Adams Central
1090 So Adams Central
PO Box 1088
Hastings, NE 68902-1088
402-463-3285
Central -IV-230
Red/White/Blue-Patriots
Su-Shawn Scott, Ext. 313
Pr-Dave Barrett, Ext. 312
Act Dir-Alan Frank, Ext. 388
AAD-Sheri Conner, Ext. 334
ADSec-Karen Allen, Ext. 300
School Fax - 402-463-6344
FB-Shawn Mulligan, Ext. 336
VB-Twila Knehans, Ext. 346
CC-Toni Fowler, Ext. 349
SB-Tim Marker, Ext. 327
GO-Don Lyons, Ext. 335
TEN-Rod Hartman, Ext. 333
BBB-Zac Foster, Ext. 340
GBB-Evan Smith
WR-Dan Lonowski, Ext. 362
SW-Coop w/Hastings
BT-Bill Carlin, Ext. 336
GT-Toni Fowler, Ext. 334
SP-Brent Lindblad
PP-Keeley Lindblad
IM-Tom Jaworski, Ext. 305
VM-Linda Johnson, Ext. 303
J-Andrea Marker, Ext. 353
GC-Becky Fisher
Bd. Pres.-Randy Kort
Trainer-Sean Vonderfecht
Home Page: www.adamscentral.us/

Ainsworth
520 East 2nd
PO Box 65
Ainsworth, NE 69210-0065
402-387-2082
Southwest-III-106
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Darrell Peterson, 387-2333 Ext. 192
Pr-Bill Lentz, Ext. 184
AD-Scott Steinhauser/Jared Hansmeyer, 387-0535 Ext. 186
Act Dir-Jared Hansmeyer/Scott Steinhauser, 387-0535 Ext. 183
ADSec-Kelli Kral, 387-0535 Ext. 180
School Fax - 402-387-0306
FB-Jake Nelson, Ext. 112
VB-Misty Wroblewski, Ext. 418
CC-Jared Hansmeyer, Ext. 212
GGo-Heather Lutter, Ext. 110
BGo-Scott Steinhauser, Ext. 186
BBB-Sean Sterkel, Ext. 176
GBB-Zach Welch/Nikki Welch, 728-5637 Ext. 5637
WR-Todd Pollock, Ext. 148
TR-Bryan Doke, 992-2688
SP-Mary Rau, Ext. 303
PP-Heather Lutter/Tammy Hancock, Ext. 110
IM-Kim Bejot, Ext. 144
VM-Kayla Seefus, Ext. 142
J-Juli Murphy, Ext. 211
GC-Lisa Schlueter, 387-0737 Ext. 129
Bd. Pres.-Dan Dailey, 273-4009
Trainer-Bryan Doke, 992-2688
Home Page: www.ainsworthschools.org

Allen
126 E. 5th
PO Box 190
Allen, NE 68710-0190
402-635-2484
Lewis & Clark-III-51
Blue/Gold-Eagles
Su-Mike Pattee, Ext. 400
Pr-Lana Oswald, Ext. 401
Act Dir-David Uldrich, Ext. 210
ADSec-Deb McGrath, Ext. 403
School Fax - 402-635-2331
FB-Dave Uldrich, Ext. 210
VB-Cheryl Greve, 750-5909
BBB-Nick Curnyn
GBB-Chris Blohm, Ext. 103
WR-Coop w/Wakefield
TR-David Uldrich, Ext. 210
SP-Kami Murphy/Marcy Roeber, Ext. 209
PP-Kami Murphy, Ext. 203
MU-Richard Lacy, Ext. 205
J-Marcella Roeber, Ext. 209
GC-Desiree Kneifl, Ext. 404
Bd. Pres.-Kevin Connot, Ext. 400
Trainer-Chad VanScoyk
Home Page: allenweb.esu1.org

Alliance
1604 Sweetwater
Alliance, NE 69301-2654
308-762-3359
Western-VI-375
Blue/White-Bulldogs
Su-Troy Unzicker, 762-5475
Pr-George Clear
Act Dir-Troy Unzicker, 762-5475
ADSec-Jessica Kaiser
School Fax - 308-762-7683
FB-Chris Seebohm
VB-Angie Hiemstra
CC-Nate Lanik
SB-Carlos Palomo
UBO-Laura Mangas, 762-3079
GO-Ryan Waters
TEN-Kathy Underwood
BBB-Roger Trennepohl
GBB-David Sautter
WR-Scott Ruff
TR-Nate Lanik
SP/PP-Mary Theresa Green
IM-Jerrold Heide
VM-Crissy Kloch
J-Tera Digmann
GC-Amy Dunn
Bd. Pres.-Tim Kollars, 762-5475
Trainer-Tim Devlin
Home Page: apschools.schoolfusion.us/

Alma
515 Jewell
PO Box 170
Alma, NE 68920-0170
308-928-2131
Republican Plains Activities -V-66
Red/White/Black-Cardinals
Su-Jon Davis, Ext. 102
Pr/Act Dir-Galen Kronhofman, Ext. 103
AAD-Isaac Frecks, Ext. 151
ADSec-Melanie Fischer, Ext. 110
School Fax - 308-928-2763
FB-Isaac Frecks, Ext. 151
VB-Marcus Ehrke, Ext. 105
CC-Martha Wolfe (Coop w/Southern Valley), Ext. 148
SB-(Coop w/Southern Valley)
BGo-Mike Brummer, Ext. 142
BBB-Mike Brummer, Ext. 142
GBB-Amanda Siebels, Ext. 144
WR-Jesus Felix, Ext. 141
TR-Isaac Frecks, Ext. 151
SP-Courtney Stottler, Ext. 139
PP-Michelle Fritz, Ext. 133
MU-Dale Ritter, Ext. 109
GC-Brittney Biskup, Ext. 108
Bd. Pres.-Craig Poyser
Home Page: almacardinals.org/

Amherst
100 No Sycamore
PO Box 8
Amherst, NE 68812-0008
308-826-3131
Fort Kearny-IV-85
Scarlet/Silver Grey-Broncos
Su-Tom Moore, Ext. 225
Pr-Roger Thomsen, Ext. 222
AD-Ron Evans, Ext. 239
ADSec-Carlene Abbott, Ext. 221
School Fax - 308-826-4865
FB-Ron Evans, Ext. 236
VB-Julie Baasch, Ext. 254
CC-Tessa Dobish, Ext. 272
BGo-Eric Rippen, Ext. 239
BBB-Bill Giffin, 440-1917
GBB-Nate Dietz, Ext. 238
WR-Chase Klingelhoefer, Ext. 239
TR-Ron Evans, Ext. 236
SO-Coop w/Kearney Catholic/Gibbon
SP/PP-Jason Stubbs, Ext. 256
MU-Josh Hughes, Ext. 233
J-Dana Hansen, Ext. 235
GC-Rhonda Kohel
Bd. Pres.-Les Adelung
Trainer-Scott Kratzer
Home Page: amherst.k12.ne.us/

Anselmo-Merna
Hwy 2 & Ewing
PO Box 68
Merna, NE 68856-0068
308-643-2224
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-51
Red/White-Coyotes
Su-Jason Mundorf
Pr-Jason Mundorf
Act Dir-JD Furrow, 643-2224
School Fax - 308-643-2243
FB-Matt McGinn, 880-0427
VB-Katie Hoblyn
BGo-JD Furrow
BBB-Brent Myers, 870-0369
GBB-JD Furrow
WR-Chanc McIntosh
BT-Katie Hoblyn
GT-Jason Reed
SP-Erica Crouch
PP-Thane Lewis
MU-DeAnna Baker
J-Erica Crouch
GC-Tina Larsen
Bd. Pres.-Tom McMIllan
Trainer-Justin Rethorst, 627-0045
Home Page: a-mps.fesdev.org/

Ansley
1124 Cameron
PO Box 370
Ansley, NE 68814-0370
308-935-1121
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-33
Black/Vegas Gold-Spartans
Su-Dave Mroczek
Pr-Lance Bristol
Act Dir-Jake Stokely
School Fax - 308-935-9103
FB-Kurt Kulhanek (Coop w/Litchfield)
VB-Pat Hoblyn (Coop w/Litchfield)
BCC-Troy Schirmer (Coop w/Litchfield)
GCC-Troy Schirmer (Coop w/Litchfield)
BBB-Troy Schirmer (Coop w/Litchfield)
GBB-Joel Bailey (Coop w/Litchfield)
WR-Lane Kirby (Coop w/Litchfield)
TR-Pat Hoblyn (Coop w/Litchfield)
SP/PP-Heidi Fessler
MU-Bev Deaver
J-Dan Sich
GC-Travis Oslon
Bd. Pres.-Gail Reed
Home Page: www.ansley.k12.ne.us

Aquinas Catholic
3420 Main Rd
PO Box 149
David City, NE 68632-0149
402-367-3175
Centennial-II-138
Black/White/Gold-Monarchs
Su-Fr. Sean Timmerman
Pr-Dave McMahon
Act Dir-Ron Mimick
AAD-Tony Smith
School Fax - 402-367-3176
FB-Ron Mimick
VB-Jody Pelan
CC-John Svec
SB-Paul Gahan, 402-430 Ext. 2855
BBB-Kyle Eller
GBB-Vanessa Munter
WR-Eric Pflum/Roy Emory
BT-Ron Mimick
GT-Tony Smith
SP-Matt Grady
PP-Ann Heermann
IM-Helen Ostdiek
VM-Catherine Mimick
J-Jean Brown
GC-Bobbi Schmid
Trainer-Terry Adair
Home Page: aquinas.esu7.org/

Arapahoe
610 Walnut
PO Box 360
Arapahoe, NE 68922-0360
308-962-5458
Republican Plains Activities-V-63
Blue/White/Black-Warriors
Su-Dr. George Griffith
Pr-Bob Braithwait
Act Dir-John Paulsen, 962-6248
ADSec-Donna Fisher
School Fax - 308-962-7481
FB-Dustin Kronhofman
VB-Amy Clubine
CC-Marcia Foley
BGo-Kip Stephens
BBB-John Strand
GBB-Kip Stephens
WR-John Paulsen
TR-Dan Schaben
SP-Heidi Thomas
PP-Joanna Pruitt
IM-Valerie Leising
VM-Senja Stephens
J-Connie Hoefs
GC-Pam Breinig
Bd. Pres.-Todd Watson
Home Page: arapahoe.k12.ne.us/

Arcadia
320 W Owens St
PO Box 248
Arcadia, NE 68815-0248
308-789-6522
LouPlatte-IV-27
Red/White/Black-Huskies/Rebels
Su-Jess Underwood
Pr/Act Dir-Craig Trampe, 789-6522
School Fax - 308-789-6214
FB-Mike Scott Coop w/Loup City
VB-Dusti Van Slyke Coop w/Loup City
CC-Coop w/Loup CIty
GO-Coop w/Loup City
BBB-Aaron Habe Coop w/Loup City
GBB-Josh Ashe Coop w/Loup City
WR-Jason Phelps Coop w/Loup City
TR-Paul Henry-Coop w/Loup City
SP/PP-Rebecca Lueck
MU-Brian Erickson
J-Trysta Dexter
GC-Mindy Conner
Bd. Pres.-Jesse Trotter
Home Page: www.arcadiapublicschools.org/

Archbishop Bergan
545 E. 4th
Fremont, NE 68025-5105
402-721-9683
Centennial East-II-90
Green/Gold-Knights
Su-Fr. Dave Belt, 721-6611
Pr-Dan Koenig, Ext. 13
Act Dir-Chris Rainforth, Ext. 12
ADSec-Judy Miles, Ext. 10
School Fax - 402-721-5366
FB-Seth Mruz, Ext. 27
VB-Scott Painter, Ext. 35
CC-Wyatt Morse, 721-9766 Ext. 18
SB-(Coop w/Fremont)
GGo-Jeremy Murman, Ext. 39
BGo-Chris Rainforth, Ext. 12
TEN-(Coop w/Fremont)
Ba-Jeff Hayden (Coop w/Fremont)
BBB-Ryan Mlnarik, Ext. 28
GBB-Nate Pribnow, Ext. 33
WR-Curtis Marolf, Ext. 22
SW-(Coop w/Fremont)
TR-TJ Folkers, Ext. 32
SO-(Coop w/Fremont)
SP-Chris Kabes, 402-649 Ext. 5065
PP-Maggie Winterlin, Ext. 34
IM-Jeremy Murman, Ext. 39
VM-Maggie Winterlin, Ext. 34
GC-Doug Moore, Ext. 15
Bd. Pres.-MaryLynne Bolden, 721-3055
Trainer-Phil Lutz, Ext. 23
Home Page: berganknights.org

Arlington
705 No. 9th
PO Box 580
Arlington, NE 68002-0580
402-478-4171
Nebraska Capitol-II-150
Maroon/White-Eagles
Su-Lynn Johnson, 478-4173 Ext. 103
Pr-Aaron Pfingsten, Ext. 102
Act Dir-James Shada, Ext. 167
ADSec-Shelly Miller, Ext. 127
School Fax - 402-478-4176
FB-Steven Gubbels, Ext. 113
VB-Brandon Mues
CC-Sara Horner
SB-Janelle Lorsch
GGo-Jason Wiese
BGo-Scott Parson
Ba-Rusty Hilgenkamp
BBB-TJ O'Connor
GBB-Morgan Mruz
WR-Brandon Mues
TR-Steven Gubbels, Ext. 113
SP-Desiree Hayden-Parra, Ext. 111
PP-Jamie Smith
IM-Allison Mastny, Ext. 135
VM-Barina Buresh Crosland, Ext. 161
J-Amber Sims, Ext. 107
Bd. Pres.-Matt O'Daniel
Trainer-Mary Theiler
Home Page: www.apseagles.org/

Arnold
405 No Haskell
PO Box 399
Arnold, NE 69120-0399
308-848-2226
Mid-Nebraska Athletics-IV-24

Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Dawn Lewis, Ext. 2
Pr-Joel Morgan
AD-Jarod Rush, 836-2272
AAD-Jeff Cole
School Fax - 308-848-2201
FB-Andy Schwarz (Coop w/Callaway)
VB-Randi Atkins (Coop w/Callaway)
BGo-Jarod Rush(Coop w/Callaway)
BBB-Jeff Cole (Coop w/Callaway)
GBB-Abe Hinman (Coop w/Callaway)
WR-Jim Johnson (Coop w/Callaway)
BT-Rick Peterson (Coop w/Callaway)
GT-Mike Weverka (Coop w/Callaway)
SP-Berni Crow
PP-Debbie Moninger
MU-Chrysanne Bailey
J-Julie Mohr
GC-Ashley Nansel
Bd. Pres.-Duane Bowers
Home Page: blog.arnold.k12.ne.us/

Arthur County
111 Elm St.
PO Box 145
Arthur, NE 69121-0145
308-764-2253
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-20
Blue/White/Red-Wolves
Su-Barry Schaeffer
Pr/Act Dir-Jamie Gorwill
School Fax - 308-764-2206
FB-Wade Kramer
VB-Heather Kramer
BBB-Mark Mclaughlin
GBB-Teeyl Sutton
TR-Jack Needham
SP-Dee Thompson
PP-Lynn Channer
MU-Jolene Rose
J-Jolene Rose
GC-Mark Mclaughlin
Bd. Pres.-Andy Bures
Home Page: www.arthurcountywolves.org/

Ashland-Greenwood
1200 Boyd Street
Ashland, NE 68003-1219
402-944-2114
Nebraska Capitol-II-180
Royal/White-Bluejays
Su-Jason Libal, 944-2128
Pr-Brad Jacobsen, Ext. 2001
Act Dir-Randy Wiese, Ext. 2002
AAD-Teresa Nichelson, 944-2183
School Fax - 402-944-2116
FB-Ryan Thompson, 944-7083
VB-Megan Rossell, 944-7083
CC-Kristi Bundy, Ext. 2207
SB-Amber Dutcher, Ext. 2102
BGo-Jerry Wendelin, 944-7083
Ba-coop w/Yutan/Mead
BBB-Jacob Mohs, Ext. 2412
GBB-Barry Fangmeyer, Ext. 2109
WR-Dan Beranek, 540-7932
BT-Ryan Thompson, 944-7083
GT-Brian Thimm, Ext. 2209
SP-Kelsy Cooper, 944-7083
PP-Janice Jacobs, Ext. 2403
IM-Jonathan Jaworski
VM-Amy Krance-Wendt, Ext. 2514
J-Britteny McBride , Ext. 2408
GC-Jon Richards, Ext. 2003
Bd. Pres.-David Nygren
Home Page: www.agps.org

Auburn
1829 Central Avenue
Auburn, NE 68305-1713
402-274-4328
East Central Nebraska-II-173
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Kevin Reiman, 274-4830
Pr-Vernon Golladay, Ext. 303
Act Dir-Scott Anderson, Ext. 309
ADSec-Doreen Gulizia, Ext. 315
School Fax - 402-274-5434
FB-Tony Janssen
VB-Lexie Baack
CC-Mark Oliver
SB-Grant Cole
GO-Shawn Wehenkel, 274-4129
Ba-Mike Henrichs, 274-4129
BBB-Jim Weeks
GBB-Derek Bissitt
WR-Mark Oliver, -
BT-Steve Petersen
GT-Mark Oliver, -
GSo-Jackson Weeks
SP-Diana Eickhoff
PP-Kalie Carfield
IM-Ben Hanika
VM-Phillip Arnold
GC-Kristin Kudrna, -
Trainer-Alex Wheatley, 415-1340
Home Page: www.auburnpublicschools.org

Aurora
300 L Street
Aurora, NE 68818-1902
402-694-6968
Central West-I-295
Red/White-Huskies
Su-Dr. Damon McDonald
Pr-Doug Kittle
Act Dir-Jay Staehr, 694-3436
AAD-Jessica Gallagher
School Fax - 402-694-2573
FB-Kyle Peterson
VB-Lois Hixson
CC-Ron Haden/Tony Sigler
SB-Natalie Starostka
GGo-Rick Bell
BGo-Craig Badura
BBB-Tom Leininger
GBB-Sara Partington
WR-Derek Keasling
TR-Gordon Wilson
BSo-Madison Farris
GSo-Micayla Dunn
SP-Keli Margritz
PP-Hannah Galusha
IM-Dan Sodomka
VM-Jason Frew
J-Rod Havens
GC-Sheila Hasenkamp, 694-2404
Bd. Pres.-Pat Shaw
Trainer-Jordan Stithem
Home Page: ahs.aurorahuskies.us/

Axtell
500 Main St
PO Box 97
Axtell, NE 68924-0097
308-743-2415
Fort Kearny-V-47
Purple/White-Wildcats/Lady Cats
Su-Steve Wickham
Pr-Bill Gilbreath
AD-Brad Nelson
School Fax - 308-743-2417
FB-Will Wagner
VB-Brad Nelson
CC-Doug Hinze
BGo-DJ Johnson
BBB-Chris Callan
GBB-Kelly Cooksley
WR-Alex Jensen
BT-Eric Havranek
GT-Brad Nelson
SP/PP-Candice Nicholson
MU-Beth Petersen
J-Jesse Yentes
GC-Rhonda Hoyt
Bd. Pres.-John Abrahamson
Trainer-Kurt Behrhorst
Home Page: axtell.k12.ne.us/

Bancroft-Rosalie
708 Main St
PO Box 129
Bancroft, NE 68004-0129
402-648-3336
East Husker -III-59
Lt. Blue/Dk. Blue/Silver-Panthers
Su-Dr. Jon Cerny, 648-3337
Pr/AD-Mike Sjuts
AAD-James Hulstein
School Fax - 402-648-3338
FB-Dan Maresh (Coop w/Lyons-Decatur NE)
VB-Rebecca James (Coop w/Lyons-Decatur NE)
CC-Paul Timm (Coop w/Lyons-Decatur NE)
SB-(Coop w/Wisner-Pilger)
UBO-Jon Cerny/Mike Sjuts
GGo-(Coop w/Pender)
BGo-Bruce Knaak
Ba-Clay Haymart (Coop w/Pender/Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur NE)
BBB-Cory Meyer
GBB-Rod Peters
BT-Kyle Elsasser
GT-Steve Hosch
SP/PP-Ronda Ras
MU-Viktor Sundleaf
J-Ronda Ras
GC-Ronda Ras
Bd. Pres.-Mike Nottlemann
Home Page: www.bancroft-rosalie.org/

Banner County
200 School St.
PO Box 5
Harrisburg, NE 69345-0005
308-436-5262
Minuteman-VI-33
Columbia Blue/White-Wildcats
Su-Lana Sides, 436-5263
Pr-Charles Jones, Ext. 3003
Act Dir-Kari Gifford, Ext. 3021
School Fax - 308-436-5252
FB-Charles Jones
VB-Bethany Cooper
CC-Kari Gifford
BBB-Cole Wyatt, 672-3300
GBB-Chad Miller
WR-Bill Gifford, 631-1031
TR-Kari Gifford
SP-Jessica Stauffer
PP-Rebecca Lashmett
IM-Sandra Wounded Arrow, Ext. 3017
VM-Chris Cooper
GC-Chris Cooper
Home Page: www.bannercountyschool.org/

Battle Creek
605 W. Martin
PO Box 100
Battle Creek, NE 68715-0100
402-675-2235
Mid-State-III-110
Purple/Gold-Braves/Bravettes
Su-Jay Bellar, 675-6905 Ext. 108
Pr-Jeff Heimes, 675-3705 Ext. 102
Act Dir-Cody Wintz, Ext. 104
ADSec-Emily Thompson, Ext. 100
School Fax - 402-675-1038
FB-Andrew Carlson, Ext. 326
VB-Teresa Christensen, Ext. 118
CC-Jason Schmidt, Ext. 216
GGo-Kyle Finke, 675-8085
BGo-Toby Thompson
BBB-Trevor Anderson, Ext. 215
GBB-Kyle Schmidt, Ext. 112
WR-Cody Wintz, Ext. 104
BT-Andrew Carlson, Ext. 326
GT-Kyle Finke, 675-8085
SP-LeAnn Frauendorfer, Ext. 117
PP-Cari McConnell
IM-Connie Lade, Ext. 304
VM-Laura Johns, Ext. 304
J-Angela Gray, Ext. 113
GC-Cathy Thompson, Ext. 109
Bd. Pres.-Bill Hughes
Trainer-Kurt Schmoldt
Home Page: www.battlecreekschools.net/

Bayard
726 4th Ave
PO Box 607
Bayard, NE 69334-0607
308-586-1700
Western Trails-VI-93
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Travis Miller, 586-1325
Pr-Tom Perlinski
Act Dir-Tammy Tillman, 586-1700
ADSec-Cindy Korell
School Fax - 308-586-1638
FB-Jacob Martin
VB-Karen Petersen, 586-1211
CC-Candace Smith
GO-Jim Roberts
BBB-Michael Simons
GBB-Zachary Nesbitt
WR-Randy McKibbin
BT-Zachary Nesbitt
GT-Randy McKibbin
SP-Amanda Anderson
PP-Jennifer Tavenner, 586-1211
IM-Doug Babic
VM-Michaela Babic
J-Stehanie Barker
GC-Linde' Rafferty
Bd. Pres.-Tate Rice
Trainer-Donna Stuart
Home Page: www.bayardpublicschools.org/

Beatrice
600 Orange Blvd.
Beatrice, NE 68310-4300
402-223-1515
River Cities-I-494
Orange/Black-Orangemen/Lady Orange
Su-Pat Nauroth
Pr-Jason Sutter, Ext. 1803
Act Dir-Neal Randel, 223-1534
ADSec-Joni Bruhn, Ext. 1809
School Fax - 402-223-1510
FB-Kevin Meyer
CC-Cassie Manhart, Ext. 1856
SB-John Fossler
GO-Dick Stuart, 223-1545
BTe-TBA
GTe-Barb Rieken, 239-4502
Ba-Bob Steinkamp, 239-8000
BBB-Tyler Struck, Ext. 1881
GBB-Dennis Coudeyras
WR-Jordan Johnson
SW-Marian Wallen, Ext. 1421
TR-Karen Schlueter, 223-0492
BSo-Corey Wells, Ext. 1839
GSo-Greg Sederberg, Ext. 1854
SP-Ed Ankrom, Ext. 1864
PP-TBA
IM-Andrew Johnson, Ext. 1845
VM-Kelly Meyer, Ext. 1808
GC-Tracy Post, Ext. 1806
Bd. Pres.-Lisa Pieper
Trainer-Lindsey Struck, Ext. 1891
Home Page: beatricepublicschools.org

Bellevue East
1401 High School Drive
Bellevue, NE 68005-3275
402-293-4150
Metro-II-1073
Purple/White/Silver-Chieftains
Su-Dr. Jeff Rippe, 293-4005
Pr-Dr. Jeff Wagner, 293-4155
Act Dir-Chad Holtz, 293-4157
ADSec-Kelly Nazeck, 293-4154
School Fax - 402-293-4259
FB-Anthony Dunn, 293-4154
VB-Courtney Smeby, 293-4685
BCC-Collin Mink, 293-4154
GCC-Rachel Carraher, 293-4154
SB-Tom Horton, 898-8760
UBO-Kent Crossley, 293-4154
GO-Lance Raabe, 293-4154
TEN-Andrew Werner, 293-4154
Ba-Donald Kiviniemi, 827-5950
BBB-Chad Mustard
GBB-Blake Anderson, 293-4179
WR-Todd Porter, 293-4154
SW-Gregg Beeman
BT-Arlen Quinn
GT-Kendra Whisenhunt, 293-4154
BSo-Steve Muller, 293-4196
GSo-Sara Fjell, 293-4154
SP-John Campbell, 293-4154
PP-Joseph Hamik, 293-4154
IM-Patrick McCarty, 293-4174
VM-Marge Simons-Bester, 293-4173
J-Stephenie Conley, 293-4193
Bd. Pres.-Phil Davidson
Trainer-Rick Nelson, 293-4184
Home Page: www.bellevuepublicschools.org/vnews/display.v/SEC/Bellevue%20East%20High%20School

Bellevue West
1501 Thurston Avenue
Bellevue, NE 68123-2499
402-293-4040
Metro-II-1293
Purple/Gold/White-Thunderbirds
Su-Jeff Rippe, 293-4017
Pr-Kevin Rohlfs
Act Dir-Jon Mauro, 293-4046
ADSec-Stacy Vaughn, 293-4052
School Fax - 402-293-4149
FB-Michael Huffman, 293-4079
VB-Christina Reicks, 293-4077
CC-Craig Christians
SB-Laura Kratochvil
UBO-Renee Proksel
GGo-Dave Shillinglaw, 293-4078
BGo-Rob Klug, 293-4071
BTe-Steve Lemon, 293-4077
GTe-Tommy Harris, 293-5702
Ba-Jason Shockey, 293-4052
BBB-Doug Woodard, 293-4085
GBB-Richard Mintken, 293-4071
WR-Jerry Schumacher, 293-4077
SW-Peg Speer
BT-Brent Litz, 293-4071
GT-Leigh Officer, 293-4052
BSo-Alan Carr, 293-4052
GSo-Gauthier Schlerizin, 293-4052
SP-Becca Hier, 293-4067
IM-Kyle Haugen, 293-4972
VM-A.J. Reimer, 293-4069
J-Julie Rowse, 293-4080
Trainer-Shannon Gier, 293-4062
Home Page: www.bellevuepublicschools.org/vnews/display.v/SEC/Bellevue%20West%20High%20School


Bennington
11620 N 156th
Bennington, NE 68007-0265
402-238-2447
Eastern Midlands -II-378
Royal Blue/White-Badgers
Su-Dr. Terry Haack, 238-3044
Pr-Dr. Matt Blomenkamp, Ext. 1007
Act Dir-Greg Lamberty, Ext. 1005
ADSec-Kathy Johansen
School Fax - 402-238-2950
FB-Greg Bohn, Ext. 1006
VB-Paul Wright
CC-Joe Schumm, Ext. 1240
SB-Shawn Semler, Ext. 1233
UBO-Christina Kloeckner, 238-2690
GGo-Janice Saunders, 238-2690
BGo-Craig Nichols, 238-2372
Ba-Scott Heese, 238-2372
BBB-Luke Olson, Ext. 1019
GBB-John O'Connor, Ext. 1154
WR-Al Pokorny
BT-Brandon Henkel, Ext. 1235
GT-Joe Schumm, Ext. 1240
BSo-Jeff Pulverenti
GSo-Andrew Staberg, 676-0027
SP-Jill Harman
PP-Konni indenbosch/Connie Yoder, Ext. 1147
IM-Chaz Neuvirth, Ext. 1023
VM-Tye Hanke, Ext. 1022
J-Natalie Bieber
GC-Ryan Rischling, Ext. 1009
Bd. Pres.-Matthew Wickham
Trainer-Elisha Morris
Home Page: www.benningtonschools.org

Bertrand
503 School Street
Box 278
Bertrand, NE 68927-0278
308-472-3427
Republican Plains Activities-V-64
Blue/White-Vikings
Su-Dr. Dennis Shipp
Pr-Shaun Kidder
AD-Craig Newcomb
School Fax - 308-472-3429
FB-Steve Colfack
VB-Lisa Mason
CC-Jennifer Kaps (Coop w/Loomis)
BGo-Steve Colfack
BBB-Craig Newcomb
GBB-Shaun Kidder
WR-Dustin Freeman (co-op with Loomis)
TR-Brad Renken
SP/PP-Jennifer Kaps
MU-Zachary Weir
J-Jennifer Kaps
GC-Kim Johnson
Bd. Pres.-Paul Bachmann
Home Page: bertrandvikings.org/

Bishop Neumann
202 South Linden
Wahoo, NE 68066-2057
402-443-4151
Centennial-II-150
Scarlet/Gold/Gray-Cavaliers
Su-Fr. Michael Morin
Pr-Fr. Jeremy Hazuka
AD-Rick Ahrens
AAD-Doug Lanik
ADSec-Mary Bartek
School Fax - 402-443-5551
FB-Tim Turman
VB-Michelle Moser, 689-9810
CC-Paul Johnson
SB-David Brabec, 443-3336
BGo-Pat Sullivan, 443-3407
BBB-Mike Weiss, 443-3336
GBB-Jason Simons, 616-0766
WR-Daryl Braunsroth
BT-Tim Rezac
GT-Tom Gerdes
SP-Laura Simonds
PP-Beverly Bettendorf
IM-Joann Couton
VM-Samantha Matulka
J-Tracy Unger
GC-Missy Chvatal
Trainer-Wendy Mach
Home Page: www.bishopneumann.com

Blair
440 N 10th St.
PO Box 288
Blair, NE 68008-0288
402-426-4941
Eastern Midlands-II-554
Purple/White-Bears
Su-Rex Pfeil, 426-2610
Pr-Tom Anderson
Act Dir-Marty Rogers
ADSec-Wendy Greenwood
School Fax - 402-426-4998
FB-Bryan Soukup
VB-Mallory Lorence, 426-2735
CC-Erin Field
SB-Greg Gross
UBO-Tony Haney, 278-0648
GO-Ross Udey, 426-3678
GTe-Morgan Skrdla, 426-2735
Ba-Mike O'Kane
BBB-Chris Whitwer
GBB-Matt Aschoff
WR-Erich Warner
TR-Darren Harsin
BSo-Kyle Johnson
GSo-Erin Field
SP/Deb-Laura Joy
PP-Kelli Westphal, 426-4941
IM-Jeff Mount
VM-Dan Hutsell
J-Courtney Archer
GC-Karen Gengenbach
Bd. Pres.-Lyle Schjodt
Trainer-Mark Kwikkel
Home Page: blairschools.org

Bloomfield
311 E Benton
PO Box 308
Bloomfield, NE 68718-0308
402-373-4800
Lewis & Clark-III-56
Royal Blue/White-Bees
Su-Shane Alexander
Pr-Shane Alexander
AD-Kirk Hamm
ADSec-Lori Houska
School Fax - 402-373-2712
FB-Matt Kuchar
VB-Lacey Thies
CC-Duane Wilken
BGo-Gary Eisenhauer
BBB-Gary Eisenhauer
GBB-Terri Mlady
WR-Coop w/Crofton
TR-Duane Wilken
SP-Melinda Makings
PP-Lee Ann Runyon
MU-Shelia Lange
GC-Becky Jones
Bd. Pres.-Jason Hefner
Trainer-Michelle Seagren
Home Page: bloomfieldschools.net/

Blue Hill
606 So Sycamore
PO Box 217
Blue Hill, NE 68930-0217
402-756-3043
Twin Valley-V-61
Royal/White-Bobcats
Su-Joel Ruybalid, 756-2085
Pr-Patrick Moore
AD-Ben Jones
AAD-Riley Armes
School Fax - 402-756-3044
FB-Jon Coffey
VB-Kristi Allen
BCC-Dan Muth (Coop w/Red Cloud)
GCC-Dan Muth (Coop w/Red Cloud)
SB-Kaitlin Wright
BGo-Tim Streff
BBB-Joe Hubl
GBB-Tim Streff
WR-Dennis Riemersma/Nick Lonowski coop w/ Red Cloud
BT-Gene Ray
GT-Riley Armes
SP/PP-Summer Lukasiewicz
IM-Bill McMurtry
VM-Penny Drury
J-Zigrida Meyer
GC-Joe Hubl
Bd. Pres.-Jim Mackin
Trainer-Mary Lanning
Home Page: www.bluehillschools.org

Boone Central
605 So. 6th St.
PO Box 391
Albion, NE 68620-0391
402-395-2134
Mid-State-III-137
Red/White/Black-Cardinals
Su-Cory Worrell, Ext. 108
Pr-Erik Kravig, Ext. 120
Act Dir-Marcus Donner, Ext. 124
School Fax - 402-395-2136
FB-Mark Hudson (Coop w/Newman Grove), Ext. 166
VB-Susan Roberts (Coop w/Newman Grove)
BCC-Tom Dickey (Coop w/Newman Grove), Ext. 132
GCC-Tom Dickey (Coop w/Newman Grove), Ext. 132
SB-Danielle Amen (Coop w/Newman Grove)
GO-Dennis Walters, 395-6875
BBB-Justin Harris
GBB-Andy Imus
WR-Dale Bonge, 386-5302
TR-Kris Pestel (Coop w/Newman Grove), Ext. 148
SP-Hannah Jensen, 386-5302
PP-Chelsey Salvador, Ext. 173
IM-Whitney Paulson
VM-Michele Wright
J-Nolan Vandenberg
GC-Lynne Webster, Ext. 119
Bd. Pres.-Patti Meyer
Trainer-Aliscia Benes, 539-6199
Home Page: www.boonecentral.esu7.org

Boys Town
Palrang Field House
122 Heroes Blvd.
Boys Town, NE 68010-7537
402-498-1894
Centennial-II-200
Blue/White-Cowboys
Su-Dr. Bob Reznicek, 498-1842
Pr-Mary Anderson, 498-1131
Act Dir-Paul Blomenkamp, 498-1894
ADSec-Karan Setlak, 498-1853
School Fax - 402-498-1149
FB-Kevin Kush, 498-1833
VB-Brittany Alwine, 498-3236
BCC-Ron Stargel, 498-1838
GCC-Angee Nott, 990-3465
BBB-Tom Krehbiel, 498-3245
GBB-Michele Matulevicz, 301-4357
WR-Mike Petry, 889-1112
BT-Jesse Benda, 498-3216
GT-Angee Nott, 990-3465
BSo-Paul Christiani, 498-3236
GSo-Brittany Alwine, 498-3236
IM-John Mayo, 498-1880
VM-Sierra Sanchez, 498-1887
J-Eric Williams, 498-1839
GC-Tanya Schnitker, 498-2811
Trainer-Tammi Erlbacher, 964-7232
Home Page: www.boystown.org/

Brady
112 E Popleton
PO Box 68
Brady, NE 69123-0068
308-584-3317
Mid-Nebraska Athletics -IV-53
Red/Black/White-Eagles
Su-James McGown, Ext. 204
Pr-Matt Gordon, Ext. 206
Act Dir-Andy Seamann, Ext. 207
ADSec-Misty Horn
School Fax - 308-584-3725
FB-Andy Seamann
VB-Lynne Johnson, Ext. 277
CC-Stephanie Wolf, Ext. 214
BBB-David Jacobs, Ext. 278
GBB-Lance Arterburn
WR-Bobby Cahill
TR-Rich Britten, Ext. 274
SP-Yental Dyas, Ext. 279
PP-Tonja Shaw
MU-Valerie Pohlman, Ext. 283
J-Heather Schultz, Ext. 288
GC-Lyndee Koch, Ext. 214
Bd. Pres.-Marge Spencer
Home Page: www.bradyschools.org/

Bridgeport
800 Q St.
PO Box 430
Bridgeport, NE 69336-0430
308-262-0346
Western Trails/South Platte Valley-VI-124
Purple/Gold/white-Bulldogs
Su-Chuck Lambert, 308-920 Ext. 2200
Pr-Dustin Favinger, 308-230 Ext. 0125
Act Dir-Brad Noonan, 279-0356
School Fax - 308-262-1284
FB-Jerod Dean, 308-279 Ext. 0687
VB-Jackie Rahmig, 308-279 Ext. 2223
CC-Craig Johnson, 308-279 Ext. 0451
GO-Todd Janicek, 308-279 Ext. 0435
BBB-Nick Broz, 308-340 Ext. 5138
GBB-Bryan Schluterbusch, 308-279 Ext. 1533
WR-Craig Johnson, 308-279 Ext. 0451
TR-Jackie Rahmig, 308-279 Ext. 2223
SP-Claudia Loomis, 308-262 Ext. 0346
PP-Kristen Kraupie, 308-279 Ext. 1731
IM-Joe Jensen
VM-Jaylene Lambert
GC-Kathy Baxter, 308-262 Ext. 0180
Bd. Pres.-Justin Corman, 308-262 Ext. 1470
Trainer-Trish Livingston, 308-340 Ext. 0074
Home Page: www.bridgeportschools.org

Broken Bow
323 N. 7th
Broken Bow, NE 68822-1718
308-872-2475
Southwest-IV-157
Red/White-Indians
Su-Tom Bailey, 872-6821
Pr-Rusty Kluender
Act Dir-Ryan Hogue, CAA, 872-2475
AAD-Kurt Altig
ADSec-Kelsey McAbee
School Fax - 308-872-6296
FB-Mike Garner
VB-Skylar Morris, 872-2503
CC-Jason Daffer, 872-2503
GGo-Amy Taylor, 872-2982
BGo-Mike Miller/ Ed Schaaf, 872-6441
BBB-Nate Olson, 870-3278
GBB-Riley Weems
WR-Ed Schaaf
TR-Kurt Altig
SP-Cindy Fox
PP-Harley Mohlman/ Jim McMann
IM-Harley Molhman
VM-Glenda Ward
J-Lisa Phillips
GC-Ed Schaaf
Bd. Pres.-John Evans
Trainer-Jeff Denson/ McMeen PT
Home Page: www.bbps.org

Bruning-Davenport
340 Carroll St
PO Box 70
Bruning, NE 68322-0070
402-353-4685
Crossroads-I-40
Maroon/Silver/Black-BDS Eagles
Su-Trudy Clark/Bryce Jorgenson, 402-364
Pr-Erik Sokol/Derek Ippensen, 402-353 Ext. 4685
AD-Karma Yantzie, 402-627 Ext. 3375
Act Dir-Erik Sokol, 402-353 Ext. 4685
ADSec-Denise McGinley, 402-353 Ext. 4685
School Fax - 402-353-4445
FB-Mark Rotter/Chris Ardissono (Coop w/Shickley)
VB-Kari Jo Alfs(Coop w/Shickley)
BBB-Fred Kluck (Coop w/Shickley)
GBB-Shana Gerberding (Coop w/Shickley)
BT-Aaron Peterson (Coop w/Shickley)
GT-Scott Shipley (Coop w/Shickley)
SP/PP-Ruth Kowalski
MU-Alex Rudolph
J-Wendy Friesen
GC-Alicia Hoffman
Bd. Pres.-Jeff Hoins
Home Page: bruningdavenport.org

Burwell
190 I St.
PO Box 670
Burwell, NE 68823-0670
308-346-4150
Goldenrod-IV-76
Purple/White-Longhorns
Su-Dan Bird, 346-4850
Pr-Dave Owen, 346-4298
AD-Kevin Carson
School Fax - 308-346-5430
FB-Luke Gideon
VB-Megan Helberg
CC-Kevin Carson
BGo-Clint Hurlburt
BBB-Adam Stolzer
GBB-Garrett Mann
WR-Luke Gideon and Mike Max
BT-Mike Max
GT-Kevin Carson
SP/PP-Candace Cain
MU-Pam Helgoth
J-Jennifer Critel
Bd. Pres.-Lynn Ballagh
Home Page: www.burwellpublicschools.org/

Callaway
101 No Needham
PO Box 280

Callaway, NE 68825-5202
308-836-2273
Mid-Nebraska Athletics -IV-47
Maroon/Gold-Bears
Su-Dawn Lewis
Pr-Heath Birkel, 836-2272
AD-Jarod Rush, 836-2272
AAD-Jeff Cole, 848-2226
School Fax - 308-836-2771
FB-Andy Schwarz (Coop w/Arnold)
VB-Randi Atkins (Coop w/Arnold)
BGo-Jarod Rush (Coop w/Arnold)
BBB-Jeff Cole (Coop w/Arnold)
GBB-Abe Hinman (Coop w/Arnold)
WR-Jim Johnson(Coop w/Arnold)
BT-Rick Peterson (Coop w/Arnold)
GT-Mike Weverka (Coop w/Arnold)
SP-Suzzy Cambell/Tina Ord
PP-Darin Ellis
MU-Brenner Beavers
J-Sheila Ellis
GC-Mary Beshaler
Bd. Pres.-Doug G'Schwind
Home Page: blog.callaway.k12.ne.us/school/

Cambridge
1003 Nelson St
PO Box 100
Cambridge, NE 69022-0100
308-697-3322
Republican Plains Activities -V-83
Orange/Black-Trojans
Su-Gregory Shepard, 697-3323 Ext. 1002
Pr-Jarod Albers, 697-3323
Act Dir-Doug Nibbe, 697-3323
ADSec-Marisa Burke, 697-3323
School Fax - 308-697-4880
FB-Scott Porter
VB-Margo Kent
CC-Janice Howell
GGo-Lyle Calvert
BGo-Del Schoenfish, 697-4638
BTe-Coop w/McCook
BBB-James Blex
GBB-Jarod Albers
WR-Catlin Rice
BT-Jimmy Blex
GT-Margo Kent
SP-Gina Petersen-Ekberg
PP-Genny Kubik
IM-Morgan Sentelle
VM-Sarah Witt
J-Genny Kubik
GC-Cindy Burton
Bd. Pres.-Dr. Dean Cope
Trainer-Adam Cribelli
Home Page: chstrojans.org

Cedar Bluffs
110 E Main
PO Box 66
Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015-0066
402-628-2080
Frontier-II-56
Columbia Blue/Red/White-Wildcats
Su-Harlan Ptomey, 628-2060
Pr/Act Dir-Kevin Janssen, 628-2080
ADSec-Tracy Westrom
School Fax - 402-628-2108
FB-Travis Tarman
VB-Janelle Stansberry
GO-Joni Hegy, 628-2060
BBB-Taylor Wentz
GBB-Kevin Janssen, 628-2060
TR-Mitch Egger
SP/PP-Kate Chrisman
MU-Erica Kotschwar
J-LuAnn Soderling
GC-Tina Hanzel
Bd. Pres.-Debbie Vacha
Trainer-Amanda Schneider, 720-6517
Home Page: www.cedarbluffsschools.org

Centennial
1301 Centennial Ave.
PO Box 187
Utica, NE 68456-0187
402-534-2321
Southern Nebraska-I-113
Royal Blue/White-Broncos
Su-Timothy DeWaard
Pr-Colin Bargen
AD-Dean Davis
ADSec-PJ Jackson
School Fax - 402-534-2291
FB-Evan Klanecky
VB-Jordan Barjenbruch
CC-Robert Johansen
SB-Jake Polk
BGo-Bob Fish
BBB-Cameron Scholl
GBB-Jake Polk
WR-Phil Payne
TR-Robert Johansen
SP-Emily Petersen
PP-Jarrett Fowler
IM-Liz Purdham
VM-Benjamin Rickert
J-Ashlee Rickert
GC-Bob Fish
Trainer-Kathy Calder
Home Page: www.centennialbroncos.org/

Central City
1510 28th St.
PO Box 57
Central City, NE 68826-0057
308-946-3086
Central-IV-135
Green/White/Gold-Bison
Su-Jeff Jensen
Pr-Shawn McDiffett
AD-Justin Anderson
ADSec-Minette Malm, 946-3056
School Fax - 308-946-2954
FB-Troy Huebert
VB-Sheila Hiebner
CC-Dawnell Glunz
SB-Neely Moser
GGo-Dan Negus
BGo-Anthony McPhillips
BBB-Allen Duerksen
GBB-Dan Negus, -
WR-Darin Garfield
TR-Allen Duerksen
SP/PP-Stephanie Shearer
IM-Alex Steinke
VM-Dane Christensen
J-Kirby Mousel
GC-Deb Anderson
Bd. Pres.-Lisa Wagner
Home Page: www.centralcityschoolsne.org/

Central Valley
304 N Shannon Street
PO Box 160
Greeley, NE 68842-0160
308-428-3145
Goldenrod-IV-56
Navy/Charcoal Gray-Cougars
Su-Amy Malander, 428-5435
Pr-Todd Beck
Act Dir-Randy Dutcher, 428-3145
AAD-Kathy Donovan
ADSec-Kathy Donovan
School Fax - 308-428-5395
FB-Jess Rother
VB-Kimbrie Vlach
CC-Kathy Rakness
SB-Coop w/Centura
UBO-Staci Rother & Cailtin James
BGo-John Adam
BBB-Justin Asche
GBB-Randall Barr
WR-Scott Wood
BT-Justin Asche
GT-Kathy Rakness
SP-Amy Pinney
PP-Rachel Fox
MU-Leslie Essman
GC-Amanda Shoemaker
Bd. Pres.-Don Roy
Trainer-Aaron Klingelhoefer
Home Page: www.centralvps.org

Centura
201 No Hwy 11
PO Box 430
Cairo, NE 68824-0430
308-485-4258
LouPlatte-IV-107
Burgundy/White-Centurions
Su-Julie Otero, Ext. 102
Pr-Tammy Holcomb, Ext. 103
Act Dir-Nathan Weaver, Ext. 123
ADSec-Laurie McDonald, Ext. 140
School Fax - 308-485-4780
FB-Larry Baker, Ext. 129
VB-Alison Feeney
CC-Rachel Carrizales
SB-Dana Lemburg Coop w/Central Valley
GGo-Rhonda Myers
BGo-Larry Baker, Ext. 129
BBB-Dave Oman
GBB-Jeff Thober
WR-Dan Carlson
TR-Geoff Cyboron
SP/PP-Kris Simon, Ext. 125
IM-Logan Gregory, Ext. 116
VM-Kim Killinger, Ext. 115
J-Julie Maulsby, Ext. 134
GC-Kay Carpenter, Ext. 141
Bd. Pres.-Jason Bonsack
Home Page: www.centura.k12.ne.us/

Chadron
901 Cedar
Chadron, NE 69337-2772
308-432-0707
Western-VI-187
Scarlet Red/Black-Cardinals
Su-Dr. Caroline Winchester, 432-0700
Pr-Jerry Mack
Act Dir-Andy Pope, 432-0707
ADSec-Megan Williamson
School Fax - 308-432-0723
FB-Mike Lecher, 432-0725
VB-Don Matt
CC-Willie Uhing
SB-Jodi.hendrickson
GGo-Loni Watson
BGo-Jordan Nelson
BBB-Eric Calkins, 432-0708
GBB-Jonn McLain
WR-Jamie Slingsby
TR-Clint Fernandez, 432-0708
SP-Rebecca Dubs, 432-0710
PP-Jill Paopao
IM-Joe Rischling
VM-Wendy Mahr
J-Jill Paopao
GC-Loni Watson
Bd. Pres.-Sandy Roes, 432-0700
Trainer-Scott Meier
Home Page: www.chadronschools.org

Chambers
201 So A St
PO Box 218
Chambers, NE 68725-0218
402-482-5233
Niobrara Valley-III-25
Orange/White-Coyotes
Su-Justin Frederick, Ext. 103
AD-Chuck O'Malley, Ext. 118
Pr/Act Dir-Justin Frederick, Ext. 103
ADSec-Katie Waldo, Ext. 102
School Fax - 402-482-5234
FB-Thomas Thramer Coop w/Wheeler Central/Ewing, Ext. 134
VB-Diane Kasselder Coop w/Wheeler Central, 654-3273
CC-Tom Erickson Coop w/Wheeler Central, 654-3273
BGo-Katy Gottsch, Ext. 120
BBB-Jon Sladek Coop w/Wheeler Central
GBB-Laurel O'Malley Coop w/Wheeler Central, Ext. 124
TR-Tom Thramer Coop w/Wheeler Central, Ext. 134
SP-Nancy Woeppel
PP-Jeremy Woeppel
MU-Duane DeVries, Ext. 121
J-Gina Pospichal, Ext. 116
GC-Jan Schwager, Ext. 105
Bd. Pres.-Le Koenig
Home Page: chambers.esu8.org

Chase County
520 E. 9th
PO Box 577
Imperial, NE 69033-0577
308-882-4304
South Platte Valley-V-140
Orange/Black-Longhorns
Su-Joey Lefdal, Ext. 139
Pr-Chad Scheel, Ext. 125
Act Dir-Troy Hauxwell, Ext. 131
ADSec-Jill Mays, Ext. 128
School Fax - 308-882-5629
FB-Dan Lenners
VB-Jodie Schuller
CC-Carl Zuege
SB-Denise Smith, 883-1984
BGo-Larry Munger
BBB-Carl Zuege
GBB-Mark Bottom
WR-Matt Vlasin, 882-8643
BT-Carl Zuege
GT-Troy Hauxwell, Ext. 131
SP-Alex Rettele
PP-Jill Bauerle
IM-Agnes Strand
VM-Randy Hayes
J-Renae Bottom
GC-Trent Herbert, Ext. 138
Bd. Pres.-Jeff Olsen, 882-7777
Home Page: chasecountyschools.org
Clarkson
649 Cherry St
PO Box 140
Clarkson, NE 68629-0140
402-892-3454
East Husker-II-38
Red/White/Blue-Patriots (Coop w/Leigh)
Su-Rich Lemburg
Pr-Lee Schneider
AD-Lee Schneider-Fall/Spring
Act Dir-Troy Holmberg-Winter Coop w/Leigh
School Fax - 402-892-3455
FB-Jim Clarkson Coop w/Leigh
VB-Becky Schneider Coop w/Leigh
SB-Adam Indra Coop w/Howells-Dodge/Leigh
GGo-TBA
BGo-Jay Knaak Coop w/Leigh
BBB-Jay Knaak Coop w/Leigh
GBB-Matt Murren
WR-Coop w/ Leigh
BT-Lee Schneider Coop w/Leigh
GT-Briana Brabec Coop w/Leigh
SP-Tiffiny Baumert
PP-Ryan Dusso
MU-Ryan Dusso
GC-Jennifer Kappel
Bd. Pres.-Rob Brabec
Trainer-Rob Marshall
Home Page: www.clarksonpublicschools.org

Clearwater-Orchard
501 Iowa St
PO Box 38
Clearwater, NE 68726-0038
402-485-2505
Niobrara Valley-III-70
Green/Silver/Black-Cyclones
Su-Dale Martin, 893-2068
Pr-Michael Sanne/Cathy Cooper, 893-3215
Act Dir-Shelly Mlnarik, 485-2505
AAD-Cheryl Dempster, 893-3215
ADSec-Cheryl Dempster, 893-3215
School Fax - 402-485-2634
FB-Jeff Shabram, 893-3215
VB-Sierra Summers
BGo-Bill Tabbert, 893-3215
BBB-Jim Schutt, 893-3215
GBB-Karley Jackson
WR-Dan Roeber
TR-Shannon Schumacher, 893-3215
SP-Katie Schneider/Rebekah Kuhfal
PP-Sarah Kesting
MU-Emily Heithoff, 893-3215
J-Nicole Strope
GC-Kendra Shrader
Bd. Pres.-Amy Thiele/Candace Hoke
Home Page: cwater.esu8.org

Cody-Kilgore
360 W. 4th St.
PO Box 216
Cody, NE 69211-0216
402-823-4117
Mid-Nebraska Activities -VI-51
Orange/Black-Cowboys
Su-Adam Lambert
Pr-Adam Lambert
Act Dir-Rylan Cheney
School Fax - 402-823-4275
FB-Landon Miller
VB-Steve Wadsworth
CC-Rylan Cheney
BBB-Steve Fay
GBB-Matt Ford
TR-Rylan Cheney
SP/PP-George Arnold
MU-Jodi Arnold
J-Roxann Richards
GC-Terri Nollette
Bd. Pres.-Adam Naslund
Home Page: www.cody-kilgore.com

College View Academy
5240 Calvert
Lincoln, NE 68506-3935
402-483-1181
Nebraska Frontier-I-44
Blue/White-Eagles
Su-Gary Kruger
Pr-Brian Carlson, Ext. 12
Act Dir-Shawn Sorter, Ext. 17
School Fax - 402-483-5574
VB-John Hauck
CC-Tad Edgerton
BBB-Scott Origas
GBB-Brittney Needles
BSo-Alejandro Dovald
SP/PP-Brian Carlson

IM-Kathy Dalby
VM-Lisette Deemer
J-Kerrie Schnell
Bd. Pres.-Nick Bock
Home Page: www.cvak12.org

Columbus
3434 Discoverer Drive
Columbus, NE 68601
402-563-7050
Greater Nebraska-II-832
Maroon/White-Discoverers
Su-Dr. Troy Loeffelholz, 563-7000
Pr-Steven Woodside
Act Dir-Dave Hiebner, Ext. 3
AAD-Jon Misfeldt, Ext. 3
School Fax - 402-563-7058
FB-Craig Williams
VB-Jeri Walkowiak
CC-Dave Licari
SB-Paul Braun/Karie Schapmann (Coop w/Columbus Scotus)
GGo-Anne Robertson
BGo-Rick Benson
BTe-Scott Bethune (Coop w/Columbus Scotus)
GTe-Dave Licari (Coop w/Columbus Scotus)
Ba-Scott Loseke (Coop w/Columbus Scotus)
BBB-Jimmy Motz
GBB-Dave Licari
WR-Adam Keiswetter
SW-Kari Weihl (Coop w/Columbus Scotus)
BT-Patrick Clark
GT-Julie Kreikemeier, 563-7070
BSo-John Arlt
GSo-Luis Pulido
SP-Marc Baue
IM-Jeff Peabody
VM-Jacob Ritter
J-Shannon Hempstead
Bd. Pres.-Mike Goos
Trainer-Rob Marshall
Home Page: chs.columbus.schoolfusion.us/

Columbus Lakeview
3744 83rd St.
Columbus, NE 68601-8841
402-564-8518
Central East-II-236
Blue/White/Silver-Vikings
Su-Dr. Aaron Plas, 563-2345
Pr-Steve Borer, 564-8519
Act Dir-Jake Shadley, 564-8518
AAD-Tom Lange
ADSec-Rachael Rodehorst
School Fax - 402-564-5209
FB-Kurt Frenzen
VB-K.C. Belitz, 564-2769
CC-James Brock
SB-Erica Zywiec, 564-8008
GGo-Angela Witt
BGo-Sandy Harrison
BBB-Bryce Roth
GBB-Curt Softley
WR-Jeff Bargen
BT-Don Bentz, 564-8008
GT-Chris Thoms
BSo-Zack Leisak, 276-4209
GSo-Mike Zimmerman
SP-Quinten Lyon
PP-Alicia Blumenthal, 564-8008
IM-Wade Howles
VM-Jill Goedeken
J-Melanie Gustafson
GC-Bill Johnson
Bd. Pres.-Keith Runge
Trainer-Mike Sloup
Home Page: www.lakeviewcs.esu7.org

Columbus Scotus
1554 18th Ave.
Columbus, NE 68601-5132
402-564-7165
Centennial-II-195
Green/White-Shamrocks
Su-Jeff Ohnoutka, Ext. 100
Pr-Jeff Ohnoutka, Ext. 100
AD-Merlin Lahm, Ext. 105
ADSec-Annette Hash, Ext. 106
School Fax - 402-564-6004
FB-Tyler Linder, Ext. 141
VB-Joe Held, 910-3087
CC-Merlin Lahm, Ext. 105
SB-(Coop w/Columbus)
GGo-Tanya Niedbalski
BGo-Tyler Swanson, Ext. 128
TEN-(Coop w/Columbus)
Ba-(Coop w/Columbus)
BBB-Tyler Swanson, Ext. 128
GBB-Jarrod Ridder, Ext. 147
WR-Tracy Dodson
SW-(Coop w/Columbus)
BT-Merlin Lahm, Ext. 130
GT-Janet Tooley, Ext. 151
BSo-Jon Brezenski, 276-6679
GSo-Kristie Brezenski, 563-2065
SP-Melanie Mimick, Ext. 124
PP-Lindsay Dannelly, Ext. 150
IM-Kristen Cox, Ext. 148
VM-Laura Salyard, Ext. 149
J-Angie Rusher, Ext. 125
GC-Pam Weir, Ext. 121
Bd. Pres.-Mike Novicki
Trainer-Brooke Hughes
Home Page: www.scotuscc.org

Conestoga
8404 42nd Street
PO Box 40
Murray, NE 68409-0040
402-235-2271
East Central Nebraska-II-148
Burgundy/Gold-Cougars
Su-Dr. Beth Johnsen, 235-2992
Pr-David Friedli
Act Dir-Jeremy Schroeder, 235-2271
ADSec-Sara Leonard
School Fax - 402-235-2421
FB-Aric Butterfield
VB-Danni Stewart, 235-2341
SB-Sarah Harvey, 235-2341
BBB-Jason Ahrens
GBB-Jahn Kile
WR-Sean Trampe
TR-Brady Bergmeyer, 235-2341
BSo-Tommy Sigler
GSo-Samantha Tanner, 235-2341
SP/PP-Jess Schlichtemeier
MU-Dwight Rose
J-Jahn Kile, 296-2271
GC-Laurel Kreifels
Bd. Pres.-Dean Nickels
Home Page: www.conestogacougars.org

Cornerstone Christian
1001 Fort Crook Road N, Suite 200
Bellevue, NE 68005-4247
402-291-2260
Frontier-II-42
Blue/Silver/Black-Cougars
Su-Teri Lynn Schrag, 292-1030
Pr/AD-Jon Hood
ADSec-Ashley Jantz, 292-1030
School Fax - 888-825-0817
VB-Rachyl Beasley
CC-Jon Hood
BBB-Brett Dotzler
GBB-Jami Schuler
TR-Jon Hood
BSo-TBA
MU-Mark Lambert
J-Alyssa Dennis
Home Page: cornerstonechristianschool.org

Cozad
1710 Meridian Ave.
Cozad, NE 69130-1165
308-784-2744
Southwest-IV-212
Red/Black-Haymakers
Su-Joel Applegate
Pr-Bill Beckenhauer
Act Dir-Cory Spotanski
ADSec-Roxanne Reyes
School Fax - 308-217-4505
FB-Brian Cargill
VB-Neleigh Hall
CC-Logan Morris
SB-HaLea Messersmith
GGo-Teresa Osborn
BGo-Bob Nutt
BBB-Drew Danielson
GBB-Brent Frauen
WR-Derek Hammerlun
BT-Scott Adkisson
GT-Trey Botts
SP-Beth Carver
PP-Kyle Vincent
IM-Mark Messner
VM-Stacie Blackmore
J-Beth Carver
GC-Bruce Hird
Bd. Pres.-John Peden
Trainer-Alison Feik
Home Page: www.cozadschools.org/

Crawford
908 5th Street
Crawford, NE 69339-1204
308-665-1531
Panhandle -VI-52
Orange/Black/White-Rams
Su-Ted Classen
Pr-Chris Geary
Act Dir-Rick Barry, 665-1531
ADSec-Brenda Vogl
School Fax - 308-665-1909
FB-John Jones
VB-Taylor Rohde
CC-Cherokee Rotherham
BGo-Ryan Osmotherly
BBB-Rick Barry
GBB-Julie Micheel
WR-Walt Neslon
TR-Rick Barry
SP/PP-Vicky Dewald
MU-Lori A Jensen
GC-Cherokee Rotherham
Bd. Pres.-Kalvin Dodd
Trainer-Bobby Griese
Home Page: www.cpsrams.org

Creek Valley
6th and Hayward
PO Box 608
Chappell, NE 69129-0608
308-874-3310
Minuteman-VI-57
Hunter Green/Black/White-Storm
Su-Ron Howard, 874-2911
Pr-Patrick Ningen
Act Dir-Patrick Ningen or Jeremy Struckman
AAD-Tanya Phillips
ADSec-Tanya Phillips
School Fax - 308-874-2236
FB-Joe Kupper
VB-Heather Gonzalez, 874-2911
CC-Jeremy Struckman
GO-Cyd Hanson
BBB-Roger Behrends
GBB-Missy Koenen
TR-Joe Kupper
SP-Shawnna Gardner
PP-Morgan Harms
MU-Morgan Harms
GC-Joe Kupper
Bd. Pres.-Jason Phillips, 874-2751
Home Page: www.creekvalleystorm.com

Creighton
1609 Redick
PO Box 10
Creighton, NE 68729-0010
402-358-5000
Lewis & Clark -III-83
Red/Black-Bulldogs
Su-Stephanie Petersen
Pr-Ryon Nilson
AD-Randy Kliment
School Fax - 402-358-3804
FB-Gene Suhr
VB-Tracy Tyler
CC-Jay Fuchtman
BGo-Gary Hammer
BBB-Ryon Nilson
GBB-Kyle Kibbie
WR-Zac Kliment
TR-Zac Kliment
SP-Austin Pahl
PP-Deb Van Metre
IM-Elizabeth Glynn
VM-Deb Van Metre
GC-Chris Baldwin
Bd. Pres.-Dan Morrill
Home Page: creighton.esu1.org

Creighton Preparatory School
7400 Western Avenue
Omaha, NE 68114-1878
402-393-1190
Metro-II-1590
Blue/White-Junior Jays
Su-Fr. Tom Neitzke, S.J.
Pr-Jim Bopp
AD-Dr. Dan Schinzel, 548-3874
AAD-Dan Tietjen
ADSec-Kath Harmon
School Fax - 402-343-1889
FB-Andy Yost
BCC-Bob Tillman SJ
BGo-Matt Rasgorshek
BTe-Mike Higgins
Ba-Pat Mooney
BBB-Josh Luedtke
WR-Andrew Fisher
BSw-Tom Beck
BT-Dan Tietjen
BSo-Tom Hoover/Jim Swanson
SP/Deb-Richard D. Brown
IM-Doug Johnson
VM-Rob Chesire
OR-Doug Johnson
J-Matt Rasgorshek
Bd. Pres.-Patrick Duffy
Trainer-Bill Kleber, A.T.C., Ext. 434
Home Page: www.creightonprep.creighton.edu

Crete
1750 Iris Street
Crete, NE 68333-1909
402-826-5811
Central East-I-423
Red/Blue-Cardinals
Su-Dr. Mike Waters, 826-5855 Ext. 7880
Pr-Tim Conway, Ext. 7701
Act Dir-Jim Moore, Ext. 7770
ADSec-Liz Irwin, Ext. 7709
School Fax - 402-826-2701
FB-Reed Manstedt, 826-7739
VB-Brooke Ramel, 826-7848
CC-Drew Rische, 826-7763
SB-Shawn Carr, 826-7731
GO-Scott Johnson, 826-7779
GTe-Jill Shaw, 826-5844
Ba-Jeremy Fries, 826-7763
BBB-Dave Novak, 826-5844
GBB-Isaiah Dell, 826-5844
WR-Aaron Wagoner, 826-7754
BT-Jordan Cudney, 826-7756
GT-Alyssa Baber, 826-9849
BSo-Derek Spence, 826-7845
GSo-Chelsea Thiem, 826-7785
SP-Zach Mapes, 826-7742
PP-Melissa Casper, 826-7738
IM-Eric Fahrlander, 826-7757
VM-David Purdham, 826-7759
J-Melissa Casper, 826-7769
Bd. Pres.-Matt Hanson, 826-4354
Trainer-Tim Tommerup
Home Page: www.creteschools.com

Crofton
North Highway 121
PO Box 429
Crofton, NE 68730-0429
402-388-2440
Mid-State-III-100
Maroon/White-Warriors
Su-Corey Dahl
Pr-Johnnie Ostermeyer
AD-Ann Kramer
School Fax - 402-388-4265
FB-Tom Allen
VB-Susie Johnson
CC-Jayne Arens
GGo-Barb Bowers Coop w/Hartington-Newcastle
BGo-Barb Bowers
BBB-John Connot, 388-4357
GBB-Aaron Losing
WR-Caden Alexander Coop w/ Bloomfield
TR-Rod Hegge
SP/PP-Mitch Hofer
IM-Ashley Leader
VM-Katie Kleinschmit
J-Valerie Retzlaff
GC-Addie Rossman
Bd. Pres.-Bob Evans
Home Page: www.croftonschools.com/

Cross County
1270 123rd Road
PO Box 525
Stromsburg, NE 68666-0525
402-764-5521
Crossroads-II-92
Navy Blue/Silver-Cougars
Su-Brent Hollinger, Ext. 106
Pr-Bobby Kelley, Ext. 103
Act Dir-Ty Twarling, Ext. 409
ADSec-Hilary Conway, Ext. 101
School Fax - 402-764-8294
FB-Ty Twarling, Ext. 409
VB-Erica Twarling, Ext. 206
SB-Tabitha Rieken
BGo-Ken Clark, 363-1090
BBB-Dan Conway, Ext. 303
GBB-Mitch Boshart, Ext. 411
WR-Matt Carroll, Ext. 113
TR-Ty Twarling, Ext. 409
SP/PP-Danielle Bethune, Ext. 410
IM-Laureen Powell, Ext. 116
VM-Clay Blackman, Ext. 116
J-Kendra Gustafson, Ext. 413
GC-Bob Waltman, Ext. 407

Bd. Pres.-Kurt Moore
Home Page: crosscounty.schoolfusion.us/

David City
750 D Street
David City, NE 68632-1723
402-367-3187
Southern Nebraska-II-147
Red/Black-Scouts
Su-Chad Denker, 367-4590
Pr-Cortney Couch
Act Dir-Ronda Gestring, 367-3187
ADSec-Pam Schmid
School Fax - 402-367-3479
FB-Anthony Ferg
VB-Emily Maresh
CC-Kenny Eickmeier
SB-Greg Jahde
BGo-Tom Van Winkle
BBB-Cole Carraher
GBB-Nathan Wall
WR-Tahner Thiem
BT-Drew Rodine
GT-Brian Hermelbracht
SP/PP-Jarod Ockander
MU-Joe Albright
J-Samantha Kohl
GC-Brenda Siffring
Bd. Pres.-Julie Danielson, 641-1184
Trainer-Terry Adair, 432-4953
Home Page: www.davidcitypublicschools.org

Deshler
1402 Third Street
PO Box 547
Deshler, NE 68340-0547
402-365-7272
Twin Valley-I-60
Purple/Gold-Dragons
Su-Dr. Al Meier, Ext. 104
Pr-Josh Weber, Ext. 101
Act Dir-Josh Nash, Ext. 126
School Fax - 402-365-7560
FB-Carson Klute, Ext. 119
VB-Audrey Parks, Ext. 122
CC-Shannon LeFave, Ext. 109
BGo-Andy Brenn, Ext. 210
BBB-Josh Nash, Ext. 127
GBB-Andy Brenn, Ext. 210
TR-Shannon LeFave, Ext. 109
SP-Audrey Parks, Ext. 122
PP-Cyndy McPherson, Ext. 201
MU-Debra Pohlmann, Ext. 124
J-Renste Moeller, Ext. 113
GC-Joan Unruh, Ext. 121
Bd. Pres.-Brian Isernhagen
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann
Home Page: www.deshlerpublicschools.org

Diller-Odell
506 Perry St.
PO Box 188
Odell, NE 68415-0188
402-766-4210
Pioneer/MUDECAS-I-82
Orange/Black-Griffins
Su-Mike Meyerle
Pr-Dr. Chris Prososki
Act Dir-Kent Ropers, 766-4210
ADSec-Andrea Humphreys
School Fax - 402-766-4211
FB-Chris Schluter
VB-Kandice Jurgens
SB-Jeff Schiebur (Coop w/Southern), 645-3326
BGo-Beth Willet Coop w/Southern, 645-3326
BBB-Eric McMurray
GBB-John Mohr
TR-Kent Ropers
SP-Amy Coufal
PP-Pam O'Neil
MU-Tiffany Schoenrock
J-Lisa Bohling
GC-Rita Becker
Bd. Pres.-Gary Stohs
Trainer-Lindsey Struck
Home Page: www.dillerodell.org

Doniphan-Trumbull
302 W. Plum
PO Box 300
Doniphan, NE 68832-0300
402-845-6531
LouPlatte-IV-105
Red/Black/White-Cardinals
Su-Kirk Russell, 845-2282
Pr/Act Dir-Brent Breckner, 845-6531
ADSec-Vickie White
School Fax - 402-845-6688
FB-Clint Head
VB-Gina Fitch
CC-Corey Hatt
SB-Brock Culler (Coop w/GICC)
GO-Chris Seberger
BBB-Kelan Buhr
GBB-Jeff Keasling
WR-Greg Smith
TR-Adam Pfeifer
SP-Megan Hatt
PP-Kinsley Larkins
IM-Andrew Schneider
VM-Victoria Klaus
J-Alexandra Stahlecker
GC-Nikki Sjuts
Bd. Pres.-Craig Vincent
Trainer-Pat Liebsack, 984-1909
Home Page: www.dtcardinals.org

Dorchester
506 West 9th
PO Box 7
Dorchester, NE 68343-0007
402-946-2781
Crossroads-I-36
Orange/Black-Longhorns
Su-Daryl Schrunk
Pr-Adrian Allen
Act Dir-Brent Zoubek, Ext. 132
School Fax - 402-946-6271
FB-Ryan Voelker/Brent Zoubek Coop w/Milford, Ext. 146
VB-Ty Peteranetz, Ext. 131
BBB-Miles Ray
GBB-Brandon Bruha
WR-Ricky Lewis, 929-0378
TR-Ryan Voelker, Ext. 146
SP-Karen Hrdlicka, Deb Nerud-Vernon - Co-Head Speech, Ext. 142
PP-Kyla Petersen, Ext. 142
MU-Chelsea Lulla, Ext. 150
J-Sandy Severance
GC-Diane Fisher
Bd. Pres.-Lindsey Zoubek
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann, 488-3322
Home Page: www.dorchesterschool.org/

Douglas County West
401 So. Pine
PO Box 378
Valley, NE 68064-0378
402-359-2121
Capitol-II-212
Red/Black/Silver-Falcons
Su-Melissa Poloncic, 359-2583 Ext. 3003
Pr-Jim Knott, Ext. 3124
Act Dir-Troy Glock, Ext. 3123
ADSec-Kristi Trost, Ext. 3120
School Fax - 402-359-2893
FB-Kyl Gillespie, 779-2646
VB-Bob Wald, 779-2646 Ext. 3231
CC-Dan Maline, 779-2646
SB-Chris Raabe
BGo-Charlie Doeden
Ba-Trey Baker, 779-2646
BBB-Chip Daehling, Ext. 3148
GBB-Taylor Baumert, 779-2646
WR-Nick Sims, 779-2646
BT-Dan Maline, 779-2646 Ext. 3218
GT-John Brockhaus, Ext. 3160
GSo-Coop w/Concordia
SP-Gayle Smith
PP-Chris Kabes
IM-Randy Garton, Ext. 8
VM-Dawn Beyl
J-Taylor Holzer
GC-Ron Michael, Ext. 3131
Bd. Pres.-Kelly Hinrichs
Trainer-Judy Smith, Ext. 3138
Home Page: www.dcwest.org

Dundy County Stratton
400 9th Ave
PO Box 586
Benkelman, NE 69021-0586
308-423-2738
Republican Plains Activities -V-71
Maroon/Gold/Blue/White-Tigers
Su-Jim Kent
AD-Mike Spargo
Pr/Act Dir-Adam Fette
AAD-Crissy Latta
ADSec-Crissy Latta
School Fax - 308-423-2711
FB-Michael Spargo
VB-Bill Wilson
CC-Scott Lambley
GGo-Tim Rettele
BGo-Dan Fox
BBB-Kris Freeland
GBB-Nathan Behlke
WR-Dan Fox
TR-Scott Lambley
SP-Tracy Peckham
PP-Nathaniel Parker
MU-Gregg Loghry, 423-2216
J-Tracy Peckham
GC-Lisa Fette
Bd. Pres.-Shad Stamm
Trainer-Trevor Horner
Home Page: www.dcstigers.org

East Butler
212 S. Madison
PO Box 36
Brainard, NE 68626-0036
402-545-2081
Crossroads -II-67
Maroon/Gold/White-Tigers
Su-Sam Stecher
Pr-Mike Eldridge
AD-Dave Struebing
AAD-Greg Jahde
School Fax - 402-545-2023
FB-Shawn Biltoft
VB-Karmen Widick
CC-Dale Nielsen
SB-Greg Jahde (coop w/David City)
BBB-Greg Jahde
GBB-Kevin Behne
WR-Doug Glasshoff
TR-Dale Nielsen
SP-Karmen Widick/Nancy Schulz
PP-Courtney Johnson
MU-Randy Fuehrer
J-Karmen Widick
GC-Cathy Simmerman
Bd. Pres.-Megan Kozisek
Trainer-Ryan Townsend NE Orth., 540-4334
Home Page: www.ebutler.esu7.org/

Elba
711 Caroline Street
PO Box 100
Elba, NE 68835-0100
308-863-2228
Goldenrod-IV-35
Purple/Gold-Bluejays
Su-William Porter, Ext. 11
Pr-Erin Ackerson, Ext. 14
Act Dir-Samuel Polk, 863-2228
School Fax - 308-863-2329
FB-Samuel Polk
VB-Sydne Endorf
CC-(Coop w/Centura)
BBB-Sai Lee
GBB-Jennifer Skrdla
WR-(Coop w/Centura)
TR-Samuel Polk
SP-Chase King
PP-Stacey Burns
MU-Stacey Burns
J-Mike Miller
GC-Valarie Klein
Bd. Pres.-Terry Spilinek, 750-6318
Home Page: www.elba.k12.ne.us/

Elgin
101 No 4th St
PO Box 399
Elgin, NE 68636-0399
402-843-2455
Niobrara Valley-III-68
Orange/Black-Eagles
Su-Dan Polk/Fr. Kevin Vogel
Pr-Greg Wemhoff/Betty Getzfred, 843-2457
AD-Michael Becker/Julie Burenheide
Act Dir-Michael Becker, 843-2455
School Fax - 402-843-2475
FB-Randy Eisenhauer Coop w/ Pope John
VB-Tina Thiele-Blecher
BGo-Trent Ostransky
BBB-Michael Becker Coop with Pope John
GBB-Randy Eisenhauer Coop w/Pope John
WR-Doug Jones Coop w/Pope John
TR-Wes Prater Coop w/Pope John
SP-Stacy Shumake-Henn
PP-Amy Klein
MU-Eric Heithoff
J-Rita Heithoff
GC-Sonia Rittscher
Bd. Pres.-Steve Heithoff
Home Page: elgineagles.org

Elkhorn
1401 Veterans Drive
Elkhorn, NE 68022-2836
402-289-4239
Eastern Midlands-II-730
Red/White-Antlers
Su-Steve Baker, 289-2579
Pr-Dan Radicia
Act Dir-Mark King, Ext. 3
ADSec-Mary Lynch
School Fax - 402-289-4383
FB-Mark Wortman
VB-Abby da Silva
CC-Bob Wolf
SB-Brad Beard, 289-2428
UBO-Lindsay Struble
GGo-Ben Meyer
BGo-Troy Schutte, 289-2579
TEN-Jon Holtz, 289-2773
Ba-Kyle McCright, 289-2590
BBB-Spencer Peterson
GBB-Jennifer Wragge, 289-9399
WR-Mark Nuismer
BSw-Chris Jenson
GSw-Jay Thiltgen
BT-Kiley Gutschow, 289-2428
GT-Linda Blomenkamp, 289-9399
BSo-Fred Doscher
GSo-Troy Stoller, 289-3433
SP-Jaimie Mosby
PP-Maddie Hutt, 289-2579
Deb-Lindsay Vecchio, 289-0616
IM-Matt Rom
VM-Abby Thompson
J-Diane Schieffer
GC-Martha Dowd
Bd. Pres.-John Marasco, 289-2579
Trainer-Whitney Vessar
Home Page: www.elkhornweb.org/schools/ehs/

Elkhorn South
20303 Blue Sage Parkway
Omaha, NE 68130-3721
402-289-0616
Eastern Midlands -II-886
Navy Blue & Vegas Gold-Storm
Su-Steve Baker, 289-2579
Pr-Mark Kalvoda, Ext. 1
Act Dir-Roger Ortmeier, Ext. 16021
ADSec-Julie McKenzie, Ext. 16022
School Fax - 402-289-1523
FB-Guy Rosenberg
VB-Briana Janda
CC-Tim Ebers
SB-Terry Graver
UBO-Paige Gill
GGo-Mimi Ramsbottom, 510-2093
BGo-Jeff Smith
TEN-Steve Bischof
Ba-Brandon Dahl
BBB-Nolan Reilly, 440-5072
GBB-Terry Graver
WR-Jacob McAllister
SW-Chris Jenson Coop w/Elkhorn, 289-4239
BT-Tim Ebers
GT-Erin Kasner
BSo-Adam Hooi
GSo-Lindsay Aliano
SP-Alyssa Hansen
PP-Sherry Wade
Deb-Lindsay Vecchio
IM-Dr. Michelle Bluford
VM-Rob Huebner
OR-Dr. Michelle Bluford
J-Jen Sinclair
GC-Steve Patras
Bd. Pres.-John Marasco
Trainer-John Carda
Home Page: www.elkhornweb.org

Elkhorn Valley
601 S. Madison
PO Box 430
Tilden, NE 68781-0430
402-368-5301
Niobrara Valley-III-62
Green/White-Falcons
Su-Keith Leckron
Pr-Darin Hahne
Act Dir-Tracy Larson
School Fax - 402-368-5338
FB-Brendan Dittmer
VB-Emily Vaughn
CC-Rebecca Munson
GO-Scott Klein
BBB-Derric Werner
GBB-Brendan Dittmer
WR-Joey Tegeler
TR-Jeff Meyer
SP-Janet Myhre
PP-Elizabeth Hansen
MU-Brenda Gale

GC-Carey Hahne
Bd. Pres.-Kandace Stineman
Home Page: elkhornvalleyschools.org

Elm Creek
230 E. Calkins St.
PO Box 490
Elm Creek, NE 68836-0490
308-856-4300
Fort Kearny-IV-64
Blue/Gold-Buffaloes
Su-Tom Reeser
Pr-Jason Sullivan, Ext. 1702
Act Dir-Rick Bauer, Ext. 1825
School Fax - 308-856-4907
FB-Jayce Dueland, Ext. 1108
VB-Brandi McCarter, Ext. 1202
CC-Derrick Pulliam Coop w/Overton, Ext. 1809
BGo-Mitch Muma, Ext. 1104
BBB-Tanner Cavenee, Ext. 1614
GBB-Michael Ford, Ext. 1301
WR-Robert West, 293-2100
TR-Michael Ford, Ext. 1301
SP-John Kosch
PP-Kayla Essink
IM-John Kosch
VM-Peggy Lowe, Ext. 1818
J-Makala Keaschall, Ext. 1804
GC-Melanie Klingelhoefer, Ext. 1706
Bd. Pres.-Denise Ourada
Trainer-Aaron Klingelhoeffer
Home Page: www.elmcreekschools.org

Elmwood-Murdock
300 Wyoming Street
PO Box 407
Murdock, NE 68407-0407
402-867-2341
East Central Nebraska-II-108
Silver/Black/White-Knights
Su-Dan Novak
Pr-Tim Allemang
Act Dir-Dan Novak, 867-2341
ADSec-Tycha Stander
School Fax - 402-867-2009
FB-Leigh Schmale
VB-Nichole Justesen
CC-Garrett Hall
GO-Curt Backemeyer, 994-2125
BBB-Matt Shelsta
GBB-Justin Moline
BT-Monte Frerichs, 994-2125
GT-Carlie Pinkelman, 994-2125
SP-Heather Bornemeier
PP-Stephanie Smith, 994-2125
IM-Mike Hanson
VM-Betty Colbert, 994-2125
J-Heather Bornemeier
GC-Heidi Zierott
Bd. Pres.-Dave Oehlerking
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.elm.esu3.org

Elwood
502 First Ave.
PO Box 107
Elwood, NE 68937-0107
308-785-2491
Fort Kearny-V-47
Maroon/White-Pirates
Su-Daren Hatch, Ext. 103
Pr-Kyle Hemmerling, Ext. 101
Act Dir-Kurt Banzhaf, Ext. 124
School Fax - 308-785-2322
FB-Patrick Ropers, Ext. 134
VB-Lori Knoerzer, Ext. 111
CC-Danielle Carpenter, Ext. 204
BGo-Andrew Chrisinger, Ext. 106
GTe-Coop w/Lexington
BBB-Shane Tilson, 308-325 Ext. 2542
GBB-Patrick Ropers, Ext. 134
WR-Andrew Chrisinger, Ext. 106
TR-Kurt Banzhaf, Ext. 124
SP/PP-Amanda Remmenga, Ext. 133
MU-Nicole Nickell, Ext. 128
J-Amanda Remmenga, Ext. 133
GC-Danielle Carpenter, Ext. 204
Bd. Pres.-Shelly Jorges
Trainer-Katelyn Utter
Home Page: elwood.k12.ne.us/

Emerson-Hubbard
1504 Dakota St
PO Box 9
Emerson, NE 68733-0042
402-695-2636
Lewis & Clark-III-56
Purple/Gold-Pirates
Su-Lindsey Burback, 695-2621
Pr-Dustin Nielsen
AD-Ken Swanson
School Fax - 402-695-2637
FB-Ken Swanson
VB-Dylan Kent
Ba-Clay Haymart Coop w/Pender/Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur NE
BBB-Alan Gottula
GBB-Wade Whitsel
TR-Alan Gottula
SP/PP-Maelynn Liewer
MU-Jennifer Trenhaile
J-Julie Albrecht
GC-Alan Gottula
Bd. Pres.-Cherie Conley
Home Page: www.emersonhubbardschools.org/

Eustis-Farnam
504 No. Ingall
PO Box 9
Eustis, NE 69028-0009
308-486-3991
Fort Kearny-V-47
Black/White-Knights
Su-Steve Sampy
Pr-Nick Hodge
Act Dir-Bryan Fangmeyer, 486-3991
AAD-Brian Hubbert
School Fax - 308-486-5659
FB-Bryan Fangmeyer
VB-Trista Koch
CC-Caleb Wall (Coop w/Medicine Valley)
GGo-(Coop w/Lexington)
BGo-Robert Mosely
BBB-Brian Hubbert
GBB-Jeremy Walters
WR-Travis Metzler, 569-2546
TR-Caleb Wall
SP/PP-JoHanna Utterback
MU-Renae Olson
J-Georgie Flesch
GC-Melissa Shepherd
Bd. Pres.-John Keller
Home Page: www.efknights.org/pages/Eustis-Farnam_Schools

Ewing
416 No Spruce
PO Box 98
Ewing, NE 68735-0098
402-626-7235
Niobrara Valley-III-27
Orange/Black/White-Tigers
Su-Ted Hillman
Pr/Act Dir-Greg Appleby
ADSec-Carm Thramer
School Fax - 402-626-7236
FB-Thomas Thramer (Coop w/Chambers/Wheeler Central)
VB-Suz Funk
BGo-Greg Appleby
BBB-Brett Kaczor
GBB-Jackson Medina
TR-Jackson Medina
SP/PP-Julie Harley
MU-Kent Stutheit
J-Jan Miller
GC-Lynne Barlow
Bd. Pres.-Mark Ramold
Home Page: ewing.ne.schoolwebpages.com

Exeter-Milligan
318 So. River Ave.
PO Box 139
Exeter, NE 68351-0139
402-266-5911
Crossroads-I-49
Black/White/Royal Blue-Timberwolves
Su-Paul Sheffield, Ext. 145
Pr-Paul Sheffield, Ext. 145
AD-Dean Filipi, Ext. 113
School Fax - 402-266-4811
FB-Dean Filipi, Ext. 113
VB-Darcy White, Ext. 106
SB-(Coop w/Fillmore Central)
GGo-Matt Nicholas, Ext. 144
BGo-Dean Filipi, Ext. 113
BBB-Dean Filipi, Ext. 113
GBB-Jackson Krejci, Ext. 139
BT-Brian Murphy, Ext. 135
GT-Katherine Roemmich, 629-4265 Ext. 107
SP/PP-Valerie Barnhart, Ext. 137
MU-Angie Murphy, Ext. 126
J-Phyllis Severson, Ext. 140
GC-Denice Kovanda, Ext. 104
Bd. Pres.-Sharon Kuska
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann
Home Page: www.emwolves.org/

Fairbury
1501 9th Street
Fairbury, NE 68352-2199
402-729-6116
Southern Nebraska -I-198
Crimson/Gold-Jeffs
Su-Stephen Grizzle, 729-6104 Ext. 4100
Pr-Nicholas Kroon, Ext. 1100
Act Dir-Derek Anderson, Ext. 1105
ADSec-Lary Holtzen, Ext. 1002
School Fax - 402-729-6275
FB-Kam Lenhart, Ext. 1302
VB-Hannah Rundle, Ext. 1120
CC-Kristi Peterson, Ext. 1117
SB-Taylor Biehl, Ext. 1300
GO-Jed Martin, Ext. 1117
BBB-Travis Steinhoff, Ext. 1406
GBB-Amy Engle-Evans, Ext. 1116
WR-Derek Garfield, Ext. 1302
SW-Coop w/Beatrice/Freeman/Norris
BT-Derek Garfield, Ext. 1302
GT-Mary Jantz, 729-5041 Ext. 2226
SP-Aaron Leibel, Ext. 1200
IM-Maureen Beck, Ext. 1304
VM-Trevor Kern, Ext. 1304
J-Jed Martin, Ext. 1106
GC-Taylor Biehl
Bd. Pres.-Vickie Banahan
Home Page: www.fairburyjeffs.org

Falls City
1400 Fulton
Falls City, NE 68355-2799
402-245-2116
Independent-II-184
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Tim Heckenlively, 245-2825
Pr-Gale Dunkhas
Act Dir-Don Hogue, 245-2116
ADSec-Amanda Merz
School Fax - 402-245-5050
FB-Darin Fritz, 245-1320
VB-Julie Frederick
CC-Cody Hawley, 245-2712
SB-Joe Dunn, 801-0868
BGo-Lee Kurpgeweit
Ba-Kory Huppert, 245-3455
BBB-Don Hogue
GBB-Max Milam, 883-0093
WR-Nick Kraft, 245-3455
BT-Cody Hawley, 245-2712
GT-Terri Hogue, 245-3455
SP/PP-Kris Simon
IM-John Furrow
VM-Alisha Sutton
J-Vicky Zoeller
GC-Sara Barker
Bd. Pres.-Scott Huppert, 245-2825
Trainer-Alex Wheatley, 488-3322
Home Page: www.fctigers.org

Falls City Sacred Heart
1820 Fulton Street
Falls City, NE 68355-2234
402-245-4151
Pioneer/MUDECAS-II-52
Green/White-Irish
Su-Fr. Tom Dunavan
Pr/Act Dir-Doug Goltz
ADSec-Cathy O'Grady
School Fax - 402-245-5217
FB-Doug Goltz
VB-Susan Witt, 245-3108
BBB-Doug Goltz
GBB-Luke Santo
TR-Doug Goltz/Chris Sharp
SP-Stephenie Bippes
PP-Pam Smith
MU-Paula Newhouse
J-Erin Waller
GC-Fr. David Oldham
Bd. Pres.-Allan Tramp
Trainer-Alex Wheatley
Home Page: www.fcsacredheart.org

Fillmore Central
1410 L Street
Geneva, NE 68361-1599
402-759-3141
Southern Nebraska-I-123
Purple/Black/Silver-Panthers
Su-Mark Norvell, 759-4955
Pr-Jim Rose
Act Dir-Steve Adkisson, 268-3411
AAD-Casey Head
ADSec-Andrea Reed
School Fax - 402-759-4038
FB-Mitch Lockhart
VB-Andrea Reed
CC-Brandie Conway, 314-0290
SB-Aaron Lauby, 268-3411
BGo-Mitch Lockhart
BBB-Jim Rose
GBB-Shad Eberhardt, 268-3411
WR-Ryan Komenda
BT-Adam Verhage
GT-Colby Smith
SP-Jodi E. Meyer
PP-Kim Shaner
MU-Ben Kaye-Skinner, Ext.
J-Ben Kaye-Skinner
GC-Denise Betts
Bd. Pres.-Jim Donovan
Trainer-Chad Karcher
Home Page: www.fillmorecentral.org

Fort Calhoun
5876 County Road P 43
Box 430
Fort Calhoun, NE 68023-0430
402-468-5591
Nebraska Capitol-II-172
Orange/Black-Pioneers
Su-Don Johnson, 468-5596 Ext. 104
Pr-Jerry Green, Ext. 107
AD-Nicholas Wemhoff, Ext. 106
School Fax - 402-468-5593
FB-Andrew Christensen
VB-James Slie
CC-Jim Meyer, Ext. 432
SB-Ginger Appel
BGo-Dustin Humphrey, Ext. 439
Ba-Roy Prauner
BBB-PJ Mallette
GBB-Allie Schleifer, Ext. 404
WR-Drew Welchert, Ext. 432
TR-Brad Hatcher, Ext. 440
SP/PP-Kim Pace, Ext. 445
IM-Mark Jones, Ext. 121
VM-Samantha Bryan
J-Sheri Homolka, Ext. 117
GC-Micki Hernandez, Ext. 109
Bd. Pres.-Mike Conrad
Home Page: www.fortcalhounschools.org

Franklin
1001 M Street
Franklin, NE 68939-1120
308-425-6283
Twin Valley-V-66
Red/White/Black-Flyers
Su-Candace Conradt, Ext. 11
Pr/AD-Adam Boettcher, Ext. 12
AAD-Sara Roether
ADSec-Jan Weiss, Ext. 10
School Fax - 308-425-6553
FB-Aaron Lewis, 519-1224
VB-Rebekah Miller, Ext. 27
CC-Cortney James, Ext. 52
BGo-Sara Roether, Ext. 44
BBB-Taylor Janssen, Ext. 28
GBB-Adam Boettcher, Ext. 12
WR-Ryan Hoffman, Ext. 57
TR-Taylor Janssen, Ext. 28
SP-Doyle Hanshaw, Ext. 37
PP-Lynn Sidman, Ext. 35
IM-Doyle Hanshaw, Ext. 37
VM-Melody Antholz, Ext. 37
J-Lynn Sidman, Ext. 35
GC-Kelly Simmons, Ext. 12
Bd. Pres.-John Siel
Trainer-Lacey Hoffman, Ext. 50
Home Page: fpsflyers.org

Freeman
415 Eighth Street
PO Box 259
Adams, NE 68301-0259
402-988-2525
East Central Nebraska/MUDECAS-I-89
Navy/Silver/N. Carolina Blue-Falcons
Su-Mr. Randy Page, Ext. 103
AD-Scott Anderson, Ext. 160
Pr/Act Dir-Dr. Bob Michl, Ext. 104
ADSec-Marcia Kress, Ext. 100
School Fax - 402-988-3475
FB-Travis Andreasen, Ext. 105
VB-Dani White, Ext. 124
SB-Ross Rumsey, Ext. 129
BBB-Jim McLaughlin, Ext. 176
GBB-Kristin Kroeker, Ext. 143
WR-Theron Troxel, Ext. 127
SW-Coop w/ Beatrice
BT-Jim McLaughlin, Ext. 176
GT-Sandy Renken, Ext. 106
SP-Jen Kastanek, Ext. 142
PP-Lisa Delhay/Amy Larkins

IM-Marcy VanEngen, Ext. 132
VM-Shani Daws, Ext. 148
J-Jen Kastanek, Ext. 142
GC-Vicki Kelly, Ext. 131
Bd. Pres.-Anthony Meints, 430-4526
Trainer-Jordan Bart, 631-3212
Home Page: www.freemanpublicschools.org

Fremont
1750 No. Lincoln
Fremont, NE 68025-3206
402-727-3063
Heartland-II-1005
Black/Gold-Tigers
Su-Mark Shepard, 727-3007
Pr-Chuck Story, 727-3979
Act Dir-Bill Fitzgerald, CMAA, 727-3969
AAD-Heidi Moran, 727-3965
ADSec-Melinda Wearden
School Fax - 402-727-3977
FB-Seth McClain, 727-3069
VB-Rick Hughes, 727-3069
BCC-Sean McMahon, 727-3081
GCC-Jake Smrcina, 727-3081
SB-Mike Schleicher (Coop w/Archbishop Bergan)
UBO-Lindsey Smrcina
GO-Matt Burg, 727-3069
BTe-Justin Bigsby (Coop w/Archbishop Bergan), 727-3080
GTe-Jeremy Larsen (Coop w/Archbishop Bergan), 727-3965
Ba-Jeff Hayden(Coop w/Archbishop Bergan), 727-3080
BBB-Mark Williams, 727-3058
GBB-Tony Weinandt, 727-3069
WR-Ben Wilcox
SW-Ali Granger(Coop w/Archbishop Bergan), 727-3050
BT-Dave Sellon, 727-3081
GT-T.J. Roffers
BSo-Sean Murphy (Coop w/Archbishop Bergan), 727-3100
GSo-Ryan Ganzel (Coop w/Archbishop Bergan), 727-3175
SP-Aaron Pierce, 727-3080
PP-Kate Jorgensen, 727-3066
Deb-Rachel Samson, 727-3050
IM-Doug Bogatz, 727-3067
VM-Mark Harman, 941-3139
OR-Doug Bogatz, 727-3067
J-Jack Denker, 727-3077
GC-Mark Williams, 727-3050
Bd. Pres.-Sandi Proskovec
Trainer-Chelsea Schmitt
Home Page: www.fpsweb.org

Friend
501 Main
PO Box 67
Friend, NE 68359-0067
402-947-2781
Pioneer-I-61
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-David Kraus
Pr-Ben Dempsey
Act Dir-Jim Pfeiffer, 947-2781
School Fax - 402-947-2026
FB-Jim Pfeiffer
VB-Mikayla Baumert
SB-Brian Arp
BGo-Brian Arp
BBB-Brian Arp
GBB-Scott Kraus
WR-Ben Dempsey
TR-Mikayla Baumert
SP-Diane Kremer
PP-Devin Rethman
IM-Devin Rethman
VM-Lacey Franzen
J-Devin Rethman
GC-Alyson Dickinson
Bd. Pres.-Paul Segner
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann
Home Page: www.friendbulldogs.org/

Fullerton
606 4th St
PO Box 520
Fullerton, NE 68638-0520
308-536-2431
Goldenrod-II-62
Cardinal/White-Warriors
Su-Dr. Jeff Anderson, Ext. 12
Pr/Act Dir-Joshua Rathje, Ext. 23
AAD-Ike Carr
School Fax - 308-536-2432
FB-Ryan Haughton, Ext. 18
VB-Megan Plumbtree
CC-Jordan Wetovick
GGo-Jen Dubas
BGo-Shawn Ostransky
BBB-Richard Plumbtree
GBB-Stacy Kramer, 940-1587
WR-Dan Matthews, 550-0045
TR-Jim Kramer
SP-Brianne Wetovick
PP-Dave Lassek
MU-Richard Moore
J-Mary Ann Maricle
GC-Jordan Wetovick
Bd. Pres.-Stacy Kramer
Home Page: www.fullertonpublicschools.org/

Garden County
200 W. 4th
PO Box 230
Oshkosh, NE 69154-0230
308-772-3242
Minuteman-VI-50
Purple/Gray/White-Eagles
Su-Dr. Paula Sissel
Pr-Jason Spady
AD-Cody Assmann
AAD-Cory Horejs
School Fax - 308-772-3039
FB-Jason Spady
VB-Kathrine Beberniss
CC-Taylor Hyatt
GGo-Lauren Olson
BGo-Doug Leopold, 772-3074
BBB-Chad Dormann
GBB-Lana Swafford
WR-Jayson Peetzke
TR-Jayson Peetzke
SP-Kathryn Beberniss
PP-Beth Carlholm, 778-7578
MU-Beth Carlholm
J-Judy Johnson
GC-Michelle Dormann, 772-0104
Bd. Pres.-Randy Stanczyk
Home Page: www.gardencountyschools.org/

Gering
1500 U Street
Gering, NE 69341-2049
308-436-3121
Western-VI-464
Blue/Gold-Bulldogs
Su-Bob Hastings, 436-3125
Pr-Eldon Hubbard
AD-Glen Koski
AAD-Shawn Seiler, 436-4255
ADSec-Renee Lewandowski
School Fax - 308-436-4214
FB-Todd Ekart
VB-David Lashley
CC-Rick Marez, 436-4255
SB-Tim Gonzales
GGo-Jessica Boswell, 436-3123
BGo-Keaton Green
BTe-Justin Reinmuth
GTe-Katie Patrick
BBB-Randy Plummer
GBB-Adam Freeburg
WR-JJ Behrens
SW-Mike Hayhurst, 635-6270
TR-Randy Plummer
BSo-Justin Clark, 436-4255
GSo-Henri Prieels
SP/PP-Tyler Thompson
IM-Randy Raines
VM-Shelly Revelle
J-Janelle Schultz
GC-David Lashley
Bd. Pres.-Brian Copsey
Trainer-Austin Freeburg
Home Page: www.geringschools.net

Gibbon
1030 Court Street
PO Box 790
Gibbon, NE 68840-0790
308-468-5721
LouPlatte-IV-121
Royal Blue/White-Buffaloes
Su-Larry Witt
Pr-Troy Lurz
Act Dir-Jeff Montgomery, Ext. 173
School Fax - 308-468-5164
FB-Mark McLaughlin
VB-Connie Kenton
CC-Leon Stall
GGo-Steve Wendell
BGo-Paul Reinertson
BBB-David Benge
GBB-Jim Martenson
WR-Jim Andersen
TR-Leon Stall
SO-Coop w/Kearney Catholic
SP-Angie Clevenger
PP-Peg Sinnard
IM-Mark Rogers
VM-Peg Sinnard
GC-Laura Neubauer
Bd. Pres.-Greg Smyth
Home Page: www.gibbonpublicschools.com/

Giltner
2 West 6 Rd.-Box 160
Giltner, NE 68841-0160
402-849-2238
Crossroads-I-54
Orange/White/Black-Hornets
Su-Larry Lambert
Pr/Act Dir-Kurt Polt
School Fax - 402-849-2440
FB-Jeff Ashby
VB-Kurt Polt
BBB-Matt Drew
GBB-Nancy Lockmon
TR-Nancy Lockmon
SP/PP-Bobbi Sorensen
MU-Sarah Consbruck
J-Wendy Findley
GC-Bobbi Sorensen
Bd. Pres.-Joel Hinrichs
Home Page: www.giltner.k12.ne.us/

Gordon-Rushville
810 No Oak
PO Box 530
Gordon, NE 69343-0530
308-282-1322
Western Trails-VI-151
Blue/Orange/Silver-Mustangs
Su-Lori Liggett
Pr-Nathan Livingston, 282-0894
Act Dir-Ward Wacker, 282-0894
School Fax - 308-282-2207
FB-Kevin Lindholm
VB-Kim Turnbull-Campbell
CC-Joel Nelson
UBO-Brandon Goodrich
GO-David Morris, 282-0894
BBB-Joel Nelson, 327-1322
GBB-Randy Hurlburt, 327-2491
WR-Kevin Lindholm, 282-0216
TR-Boone Bowker
SP-Esther Wilson
PP-Candie Johnson
IM-George Meng
VM-Ryan Lovell
J-Kim Turnbull-Campbell
GC-Sherry Retzlaff and Jana Goranson
Bd. Pres.-Chuck Hinn
Home Page: www.grmustangs.org/

Gothenburg
1322 Avenue I
Gothenburg, NE 69138-1799
308-537-3651
Southwest-IV-238
Cardinal/White-Swedes
Su-Michael Teahon
Pr-Randy Evans
Act Dir-Seth Ryker, Ext. 4121
ADSec-Barb Franzen & Lori Kolbo
School Fax - 308-537-3965
FB-Craig Haake
VB-Bryson Mahlberg
CC-Steve Reeves
SB-Roger Neujahr
GGo-Tara Foster
BGo-Dan Scherer
BBB-Roger Koehler
GBB-Nick Miller
WR-Tom Scott
BT-Steve Reeves
GT-Bryson Mahlberg
SP-Kaitlyn Clark
PP-Lori Long
IM-Thomas Belanger
VM-Gabe Haberman
J-Dan Jensen
GC-Jerry Wiggins
Home Page: www.gothenburgswedes.org/

Grand Island
2124 No. Lafayette
Grand Island, NE 68803-2099
308-385-5581
Heartland-IV-1792
Purple/Gold-Islanders
Su-Dr. Tawana Grover, 385-5900
Pr-Mr. Jeff Gilbertson, 385-5950
AD-Joe Kutlas
AAD-Chris Ladwig
ADSec-Maria Tomlin
School Fax - 308-385-5721
FB-Jeff Tomlin
VB-Bill Root, 385-5916
CC-Jess McDowell, 385-5924
SB-K.C. Hehnke, 380-6559
UBO-Lauren Wilcox, 308-385 Ext. 5950
GGo-Kelli Jeffries
BGo-Jim Jeffries
BTe-Michael Martin, 904-315 Ext. 8575
GTe-Megan Richardson
Ba-Joe Wells
BBB-Jeremiah Slough
GBB-Alex Michel, 385-5885
WR-Joey Morrison
SW-Brian Jensen, 382-0278
BT-Montie Fyfe
GT-Jeff Stern
BSo-Jeremy Jensen, 398-4928
GSo-Debora Carpenter
SP/Deb-Deb Lawson
PP-Christine Kier
IM-Amy Schneider
VM-Jeff Vyhlidal
OR-Kelly Coslet
J-Judy Lorenzen
GC-David Woods
Bd. Pres.-Bonnie Hinkle
Trainer-Todd Goshorn
Home Page: www.gips.org

Grand Island Central Catholic
1200 Ruby
Grand Island, NE 68803-3799
308-384-2440
Centennial West-IV-138
Columbia Blue/Navy Blue/White-Crusaders
Su-Steve Osborn
Pr-Kristen Klein
Act Dir-Howard Schumann, 384-2440
AAD-Dick Ross (Softball/Wrestling), 383-1329
ADSec-Sharon Witmer
School Fax - 308-389-3274
FB-Bob Fuller, 297-7940
VB-Sharon Zavala, 391-1945
CC-Phou Manivong, 380-0498
SB-Brock Culler, 370-1408
GGo-Dee Hanssen, 381-7657
BGo-Craig Rupp, 383-7609
TEN-James Lowry, 390-9445
Ba-Coop w/Grand Island/Northwest
BBB-Tino Martinez, 380-2735
GBB-Stacia Rice, 390-9445
WR-Zach Schroder, 297-7940
SW-Coop w/Grand Island
TR-Keith Kester, 390-6103
BSo-Tyson Greenwalt/Jared Bombeck, 380-7754
GSo-Coop w/Northwest
SP-Sarah Wolf
MU-Brigit Baglien
J-Norma Peters , 694-8415
GC-Melanie Denny
Bd. Pres.-Jeannee Mueller-Fossberg
Trainer-Dodd Cox
Home Page: www.gicentralcatholic.org

Gretna
11335 South 204th Street
Gretna, NE 68028-7865
402-332-3936
Eastern Midlands-II-788
Green/White/Gold-Dragons
Su-Dr. Kevin Riley
Pr-Roger Miller
Act Dir-Chad Jepsen
ADSec-Eunice Legacie
School Fax - 402-332-4119
FB-Dave Shrader
VB-Mike Brandon
CC-Joe Marik
SB-Bill Heard
GGo-Mark Jones
BGo-Scott Boehler
BTe-Brett Kohles
GTe-Curt Mace
Ba-Jake Wolf
BBB-Brad Feeken
GBB-Jerome Skrdla
WR-Matt Bruggeman
SW-Tasha Soby
BT-Scott Swanson
GT-Ashley Hall
BSo-David Fisch
GSo-Digger Hawkins
SP-Pat White
PP-Carole Carraher
IM-Andrew Norris
VM-Patrick Ribar
J-Gretchen Baijnauth
Bd. Pres.-Dave Gulizia
Trainer-Tom Pancoe

Home Page: www.gretnadragons.org/HighSchool/

Guardian Angels Central Catholic
419 E. Decatur
West Point, NE 68788-1560
402-372-5326
Mid-State-III-76
Blue/White-Bluejays
Pr-Kate Hagemann
Act Dir-Gene French, 402-372 Ext. 5326
School Fax - 402-372-5327
FB-Dave Ridder
VB-Kate Hagemann
SB-Allan Kreikemeier
BGo-Daryl Boots
Ba-Bruce Schlecht
BBB-Brad Slaughter
GBB-Jerry Stracke, 372-5328
WR-Joe Brown
TR-Matthew Schlaebitz
SP-Brooke Meister
PP-Sister Elizabeth Ann Miller
MU-Christopher Frisbie
J-Steve Latka
GC-Joyce Stalp
Home Page: www.gaccbluejays.org

Hampton
458 5th Street
Hampton, NE 68843-0102
402-725-3116
Crossroads-I-46
Purple/Gold-Hawks
Su-Holly Herzberg, 725-3117
Pr/Act Dir-Tim Huls, 725-3116
ADSec-Sharon Klute
School Fax - 402-725-3334
FB-Scott Klute
VB-Diane Torson
BBB-Sam Newmyer
GBB-Margo LaBrie
TR-Scott Klute
SP-Deb Carlson
PP-Jeremy Sharp
MU-Regina Farris
J-Katelyn Goertzen
GC-Jan Ediger
Bd. Pres.-Matt Arndt
Home Page: hamptonhawks.us

Hartington Cedar Catholic
401 So Broadway
PO Box 15
Hartington, NE 68739-0015
402-254-3906
Mid-State-III-97
Red/White-Trojans
Su-Fr. Owen Korte, 254-6559
Pr-Terry Kathol
AD-Mike Johnson
Act Dir-Chad Cattau, 254-3910
School Fax - 402-254-3976
FB-Chad Cattau, 254-6496
VB-Denae Buss, 640-9366
CC-(Coop w/Hartington)
GGo-Sheila Jueden
BGo-Mike Johnson
BBB-Matt Steffen
GBB-Robb Koerting
WR-Justin Bartling
TR-Chad Cattau
SP-Bradley Hegemann
PP-Audrey Freeman
IM-Pat Sedivy
VM-Joanne Hamilton
J-Jackie Hegge
GC-Rob Bengston
Bd. Pres.-Scott Schrempp
Trainer-Mark Schoenfelder
Home Page: cedarcatholic.org

Hartington-Newcastle
501 So. Broadway
PO Box 75
Hartington, NE 68739-0075
402-254-3947
Lewis & Clark-III-82
Purple/White-Wildcats
Su-A. J. Johnson
Pr-Corey Uldrich
AD-Blair Kalin
School Fax - 402-254-3945
FB-Corey Uldrich/Blair Kalin
VB-Leigh Haselhorst
CC-Mandy Hochstein Coop w/Hartington CC
GGo-Barb Bowers Coop w/Crofton
BGo-Ken Kneifl
BBB-Nick Haselhorst
GBB-Marcus Messersmith
BT-Blair Kalin
GT-Laura Noecker
SP-A. J. Johnson/Linda Kathol/Megan Goeden
PP-A. J. Johnson/Linda Kathol
MU-Doyle Anderson
J-AJ Johnson
GC-Ken Kneifl
Bd. Pres.-Jason Dendinger
Home Page: hartington.esu1.org/

Harvard
506 E North St
PO Box 100
Harvard, NE 68944-0100
402-772-2171
Twin Valley-I-74
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Michael Derr
Pr-Neil Riley
Act Dir-Blake Thompson
ADSec-Lisa Wilford
School Fax - 402-772-2204
FB-Scott Trimble
VB-Kevin Medrano
GCC-Thad Fields
BGo-Chuck Conway
BBB-Jermaine Guinyard
GBB-Thad Fields
WR-Terry Owens
TR-Scott Trimble
SP/PP-Deb Polacek
MU-Blake Thompson
J-Brandy Reutzel
GC-Deb Polacek
Bd. Pres.-Mike Nierman
Home Page: www.harvardcardinals.org

Hastings
1100 West 14th
Hastings, NE 68901-3064
402-461-7550
Greater Nebraska-IV-763
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Craig Kautz, 461-7511
Pr-Thomas Szlanda, 461-7554
Act Dir-Tracy Douglas, 461-7557
ADSec-Brenda Opbroek, 461-7557
School Fax - 402-461-7535
FB-Charlie Shoemaker
VB-Dave Hepner
CC-Scott Rosno, 461-7520
SB-Pete Theoharis
GGo-Rick Christy, 461-7593
BGo-Bryan Vetter
BTe-Roger Sunderman
GTe-Derek Williams, 461-7540
Ba-Blake Marquardt, 461-7520
BBB-Lance Creech
GBB-Greg Mays
WR-Austin Weidner, 705-3557
SW-Charles Scribner, 460-9494
BT-David Johnson
GT-Scott Rosno, 461-7520
BSo-Dan Hawker
GSo-Chris Pedroza, 469-0296
SP-Belle Williams
PP-Katie Funkey
Deb-Delta Fajardo
IM-Erin Beave
VM-Jon Marquez
OR-Joel Jank
J-Belle Williams
GC-Patt McConnaughhay, 461-7559
Bd. Pres.-Jim Boeve
Home Page: hastingspublicschools.org/

Hastings St. Cecilia
521 N. Kansas
Hastings, NE 68901-7594
402-462-2105
Centennial West-IV-110
Blue/White-Bluehawks/Hawkettes
Su-Fr. Tom Brouillette
Pr-Sandy VanCura
Act Dir-Randy Ahrens, 462-2105
AAD-Kevin Asher
School Fax - 402-462-5868
FB-Carl Tesmer
VB-Thera Jones
CC-Spencer Zysset, 705-3992
GGo-Fr. Tom Brouillette/PJ Henry
BGo-Randy Ahrens
GTe-Fr. Caleb LaRue / Hannah Knapp
BBB-Kevin Asher
GBB-Greg Berndt
WR-Keyle Alcorn
SW-Coop w/Hastings
BT-Spencer Zysset, Ext. 186
GT-Mikayla Niederklein, Ext. 192
SP-Miranda Aschoff
PP-Sara LeDuc, Ext. 178
MU-Ben Veilleux, Ext. 117
J-Sr. Ruth Oroteza
GC-George Toman
Home Page: www.hastingscatholicschools.org/

Hay Springs
407 No Baker St
PO Box 280
Hay Springs, NE 69347-0280
308-638-4434
Panhandle-VI-30
Green/Gold-Hawks
Su-Jason Cline
AD-Linda Kudrna
ADSec-Adriene Kelly
School Fax - 402-915-5126
FB-Josh Borm
VB-Trisha Kudrna
CC-Phillip Berger
BGo-Jason Badje
BBB-Josh Borm
GBB-Jason Badje
WR-Chuck McCance
TR-Hanz Weggeser
PP-Brad Bounous, 638-4434
MU-Raime Varvel
J-Robin Shimek
GC-Kim Marx
Bd. Pres.-Mike Hunzeker
Home Page: www.hshawks.com

Hayes Center
501 Troth
PO Box 8
Hayes Center, NE 69032-0008
308-286-5600
Republican Plains Activities-V-13
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Phil Mahan
Pr/Act Dir-Tony Primavera
School Fax - 308-286-5629
FB-Loren Wagner Coop w/Maywood
VB-Julie Cuellar Coop w/Maywood
CC-Aaron Gallegos Coop w/Maywood
BGo-Cameron Sonnenfeld
BBB-Joe Spangler
GBB-Coop w/Maywood
TR-Aaron Gallegos
SP/PP-Andrea Neal
MU-Karen Allen
J-Genie Solt
GC-Genie Solt
Bd. Pres.-Aaron Broz
Home Page: www.hccardinals.org/

Heartland
1501 Front St.
Henderson, NE 68371-8929
402-723-4434
Southern Nebraska-I-71
Black/White/Crimson-Huskies
Su-Brad Best
Pr-Tim Carr
Act Dir-Erik Wetjen, 723-4434
School Fax - 402-723-4431
FB-Matt Maltsberger
VB-Sarah Ostmeyer
CC-Larry Vancura
GGo-Gina Mestl
BGo-Matt Maltsberger
BBB-Clark Ribble
GBB-Greg Veerhusen
TR-Larry Vancura
PP-Tara Swartzendruber, 723-4434
IM-Royce Schweitzer
VM-Lynn Hall
J-Sarah Ostmeyer
GC-Linda Koehler
Bd. Pres.-Gary Braun
Home Page: www.heartlandschools.org

Heartland Lutheran
3900 W Husker Highway
Grand Island, NE 68803-6001
308-385-3900
Goldenrod-IV-44
Red/Navy-Red Hornets
Su-Timothy Leech
Pr/Act Dir-Timothy Leech, Ext. 26
ADSec-Milensey Furley
School Fax - 308-381-7415
FB-Preston Gehle, 240-1397
VB-Carli Lindeman
SB-Brock Culler Coop w/GICC
GO-Daniel Bremer, 382-1190
BBB-Matt Armon
GBB-Brad Bills
TR-Ray Foreman
BSo-Coop w/GICC
SP-Jerrita Staehr, 258-1163
MU-Chris Olsen
J-Beth Leech
GC-Tami Johnson
Bd. Pres.-Shawn Messersmith
Trainer-Dodd Cox, 379-7467
Home Page: www.heartlandlutheran.org

Hemingford
911 Niobrara
PO Box 217
Hemingford, NE 69348-0217
308-487-3328
Panhandle/Western Trails-VI-80
Red/White-Bobcats
Su-Casper Ningen
Pr-Peggy Foster
AD-Tim Lanik
Act Dir-Peter Gomez
ADSec-Lisa Haas
School Fax - 308-487-5215
FB-Jordan Haas
VB-Natalie Wood
CC-Cindy Lanik
BGo-Joe Collins
BBB-Brennan Vogel
GBB-Steve Morava
WR-Peter Gomez
TR-Randy Hiemstra
SP-Bridget Cullan
PP-Tabitha Bryner, 760-1120
MU-Sara Schmidt
J-Kay Horstman
GC-Ramona Hucke
Bd. Pres.-Randy Wood
Trainer-Brandon Kiser
Home Page: www.hemingfordschools.org

Hershey
301 So. Lincoln
PO Box 369
Hershey, NE 69143-0369
308-368-5573
South Platte Valley-IV-133
Royal Blue/White/Black-Panthers
Su-Jane Davis, 368-5574
Pr-Jeff Steinbeck
Act Dir-Jeremy Thomas, 368-5573
ADSec-Sherri Laubner
School Fax - 308-368-5571
FB-Ryan Smith
VB-Amy Beyer
CC-Tyler Cronin
GGo-Kelby Smith
BGo-Reed Kuroki
GTe-TBA
BBB-Dustin Jorgenson
GBB-Jeremy Thomas
WR-Cale Streeter
BT-Ryan Smith
GT-Amy Beyer
SP-Rich Rolofson
PP-Lori Evans
IM-Lori Evans
VM-Ellen Chamley
J-Rich Rolofson
GC-Leona McConnell
Bd. Pres.-Steve Koch
Home Page: www.hpspanthers.org

High Plains Community
260 So Pine
PO Box 29
Polk, NE 68654-0029
402-765-3331
Crossroads-II-68
Blue/White/Red-Storm
Su-Brian Tonniges, 765-2271
Pr-Cameron Hudson
AD-Andy Vrbka
School Fax - 402-765-3332
FB-Greg Wood
VB-Rachel Ohlman
SB-Tabitha Rieken (Coop w/Cross County)
BGo-Keith Killion
BBB-Tom Hoffman
GBB-Greg Wood
WR-Norm Manstedt
BT-Steve Meyer
GT-John Kucera
SP-Stephanie Carlson
PP-Kat Zeller
MU-Quentin Zeller

J-Stephanie Carlson
GC-John Kucera
Bd. Pres.-Kathy Klingsporn, 765-7241
Home Page: www.hpcstorm.org/

Hitchcock County
318 West D
PO Box 368
Trenton, NE 69044-0368
308-334-5575
Republican Plains Activities-V-57
Purple/Black/Silver-Falcons
Su-Rob Sattler, Ext. 103
Pr-Rob Sattler, Ext. 103
Act Dir-John Kershaw, 278-2131 Ext. 302
ADSec-Melody Ferneau, 278-2131 Ext. 301
School Fax - 308-334-5381
FB-Dusty Gaston, 340-8766
VB-Kylee Forch, 276-2584
CC-Natalie Thiessen
BGo-John Kershaw, Ext. 103
BBB-Mike Tines, Ext. 130
GBB-Mark Brown
WR-Blake Shuler
TR-Mark Brown
SP-Dean Everitt, Ext. 107
PP-Natalie Thiessen
MU-Haley Priebe, Ext. 131
J-Chris Rippen, Ext. 204
GC-Deb McCarter, Ext. 119
Bd. Pres.-Craig Scott, 340-1179
Trainer-Kurt Behrhorst, 627-0292
Home Page: www.hcfalcons.org/

Holdrege
505 E. 14th
PO Box 2002
Holdrege, NE 68949-2002
308-995-6558
Central 10-V-283
Purple/Vegas Gold-Dusters
Su-Todd Hilyard, 995-8663
Pr-Robert Drews
Act Dir-Scott Schoneman, 995-6558
ADSec-Linda DiGiovanni
School Fax - 308-995-8662
FB-Jason Hale
VB-Janet Fiene
CC-Steph Fuehrer, 995-5421
SB-Ed Erickson, 991-0618
GGo-BJ Blase, 995-5421
BGo-Bill Patterson
TEN-Ray Ruybalid, 995-2265
BBB-Jon Karn, 380-8151
GBB-Benjamin (BJ) Blase, 995-4048
WR-Bruce Bricker, 995-4339
TR-Jason Hale
BSo-Tyler Kroll, 991-3167
GSo-Alex Mahundi, 293-8320
SP-Allisha Melroy
PP-Kristin Olson
IM-Vergil Nelson
VM-Ashley West
J-Jerry Buck
GC-Julie Freburg
Bd. Pres.-Rick Ackerman
Home Page: www.thedusters.org

Homer
212 So 3rd St.
PO Box 340
Homer, NE 68030-0340
402-698-2377
Lewis & Clark-III-89
Red/Black-Knights/Lady Knights
Su-Cheryll Malcom, Ext. 104
AD-Kevin Snyder, Ext. 148
Pr/Act Dir-Randy Pirner, Ext. 103
ADSec-Amy Brand, Ext. 101
School Fax - 402-698-2379
FB-Dan Schmitt, Ext. 120
VB-Angela Ford-Davis, Ext. 117
BGo-Dennis Redel, Ext. 141
BBB-Bret Hightree, Ext. 144
GBB-Merlyn Tremayne
TR-Daniel Schmitt, Ext. 120
SP-Ashley Ziska
PP-Kristy Tremayne, 922-1661
IM-Noelle Petersen, Ext. 146
VM-Bridget Anderson, Ext. 145
GC-Jeff Horner, Ext. 107
Bd. Pres.-Paul Tighe
Trainer-Brandon Marreel, 251-6839
Home Page: www.homerknights.org

Howells-Dodge
418 May St
PO Box 159
Howells, NE 68641-0159
402-986-1621
East Husker-II-78
Forest Green/Black/Silver-Jaguars
Su-Jeff Walburn
Pr-Mark Ernst
AD-Jordan Brabec
School Fax - 402-986-1261
FB-Mike Speirs
VB-Neil VanLengen
SB-(Coop w/Leigh/Clarkson)
BGo-Luke Dobbins
BBB-Cole Fischer
GBB-Scott Polacek
WR-Brian Jones
TR-Neil VanLengen
SP/PP-Traci Sindelar
MU-Tanya Oligmueller
J-Marla Prusa
GC-Pam Bazata
Bd. Pres.-Heather Macholan
Home Page: www.howellsdodgeschools.org

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Rt.1-Box 31
810 Central
Humboldt, NE 68376-9706
402-862-2151
Pioneer-II-86
Navy/Silver-Titans
Su-Sherri Edmundson
Pr-Lisa Othmer
Act Dir-Matt Mezger
AAD-Sherri Edmundson
ADSec-Kathy Hall
School Fax - 402-862-2152
FB-Quentin Coatney
VB-Kara Engles
GO-Matt Helms
BBB-Matt Mezger
GBB-Taylor Dunekacke, 839-2085
WR-Tyler Ferebee (Coop w/Pawnee City), 852-2988
TR-Matt Mezger
SP-Carl Linnerson
PP-Peggy Williams
MU-Sarah Volker
J-Joan Dreier
GC-Karen Mezger
Bd. Pres.-Rock Herr
Trainer-Alex Wheatley
Home Page: www.tablerock.esu6.org/HTRS_Middle_School/Welcome.html

Humphrey
405 So 7th St.
PO Box 278
Humphrey, NE 68642-0278
402-923-1230
East Husker-II-53
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Greg Sjuts
Pr-Brice King
Act Dir-Kandee Hanzel
AAD-Gary Bender
School Fax - 402-923-1235
FB-Joe Hesse Coop w/Lindsay Holy Family
VB-Gary Bender Coop w/Lindsay Holy Family
CC-Brett Adkinscoop Coop w/Lindsay Holy Family
SB-Coop w/Madison
BGo-Coop w/Lindsay Holy Family
BBB-Gary Bender Coop w/Lindsay Holy Family
GBB-Travis Friesen Coop w/Lindsay Holy Family
BT-Joe Hesse Coop w/Lindsay Holy Family
GT-Travis Friesen Coop w/Lindsay Holy Family
SP/PP-Steph Hogancamp
MU-Matt Bertrand
J-Steph Hogancamp
GC-Cami Oelsligle
Bd. Pres.-Kevin Kallweit
Trainer-Humphrey Physical Therapy
Home Page: www.humphrey.esu7.org/

Humphrey St. Francis
300 So 7th
PO Box 277
Humphrey, NE 68642-0277
402-923-0818
Goldenrod-II-50
Royal Blue/White-Flyers
Su-Fr. Pat McLaughlin
Pr-Jennifer Dunn
AD-Eric Kessler
School Fax - 402-923-1590
FB-Eric Kessler
VB-Dean Korus
CC-Mitchell Schleis
BGo-Eric Kessler
BBB-Eric Kessler
GBB-Bryan Reichmuth, 923-1455
WR-David Stricklin
TR-Dean Korus
SP-James Pieper
PP-Tina Schumacher
IM-TBA
VM-Pam Goering
J-Tina Schumacher
GC-Fr. Wayne Pavela
Home Page: sites.esu7.org/stfran/

Hyannis
East Hwy 2
PO Box 286
Hyannis, NE 69350-0286
308-458-2202
Mid-Nebraska Activities -VI-37
Blue/White-Longhorns
Su-Dr. Troy Unzicker
Pr/Act Dir-Bruce Parish, 458-2202
ADSec-Sandy Yorges
School Fax - 308-458-2227
FB-Lance Braun
VB-Natoshia Heaton
CC-(Coop w/Alliance)
BGo-Will Jenkins, 544-6542
BBB-Charles Ferguson
GBB-Scott Kuhn
WR-Lance Braun
TR-Chris Kraus
SP/PP-Jeanne Gentry, 458-8250
MU-Bryan Regier
J-Marina Garner
GC-Vicki Morrell
Bd. Pres.-Lisa Jamison
Home Page: www.disteleven.org/

Johnson County Central
358 N 6th
PO Box 338
Tecumseh, NE 68450-0338
402-335-3328
East Central Nebraska-I-118
Red/Black/Vegas Gold-Thunderbirds
Su-Jack Moles, 335-3320 Ext. 1002
Pr-Rick Lester, Ext. 2001
AD-Rich Bacon, 864-4171 Ext. 5005
ADSec-Julie Damme, 864-4181 Ext. 5001
School Fax - 402-335-3346
FB-Gabe Meints, 335-3320
VB-Kaitlyn Schleif
CC-Nick Weber, Ext. 2302
UBO-Marcus Scheer, 335-3320
GO-Ben Swanson, Ext. 2301
BBB-Kirk Faris, Ext. 2206
GBB-Randy Miller
WR-Dean Wellensiek, 864-4181
BT-Angie Huskey
GT-Nick Weber, Ext. 2302
SO-Coop w/Nebraska City
SP/PP-Wendi Buggi, Ext. 2202
IM-Emily Fricke, Ext. 2101
VM-Tom Doran, 335-3320 Ext. 2101
J-Kris Farris, Ext. 2204
GC-Olivia Puffer, Ext. 2003
Bd. Pres.-Greg Hunzeker, 335-3320
Trainer-Kurt Behrhorst, 335-3320 Ext. 1000
Home Page: www.jccentral.org

Johnson-Brock
310 So. Main St.
PO Box 186
Johnson, NE 68378-0186
402-868-5235
Pioneer-II-66
Red/White-Eagles
Su-Jeff Koehler
Pr-Lucus Dalinghaus
Act Dir-Tim Newman
ADSec-Karen Bohling
School Fax - 402-868-4785
FB-Mitch Roberts
VB-Tera Stutheit
SB-Coop w/Neb City/Lourdes
Ba-Coop w/Neb City/Lourdes
BBB-Lucus Dalinghaus
GBB-Landonn Mackey
TR-Ben Ideus
SP-Karen Wolken
PP-Tera Stutheit
MU-David Norris
J-Karen Wolken
GC-Dee Ann Richardson
Bd. Pres.-Darren Oestmann
Trainer-Alex Wheatley
Home Page: www.johnsonbrock.esu6.org/

Kearney
2702 W. 11th St.
Kearney, NE 68845-0102
308-698-8060
Greater Nebraska-IV-1043
Blue/Gold-Bearcats
Su-Dr. Kent Edwards, 698-8000
Pr-Dr. Jay Dostal, 698-8062
Act Dir-Mitchell Stine, 698-8066
ADSec-Mary Stute, 698-8066
School Fax - 308-698-8118
FB-Brandon Cool, 698-8091
VB-Jessica Day
BCC-Broc Howard, 698-8040
GCC-Pat McFadden, 698-8105
SB-Natalie Madsen, 698-8106
GO-Jonathan Carson, 698-8150
TEN-Troy Saulsbury, 698-8040
BBB-Drake Beranek, 698-8078
GBB-Jason Boyd, 698-8091
WR-Ty Swarm, 698-8078
SW-Jane Bartee, 698-8200
BT-Roger Mathiesen, 698-8066
GT-Pat McFadden, 698-8105
BSo-Scott Steinbrook, 698-8079
GSo-Tami Anderson, 698-8162
SP/PP-Jonathan Anderson, 698-8136
Deb-Heather Breight, 698-8060
IM-Nathan LeFeber, 698-8092
VM-Clayton Moyer, 698-8092
OR-Patrick Nebesniak, 698-8092
J-Chris Johnson, 698-8085
GC-Jason Owens
Bd. Pres.-Angela Nickel, 698-8000
Trainer-Greg Limbach, 698-8102
Home Page: www.kearneypublicschools.org

Kearney Catholic
110 E. 35th St.
PO Box 1866
Kearney, NE 68848-1866
308-234-2610
LouPlatte-IV-161
Green/Gold-Stars
Su-Terry Torson
Pr-Terry Torson
AD-Rick Petri, Ext. 14
School Fax - 308-234-4986
FB-Rashawn Harvey
VB-Kris Conner, Ext. 20
CC-Don Liess
GO-Rick Petri
TEN-Ron Messbarger
BBB-Bob Langan
GBB-Rick Petri, Ext. 14
WR-Matt Rogers
SW-Coop w/Kearney
TR-Justin Moore, Ext. 22
BSo-Amer Arram
GSo-Bruce Lear
SP/PP-Maureen Nitz
MU-Lindsay Lund
J-Ann Sucha
GC-Jessie Kaskie
Bd. Pres.-Randy Buschkoetter
Trainer-Scott Arens
Home Page: www.kearneycatholic.org

Kenesaw
110 No 5th Ave
PO Box 129
Kenesaw, NE 68956-0129
402-752-3215
Twin Valley -IV-68
Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-Robby Thompson
Pr-Rod Richardson
AD-Craig Schnitzler
School Fax - 402-752-3579
FB-Craig Schnitzler
VB-Christian Kroos
CC-Jace Morgan
BBB-Jack Einrem
GBB-Jace Morgan
TR-Nancy Bittfield
SP-Brett Sales
PP-Marcy Burr
MU-Jim Arrowood
J-Brett Sales
GC-Chuck Roe
Bd. Pres.-Cindy Olsen
Home Page: www.kenesawschools.org/

Keya Paha County
100 Football Ave
PO Box 219
Springview, NE 68778-0219
402-497-3501
Niobrara Valley-III-14
Royal/Black/White-Knights

Su-Charlie Curnyn
Pr-Luke Wroblewski
AD-Mike Stephen
ADSec-Charlene Swim
School Fax - 402-497-4321
FB-Coop w/Rock County, Ext.
VB-Coop w/Rock County
CC-Coop w/Rock County
GO-Coop w/Rock County
BB-Coop w/Rock County
WR-Coop w/Rock County
TR-Alex McCleary (Coop w/Rock County)
SP-Christy Clay
PP-Danielle Thornton
MU-Joan Swan, Ext.
J-Alana Cardinal, Ext.
GC-Brenda Franklin
Bd. Pres.-Brian Munger
Home Page: www.keyapahacountyschools.org/

Kimball
901 South Nadine
Kimball, NE 69145-1698
308-235-4861
Western Trails/South Platte Valley-VI-114
Red/White-Longhorns
Su-Marshall Lewis, 235-2188
Pr-Gene Hanks, Ext. 103
Act Dir-Ken Smith, Ext. 102
ADSec-Sandy Faden, Ext. 101
School Fax - 308-235-4128
FB-Nick Kuxhausen
VB-Jeri Ferguson
CC-Tiffany Johnson
GGo-Katie Culek
BGo-Chad Wise, 241-1989
BBB-Luke Dea, 241-1877
GBB-Chauncey Pedersen
WR-Wade Brasher
TR-Gene Mohr
SP-Danielle Reader, 308-235 Ext. 4861
PP-Sarah Parsons, Ext. 109
IM-Kristi Hiles-Smith
VM-Jacob Hoffman
J-Kim Beyer
GC-Chauncey Pedersen
Bd. Pres.-Lynn Vogel
Home Page: www.kimball.k12.ne.us/

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
502 Wakefield
PO Box 8
Laurel, NE 68745-0008
402-256-3133
Lewis & Clark-III-87
Orange/Black-Bears
Su-Randall Klooz
Pr-Jay Vance, 256-3731
Act Dir-Tim Vanderheiden, 283-4844
ADSec-Melissa Graf, 283-4844
School Fax - 402-256-9465
FB-Pat Arens, 640-8008
VB-Patti Cunningham
CC-Sue Brandow, 256-3731
GGo-Christina Patefield, 518-0186
BGo-Don Maxwell
BBB-Todd Erwin
GBB-Nate Sims
WR-Don Maxwell
TR-Shannon Benson
SP/PP-Shawna Ranslem
IM-Patty Beyeler
VM-Jared Garthoff
GC-Diane Baker
Bd. Pres.-Jay Hall
Home Page: www.lccschool.org/

Lawrence-Nelson
850 So Nevada
PO Box 368
Nelson, NE 68961-0368
402-225-3371
Twin Valley-I-53
White/Black/Silver-Raiders
Su-Randy Gilson, 726-2151
Pr-Dana Epley
Act Dir-Brian Blevins, 225-3371
ADSec-Pam Wehrman
School Fax - 402-225-5431
FB-Brian Blevins
VB-Jamie Lay
CC-Randi McMahon (Coop w/Sandy Creek), 756-7013
UBO-Coop w/Sandy Creek
GGo-Coop w/Sandy Creek
BGo-Jerad Niederklein
BBB-Decker Brown
GBB-Cathy Biltoft, 756-7013
WR-Ryan Bauer (Coop w/Sandy Creek), 726-2151
BT-Preston Hild
GT-Sheila McCartney
SP-Ashley Wit
PP-Jessica Stokes
MU-Geneice Smith, 762-3231
J-Kylee Haba
GC-Connie Porter
Bd. Pres.-Lance Williams
Trainer-Pat Liebsack
Home Page: www.southcentralunified.org/vnews/display.v/SEC/Lawrence-Nelson

Leigh
310 Short St
PO Box 98
Leigh, NE 68643-0098
402-487-2228
East Husker-II-32
Blue/Red/White-Patriots
Su-Michael Montgomery, 487-3301
Pr/Act Dir-Troy Holmberg
ADSec-Monica Hake
School Fax - 402-487-2607
FB-Jim Clarkson Coop w/Clarkson, 892-3454
VB-Rebecca Schneider Coop w/Clarkson, 892-3454
SB-Adam Indra Coop w/Clarkson/Howells Dodge, 892-3454
GGo-TBA
BGo-Jay Knaak (Coop w/Clarkson)
BBB-Jay Knaak Coop w/Clarkson
GBB-Matt Murren Coop w/Clarkson, 892-3454
WR-Tyler Reeves, 276-4088
BT-Lee Schneider Coop w/Clarkson
GT-Briana Wietfeld Coop w/Clarkson
SP-Gailen Volquardsen
PP-Justine Fischer
IM-Kevin Welsch
VM-Ryan Dusso
J-Michelle Held
GC-Karen Hillen
Bd. Pres.-Jason Mullenhoff
Trainer-Rob Marshall
Home Page: www.leighcommunityschools.org/

Lewiston
306 W. Tiger Ave
Lewiston, NE 68380-0074
402-865-4675
Pioneer/MUDECAS-I-48
Maroon/White-Tigers
Su-Rick Kentfield, Ext. 211
Pr/Act Dir-Fred Ivey, Ext. 212
AAD-Jared Knapp, Ext. 238
ADSec-Jeanine Anderson
School Fax - 402-865-4875
FB-Fred Ivey Coop w/Southern, Ext. 212
VB-Cara Williams
BGo-Devin Garcia, Ext. 223
BBB-Ryan Thomas, Ext. 212
GBB-Michelle Weyer, Ext. 229
TR-Fred Ivey, Ext. 212
SP/PP-Amy Little, Ext. 228
MU-Bruce Greenwell, Ext. 233
J-Lisa Hermsmeier
GC-Michele Houston, Ext. 224
Bd. Pres.-Terry Howell
Trainer-Lindsey Struck
Home Page: www.lewistonschool.org

Lexington
705 W. 13th Street
Lexington, NE 68850-1253
308-324-5700
Greater Nebraska-IV-630
Orange/Black-Minutemen/Minutemaids
Su-Dr. John Hakonson, 324-1201
Pr-Kyle Hoehner, 324-1265
Act Dir-Phil Truax, 324-1273
ADSec-Al Shirley, 324-1278
School Fax - 308-324-7224
FB-Jeff Rowan
VB-Ashley Axmann, 324-3764
CC-Sam Jilka
SB-Cassondra Sund, 324-2349
UBO-Mary Reimers
GGo-Lauren Daberkow
BGo-Lauren Dablerkow, 308-325 Ext. 6320
BTe-Ben Klein
GTe-Ernie French, 324-5588
BBB-Jonah Bradley
GBB-Hailey Mandelko, 324-3762
WR-Karl Degenhardt, 324-2349
TR-Sam Jilka
BSo-Jess McHargue
GSo-Keith Allen, 324-2349
SP-Daniel Arias
PP-Tom Ward
IM-Chad Scharff
VM-Brian Botsford
J-Erica Brockmoller
Bd. Pres.-Larry Steinberger
Trainer-Adam Bretschneider
Home Page: www.lexschools.org/

Leyton
504 Main
PO Box 297
Dalton, NE 69131-0297
308-377-2301
Minuteman-VI-46
Cardinal/Gold-Warriors
Su-Greg Brenner, 377-2303
Pr/AD-Lance Howitt
ADSec-Liz Twarling
School Fax - 308-377-2304
FB-Glen Lipska
VB-Jodi Craig
BBB-Gary Oltmann, 262-1297
GBB-Nick Newkirk, 884-2247
BT-Glen Lipska
GT-Jodi Craig
SP-Christy Schumacher
PP-Holly Widener, Ginny Post
MU-Shawn Oakes, 884-2247
J-Christy Schumacher
GC-Mary Matsutani
Bd. Pres.-Jed Benish, 884-2028
Trainer-Ty Schmidt, 254-5355
Home Page: www.leytonwarriors.org/

Lincoln Christian
5801 So. 84th
Lincoln, NE 68516-3804
402-488-8888 Ext. 2
Centennial-I-138
Royal/White/Red-Crusaders
Su-Zach Kassebaum, 488-8888 Ext. 209
Pr/AD-Matt Farup, Ext. 211
AAD-Peter Grothaus
ADSec-Vikki Power, Ext. 221
School Fax - 402-486-4527
FB-Kurt Earl
VB-Vikki Power, Ext. 221
CC-Mark Canfield
GGo-Peter Grothaus
BGo-Dave McEwen
BTe-Mike Gay
GTe-Mike Garcia
BBB-Gary Nunnally
GBB-Nick Orduna
WR-George Lockyer
TR-Kurt Earl
SP-Triniti Kennedy
PP-Deborah Freeman
IM-Emiley Bond
VM-Madisen Geiler
OR-Jennifer Bailey
J-Gretchen Monroe
GC-Anita Ford, Ext. 215
Bd. Pres.-Keith Miles
Home Page: www.lincolnchristian.com

Lincoln East
1000 So. 70th
Lincoln, NE 68510-4217
402-436-1313
Heartland-I-1335
Royal Blue/White-Spartans
Su-Dr. Steve Joel, 436-1601
Pr-Susan Cassata, 436-1302
AD-Wendy Henrichs
AAD-Zach Limbach
ADSec-Donna Straight
School Fax - 402-436-1331
FB-John Gingery
VB-Mike Wiese
CC-Brian Kabourek
SB-Lance Kingery
UBO-Ben Wheeler
GGo-Brian Bullington
BGo-Chad Geiger
BTe-Jeff Hoham
GTe-Chris Stock
Ba-Scott Standish
BBB-Jeff Campbell
GBB-Dennis Prichard
WR-Jeff Rutledge/Keenan McCurdy
SW-Ryan Rieker
TR-John Gingery
BSo-Jeff Hoham
GSo-Chuck Morgan
SP-Nick Hernik
PP-Shannon Cameron
Deb-John Holen
IM-Tom Thorpe
VM-Brett Epperson
OR-Del Whitman
J-Beth Staswick
GC-Kim Glathar
Bd. Pres.-Kathy Danek, 436-1000
Trainer-Mike (Mac) McCuistion
Home Page: ehs.lps.org

Lincoln High
2229 J Street
Lincoln, NE 68510-2933
402-436-1301
Heartland-I-1338
Black/Red/White-Links
Su-Dr. Steve Joel, 436-1601
Pr-Mark Larson, Ext. 61004
Act Dir-Pat Gatzemeyer, 436-1536 Ext. 61254
AAD-Richard Bollen, 436-1536 Ext. 61354
ADSec-LaDona Claus, 436-1536 Ext. 61154
School Fax - 402-436-1545
FB-Mark Macke, 436-1536
VB-Megan Statton, 436-1536
CC-Brad Rettig, 436-1536
SB-Fred Simpson, 436-1536
UBO-Lisa Thiessen, 436-1536
GO-Larry Elwood, 436-1536
BTe-Todd Sandberg, 436-1536
GTe-Lisa Effle, 436-1222
Ba-Dan Beckmann, 436-1536
BBB-Dan Noble, 436-1536
GBB-Marcus Perry, 436-1536
WR-Andy Genrich, 436-1536
SW-Richard Conradt, 426-1536
TR-Bob White, 436-1536
BSo-Wes Zach, 436-1536
GSo-Duane Johnson, 436-1536
SP-John Heineman, 436-1536
PP-Justin Holbein/Molly Thomas
Deb-Victoria Freeman, 436-1302
IM-Chris Watson
VM-Jessica Rajewich
OR-Brett Noser
J-Greg Keller
GC-Jodie Green
Bd. Pres.-Don Mayhew, 436-1000
Trainer-Charity Rainey, 436-1536
Home Page: lhs.lps.org

Lincoln Lutheran
1100 No. 56th
Lincoln, NE 68504-3296
402-467-5404
Centennial-I-130
Blue/Gold/White-Warriors
Su-Scott Ernstmeyer
Pr-Matt Heibel
Act Dir-Joel Brase
School Fax - 402-467-5405
FB-Greg Nelson
VB-Sue Ziegler
CC-Gary Bredehoft, 488-8280
GGo-Mark Clanton, 540-0839
BGo-Carl Johnson, 310-4037
Ba-coop w/Raymond Central/Wahoo
BBB-Jason Glines, 440-0349
GBB-Rich Olson, 326-1055
WR-Josh Gannon
TR-Sue Ziegler
BSo-Nathan Bassett
GSo-David Gosselin
SP-Greg Gibbs
IM-Michael Werner
VM-Joshua Weishaar
J-Matt Kristalyn
GC-Julie Frederick
Bd. Pres.-Chris Blomenberg
Trainer-Kyle Younkin
Home Page: www.lincolnlutheran.org

Lincoln North Star
5801 N. 33rd
Lincoln, NE 68504-4655
402-436-1305
Heartland-I-1632
Navy Blue/Cardinal-Navigators
Su-Dr. Steve Joel, 436-1601
Pr-Dr. Vann Price
Act Dir-Kevin Simmerman, Ext. 4
AAD-Dave Pauli
ADSec-Amanda Wusk
School Fax - 402-458-3104
FB-Mark Waller
VB-Jessy Denker
CC-Matt Musiel
SB-Brittany Hansen
UBO-Ben Davis
GO-Scott Friesen
BTe-Nate Renter
GTe-Matt Lickliter
Ba-Lanny Bolles
BBB-Tony Quattrocchi

GBB-Ellen Jorgenson
WR-Jake Froscheiser
SW-Ross Mueller
TR-Matt Musiel
BSo-Jason Brunott
GSo-Rusty Moreno
SP-Allysa Diehl
PP-Brenda Broeker
Deb-Alicia Williamson
IM-Rob Salistean
VM-Joni Osborn
OR-Rob Salistean
J-Christina Nevitt
GC-Rick Boyle
Bd. Pres.-Don Mayhew, 436-1000
Trainer-Justin Eggleston/Tyler Vrba
Home Page: lns.lps.org

Lincoln Northeast
2635 No. 63rd
Lincoln, NE 68507-2422
402-436-1303
Heartland-I-1109
Black/White-Rockets
Su-Dr. Steve Joel, 436-1601
Pr-Kurt Glathar
Act Dir-Clayton Heath, 436-1337
AAD-Reed Stephenson, 436-1337
ADSec-Cindy Hennen, 436-1337
School Fax - 402-436-1353
FB-Lawrence 'Bump' Christensen
VB-Craig Songster
CC-John Snoozy
SB-Kari Amen
UBO-John Froschheiser, 436-1337
GO-Jordan Haag
BTe-Nick Wiehn, 436-1305
GTe-Michael Mason-D'Croz
Ba-Jeff Fagler
BBB-David Mercer
GBB-Steve Bartek
WR-Patrick Neilly, 436-1216
SW-Kyle Hunt
TR-John Snoozy
BSo-Chris Simley, 436-1216
GSo-Becca Hiller
SP-Thomas Shelly
PP-Bruce Chapman
Deb-Jake McMahan
MU-Amy Thorpe
OR-Eric Snyder
J-Samantha Russell
GC-Marilynn Peaslee, 436-1351
Bd. Pres.-Kathy Danek, 436-1000
Trainer-Katie Kittleson, 436-1337
Home Page: lne.lps.org

Lincoln Pius X
6000 A Street
Lincoln, NE 68510-5005
402-488-0931
Independent-I-956
Green/Gold/White-Thunderbolts
Su-Fr. Jim Meysenburg
Pr-Tom Korta
Act Dir-Tim Aylward, 488-0931
AAD-Jake Moore
ADSec-Jolene Ritzman
School Fax - 402-488-1061
FB-Ryan Kearney
VB-Katie Wenz
CC-George O'Boyle
SB-Christy Kruger
GGo-Steph Kolbas, 484-8864
BGo-Tom Seib
BTe-Nolan DeWispelare
GTe-Nolan Dewispelare
Ba-Troy Charf
BBB-Brian Spicka
GBB-Bill Rice
WR-Jerry Clinch
SW-Mike Witt
TR-George O'Boyle
BSo-Micah Chaffee
GSo-Steve Andersen
SP/Deb-Nolan DeWispelare
PP-Joseph Moser
IM-Jared Wilhelm
VM-Todd Krier
J-Nolan DeWispelare
GC-Jan Frayser
Trainer-Drew Erks
Home Page: www.piusx.net

Lincoln Southeast
2930 So. 37th St.
Lincoln, NE 68506-3230
402-436-1304
Heartland-I-1588
Black/Gold-Knights
Su-Dr. Steve Joel, 436-1000
Pr-Brent Toalson, Ext. 2
AD-Dr. JJ Toczek, Ext. 4
Act Dir-Brent Ailes, Ext. 2
AAD-Victory Haines, Ext. 4
ADSec-Tami Friend, Ext. 4
School Fax - 402-436-1371
FB-Ryan Gottula, Ext. 4
VB-Annie Rice-Healey, Ext. 4
CC-Dave Nebel, Ext. 4
SB-Kirk Svendsen, Ext. 4
UBO-Colin Clare, Ext. 4
GGo-Spencer Duncan/RJ Plas, Ext. 4
BGo-Joe Schlegelmilch, Ext. 4
TEN-Chris Salem, Ext. 4
Ba-Montana Jones, Ext. 4
BBB-Jeff Smith, Ext. 4
GBB-Kara Graham, Ext. 4
WR-Zach Schnell, Ext. 4
SW-Brett Ruoff, Ext. 4
TR-Dave Nebel, Ext. 4
BSo-Mike Rozsa, Ext. 4
GSo-Jim Ageton, Ext. 4
SP-Tommy Bender, Ext. 2
PP-Carol Svoboda, Ext. 2
Deb-Sam Segrist, Ext. 2
IM-R.J. Metteer, Ext. 2
VM-Missy Noonan/Sam Rickert, Ext. 2
OR-Margret Delaney, Ext. 2
J-Allyssa Allaire/Brianne Clark, Ext. 2
GC-Kelcy Sass, Ext. 3
Bd. Pres.-Kathy Danek, 436-1000
Trainer-Julie Buck/Asst-Cindy Benda, Ext. 4
Home Page: lse.lps.org

Lincoln Southwest
7001 S. 14th Street
Lincoln, NE 68512-9200
402-436-1306
Heartland-I-1366
Forest Green/Silver-Silver Hawks
Su-Dr. Steve Joel, 436-1601
Pr-Michael Gillotti
Act Dir-Mark Armstrong, Ext. 4
AAD-Kim Carson, Ext. 4
ADSec-Nicole Kubik, Ext. 4
School Fax - 402-436-1087
FB-Andrew Sherman, Ext. 66412
VB-Mark Novotny, Ext. 66114
CC-Ryan Salem, Ext. 66121
SB-Mark Watt, Ext. 66405
UBO-Brandi Benson, Ext. 66318
GO-Jim Danson, Ext. 66124
TEN-Dennis Hershberger, Ext. 66117
Ba-Mitch Vernon, 436-1301
BBB-Alex Bahe, Ext. 66112
GBB-Jeff Rump, 436-1218
WR-Aaron Finley, Ext. 66160
SW-Leigh Ann Fetter-Witt
TR-Brett Schuster, Ext. 66119
BSo-Derek Scheich, Ext. 66118
GSo-Thomas Nettleton, Ext. 66126
SP-Matt Heimes, Ext. 66252
PP-Bob Henrichs, Ext. 66501
Deb-Toni Heimes, Ext. 66253
IM-Alyssa Wilhelm, Ext. 66507
VM-Denise Cotton, Ext. 66505
J-Brandi Benson, Ext. 66318
Bd. Pres.-Don Mayhew, 436-1000
Trainer-Crystal Kjar, Ext. 66403
Home Page: lsw.lps.org

Lindsay Holy Family
158 Pine St
PO Box 158
Lindsay, NE 68644-0158
402-428-3215
East Husker-II-26
Black/Blue/Red-Bulldogs
Su-Fr. Jim Novotny
Pr-Andy Bishop
Act Dir-Travis Friesen
School Fax - 402-428-3231
FB-Bill Mimick (Coop w/Humphrey)
VB-Gary Bender (Coop w/Humphrey)
CC-Brett Adkins (Coop w/Humphrey)
SB-(Coop w/Madison)
BGo-Coop w/Humphrey
BBB-Gary Bender (Coop w/Humphrey)
GBB-Travis Friesen (Coop w/Humphrey)
BT-Joe Hesse (Coop w/Humphrey)
GT-Travis Friesen (Coop w/Humphrey)
SP-Chelsea Preister
PP-Kristin Catterson
VM-Andrea Steffen
J-Rachel Miller
GC-Fr. Wayne Pavela
Bd. Pres.-Mr. Kevin Herchenbach
Home Page: sites.esu7.org/holyfamily/

Litchfield
500 No Main
PO Box 167
Litchfield, NE 68852-0167
308-446-2244
Mid-Nebraska Athletics -IV-26
Black/Gold-Spartans
Su-Scott Maline
Pr-Wade Finley
Act Dir-Cannon Blauvelt
ADSec-Danielle McAauliff
School Fax - 308-446-2244
FB-Kurt Kulhanek (Coop w/Ansley)
VB-Pat Hoblyn (Coop w/Ansley)
CC-Troy Schirmer (Coop w/Ansley)
BBB-Troy Schirmer (Coop w/Ansley)
GBB-Joel Bailey (Coop w/Ansley)
WR-Layne Kirby (Coop w/Ansley)
TR-Pat Hoblyn (Coop w/Ansley)
SP-Jeralynn Moser
PP-Katheryn Sauer
MU-BarbaraEllis
J-Allison Varah
GC-Susan Poland
Bd. Pres.-Mitch Feldman
Home Page: litchfieldpublicschools.org

Logan View
2163 County Road G
Hooper, NE 68031-1259
402-654-3317
East Husker-II-127
Blue/Gold-Raiders
Su-Jeremy Klein
Pr-Rochelle Clausen
Act Dir-Nate Larsen
AAD-Bo Krivohlavek
School Fax - 402-654-3699
FB-Dustin Sealey
VB-Doug Bartek
CC-Gary Samuelson
SB-Dan Mowinkel (Coop w/Scribner-Snyder)
BGo-Bo Krivohlavek
BBB-Sean Forbes
GBB-Nick Hegge
WR-Dan Mowinkel
TR-Joe Foust
SP/Deb-Elizabeth Gillis
PP-Ruth Ready
MU-Landon Barada
J-Elizabeth Gillis
GC-Patti Kraus
Bd. Pres.-Nick Janssen
Home Page: www.loganview.org

Loomis
101 Bryan
PO Box 250
Loomis, NE 68958-0250
308-876-2111
Fort Kearny-V-44
Kelly Green/White/Black-Wolves
Su-Nicole Hardwick, Ext. 100
Pr-Sam Dunn, Ext. 104
Act Dir-Drew Billeter, Ext. 115
School Fax - 308-876-2372
FB-Denis Reese, Ext. 141
VB-Whitney Billeter, Ext. 143
CC-Coop w/Bertrand
BGo-Gene Samuelson
BBB-Drew Billeter, Ext. 115
GBB-Stacia Dennis, Ext. 121
WR-Dustin Freeman (Coop w/Bertrand), Ext. 134
TR-Stephanie Rodenbaugh, Ext. 107
SP/PP-Jeanette Marcy, Ext. 115
MU-Anne Hengen, Ext. 110
J-Roxann Hunhoff , Ext. 143
GC-Linda Wells, Ext. 105
Bd. Pres.-Mike Szekely
Home Page: loomiswolves.org/

Louisville
202 W 3rd St
PO Box 489
Louisville, NE 68037-0489
402-234-3585
East Central Nebraska-II-139
Purple/Gold-Lions
Su-Andrew Farber, Ext. 400
Pr-Brett Schwartz, Ext. 300
Act Dir-Rob Geise, Ext. 304
School Fax - 844-367-3221
FB-Chase Rasby, Ext.
VB-Lauren Waggoner, Ext.
CC-Matt Hammer, Ext.
SB-Molly Stieren Coop w/Weeping Water, -
BBB-Tyler Zahn, Ext.
GBB-Wally Johnson, Ext.
WR-Nick Schmitt, Ext.
TR-Chase Rasby, Ext.
SP-Nick Krause
PP-Allison Bauers, Ext.
IM-Kevin White, Ext. 341
VM-Tristan Bassinger, Ext. 342
J-Elin Petersen, Ext. 312
GC-Ryan Carlson, Ext. 210
Bd. Pres.-Cindy Osterloh
Home Page: www.lpslions.org/

Loup City
800 No. 8th St.
PO Box 628
Loup City, NE 68853-0628
308-745-0548
LouPlatte-IV-78
Red/Black-Red Raiders
Su-Blake Dahlberg, Ext. 301
Pr-Blake Dahlberg, Ext. 301
AD-Paul Henry, Ext. 206
Act Dir-Amy Hostetler, Ext. 318
ADSec-Donna Mendyk, Ext. 300
School Fax - 308-745-0130
FB-Mike Scott (Coop w/Arcadia
VB-Dusti VanSlyke (Coop w/Arcadia), Ext. 156
CC-Kyle Knaub (Coop w/Arcadia), Ext. 313
GGo-Mark Higgins (Coop w/Arcadia)
BGo-Josh Asche (Coop w/Arcadia), Ext. 209
BBB-Aaron Habe (Coop w/Arcadia)
GBB-Josh Asche (Coop w/Arcadia), Ext. 209
WR-Jason Phelps (Coop w/Arcadia)
TR-Paul Henry (Coop w/Arcadia), Ext. 206
SP-Kyle Knaub, Ext. 313
PP-Amy Hostetler, Ext. 318
MU-Kyle Knaub, Ext. 313
J-Joel Ratzlaff, Ext. 210
GC-Brenda Gregory, Ext. 305
Bd. Pres.-Cindy Ericson
Home Page: www.loupcitypublicschools.org

Loup County
608 Williams
PO Box 170
Taylor, NE 68879-0170
308-942-6115
Mid-Nebraska Athletics -IV-13
Maroon/Black/Silver-Wolves
Su-Rusty Ruppert, Ext. 11
Pr/Act Dir-Ken Sheets, Ext. 30
AAD-Tim Clayton, 527-4119
ADSec-Kristi Meeks
School Fax - 308-942-6248
FB-Mike Kozeal (Coop w/Sargent), 527-4119
VB-Ashley Iwanski (Coop w/Sargent)
BCC-Larry Gibbens(Coop w/Sargent), 527-4119
GCC-Larry Gibbens (Coop w/Sargent), 527-4119
BBB-Adam Yilk (Coop w/Sargent), Ext. 28
GBB-Mike Kozeal (Coop w/Sargent), 527-4119
WR-Rocky Coons (Coop w/Sargent)
BT-Kory Kitt(Coop w/Sargent), 527-4119
GT-Kory Kitt (Coop w/Sargent), 527-4119
SP-Maxine Leick, 942-6115 Ext. 23
MU-Kayla White (Coop w/Sargent), Ext. 36
J-Hannah Meeks, Ext. 25
GC-Shirley Armbruster
Bd. Pres.-Deane Meeks, 942-3170
Trainer-Scott Kratzer
Home Page: blog.loupcounty.k12.ne.us/school/

Lourdes Central Catholic
412 2nd Avenue
Nebraska City, NE 68410-1799
402-873-6154
Pioneer-II-70
Royal Blue/White-Knights/Lady Knights
Su-Fr. Mark Cyza
Pr-Curt Feilmeier
AD-Joe Tynon
ADSec-Heather Bakula
School Fax - 402-873-3154
FB-Clay Carlton
VB-Michelle Kreifels, 873-3739
CC-(Coop w/Nebraska City)
SB-(Coop w/Nebraska City)
GO-(Coop w/Nebraska City)
TEN-(Coop w/Nebraska City)
Ba-(Coop w/Nebraska City)
BBB-Joe Tynon
GBB-Clayton Carlton, - Ext.
WR-(Coop w/Nebraska City)
BT-Matt Novak
GT-Michael Parde
SO-(Coop w/Nebraska City)

SP-Sally DuBois
PP-Lesley Gould
IM-Les Gould
VM-Lesley Gould
J-Mark Madison
GC-Lisa Whitten
Bd. Pres.-Cindy McGinnis
Trainer-Alex Wheatley
Home Page: www.lourdescentralcatholic.org/

Lutheran High Northeast
2010 N. 37th St.
Norfolk, NE 68701-3108
402-379-3040
Independent-III-74
Blue/Black-Eagles
Su-Dan Sievert, Ext. 303
Pr-Dan Sievert, Ext. 303
Act Dir-Darin Suckstorf, Ext. 304
ADSec-Nadine Peters
School Fax - 402-379-8340
FB-Darin Suckstorf, Ext. 304
VB-Kathy Gebhardt, 750-5222
CC-Stephanie Pape, 841-0830
SB-Coop w/Norfolk/Norfolk Catholic
BGo-Patrick Meyer, 640-8373
Ba-Coop w/Norfolk/Norfolk Catholic
BBB-Darin Suckstorf, Ext. 307
GBB-Mike Wiederin
BSw-Coop w/Norfolk/Norfolk Catholic
GSw-Coop w/Norfolk/Norfolk Catholic/Wisner-Pilger
TR-Brenden Olsen, 992-3420
BSo-Coop w/Norfolk Catholic
GSo-Jordan Miller
SP-Preston Sunderman, Ext. 103
PP-Linsey Keseman, Ext. 308
MU-Tamra Witt, Ext. 402
J-Hope Beam, Ext. 100
GC-Linsey Keseman, Ext. 308
Bd. Pres.-Brian Oswald, 992-1269
Trainer-Jenni Aschoff, 369-1219
Home Page: www.lhne.org/

Lynch
701 Hoffman
PO Box 98
Lynch, NE 68746-0098
402-569-2081
Niobrara Valley-III-16
Orange/Black-Eagles
Su-Ted Hillman, 569-2011
Pr-Ted Hillman, 569-2011
AD-Deb Rossmeier
School Fax - 402-569-2091
FB-Coop w/West Boyd
VB-Coop w/West Boyd
CC-Coop w/West Boyd
BGo-Coop w/West Boyd
BB-Coop w/West Boyd
TR-Donna Benson (Coop w/West Boyd)
SP-Brady Baker
PP-Denise Hausmann
MU-Denise Hausmann
J-Leslie Rust
GC-Deb Rossmeier
Bd. Pres.-Cindy Nolan, 569-2103
Home Page: lynch.esu8.org/Lynch_Public_School/Welcome.html

Lyons-Decatur Northeast
400 So 5th
PO Box 526
Lyons, NE 68038-0526
402-687-2363
East Husker-II-42
Maroon/Gold/White-Cougars
Su-Fred Hansen
Pr-Derek Lahm, 687-2349
Act Dir-Bruce Knaak, 687-2349
ADSec-Wendy Phillips
School Fax - 402-687-2472
FB-Dan Maresh (Coop w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
VB-Rebecca James (Coop w/Bancroft-Rosalie), 648-3336
CC-Paul Timm (Coop w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
BGo-Bruce Knaak
Ba-(Coop w/Pender/Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur NE)
BBB-Corey Meyer, 648-3336
GBB-Rod Peters, 648-3336
BT-Kyle Elasser, 648-3336
GT-Steve Hosch
SP-Melissa Brokaw
PP-Katie Mace
MU-Matt Smoot
J-Pat Sharp
GC-John Bellar
Bd. Pres.-Trevor Preston
Home Page: www.lyonsdecaturschools.org

Madison
700 So Kent St
PO Box 450
Madison, NE 68748-6279
402-454-3336
East Husker -III-138
Red/Gray-Dragons
Su-Alan Ehlers, Ext. 217
AD-Gary Klahn, Ext. 113
Pr/Act Dir-Jim Crilly, Ext. 216
ADSec-Patti Reigle, Ext. 213
School Fax - 402-454-2238
FB-Travis Jordan
VB-Kristina Price, 454-2656 Ext. 343
CC-Connie Herz
SB-Riley Hoffart, 454-2656 Ext. 340
BGo-Rob Fite
BBB-Dan Fuhs
GBB-Beau Viergutz
WR-Jason Freudenburg
TR-Patrick Kratochvil
BSo-Casey Wolta, Ext. 112
SP-Vanessa Lafleur
PP-Teresa Wagner
MU-Steve Jirsa
J-Trisha Braithwait
GC-Karla McPhillips
Bd. Pres.-Harlow Hanson
Trainer-Kurt Schmoldt, 640-1400
Home Page: madison.esu8.org

Malcolm
10004 NW 112th St.
Malcolm, NE 68402-9561
402-796-2151
East Central Nebraska-I-126
Royal Blue/White-Clippers
Su-Ryan Terwilliger, Ext. 502
Pr-Greg Adams, Ext. 510
Act Dir-Jack Tarr, Ext. 488
AAD-Troy Pritchett Jr High, Ext. 490
ADSec-Ann Kramer, Ext. 511
School Fax - 402-796-2189
FB-Scott Amen, Ext. 466
VB-Amber Dolliver, Ext. 520
CC-Brie Pulec, Ext. 491
SB-Andrew Edwards, Ext. 496
UBO-Jon Squier, Ext. 482
BBB-Chris Lewandowski, Ext. 491
GBB-Trudy Samuelson, Ext. 485
WR-Matt Coufal, Ext. 434
TR-Dustin Tobey, Ext. 433
SP/PP-Tami Maytum, Ext. 461
IM-Ryan Marsh, Ext. 478
VM-Michael Beach, Ext. 464
J-Jeff Donahue, Ext. 483
GC-Kelly Frank, Ext. 514
Bd. Pres.-Craig Vanderkolk
Trainer-David Schultz, 488-3322 Ext. 3015
Home Page: www.malcolmschools.org/

Maxwell
415 E Hwy 30
PO Box 188
Maxwell, NE 69151-0188
308-582-4585
Republican Plains Activities-IV-63
Black/White/Orange-Wildcats
Su-Todd Rhodes, 582-4583
Pr-Jason Lavaley
Act Dir-Ryan Jones, 582-4585
School Fax - 308-582-4580
FB-Ryan Jones
VB-Gina Sommer
CC-Jarod Meinheit
BBB-Doug Peterson, 530-0587
GBB-Jarod Meinheit
WR-Ryan Jones
BT-Gail Madsen
GT-Ryan Jones
SP-Amber Willard
PP-Amy Owen
MU-Amber Willard
GC-Lori Mau
Bd. Pres.-Casey Meyer
Trainer-Doug Long
Home Page: www.maxwell.k12.ne.us/

Maywood
1 Tiger Drive
PO Box 46
Maywood, NE 69038-0046
308-362-4223
Republican Plains Activities -V-23
Green/Black-Wolves
Su-Cynthia Huff
Pr/Act Dir-Jason Brown, 362-4223
ADSec-Lisa Gerlach
School Fax - 308-362-4454
FB-Loren Wagner Coop w/Hayes Center
VB-Victoria Armstrong Coop w/Hayes Center
CC-Janice Arent Coop w/Hayes Center
BGo-Cameron Sonnenfeld
BTe-Coop w/McCook
BBB-Joe Spangler
GBB-Kimberly Stengel
TR-Joe Spangler
SP-Abby Brown
PP-Kyle Carroll
MU-Tonya Welch
J-Mark Heaton
GC-Kimberly Stengel
Bd. Pres.-Russ Gerlach
Home Page: www.maywoodtigers.org

McCook
700 West 7th
McCook, NE 69001-3078
308-345-5422
Greater Nebraska-V-377
Red/White-Bison
Su-Grant Norgaard, 344-4400 Ext. 5
Pr-Jeff Gross, 344-4400 Ext. 1
Act Dir-Darin Nichols, 344-4535
ADSec-Stephanie Stevens, 344-4569
School Fax - 308-345-5477
FB-Jeff Gross, 344-4464
VB-Dennis Troester, 364-2654
CC-Tom Sughroue, 344-4570
SB-Jason Cochran, 344-4430
UBO-Lynne Kinne, 344-1108
GGo-Scott Leisy, 344-4447
BGo-Rick Haney, 344-4468
TEN-Matt Wiemers, 344-4454
BBB-Jeremy Yilk, 344-4588
GBB-Scott Leisy, 344-4447
WR-Nick Umscheid, 344-4574
SW-Lori Jumps Coop w/Southwest, 344-4509
BT-Tom Sughroue, 344-4570
GT-Brent May, 344-4524
SP/PP-Amanda Davidson, 344-4432
IM-Nate Hudson, 344-4545
VM-Abbey Misfeldt, 344-4531
J-Kristen Harris, 344-4471
GC-Fred Gleason, 344-4457
Bd. Pres.-Tom Bredvick, 350-7555
Home Page: mccookbison.org

McCool Junction
209 So 2nd St
PO Box 278
McCool Junction, NE 68401-0278
402-724-2231
Crossroads-I-67
Black/Gold-Mustangs
Su-Dr. Curtis Cogswell, 724-2232
Pr-Dade McDonald
Act Dir-Guy Stark, 724-2231
School Fax - 402-724-2232
FB-Jarrod Weiss
VB-Nicole Wilkinson
CC-Ryan Underwood
BBB-Jarrod Weiss
GBB-Dade McDonald
WR-Bill Hobbs (Coop w/York)
TR-Jeff Germer
SP-Ardys Dunsmoor
PP-Cherri Thieman
MU-Heather Stahr
J-Marcia Clark
GC-Teresa Kapperman
Bd. Pres.-Cathy Norquest
Home Page: www.mccool.esu6.org

McPherson County
100 Main St
PO Box 38
Tryon, NE 69167-0038
308-587-2262
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-22
Red/Black/White-Longhorns
Su-Lorrie Miller
Pr-Deb Brownfield
Act Dir-Kami Florea, 587-2262
ADSec-Shelly Apperson
School Fax - 308-587-2571
FB-Luke Connell
VB-Meka Melvin
CC-Todd Ascherl
BGo-Kami Florea
BBB-Trent Neal
GBB-Meka Melvin
WR-Todd Ascherl
TR-Renee Connell
SP/PP-Robyn Dalton
MU-Anne Cramer
J-Renee Connell
GC-Lisa Tuenge
Bd. Pres.-Trent Neal
Home Page: www.mcstryon.org/

Mead
114 No. Vine
PO Box 158
Mead, NE 68041-0158
402-624-3435
East Central Nebraska-II-42
Red/White-Raiders
Su-Dr. Dale V. Rawson, 624-2745 Ext. 129
Pr-P.J. Quinn, Ext. 123
AD-Terry Hickman, Ext. 205
ADSec-Kris Schutt, Ext. 120
School Fax - 402-624-2069
FB-Terry Hickman
VB-Keshia Havelka, 480-0205
SB-Brian Sass (Coop w/Yutan), 625-2241
BGo-Joni Hegy Coop w/ Cedar Bluffs
Ba-Coop w/Yutan and Ashland
BBB-PJ Quinn
GBB-Jill Scanlon
TR-Ken Furstenau
SP/PP-Alexis Pedersen
MU-Deborah Virgl
J-Alexis Pedersen
GC-Dawn Moser
Bd. Pres.-Richard Kuhr
Home Page: www.meadpublicschools.org/

Medicine Valley
303 Crook Avenue
PO Box 9
Curtis, NE 69025-0009
308-367-4106
Republican Plains Activities-V-67
Red/White/Blue-Raiders
Su-Alan Garey
Pr-Steve Gleisberg
Act Dir-Shawna Guthrie-Johnsen
School Fax - 308-367-4108
FB-Scott Johnsen
VB-Diana Klein
CC-Kelli Wiiest (Coop w/Eustis-Farnam)
BGo-Norm LiaKos
BBB-Jason Maier
GBB-Derek Bantam
WR-Mike Moses
BT-Scott Johnsen/Shawna Guthrie-Johnsen
GT-Shawna Guthrie-Johnsen/Scott Johnsen
SP-NaTani Taylor
MU-Donita Priebe
GC-Teresa Ruppert
Home Page: www.mvraiders.org

Meridian
72380 560th Ave.
PO Box 190
Daykin, NE 68338-0190
402-446-7265
Crossroads-I-59
Red/White/Black-Mustangs
Su-Randy Kort, Ext. 1112
Pr-Harold Scott, Ext. 1261
Act Dir-Randy Kort, Ext. 1112
ADSec-Trish Endorf, Ext. 1107
School Fax - 402-446-7246
FB-Clint Jones, Ext. 1213
VB-Bob VanWesten
BBB-Shawn Pohlmann, Ext. 1136
GBB-Robert Schropfer
WR-Chris Placek
BT-Clint Jones
GT-Amanda Hanzlik, Ext. 1103
SP/PP-Harold Scott
MU-Patience Buck, Ext. 1145
J-Kathy Soukup, Ext. 1265
GC-Gina Kroon, Ext. 1253
Home Page: www.meridianmustangs.org/

Milford
301 G
PO Box C
Milford, NE 68405-0613
402-761-2525
Southern Nebraska-I-171
Purple/White-Eagles
Su-Kevin Wingard
Pr-Brandon Mowinkel
AD-Marty Hingst
AAD-Cameron Soester
ADSec-Kim Riley
School Fax - 402-761-2663
FB-Marty Hingst Coop w/Dorchester
VB-Haley Norvell
CC-Michele Kontor
SB-Tom McCall

BGo-Tony Muller
BBB-Tony Muller
GBB-Phil Stauffer
WR-Joe Schluckebier
TR-Marty Hingst
SP-Chris Wengert
PP-Sean Nutzman
IM-Phil Goddard
VM-Sean Nutzman
J-Julie Eckman
GC-Rose Kenney
Bd. Pres.-David Welsch
Trainer-Jayson Bruggemann
Home Page: www.milfordpublicschools.org/

Millard North
1010 So. 144th Street
Omaha, NE 68154-2899
402-715-1365
Metro-II-1861
Blue/Silver/Green-Mustangs
Su-Dr. Jim Sutfin, 715-8200
Pr-Brian Begley, 715-1368
Act Dir-Chad Zimmerman, 715-1370
AAD-Scott Persigehl, 715-1414
ADSec-Kathy Folk, 715-1228
School Fax - 402-715-1336
FB-Fred Petito, 715-1385
VB-Lindsay Peterson, 715-1228
CC-Emily Janda, 715-1414
SB-John Swoboda, 715-1462
UBO-Tricia Rohde
GGo-Eric Welte, 715-1463
BGo-Jake Hirz, 715-1320
TEN-Josh Raymond
Ba-Dave Cork, 715-1195
BBB-Tim Cannon, 715-1161
GBB-Dave Diehl, 715-1414
WR-Scott Loveless, 715-1470
SW-Andy Cunningham, 715-1403
BT-Walt Mertz, 715-1161
GT-Mindy Reed, 715-1423
BSo-Bill Cunningham, 715-1406
GSo-James Abueg, 306-0874
SP-Sabrina Denney Bull, 715-1460
PP-Matthew Eledge, 715-1422
Deb-Aaron Schurevich, 715-1459
IM-Ryan Placek, 715-1513
VM-Megan Tantillo, 715-1372
OR-Debbie Martinez, 715-1513
J-Sarah Crotzer, 715-1404
GC-Laurie Stackhouse, 715-1400
Bd. Pres.-Pat Ricketts, 715-8200
Trainer-Lisa Moore, 715-1515
Home Page: www.mpsomaha.org/mnhs

Millard South
14905 Q St.
Omaha, NE 68137-2599
402-715-8261
Metro-II-1624
Red/White-Patriots
Su-Dr. Jim Sutfin, 715-8200
Pr-Heidi Weaver, 715-8531
Act Dir-Steve Throne, 715-8257
AAD-Steve Kerkman/ Treavor Wragge
ADSec-Maureen 'Mo' Marmesh
School Fax - 402-715-6305
FB-Andy Means
VB-Jaisa Poppleton
CC-Simon Falcon
SB-Steve Kerkman
UBO-Jane Elam
GGo-Greg Geary
BGo-Brett Kelly/Alex Palmquist
TEN-Jason Rodenberger
Ba-Greg Geary
BBB-Tim Leuschen
GBB-Bryce Meyers
WR-Doug Denson
SW-Tyler Hammond
BT-Mike Edmundson
GT-Shaun Tevis
BSo-Jim Cooney
GSo-Jane Elam
SP-Rebecca Johnson
PP-Robyn Baker
Deb-James Constantino
IM-Darren Myers
VM-Jason Stevens
OR-Brittany Rom
J-Christine Kaldahl
GC-Vicky Munoz, 715-8436
Bd. Pres.-Mike Kennedy, 715-8200
Trainer-Deanna Stickney
Home Page: www.mpsomaha.org/mshs

Millard West
5710 So. 176th Avenue
Omaha, NE 68135-2268
402-715-6025
Metro-II-1922
Forest Green/Black/White-Wildcats
Su-Dr. Jim Sutfin, 715-8200
Pr-Dr. Greg Tiemann, 715-6093
AD-Dr. Chris Loofe
Act Dir-Mark Hawkins, 715-6004
AAD-Mitch Mentzer
ADSec-Kelsey Chastain
School Fax - 402-715-6060
FB-Kirk Peterson, 715-6029
VB-Erin Byrd, 715-6000
CC-Colin Johnston, 715-6029
SB-Don Brummer
UBO-Jan Lehms, 715-6026
GGo-Kent Speer, 715-6100
BGo-Eric Little, 715-8468
BTe-Tom Koziol, 715-6000
GTe-MJ Robertson, 715-6100
Ba-Steve Frey, 715-6029
BBB-Bill Morrison, 715-6029
GBB-Marc Kruger, 715-6051
WR-Scott Townsley, 715-6046
SW-Tracy Stauffer, 715-6005
BT-Colin Johnston, 715-6029
GT-Seth Turman, 715-6051
BSo-Michael Doria, 715-6079
GSo-Jacque Tevis-Butler, 715-6051
SP-Jennifer Jerome, 715-6036
PP-Brooke Phillips, 715-6067
Deb-Ryan Wiegert
IM-John Keith, 715-6023
VM-Zach Bjornsen, 715-6022
OR-Patty Ritchie, 715-6022
J-Lisa Lukecart/Mark Hilburn, 715-6066
GC-Linda Brewer, 715-6018
Bd. Pres.-Mike Kennedy, 715-8200
Trainer-Tom Buehler, 715-6028
Home Page: mps.mwhs.schoolfusion.us/

Minatare
1107 7th St
PO Box 425
Minatare, NE 69356-0425
308-783-1733
Minuteman-VI-52
Red/White/Black-Indians
Su-Tim Cody, 783-1232
Pr-Kyle Metzger
Act Dir-Kyle Cotton
AAD-Rocky Robbins
ADSec-Diana Closson
School Fax - 308-783-2982
FB-JJ Ozuna
VB-Schyler Ferguson
CC-Stephen Foster
BBB-Kyle Cotton
GBB-Schyler Ferguson
WR-Leonard Ellis
TR-Matt Korkow
BSo-TBA
SP/PP-Staysha Adams
MU-Stacey Sailors
J-Roger Holsinger
GC-Becky Mayhew
Bd. Pres.-Gary Koke
Home Page: www.minatareschools.com

Minden
325 No. Yates
PO Box 301
Minden, NE 68959-1598
308-832-2254
Southwest-V-157
Purple/White-Whippets
Su-Dr. Melissa Wheelock, 832-2440
Pr-Don Hosick
Act Dir-Phil Hoyt, 832-2254
ADSec-Jayne Hoban
School Fax - 308-832-1892
FB-Shannon Lovin, 832-2460
VB-Ed Rowse, 832-2460
CC-Shawn Wheelock, 832-2338
SB-Liz Bloomfield, 832-2460
GO-Steve Exstrom
BBB-Jordan Reinertson
GBB-Rick Chramosta
WR-Phil Hoyt
TR-Shawn Wheelock, 832-2338
SP/PP-Jeffrey Horner, 832-3254
IM-John Jacobs
VM-Carla Jacobs, 832-2338
J-Karen Nelson
GC-Jeffrey Horner, 832-3254
Bd. Pres.-Craig Grams
Home Page: minden.k12.ne.us

Mitchell
1819 19th Avenue
Mitchell, NE 69357-1199
308-623-2235
Western Trails/Western-VI-139
Orange/Black/White-Tigers
Su-Kathy Urbanek, 623-1707 Ext. 201
Pr-Heath Peters, Ext. 202
Act Dir-Jimmie Rhodes, 623-2034 Ext. 206
School Fax - 308-623-1330
FB-Jimmie Rhodes, 623-2828 Ext. 206
VB-Michelle Peters, 623-2828
CC-Mike Harriger
GGo-Kaci Kearns, 623-2828
BGo-Brock Ehler
BBB-Jayson Gregory, 623-2828
GBB-Brock Ehler
WR-Joe Yauney
TR-Michelle Peters, 623-2828
SP-Matt Chrisman
PP-Cassandra Wiegel, 308-623 Ext. 1707
IM-Austin Sailors, Ext. 226
VM-Charnelle Stewart, Ext. 216
J-Karin Law, Ext. 237
GC-Loren Braman
Bd. Pres.-Jeff Jinkins
Home Page: www.mpstigers.com/

Morrill
411 E Hamilton
PO Box 486
Morrill, NE 69358-0486
308-247-2149
Western Trails/Panhandle-VI-65
Blue/Gold-Lions
Su-Joe Sherwood
Pr-Tom Peacock
AD-Josh Guerue
ADSec-Marvel Cole
School Fax - 308-247-2196
FB-Adam Jantzi
VB-Kristen Gompert
CC-Ashley Gompert, 631-4232
BGo-Curtis Howard
BBB-Craig Hall
GBB-Josh Guerue
WR-Willie Schwartzkopf, 308-631 Ext. 4857
TR-Rick Sides
SP-TBA
PP-Niki Fredrickson
MU-Katelyn Fody
GC-Erica DePenna
Bd. Pres.-Jim Hessler, 247-3038
Home Page: www.morrillpublicschools.org/pages/MorrillHS

Mount Michael Benedictine
22520 Mt. Michael Rd.
Elkhorn, NE 68022-3400
402-289-2541
River Cities-II-366
Red/Black/White-Knights
Su-Dr. David Peters, Ext. 1004
Pr-Dr. David Peters, Ext. 1004
AD-Jon Borer, 253-0965
ADSec-Gail Raabe, Ext. 1008
School Fax - 402-289-4539
FB-Jon Borer
BCC-John Gathje, Ext. 1033
BGo-Kent Christenson
BTe-Chase Peterson, Ext. 1021
Ba-Michael Hagge
BBB-Derrik Spooner
WR-Bob Sullivan
BSw-Coop w/Omaha Skutt
BT-John Gathje, Ext. 1015
BSo-Kevin Gray
SP-John Byrne
PP-Br. Roger Mangels
MU-Noelle Kunkel
J-Gina Fosco
GC-Noelle Kunkel
Home Page: www.mountmichael.com

Mullen
4th & Blaine
PO Box 127
Mullen, NE 69152-0127
308-546-2223
Mid-Nebraska Activities -VI-52
Black/Gold-Broncos
Su-Mark Sievering
Pr-Mike Kvanvig
AD-Mitch Pfeiffer
School Fax - 308-546-2209
FB-Mitch Pfeiffer
VB-Belinda Coble
GGo-Mellissa Donohoe
BGo-Mike Brown
BBB-Rusty Moore
GBB-Ryan Ridenour
WR-Russ Monette
BT-Mitch Pfeiffer
GT-Jennifer Moore
SP-Megan Andersen
PP-Amber Zimmerman
MU-Heather Walls
J-Russ Monette
GC-Megan Andersen
Bd. Pres.-Bryan Starr
Home Page: mullenpublicschools.org/

Nebraska Christian
1847 Inskip Avenue
Central City, NE 68826-8008
308-946-3836
Goldenrod-IV-89
Navy Blue/Columbia Blue/White-Eagles
Su-Josh Cumpston
Pr-Josh Cumpston
AD-Larry Schreiber, Ext. 128
ADSec-Susan Ritta
School Fax - 308-946-3837
FB-Carl Ostrand
VB-Tonya Ostrand
CC-Scott Johnson
BBB-Paul McHargue
GBB-Erin Mankin
WR-Terry Elge, 694-5234
TR-Carl Ostrand
SP-Charissa Smith
PP-Karmen Hamer
MU-Mike Flynn
J-Becky Ritta
GC-Larry Schreiber
Bd. Pres.-Paul McHargue
Home Page: www.nebraskachristian.org

Nebraska City
141 Steinhart Park Rd.
Nebraska City, NE 68410-2098
402-873-3360
Eastern Midlands-II-335
Purple/Gold-Pioneers
Su-Dr. Jeffrey Edwards, 873-6033
Pr-Brian Hoover
AD-Matt Koehler
ADSec-Jackie Moyer
School Fax - 402-873-3831
FB-BT Kracl
VB-Jordan Broady
CC-Ron Schaulis, 873-5591
SB-Amy VonFeldt
GO-Scott Kinnison, 873-5591
TEN-Scott Wissing, 873-5591
Ba-Tom Bales
BBB-Scott Wissing, 873-5591
GBB-Amy VonFeldt
WR-Tyler Hodges
TR-Kaleb Walker
BSo-Jessica Rice
GSo-Kelly Schmidt, 873-5591
SP-Susanne Williams
PP-Jenna Howell
IM-Emily Roth
VM-Stephanie Stanek
OR-Emily Roth
J-Carrie Crum
GC-David Goswick
Bd. Pres.-Stacy Higgins
Trainer-Alex Schnitzer, 873-5591
Home Page: www.nebcityps.org

Nebraska Lutheran
203 Kendall St.
Waco, NE 68460-3000
402-728-5236
Crossroads-I-64
Royal Blue/Yellow Gold-Knights
Su-Mark Otte, Ext. 202
Pr-Mark Otte, Ext. 202
Act Dir-Benjy Wells, Ext. 205
School Fax - 402-728-5433
FB-Benjy Wells, Ext. 205
VB-Kathy Stern, Ext. 236
UBO-Mark Otte, Ext. 202
BBB-Tyler Dorn
GBB-Benjy Wells, Ext. 205
TR-Dave Ring, Ext. 221
SO-Jake Semmann
SP/PP-Cori Humann
MU-Steve Springborn, Ext. 215
J-Annie Scharf, Ext. 219
GC-Kathy Stern, Ext. 236
Bd. Pres.-Wes Schroeder
Trainer-York Fitness Worx, 362-2929

Home Page: www.nelhs.org

Neligh-Oakdale
300 E. 6th
PO Box 149
Neligh, NE 68756-0149
402-887-4166
Niobrara Valley-III-87
Maroon/White-Warriors
Su-Scott Gregory
Pr-George Loofe
Act Dir-Ron Beacom, 887-4166
ADSec-Jennifer Kinnan
School Fax - 402-887-5322
FB-Ron Beacom
VB-Hannah Hoefer
CC-Rick Eickholt, 887-5290
BGo-Frank Gade
BBB-Frank Gade
GBB-J.J. Wagner, 887-5290
WR-Gary Davis
BT-Rick Eickholt
GT-Terry Trautman
SP/PP-Tammy Marshall
MU-Nate Metschke
J-Lisa Hanson
GC-April Knust
Bd. Pres.-David Wright
Home Page: www.nelighoakdaleschools.com

Newman Grove
101 So 8th St
PO Box 370
Newman Grove, NE 68758-0370
402-447-6294
Mid-State -III-42
Blue/White-Bluejays
Su-Mikal T. Shalikow
Pr-Darell Barnes
Act Dir-Karla Patzel
AAD-Tim Rossow
ADSec-Donna Schroeter
School Fax - 402-447-2445
FB-Coop w/Boone Central
VB-Coop w/Boone Central
CC-Coop w/Boone Central
SB-Danielle Amen
BGo-Coop w/Boone Central
BB-Coop w/Boone Central
WR-Coop w/Boone Central
TR-Kris Pestel (Coop w/Boone Central)
SP-Amanda Teten
PP-Jared Wiemer
MU-Tami Texley
J-Michele Schmidt
GC-Matt Rudloff
Bd. Pres.-David Fowlkes
Trainer-Kim Ranslem
Home Page: newman.esu8.org/

Niobrara
No Hwy 12
PO Box 310
Niobrara, NE 68760-0310
402-857-3322
Niobrara Valley-III-44
Royal Blue/Black/Silver-Cougars
Su-Margaret Sandoz, 857-3323
Pr-Angie Guenther
Act Dir-Kandi Eisenhauer, 857-3323
AAD-Angie Guenther, 485-3322
ADSec-Dee Kemp
School Fax - 402-857-3716
FB-Jonathan Bos (Coop w/Verdigre), 857-3323
VB-Jennifer Bauer (Coop w/Verdigre), 857-3323
BCC-Dana Konopasek (Coop w/Verdigre), 668-2275
GCC-Nepthys Justo(Coop w/Verdigre), 857-3323
BGo-Rick Eisenhauer (Coop w/Verdigre)
BBB-Todd Runnels (Coop w/Verdigre), 857-3323
GBB-Jaime Guenther(Coop w/Verdigre), 857-3323
WR-Jason Simons, 668-2275
BT-Emily Janak (Coop w/Verdigre)
GT-Dana Konopasek (Coop w/Verdigre), 668-2275
SP/PP-Raeanna Carbaugh
MU-Jill Stark
J-Tami Heiser
GC-Jennifer Pritchett
Bd. Pres.-Gerald Kemp, 857-3678
Home Page: www.niobraraschools.org/

Norfolk
801 Riverside Blvd.
Norfolk, NE 68701-2899
402-644-2529
Greater Nebraska-III-902
Maroon/White-Panthers
Su-Dr. Jami Jo Thompson, 644-2504
Pr-Jake Luhr
AD-Ben Ries
AAD-TJ Shiers, 644-2569
ADSec-Lesa Mitchell
School Fax - 402-644-2533
FB-Tom Olson
VB-Katie Wright
BCC-Aaron Bradley
GCC-Angie Means
SB-Tonja Ripple
UBO-Ellen Larsen
GGo-Lance Kosch
BGo-Jerry Cover
TEN-Kelly Krueger
Ba-Sean Wetterberg
BBB-Tony Siske
GBB-Jared Oswald
WR-Tony Brown, 644-2516
SW-David Nelson
BT-Aaron Bradley
GT-Gary Schuurmans
BSo-Kyle Mather
GSo-John Erwin
SP-Peggy Belt
PP-Taryn Retzlaff
Deb-Chris Begeman
IM-Todd Cook
VM-Tim Gansebom
OR-Denise Bender
J-Taryn Retzlaff
Bd. Pres.-Bruce Mitchell
Trainer-Bob Sullivan
Home Page: www.norfolkpublicschools.org

Norfolk Catholic
2300 Madison Ave.
Norfolk, NE 68701-4456
402-371-2784
Mid-State-III-136
Red/White-Knights
Su-Jeff Bellar
Pr-Jeff Bellar
Act Dir-Shane Anderson
AAD-Jason Konicek
ADSec-Tammy Kellogg
School Fax - 402-379-2929
FB-Jeff Bellar
VB-Travis Fisher
CC-Doug Zoucha
SB-Coop w/Norfolk/Lutheran High NE
GGo-Casey Knake
BGo-Dusty Korth
BTe-Coop w/Norfolk
Ba-Coop w/Norfolk/LHNE
BBB-Shane Anderson
GBB-Tim Kassmeier
WR-Jason Konicek
SW-Coop w/Norfolk
TR-Tim Kassmeier, Ext. 24
BSo-Kevin Miller
GSo-Coop w/LHNE
SP-Celia Van Fleet
PP-Wendy Swenson
IM-Samantha Hahn
VM-Jamie Sehi
J-Pam Wieser
GC-Lindsey Knutson
Trainer-Brittany Hinrichs
Home Page: www.norfolkcatholic.org

Norris
25211 South 68th Street
Firth, NE 68358-9732
402-791-0010
Eastern Midlands-I-498
Red/White/Blue-Titans
Su-Dr. John Skretta
Pr-Ryan Ruhl
AD-Greg Hardin, Ext. 2261
Act Dir-Charlie Hutzler
AAD-Phil Severson, 791-0030
ADSec-Patti Wieskamp
School Fax - 402-791-0027
FB-Jim Jacobsen
VB-Christina Boesiger, 791-0030
CC-Tom Allen
SB-Dave Carpenter
GGo-Sue Steuer
BGo-Greg Rettele, 791-0020
GTe-Darren Ivy
Ba-Sean Bartholomew, 791-0020
BBB-Adam Brill, 791-0020
GBB-Mark Hagerman, 791-0020
WR-Jason Cullison, 791-0020
SW-Coop w/Beatrice
TR-Beau Heiss
BSo-Arnold Talero
GSo-Scott Rice
SP-Kelly Wieting
IM-Evan Lee
VM-Wes Hansmeyer
GC-Kristi Moser
Bd. Pres.-Patty Bentzinger
Trainer-Andrew Sheridan
Home Page: www.norris160.org

North Bend Central
530 W 13th St
PO Box 160
North Bend, NE 68649-0160
402-652-3268
East Husker-II-142
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Dan Endorf
Pr-Brenda Petersen
Act Dir-Tony Allgood
ADSec-Jill Hoops
School Fax - 402-652-8348
FB-Ryan Stieren
VB-Amy Sterup
CC-Todd Ziettlow
SB-Dan Nelson
UBO-Randy Dodge
BGo-Todd Ziettlow
BBB-John Baehr
GBB-Aaron Sterup
WR-Ken Streff
TR-Jeff Voss
SP/PP-Ross Lafleur
IM-Ray Kirkpatrick
VM-Kim Hanson
J-Suzy Kluthe
GC-Chris Gaughen
Bd. Pres.-Dan Wesely
Trainer-Hannah Jones
Home Page: www.nbtigers.org/

North Platte
1220 W. 2nd Street
North Platte, NE 69101-3652
308-535-7105
Greater Nebraska-IV-900
Royal Blue/Gold-Bulldogs
Su-Ron Hanson, 696-3301
Pr-James Ayres, Ext. 0
Act Dir-Marc Mroczek, Ext. 5
AAD-Scott Mollring, Ext. 5
ADSec-Marlene Craig, Ext. 5
School Fax - 308-535-7148
FB-Bernie Madison, Ext. 0
VB-Laura Miller, Ext. 0
CC-Marie Holmes-Brosius, 535-7136
SB-Jeff Barner, 530-4983
UBO-Christie Copper, Ext. 0
GO-Jim Orcutt, Ext. 0
TEN-John Lehmer, 539-3385
BBB-Matt Kaminski, 535-7112
GBB-TBA
WR-Dale Hall, 535-7112
SW-Brian Jahnke, Ext. 0
BT-Mike McGuire, 535-7134
GT-Scott Mollring, Ext. 0
BSo-Dan Whitney, Ext. 0
GSo-Sarah Kaminski, Ext. 0
SP/PP/Deb-David Cooper, Ext. 0
IM-Brett Bradley, Ext. 0
VM-Leah Purdy, Ext. 0
OR-Dawn Fickel, Ext. 0
J-Lori Larson, Ext. 0
GC-MaryLynn Horst, Ext. 0
Bd. Pres.-Michael Morrell
Trainer-Destri Millsap
Home Page: www.nppsd.org

North Platte St. Patrick's
500 S Silber
PO Box 970
North Platte, NE 69103-0970
308-532-1874
South Platte Valley-IV-88
Green/Gold-Irish/Lady Irish
Su-Kevin Dodson
Pr/Act Dir-Mark Skillstad
School Fax - 308-532-8015
FB-Kevin Dodson
VB-Shelly Byrn
CC-Tim O'Neill
BGo-Russ Jones
BBB-William O'Malley
GBB-Nathan Stienike
WR-Kevin Wood
BT-Brad Braithwait
GT-Nathan Stienike
SP/PP-Kim Boyer
IM-Jennifer Winder
VM-Danielle Suhr
J-Miike Giebler
GC-Judy O'Neill
Bd. Pres.-Tim O'Connor
Trainer-Doug Long - Great Plains Health
Home Page: userweb.esu16.org/~spweb.index2.htm

Northwest
2710 N. North Road
Grand Island, NE 68803-1199
308-385-6394
Central West-IV-532
Black/Vegas Gold-Vikings
Su-Matt Fisher, 385-6398 Ext. 5112
Pr-Tim Krupicka, Ext. 5119
AD-Mike Sorensen, 385-6389 Ext. 5120
Act Dir-PJ Smith, 385-6394 Ext. 5121
ADSec-Kate Marron, 385-6387 Ext. 5144
School Fax - 308-385-6393
FB-Kevin Stein
VB-Diane Rouzee
CC-Kristen Welch
SB-Scott Johnson
UBO-Nikki Bradley, 390-9487
GO-Alex Hull, 385-6306
TEN-(Coop w/GICC)
Ba-(Coop w/Grand Island/GICC)
BBB-Chip Bahe
GBB-Rico Burkett
WR-Brian Sybrandts
SW-(Coop w/Grand Island)
TR-Brandon Harrington
BSo-Ann Purdy
GSo-Jess Topil
SP/PP-Brian Mohr
IM-Shawn Pfanstiel, Ext. 5128
VM-David Sackschewsky, Ext. 5129
J-Beth Kavan
GC-Lori Merritt/Andy Manhart
Bd. Pres.-Karl Quandt
Trainer-Mike Peterson
Home Page: ginorthwest.org

O'Neill
410 E. Benton
PO Box 230
O'Neill, NE 68763-0230
402-336-1415
Mid-State -III-171
Royal Blue/White-Eagles
Su-Amy Shane, 336-3775
Pr-Corey Fisher, 336-2812
Act Dir-Nick Hostert
ADSec-Cheryl Ludwig, 336-1544
School Fax - 402-336-1105
FB-Brock Eichelberger
VB-Michelle Tomjack
CC-Cole Hilker
SB-Chuck Price, 336-1544
GGo-Wayne Hesse
BGo-Greg Buller
BBB-Seth Kallhoff
GBB-Brock Eichelberger
WR-Bryan Corkle
BT-Cole Hilker
GT-Mike Peterson
SP-Kendra Vanderbeek
PP-Jill Langan
IM-Chad Dean
VM-Stephanie Westerhaus
J-Katrina Gotschall
GC-Cole Hilker
Bd. Pres.-Jim Gotschall
Trainer-Brandon Stolze
Home Page: www.esu8.org/~oneill/projects/index.htm

Oakland-Craig
309 No. Davis
Oakland, NE 68045-1105
402-685-5661
East Husker-II-90
Orange/White-Knights
Su-Jeff Smith
Pr-Rusty Droescher, 380-0655
AD-Dallas Sweet, 615-0790
ADSec-Marilee Groth
School Fax - 402-685-5697
FB-Joe Anderson, 841-1254
VB-Chelsey Quigley, 350-0590
CC-Kylie Penke, 260-0334
GGo-Mike Selk, 380-1848
BGo-Karl Lundquist, 380-0025
BBB-Aaron Meyer, 936-1378
GBB-Joe Anderson, 841-1254
WR-Matt Nelson, 380-1076
BT-Mike Selk, 380-1848
GT-Marc Rexroad, 380-0774
SP-Nancy Lierman, 372-7055
PP-Sandra Pearson, 380-4747
IM-Bryan Bohn, 685-5631

VM-Alex Hoefling, 685-5631
J-Cindy Dahlquist
GC-Annie Magnusson
Bd. Pres.-Pete Thiele
Trainer-Pete Thiele, 685-5116
Home Page: ocknights.org/

Ogallala
602 East G Street
Ogallala, NE 69153-2245
308-284-4029
Southwest-IV-192
Orange/Black-Indians
Su-Mike Apple, 284-4060
Pr-Greg Pavlik, Ext. 4303
Act Dir-Scott Rezac, Ext. 4304
ADSec-Jane Diaz, Ext. 4301
School Fax - 308-284-3869
FB-Jeff McBride
VB-Steve Morgan
CC-Shane Fruit, Ext. 4111
GGo-Kim Mestl, Ext. 4114
BGo-Chris Mestl
GTe-Shari Schlichtemeier, 284-4097
BBB-Jason Glenn, Ext. 4210
GBB-Chris Mestl
WR-Dano Stokey, Ext. 4100
TR-Shane Fruit, Ext. 4111
SP/PP-Kate Diaz, Ext. 4110
IM-Michael Schlake, Ext. 4128
VM-Scott Reffert, Ext. 4141
J-Brandi Edmond
GC-Mike McArtor, Ext. 4123
Bd. Pres.-Jim Ayres
Home Page: www.opsd.org

Omaha Benson
5120 Maple St.
Omaha, NE 68104-3599
402-557-3000
Metro-II-1008
Green/White-Bunnies
Su-Mr. Mark Evans, 557-2001
Pr-Tom Warner, 557-3010
AD-Francis Szynskie, 557-3011
Act Dir-Casey Campin, 557-3013
AAD-Curtis Weber
ADSec-Bobbi Everts, 557-3004
School Fax - 402-557-3039
FB-Anthony Kobza
VB-Greg Schlegel
BCC-Mark Meier
GCC-Jess Riffner
SB-Dan Kenny
UBO-Mike Duggan
GGo-Pat Frampton
BGo-Dan Kenny, 402-557 Ext. 3011
TEN-Kathy Porter
Ba-Ken Rieschl, 557-3062
BBB-Curtis Webber
GBB-Melvin Blair
WR-Marcus Hilario
SW-Jane Laughlin
BT-Mark Meier
GT-Toni Banks
BSo-Scott Allison
GSo-Makayla Kastens
PP-Erienne Wredt, 557-3000
IM-Andrew Brown, 557-3050
VM-Brendan Sheehy, 557-3050
OR-Andrew Brown, 557-3050
J-Justine Garman
GC-Andrea Brown
Bd. Pres.-LouAnn Goding
Trainer-Stephannie Maca, 557-3065
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/benson/

Omaha Brownell Talbot
400 No. Happy Hollow Blvd.
Omaha, NE 68132-2198
402-556-3772
Frontier-II-110
Navy/Gold-Raiders
Su-Dr. Kristi Gibbs, Ext. 1004
Pr-Bill Harrell, Ext. 1037
Act Dir-Jeff Rohrig, Ext. 1032
School Fax - 402-553-2994
FB-Mike Mancuso, Ext. 1034
VB-Angela Vetter, Ext. 1110
CC-Coop w/Omaha Roncalli
SB-Coop w/Omaha Mercy
GGo-Dave Brown
BGo-Kyle Schellpeper
TEN-Randy Davis Coop w/Omaha Concordia
Ba-Coop w/Omaha Concordia/Omaha Christian
BBB-Eric Jones
GBB-Jacob Dahlke
BSw-Jeanie Neal Coop w/Omaha Concordia/Roncalli
GSw-Jeanie Neal Coop w/Omaha Concordia/Roncalli/Mercy
BT-Wade Lanum, Ext. 1153
GT-Jeff Rohrig, Ext. 1032
BSo-Coop w/Omaha Roncalli
GSo-Coop w/Omaha Concordia/DC West/OCA
SP-Chris Hamel & Mike Recker, Ext. 1101
PP-Aileen Zeigler, Ext. 1042
MU-J.R. Gould, Ext. 1148
OR-Jules DeSalvo, Ext. 1146
J-Marjorie Waterman, Ext. 1114
GC-Stacey Evert, Ext. 1018
Bd. Pres.-Dean Hollis
Home Page: www.brownell.edu

Omaha Bryan
4700 Giles Rd.
Omaha, NE 68157-2699
402-557-3101
Metro-II-1318
Forest Green/Vegas Gold-Bears
Su-Mark Evans, 557-2100
Pr-Robert Aranda, 557-3110
AD-Robert Locken, 557-3111
Act Dir-James Cunningham, 557-3113
AAD-Thomas Allen
ADSec-Laura Winkelmann
School Fax - 402-557-3169
FB-Tyler Johnson
VB-Elisa Booth
CC-Charlie Cuddy
SB-Ryan Baker, 557-3100
UBO-Angela Hodges, 557-3100
GGo-Mary Buresh
BGo-Jason Brannen
BTe-Ricardo Hernandez
GTe-James Gardner
Ba-Matt Tigani
BBB-Terrence O'Donnell, 557-3100
GBB-Reshea Bristol
WR-Jason Susnjar
SW-Angela Kisicki
TR-James Patterson
BSo-Steve Moore, 557-3100
GSo-Jason Moore
PP-Jodi Hazuka, 557-3168
Deb-Ryan Wiegert
IM-Kim Ingraham
VM-Christine Valish, 557-3146
OR-Kim Ingraham, 557-3145
J-Ranae Duncan, 557-3142
GC-Rick Painter, 557-3100
Bd. Pres.-Lacey Merica, 557-2100
Trainer-Carly Pester, 557-3165
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/bryan/

Omaha Burke
12200 Burke Blvd.
Omaha, NE 68154-2399
402-557-3200
Metro-II-1521
Black/Old Gold-Bulldogs
Su-Mark Evans, 557-2001
Pr-Dr. Steven Scraggs, 557-3210
AD-Jason Williams, 557-3213
Act Dir-Andrew Walters, 557-3211
ADSec-Connie Vail, 557-3202
School Fax - 402-557-3239
FB-Paul Limongi, 557-3235
VB-Curt Kunz, 218-3625
BCC-Mike Mingo
GCC-Dan Gray
SB-Jeff Sturgeon
GO-Larry Seitz, 612-9517
BTe-Matt Shafer, 561-6160
GTe-Alexia Grefe
Ba-Scott Hodges, 203-7070
BBB-Kevin Kobs, 677-3881
GBB-TBA
WR-Wes Boehm, 557-3254
BSw-Rich Hood
GSw-Lyn Ann Nelson, 968-1195
BT-Mike Mingo
GT-Dan Gray
BSo-Nick Bratt
GSo-Brian Anderson
SP-TBA
PP-Emily Mokrycki
Deb-Pam Homan
IM-Charles Wright, 557-3252
VM-David Groth, 557-3253
OR-Charles Wright, 557-3252
J-Angie Wolfe, 557-3248
GC-Hope Smejkal, 557-3220
Bd. Pres.-Lou Ann Goding, 557-2100
Trainer-Joshua Nichter, 557-3297
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/burke/

Omaha Central
124 No. 20th
Omaha, NE 68102-4895
402-557-3312
Metro-II-1856
Purple/White-Eagles
Su-Mark Evans, 557-2001
Pr-Dr. Ed Bennett, 557-3310
AD-Luke Dillon
Act Dir-Dionne Kirksey, 557-3359
AAD-Paul Nielson, 557-3335
ADSec-Amanda Shafer, 557-3306
School Fax - 402-557-3319
FB-Lance Griffin, 306-8948
VB-Angela Thorn
BCC-Elliott Evans
GCC-Trent Lodge
SB-Ryan Neel
GO-Brent Larson, 557-3358
TEN-Stanley Shaw, 699-5266
Ba-Gerald Kreber
BBB-Eric Behrens
GBB-Matt Hamill
WR-Jimmie Foster
BSw-Kristoff Berzins
GSw-Brendon Smith
BT-Elliott Evans
GT-Trent Lodge
BSo-Peter Pham
GSo-Jose Vargas, 740-9977
SP/Deb-N/A
PP-Scott Mead, 557-3352
IM-Peter Wilger, 557-3360
VM-Lyn Bouma, 557-3361
OR-Brad Rauch, 557-3360
J-Hillary Blayney, 557-3357
GC-Jennifer Walker, 557-3364
Bd. Pres.-Lou Ann Goding
Trainer-Bryant Pasho
Home Page: central.ops.org

Omaha Christian Academy
10244 Wiesman Dr.
Omaha, NE 68134-1063
402-399-9565
Nebraska Frontier-II-67
Navy Blue and Vegas Gold-Eagles
Su-Vic Fordyce
Pr-Amy Nylin
AD-Moe Williams
AAD-Amy Nylin
School Fax - 402-399-0248
FB-Tim Hamilton
VB-Abbi Adkisson
CC-Rochelle White
Ba-Coop w/Concordia, Om Brownell-Talbot
BBB-Mike Thompson
GBB-Amy Nylin
TR-Mike Thompson
BSo-Tony Farrington
GSo-Coop w/Concordia/Brownell-T/DC West
SP/PP-Terri Kohtz
IM-Kalli Johnson
VM-Larry Nilius
GC-Deanne Jenkins
Bd. Pres.-Mike Lewis
Home Page: omahachristianacademy.com

Omaha Concordia
15656 Fort Street
Omaha, NE 68116-3201
402-445-4000
Centennial -II-238
Navy Blue/White-Mustangs
Su-Rob Cooksey, 965-3534 Ext. 1100
Pr-Matthew Korte, Ext. 2100
Act Dir-Ben Ersland, Ext. 2102
ADSec-Stephanie Romero, Ext. 2112
School Fax - 402-965-9310
FB-PJ Smith Coop with Omaha Street, 504-655 Ext. 4177
VB-Kiley Hansen, 951-2187
CC-Aaron Staub
SB-Coop w/DC West
GGo-Coop w/Omaha Roncalli
BGo-Erin Nebesniak, 402-618 Ext. 0993
TEN-Coop w/Brownell/Talbot
Ba-Dan Kraft, 515-3559
BBB-Ken Kulus, 740-3693
GBB-Matt Shafer, 991-1221
WR-Pat Wilson
SW-Coop w/Brownell/Talbot
TR-Marty Senechal, Ext. 3217
BSo-Don Klepser
GSo-Oscar Gonzalez, 402-871 Ext. 5120
SP-Drew Oswald, Ext. 3215
PP-Lori Plummer, Ext. 3215
IM-Peter Klemp, Ext. 2105
VM-Aaron Staub, Ext. 3100
OR-Peter Klemp, Ext. 2105
J-Amanda Lee, Ext. 3116
GC-Rebbeca Seitchick, Ext. 4104
Trainer-Stephanie Romero, 920-0964
Home Page: www.concordiaomaha.org/

Omaha Duchesne Academy
3601 Burt St.
Omaha, NE 68131-1945
402-558-3800
River Cities-II-494
Red/White/Black-Cardinals
Su-Meg Brudney, Ext. 1002
Pr-Dr. Laura Hickman, Ext. 1027
AD-Julie Sgroi, Ext. 1068
Act Dir-Martha Heck, 558-3800 Ext. 1026
AAD-Herb Kupfer, Ext. 1032
School Fax - 402-558-0051
VB-Andrew Wehrli, Ext. 1032
GCC-Bridget Morton, Ext. 1034
SB-Stacey Paladino, Ext. 1032
GGo-Jeff Nielsen, 659-2593
GTe-Margaret Evans, Ext. 1032
GBB-Casey Hall, 990-1905
GSw-TBA
GT-Cecilia Finley Coop w/Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 571-7670
GSo-Lauren Mueller, Ext. 1070
SP-Ben Mihovk, Ext. 1046
PP-Thomas Becker, Ext. 1029
MU-Sharon Eller, Ext. 1074
J-Cristina Hiddleston, Ext. 1036
GC-Leslie Schultz, Ext. 1039
Bd. Pres.-Molly Schropp
Trainer-Calista Stalheim, Ext. 1109
Home Page: www.duchesneacademy.org/

Omaha Gross Catholic
7700 So. 43rd St.
Bellevue, NE 68147-1797
402-734-2000
River Cities-II-293
Burnt Orange/Royal Blue-Cougars
Su-Dr. Dorothy Ostrowski
Pr-John Schultz
AD-Mike Dempsey, Ext. 104
ADSec-Sandy Antoniak, Ext. 101
School Fax - 402-734-4270
FB-Tim Johnk, Ext. 126
VB-Sarah Rangel
CC-Rich Carey
SB-Michala Jacobson
GGo-Wayne Wilson
BGo-Tim Powers, Ext. 331
BTe-Mike Renner
GTe-Tristen Riha
Ba-Mike Filipowicz
BBB-Tim Powers, Ext. 331
GBB-RJ Kammandel
WR-Chuck Mulligan
SW-Coop w/Ralston
TR-Joe Coil
BSo-Rick Yanovich
GSo-Jim Homan, Ext. 127
SP-Brian Fuchser, Ext. 321
PP-Becca Jackson, Ext. 327
IM-Bob Lienemann
VM-Becca Jackson
J-Dale Schwalm, Ext. 150
GC-Liz Schow, Ext. 112
Trainer-Suzanne Nano, Ext. 326
Home Page: www.grosscatholic.org

Omaha Marian
7400 Military
Omaha, NE 68134-3398
402-571-2618
Metro-II-1064
Royal Blue/White-Crusaders
Su-Patrick Slattery, 554-8493 Ext. 8493
Pr-Susie Sullivan, Ext. 1110
AD-Rochelle Rohlfs, 934-1058
ADSec-Melissa Brusnahan, 934-1204
School Fax - 402-572-8028
VB-Amy McLeay
GCC-Roger Wright, Ext. 238
SB-Chad Perkins, 708-1459
GGo-Robert Davis
GTe-Beth Dye
GBB-Peter Cunningham, 943-9575
GSw-BJ Christiansen
GT-Greg Golka, Ext. 6208
GSo-Teresa DeGeorge, 637-7687
SP-Halli Tripe, Ext. 6129
IM-Paul Niedbalski, Ext. 6216
VM-Lauren Morrissey, Ext. 6146
J-Marsha Kalkowski, Ext. 6134
GC-Laura Gelecki, Ext. 1126
Bd. Pres.-Doreen Griffin
Trainer-Melissa Brusnahan, 934-1204

Home Page: www.marianhighschool.net

Omaha Mercy
1501 So. 48th
Omaha, NE 68106-2598
402-553-9424
River Cities-II-548
Royal Blue/Gold-Monarchs
Su-Sister Delores Hannon, RSM
Pr-Sarah Regan
AD-Jeff Burkey
Act Dir-Holly McCoy
School Fax - 402-553-0394
VB-Colleen Hurtado
GCC-Danielle Prchal
SB-Kathryn Wardian (Coop w/Brownell-Talbot)
GGo-(Coop w/Ralston)
GTe-(Coop w/Roncalli Catholic)
GBB-Scott Stara
GSw-(Coop w/Brownell-Talbot/Concordia/Roncall Catholic
GT-Dr. William Austin
GSo-Brian Leahy
SP-Kate Adams
IM-TBA
VM-Pat Yunker
J-Mary Coyle
GC-Georgina Morse
Trainer-Allison Ruhnke
Home Page: www.mercyhigh.org

Omaha Nation
206 Main Street
PO Box 280
Macy, NE 68039-0280
402-837-5622
Independent-III-94
Red/Gold-Chiefs
Su-Stacy Hardy
Pr-Broderick Steed
Act Dir-Brad Vogt
AAD-Dwight Nelson
School Fax - 402-837-5245
FB-Mark Schipper
VB-Shannon Gibson
BBB-Dwight Nelson
GBB-Brad Vogt
TR-Brad Vogt
SP/PP-Jennifer Smith
GC-Sherri Shoenfelder
Bd. Pres.-Orville Cayou
Home Page: teacherweb.esu1.org/chiefsweb/

Omaha North
4410 No. 36th
Omaha, NE 68111-2217
402-557-3400
Metro-II-1315
Blue/Gold-Vikings
Su-Mr. Mark Evans, 557-2001
Pr-Gene Haynes, 557-3410
AD-Jim Savio, 557-3412
Act Dir-Kathy Lee, 557-3413
AAD-Melinda Bailey, 557-3433
ADSec-Katie Lessley, 557-3404
School Fax - 402-557-3439
FB-Larry Martin, 557-3494
VB-Sarah Rittenhouse
CC-Steve Steinbruck
SB-Sarah Graham
GGo-Robert Hjelle
BGo-Joe Wiegand, 515-3469
TEN-Gina Alati
Ba-Eric Janecek
BBB-Jared Anderson
GBB-Michaela Dailey
WR-Anders Christensen, 557-3495
SW-Sean Froemming
BT-Brett Sailors
GT-Jarod Meysenburg
BSo-Ryan Koch
GSo-Mark Stanton
SP/PP/Deb-Michael Brown
IM-Jeremy Haupt, 557-3446
VM-Kevin Kilpatrick, 557-3446
OR-Jeremy Haupt, 557-3446
J-Hillary Aerts
GC-Kevin Custard, 557-3420
Bd. Pres.-Lou Ann Goding
Trainer-Jamee Meysenburg, 557-3455
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/north

Omaha Northwest
8204 Crown Point
Omaha, NE 68134-1999
402-557-3500
Metro-II-1313
Navy/Scarlet/Old Gold-Huskies
Su-Mark Evans, 557-2001
Pr-Thomas Lee, 557-3510
AD-Andrew Wane, 557-3512
Act Dir-Scott Peters, 557-3513
AAD-Todd Wesslund
ADSec-Elizabeth Schenck, 557-3504
School Fax - 402-557-3539
FB-Steve Warren, 557-3574
VB-Shannon Walker, 557-5352
CC-Paul Wilson, 557-3535
SB-Erin Piatt, 672-3280
GGo-Jordan Haas, 557-3504
BGo-Jason Brown
TEN-Rolando Avila, 557-3552
Ba-Jordan Haas
BBB-Andrew Webb, 557-3504
GBB-Donnie Johnson, 557-3504
WR-Clinton Childs, 208-0431
SW-Mike Randolph, 740-4139
BT-Derrell Bradford
GT-Jamel Bradford
BSo-Chris Eastridge
GSo-Elizabeth Hutchins, 557-3542
SP-Jennifer Dalbey
PP-Elizabeth Udhus
Deb-Mark Seaberg
IM-David May, 557-3543
VM-Georg Getty, 557-3544
OR-David May, 557-3543
J-Mark Seaberg
GC-Josette Taylor, 557-3525
Bd. Pres.-LouAnn Goding
Trainer-Katharine Trerice, 557-3547
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/northwest/

Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6401 Sorensen Parkway
Omaha, NE 68152-2258
402-571-7670
River Cities-II-306
Cardinal/Gold/White-Crimson Pride
Su-Patrick Slattery
Pr-Dania Freudenburg
Act Dir-Jim Meister
ADSec-Melanie Wolff
School Fax - 402-571-3216
FB-Tom Kassing
VB-Andrea Macke
CC-Jim McClurkin Coop w/Omaha Brownell-Talbot
SB-Coop w/Omaha Duchesne
GGo-JJ Stoffel
BGo-Don Jensen
TEN-Dave Lippold
Ba-Jake Hoover
BBB-JJ Stoffel
GBB-Don Jensen
WR-Greg Pedersen
SW-Coop w/Omaha Brownell-Talbot
BT-Cele Finley
GT-Cele Finley (Coop w/Omaha Duchesne)
BSo-Austin Herber
GSo-Pat Stoffel
SP-Adam Snoza
MU-Marshall Keough
GC-Kim Schumacher
Trainer-DJ Gehr
Home Page: www.roncallicatholic.org

Omaha Skutt Catholic
3131 So. 156th St.
Omaha, NE 68130-1907
402-333-0818
River Cities-II-546
Kelly Green/Black/Silver-SkyHawks
Su-John McMahon
Pr-Rob Meyers
Act Dir-Jeremy Moore, 333-0818 Ext. 5126
ADSec-Joanie Drew
School Fax - 402-333-1790
FB-Matt Turman
VB-Renee Saunders
CC-Steve Schumacher, 850-3966
SB-Keith Engelkamp, 672-7711
GGo-Mike Stolarskyj, 651-0152
BGo-Duane Baylor, 639-8703
TEN-Sheryl Vaughn, 690-7901
Ba-Shawn Exner, 210-5134
BBB-Kyle Jurgens, 530-6669
GBB-Marty Plum
WR-Chas DeVeter
SW-Kellie Harris Coop w/Mt. Michael, 990-4860
TR-Chris Gannon
BSo-Justin Zabawa, 850-0246
GSo-John Carlson, 934-4232
SP-Brent Goetzinger
PP-Will Wright
IM-Chris Cotignola
VM-Chris Storm
J-Joe Elliott
GC-Kristen Reeves
Trainer-Eric Urbanec, 660-4269
Home Page: www.skuttcatholic.com

Omaha South
4519 So. 24th
Omaha, NE 68107-1894
402-557-3600
Metro-II-1854
Red/White-Packers
Su-Mark Evans, 557-2001
Pr-Ruben Cano, 557-3610
AD-Dennis Mitchell, 557-3635
Act Dir-Charo Rangel, 557-3614
AAD-Matt Curtis, 557-3624
ADSec-Angie Rodenbarger, 557-3607
School Fax - 402-557-3673
FB-Chris Fant, 557-3672
VB-Julianne Fant, 557-3083
BCC-John Tripp, 557-3656
GCC-Lindsay Anderson, 557-3608
SB-Leigh Suhr, 557-3641
GO-Kevin Kennedy, 981-8117
BTe-Andy Mullin, 898-9556
GTe-Chelsea Mustoe, 557-3634
Ba-Gene Felise, 557-3650
BBB-Bruce Chubick, 557-3656
GBB-Jennifer Synowiecki, 557-3658
WR-Chris Sidzyik, 557-4400
SW-Todd LeMense, 557-3699
TR-Lonnie Moore, 557-3657
BSo-Joe Maass, 557-3650
GSo-Jill Adler, 557-3651
SP/Deb-TBA
PP-Kevin Barratt, 557-3662
IM-Sean Lockard, 557-3647
VM-Tyler Gruttemeyer, 557-3648
J-Halley Taylor, 557-3680
GC-Katherine Hecht-Weber, 557-3628
Bd. Pres.-Justin Wayne, 557-2200
Trainer-Amber Shepherd, 557-3653
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/south/

Omaha Street School
3223 N. 45th Street
Omaha, NE 68104-3711
402-451-5234
-II-13
-
Su-Charles Wilson, Ext. 152
Pr/Act Dir-Charles Wilson, Ext. 152
ADSec-Diana Crouch
School Fax - 402-451-7048
FB-Coop with Omaha Concordia
BB-Coop with Omaha Concordia
Home Page: www.omahastreetschool.org/

Omaha Westside
8701 Pacific Street
Omaha, NE 68114-5298
402-343-2600
Metro-II-1457
Red/Black-Warriors
Su-Dr. Blane McCann, 390-2106
Pr-Jay Opperman, 343-2623
Act Dir-Tom Kerkman, 343-2605
AAD-Sydney Kobza, 343-2635
ADSec-Ashley James, 343-2602
School Fax - 402-343-2608
FB-Brett Froendt, 343-2632
VB-Beth Peitzmeier, 343-2633
BCC-Andrew Easton, 343-2656
GCC-Theresa Gosnell, 343-2769
SB-Kevin Dunn, 343-2717
UBO-Mark Pokorny, 343-2605
GGo-Barry Glanzer, 408-8613
BGo-Brett Froendt, 343-2632
TEN-Shaun McMahon, 343-2693
Ba-Bob Greco, 343-2670
BBB-Brian Nemecek, 343-2736
GBB-Steve Clark, 408-8773
WR-Mike Jernigan, 343-2671
SW-Doug Krecklow, 343-2770
BT-Tobin Ehlers, 343-2761
GT-Jon Preister, 343-2737
BSo-John Brian, 343-2746
GSo-Nathan Moseley, 343-2645
SP-Jen Paskach/Jeff Grinvalds, 343-2675
PP-Jeremy Stoll, 343-2641
Deb-Jeff Roberts
IM-Thomas Krueger, 343-2791
VM-Doran Johnson, 343-2793
OR-Lanny Stutheit, 343-2794
J-Jerred Zegelis, 343-2650
GC-Theresa Crnkovich, 343-2620
Bd. Pres.-David Williams, 390-2106
Trainer-Shawn Campbell, 343-2771
Home Page: www.westside66.org

Ord
1800 K Street
Ord, NE 68862-1332
308-728-3241
LouPlatte-IV-148
Red/White-Chanticleers
Su-Jason Alexander, 728-5013 Ext. 12
Pr-Mark Hagge, Ext. 13
Act Dir-Ron Bauer, Ext. 18
ADSec-Orilla Orent, Ext. 18
School Fax - 308-728-7079
FB-Nathan Wells
VB-Wendy Alexander
CC-Derry Trampe
SB-Janet Boettcher, 728-3311
BGo-Mike Bechtold, Ext. 30
BBB-Nick Gates
GBB-Dexter Goodner, 728-3311
WR-Justin Swedburg
TR-Derry Trampe
SP/PP-Ben Lansman
MU-Mindy Smith
J-Heather Zaruba
GC-Lana Kruml
Bd. Pres.-Bill Ziegler
Home Page: www.ordps.org

Osceola
565 So Kimmel
PO Box 198
Osceola, NE 68651-0198
402-747-3121
Crossroads-II-58
Orange/Silver/Black-Bulldogs
Su-Steve Rinehart, Ext. 104
Pr-Dale Maynard, Ext. 102
Act Dir-Jerry Caraway, 747-3121
ADSec-Jenni Bartling
School Fax - 402-747-3041
FB-T.J. Nielsen, Ext. 251
VB-Brenda Glunz
SB-(Coop w/Cross County)
BGo-Jerry Caraway, Ext. 113
BBB-Brett Webster
GBB-Don Frenzen
TR-T.J. Nielsen, Ext. 251
SP-Jena Mentink, Ext. 139
PP-Jenni Erhart, Ext. 106
MU-Sarah Hotchkiss, Ext. 219
J-Jenni Erhart
GC-Jenna Christensen, Ext. 105
Bd. Pres.-Tom Schleif, 747-4661
Home Page: https://www.edline.net/InterstitialLogin.page

Osmond
202 W Prairie St.
PO Box 458
Osmond, NE 68765-0458
402-748-3362
Lewis & Clark-III-59
Black/Orange-Tigers
Su-David Hamm, 748-3777
Pr-Michael Brown
AD-Randy Jochum
ADSec-Jennifer vonRentzell
School Fax - 402-748-3210
FB-Rod Brummels
VB-Jennifer Johnson
CC-Joe Ortmeier
UBO-David Hamm, 748-3777
BGo-Randy Jochum
BBB-Todd Schulze
GBB-Michael Brown
WR-Larry McKenna
TR-Joe Ortmeier
SP-Christalin Ginn
PP-Jessica Evans
MU-Christalin Ginn
J-Scott Morrison
GC-Jane Brummels
Bd. Pres.-Michelle Reikofski
Home Page: www.osmondtigers.org

Overton
401 7th
PO Box 310
Overton, NE 68863-0310
308-987-2424
Fort Kearny-IV-72
Blue/White-Eagles
Su-Mark Aten, Ext. 131
Pr-Brian Fleischman, Ext. 206
Act Dir-Clint Little, Ext. 203
School Fax - 308-987-2349
FB-Paul Heusinkvelt, Ext. 308
VB-Hayley Ryan, Ext. 105
CC-Tierra Bowie (Coop w/Elm Creek), Ext. 302

BGo-Brian Fleischman, Ext. 206
BBB-Clint Little, Ext. 203
GBB-Nicole Arp, Ext. 114
WR-Todd Hoyt
TR-Rob Simpson, Ext. 201
SP/PP-Ashley Wyatt, Ext. 301
IM-Joseph Brumm, Ext. 127
VM-Amanda Kidder, Ext. 127
J-Tory Gilson, Ext. 307
GC-Calli McCoy, Ext. 204
Bd. Pres.-Keith Rudeen
Trainer-Aaron Klingelhoefer
Home Page: www.overtoneagles.org

Palmer
202 Commercial St
PO Box 248
Palmer, NE 68864-0248
308-894-3065
Goldenrod-IV-65
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Joel Bohlken
Pr-Greg Morris
Act Dir-Rob Wegner
School Fax - 308-894-8245
FB-Nathan Glause
VB-Brenda Thompson
CC-Jim Chvala
SB-(Coop w/St. Paul)
BBB-Luke Thompson
GBB-Brandon Rolf
WR-Nathan Glause
BT-Jim Sake
GT-Jim Chvala
SP/PP-Jaime Green
MU-Anna Keough
GC-Denise Bruland
Bd. Pres.-Kathy Wolfe
Home Page: www.palmertigers.org/

Palmyra
425 F St.
PO Box 130
Palmyra, NE 68418-0130
402-780-5327
East Central Nebraska-II-95
Red/White/Blue-Panthers
Su-Robert Hanger
Pr-David Bottrell
Act Dir-Aaron Hoeft, Ext. 362
School Fax - 402-780-5349
FB-Tyler Maas
VB-Sarah Swartzendruber
CC-Michael Trausch
GO-Aaron Hoeft
BBB-Tyler Maas
GBB-Sadie Struebing, 782-3535
WR-Jeff Panko
BT-Ron Wergin
GT-Brad Gabriel
SP/PP-Cassidy Buescher
IM-Sandy Murphy
VM-Beth McCreight
GC-Michael Chaffee
Bd. Pres.-Clayton Maahs
Trainer-Dave Schultz
Home Page: www.districtor1.org/

Papillion-La Vista
402 East Centennial Road
Papillion, NE 68046-2011
402-898-0400
Metro-II-1284
Maroon/White/Gold-Monarchs
Su-Dr. Andy Rikli, 537-6207
Pr-Jerry Kalina, 898-4835
Act Dir-Jason Ryan, 898-4818
AAD-Dan Moore
ADSec-Terry Hoch, 898-0410
School Fax - 402-898-0415
FB-Randy Huebert
VB-Kristen Lebeda-Svehla
BCC-Joe Pilakowski
GCC-Carly Sire
SB-Todd Petersen
UBO-Megan Loberg-Simmering
GO-Joe Pudenz, 898-0475
BTe-Greg Classen and Chaz Zurcher
GTe-Mariana Hurst, 898-0436
Ba-Nate McCabe
BBB-Dan Moore
GBB-Josh Siske
WR-Chris Curry
SW-Nick Baker Coop w/Papillion-La Vista South
BT-Joe Pilakowski
GT-Dana Janssen
BSo-Andre Watts, 898-0425
GSo-April Kelcher, 898-0463
SP-Meghan Vilter
PP-Molly Grasso
Deb-Tiffany Bukacek
IM-Tim Keller
VM-Meredith L'Heureux
OR-Tim Keller
J-Joseph Rohacik
GC-Tammy Johnson, 898-4811
Bd. Pres.-Jeremy Kinsey
Trainer-Marcus Hurrington, 661-4938
Home Page: www.plhs.paplv.org/

Papillion-La Vista South
10799 Highway 370
Papillion, NE 68046-3202
402-829-4600
Metro-II-1258
Royal Blue/Silver/Black-Titans
Su-Dr. Andrew Rikli, 537-6207
Pr-Jeff Johnson, 829-4616
Act Dir-Jeremy VanAckeren, 829-4619
AAD-Bubba Penas, 829-4673
ADSec-Mary Ann Williams, 829-4618
School Fax - 402-827-1330
FB-Walt Olsen, 829-4618
VB-Brad Reichmuth, 829-4618
BCC-Shannon Stenger, 829-4618
GCC-Jeremy Haselhorst, 829-4618
SB-Dan Hogan, 829-4618
UBO-Jacob Watson, 829-4618
GGo-Pete Goecke, 829-4618
BGo-Gary Anderson, 829-4618
BTe-Joe Cooley, 829-4618
GTe-Elizabeth Smith, 829-4618
Ba-Bill Lynam, 829-4618
BBB-Joel Hueser, 829-4618
GBB-Andy Gerlecz, 829-4618
WR-Jason Branigan, 829-4618
SW-Nick Baker Coop w/Papillion-LaVista, 829-4818
BT-Shannon Stenger, 829-4618
GT-Jerrid Johansen, 829-4618
BSo-Dave Lawrence, 305-0135
GSo-Kristin Delehant, 829-4618
SP-Lauri Hicks, 829-4616
PP-Jeff Nienhueser, 829-4618
Deb-Ann Marie Thornton, 829-4618
IM-Joe Homan, 829-4618
VM-Scott Dugdale, 829-4618
J-Anne Albracht, 829-4618
GC-Brenda Saggau, 829-4614
Bd. Pres.-Valerie Fisher
Trainer-Becky Wardlaw
Home Page: www.plshs.esu3.org/

Parkview Christian
4400 No. 1st St.
Lincoln, NE 68521-2410
402-474-5820
Frontier/MUDECAS-I-32
Scarlet/White/Royal Blue-Patriots
Su-Marty Hughes
Pr/Act Dir-Jason Palmer
School Fax - 402-474-5830
FB-Rusty Robertson
VB-Jennifer Little, 429-7135
BBB-Jordan Hitchcock
GBB-Rusty Robertson
TR-Rusty Robertson
SP/PP-Jenna Murphy
MU-Sharon Mills
OR-Sharon Mills
GC-Marcia Spath
Bd. Pres.-Todd Case
Trainer-Megan Neeman, 770-8718
Home Page: www.parkviewchristianschool.org/

Pawnee City
729 E Street
PO Box 393
Pawnee City, NE 68420-0393
402-852-2988
Pioneer/MUDECAS-I-63
Red/Black-Indians
Su-Brian Rottinghaus, 852-2411 Ext. 104
Pr/Act Dir-Don Jacobs, Ext. 105
ADSec-April Johnson, Ext. 102
School Fax - 402-852-2993
FB-Scott Brumbaugh, 852-2411 Ext. 142
VB-Kharisa Salberg, 852-2411 Ext. 124
CC-Candy Sejkora, 852-2411 Ext. 134
GGo-Coop w/HTRS
BGo-Jordan Schaardt, 852-2411 Ext. 138
BBB-Tyler Colvin, Ext. 109
GBB-Dani Niss
WR-Tyler Ferebee (Coop w/HTRS), Ext. 148
TR-Alan Strong, Ext. 121
SP/PP-Laura Bloss, Ext. 145
IM-Andrea Veleba, Ext. 122
VM-Kristi Robison, Ext. 117
J-Mary Moser, Ext. 116
GC-Betsy Spitser, Ext. 106
Bd. Pres.-Terry Borcher
Trainer-Alex Wheatley
Home Page: www.pawneecityschool.com/content.php?catID=main

Paxton
308 No. Elm St.
PO Box 368
Paxton, NE 69155-0368
308-239-4283
Republican Plains Activities-IV-57
Navy/Gold-Tigers
Su-Del Dack
AD-Scott Jorgensen
Pr/Act Dir-Sheri Chittenden
School Fax - 308-239-4359
FB-Mike Morland
VB-Jody Rhodes
CC-Lindsey Jorgensen
BGo-Dan Kluver
BBB-Jody Rhodes
GBB-Sadie Waugh
TR-Scott Jorgensen
SP/PP-Michelle Kluver
MU-Tara Peters
J-Trey White
GC-Deborah Meyer
Bd. Pres.-Cory Holm
Home Page: www.paxtonschools.org/

Pender
609 Whitney
PO Box 629
Pender, NE 68047-0629
402-385-3244
East Husker-III-75
Red/White-Pendragons
Su-Jason Dolliver, Ext. 310
Pr-Eric Miller, Ext. 106
Act Dir-Greg Conroy, Ext. 308
School Fax - 402-385-2285
FB-Andrew Welsh
VB-Melissa Hansen
CC-Dustin Krusemark, Ext. 108
SB-(Coop w/Wisner-Pilger)
GGo-Bob Rainer (Coop w/Bancroft-Rosalie), 385-2610
BGo-Luke Hoffman, Ext. 167
Ba-Clay Haymart (Coop w/Pender/Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur NE), Ext. 301
BBB-Sean King
GBB-Larry Ballinger, 922-1960
WR-Dennis Oliver, Ext. 120
TR-Dustin Krusemark (Coop w/Emerson-Hubbard), Ext. 108
SP-Emily Cameron (Coop w/Emerson-Hubbard), Ext. 301
PP-Emily Cameron, Ext. 301
IM-Matt Dregalla, Ext. 119
VM-Brandi Kolbeck, Ext. 181
J-Rhonda Heise, Ext. 160
GC-Thad Nixon, Ext. 200
Home Page: www.penderschools.org

Perkins County
740 Sherman
PO Box 829
Grant, NE 69140-0829
308-352-4735
South Platte Valley-IV-88
Red/White/Black-Plainsmen
Su-Phillip Picquet
Pr-Dean Friedel
AD-Carlie Wells, 352-4100
ADSec-Dana Lee, 352-4100
School Fax - 308-352-4769
FB-Carlie Wells
VB-Erica Turner, 326-4201
CC-Paula Wurst, 326-4201
GGo-Shawn Cole, 326-4201
BGo-Troy Kemling, 326-4201
BBB-Shawn Cole
GBB-Lance Steffen
WR-Dean Friedel
TR-Shayne Hite, 326-4201
SP-Diana Tate
PP-Ronda Baumfalk
IM-Jasmine Schafer
VM-Judy Kurkowski
J-Ronda Baumfalk
GC-Alex Johnson, 352-0386
Bd. Pres.-Doug Beck
Home Page: www.pcs.esu16.org

Pierce
201 No. Sunset Street
Pierce, NE 68767-1816
402-329-6217
Mid-State-III-150
Royal Blue/White-Bluejays/Lady Bluejays
Su-Kendall Steffensen, 329-4677
Pr-Mark Brahmer
Act Dir-Darren Sindelar, 329-6217
ADSec-Celine Fehringer
School Fax - 402-329-4678
FB-Mark Brahmer
VB-Brittany Case, 329-4302
CC-Gary Shada
SB-Cady Reinke
GGo-Melinda Stelling
BGo-Rick Adams
BBB-Mike Emory
GBB-Darren Sindelar
WR-Tyler Legate, 329-4302
TR-Tim Waldner
SP-Melissa Legate
PP-Danielle Goetsch
IM-Mike Sindt
VM-Terri Haselhorst
J-Melissa Legate
GC-Mary Birch
Bd. Pres.-Ted Krienke
Trainer-Adam Hervert, Faith Region Sports Medicine, 750-3721
Home Page: www.piercepublic.org/

Plainview
301 W. Pilcher
PO Box 638
Plainview, NE 68769-0638
402-582-4991
Lewis & Clark-III-85
Red/White-Pirates
Su-Darron Arlt, 582-4993
Pr-Patty Novicki
Act Dir-Cory Friedrich, 582-3808
School Fax - 402-582-4665
FB-Blake Mosel
VB-Whitney Schneider
CC-Hayden Hohnholt
GO-Larry Knaak
BBB-Kevin Janata
GBB-Hayden Hohnholt
WR-Dean Boyer
BT-Kevin Janata
GT-Jen Hodson
SP-Tammy Schindler
PP-Ranae Wacker
IM-Tessa Jacbosen
VM-Ryan Ginn
J-Michelle Mosel
GC-Jerry Klein
Bd. Pres.-Mike Sauser
Home Page: www.plainviewschools.org/

Platteview
14801 S. 108th St.
Springfield, NE 68059-4925
402-339-3606
Nebraska Capitol -II-294
Red/White-Trojans
Su-Brett Richards, 592-1300
Pr-Ron Alexander
Act Dir-Steve Joekel, 339-3606 Ext. 107
ADSec-Kellie Jones
School Fax - 402-339-3751
FB-Chris Stier
VB-Michelle Levinson
CC-Robin Marshall
SB-Adam Theel
GO-Frank Laughlin, 339-3166
Ba-Bryan Dutcher
BBB-Tim Brotzki
GBB-Ron Coughlin
WR-Dustin Foutch
SW-TBA
BT-Greg Gentile
GT-Christina Elder
BSo-Caleb Brown
GSo-Jovan Sudar
SP-Nathan Horner
PP-Shannon Clayton
IM-Jerry Layher
VM-Matt King
J-Scott Jenson
GC-John Stanton
Bd. Pres.-Brian Osborne, 592-1300
Trainer-Shanna Massman
Home Page: phs.springfieldplatteview.org

Plattsmouth
1916 E. Hwy 34
Plattsmouth, NE 68048-2368
402-296-3322
Eastern Midlands-II-395
Royal Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-Dr. Richard Hasty, 296-3361 Ext. 2811
Pr-Jeff Wiles, Ext. 2153
Act Dir-Shaun Brothers, Ext. 2155

ADSec-Jeannie Hardy, Ext. 2150
School Fax - 402-296-3342
FB-Bob Dzuris, Ext. 2166
VB-Marla Smith, 296-3174 Ext. 2328
CC-Todd Nott, Ext. 2112
SB-Tabitha Foster, 297-6516
GO-Dan Oatman, Ext. 2200
Ba-Jim Olsen, 296-3174 Ext. 2319
BBB-Kevin Tilson, Ext. 2122
GBB-Steve Owens
WR-Curtis Gocke, 296-3174
BT-Chris Wiseman, Ext. 2122
GT-Todd Nott, Ext. 2112
BSo-Andy Christensen, Ext. 2176
GSo-Andrew Wessling, Ext. 2115
SP-Tyler Orvis, Ext. 2126
IM-Zac Konrad, Ext. 2127
VM-Chris Work, Ext. 2128
Bd. Pres.-Ken Winters, 296-3361
Home Page: www.pcsd.org

Pleasanton
303 W Church
PO Box 190
Pleasanton, NE 68866-0190
308-388-2041
Fort Kearny-IV-56
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Jeff Vetter
AD-Casey Loomis
Pr/Act Dir-Ricci Westland
ADSec-Tracy Brummer
School Fax - 308-388-5502
FB-Ricci Westland
VB-Shane Nordby, 390-2978
BGo-John Brummer
BBB-Riley Bonifas
GBB-Jenny Brown, 627-5991
WR-Mike Herman
TR-Randy Bauer
SP/PP-Leah VanderWeijden
MU-Kelley Jordan
J-Leah VanderWeijden
GC-Bob Bednar
Bd. Pres.-Shayne Zwiener
Trainer-John Uelmen, MA, ATC,CSCS
Home Page: newsite.pleasantonbulldogs.org/

Ponca
505 3rd St.
PO Box 568
Ponca, NE 68770-0568
402-755-5700
Lewis & Clark-III-117
Blue/White-Indians
Su-Joan Reznicek
AD-Bob Hayes
Pr/Act Dir-Michelle Rinas
School Fax - 402-755-5773
FB-Troy Evans
VB-Jessica Templeman
GCC-(Coop w/South Sioux City)
SB-(Coop w/South Sioux City)
BGo-Adam Simington
BBB-Adam Poulosky
GBB-Bob Hayes
WR-Josh Curry
BT-Troy Evans
GT-Jamie Hamar
SP-Kristin Reuter
PP-Jennifer Schindler
IM-Jessica Steckly
VM-Adam Webb
J-Lisa Balvantin
GC-Fran Hassler
Bd. Pres.-Kenton Book
Trainer-Chad Van Scoyk
Home Page: www.poncaschool.org/

Pope John
303 Remington St
PO Box 179
Elgin, NE 68636-0179
402-843-5325
Niobrara Valley-III-30
Blue/White-Crusaders
Su-Fr. Kevin Vogel, 843-2345
Pr-Betty Getzfred
AD-Julie Schiltmeyer
Act Dir-Julie Schiltmeyer (VB, WR, TR, BGO), 843-5325
School Fax - 402-843-2297
FB-Randy Eisenhauer Coop w/Elgin
VB-Tina Thiele-Blecher Coop w/Elgin
BGo-Trent Ostransky Coop w/Elgin
BBB-Michael Becker Coop w/Elgin
GBB-Randy Eisenhauer Coop w/Elgin
WR-Doug Jones Coop w/Elgin
TR-Wes Prater Coop w/Elgin
SP-Peggy Payne
PP-Karmen Sauser
MU-Rachel Becker
GC-Julie Schiltmeyer
Home Page: www.pjcc.esu8.org

Potter-Dix
303 Walnut
PO Box 189
Potter, NE 69156-0189
308-879-4434
Minuteman-VI-39
Scarlet/Silver/White-Coyotes
Su-Mike Williams
Pr-Jane Brown
Act Dir-Jerry Brown
ADSec-Nicole Reeve
School Fax - 308-879-4566
FB-Dale Frerichs
VB-Sarah Dvorak
BGo-Ryan Mumm
BBB-Ryan Mumm
GBB-Jeff Einspahr
TR-Dale Frerichs
SP-Chandell Oleson
PP-Beth Bogert, 682-5226
MU-Christina Stevens
J-Jennifer Thomas
GC-Paula Wolff
Bd. Pres.-Donna Juelfs
Home Page: pdcoyotes.org

Ralston
8969 Park Drive
Ralston, NE 68127-3600
402-898-3514
River Cities-II-796
Red/Columbia Blue/White-Rams
Su-Dr. Mark Adler, 331-4700
Pr-Jesse Tvrdy, 898-3501
Act Dir-Mike Smith, 898-3514
ADSec-Melissa Mackey, 898-3515
School Fax - 402-898-3516
FB-Jason Fink, 898-3556
VB-Bo Yong
CC-Justin Farr, 331-7373
SB-Landon Blanchard, 871-8413
UBO-Cindy Raders, 331-7373
GO-Wes Kosch, 331-7373
TEN-Tommy Siske, 331-7373
Ba-Tim Winters, 331-7373
BBB-Jason Jackson, 331-7373
GBB-Paul Markley, 331-7373
WR-Jason Fink, 331-4701
BSw-Docker Hartfield Coop w/Omaha Gross, 898-3567
GSw-Docker Harfield Coop w/Omaha Gross, 898-3567
BT-Justin Farr, 898-3556
GT-Clint Williams, 331-7373
BSo-John Walsh, 657-0192
GSo-Tara Behrens, 331-4701
SP-Christine Adair, 331-7373
PP-Todd Urhmacher, 898-3545
Deb-Jeff Garst, 331-7373
IM-Nate Capron, 898-3547
VM-Jenna Mckain, 898-3548
GC-Stacy Athow, 898-3523
Bd. Pres.-Susie Haas-Tiehen
Trainer-Colleen Schneider, 898-3568
Home Page: www.ralstonschools.org

Randolph
207 N. Pierce St
PO Box 755
Randolph, NE 68771-0755
402-337-0252
Lewis & Clark-III-59
Red/White/Black-Cardinals
Su-Jeff Hoesing
AD-Ted Stubbs
Pr/Act Dir-Dennis Bazata
ADSec-Tina Nordhues
School Fax - 402-337-0235
FB-Mark Lech
VB-Rob Engel
CC-Tom Shafer
BGo-Rob Engel
BBB-Mark Anderson
GBB-Brooke Anderson
WR-Mark Lech
BT-Mark Anderson
GT-Ted Stubbs
SP/PP-Peggy Lackas
MU-Mary Hahne
J-Peggy Lackas
GC-Amanda Reimers
Bd. Pres.-Paul Schmit, 337-1447
Home Page: www.randolphpublic.org
Ravenna
41750 Carthage Rd.
PO Box 8400
Ravenna, NE 68869-9802
308-452-3249
LouPlatte-IV-109
Royal Blue/White-Bluejays
Su-Ken Schroeder, Ext. 1194
Pr-Brad Kjar, Ext. 1195
AD-Dom Reicks, Ext. 1151
ADSec-Shari Spaulding, Ext. 1196
School Fax - 308-452-3172
FB-Dan Bolling
VB-Abby Sorensen, 452-3202
CC-Eli Neitzel
GGo-Dave Huryta
BGo-Dan Bolling
BBB-James Habe, 452-3202
GBB-Noah Maulsby
WR-Dom Reicks
TR-Tony Schirmer
SP-Rhonda Vetrovsky
PP-Donna Lewandowski
MU-Teresa Mingus
J-Paige Havranek
GC-Angie Drahota
Bd. Pres.-Misti Fiddelke
Home Page: www.ravennabluejays.org

Raymond Central
1800 W. Agnew Rd.
Raymond, NE 68428-9783
402-785-2685
Capitol-I-155
Navy/Gold-Mustangs
Su-Paul Hull, Ext. 103
Pr-Kolin Haecker, Ext. 200
Act Dir-Greg Wilmes, Ext. 201
School Fax - 402-785-7070
FB-Nathan Liess
VB-Mandy Higgins
CC-Dale Rasmussen, Ext. 405
SB-Nicole Kliment
Ba-coop w/ Lincoln Lutheran/Wahoo
BBB-Pat Harrington
GBB-Shawn Ekwall, Ext. 206
WR-Harold Pester, Ext. 415
TR-Dave Schnell, Ext. 407
GSo-coop w/Lincoln Lutheran
SP-Carolyn Enevoldsen, Ext. 411
PP-Jeff Nelson
IM-Jordan Luke, Ext. 409
VM-Seth Strouf, Ext. 409
J-Cailyn Johnson
GC-Tasha Osten, Ext. 205
Bd. Pres.-Harriet Gould
Trainer-Ryan Townsend, 540-4334
Home Page: www.rcentral.org/

Red Cloud
121 West 7th Ave.
Red Cloud, NE 68970-2417
402-746-2818
Twin Valley-V-38
Crimson/Gold-Warriors
Su-Brian Hof, 746-3413
Pr/AD-Jason Heldt
ADSec-Vickie Nolan
School Fax - 402-746-2817
FB-Jason Heldt
VB-Brook Lewis, 746-3413
BCC-Dan Muth/Stephani Olson (Coop w/Blue Hill)
GCC-Dan Muth/Karla Burgess (Coop w/Blue Hill)
BGo-Casey Fangmeyer/Jim Eberly, 746-3413
BBB-Brady Firley
GBB-Casey Fangmeyer, 746-3413
WR-Dennis Riemersma Coop w/Blue Hill
TR-Jason Heldt
SP-Lois Goosic
PP-Kelsey Lane
MU-Kelsey Lane
J-Lois Goosic
GC-Robin Peterson
Bd. Pres.-Steve Bell
Home Page: www.redcloud.k12.ne.us/

Riverside
408 Dayton St.
Cedar Rapids, NE 68627-5559
308-358-0640
Goldenrod-III-46
Royal Blue/Gold/White-Chargers
Su-Joan Carraher
Pr-Chris Kuncl
Act Dir-Jeff Schwartz
AAD-Chris Kuncl
ADSec-Sharon Bennett
School Fax - 308-358-0211
FB-Joe Imus
VB-Jeff Schwartz
CC-Janie Kuncl
BGo-Tyler Rolf
BBB-Joe Imus
GBB-Will Wragge
WR-Casey Schalk
BT-Clint Anderson
GT-Jeff Schwartz
SP-Chrissy Courtney
PP-Erin VanDeWalle
MU-Amy Graham
GC-Tammi Metz
Bd. Pres.-Brian Swerczek
Home Page: www.cedar.esu7.org/

Rock County
E Hwy 20
PO Box 448
Bassett, NE 68714-0448
402-684-3411
Niobrara Valley-III-59
Royal Blue/Black/White-Knights
Su-Tom Becker/Geraldine Erickson
Pr-Steve Camp/Luke Wroblewski
AD-Kayla Fischer/Mike Stephen
Act Dir-Kayla Fischer
School Fax - 402-684-3671
FB-Ryan Richey (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.), 497-3501
VB-Lauren Swanson (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.), 684-3855
CC-Kristie Camp (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.), 684-3855
BGo-Steve Camp (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.)
BBB-Jed Snyder (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.)
GBB-Alex McCleary (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.)
WR-Zachary Zeigler (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.)
TR-Alex McCleary (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.)
SP-Rachel Keber
PP-Nickie Ebert
IM-Christa Holmberg
VM-Kristie Keller-Sybrant
J-Rachel Usasz-Keber
GC-John Dorhman
Bd. Pres.-Tim Shaw
Home Page: www.rockcountyschools.org

Sandhills
PO Box 29
Dunning, NE 68833-0460
308-538-2224
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-25
Forest Green/Black/White-Knights
Su-Dale Hafer
Pr-Dale Hafer
AD-Jim York, 645-2614
School Fax - 308-538-2228
FB-Josh Deines (Coop w/Thedford)
VB-Shawn Harvey (Coop w/Thedford)
CC-Jane Haake (Coop w/Thedford), 645-2230
BGo-Jim York (Coop w/Thedford), 645-2614
BBB-Kolby Hamilton (Coop w/Thedford), 645-2230
GBB-Jordan Arensdorf (Coop w/Thedford), 645-2614
WR-Rod Ready (Coop w/Thedford)
TR-Josh Deines (Coop w/Thedford)
SP/PP-Chris Christie
MU-Kris Ganoung
J-Celeste Rogers
GC-Trish Rodocker, 533-2203
Bd. Pres.-Kevin Anderson
Home Page: www.sandhillsschool.org/pages/Sandhills_School

Sandy Creek
30671 Highway 14
Fairfield, NE 68938-0127
402-726-2151
Southern Nebraska-I-102
Red/White-Cougars
Su-Randy Gilson, Ext. 102
Pr-Jason Searle, Ext. 103
AD-Russ Ninemire, Ext. 116
AAD-Matt Swartzendruber
ADSec-JoAnn Bischoff, Ext. 105
School Fax - 402-726-2208
FB-Jason Novacek, Ext. 159
VB-Levi Gorsuch, 726-2448 Ext. 165
CC-Randi Fox Coop w/Lawrence-Nelson, 225-3371
UBO-Coop w/Lawrence-Nelson
GGo-Jon Story, 469-7262
BGo-Jared Blackwell, Ext. 160
BBB-Matt Swartzendruber, 762-3561
GBB-Russ Ninemire
WR-Ryan Bauer Coop w/Lawrence-Nelson
BT-Lue Graesser, Ext. 112
GT-Matt Swartzendruber
SP-Shandi Tobias, 726-2412
PP-Michaela Goracke
IM-Brandon Baxter, Ext. 148
VM-Brian Grueber, Ext. 133
J-Andrea Collinson, Ext. 158

GC-Connie Porter
Bd. Pres.-Donita Furman
Trainer-Jordan Stithem, 784-302 Ext. 0214
Home Page: www.southcentralunified.org

Santee
206 E. Frazier Ave.
Santee, NE 68760-7213
402-857-2741
Niobrara Valley -III-39
Blue/Gold-Warriors
Su-Carol Rempp, Ext. 4002
Pr-Tony Hoffman, Ext. 4080
Act Dir-Ken Hajek, Ext. 4079
School Fax - 402-857-2743
FB-Ken Hajek, Ext. 4079
VB-Emily Romkema
BGo-Mike Zimmerman, Ext. 4021
BBB-Byron Tuttle
GBB-Deon LaPointe
TR-Ken Hajek, Ext. 4079
MU-Amber Knight, Ext. 4025
GC-Don Oswald, Ext. 4006
Bd. Pres.-Steve Moose
Home Page: santeeweb.esu1.org/

Sargent
506 5th St.
PO Box 366
Sargent, NE 68874-0366
308-527-4184
Mid-Nebraska Athletics -IV-40
Burgundy/Black/Silver-Wolves
Su-Rusty Ruppert, 527-4119
Pr/AD-Cory Grint, 527-4119
Act Dir-Ken Sheets, 942-6115
AAD-Tim Clayton
ADSec-Robin Dowse
School Fax - 308-527-3332
FB-Mike Kozeal (Coop w/Loup County), 527-4119
VB-Ashley Klanecky (Coop w/Loup County), 942-6115
BCC-Larry Gibbens(Coop w/Loup County), 527-4119
GCC-Larry Gibbens (Coop w/Loup County), 527-4119
BBB-Adam Yilk (Coop w/Loup County), 942-6115
GBB-Mike Kozeal (Coop w/Loup County), 527-4119
WR-Rocky Coons (Coop w/Loup County)
TR-Kory Kitt (Coop w/Loup County)
SP-Deb Simmons
PP-Debbie Simmons
MU-Kayla White
J-Jan Osborn
Bd. Pres.-Marty Riddle
Trainer-Scott Kratzer
Home Page: www.sargent.k12.co.us/

Schuyler
401 Adam St.
Schuyler, NE 68661-2400
402-352-2421
Central-II-393
Green/White-Warriors
Su-Dr. Dan Hoesing, Ext. 200
Pr-Stephen Grammer, Ext. 204
Act Dir-Jim Kasik, Ext. 214
AAD-Jesse Zavadil, 352-9940 Ext. 806
ADSec-Renee Brabec, Ext. 211
School Fax - 402-352-2372
FB-Aaron Thumann
VB-Sean Wickham
CC-Rick Carter
SB-Clarissa Eloge
GGo-Jeff Droge, Ext. 205
BGo-Brante Hayes
BBB-Lyn Beebe
GBB-Gary Schaeffer
WR-Jeremy Hlavac
BT-Rick Carter
GT-Channa Hess
BSo-Lyn Beebe
GSo-Molly Kroupa
SP/PP-Jill Hoesing
IM-Michaila Gansebom
VM-Chrissi Bywater
J-Robbi McKenney
GC-Amy Johnson, Ext. 206
Bd. Pres.-Rich Brabec
Trainer-Mike Sloup, 910-4634
Home Page: schuylercommunityschools.org/schs/

Scottsbluff
313 East 27th
Scottsbluff, NE 69361-1762
308-635-6235
Greater Nebraska/Western-VI-716
Red/White-Bearcats
Su-Rick Myles, 635-6200
Pr-Mike Halley, 635-6230
Act Dir-Dave Hoxworth, 635-6236
AAD-Jason Blanco, 635-6253
ADSec-Cyndi Ramos
School Fax - 308-635-6240
FB-Joe Benson, 635-6230
VB-Alexia Lanka, 635-6259
CC-Aaron Carrizales, 635-6252
SB-Mike Gentry, 635-6255
UBO-Maggie Anderson, 635-6230
GGo-Bert Wright, 635-6270
BGo-Nick Goranson, 308-360 Ext. 2588
BTe-Darren Emerick, 308-279 Ext. 0509
GTe-Cassie Behnke
BBB-Scott Gullion, 635-6252
GBB-Dave Bollish, 633-6256
WR-James Miller, 635-6230
SW-Mike Hayhurst, 635-6270
TR-Shelby Aaberg
BSo-Nate Rock, 635-6230
GSo-Chad Larson, 635-6270
SP-Whitney Gipe, 635-6270
PP-Elena Garcia, 635-6230
IM-Frank Ibero, 635-6230
VM-Brad Ronne, 635-6238
OR-Ashley Hillman, 635-6230
J-Terry Pitkin, 635-6230
GC-Jerlynn Donovan, 635-6230
Bd. Pres.-Ruth Kozal, 635-6200
Trainer-James Buck, 631-1735
Home Page: www.sbps.net/education/school/school.php?sectionid=2040

Scribner-Snyder
400 Pebble St.
Scribner, NE 68057-3006
402-664-2567
East Husker-II-47
Red/White/Black-Trojans
Su-Ginger Meyer
Pr-Brad Stithem
Act Dir-Deron Meyer
ADSec-Shelly Schulenberg
School Fax - 402-664-2407
FB-Anthony Ruzicka
VB-Shelly Schulenberg
SB-Coop w/Logan View
BGo-Keith Eriksen
Ba-Coop w/GACC
BB-Coop w/Logan View
WR-Justin McDuffee
TR-Kirk Kellough
SP/PP-Heather Peters
MU-Myron Poessnecker
J-David Stevens
GC-Leah Fischer
Bd. Pres.-Mike Fischer
Trainer-Hannah Jones
Home Page: www.sstrojans.org

Seward
532 Northern Heights
Seward, NE 68434-1076
402-643-2988
Central East-I-354
Blue/Yellow-Bluejays
Su-Dr. Greg Barnes, 643-2941
Pr-Scott Axt, Ext. 405
Act Dir-John Moody, Ext. 407
AAD-Charles Gebhardt, Ext. 474
ADSec-Lisa Vlasin
School Fax - 402-643-2599
FB-Jamie Opfer, Ext. 457
VB-Tom Pallas, Ext. 458
CC-Kurt Holliday, Ext. 419
SB-Rich Eber, Ext. 447
GO-Jim Placke, Ext. 411
Ba-Brock Anderson
BBB-Mark Cidlik, Ext. 445
GBB-Tom Tvrdy, Ext. 468
WR-Bob Core, 643-2821
TR-Brent Jackman
BSo-Tyler Beranek, 643-2986
GSo-Greg Miller, 643-2986
SP/PP-Clark Kolterman, Ext. 452
IM-Amanda Kenney, Ext. 454
VM-Leslie Stratton, Ext. 466
OR-Amanda Kenney, Ext. 454
J-Tom Pallas, Ext. 458
GC-Kevin Fields, Noelle Baker
Bd. Pres.-Ryne Seaman
Trainer-Ryan Pederson - Lincoln Orthopaedic, 937-5410
Home Page: www.sewardpublicschools.org

Shelby-Rising City
650 No. Walnut
PO Box 218
Shelby, NE 68662-0218
402-527-5946
Crossroads -II-103
Black/Gold-Huskies
Su-Chip Kay, Ext. 5004
Pr-Bill Curry, Ext. 5005
Act Dir-Terry Chadek, Ext. 5011
School Fax - 402-527-5133
FB-Kevin Kopecky
VB-Sandy Voss, Ext. 5007
SB-(Coop w/David City/East Butler)
GGo-Lauren Rabourn, Ext. 2030
BGo-Jon Riggs, Ext. 5100
BBB-Grant Gabel, 542-2216
GBB-Turner Trofholz, 542-2216
WR-Austin Carmichael
TR-Terry Chadek, Ext. 5011
SP/PP-Kristen Wilton, 542-2216
MU-Aaron Mathis, Ext. 5202
GC-Sandy Voss, Ext. 5007
Bd. Pres.-Jeff Kuhnel
Home Page: www.shelby.esu7.org/

Shelton
210 9th St.
PO Box 610
Shelton, NE 68876-0610
308-647-5459
Twin Valley-IV-59
Royal Blue/White-Bulldogs
Su-Brian Gegg, 647-6742
Pr-Jeremy Wieseler
Act Dir-Ron Blase, 647-5459
School Fax - 308-647-5233
FB-Joel Ferguson
VB-Amanda Thober
CC-Matt Walter
BGo-Dan Brown
BBB-Seth Jensen
GBB-Will Reutzel
WR-Joel Ferguson (Coop w/Kenesaw)
TR-Ron Blase
SP/PP-Marla Brown
IM-Tim Meyer
VM-Amaryah Jenkins
J-Jeff Pohl
GC-Dan Brown
Bd. Pres.-Russ Muhlbach
Home Page: www.sheltonbulldogs.org

Shickley
104 E. Murray
PO Box 407
Shickley, NE 68436-0407
402-627-3375
Crossroads-I-21
Green/White-Longhorns
Su-Bryce Jorgenson
AD-Karma Yantzie
Pr/Act Dir-Derek Ippensen
ADSec-Joyce Schlegel
School Fax - 402-627-2003
FB-Mark Rotter (Coop w/Bruning-Davenport), 353-4685
VB-Kari Jo Alfs (Coop w/Bruning-Davenport), 759-2168
BBB-Fred Kluck (Coop w/Bruning-Davenport), 353-4685
GBB-Shana Gerberding (Coop w/Bruning-Davenport), 353-4685
BT-Aaron Peterson (Coop w/Bruning-Davenport), 353-4685
GT-Scott Shipley (Coop w/Bruning-Davenport)
SP-Jennifer Ippensen
PP-Kristin Witte
MU-Joshua Harris
J-Jennifer Ippensen
GC-Monica Noel
Bd. Pres.-John Mick
Home Page: www.shickleypublicschool.com/

Sidney
1101 21st Avenue
Sidney, NE 69162-1802
308-254-5893
Western-VI-309
Red/White-Red Raiders/Lady Raiders
Su-Mr. Jay Ehler, 254-5855
Pr-Chris Arent, Ext. 129
Act Dir-Mike Brockhaus, Ext. 128
AAD-Paul Newland, Ext. 148
ADSec-Jodi Harvey
School Fax - 308-254-5992
FB-Chris Koozer
VB-Sarah Wilson, 254-0959
CC-Ryan Plummer
GO-Chuck Christensen, 230-0299
BBB-Austin Lewis
GBB-Tyler Shaw
WR-John Ganser
TR-John Ganser
SP/PP-Jack Thorpe
MU-David Mead, Ext. 121
J-Tanya Lewis
GC-Tess Plummer
Bd. Pres.-Tom VonSeggern
Trainer-Brad Kennedy, 254-5825
Home Page: www.sidneyraiders.org

Silver Lake
9405 S. Lincoln
PO Box 8
Roseland, NE 68973-0008
402-756-6611
Twin Valley-IV-48
Maroon/Silver/White-Mustangs
Su-Mel Crowe
Pr-Terry Bauer
AD-Chris Sluka
School Fax - 402-756-6613
FB-Duane Arntt, 756-1311
VB-Jen tenBensel
BGo-Terry Bauer/Keith Crowe
BBB-Taylor Maulsby
GBB-Alyssa Willicott
BT-Kyle Conroy
GT-Josh Drake
SP-Pam Vap
PP-Linda Cooke
MU-Calyn Schulte
J-Krista Ruxton
GC-Chris Sluka
Bd. Pres.-Leon Lutkemeier
Home Page: www.silverlakemustangs.org/

Sioux County
435 Kate St.
PO Box 38
Harrison, NE 69346-0038
308-668-2415
Panhandle-VI-20
Purple/Gold/White-Warriors
Su-Dr. Brett Gies
Pr/Act Dir-Barry Swisher
ADSec-Paul Windsor
School Fax - 308-668-2260
FB-Barry Swisher
VB-Monte Adams, - Ext.
BBB-Lane Grote
GBB-Barry Swisher
WR-Nick Sanderson
TR-Dan Valenta
SP/PP-Dashiell Rohan
MU-Andrew Brase
GC-Carrie Edmund
Bd. Pres.-Jim Ellicott
Home Page: siouxcountyschools.org/

South Platte
610 Plum St.
PO Box 457
Big Springs, NE 69122-0457
308-889-3622
Minuteman-VI-39
Blue/White/Gold-Blue Knights
Su-Dave Spencer
Pr/Act Dir-Seth Ford
AAD-Robert Johnson
ADSec-Susan McGreer
School Fax - 308-889-3523
FB-Cameron Miller
VB-Amy Dickmander
CC-Josh Struckman
UBO-Bryan Kotschwar
BGo-Robert Johnson
BBB-Josh Struckman
GBB-Andie Cheleen
TR-John York
SP-Candy Spady
PP-Jody Ziola
MU-Jody Ziola
J-Laura DeVries
GC-Tom McMahon
Bd. Pres.-Darrell Armstrong
Home Page: www.southplatteschools.com/home.html

South Sioux City
3301 G St
PO Box 158
South Sioux City, NE 68776-0158
402-494-2433
River Cities-III-872
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Todd Strom, 494-2425
Pr-Odell Santos
Act Dir-Ed Akins, 494-2433
ADSec-Michelle Rapp
School Fax - 402-494-2464
FB-Greg Hansen
VB-Anya Covarrubias
BCC-Sean Fitzsimmons
GCC-Joe Krajicek
SB-Katie Forsyth-Konz
GGo-Jessica Gill
BGo-Russ Fuchser, 494-3061

BTe-Doug Tudehope, 494-3061
GTe-Tammy Cahill-Lane, 494-3061
Ba-Jared Small, 494-3061
BBB-Terry Comstock
GBB-Molly Hornbeck
WR-Brett Labudda
SW-Anna Ahrens
BT-Sean Fitzsimmons
GT-Joe Krajicek
BSo-Jose Gonzalez
GSo-Anna Ahrens
SP/PP-Tammy Johnson
IM-DJ Smith, Ext. 41
VM-Gene Wagner, Ext. 41
J-Audrey Anderson
Bd. Pres.-Rick Robinette, 494-2425
Trainer-Mike Wright
Home Page: www.ssccardinals.org

Southern
115 So. 11th
PO Box 237
Wymore, NE 68466-0237
402-645-3326
Pioneer -I-90
Red/Black/White-Raiders
Su-Gene Haddix
Pr-Jeff Murphy
Act Dir-Jerry Rempe, 645-3359
ADSec-Rae Oblinger, 645-3359
School Fax - 402-645-8049
FB-Kane Hookstra Coop w/Lewiston, 645-3359
VB-Carly Minge, 645-3359
SB-Jeff Schiebur
BGo-Beth Willet, 645-3359
BBB-Zach Emerson
GBB-Jeff Murphy
WR-Jason Allington
BT-Kane Hookstra/Mike Ringen, 645-3359
GT-Kane Hookstra/Mike Ringe, 645-3359
SP/PP-Sheila Cordry
IM-Shelly Gerdes
VM-Stephanie Mendyk, 645-3359
GC-Patty Goes
Bd. Pres.-Dave Zimmerman
Trainer-Lindsay Struck, 488-3322
Home Page: www.southernschools.org

Southern Valley
43739 Highway 89
Oxford, NE 68967-2711
308-868-2222
Republican Plains Activities -V-117
Purple/Silver/Black-Eagles
Su-Darren Tobey
Pr-Brendan Calahan
Act Dir-Jeff Ellis
AAD-Jimmy Sindelar
ADSec-Pam Wessels
School Fax - 308-868-2223
FB-Bob Frederickson
VB-Jessie Thalheim
CC-(Coop w/Alma)
SB-Brad Reaves
BGo-Jeremy Epp
BBB-Tylor Fincher
GBB-Jeff Ellis
WR-Kalin Koch
TR-Tom Schoenfelder
SP-Michelle Rawson
PP-Kristi Bose
IM-Matthew Stubbs
VM-Tabitha Stalder
J-Meredith McQuay
GC-Melinda Hunt
Bd. Pres.-Bob Bergquist
Trainer-Justin Rethorst
Home Page: https://sites.google.com/a/sveagles.org/southern-valley-schools/

Southwest

PO Box 187
Bartley, NE 69020-0187
308-692-3223
Republican Plains Activities-V-92
Navy/Carolina Blue/White-Roughriders
Su-Todd Porter
Pr-Matt Springer
Act Dir-Robert Loshbaugh, Ext. 128
ADSec-Lou Hayes
School Fax - 308-692-3351
FB-Nick Brost
VB-Kim Barnett
CC-Mackenzie Slaten
BGo-Don Ellicott
BBB-Marcus Bish
GBB-Tersen Arnold
WR-Jay Helberg
SW-Coop w/McCook
TR-Les Roggenkamp
SP/PP-Caleb Chesterman
MU-Donna Roggenkamp
GC-Bob Loshbaugh
Bd. Pres.-Duane Teter, 364-2602
Home Page: www.swpschools.org/

Spalding Academy
130 W. Marguerite
PO Box 310
Spalding, NE 68665-0310
308-497-2103
Goldenrod-IV-32
Green/Gold/White-Shamrocks
Su-Greg Logsdon
Pr-Amy McKay
AD-Dori Gills
ADSec-Ann Bernt
School Fax - 308-497-2105
FB-Troy Kleffner
VB-Lisa Thome
BGo-Mitch Glesinger
BBB-Bill Thome
GBB-Dori Gills
BT-Ron Glaser
GT-Stacey Bauer
SP/PP-Stacey Bauer
MU-Maureen Thome
GC-Maureen Thome
Bd. Pres.-Tim Esch
Home Page: sites.spalding.k12.ne.us/

St. Edward
601 Clark St
PO Box C
St. Edward, NE 68660-0601
402-678-2282
Goldenrod-III-37
Maroon/White-Beavers
Su-Kevin Lyons
Pr-Darren Luebbe
AD-Kevin Lyons
School Fax - 402-678-2284
FB-Darren Luebbe
VB-Kenna Jasa
CC-Melissa McIntosh
BBB-Anthony Michael
GBB-Cody Schieffer
BT-Cody Schieffer
GT-Melissa McIntosh
SP-Maureen Chavez
PP-Staci MacDonald
MU-Julie Zentner
J-Staci MacDonald
GC-Kathy Cruise
Bd. Pres.-Dave Roberts
Trainer-Premier Physical Therapy, 562-7346
Home Page: stedwardpublicschool.ne.schoolinsites.com/

St. Mary's
300 No. 4th St.
O'Neill, NE 68763-1520
402-336-4455
Niobrara Valley-III-45
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Fr. Bernie Starman
Pr-Cody Havranek
AD-Tony Allen
School Fax - 402-336-1281
FB-Tony Allen
VB-McKenzie Connot
CC-(Coop w/O'Neill)
SB-(Coop w/O'Neill)
GO-(Coop w/O'Neill)
BBB-Phil Baumgart
GBB-Traci Berg
WR-Bob Atkeson
TR-Tony Allen
SP/PP-Christina Spader
IM-(Coop w/O'Neill)
VM-Stephanie Trimble
J-Christina Spader
GC-Paula Atkeson
Home Page: stmarys.esu8.org/school.html

St. Paul
1305 Howard
PO Box 325
St. Paul, NE 68873-0325
308-754-4433
LouPlatte-IV-135
Blue/Gold-Wildcats
Su-John Poppert
Pr-Jennifer Hagen
AD-Rick Peters
ADSec-Terri Townsend
School Fax - 308-754-5374
FB-Rusty Fuller
VB-Matt Koehn-Fairbanks
CC-Don Kleinsasser
SB-Kali Volk
GGo-Deb Wells
BGo-Rick Peters
BBB-Derek Reinsch
GBB-Derek Runcie
WR-Boyd Bowder
SW-Coop w/Grand Island
TR-Shawn Koehn-Fairbanks
SP-Janet Latta
PP-Alex Egger
MU-Krista Sipes
GC-Mark Van Pelt
Bd. Pres.-Marty Mrkvicka, 754-5604
Home Page: www.stpaulpublicschools.org/index.html

Stanton
1007 Kingwood
PO Box 749
Stanton, NE 68779-0749
402-439-2250
East Husker-III-100
Orange/Black-Mustangs
Su-Michael Sieh, 439-2233
Pr-David Cunningham
Act Dir-David Stoddard
AAD-Carol Liekhus
ADSec-Erica Roberts
School Fax - 402-439-2270
FB-David Stoddard
VB-Tracy Kuester-Burtwistle
CC-David Ernesti
GGo-Ray Seeman
BGo-Reed Schellen
BBB-Bryan Mendlik
GBB-Greg Wegner
WR-Tom King
TR-David Ernesti
SP-Debra Schwartz
PP-Brittney Lechner
IM-Brian Walvoord
VM-Austin Brown
J-Debra Schwartz
GC-Lindra Fernau
Bd. Pres.-John Mandl
Trainer-Mitch Kurtenbach, 920-1613
Home Page: www.scs-ne.org/

Stapleton
6th & Main
PO Box 128
Stapleton, NE 69163-0128
308-636-2252
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-36
Red/White/Black-Broncos
Su-Clayton Waddle
Pr-Kris Walker
AD-Clint Felber
School Fax - 308-636-2618
FB-Jeff Paben
VB-Melissa Kapustka
CC-Tiffany Rice
BGo-Tony Kapustka
BBB-Clint Felber
GBB-Jeff Paben
WR-Jason Wehnes
TR-Clint Felber
SP/PP-Barb Doty
MU-Daniel Gibbs
J-Daniel Gibbs
GC-Keri Waddle
Bd. Pres.-Josh Allen
Trainer-Destri Millsap
Home Page: www.stapletonschools.org/

Sterling
250 Main
PO Box 39
Sterling, NE 68443-0039
402-866-4761
Pioneer/MUDECAS-I-54
Maroon/White/Gold-Jets
Su-Ryan Knippelmeyer, Ext. 102
AD-Brent Heusman, Ext. 114
Pr/Act Dir-Ryun Theobald, Ext. 103
ADSec-Renae Kinney, Ext. 100
School Fax - 402-866-4771
FB-Arlo Wusk, Ext. 124
VB-Stan Karr, Ext. 108
BBB-Andy Saathoff, 239-3817
GBB-Josh Pfeiffer, Ext. 106
TR-Luke Boldt, Ext. 111
SP/PP-Freedom Steele, Ext. 117
MU-Sharon Mills, Ext. 120
J-Jake Davenport, Ext. 122
GC-Addie Heusman, Ext. 113
Bd. Pres.-John Harms
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.sterlingjets.org

Stuart
2nd & Fremont
PO Box 99
Stuart, NE 68780-0099
402-924-3302
Niobrara Valley-III-39
Maroon/White-Broncos
Su-Robert Hanzlik
Pr-Robert Hanzlik
AD-Travis Ludwig
AAD-Donna Malone
ADSec-Donna Malone
School Fax - 402-924-3676
FB-Colin Schurman, 360-1471
VB-Teresa Mustin
CC-Travis Ludwig
BBB-Travis Ludwig
GBB-Colin Schurman
TR-Travis Ludwig
SP/PP-Brenda Larabee
MU-Doug Erb
J-Brenda Larabee
GC-Patty Hanzlik
Bd. Pres.-Gary Olberding
Home Page: stuart.esu8.org/

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
205 E. 5th
PO Box 126
Sumner, NE 68878-0126
308-752-2925
Fort Kearny-IV-49
Purple/Gold-Mustangs
Su-Kevin Finkey, 752-3115
Pr/AD-William Schmidt, 752-2104
Act Dir-Scott Franzen, 752-2925
AAD-Scott Franzen
ADSec-Lawana McFarland
School Fax - 308 -752-2600
FB-Brent Streeter
VB-Erika Kappel
CC-Kelli Taubenheim
BBB-Darby Line
GBB-Kathy Petersen
WR-Marlin Berg
TR-Scott Franzen
SP/PP-Tiffany Trampe
MU-Justin Bosak
GC-Roger Doud
Bd. Pres.-Marlin Berg
Trainer-Scott Kratzer
Home Page: www.semmustangs.org

Superior
601 W. 8th St.
PO Box 288
Superior, NE 68978-0288
402-879-3257
Southern Nebraska-I-89
Red/White-Wildcats
Su-Charles Isom, Ext. 127
AD-Kevin Miller, Ext. 133
Pr/Act Dir-Bob Cook, Ext. 116
School Fax - 402-879-3022
FB-Brandon Siegel
VB-Kelsea Blevins, Ext. 149
CC-Ron Hershberger, Ext. 123
BGo-Kirk Utecht, Ext. 203
BBB-Luke Chadwell, Ext. 203
GBB-Jim Sullivan
WR-Seth Going, Ext. 112
TR-Carla Hoins
SP/PP-Jordan Martin
MU-Allison White, Ext. 115
J-Melissa Schuster, Ext. 142
GC-Jackie Porter, Ext. 137
Bd. Pres.-Matt Sullivan
Home Page: www.superior.esu9.org/

Sutherland
401 Walnut
PO Box 217
Sutherland, NE 69165-0217
308-386-4426
South Platte Valley-IV-90
Red/White-Sailors
Su-Dan Keyser, 386-4656 Ext. 2313
Pr/AD-Dustin Mitchell, Ext. 2301
AAD-Shannon Staggs, Ext. 2403
School Fax - 308-386-2426
FB-Jason Gunderson, Ext. 2115
VB-Valerie Kershner, Ext. 2400
CC-Patty O'Malley, Ext. 2405
BGo-Bo Cribelli, Ext. 2406

BBB-Dan Dyer, Ext. 2402
GBB-Jason Gunderson, Ext. 2409
WR-Ryan Mraz, Ext. 2410
TR-Jessica Saner, Ext. 2114
SP/PP-Nicole Weiss, Ext. 2116
MU-Kelli Flesch, Ext. 2407
J-Jessica Saner, Ext. 2116
GC-Lori Staab, Ext. 2219
Bd. Pres.-Ron VanSkiver, 386-8492
Home Page: www.spssailors.org/

Sutton
1107 No Saunders
PO Box 590
Sutton, NE 68979-0590
402-773-4303
Southern Nebraska-I-111
Red/Black/White-Mustangs/Fillies
Su-Dana Wiseman, 773-5569
Pr-Brandy Thompson
Act Dir-Steve Ramer
School Fax - 402-773-5578
FB-Steve Ramer
VB-Adam Kuntz
BGo-Jordan Engle
BBB-Jon Ladehoff
GBB-Kyle Bottom
WR-Ron Gerber
BT-Chad Wiseman
GT-Jon Ladehoff
SP-Allison Veburg
PP-Jordan Engle
IM-Kymbre Veilleux
VM-Kelsey Linabery
J-Barrett Epp
Bd. Pres.-Lee Nuss
Home Page: www.suttonpublicschool.org/

Syracuse
1500 Education Dr.
PO Box P
Syracuse, NE 68446-0520
402-269-2381
Capitol-II-161
Green/White-Rockets
Su-Brad Buller, 269-2383
Pr-Kyle Rohrig
AD-Mark Hrabik
School Fax - 402-269-3028
FB-Rick Nordhues, 269-2388
VB-Michelle Zoller
CC-Grant Aden
SB-Gregg Wiebusch
GO-Sallie Agena, 269-2388
BBB-Mark Hrabik
GBB-Justin Royal, 269-2388
WR-Jeremy Goebel, 269-2388
TR-Rick Nordhues, 269-2388
SP-Grace Kusilek
PP-Katie Morris
IM-Scott Morris, 269-2388
VM-Katie Morris, 269-2388
J-Anna Sasse
GC-Tim Isaacs
Bd. Pres.-Andy Burr
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: sdarockets.org

Tekamah-Herman
112 No. 13th St.
Tekamah, NE 68061-1044
402-374-2156
East Husker-II-121
Purple/Gold-Tigers
Su-Dan Gross, 374-2157
Pr-Tom Borders
Act Dir-Becky Rennerfeldt, 380-6684
School Fax - 402-374-2155
FB-Graig McElmuray
VB-Becky Rennerfeldt
SB-Abby Sheets
BGo-John Walford
BBB-Zach Rosenboom
GBB-Scott Guzinski
WR-Jarod Owens
BT-Stan Mencke
GT-Graig McElmuray
SP/PP-Jennifer Gahan
IM-Chris Weddel
VM-Michelle Niewohner
J-Jessica Heaton
GC-Nishja Nuss
Bd. Pres.-Gordon Bryant
Home Page: www.tekamah.esu2.org/

Thayer Central
930 Eads Ave
PO Box 9
Hebron, NE 68370-0009
402-768-6117
Southern Nebraska-I-94
Black/Gold-Titans
Su-Drew Harris
Pr-Tom Kiburz
Act Dir-Dan Desmond
AAD-Bryan Solomon
ADSec-Staci Hergott
School Fax - 402-768-6110
FB-Jereme Jones
VB-Amy Harris
CC-Andy Long
BGo-Kent Cottam
BBB-Kent Cottam, 768-7287
GBB-Andy Long
WR-Dan Desmond
BT-Bryan Solomon
GT-Deb Vorderstrasse, 768-7287
SP-Justin Bomar
PP-Jane Dodes, 768-7287
IM-Emily Seifert
VM-Sam Zitterkopf, 768-7287
J-Steph Lanik
GC-Kathy Brzon
Bd. Pres.-Curt Mumm
Trainer-Jayson Brueggeman
Home Page: www.thayercentral.org

Thedford
304 Maple
PO Box 248
Thedford, NE 69166-0248
308-645-2230
Mid-Nebraska Activities -VI-25
Forest Green/Black/White-Knights
Su-Henry Eggert/Dale Hafer
Pr-Jim York/Dale Hafer
Act Dir-Jim York
School Fax - 308-645-2618
FB-Josh Deines (Coop w/Sandhills), 538-2224
VB-Shawn Harvey (Coop w/Sandhills), 538-2224
CC-Jane Haake (Coop w/Sandhills)
BGo-Jim York (Coop w/Sandhills)
BBB-Kolby Hamilton (Coop w/Sandhills)
GBB-Jordan Arensdorf (Coop w/Sandhills)
WR-Rod Ready (Coop w/Sandhills), 538-2224
TR-Josh Deines (Coop w/Sandhills), 538-2224
SP/PP-Jane Haake
MU-Ross Thoendel
J-Jamie Taylor
GC-Paul Polk
Bd. Pres.-Matt Miles
Home Page: www.thedfordschools.org

Tri County
72520 Highway 103
DeWitt, NE 68341-4502
402-683-2015
Pioneer -I-75
Blue/Gold-Trojans
Su-Randy Schlueter, 683-2037
Pr/Act Dir-Matthew Uher
ADSec-Jane Lintz
School Fax - 402-683-2116
FB-Brett Scheiding
VB-Jamie Siems
CC-Ryan Clark
GGo-Cory Jensen
BBB-Cory Jensen
GBB-Bryce Simpson
WR-Jerod Spahr
BT-Kelly Smith
GT-Dave Jantz
SP-Jennifer Borer & Kelly Smith
PP-Kelly Smith
IM-Nathan Morrissey
VM-Karen Reynolds
GC-Betsy Spilker
Bd. Pres.-Doug Stokebrand
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann, 488-3322
Home Page: www.tricountyschools.org

Twin River
816 Willard Ave.
PO Box 640
Genoa, NE 68640-0640
402-993-2911
East Husker-II-101
Royal/Black/Silver-Titans
Su-Dr. John Weidner, 993-2274
Pr/Act Dir-Terry Gray, 993-2911
School Fax - 402-993-7718
FB-Todd Connelly, 270-2922
VB-Julie Strain, 993-2510
CC-Jeff Morris
SB-Renae Van Driel, 993-2274
BGo-Scott Fehringer, 993-2510
BBB-Tod Heier, 993-2510
GBB-Jeff Morris
WR-Josh Majerus
BT-Mindy Swanson, 993-2274
GT-Amy Wattier, 993-2274
SP-Ryan Sidwell
PP-Emily Houdersheldt
IM-Melissa Wortmann, 993-2274
VM-Tamara Wittwer, 993-2274
J-Melissa Wortmann, 993-2274
GC-Dan Koziol
Bd. Pres.-John Reeg
Home Page: www.esu7.org/~trweb/

Valentine
431 N. Green
Valentine, NE 69201-1969
402-376-1780
Southwest -VI-135
Red/White-Badgers
Su-Jamie Isom
Pr-Andy Cronin
AD-Gus Brown
School Fax - 402-376-2736
FB-Blake Beebout
VB-Danielle Arganbright
CC-Jerry Arnold
GO-Devin Muirhead
BBB-Cody Roes
GBB-Dan Wolken
WR-Shane Allison
TR-Blake Beebout
SP-Melissa Pilakowski
PP-Ronelle Kilmer
MU-Tammy Russell
J-Ronelle Kilmer
GC-Wayne Harris
Bd. Pres.-Cort Dewing
Home Page: valentinecommunityschools.org

Verdigre
201 South 3rd Street
Verdigre, NE 68783-0316
402-668-2275
Niobrara Valley-III-39
Blue/Black/Silver-Cougars
Su-Dale Martin, 893-3215
Pr-Chuck Kucera
Act Dir-Patrick Svec
School Fax - 402-668-2276
FB-Jonathan Bos (Coop w/Niobrara), 857-3322
VB-Jennifer Bauer (Coop w/Niobrara), 857-3322
CC-Dana Konopasek (Coop w/Niobrara)
BGo-Rick Eisenhauer (Coop w/Niobrara), 857-3322
BBB-Todd Runnels (Coop w/Niobrara), 857-3322
GBB-Kim Miller (Coop w/Niobrara)
WR-Jason Simons
BT-Emily Janak (Coop w/Niobrara), 857-3322
GT-Dana Konopasek (Coop w/Niobrara)
SP/PP-Lori Pierce
MU-Pete Pavlik
J-Barb Rifer
GC-Dixie Hanefeldt
Bd. Pres.-Mike Hrbek
Home Page: verdigrepublicschool.org/

Wahoo
2201 N. Locust
Wahoo, NE 68066-1093
402-443-4332
Nebraska Capitol-II-225
Royal Blue/Yellow-Warriors
Su-Brandon Lavaley, 443-3051 Ext. 4002
Pr-Jarred Royal, Ext. 3002
Act Dir-Marc Kaminski, 443-4332 Ext. 3217
AAD-Chad Fox, Ext. 2118
ADSec-Michelle Krecklow, Ext. 3001
School Fax - 402-443-4731
FB-Chad Fox, Ext. 2118
VB-Trish Larson, 443-3101
CC-Karla Curran
SB-Katrina Christen, 443-4250 Ext. 1039
UBO-Abbie Huenink, Ext. 3209
GGo-Curtis Carlson, 443-4250 Ext. 1030
BGo-Jayson Iversen, 443-3101 Ext. 2102
Ba-Kyle Weyers, Ext. 3213
BBB-Kevin Scheef, Ext. 3228
GBB-Linda Walker, 443-3101 Ext. 2107
WR-Darold Foster, Ext. 3204
TR-Chad Fox, Ext. 3230
SP-Kjirsten Abkes, 443-3101 Ext. 2110
PP-Cherie Johnson, Ext. 3206
IM-Jason Smith, Ext. 3217
VM-Hunter Boe, Ext. 3301
J-Nicole Burg
GC-John Harris, Ext. 3229
Bd. Pres.-Eric Gottschalk
Trainer-Rachel Hall, Ext. 3220
Home Page: www.wahooschools.org

Wakefield
802 Highland
PO Box 330
Wakefield, NE 68784-0330
402-287-2012
Lewis & Clark-III-94
Maroon/White-Trojans
Su-Mark Bejot
Pr-Jason Heitz
AD-Matt Brenn, Ext. 257
ADSec-Dawn Lubberstedt
School Fax - 402-287-2014
FB-Mike Hassler
VB-Iris Borg
BGo-Chad Metzler
Ba-Coop w/Wayne
BBB-Joe Wendte
GBB-Chad Metzler
WR-Eric Burenheide
TR-Mike Hassler
SP-Zoe Vander Weil
PP-Donna Johnson
IM-Bill Trenhaile
VM-Deb Nicholson
J-Mike Hassler
GC-Lori Harding
Bd. Pres.-Tim Bebee, 287-2719
Trainer-Ross Hansen
Home Page: www.wakefieldschools.org

Wallace
151 N Wallace Rd
Wallace, NE 69169-8016
308-387-4323
Republican Plains Activities-IV-53
Royal Blue/White-Wildcats
Su-Tom Sandberg, Ext. 101
Pr-Dana Reinke, Ext. 102
Act Dir-Kory Rohde, Ext. 104
ADSec-Vicky White, Ext. 103
School Fax - 308-387-4322
FB-Richard Lee, Ext. 138
VB-Kory Rohde, Ext. 142
CC-Donna Clough, 530-6134
BGo-Terry Fowler, 530-6819
BBB-Ralph Swedberg, 530-8643
GBB-Shannon Messersmith
TR-Kim Walker, Ext. 133
SP/PP-Stefanie McCain, Ext. 140
MU-LaDonna Swedberg, Ext. 144
GC-Stephanie McConnell, Ext. 146
Bd. Pres.-Cindy Christensen, 387-4503
Home Page: whs.esu16.org/Home.html

Walthill
Little & Main
PO Box 3C
Walthill, NE 68067-0563
402-846-5432
Lewis & Clark-III-70
Blue/Orange-Blujays
Su-Ed Stansberry, 846-5910
Pr-Ed Ross
Act Dir-Joe Stark
AAD-Lucas Munter
School Fax - 402-846-5932
FB-Glenn Randel
VB-Joe Stark
BBB-Ryan Stansberry
GBB-Lucas Munter
BT-Joe Stark
GT-John Stankiewicz
SP-Jennifer Holtgrew
PP-Lauren Persson
IM-TBA
VM-Diana Spirk
J-JoAnne Schmedding
GC-Cyndi Nelson
Bd. Pres.-Donald Grant
Home Page: walthweb.esu1.org

Wauneta-Palisade
214 W Wichita St
PO Box 368
Wauneta, NE 69045-0368
308-394-5700
Republican Plains Activities-V-47
Red/White/Blue-Broncos
Su-Randy Geier, Ext. 501
Pr/AD-Joseph Frecks
ADSec-Sunni Nordhausen
School Fax - 308-394-5962
FB-Joseph Frecks/Randy Geier
VB-Terra Higgins
BBB-Dave Kuhlen
GBB-Matt Cox

WR-Danny Schluckebier
BT-Joseph Frecks
GT-Dawn Doetker
SP/PP-Joy Farr, Ext. 233
MU-Aaron Behrends, Ext. 225
J-Joy Farr, Ext. 223
GC-Betsy Johanson, Ext. 312
Bd. Pres.-Jon Anderjaska
Home Page: www.waunetapalisadeschools.org/

Wausa
300 So Bismark
PO Box 159
Wausa, NE 68786-0159
402-586-2255
Lewis & Clark-III-50
Purple/Gold-Vikings/Lady Vikings
Su-Brad Hoesing
Pr-Brad Hoesing
Act Dir-Greg Conn, 586-2612
School Fax - 402-586-2406
FB-Chip Bartos
VB-Dawn Baue
CC-Coop w/Bloomfield
BGo-Coop w/Bloomfield
BBB-Caleb Kluender
GBB-Terry Nelson
TR-Greg Conn, 586-2612
SP-Kyle Stevens
PP-Brad Hoesing/Sheila Hoesing
MU-Rachel Kleinschmit
J-Karen Eddie
GC-Greg Conn, 586-2612
Bd. Pres.-Darren Vanness
Trainer-Michelle Seagren (Faith Regional)
Home Page: wausaweb.esu1.org/

Waverly
13401 Amberly Rd.
PO Box 426
Waverly, NE 68462-0426
402-786-2765
Eastern Midlands-I-440
Maroon/White-Vikings
Su-Dr. Bill Heimann, 786-2321 Ext. 105
Pr-Ryan Ricenbaw, Ext. 203
Act Dir-Brad McMillan, 786-3011
ADSec-Beki Maahs, Ext. 202
School Fax - 402-786-2760
FB-Tim Williams
VB-Terri Neujahr, 890-8880
CC-Cody Gregory
SB-Brook Ruhter, 786-2348
GGo-Dan Van Bibber, Ext. 214
BGo-Mike Cobelens, 786-2348
TEN-Jordan Zimmerman
Ba-Kyle Parker, 310-8704
BBB-Ryan Reeder
GBB-John Cockerill
WR-Dan Davenport, 786-2348
TR-Ken Adkisson, Ext. 364
BSo-Tim Williams, 770-4096
GSo-Joel Fritz, Ext. 218
SP-Jodie Morgenson, Ext. 211
PP-Nick Ellis, Ext. 218
IM-Brady Rohlfs, Ext. 229
VM-Rachel Kornfeld, Ext. 230
J-Erin Konecky, Ext. 211
GC-Jason Boitnott, Ext. 210
Bd. Pres.-Andy Grosshans, 786-2069
Trainer-Cassie Metzner, 580-1647
Home Page: www.dist145schools.org

Wayne
611 West 7th
Wayne, NE 68787-1715
402-375-3150
Mid-State-III-218
Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-Mark Lenihan
AD-Rocky Ruhl
Pr/Act Dir-Mark Hanson
ADSec-Lori Dickes
School Fax - 402-375-5251
FB-Terry Beair
VB-Traci Krusemark
CC-Rocky Ruhl
SB-Rob Sweetland
UBO-Kayla Varley
GO-Josh Johnson
Ba-Adam Hoffman
BBB-Rob Sweetland
GBB-Dr. Lindsay McLaughlin
WR-David Wragge, 375-2230
TR-Dale Hochstein
SP-Dwaine Spieker
PP-Heidi Thompson
IM-Alex Wieland
VM-Tracy Anderson
J-Emily Duerst
GC-Melody Hill
Bd. Pres.-Carolyn Linster
Trainer-Tim Ellis, 640-7777
Home Page: www.wayneschools.org

Weeping Water
204 West O St
PO Box 206
Weeping Water, NE 68463-0206
402-267-2445
East Central Nebraska-II-61
Red/White-Indians
Su-Ken Heinz
Pr-Gary Wockenfuss
Act Dir-Mike Barrett
School Fax - 402-267-5217
FB-Adam McGill
VB-Mark Kirlin
CC-Charlie Cover
SB-Kim Hammer (Coop w/Louisville)
BBB-Ryan White
GBB-Joel Haveman
WR-Jeremy Strong
TR-Charlie Cover
SP/PP-Mimi Vanderveen
IM-Kevin White
VM-Kim Hammer
J-Mimi Vanderveen
GC-Dawn Bickford
Bd. Pres.-Alan Horn
Home Page: www.weepingwaterps.org

West Boyd
106 E Greig
PO Box 109
Spencer, NE 68777-0109
402-589-1333
Niobrara Valley-III-54
Navy Blue/Black/Silver-Spartans
Su-Merrell Nelsen
Pr-Mark Koch
AD-Donna Benson
School Fax - 402-589-1142
FB-Brad Atkinson Coop w/Lynch
VB-Bill Tabbert Coop w/Lynch
CC-Liz Johnson Coop w/Lynch
BGo-Renee Brewster
BBB-Jim Carlson Coop w/Lynch
GBB-Jeff Hart/Ken Jensen Coop w/Lynch
TR-Donna Benson (Coop w/Lynch)
SP-Becky Snyder
PP-Pat Thiry/Becky Thaler
MU-Pat Thiry
J-Becky Snyder
GC-Ona Epson
Home Page: www.westboyd.com/

West Holt
North Main St
PO Box 457
Atkinson, NE 68713-0457
402-925-2848
Niobrara Valley -III-82
Blue/Gold-Huskies
Su-Paul Pistulka, 925-2890
Pr/Act Dir-Kevin Young
AAD-Mike Pardun
ADSec-Becky Borer
School Fax - 402-925-2177
FB-Steve Neptune
VB-Megan Boyle
CC-Jeff Kraus
GO-Todd Hale
BBB-Todd Hale
GBB-Mike Pardun
WR-Randy Schroeder
TR-Jeff Kraus
SP-Tina Dohrman
PP-Janelle Wallinger
MU-Liz Rogers
J-Sara Kraus
GC-Ted Thiele
Bd. Pres.-Kelly Jelinek
Home Page: westholtps.org

West Point-Beemer
1200 E. Washington
West Point, NE 68788-2505
402-372-5546
East Husker-III-176
Red/Black/White-Cadets
Su-William McAllister, 372-5860 Ext. 1010
Pr-D.J. Weddle, Ext. 1002
Act Dir-Jeff Konkoleski, Ext. 1003
ADSec-Jackie Blocher, Ext. 1001
School Fax - 402-372-2252
FB-Troy Schlueter
VB-Monica Wiehn
CC-Dale Mundil
SB-Stephanie Holdsworth
UBO-Barb Rolf
GO-Keith Eriksen
BBB-Cody Bobolz
GBB-Craig Theis
WR-Ray Maxwell / Jason Redmond
TR-Craig Schmidt
SP-Theola Peck
PP-Marlene Wiechman
IM-Cindy Sellhorst
VM-Tabetha Vogt
J-Matt Hinkel
GC-Sandy Ahlers, Ext. 1006
Bd. Pres.-Scott Case
Home Page: www.wpcadets.org

Wheeler Central
600 W. Randolph
PO Box 68
Bartlett, NE 68622-0068
308-654-3273
Niobrara Valley-IV-16
Orange/Black-Broncos
Su-Rodney Olson
Pr/Act Dir-Jay Johnson
School Fax - 308-654-3237
FB-Coop w/Chambers
VB-Coop w/Chambers
CC-Coop w/Chambers
BGo-Coop w/Chambers
BB-Coop w/Chambers
TR-Tom Thramer Coop w/Chambers
SP/PP-Katie Davis, 219-0386
MU-Karen Kotrc
J-Patti Jensen
GC-Dawn Erickson
Bd. Pres.-Susan Gehl
Home Page: www.wbroncs.org

Wilber-Clatonia
9th & Franklin
PO Box 487
Wilber, NE 68465-0487
402-821-2508
Southern Nebraska-I-120
Kelly/White-Wolverines
Su-Raymond Collins, 821-2266 Ext. 443
Pr-Mark Fritch, 821-2266 Ext. 444
Act Dir-Keith Muller, 821-2266 Ext. 446
School Fax - 402-821-3013
FB-Lynn Jurgens, 821-2141
VB-Bailey Wollenburg, 821-2141
CC-Nick Behring, 821-2266
SB-Mark Radcliff, 821-2743
UBO-Keith Muller, 402-821 Ext. 2266
GTe-Kurt Kiesel, 821-2266
BBB-Lucas Albrecht, 821-2266
GBB-Jenny Wagner, 821-2141
WR-James Bates, 821-2266
BT-Lynn Jurgens, 821-2141
GT-Stacey Brandt, 821-3320
SP-Kurt Kiesel, 821-2266
PP-Mary Ellen Matulka, 821-2266
IM-Eric Hansen, 821-2266
VM-Judy Vrbka, 821-2266
J-Alyse Andreasen, 821-2266
GC-Jill Shea, 821-2266
Bd. Pres.-Robert Sykes
Home Page: wilber-clatonia.org

Wilcox-Hildreth
404 Sapp St.
PO Box 190
Wilcox, NE 68982-0190
308-478-5265
Fort Kearny-V-48
Silver/Black/Columbia Blue-Falcons
Su-Dan Ingwersen, 938-2415
Pr/AD-Justin Patterson
AAD-Gabe Eberhardt
School Fax - 308-478-5260
FB-Gabriel Eberhardt
VB-Michael Smith
CC-Ken Meyers
BGo-Justin Patterson
BBB-Blake Fahrenbruch, 938-2415
GBB-Cody Whipkey
WR-Aaron Pistulka
TR-Ken Meyers
SP/PP-Carolyn Hance
MU-Tim Trausch
J-Nurita Lambert
GC-Hana Mach
Bd. Pres.-Kirk Nelson, 938-2415
Trainer-Justin Rinehorst
Home Page: whfalcons.org/

Winnebago
Highways 77 & 75
PO Box KK
Winnebago, NE 68071-0769
402-878-2224
Lewis & Clark-III-121
Blue/White-Indians
Su-Dan Fehringer
Pr-Lori Tremayne
AD-Adam James
School Fax - 402-878-2472
FB-Adam James
VB-Kayla Herfel
BCC-Kory Pfister
GCC-Brittany Markve
BBB-Jeff Berridge
GBB-Doug Mackling
WR-Adam Tranmer
BT-Adam James
GT-Katie Danielski
SP/PP-Stacy Brasch
IM-Brian Luther
VM-Dianna Spirk
J-Stacy Brasch
GC-Lori Tremayne
Bd. Pres.-Carrol Merrick
Home Page: https://sites.google.com/a/winnebagok12.org/winnebagok12/

Winside
203 Crawford St.
Winside, NE 68790-5107
402-286-4465
Lewis & Clark-III-46
Red/White-Wildcats
Su-Mike Shoff, 286-4466
Pr-Sarah Remm
AD-Mark Tonniges
School Fax - 402-286-4588
FB-Kent Lawson
VB-Teresa Watters
CC-Jennifer Kesting
BBB-Tom Meyer
GBB-Brittany Caldwell
WR-Jesse Thies
TR-Mark Tonniges
SP-Jennifer Kesting
PP-Penny Baier
IM-Kathy Hansen
VM-LeNell Quinn
J-Jennifer Kesting
GC-Danny Fernau
Bd. Pres.-John Mangels
Home Page: www.winsidewildcats.org/

Wisner-Pilger
801 18th St.
PO Box 580
Wisner, NE 68791-0580
402-529-3249
East Husker-III-102
Kelly/White-Gators/Lady Gators
Su-Chad Boyer, 529-3248
Pr-Chris Uttecht
AD-Chuck Ross
School Fax - 402-529-3477
FB-Brent Bauer
VB-Jean Groth
CC-Lia Raabe
SB-Karrie Bodwell
BGo-Brad Cornell
BBB-Duane Mendlik
GBB-Karrie Bodwell
WR-Andrew Schweers
GSw-Coop w/Norfolk
BT-AJ Burki
GT-Joan Plagge
SP/PP-Gregg Moeller
IM-Clint Dennis
VM-Deb Wolverton
J-Karrie Bodwell
GC-Cheryl Kreikemeier
Bd. Pres.-Mark Glaubius, 529-3828
Home Page: www.wisnerpilger.org

Wood River
13800 W Wood River Rd
PO Box 518
Wood River, NE 68883-0518
308-583-2249
LouPlatte-IV-116
Purple/White-Eagles
Su-Dr. James Haley
Pr-Terry Zessin
Act Dir-Aub Boucher
ADSec-Pat Opp
School Fax - 308-583-2395

FB-Ben Fehringer
VB-Nanci Martin
CC-Gretchen Wiseman
SB-(Coop w/GICC)
BGo-Jonathan Kuecker
BBB-Joel Stryker
GBB-Phillip Smith
WR-Darin Waddington
TR-Kevin Mayfield
BSo-Barry Carlson
SP/PP-Carrie Niemeier
MU-Brian Leisher
J-Jami S. Adelman
GC-Nancy Roberts
Bd. Pres.-Joyce Willoughby
Home Page: www.woodriver.k12.ne.us/

Wynot
709 St. James Ave.
PO Box 157
Wynot, NE 68792-0157
402-357-2121
Lewis & Clark-III-34
Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-Jeff Messersmith
AD-Steve Wieseler
Pr/Act Dir-Richard Higgins
School Fax - 402-357-2524
FB-Steve Heimes
VB-Tammy Wieseler
UBO-Lee Heimes
BBB-Lee Heimes
GBB-Steve Wieseler
TR-Lee Heimes
SP/PP-Heather Heimes
MU-Deb Kruse
J-Nicole Mehlhaff
GC-Sharlene Hochstein
Bd. Pres.-Neal Hochstein
Home Page: www.wynotpublicschools.org/

York
1005 Duke Drive
York, NE 68467-1299
402-362-6655
Central-I-309
Navy Blue/Vegas Gold-Dukes
Su-Dr. Mike Lucas
Pr-Mitch Bartholomew
AD-Lance Smith
School Fax - 402-362-2994
FB-Glen Snodgrass
VB-Chris Ericson
CC-Eric Rasmussen
SB-Danyel Seevers
GGo-Josh Miller
BGo-Dan Malleck
BTe-Dan Malleck
GTe-Josh Miller
BBB-Scott Lamberty
GBB-Matt Kern
WR-Chad Mattox
TR-Don Perry
BSo-Chris Luther
GSo-Chad Mattox
SP/PP-Becky Stahr, 366-0908
IM-Curtis Forsch
VM-Jessica Wagner
J-Katie Burger
GC-Dana Schmid
Bd. Pres.-Jim Hoffmann
Trainer-Choc Bowen
Home Page: www.yorkpublic.org

Yutan
1200 2nd St
Yutan, NE 68073-3065
402-625-2241
East Central Nebraska-II-112
Red/White-Chieftains
Su-Stan Hendricks, 625-2243 Ext. 100
Pr-Tim McNamara, Ext. 120
Act Dir-Doug Veik, Ext. 108
ADSec-Michelle Dooley
School Fax - 402-625-2812
FB-Dan Krajicek
VB-Blaise Scheef
CC-Rod Henkel
SB-Brett Kmiecik
Ba-Shawn Emanuel
BBB-Justin Peterson
GBB-Rod Henkel
WR-Jason Arlt
BT-Lyle Mead
GT-Rod Henkel
SP-Leslie Kumm
PP-Laurie Souza
IM-Zach Nathan
VM-Matthew Gunter
J-Rod Henkel
GC-Becky O'Malley, Ext. 107
Bd. Pres.-Joe Vandenack
Home Page: www.yutanpublicschools.com/