington VS Ralston
@ St. Mary's: Bloomfield VS St. Mary's
@ Wakefield: Creighton VS Wakefield

Friday (10/06/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Allen: Winside VS Allen
@ Alma: Bertrand VS Alma
@ Amherst: South Loup VS Amherst
@ Anselmo-Merna: Sandhills/Thedford VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Twin Loup VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Aquinas Catholic: North Bend Central VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arlington: Fort Calhoun VS Arlington
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Lincoln Christian VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Aurora: York VS Aurora
@ Battle Creek: Lutheran High Northeast VS Battle Creek
@ Bellevue East: Lincoln Southeast VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Omaha Northwest VS Bellevue West
@ Blair: Schuyler VS Blair
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Adams Central VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Boyd County: Ainsworth VS Boyd County
@ Brady: Maxwell VS Brady
@ Broken Bow: Ogallala VS Broken Bow
@ Cambridge: Southwest VS Cambridge
@ Centennial: Shelby-Rising City VS Centennial
@ Central City: Sutton VS Central City
@ Centura: St. Paul VS Centura
@ Chase County: Mitchell VS Chase County
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Clearwater-Orchard: Burwell VS Clearwater-Orchard
@ Cody-Kilgore: South Platte VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus Lakeview: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus: South Sioux City VS Columbus
@ Crawford: Leyton VS Crawford
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Omaha Benson VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Deshler: McPherson County VS Deshler
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Southern Valley VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ East Butler: Palmer VS East Butler
@ Elkhorn South: Elkhorn VS Elkhorn South
@ Elm Creek: Overton VS Elm Creek
@ Elwood: Red Cloud VS Elwood
@ Eustis-Farnam: Wauneta-Palisade VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Exeter-Milligan: Parkview Christian VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Fairbury: Southern VS Fairbury
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: BDS VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Falls City: Conestoga VS Falls City
@ Fillmore Central: Cross County VS Fillmore Central
@ Freeman: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Freeman
@ Fremont: Lincoln High VS Fremont
@ Friend: Diller-Odell VS Friend
@ Gering: Scottsbluff VS Gering
@ Giltner: Blue Hill VS Giltner
@ Gordon-Rushville: Chadron VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Gothenburg: Cozad VS Gothenburg
@ Grand Island: Lincoln Pius X VS Grand Island
@ Gretna: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Gretna
@ Gross Catholic: Plattsmouth VS Gross Catholic
@ Hampton: Elba VS Hampton
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Crofton VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Sandy Creek VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hay Springs: Potter-Dix VS Hay Springs
@ Heartland Lutheran: Walthill VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Heartland: Superior VS Heartland
@ Hitchcock County: Loomis VS Hitchcock County
@ Homer: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Homer
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Howells-Dodge VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Hyannis: Banner County VS Hyannis
@ Kearney: Papillion-LaVista VS Kearney
@ Kenesaw: McCool Junction VS Kenesaw
@ Kimball: Bayard VS Kimball
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Hartington-Newcastle VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lexington: Holdrege VS Lexington
@ Lincoln East: Millard South VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Elmwood-Murdock VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln North Star: Omaha Westside VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Northeast: Millard North VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Logan View: Oakland-Craig VS Logan View
@ Louisville: Auburn VS Louisville
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Omaha Christian Academy VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Malcolm: Douglas County West VS Malcolm
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Harvard VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCook: Hastings VS McCook
@ Mead: Weeping Water VS Mead
@ Milford-Dorchester: Raymond Central VS Milford-Dorchester
@ Millard West: North Platte VS Millard West
@ Minden: Kearney Catholic VS Minden
@ Morrill: Hemingford VS Morrill
@ Nebraska Christian: High Plains Community VS Nebraska Christian
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Central Valley VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Norfolk Catholic: Madison VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norris: Crete VS Norris
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Hershey VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Northwest: Seward VS Northwest
@ Omaha Central: Lincoln Southwest VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Concordia: Boys Town VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Nation: Winnebago VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha North: Omaha Burke VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha South: Norfolk VS Omaha South
@ Ord: Columbus Scotus VS Ord
@ Osceola: Humphrey St. Francis VS Osceola
@ Osmond: Elkhorn Valley VS Osmond
@ Palmyra: Johnson County Central VS Palmyra
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Bryan VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Paxton: Garden County VS Paxton
@ Pender: Neligh-Oakdale VS Pender
@ Pierce: O'Neill VS Pierce
@ Platteview: Nebraska City VS Platteview
@ Ponca: Stanton VS Ponca
@ Randolph: Wausa VS Randolph
@ Shelton: Lawrence-Nelson VS Shelton
@ Sidney: Alliance VS Sidney
@ Sioux County: Arthur County VS Sioux County
@ Spalding Academy: Santee VS Spalding Academy
@ St. Edward: Riverside VS St. Edward
@ Sterling: Pawnee City VS Sterling
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Pleasanton VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Sutherland: Dundy County-Stratton VS Sutherland
@ Syracuse: Wahoo VS Syracuse
@ Tekamah-Herman: Archbishop Bergan VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Thayer Central: Franklin VS Thayer Central
@ Tri County: Johnson-Brock VS Tri County
@ Twin River: Arcadia-Loup City VS Twin River
@ Valentine: Bridgeport VS Valentine
@ Wallace: Arapahoe VS Wallace
@ Waverly: Beatrice VS Waverly
@ Wayne: West Point-Beemer VS Wayne
@ West Holt: CWCE VS West Holt
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Yutan VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Silver Lake VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ Wisner-Pilger: BRLD VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wood River: Gibbon VS Wood River
@ Wynot: Emerson-Hubbard VS Wynot

Saturday (10/07/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Plainview: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Plainview


Return to Football Page