2017 Class B Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District B-1 at North Star High School   District B-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Plattsmouth 38.6842 (7-15) vs #5 Nebraska City 35.7778 (2-20)

Game 2: 02/23 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Platteview 43.0909 (19-6) vs Nebraska City (47-41)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Gretna 42.8500 (18-6) vs #2 Waverly 43.0000 (13-8)

Game 4: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, Platteview (43-29) vs Gretna (66-52)

CHAMPION: Gretna (56-41)

District B-2 at Bellevue East High School   District B-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:30 PM CT, #4 Omaha Gross Catholic 37.8095 (8-16) vs #5 Omaha Mercy 36.8000 (6-18)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Omaha Skutt Catholic 41.9524 (16-9) vs #6 Ralston 35.9000 (2-21)

Game 3: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Elkhorn South 45.4000 (22-2) vs Omaha Gross Catholic (40-33)

Game 4: 02/23 at 7:15 PM CT, Omaha Skutt Catholic (54-23) vs #2 Elkhorn 44.2000 (19-4)

Game 5: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, Elkhorn South (73-32) vs Elkhorn (44-32)

CHAMPION: Elkhorn South (57-45)

District B-3 at Bryan High   District B-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Blair 38.4500 (9-14) vs #5 Bennington 36.8500 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 South Sioux City 44.8636 (23-2) vs Blair (50-37)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 39.0455 (12-12) vs #2 Omaha Duchesne Academy 39.7619 (10-13)

Game 4: 02/24 at 6:00 PM CT, South Sioux City (66-39) vs Omaha Roncalli Catholic (59-54)

CHAMPION: South Sioux City (63-29)

District B-4 at Lincoln High School   District B-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 5:45 PM CT, #4 Crete 41.7727 (14-11) vs #5 Columbus 37.9500 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Beatrice 42.0526 (14-9) vs #6 Schuyler 35.3333 (2-21)

Game 3: 02/23 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Norris 44.0500 (17-6) vs Crete (45-31)

Game 4: 02/23 at 7:30 PM CT, Beatrice (52-27) vs #2 Seward 43.3333 (18-6)

Game 5: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, Norris (34-29) vs Seward (45-33)

CHAMPION: Norris (32-30)

District B-5 at Grand Island Senior High   District B-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Hastings 38.9048 (9-15) vs #5 Lexington 35.8571 (3-21)

Game 2: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 York 44.4091 (22-3) vs Hastings (46-29)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Aurora 41.7619 (15-9) vs #2 Northwest 42.3684 (15-7)

Game 4: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, York (48-28) vs Aurora (40-37)

CHAMPION: York (44-42)

District B-6 at Prairie View School (Ogallala)   District B-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/21 at 6:00 PM MT, #4 Scottsbluff 39.0500 (7-17) vs #5 McCook 37.4286 (6-17)

Game 2: 02/22 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Sidney 43.9091 (20-5) vs Scottsbluff (66-56)

Game 3: 02/22 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Alliance 41.9048 (13-11) vs #2 Gering 43.2727 (16-8)

Game 4: 02/25 at 6:00 PM MT, Sidney (72-57) vs Alliance (43-37)

CHAMPION: Sidney (54-33)