2017 Class D2 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D2-1 at Southeast Community College-Lincoln
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-2 at Lutheran High Northeast
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-3 at St. Paul
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-4 at Southwest
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-5 at Sutherland
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-6 at Gering
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D2-1 at Wilber-Clatonia PS High School   Subdistrict D2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Lewiston 38.4762 (7-17) vs #5 Parkview Christian 35.1875 (0-18)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Falls City Sacred Heart 47.5714 (24-1) vs Lewiston (46-15)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Dorchester 41.7619 (11-13) vs #2 Exeter-Milligan 45.5909 (18-6)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:30 PM CT, Falls City Sacred Heart (52-27) vs Dorchester (59-57)

CHAMPION: Falls City Sacred Heart (57-24)

Subdistrict D2-2 at Clarkson High School   Subdistrict D2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Humphrey St. Francis 42.9545 (14-12) vs #4 St. Edward 35.8333 (1-19)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Winside 37.8889 (2-19) vs #2 Mead 39.4706 (6-14)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Humphrey St. Francis (57-19) vs Winside (57-46)

CHAMPION: Humphrey St. Francis (66-34)

Subdistrict D2-3 at Msgr. Werner Activity Center (Hartington Cedar Catholic)   Subdistrict D2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wynot 46.7500 (19-4) vs #4 Allen 35.8333 (0-20)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Santee 38.8421 (9-14) vs #2 Wausa 41.5500 (13-10)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Wynot (59-29) vs Wausa (59-54)

CHAMPION: Wynot (39-27)

Subdistrict D2-4 at Rock County High School   Subdistrict D2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 St. Mary's 46.2000 (20-4) vs #4 Ewing 39.5789 (6-15)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Stuart 40.9500 (10-13) vs #2 CWC 43.9474 (13-9)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, St. Mary's (54-37) vs Stuart (67-52)

CHAMPION: St. Mary's (51-32)

Subdistrict D2-5 at Burwell   Subdistrict D2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Spalding Academy 44.6875 (18-3) vs #4 Elba 34.4667 (0-17)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Twin Loup 39.8421 (8-13) vs #2 Riverside 40.5652 (10-16)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Spalding Academy (58-9) vs Riverside (40-38)

CHAMPION: Spalding Academy (35-33)

Subdistrict D2-6 at Sandy Creek High School   Subdistrict D2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 6:00 PM MT, #1 Hampton 45.4500 (21-4) vs #4 Heartland Lutheran 38.1000 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/14 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Giltner 40.3333 (8-13) vs #2 Lawrence-Nelson 41.2727 (10-15)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Hampton (80-44) vs Lawrence-Nelson (62-41)

CHAMPION: Hampton (50-35)

Subdistrict D2-7 at CL Jones Middle School (Minden)   Subdistrict D2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Wilcox-Hildreth 37.4000 (5-17) vs #5 Silver Lake 37.2105 (2-19)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Red Cloud 44.4211 (20-3) vs Wilcox-Hildreth (34-25)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Loomis 41.1500 (12-10) vs #2 Axtell 43.9500 (19-5)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Red Cloud (45-11) vs Axtell (54-45)

CHAMPION: Red Cloud (38-32)

Subdistrict D2-8 at Cambridge High School   Subdistrict D2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Elwood 39.0556 (7-14) vs #5 Maywood-Hayes Center 38.9524 (9-14)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wallace 43.4211 (17-7) vs Elwood (65-37)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Eustis-Farnam 40.3500 (9-13) vs #2 Wauneta-Palisade 42.2105 (13-10)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Wallace (62-38) vs Wauneta-Palisade (54-41)

CHAMPION: Wallace (75-29)

Subdistrict D2-9 at Broken Bow High School   Subdistrict D2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 36.6875 (3-16) vs #5 Stapleton 36.0000 (0-20)

Game 2: 02/14 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Sandhills/Thedford 45.5000 (21-4) vs Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (58-42)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Anselmo-Merna 42.7895 (15-7) vs #2 Brady 43.7619 (16-7)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, Sandhills/Thedford (61-24) vs Anselmo-Merna (42-38)

CHAMPION: Sandhills/Thedford (45-16)

Subdistrict D2-10 at McGahan Activities Center (St. Patrick's)   Subdistrict D2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 South Platte 39.6111 (10-11) vs #5 McPherson County 36.0714 (0-17)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Hyannis 44.9524 (23-3) vs South Platte (38-25)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Arthur County 40.7368 (13-9) vs #2 Mullen 41.2500 (12-11)

Game 4: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, Hyannis (54-26) vs Mullen (45-22)

CHAMPION: Hyannis (43-27)

Subdistrict D2-11 at Scottsbluff High School    Subdistrict D2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:30 PM MT, #4 Garden County 36.3125 (1-18) vs #5 Minatare 36.0000 (2-17)

Game 2: 02/14 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Potter-Dix 44.0526 (20-3) vs Minatare (29-17)

Game 3: 02/14 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Banner County 36.6471 (4-15) vs #2 Leyton 39.8421 (10-13)

Game 4: 02/16 at 6:30 PM MT, Potter-Dix (55-19) vs Leyton (40-38)

CHAMPION: Potter-Dix (61-23)

Subdistrict D2-12 at Sioux County High School   Subdistrict D2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/14 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Sioux County 40.5556 (15-8) vs #4 Cody-Kilgore 37.4286 (4-13)

Game 2: 02/14 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Crawford 38.5714 (9-15) vs #2 Hay Springs 39.8000 (11-12)

Game 3: 02/16 at 6:00 PM MT, Sioux County (40-31) vs Crawford (44-40)

CHAMPION: Sioux County (39-14)