NSAA Home
2016-2017 Baseball District Assignments

District A-1:

May 6 at 10:00 AM CT: Omaha Benson vs Omaha Bryan
 Site: Millard South HS, Director: Steve Throne
May 6 at 12:30 PM CT: Bellevue East vs Papillion-LaVista South
 Site: Millard South HS, Director: Steve Throne
May 6 at 3:00 PM CT: Millard South vs Omaha Bryan
 Site: Millard South HS, Director: Steve Throne
May 8 at 6:00 PM CT: Millard South vs Papillion-LaVista South
 Site: Millard South HS, Director: Steve Throne

District A-2:

May 5 at 2:00 PM CT: Omaha North vs Norfolk
 Site: Sherman Field, Director: Dr. JJ Toczek and Mr. Victory Haines
May 5 at 6:00 PM CT: Omaha Northwest vs Lincoln Northeast
 Site: Sherman Field, Director: Dr. JJ Toczek and Mr. Victory Haines
May 5 at 4:00 PM CT: Lincoln Southeast vs Norfolk
 Site: Sherman Field, Director: Dr. JJ Toczek and Mr. Victory Haines
May 8 at 5:00 PM CT: Lincoln Southeast vs Lincoln Northeast
 Site: Sherman Field , Director: JJ Toczek and Victory Haines

District A-3:

May 6 at 2:00 PM CT: Creighton Preparatory School vs Lincoln High
 Site: Creighton Prep Jurgensen Park, Director: Dan Schinzel
May 6 at 11:00 AM CT: Millard North vs Grand Island
 Site: Creighton Prep Jurgensen Park, Director: Dan Schinzel
May 8 at 5:00 PM CT: Creighton Preparatory School vs Millard North
 Site: Jurgensen Park at Creighton Prep, Director: Dan Schinzel

District A-4:

May 6 at 11:00 AM CT: Lincoln Southwest vs Columbus
 Site: Sherman Field, Director: Mark Armstrong & Kim Carson
May 6 at 1:00 PM CT: Omaha Westside vs Lincoln East
 Site: Sherman Field, Director: Mark Armstrong & Kim Carson
May 8 at 7:00 PM CT: Lincoln Southwest vs Omaha Westside
 Site: Sherman Field, Director: Mark Armstrong

District A-5:

May 6 at 3:00 PM CT: Millard West vs Omaha South
 Site: Millard West High School, Director: Dr. Chris Loofe
May 6 at 12:00 PM CT: Omaha Burke vs Omaha Central
 Site: Millard West High School, Director: Dr. Chris Loofe
May 8 at 6:00 PM CT: Millard West vs Omaha Burke
 Site: Millard West High School, Director: Dr. Christopher Loofe

District A-6:

May 6 at 12:00 PM CT: Papillion-LaVista vs Archbishop Bergan
 Site: Fricke Field, Director: Jason Ryan
May 6 at 2:30 PM CT: Bellevue West vs Lincoln North Star
 Site: Fricke Field, Director: Jason Ryan
May 8 at 4:30 PM CT: Archbishop Bergan vs Bellevue West
 Site: Bellevue West High School, Director: Jon Mauro

District B-1:

May 5 at 6:00 PM CT: Platte Valley vs Falls City
 Site: Hickman City Park, Director: Greg Hardin
May 6 at 11:00 AM CT: Ralston vs Nebraska City
 Site: Hickman City Park, Director: Greg Hardin
May 6 at 1:30 PM CT: Norris vs Falls City
 Site: Hickman City Park, Director: Greg Hardin
May 8 at 6:00 PM CT: Norris vs Ralston
 Site: Hickman City Park, Director: Greg Hardin

District B-2:

May 5 at 6:00 PM CT: Omaha Gross Catholic vs Plattsmouth
 Site: Den Hartog Baseball Field, Director: Tim Aylward
May 6 at 2:30 PM CT: Wahoo/Raymond Central/Lincoln Lutheran vs Arlington
 Site: Den Hartog Baseball Field, Director: Tim Aylward
May 6 at 12:00 PM CT: Lincoln Pius X vs Omaha Gross Catholic
 Site: Den Hartog Baseball Field, Director: Tim Aylward
May 8 at 6:00 PM CT: Lincoln Pius X vs Arlington
 Site: Den Hartog Field, Director: Tim Aylward

District B-3:

May 5 at 5:00 PM CT: Beatrice vs Wayne
 Site: Duncan Field, Director: Tracy Douglas
May 6 at 2:30 PM CT: Blair vs South Sioux City
 Site: Duncan Field, Director: Tracy Douglas
May 6 at 12:00 PM CT: Hastings vs Beatrice
 Site: Duncan Field, Director: Tracy Douglas
May 8 at 5:00 PM CT: Beatrice vs Blair
 Site: Blair Vets Field, Director: Marty Rogers

District B-4:

May 5 at 6:00 PM CT: Mount Michael Benedictine vs Thurston-Cuming County
 Site: Frerichs Legion Field , Director: Mark King
May 6 at 12:00 PM CT: Seward vs Bennington
 Site: Frerichs Legion Field, Director: Mark King
May 6 at 3:00 PM CT: Elkhorn vs Mount Michael Benedictine
 Site: Frerichs Legion Field, Director: Mark King
May 8 at 6:00 PM CT: Elkhorn vs Seward
 Site: Frerichs Legion field, Director: Mark King

District B-5:

May 5 at 4:30 PM CT: Crete vs GACC-SS-WPB
 Site: Gretna High School, Director: Chad Jepsen
May 5 at 6:30 PM CT: Omaha Roncalli Catholic vs Douglas County West
 Site: Gretna High School, Director: Chad Jepsen
May 6 at 12:00 PM CT: GACC-SS-WPB vs Gretna
 Site: Gretna High School, Director: Chad Jepsen
May 6 at 2:00 PM CT: Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy vs Omaha Roncalli Catholic
 Site: Gretna High School, Director: Chad Jepsen
May 8 at 5:00 PM CT: Gretna vs Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy
 Site: Gretna High School, Director: Chad Jepsen

District B-6:

May 5 at 4:00 PM CT: Waverly vs Auburn
 Site: Skutt Catholic High School, Director: Jeremy Moore
May 5 at 7:00 PM CT: Platteview vs Fort Calhoun
 Site: Skutt Catholic High School, Director: Jeremy Moore
May 6 at 11:00 AM CT: Waverly vs Omaha Skutt Catholic
 Site: Skutt Catholic High School, Director: Jeremy Moore
May 6 at 2:00 PM CT: Elkhorn South vs Platteview
 Site: Skutt Catholic High School, Director: Jeremy Moore
May 8 at 6:00 PM CT: Omaha Skutt Catholic vs Elkhorn South
 Site: Skutt Catholic, Director: Jeremy Moore