NSAA Home

2017 Class C2 Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C2-1 at Doane University
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-2 at Oakland-Craig
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-3 at Battle Creek
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-4 at Columbus
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-5 at Grand Island Central Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-6 at North Platte
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C2-1 at Fairbury High School   Subdistrict C2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Southern 40.8182 (13-12) vs #4 Thayer Central 37.8000 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/21 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Diller-Odell 38.4762 (10-15) vs #2 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 39.4762 (9-14)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, Southern (43-35) vs Diller-Odell (53-51)

CHAMPION: Diller-Odell (42-37)

Subdistrict C2-2 at Norris Middle School Gymnasium   Subdistrict C2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Elmwood-Murdock 46.3182 (23-3) vs #4 Johnson County Central 36.6842 (2-19)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Palmyra 39.8333 (7-13) vs #2 Freeman 41.6364 (15-10)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, Elmwood-Murdock (59-24) vs Freeman (49-31)

CHAMPION: Elmwood-Murdock (44-33)

Subdistrict C2-3 at Fort Calhoun High School   Subdistrict C2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Oakland-Craig 43.6190 (16-7) vs #4 Omaha Brownell Talbot 38.9500 (8-15)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Archbishop Bergan 39.9000 (6-16) vs #2 Yutan 43.5714 (18-8)

Game 3: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, Oakland-Craig (72-46) vs Yutan (56-46)

CHAMPION: Yutan (64-40)

Subdistrict C2-4 at West Point-Beemer High School   Subdistrict C2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Wakefield 40.4286 (14-10) vs #5 Homer 35.6842 (1-20)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Ponca 45.0870 (24-4) vs Wakefield (79-44)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 BRLD 40.9565 (15-11) vs #2 Omaha Nation 41.5263 (12-9)

Game 4: 02/23 at 4:00 PM CT, Ponca (61-38) vs BRLD (69-52)

CHAMPION: Ponca (57-32)

Subdistrict C2-5 at Wausa High School   Subdistrict C2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Hartington-Newcastle 40.0000 (10-11) vs #5 Plainview 37.0500 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 42.7500 (15-8) vs Hartington-Newcastle (66-61)

Game 3: 02/21 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Crofton 40.8421 (9-13) vs #2 Hartington Cedar Catholic 42.3333 (16-10)

Game 4: 02/23 at 4:30 PM CT, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (83-66) vs Hartington Cedar Catholic (56-40)

CHAMPION: Hartington Cedar Catholic (76-53)

Subdistrict C2-6 at O'Neill High School   Subdistrict C2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Ainsworth 38.4211 (5-17) vs #5 Creighton 38.1905 (6-17)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Neligh-Oakdale 44.6087 (24-3) vs Ainsworth (55-48)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 West Holt 41.4783 (16-10) vs #2 Niobrara/Verdigre 42.1500 (15-7)

Game 4: 02/25 at 3:00 PM CT, Neligh-Oakdale (63-37) vs West Holt (63-45)

CHAMPION: Neligh-Oakdale (64-59)

Subdistrict C2-7 at NCHS Activity Center   Subdistrict C2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Wisner-Pilger 39.9524 (11-13) vs #5 Stanton 38.4000 (7-15)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:15 PM CT, #1 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 42.9000 (18-5) vs Wisner-Pilger (52-32)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Howells-Dodge 40.0952 (10-13) vs #2 Battle Creek 40.9545 (12-15)

Game 4: 02/23 at 5:00 PM CT, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (71-68) vs Battle Creek (55-54)

CHAMPION: Battle Creek (56-33)

Subdistrict C2-8 at York High School   Subdistrict C2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Nebraska Christian 40.2000 (11-12) vs #5 Shelby-Rising City 38.8095 (7-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Centennial 44.1905 (22-3) vs Nebraska Christian (49-44)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Cross County 43.1250 (19-7) vs #2 Twin River 43.6364 (17-8)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, Centennial (62-34) vs Twin River (51-49)

CHAMPION: Centennial (46-34)

Subdistrict C2-9 at Adams Central    Subdistrict C2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Sandy Creek 38.6667 (7-17) vs #5 Superior 38.1053 (7-14)

Game 2: 02/21 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Hastings St. Cecilia 45.7619 (20-5) vs Sandy Creek (47-45)

Game 3: 02/21 at 6:45 PM CT, #3 Sutton 43.5714 (15-8) vs #2 Doniphan-Trumbull 43.6818 (17-8)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, Hastings St. Cecilia (75-38) vs Doniphan-Trumbull (66-63)

CHAMPION: Hastings St. Cecilia (51-21)

Subdistrict C2-10 at Cope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic   Subdistrict C2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Ravenna 39.0000 (7-15) vs #5 Wood River 36.7778 (2-18)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Amherst 45.0455 (23-3) vs Ravenna (53-31)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Arcadia-Loup City 42.3333 (16-8) vs #2 Centura 42.5000 (13-11)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, Amherst (55-44) vs Arcadia-Loup City (62-56)

CHAMPION: Amherst (51-47)

Subdistrict C2-11 at Cozad High School   Subdistrict C2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 North Platte St. Patrick's 40.0909 (9-16) vs #5 Sutherland 39.8333 (7-13)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Southern Valley 42.4545 (14-11) vs North Platte St. Patrick's (37-36)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Southwest 40.3333 (14-11) vs #2 Cambridge 41.8500 (13-9)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, Southern Valley (51-43) vs Southwest (54-38)

CHAMPION: Southwest (42-38)

Subdistrict C2-12 at Cabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney HS   Subdistrict C2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Kimball 42.5500 (13-10) vs #4 Bayard 38.3500 (6-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Hemingford 40.6364 (12-13) vs #2 Perkins County 42.0000 (14-11)

Game 3: 02/24 at 5:00 PM MT, Kimball (53-45) vs Perkins County (55-43)

CHAMPION: Perkins County (56-52)