NSAA Home

2018 Class A Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District A-1 at TBA   District A-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 4:00 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Pius X 44.8095 (0-0) vs #4 North Platte 36.0417 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 4:00 PM CT, #3 Millard South 40.2727 (0-0) vs #2 Millard North 41.4091 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln Pius X (75-25) vs Millard South (61-59)

CHAMPION: Millard South (53-46)

District A-2 at TBA   District A-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Papillion-LaVista 44.6667 (0-0) vs #4 Lincoln North Star 36.1304 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 4:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Bryan 39.7727 (0-0) vs #2 Omaha Burke 41.7727 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Papillion-LaVista (53-38) vs Omaha Burke (62-35)

CHAMPION: Papillion-LaVista (66-44)

District A-3 at TBA   District A-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 2:00 PM CT, #1 Creighton Preparatory School 43.7273 (0-0) vs #4 Omaha Northwest 36.9091 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Southeast 39.4783 (0-0) vs #2 Millard West 41.7917 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Creighton Preparatory School (62-61) vs Millard West (77-53)

CHAMPION: Creighton Preparatory School (69-60)

District A-4 at TBA   District A-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Kearney 43.6522 (0-0) vs #4 Lincoln High 37.0435 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 5:30 PM CT, #3 Papillion-LaVista South 39.1364 (0-0) vs #2 Lincoln Northeast 41.8261 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Kearney (82-43) vs Lincoln Northeast (61-49)

CHAMPION: Kearney (61-57)

District A-5 at TBA   District A-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Omaha Central 43.2727 (0-0) vs #4 Omaha Westside 37.5000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 5:30 PM CT, #3 Bellevue East 38.5000 (0-0) vs #2 Omaha North 42.0000 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Omaha Central (61-33) vs Omaha North (85-52)

CHAMPION: Omaha Central (71-64)

District A-6 at TBA   District A-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Norfolk 43.2273 (0-0) vs #4 Grand Island 37.7826 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #3 Fremont 38.2174 (0-0) vs #2 Lincoln East 42.3043 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Norfolk (53-34) vs Lincoln East (71-54)

CHAMPION: Norfolk (63-51)

District A-7 at TBA   District A-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Omaha South 42.9091 (0-0) vs #4 Omaha Benson 37.8636 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Southwest 37.8696 (0-0) vs #2 Bellevue West 42.3478 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Omaha South (82-56) vs Bellevue West (59-54)

CHAMPION: Omaha South (52-50)