NSAA Home

2017 Class D2 Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D2-1 at Cross County
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-2 at Norfolk Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-3 at Grand Island Central Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-4 at Southwest
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-5 at North Platte
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-6 at Bridgeport
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D2-1 at Wilber-Clatonia PS High School   Subdistrict D2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Lewiston 40.9500 (11-13) vs #5 Dorchester 36.5263 (1-20)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Parkview Christian 46.1429 (20-4) vs Lewiston (59-41)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Exeter-Milligan 42.3810 (12-11) vs #2 Falls City Sacred Heart 45.5238 (17-7)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:30 PM CT, Parkview Christian (66-44) vs Falls City Sacred Heart (72-51)

CHAMPION: Parkview Christian (59-48)

Subdistrict D2-2 at Clarkson High School   Subdistrict D2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Mead 46.1000 (17-6) vs #4 Cornerstone Christian 36.4000 (2-11)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 St. Edward 39.5000 (7-13) vs #2 Humphrey St. Francis 45.1818 (21-4)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, Mead (57-23) vs Humphrey St. Francis (85-44)

CHAMPION: Humphrey St. Francis (52-32)

Subdistrict D2-3 at Msgr. Werner Activity Center   Subdistrict D2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Wausa 37.7500 (3-20) vs #5 Allen 37.1667 (4-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wynot 44.2778 (16-6) vs Wausa (38-33)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Winside 41.1579 (9-12) vs #2 Santee 41.5217 (16-9)

Game 4: 02/23 at 4:00 PM CT, Wynot (60-39) vs Santee (71-45)

CHAMPION: Wynot (68-34)

Subdistrict D2-4 at Rock County High School   Subdistrict D2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 CWC 43.0556 (14-7) vs #4 Ewing 37.3158 (3-19)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Stuart 37.7500 (5-18) vs #2 St. Mary's 41.8095 (11-12)

Game 3: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, CWC (55-31) vs Stuart (40-29)

CHAMPION: CWC (45-22)

Subdistrict D2-5 at Burwell   Subdistrict D2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Riverside 46.4091 (22-3) vs #4 Elba 34.2308 (0-15)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Twin Loup 41.1905 (11-12) vs #2 Spalding Academy 41.3125 (11-9)

Game 3: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, Riverside (80-12) vs Spalding Academy (56-55)

CHAMPION: Riverside (77-31)

Subdistrict D2-6 at Sandy Creek High School   Subdistrict D2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Giltner 44.3333 (18-6) vs #4 Hampton 38.6000 (5-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Heartland Lutheran 42.1000 (14-9) vs #2 Lawrence-Nelson 42.5909 (16-8)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, Giltner (71-50) vs Heartland Lutheran (59-45)

CHAMPION: Giltner (59-44)

Subdistrict D2-7 at CL Jones Middle School (Minden)   Subdistrict D2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Axtell 37.3500 (3-20) vs #5 Red Cloud 35.4706 (1-18)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wilcox-Hildreth 42.0000 (15-10) vs Axtell (58-29)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Silver Lake 38.0000 (6-15) vs #2 Loomis 40.6000 (12-11)

Game 4: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, Wilcox-Hildreth (79-47) vs Loomis (54-44)

CHAMPION: Wilcox-Hildreth (64-29)

Subdistrict D2-8 at Cambridge High School   Subdistrict D2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Elwood 37.7368 (4-18) vs #5 Maywood-Hayes Center 37.2273 (3-21)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wauneta-Palisade 44.0476 (18-6) vs Elwood (45-43)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Eustis-Farnam 38.3684 (4-17) vs #2 Wallace 41.6500 (12-11)

Game 4: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, Wauneta-Palisade (88-54) vs Wallace (63-44)

CHAMPION: Wauneta-Palisade (57-44)

Subdistrict D2-9 at Broken Bow High School   Subdistrict D2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Brady 38.4211 (6-16) vs #5 Stapleton 36.7895 (2-19)

Game 2: 02/21 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 45.5294 (19-1) vs Brady (69-41)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Anselmo-Merna 39.6111 (8-12) vs #2 Sandhills/Thedford 40.0000 (11-14)

Game 4: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (84-41) vs Sandhills/Thedford (79-62)

CHAMPION: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (66-44)

Subdistrict D2-10 at McGahan Activities Center   Subdistrict D2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Arthur County 36.6500 (7-16) vs #5 McPherson County 36.1250 (2-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Mullen 44.8182 (23-2) vs Arthur County (57-39)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Hyannis 38.0952 (7-15) vs #2 South Platte 39.1765 (8-12)

Game 4: 02/25 at 3:00 PM CT, Mullen (83-38) vs South Platte (64-57)

CHAMPION: Mullen (53-31)

Subdistrict D2-11 at Scottsbluff High School    Subdistrict D2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Leyton 43.0500 (16-7) vs #4 Minatare 35.7647 (3-16)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Potter-Dix 37.7222 (2-18) vs #2 Garden County 42.8421 (16-6)

Game 3: 02/22 at 7:00 PM MT, Leyton (76-36) vs Garden County (53-33)

CHAMPION: Garden County (69-65)

Subdistrict D2-12 at Crawford   Subdistrict D2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Crawford 45.4762 (24-0) vs #4 Hay Springs 37.4762 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/21 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Sioux County 39.4737 (10-11) vs #2 Cody-Kilgore 40.6250 (10-9)

Game 3: 02/22 at 6:00 PM MT, Crawford (49-27) vs Cody-Kilgore (50-29)

CHAMPION: Crawford (57-45)