NSAA Home
2016 Class D1 Football Playoff Bracket
#1 Palmer (8-0), 45.0000 H
Thursday, Oct 27th 6:30 PM
#16 Amherst (2-6), 36.6250
 
#9 Alma (6-2), 41.3750
Thursday, Oct 27th 2:00 PM MT
#8 Hemingford (6-2), 41.3750 H
 
#5 Dundy County-Stratton (5-3), 41.7500 H
Thursday, Oct 27th 2:00 PM MT
#12 West Holt (5-3), 39.8750
 
#13 Sutherland (3-5), 38.7500
Thursday, Oct 27th 3:00 PM
@ at Chambers
#4 CWCE (8-0), 42.5000 H
 
#3 Elm Creek (8-0), 43.7500 H
Thursday, Oct 27th 7:00 PM
#14 Cambridge (4-4), 38.3750
 
#11 Kenesaw (5-3), 39.8750
Thursday, Oct 27th 6:00 PM CT
#6 Medicine Valley (7-1), 41.6250 H
 
#7 South Loup (7-1), 41.6250 H
Thursday, Oct 27th 7:00 PM
@ at Arnold
#10 Burwell (6-2), 40.1250
 
#15 Bertrand (2-6), 36.6250
Thursday, Oct 27th 4:00 PM MT
#2 Perkins County (8-0), 44.3750 H
 
#1 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (8-0), 44.3750 H
Thursday, Oct 27th 6:00 PM
#16 Clearwater/Orchard (2-6), 36.6250
 
#9 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (4-4), 40.2500
Thursday, Oct 27th 7:00 PM
#8 Pender (4-4), 40.2500 H
 
#5 East Butler (4-4), 40.8750 H
Thursday, Oct 27th 6:00 PM
@ at Dwight
#12 High Plains Community (3-5), 38.1250
 
#13 Nebraska Lutheran (3-5), 38.1250
Thursday, Oct 27th 7:00 PM
@ at Henderson
#4 Heartland (7-1), 41.6250 H
 
#3 Lourdes Central Catholic (6-2), 42.0000 H
Thursday, Oct 27th 5:30 PM
#14 Clarkson/Leigh (3-5), 38.1250
 
#11 Johnson-Brock (5-3), 39.2500
Thursday, Oct 27th 5:00 PM
@ at Howells
#6 Howells-Dodge (6-2), 40.7500 H
 
#7 Tri County (5-3), 40.5000 H
Thursday, Oct 27th 2:30 PM
#10 Hartington-Newcastle (5-3), 39.8750
 
#15 Diller-Odell (3-5), 36.8750
Thursday, Oct 27th 2:00 PM
#2 Creighton (7-1), 42.8750 H
 
Palmer 56-15
Wednesday, Nov 2nd 6:00 PM
Alma 44-32 H
 
West Holt 32-30 H
Wednesday, Nov 2nd 7:00 PM
CWCE 54-12
 
Elm Creek 36-12 H
Wednesday, Nov 2nd 7:00 PM
Medicine Valley 29-20
 
Burwell 55-7 H
Wednesday, Nov 2nd 6:00 PM CT
Perkins County 70-6
 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 60-18
Wednesday, Nov 2nd 6:00 PM
@ Lindsay
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 42-34 H
 
East Butler 34-0
Wednesday, Nov 2nd 6:30 PM
@ Henderson
Heartland 44-36 H
 
Lourdes Central Catholic 52-8 H
Wednesday, Nov 2nd 6:00 PM
Howells-Dodge 48-24
 
Tri County 66-26
Wednesday, Nov 2nd 2:30 PM
Creighton 68-6 H
 
Palmer 50-20 H
Tuesday, Nov 8th 6:00 PM
CWCE 36-21
 
Elm Creek 42-20 H
Tuesday, Nov 8th 6:00 PM
Burwell 33-30
 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 53-18 H
Tuesday, Nov 8th 5:30 PM
Heartland 70-42
 
Lourdes Central Catholic 42-36
Tuesday, Nov 8th 5:00 PM
Creighton 76-13 H
 
Palmer 68-41
Monday, Nov 14th 6:00 PM
Burwell 28-0 H
Burwell (47-18)

CLASS D1 CHAMPION
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 56-34 H
Monday, Nov 14th 6:00 PM
Creighton 90-54
 
Burwell 26-24 H
Monday, Nov 21st 2:45 PM
@ UNL - Memorial Stadium
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 48-44