2017 Class C2 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C2-1 at Milford
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-2 at Wisner-Pilger
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-3 at Niobrara
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-4 at Central Community College
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-5 at Grand Island Central Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-6 at Creek Valley
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C2-1 at Fairbury High School   Subdistrict C2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Diller-Odell 44.0000 (20-4) vs #4 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 36.3158 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/14 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Thayer Central 36.8947 (4-17) vs #2 Southern 38.1429 (11-13)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Diller-Odell (65-51) vs Southern (42-30)

CHAMPION: Diller-Odell (47-37)

Subdistrict C2-2 at Norris Middle School Gymnasium   Subdistrict C2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Elmwood-Murdock 42.8571 (15-10) vs #4 Palmyra 35.2222 (3-17)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Johnson County Central 36.4737 (4-18) vs #2 Freeman 39.5455 (11-14)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Elmwood-Murdock (45-24) vs Johnson County Central (49-40)

CHAMPION: Elmwood-Murdock (50-24)

Subdistrict C2-3 at Fort Calhoun High School   Subdistrict C2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Archbishop Bergan 43.6000 (15-7) vs #4 Omaha Brownell Talbot 36.4737 (4-17)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Yutan 40.6667 (12-12) vs #2 Oakland-Craig 42.8235 (14-7)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Archbishop Bergan (73-30) vs Oakland-Craig (59-50)

CHAMPION: Oakland-Craig (60-55)

Subdistrict C2-4 at West Point-Beemer High School   Subdistrict C2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Homer 39.4000 (9-14) vs #5 Wakefield 37.6667 (6-16)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Ponca 44.1905 (21-4) vs Homer (69-48)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Omaha Nation 42.2222 (15-6) vs #2 BRLD 42.4091 (16-9)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Ponca (56-32) vs BRLD (67-34)

CHAMPION: Ponca (59-58)

Subdistrict C2-5 at Wausa High School   Subdistrict C2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Plainview 38.6500 (7-16) vs #5 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 38.5263 (6-15)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Crofton 47.0500 (23-2) vs Plainview (56-39)

Game 3: 02/14 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Hartington Cedar Catholic 42.2632 (12-9) vs #2 Hartington-Newcastle 42.2632 (14-7)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Crofton (55-10) vs Hartington-Newcastle (61-60)

CHAMPION: Crofton (58-25)

Subdistrict C2-6 at O'Neill High School   Subdistrict C2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Niobrara/Verdigre 37.2105 (4-17) vs #5 Neligh-Oakdale 36.3333 (3-21)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 West Holt 42.3500 (16-8) vs Neligh-Oakdale (45-42)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Creighton 37.6500 (6-17) vs #2 Ainsworth 38.1765 (3-17)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, West Holt (49-19) vs Creighton (30-25)

CHAMPION: West Holt (53-26)

Subdistrict C2-7 at Norfolk Catholic HS Activity Center   Subdistrict C2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Battle Creek 41.0952 (12-13) vs #5 Wisner-Pilger 40.1500 (9-14)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:15 PM CT, #1 Stanton 45.7500 (19-5) vs Battle Creek (45-39)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 43.2500 (17-5) vs #2 Howells-Dodge 45.2381 (22-3)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Battle Creek (37-31) vs Howells-Dodge (57-46)

CHAMPION: Howells-Dodge (54-30)

Subdistrict C2-8 at York High School   Subdistrict C2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Shelby-Rising City 41.0000 (11-12) vs #5 Centennial 38.1905 (7-17)

Game 2: 02/14 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Twin River 43.0000 (18-7) vs Centennial (42-32)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Cross County 41.0500 (11-11) vs #2 Nebraska Christian 41.7895 (16-7)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, Twin River (45-12) vs Nebraska Christian (50-42)

CHAMPION: Twin River (51-36)

Subdistrict C2-9 at Adams Central    Subdistrict C2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Sandy Creek 40.8095 (10-13) vs #5 Sutton 40.5238 (12-12)

Game 2: 02/14 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Hastings St. Cecilia 45.0526 (17-6) vs Sutton (43-31)

Game 3: 02/14 at 6:45 PM CT, #3 Doniphan-Trumbull 41.1500 (8-14) vs #2 Superior 43.4286 (19-5)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, Hastings St. Cecilia (59-53) vs Superior (48-47)

CHAMPION: Hastings St. Cecilia (48-44)

Subdistrict C2-10 at Cope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic   Subdistrict C2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Centura 39.3810 (7-17) vs #5 Amherst 39.3333 (9-14)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Ravenna 45.6667 (21-4) vs Centura (51-34)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Wood River 41.5000 (11-11) vs #2 Arcadia-Loup City 42.0556 (11-10)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Ravenna (54-40) vs Wood River (50-36)

CHAMPION: Ravenna (52-37)

Subdistrict C2-11 at Cozad High School   Subdistrict C2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Sutherland 41.7368 (13-9) vs #5 Southwest 37.1667 (6-15)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 North Platte St. Patrick's 45.4762 (21-3) vs Sutherland (60-27)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Southern Valley 42.2727 (14-10) vs #2 Cambridge 44.1579 (20-3)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, North Platte St. Patrick's (46-35) vs Cambridge (52-40)

CHAMPION: Cambridge (35-34)

Subdistrict C2-12 at Cabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney HS   Subdistrict C2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Hemingford 43.8095 (20-6) vs #4 Perkins County 37.5000 (2-19)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Bayard 39.6000 (8-14) vs #2 Kimball 40.2500 (6-14)

Game 3: 02/16 at 6:00 PM MT, Hemingford (65-16) vs Kimball (63-34)

CHAMPION: Hemingford (63-32)