2017 Class C1 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C1-1 at Platteview
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-2 at Doane College
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-3 at Midland University
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-4 at Central City
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-5 at Hastings College
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-6 at Sidney
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C1-1 at Lourdes Central Catholic   Subdistrict C1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Syracuse 38.7619 (9-15) vs #5 Falls City 38.0000 (7-15)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Louisville 45.8571 (23-2) vs Syracuse (39-33)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Conestoga 40.5789 (12-10) vs #2 Auburn 43.1818 (20-5)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Louisville (69-39) vs Auburn (46-31)

CHAMPION: Louisville (57-34)

Subdistrict C1-2 at Roncalli Catholic High School   Subdistrict C1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Omaha Concordia 41.2941 (11-11) vs #4 Douglas County West 34.8000 (2-20)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Boys Town 35.6500 (4-19) vs #2 Ashland-Greenwood 36.6000 (4-19)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Omaha Concordia (43-23) vs Ashland-Greenwood (43-20)

CHAMPION: Omaha Concordia (61-35)

Subdistrict C1-3 at Waverly High School   Subdistrict C1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Lincoln Lutheran 41.1500 (11-12) vs #5 Raymond Central 40.6667 (11-12)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Christian 46.6500 (23-1) vs Lincoln Lutheran (48-42)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Wahoo 43.7727 (17-7) vs #2 Bishop Neumann 46.4500 (20-3)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln Christian (74-43) vs Bishop Neumann (54-49)

CHAMPION: Lincoln Christian (62-43)

Subdistrict C1-4 at Seward High School   Subdistrict C1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 06:30 PM CT, #4 Fairbury 38.1000 (6-17) vs #5 Wilber-Clatonia 37.6000 (8-14)

Game 2: 02/14 at 06:00 PM CT, #1 Malcolm 44.9524 (22-3) vs Fairbury (55-53)

Game 3: 02/14 at 07:30 PM CT, #3 Milford 38.3889 (10-11) vs #2 Fillmore Central 39.8500 (10-12)

Game 4: 02/16 at 07:00 PM CT, Malcolm (53-18) vs Milford (55-38)

CHAMPION: Malcolm (53-19)

Subdistrict C1-5 at Columbus High School   Subdistrict C1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Columbus Lakeview 39.9048 (10-15) vs #5 David City 35.8333 (2-19)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 North Bend Central 43.7895 (17-6) vs Columbus Lakeview (43-18)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Aquinas Catholic 40.4286 (10-13) vs #2 Columbus Scotus 43.1000 (16-7)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, North Bend Central (47-40) vs Columbus Scotus (50-29)

CHAMPION: Columbus Scotus (39-32)

Subdistrict C1-6 at Oakland-Craig   Subdistrict C1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Tekamah-Herman 37.6500 (5-18) vs #5 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 37.6316 (6-16)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Fort Calhoun 41.7000 (16-8) vs Tekamah-Herman (53-21)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Winnebago 37.6957 (6-18) vs #2 Arlington 39.7368 (10-12)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Fort Calhoun (65-47) vs Arlington (68-55)

CHAMPION: Fort Calhoun (56-45)

Subdistrict C1-7 at Norfolk High School   Subdistrict C1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Norfolk Catholic 37.5556 (4-18) vs #5 Madison 35.7000 (3-19)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Pierce 43.3182 (18-8) vs Norfolk Catholic (63-30)

Game 3: 02/14 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 West Point-Beemer 39.3478 (8-17) vs #2 Wayne 43.1364 (18-7)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:30 PM CT, Pierce (44-31) vs Wayne (55-45)

CHAMPION: Pierce (52-34)

Subdistrict C1-8 at West Holt High School - Atkinson, Nebraska   Subdistrict C1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Ord 44.0476 (21-4) vs #4 Valentine 36.1111 (2-18)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Broken Bow 37.1053 (5-16) vs #2 O'Neill 40.5909 (14-11)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Ord (66-51) vs O'Neill (54-30)

CHAMPION: Ord (40-37)

Subdistrict C1-9 at Northwest High School   Subdistrict C1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Central City 42.6667 (15-9) vs #4 Boone Central/Newman Grove 41.2857 (12-13)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Grand Island Central Catholic 42.5556 (11-9) vs #2 St. Paul 42.5909 (16-10)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Boone Central/Newman Grove (44-37) vs St. Paul (54-42)

CHAMPION: St. Paul (49-39)

Subdistrict C1-10 at Hastings High School   Subdistrict C1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 07:00 PM CT, #4 Adams Central 39.3333 (9-15) vs #5 Gibbon 37.8571 (6-16)

Game 2: 02/14 at 06:00 PM CT, #1 Kearney Catholic 46.6522 (27-0) vs Adams Central (55-46)

Game 3: 02/14 at 07:45 PM CT, #3 Holdrege 41.7895 (10-12) vs #2 Minden 42.0909 (17-8)

Game 4: 02/16 at 07:00 PM CT, Kearney Catholic (65-33) vs Minden (56-33)

CHAMPION: Kearney Catholic (50-43)

Subdistrict C1-11 at North Platte High School   Subdistrict C1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Cozad 39.5000 (12-13) vs #5 Gothenburg 38.0909 (8-16)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Chase County 43.3182 (17-8) vs Cozad (40-39)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Ogallala 40.4091 (13-12) vs #2 Hershey 40.4737 (11-11)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Chase County (49-32) vs Ogallala (55-49)

CHAMPION: Chase County (44-40)

Subdistrict C1-12 at Alliance High School   Subdistrict C1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Mitchell 46.1053 (23-1) vs #4 Bridgeport 39.5556 (7-14)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Chadron 42.2000 (11-11) vs #2 Gordon-Rushville 42.3684 (16-7)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM MT, Mitchell (63-25) vs Gordon-Rushville (37-28)

CHAMPION: Mitchell (59-29)