NSAA Home
2016-2017 Girls Soccer District Assignments

Girls District A-1:

Dates:May 1, May 3, 2017
Site:Omaha Northwest High School 
Host School:Omaha Marian 
Director:Rochelle Rohlfs 
Schools Assigned:Lincoln Pius X
North Platte
Omaha Marian
Omaha North
 

Girls District A-2:

Dates:May 1, May 3, 2017
Site:Millard North 
Host School:Millard North 
Director:Chad Zimmerman 
Schools Assigned:Bellevue West
Millard North
Omaha Benson
Omaha South
 

Girls District A-3:

Dates:May 2, May 4, 2017
Site:Seacrest Field 
Host School:Lincoln Southwest 
Director:Mark Armstrong/Kim Carson 
Schools Assigned:Fremont
Kearney
Lincoln Southwest
Papillion-LaVista South
 

Girls District A-4:

Dates:May 1, May 3, 2017
Site:Buell Stadium - Millard South High School 
Host School:Millard West 
Director:Christopher Loofe 
Schools Assigned:Bellevue East
Lincoln North Star
Millard West
Omaha Central
 

Girls District A-5:

Dates:May 2, May 4, 2017
Site:Omaha Westside 
Host School:Omaha Westside 
Director:Tom Kerkman 
Schools Assigned:Grand Island
Lincoln East
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Westside
 

Girls District A-6:

Dates:May 1, May 3, 2017
Site:Foundation Stadium -Papillion LaVista South HS 
Host School:Norfolk 
Director:Ben Ries 
Schools Assigned:Norfolk
Omaha Burke
Omaha Northwest
Papillion-LaVista
 

District A-7:

Dates:May 2, May 4, 2017
Site:5/2 at Beechner, 5/4 at Seacrest 
Host School:Lincoln Southeast 
Director:Dr. JJ Toczek and Mr. Victory Haines 
Schools Assigned:Lincoln High
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Southeast
Millard South
 

Girls Subdistrict B-1:

Dates:May 1, May 2, May 4, 2017
Site:Waverly High School 
Host School:Waverly 
Director:Brad McMillan 
Schools Assigned:Auburn
Conestoga
Nebraska City
Plattsmouth
Waverly
 

Girls Subdistrict B-2:

Dates:May 1, May 2, May 4, 2017
Site:Omaha Roncalli Catholic 
Host School:Omaha Roncalli Catholic 
Director:Jim Meister 
Schools Assigned:Omaha Duchesne Academy
Omaha Gross Catholic
Omaha Mercy
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Ralston
 

Girls Subdistrict B-3:

Dates:May 1, May 4, 2017
Site:Elkhorn South High School 
Host School:Elkhorn South 
Director:Roger Ortmeier 
Schools Assigned:Elkhorn South
Gretna
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Platteview
 

Girls Subdistrict B-4:

Dates:May 1, May 2, May 3, May 4, 2017
Site:Elkhorn High School 
Host School:Elkhorn 
Director:Mark King 
Schools Assigned:Bennington
Blair
Elkhorn
Omaha Concordia
South Sioux City
 

Girls Subdistrict B-5:

Dates:May 2, May 4, 2017
Site:YMCA Spirit Park 
Host School:Lincoln Lutheran 
Director:Joel Brase 
Schools Assigned:Beatrice
Crete
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central
Norris
 

Girls Subdistrict B-6:

Dates:May 1, May 2, May 4, 2017
Site:Columbus - Wilderness Park 
Host School:Columbus 
Director:Dave Hiebner 
Schools Assigned:Columbus
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Scotus
Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic
Schuyler
 

Girls Subdistrict B-7:

Dates:May 1, May 2, May 4, 2017
Site:Hastings College 
Host School:Hastings 
Director:Tracy Douglas 
Schools Assigned:Aurora
Hastings
Northwest
Seward
York
 

Girls Subdistrict B-8:

Dates:May 1, May 2, May 4, 2017
Site:Baldwin Park Soccer Fields in Kearney 
Host School:Kearney Catholic 
Director:Rick Petri 
Schools Assigned:Gering
Holdrege
Kearney Catholic
Lexington
Scottsbluff