CLASS B DISTRICT FINALS | |
---|---|
B-1 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 10:00 AM CT Host (Site): Norris (Norris HS) Teams: Norris (#1) VS Blair (#16) WINNER: Norris (3-0) |
B-2 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 1:30 PM CT Host (Site): Elkhorn North (Elkhorn North HS) Teams: Elkhorn North (#2) VS Omaha Mercy (#15) WINNER: Elkhorn North (3-0) |
B-3 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 11:00 AM CT Host (Site): Omaha Skutt Catholic (Skutt HS) Teams: Omaha Skutt Catholic (#3) VS Alliance (#14) WINNER: Omaha Skutt Catholic (3-0) |
B-4 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 10:00 AM CT Host (Site): Bennington (Bennington HS) Teams: Bennington (#4) VS Omaha Duchesne Academy (#13) WINNER: Bennington (3-1) |
B-5 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 11:00 AM CT Host (Site): Gretna East (Gretna East HS) Teams: Gretna East (#5) VS Northwest (#12) WINNER: Gretna East (3-1) |
B-6 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 11:00 AM CT Host (Site): Waverly (Waverly HS) Teams: Waverly (#6) VS Gering (#11) WINNER: Waverly (3-0) |
B-7 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 11:00 AM CT Host (Site): Seward (Seward HS) Teams: Seward (#7) VS Beatrice (#10) WINNER: Seward (3-0) |
B-8 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 12:00 PM MT Host (Site): Scottsbluff (Scottsbluff HS) Teams: Scottsbluff (#8) VS Crete (#9) WINNER: Scottsbluff (3-0) |
CLASS C1 DISTRICT FINALS | |
---|---|
C1-1 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 5:30 PM CT Host (Site): Kearney Catholic (Kearney Catholic HS) Teams: Kearney Catholic (#1) VS West Point-Beemer (#16) WINNER: Kearney Catholic (3-0) |
C1-2 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 1:00 PM CT Host (Site): Minden (Minden HS) Teams: Minden (#2) VS Scotus Central Catholic (#15) WINNER: Minden (3-0) |
C1-3 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 12:30 PM MT Host (Site): Sidney (Sidney HS) Teams: Gothenburg (#3) VS Chadron (#14) WINNER: Gothenburg (3-0) |
C1-4 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 5:00 PM CT Host (Site): Malcolm (Malcolm HS) Teams: Malcolm (#4) VS Centennial (#13) WINNER: Malcolm (3-0) |
C1-5 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 11:00 AM CT Host (Site): Grand Island Central Catholic (GICC HS) Teams: Grand Island Central Catholic (#5) VS Wahoo (#12) WINNER: Grand Island Central Catholic (3-2) |
C1-6 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 3:30 PM CT Host (Site): Minden (Minden HS) Teams: Pierce (#6) VS Ogallala (#11) WINNER: Pierce (3-0) |
C1-7 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 11:00 AM CT Host (Site): Platteview (Springfield) Teams: Platteview (#7) VS Adams Central (#10) WINNER: Platteview (3-0) |
C1-8 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 1:00 PM CT Host (Site): Syracuse (Syracuse HS) Teams: Syracuse (#8) VS Douglas County West (#9) WINNER: Syracuse (3-1) |
CLASS C2 DISTRICT FINALS | |
---|---|
C2-1 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 1:00 PM Host (Site): Northwest (Grand Island NW) Teams: Lincoln Lutheran (#1) VS Maxwell (#16) WINNER: Lincoln Lutheran (3-0) |
C2-2 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 3:00 PM CT Host (Site): Brady (Brady HS) Teams: Bayard (#2) VS Summerland (#15) WINNER: Summerland (3-0) |
C2-3 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 4:00 PM CT Host (Site): Clarkson (Leigh) Teams: Clarkson/Leigh (#3) VS West Holt (#14) WINNER: Clarkson/Leigh (3-0) |
C2-4 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 3:00 PM CT Host (Site): Oakland-Craig (Oakland) Teams: Oakland-Craig (#4) VS Wood River (#13) WINNER: Oakland-Craig (3-1) |
C2-5 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 2:00 PM CT Host (Site): Yutan (Yutan HS) Teams: Yutan (#5) VS Johnson County Central (#12) WINNER: Yutan (3-1) |
C2-6 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 4:00 PM CT Host (Site): Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock) Teams: Elmwood-Murdock (#6) VS Archbishop Bergan (#11) WINNER: Elmwood-Murdock (3-2) |
C2-7 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 2:00 PM CT Host (Site): Columbus Lakeview (Lakeview HS) Teams: Freeman (#7) VS Crofton (#10) WINNER: Crofton (3-0) |
C2-8 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 2:00 PM CT Host (Site): Thayer Central (Hebron) Teams: Thayer Central (#8) VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (#9) WINNER: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (3-2) |
CLASS D1 DISTRICT FINALS | |
---|---|
D1-1 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 3:00 PM CT Host (Site): Guardian Angels Central Catholic (GACC HS) Teams: Guardian Angels Central Catholic (#1) VS Kenesaw (#16) WINNER: Guardian Angels Central Catholic (3-0) |
D1-2 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 5:00 PM CT Host (Site): Aurora (Aurora HS) Teams: Southwest (#2) VS Plainview (#15) WINNER: Southwest (3-2) |
D1-3 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 4:00 PM CT Host (Site): Litchfield (Litchfield HS) Teams: St. Mary's (#3) VS Paxton (#14) WINNER: St. Mary's (3-0) |
D1-4 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 5:00 PM CT Host (Site): Bruning-Davenport (Shickley) Teams: BDS (#4) VS Southern Valley (#13) WINNER: BDS (3-1) |
D1-5 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 2:00 PM CT Host (Site): Amherst (Amherst HS) Teams: Amherst (#5) VS Diller-Odell (#12) WINNER: Amherst (3-1) |
D1-6 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 12:00 PM CT Host (Site): Osceola (Osceola HS) Teams: Johnson-Brock (#6) VS Burwell (#11) WINNER: Burwell (3-0) |
D1-7 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 2:00 PM CT Host (Site): Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner) Teams: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (#7) VS Nebraska Christian (#10) WINNER: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (3-0) |
D1-8 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 5:00 PM CT Host (Site): Elgin (Pope John HS) Teams: Elgin Public/Pope John (#8) VS Deshler (#9) WINNER: Elgin Public/Pope John (3-0) |
CLASS D2 DISTRICT FINALS | |
---|---|
D2-1 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 1:00 PM MT Host (Site): Perkins County (Grant) Teams: Cambridge (#1) VS Hay Springs (#16) WINNER: Cambridge (3-0) |
D2-2 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 2:00 PM CT Host (Site): Overton (Overton HS) Teams: Overton (#2) VS Wauneta-Palisade (#15) WINNER: Overton (3-0) |
D2-3 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 1:00 PM CT Host (Site): Shelby-Rising City (Shelby) Teams: Meridian (#3) VS Wausa (#14) WINNER: Meridian (3-0) |
D2-4 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 2:00 PM CT Host (Site): Aurora (Aurora HS) Teams: Wallace (#4) VS Falls City Sacred Heart (#13) WINNER: Wallace (3-0) |
D2-5 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 3:00 PM CT Host (Site): Wynot (Wynot HS) Teams: Wynot (#5) VS Howells-Dodge (#12) WINNER: Wynot (3-0) |
D2-6 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 1:00 PM MT Host (Site): Gordon-Rushville (Gordon) Teams: Stuart (#6) VS Leyton (#11) WINNER: Stuart (3-1) |
D2-7 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 1:00 PM CT Host (Site): Crete (Crete HS) Teams: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (#7) VS Shelton (#10) WINNER: Shelton (3-1) |
D2-8 District Final: October 28, 2023 @ 5:30 PM CT Host (Site): Central Valley (Greeley) Teams: Central Valley (#8) VS Sandhills/Thedford (#9) WINNER: Central Valley (3-1) |