NSAA Home

2017 Class B Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District B-1 at Lincoln Southeast High School   District B-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #4 Nebraska City 37.4500 (5-18) vs #5 Plattsmouth 35.3810 (1-21)

Game 2: 02/27 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Gretna 45.4783 (24-2) vs Nebraska City (72-60)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Waverly 39.4500 (8-13) vs #2 Platteview 44.2174 (21-4)

Game 4: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Gretna (61-36) vs Platteview (63-38)

CHAMPION: Gretna (62-53)

District B-2 at Westside High School   District B-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #4 Omaha Gross Catholic 38.3182 (7-18) vs #5 Ralston 37.0455 (6-19)

Game 2: 02/27 at 5:15 PM CT, #1 Omaha Skutt Catholic 43.6957 (19-7) vs Ralston (60-55)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Elkhorn 41.8000 (13-9) vs #2 Elkhorn South 43.4545 (18-6)

Game 4: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Omaha Skutt Catholic (79-74) vs Elkhorn South (62-52)

CHAMPION: Elkhorn South (70-61)

District B-3 at Papillion LaVista South    District B-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:30 PM CT, #4 Blair 38.5909 (7-16) vs #5 South Sioux City 37.0500 (3-20)

Game 2: 02/27 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 41.4545 (16-8) vs South Sioux City (63-55)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Mount Michael Benedictine 40.6087 (12-14) vs #2 Bennington 40.7727 (15-10)

Game 4: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Omaha Roncalli Catholic (61-42) vs Bennington (48-40)

CHAMPION: Bennington (54-47)

District B-4 at Lincoln High School   District B-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:45 PM CT, #4 Seward 41.2727 (12-11) vs #5 Norris 40.4762 (12-12)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Crete 41.8000 (16-8) vs #6 Schuyler 37.1429 (6-17)

Game 3: 02/27 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Beatrice 43.3636 (17-6) vs Norris (50-45)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:30 PM CT, Crete (48-22) vs #2 Columbus 42.2857 (12-10)

Game 5: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Norris (49-47) vs Crete (62-49)

CHAMPION: Crete (43-36)

District B-5 at Grand Island Senior High   District B-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:15 PM CT, #4 Lexington 40.0000 (8-16) vs #5 Hastings 39.5455 (9-15)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Holdrege 41.3182 (12-11) vs #6 Northwest 37.2174 (6-19)

Game 3: 02/27 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Aurora 45.0000 (24-1) vs Hastings (63-54)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:45 PM CT, Northwest (66-52) vs #2 York 42.0455 (15-9)

Game 5: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Aurora (55-44) vs York (65-37)

CHAMPION: Aurora (58-31)

District B-6 at Prairie View School (Ogallala)   District B-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 3:30 PM MT, #4 Sidney 41.7826 (12-12) vs #5 McCook 40.1818 (11-13)

Game 2: 02/27 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Scottsbluff 45.5417 (24-2) vs McCook (63-57)

Game 3: 02/27 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Gering 42.0435 (14-11) vs #2 Alliance 44.6818 (19-5)

Game 4: 02/28 at 6:00 PM MT, Scottsbluff (52-33) vs Gering (98-93)

CHAMPION: Scottsbluff (110-84)