NSAA Home

2017 Class C1 Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C1-1 at Ralston
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-2 at Lincoln North Star
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-3 at Norfolk
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-4 at Northeast Community College
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-5 at Aurora
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-6 at Sidney
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C1-1 at Lourdes Central Catholic   Subdistrict C1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Auburn 40.5714 (13-11) vs #5 Conestoga 37.6667 (9-12)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Louisville 43.5909 (19-7) vs Auburn (54-31)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Falls City 42.3182 (14-10) vs #2 Syracuse 42.9091 (16-9)

Game 4: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, Louisville (50-48) vs Syracuse (48-41)

CHAMPION: Louisville (40-37)

Subdistrict C1-2 at Roncalli Catholic High School   Subdistrict C1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Boys Town 44.3333 (20-6) vs #4 Ashland-Greenwood 36.1765 (0-20)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Omaha Concordia 40.1053 (8-14) vs #2 Douglas County West 42.2381 (17-7)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, Boys Town (84-39) vs Douglas County West (70-59)

CHAMPION: Boys Town (83-73)

Subdistrict C1-3 at Waverly High School   Subdistrict C1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Lincoln Christian 41.6316 (11-11) vs #5 Raymond Central 36.8095 (2-20)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Bishop Neumann 45.7619 (23-3) vs Lincoln Christian (72-33)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Lutheran 42.2857 (12-11) vs #2 Wahoo 44.7273 (20-5)

Game 4: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, Bishop Neumann (71-44) vs Wahoo (89-52)

CHAMPION: Bishop Neumann (75-46)

Subdistrict C1-4 at Seward High School   Subdistrict C1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 06:30 PM CT, #4 Fairbury 39.5500 (9-14) vs #5 Wilber-Clatonia 37.2000 (6-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 06:00 PM CT, #1 Milford 43.0500 (18-6) vs Fairbury (55-40)

Game 3: 02/21 at 07:30 PM CT, #3 Malcolm 40.1818 (11-13) vs #2 Fillmore Central 42.0455 (16-9)

Game 4: 02/23 at 07:00 PM CT, Milford (68-46) vs Fillmore Central (59-57)

CHAMPION: Milford (63-52)

Subdistrict C1-5 at Columbus High School   Subdistrict C1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 David City 38.0526 (6-16) vs #5 Columbus Lakeview 36.5455 (2-23)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Columbus Scotus 45.7500 (23-2) vs Columbus Lakeview (47-28)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Aquinas Catholic 39.4762 (7-16) vs #2 North Bend Central 43.1053 (19-5)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, Columbus Scotus (56-16) vs North Bend Central (54-51)

CHAMPION: Columbus Scotus (63-38)

Subdistrict C1-6 at Oakland-Craig   Subdistrict C1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Fort Calhoun 38.0000 (6-16) vs #5 Tekamah-Herman 34.5000 (0-19)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Winnebago 46.1667 (26-2) vs Fort Calhoun (54-26)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Arlington 41.2857 (13-10) vs #2 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 42.9524 (18-6)

Game 4: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, Winnebago (84-47) vs Logan View-Scribner-Snyder (65-62)

CHAMPION: Winnebago (72-59)

Subdistrict C1-7 at Norfolk    Subdistrict C1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Madison 38.3500 (7-15) vs #5 Norfolk Catholic 37.8500 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wayne 42.3636 (19-8) vs Norfolk Catholic (52-48)

Game 3: 02/21 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Pierce 39.9524 (9-14) vs #2 West Point-Beemer 40.1304 (12-14)

Game 4: 02/23 at 4:30 PM CT, Wayne (77-67) vs West Point-Beemer (52-46)

CHAMPION: Wayne (56-39)

Subdistrict C1-8 at West Holt High School - Atkinson, Nebraska   Subdistrict C1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 O'Neill 43.9524 (23-2) vs #4 Valentine 37.1111 (3-17)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Ord 39.6842 (9-12) vs #2 Broken Bow 43.0000 (17-7)

Game 3: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, O'Neill (64-31) vs Broken Bow (48-47)

CHAMPION: O'Neill (61-47)

Subdistrict C1-9 at Northwest High School   Subdistrict C1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Grand Island Central Catholic 42.1905 (13-11) vs #4 Central City 39.1905 (9-14)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 St. Paul 40.6316 (10-11) vs #2 Boone Central/Newman Grove 40.7500 (15-9)

Game 3: 02/25 at 2:00 PM CT, Grand Island Central Catholic (62-41) vs Boone Central/Newman Grove (68-65)

CHAMPION: Boone Central/Newman Grove (63-54)

Subdistrict C1-10 at Hastings High School   Subdistrict C1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 06:00 PM CT, #1 Kearney Catholic 44.1818 (21-5) vs #4 Gibbon 38.2381 (8-15)

Game 2: 02/21 at 07:45 PM CT, #3 Minden 38.5000 (5-17) vs #2 Adams Central 42.8636 (16-9)

Game 3: 02/23 at 07:00 PM CT, Kearney Catholic (53-37) vs Adams Central (55-38)

CHAMPION: Kearney Catholic (57-52)

Subdistrict C1-11 at North Platte High School   Subdistrict C1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Cozad 40.8182 (13-12) vs #5 Chase County 37.8095 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Gothenburg 44.9130 (25-2) vs Cozad (57-31)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Ogallala 40.9091 (12-12) vs #2 Hershey 43.4000 (17-5)

Game 4: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, Gothenburg (71-56) vs Hershey (63-47)

CHAMPION: Gothenburg (78-61)

Subdistrict C1-12 at Alliance High School   Subdistrict C1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Gordon-Rushville 43.7500 (19-4) vs #4 Mitchell 38.4737 (6-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Chadron 40.1905 (8-16) vs #2 Bridgeport 41.0952 (12-11)

Game 3: 02/22 at 5:00 PM MT, Gordon-Rushville (54-42) vs Chadron (36-30)

CHAMPION: Chadron (43-33)