NSAA Home

2017 Class D1 Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D1-1 at Crete
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-2 at Clarkson
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-3 at Niobrara
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-4 at Aurora
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-5 at Kearney
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-6 at Perkins County
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D1-1 at Freeman High School   Subdistrict D1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Tri County 39.3333 (9-14) vs #5 Pawnee City 37.3333 (7-17)

Game 2: 02/21 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Lourdes Central Catholic 45.2727 (21-5) vs Pawnee City (35-30)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Sterling 41.0870 (15-10) vs #2 Johnson-Brock 45.1429 (17-7)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:30 PM CT, Lourdes Central Catholic (49-29) vs Johnson-Brock (55-40)

CHAMPION: Lourdes Central Catholic (58-48)

Subdistrict D1-2 at Tri County High School: De Witt, NE   Subdistrict D1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 06:00 PM CT, #4 McCool Junction 38.5500 (8-15) vs #5 Meridian 35.3000 (1-21)

Game 2: 02/21 at 05:30 PM CT, #1 BDS 45.3000 (20-4) vs McCool Junction (57-29)

Game 3: 02/21 at 07:00 PM CT, #3 Friend 41.2727 (13-12) vs #2 Deshler 42.2381 (15-8)

Game 4: 02/23 at 07:00 PM CT, BDS (35-21) vs Friend (53-39)

CHAMPION: BDS (60-37)

Subdistrict D1-3 at Wahoo High School   Subdistrict D1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 East Butler 41.1500 (16-9) vs #4 Cedar Bluffs 37.0000 (4-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Weeping Water 37.5238 (3-21) vs #2 Omaha Christian Academy 40.8333 (11-9)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, East Butler (48-28) vs Omaha Christian Academy (52-42)

CHAMPION: East Butler (41-40)

Subdistrict D1-4 at Wisner-Pilger High School   Subdistrict D1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Clarkson/Leigh 37.3333 (3-20) vs #5 Emerson-Hubbard 36.6190 (2-21)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 Walthill 43.7895 (18-4) vs Clarkson/Leigh (39-35)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Pender 37.6667 (5-18) vs #2 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42.0000 (14-13)

Game 4: 02/23 at 5:00 PM CT, Walthill (74-38) vs Guardian Angels Central Catholic (68-35)

CHAMPION: Guardian Angels Central Catholic (59-55)

Subdistrict D1-5 at Laurel-Concord-Coleridge HS in Laurel   Subdistrict D1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Lutheran High Northeast 44.9000 (19-4) vs #4 Bloomfield 38.5238 (7-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Randolph 42.9474 (17-6) vs #2 Osmond 43.8000 (16-6)

Game 3: 02/23 at 4:30 PM CT, Lutheran High Northeast (64-40) vs Randolph (45-42)

CHAMPION: Randolph (39-32)

Subdistrict D1-6 at Plainview   Subdistrict D1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Clearwater/Orchard 38.3684 (6-16) vs #5 Elkhorn Valley 36.9000 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Boyd County 43.6316 (21-3) vs Clearwater/Orchard (46-39)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Elgin Public/Pope John 38.4211 (6-16) vs #2 North Central 39.1765 (9-11)

Game 4: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, Boyd County (61-42) vs Elgin Public/Pope John (61-55)

CHAMPION: Boyd County (60-44)

Subdistrict D1-7 at Cross County   Subdistrict D1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Osceola 38.3000 (8-15) vs #5 High Plains Community 37.0000 (3-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Nebraska Lutheran 43.1053 (17-6) vs Osceola (40-38)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Palmer 39.9524 (9-14) vs #2 Fullerton 40.7500 (11-12)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, Nebraska Lutheran (57-50) vs Fullerton (59-44)

CHAMPION: Nebraska Lutheran (53-51)

Subdistrict D1-8 at St. Cecilia HS   Subdistrict D1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Harvard 37.8500 (8-15) vs #5 Shelton 36.5000 (2-18)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Heartland 42.8333 (14-8) vs Harvard (43-41)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Blue Hill 39.5000 (9-15) vs #2 Kenesaw 42.7143 (18-6)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, Heartland (46-31) vs Kenesaw (62-46)

CHAMPION: Heartland (35-30)

Subdistrict D1-9 at Ord High School   Subdistrict D1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Pleasanton 39.0000 (7-15) vs #5 Central Valley 38.1429 (7-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Burwell 42.4545 (19-7) vs Pleasanton (59-54)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Ansley-Litchfield 39.6471 (8-11) vs #2 South Loup 42.4211 (16-6)

Game 4: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, Burwell (50-39) vs South Loup (56-54)

CHAMPION: Burwell (62-52)

Subdistrict D1-10 at Holdrege High School    Subdistrict D1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Elm Creek 43.7619 (17-7) vs #4 Franklin 36.2941 (4-15)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Overton 42.3000 (14-8) vs #2 Alma 43.5500 (18-6)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, Elm Creek (59-33) vs Alma (74-63)

CHAMPION: Alma (62-59)

Subdistrict D1-11 at Southwest High School   Subdistrict D1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Hitchcock County 39.2273 (10-14) vs #5 Arapahoe 39.2000 (9-14)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Dundy County-Stratton 45.0000 (23-3) vs Arapahoe (54-51)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Bertrand 40.9000 (11-11) vs #2 Medicine Valley 40.9412 (10-10)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, Dundy County-Stratton (57-42) vs Medicine Valley (54-52)

CHAMPION: Dundy County-Stratton (58-45)

Subdistrict D1-12 at Bridgeport   Subdistrict D1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Paxton 43.5500 (19-5) vs #4 Maxwell 37.3000 (6-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Morrill 39.3182 (9-14) vs #2 Creek Valley 40.8000 (13-10)

Game 3: 02/22 at 6:00 PM MT, Paxton (74-17) vs Creek Valley (60-22)

CHAMPION: Paxton (53-52)