← Return to Volleyball Page

Week 0 (Aug 24-26)  Week 1 (Aug 29-Sep 2)  Week 2 (Sep 5-9)  Week 3 (Sep 11-16)  Week 4 (Sep 18-23)  Week 5 (Sep 25-30)  Week 6 (Oct 2-7)  Week 7 (Oct 9-14)  Week 8 (Oct 16-21)  Week 9 (Oct 23-28)  

Complete Volleyball Scores for

This report was generated: Tue, September 26, 2017 5:42:16 am CDT

Missing Scores:
09/25/2017: St. Mary's vs. Neligh-Oakdale @ Stuart
09/25/2017: Neligh-Oakdale @ Stuart
09/25/2017: Kimball @ Burns, WY
09/25/2017: Santee @ Flandreau Indian School, SD
09/25/2017: Hiawatha, KS vs. Horton, KS @ Falls City
09/23/2017: Gordon-Rushville vs. Hemingford @ Mitchell Invitational
09/23/2017: Oakland-Craig vs. Ponca @ Scribner-Snyder Invite
09/23/2017: Elgin Public/Pope John @ West Holt
09/23/2017: Gordon-Rushville vs. Hay Springs @ Mitchell Invitational
09/23/2017: Morrill vs. Pine Bluffs, WY @ Potter-Dix Invite
09/23/2017: Sioux County @ Guernsey-Sunrise, WY


Monday (10/16/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Beatrice: Wahoo VS Beatrice
@ Elkhorn South: Millard West VS Elkhorn South
@ Elkhorn Valley: O'Neill VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elkhorn: Fremont VS Elkhorn
@ Elkhorn: Fremont VS Lincoln East
@ Elkhorn: Lincoln East VS Elkhorn
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Aquinas Catholic VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Plattsmouth: Auburn VS Plattsmouth
Omaha Marian VS Ankeny Centennial, IA

Tuesday (10/17/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alliance: Scottsbluff VS Alliance
@ Archbishop Bergan: Scribner-Snyder VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Archbishop Bergan: Tekamah-Herman VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Archbishop Bergan: Tekamah-Herman VS Scribner-Snyder
@ Arlington: Syracuse VS Arlington
@ Arthur County: South Platte VS Arthur County
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Central VS Bellevue East
@ CWC: Central Valley VS CWC
@ CWC: Ewing VS CWC
@ CWC: Ewing VS Central Valley
@ Centura: Ravenna VS Centura
@ Chase County: Hershey VS Chase County
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Oakland-Craig VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Clearwater-Orchard: Plainview VS Clearwater-Orchard
@ Clearwater-Orchard: Plainview VS St. Mary's
@ Clearwater-Orchard: St. Mary's VS Clearwater-Orchard
@ Clearwater-Orchard: St. Mary's VS Plainview
@ Colby, KS: McCook VS Colby, KS
@ Colby, KS: McCook VS Norton Community, KS
@ Colby, KS: Norton Community, KS VS Colby, KS
@ Columbus Lakeview: Bishop Neumann VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus Lakeview: Bishop Neumann VS Omaha Concordia
@ Columbus Lakeview: Omaha Concordia VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus Scotus: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Columbus Scotus
@ Columbus Scotus: Lincoln Lutheran VS Columbus Scotus
@ Columbus Scotus: Lincoln Lutheran VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Columbus: Kearney VS Columbus
@ Conestoga: Fort Calhoun VS Conestoga
@ Cozad: Hastings VS Cozad
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Burwell VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Freeman VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Freeman VS Malcolm
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Malcolm VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Hartington-Newcastle VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Hartington-Newcastle VS Winside
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Winside VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Franklin: Lawrence-Nelson VS Franklin
@ Fullerton: Heartland Lutheran VS Fullerton
@ Gayville-Volin, SD: Marty, SD VS Gayville-Volin, SD
@ Gayville-Volin, SD: Omaha Nation VS Gayville-Volin, SD
@ Gayville-Volin, SD: Omaha Nation VS Marty, SD
@ Gering: Sidney VS Gering
@ Gordon-Rushville: Morrill VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Gregory, SD: Boyd County VS Gregory, SD
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Norfolk Catholic VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Hemingford: Hay Springs VS Hemingford
@ Homer: Allen VS Homer
@ Howells-Dodge: North Bend Central VS Howells-Dodge
@ Kenesaw: Shelton VS Kenesaw
@ Kimball: Perkins County VS Kimball
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Ponca VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lexington: Adams Central VS Holdrege
@ Lexington: Adams Central VS Lexington
@ Lexington: Holdrege VS Lexington
@ Leyton: Banner County VS Leyton
@ Leyton: Banner County VS Potter-Dix
@ Leyton: Potter-Dix VS Leyton
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln High VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Northeast: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Southeast: Norfolk VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Louisville: Douglas County West VS Louisville
@ Louisville: Douglas County West VS Plattsmouth
@ Louisville: Plattsmouth VS Louisville
@ Millard North: Millard South VS Millard North
@ Mitchell: Bayard VS Creek Valley
@ Mitchell: Bayard VS Mitchell
@ Mitchell: Creek Valley VS Mitchell
@ Nebraska City: Blair VS Nebraska City
@ North Central: Sandhills/Thedford VS North Central
@ O'Neill: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS O'Neill
@ O'Neill: Wayne VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ O'Neill: Wayne VS O'Neill
@ Ogallala: North Platte VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Benson: Omaha Bryan VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Benson: Omaha Bryan VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Benson: Omaha Northwest VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Duchesne Academy: Gretna VS Omaha Duchesne Academy
@ Omaha Marian: Bellevue West VS Omaha Marian
@ Omaha North: Omaha South VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Northwest: Omaha Benson VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Aurora VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Aurora VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Osmond: Wynot VS Osmond
@ Palmyra: Yutan VS Palmyra
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Burke VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Papillion-LaVista: Omaha Westside VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Pender: BRLD VS Pender
@ Randolph: Pierce VS Randolph
@ Raymond Central: Lincoln Christian VS Raymond Central
@ Schuyler: Humphrey St. Francis VS Schuyler
@ Schuyler: Madison VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Schuyler: Madison VS Schuyler
@ Silver Lake: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Silver Lake
@ St. Paul: Kearney Catholic VS St. Paul
@ Stanton: Lutheran High Northeast VS Stanton
@ Stapleton: Cody-Kilgore VS Mullen
@ Stapleton: Cody-Kilgore VS Stapleton
@ Stapleton: McPherson County VS Mullen
@ Stapleton: McPherson County VS Stapleton
@ Stuart: Ainsworth VS Stuart
@ Sutherland: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Sutherland
@ Twin Loup: Arcadia-Loup City VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Twin Loup: Arcadia-Loup City VS Twin Loup
@ Twin Loup: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Twin Loup
@ Twin River: Wisner-Pilger VS Twin River
@ West Point-Beemer: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS West Point-Beemer
@ York: Northwest VS York

Thursday (10/19/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Nebraska Christian VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Seward VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Banner County: Crawford VS Banner County
@ Banner County: Hyannis VS Banner County
@ Bayard: Minatare VS Bayard
@ Bridgeport: Gering VS Bridgeport
@ Broken Bow: Ord VS Broken Bow
@ CWC: Clearwater-Orchard VS CWC
@ Crete: Norris VS Crete
@ Elkhorn South: Omaha Burke VS Elkhorn South
@ Elkhorn: Waverly VS Elkhorn
@ Eustis-Farnam: Arapahoe VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Hitchcock County: Wauneta-Palisade VS Hitchcock County
@ Holdrege: Aurora VS Holdrege
@ Howells-Dodge: Tekamah-Herman VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Central Valley VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Battle Creek VS Central City
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Battle Creek VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Central City VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Johnson County Central: Conestoga VS Johnson County Central
@ Kearney Catholic: Ravenna VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kearney: Grand Island VS Kearney
@ Lincoln North Star: Millard West VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southwest: Fremont VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Loomis: Wallace VS Loomis
@ Louisville: Freeman VS Louisville
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Wayne VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Madison: Bloomfield VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Madison: Bloomfield VS Madison
@ Madison: Elkhorn Valley VS Bloomfield
@ Madison: Elkhorn Valley VS Madison
@ Malcolm: Bishop Neumann VS Malcolm
@ Maxwell: Anselmo-Merna VS Maxwell
@ McCool Junction: St. Edward VS McCool Junction
@ Mead: Clarkson/Leigh VS Mead
@ Medicine Valley: Elwood VS Medicine Valley
@ Millard South: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Millard South
@ Nebraska City: Beatrice VS Nebraska City
@ Norfolk: Hastings VS Norfolk
@ Omaha Central: Omaha North VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Duchesne Academy: Northwest VS Omaha Duchesne Academy
@ Omaha Mercy: Omaha South VS Omaha Mercy
@ Omaha Nation: Walthill VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha Northwest: Lincoln High VS Omaha Northwest
@ Plattsmouth: Platteview VS Plattsmouth
@ Ralston: South Sioux City VS Ralston
@ Schuyler: York VS Schuyler
@ Scribner-Snyder: Logan View VS Scribner-Snyder
@ Scribner-Snyder: Wisner-Pilger VS Logan View
@ Scribner-Snyder: Wisner-Pilger VS Scribner-Snyder
@ South Platte: Creek Valley VS South Platte
@ South Platte: Garden County VS Creek Valley
@ South Platte: Garden County VS South Platte
@ Spalding Academy: Elba VS Palmer
@ Spalding Academy: Elba VS Spalding Academy
@ Spalding Academy: Palmer VS Spalding Academy
@ Wahoo: Bennington VS Wahoo
@ Wakefield: Homer VS Wakefield
@ Wakefield: Homer VS Winnebago
@ Wakefield: Winnebago VS Wakefield
@ Wood River: Gibbon VS Wood River
@ Wood River: St. Paul VS Gibbon
@ Wood River: St. Paul VS Wood River
Hyannis VS Crawford

Friday (10/20/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Cody-Kilgore: Arthur County VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Elm Creek: South Loup VS Elm Creek
@ Gretna: Omaha Westside VS Gretna
@ Harvard: McPherson County VS Harvard
@ Leyton: Mullen VS Leyton
@ Loomis: Ansley-Litchfield VS Loomis
@ Loomis: Ansley-Litchfield VS Pleasanton
@ Loomis: Pleasanton VS Loomis
@ Sioux County: Minatare VS Sioux County
@ South Platte: Banner County VS South Platte
@ Twin Loup: Brady VS Twin Loup

Saturday (10/21/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Grand Island: Kearney VS Grand Island
@ Grand Island: North Platte VS Grand Island
@ Grand Island: North Platte VS Kearney
@ Stapleton: Arthur County VS Stapleton
@ Stapleton: Elba VS Arthur County
@ Stapleton: Elba VS Stapleton


Return to Volleyball Page