2017 Class D1 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D1-1 at Crete
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-2 at Elkhorn South
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-3 at O'Neill
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-4 at Aurora
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-5 at Grand Island Central Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-6 at Paxton
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D1-1 at Freeman High School   Subdistrict D1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Tri County 40.1500 (11-13) vs #5 Sterling 37.0000 (5-19)

Game 2: 02/14 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Lourdes Central Catholic 43.4091 (18-8) vs Tri County (35-19)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Pawnee City 40.9474 (11-10) vs #2 Johnson-Brock 41.0526 (12-11)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:30 PM CT, Lourdes Central Catholic (48-27) vs Johnson-Brock (69-27)

CHAMPION: Lourdes Central Catholic (33-28)

Subdistrict D1-2 at Tri County High School: De Witt, NE   Subdistrict D1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 06:00 PM CT, #4 Deshler 40.5294 (10-11) vs #5 McCool Junction 40.0000 (10-12)

Game 2: 02/14 at 05:30 PM CT, #1 Meridian 44.6818 (20-6) vs Deshler (41-32)

Game 3: 02/14 at 07:00 PM CT, #3 Friend 42.9545 (18-8) vs #2 BDS 44.0952 (16-7)

Game 4: 02/16 at 07:00 PM CT, Meridian (61-40) vs Friend (69-44)

CHAMPION: Meridian (49-46)

Subdistrict D1-3 at Wahoo High School   Subdistrict D1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Weeping Water 42.4286 (15-10) vs #4 East Butler 37.2105 (5-16)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Omaha Christian Academy 37.4375 (5-13) vs #2 Cedar Bluffs 39.6111 (13-8)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Weeping Water (60-29) vs Cedar Bluffs (41-35)

CHAMPION: Weeping Water (63-38)

Subdistrict D1-4 at Wisner-Pilger High School   Subdistrict D1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Emerson-Hubbard 39.1579 (8-14) vs #5 Walthill 38.5333 (7-11)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 47.0000 (21-2) vs Emerson-Hubbard (53-40)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Clarkson/Leigh 41.3158 (9-13) vs #2 Pender 44.4348 (18-8)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (54-17) vs Pender (51-31)

CHAMPION: Guardian Angels Central Catholic (59-56)

Subdistrict D1-5 at Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School, Laurel NE   Subdistrict D1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Randolph 43.0500 (17-7) vs #4 Osmond 37.5882 (5-15)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Lutheran High Northeast 38.9500 (5-16) vs #2 Bloomfield 42.4286 (17-7)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Randolph (45-37) vs Bloomfield (50-44)

CHAMPION: Randolph (48-35)

Subdistrict D1-6 at Plainview   Subdistrict D1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Elkhorn Valley 41.9524 (16-8) vs #5 Clearwater/Orchard 41.3000 (11-11)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 North Central 45.0000 (19-3) vs Elkhorn Valley (59-41)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Boyd County 42.9500 (13-9) vs #2 Elgin Public/Pope John 44.5500 (19-4)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, North Central (49-45) vs Elgin Public/Pope John (50-23)

CHAMPION: North Central (47-32)

Subdistrict D1-7 at Cross County   Subdistrict D1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Palmer 37.1053 (5-17) vs #5 High Plains Community 36.1765 (2-17)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Osceola 40.8421 (12-11) vs Palmer (33-25)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Nebraska Lutheran 39.5333 (7-11) vs #2 Fullerton 40.5714 (11-13)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Osceola (46-22) vs Fullerton (69-38)

CHAMPION: Fullerton (50-40)

Subdistrict D1-8 at St. Cecilia HS   Subdistrict D1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Kenesaw 37.7500 (6-16) vs #5 Shelton 36.3158 (2-19)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Heartland 45.2381 (21-4) vs Kenesaw (52-38)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Harvard 38.1579 (6-16) vs #2 Blue Hill 44.4762 (19-5)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, Heartland (62-23) vs Blue Hill (51-13)

CHAMPION: Heartland (32-28)

Subdistrict D1-9 at Ord High School   Subdistrict D1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Central Valley 39.9524 (13-11) vs #5 South Loup 39.4706 (10-9)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Ansley-Litchfield 42.8125 (12-7) vs Central Valley (49-46)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Pleasanton 42.2632 (13-8) vs #2 Burwell 42.4286 (16-10)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Ansley-Litchfield (40-27) vs Burwell (57-42)

CHAMPION: Burwell (51-31)

Subdistrict D1-10 at Holdrege High School   Subdistrict D1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Elm Creek 45.1905 (23-2) vs #4 Overton 39.6364 (10-14)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Alma 39.7619 (10-14) vs #2 Franklin 40.6842 (10-10)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Elm Creek (79-75) vs Alma (48-28)

CHAMPION: Elm Creek (60-52)

Subdistrict D1-11 at Southwest High School   Subdistrict D1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Medicine Valley 36.1765 (4-17) vs #5 Arapahoe 35.3500 (1-21)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Dundy County-Stratton 46.6667 (25-0) vs Medicine Valley (40-29)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Bertrand 40.0556 (8-12) vs #2 Hitchcock County 40.9048 (13-11)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, Dundy County-Stratton (68-19) vs Hitchcock County (36-29)

CHAMPION: Dundy County-Stratton (55-36)

Subdistrict D1-12 at Bridgeport   Subdistrict D1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Morrill 42.8571 (18-8) vs #4 Paxton 37.3684 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Maxwell 38.0500 (8-15) vs #2 Creek Valley 39.8125 (10-9)

Game 3: 02/16 at 6:00 PM MT, Morrill (55-17) vs Maxwell (30-25)

CHAMPION: Morrill (45-27)