Results: Lexington Junior Varsity Invite
April 4, 2024
at Lexington
Division | Winning Player(s) | Varsity/JV | Defeated Player(s) | Varsity/JV | Score |
#1 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Olivia Seibert (9), Danielle Seim (9) | JV | McCook: Cassidy Rogers (9), Abigail Thompson (9) | JV | 4-6 |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Cassidy Rogers (9), Abigail Thompson (9) | JV | Ogallala: Alexandra Ervin (9), Chloe Gager (9) | JV | 6-2 |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Cassidy Rogers (9), Abigail Thompson (9) | JV | Adams Central: Isabel DeJonge (10), Abigail Lauder (12) | JV | 6-3 |
#1 Doubles | Kearney: Sarah Dahlke (11), Emily Larsen (11) | JV | McCook: Cassidy Rogers (9), Abigail Thompson (9) | JV | 1-6 |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Cassidy Rogers (9), Abigail Thompson (9) | JV | Crete: Emma Faltin (9), Hailey Kersten (10) | JV | 6-1 |
#1 Doubles | Lexington: Hannah Scharff (11), Laikyn Seim (12) | JV | McCook: Cassidy Rogers (9), Abigail Thompson (9) | JV | 4-6 |
#1 Doubles | Kearney: Sarah Dahlke (11), Sophia King (11) | JV | Ogallala: Alexandra Ervin (9), Chloe Gager (9) | JV | 0-6 |
#1 Doubles | Adams Central: Isabel DeJonge (10), Abigail Lauder (12) | JV | Ogallala: Alexandra Ervin (9), Chloe Gager (9) | JV | 1-6 |
#1 Doubles | Ogallala: Alexandra Ervin (9), Chloe Gager (9) | JV | Crete: Emma Faltin (9), Hailey Kersten (10) | JV | 6-3 |
#1 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Olivia Seibert (9), Danielle Seim (9) | JV | Ogallala: Alexandra Ervin (9), Chloe Gager (9) | JV | 0-6 |
#1 Doubles | Lexington: Hannah Scharff (11), Laikyn Seim (12) | JV | Ogallala: Alexandra Ervin (9), Chloe Gager (9) | JV | 2-6 |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Cassidy Rogers (9), Abigail Thompson (9) | JV | North Platte: Alieze Moreno (12), Kacey Munson (11) | JV | 6-2 |
#1 Doubles | North Platte: Alieze Moreno (12), Kacey Munson (11) | JV | Ogallala: Alexandra Ervin (9), Chloe Gager (9) | JV | 3-6 |
#2 Doubles | McCook: Cassidy Rogers (9), Abigail Thompson (9) | JV | Ogallala: Ella Mueller (10), Hailey Webber (12) | JV | 0-6 |
#2 Doubles | Adams Central: Sarah Lauder (9), Kennedy Montague (11) | JV | Ogallala: Ella Mueller (10), Hailey Webber (12) | JV | 3-6 |
#2 Doubles | Kearney: Adeline Moore (12), Cecilia Shaffer (10) | JV | Ogallala: Ella Mueller (10), Hailey Webber (12) | JV | 1-6 |
#2 Doubles | North Platte: Kaylee Lundgreen (10), Carolina Prieto (10) | JV | Ogallala: Ella Mueller (10), Hailey Webber (12) | JV | 1-6 |
#2 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Lauren Nore (10), Jordyn Svec (12) | JV | Ogallala: Ella Mueller (10), Hailey Webber (12) | JV | 3-6 |
#2 Doubles | Crete: Addison Coe (10), Olivia Nyhoff (10) | JV | Ogallala: Ella Mueller (10), Hailey Webber (12) | JV | 5-7 |
#2 Doubles | Lexington: Edith Gonzalez (12), Lorena Ortiz-Faudoa (12) | JV | Ogallala: Ella Mueller (10), Hailey Webber (12) | JV | 4-6 |
#3 Doubles | McCook: Paige Broomfield (10), Aynslei Miller (12) | JV | North Platte: Taylor Foster (11), Holly Alexander (11) | JV | 6-0 |
#3 Doubles | Adams Central: Caylin Boelhower (9), Ava Katzberg (9) | JV | Ogallala: Daelyn Krajewski (10), Ella Schlake (11) | JV | 0-6 |
#3 Doubles | Kearney: Abrial Humphrey (12), Sadie Luke (10) | JV | Ogallala: Daelyn Krajewski (10), Ella Schlake (11) | JV | 1-6 |
#3 Doubles | North Platte: Holly Alexander (11), Taylor Foster (11) | JV | Ogallala: Daelyn Krajewski (10), Ella Schlake (11) | JV | 1-6 |
#3 Doubles | McCook: Paige Broomfield (10), Aynslei Miller (12) | JV | Adams Central: Caylin Boelhower (9), Payton Thomas (9) | JV | 6-4 |
#3 Doubles | McCook: Paige Broomfield (10), Aynslei Miller (12) | JV | Ogallala: Daelyn Krajewski (10), Ella Schlake (11) | JV | 0-6 |
#3 Doubles | Lexington: Sophia Burns (9), Belinda Hernandez-Bonilla (10) | JV | Ogallala: Daelyn Krajewski (10), Ella Schlake (11) | JV | 4-6 |
#3 Doubles | McCook: Paige Broomfield (10), Aynslei Miller (12) | JV | Kearney Catholic: Isabella Hutsell (9), Taya Moseley (9) | JV | 6-0 |
#3 Doubles | McCook: Paige Broomfield (10), Aynslei Miller (12) | JV | Crete: Melissa Castillo (12), Joycelyn Castillo (10) | JV | 6-1 |
#3 Doubles | McCook: Paige Broomfield (10), Aynslei Miller (12) | JV | Lexington: Jasmin Aguirre (9), Penny Goodwin (9) | JV | 6-1 |
#3 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Isabella Hutsell (9), Taya Moseley (9) | JV | Ogallala: Daelyn Krajewski (10), Ella Schlake (11) | JV | 0-6 |
#3 Doubles | Crete: Joycelyn Castillo (10), Melissa Castillo (12) | JV | Ogallala: Daelyn Krajewski (10), Ella Schlake (11) | JV | 2-6 |
#4 Doubles | Kearney: Abrial Humphrey (12), Sadie Luke (10) | JV | McCook: Paige Broomfield (10), Aynslei Miller (12) | JV | 6-7 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Jaylee Hammond (10) | JV | Kearney Catholic: Claire Rogers (12) | JV | 6-1 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Jaylee Hammond (10) | JV | North Platte: Maria Mondragon (12) | JV | 6-1 |
#1 Singles | Lexington: Emily Sonthana (12) | JV | Ogallala: Brooklyn Robb (9) | JV | 2-6 |
#1 Singles | Ogallala: Brooklyn Robb (9) | JV | Crete: Ella Heusinkvelt (11) | JV | 6-4 |
#1 Singles | Kearney Catholic: Talyn Ritchie (12) | JV | Ogallala: Brooklyn Robb (9) | JV | 3-6 |
#1 Singles | Ogallala: Brooklyn Robb (9) | JV | North Platte: Sienna Mitchell (11) | JV | 6-4 |
#1 Singles | Kearney: Lydia Dart (11) | JV | Ogallala: Brooklyn Robb (9) | JV | 2-6 |
#1 Singles | Adams Central: Briley Nienhueser (11) | JV | Ogallala: Brooklyn Robb (9) | JV | 1-6 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Jaylee Hammond (10) | JV | Lexington: Emily Sonthana (12) | JV | 6-3 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Jaylee Hammond (10) | JV | Ogallala: Brooklyn Robb (9) | JV | 6-3 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Jaylee Hammond (10) | JV | Crete: Ella Heusinkvelt (11) | JV | 6-1 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Jaylee Hammond (10) | JV | Adams Central: Briley Nienhueser (11) | JV | 6-3 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Jaylee Hammond (10) | JV | Kearney: Lydia Dart (11) | JV | 6-4 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Olivia Eschliman-Cooper (12) | JV | North Platte: Josie Douglas (9) | JV | 6-2 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Olivia Eschliman-Cooper (12) | JV | Ogallala: Evann Armijo (9) | JV | 6-0 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Olivia Eschliman-Cooper (12) | JV | Adams Central: Alyssa Janzen (9) | JV | 6-4 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Olivia Eschliman-Cooper (12) | JV | Crete: Claire Malousek (9) | JV | 6-1 |
#2 Singles | Kearney: Karlye Turner (11) | JV | McCook: Olivia Eschliman-Cooper (12) | JV | 2-6 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Olivia Eschliman-Cooper (12) | JV | Lexington: Jovie Worthing (9) | JV | 6-0 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Olivia Eschliman-Cooper (12) | JV | Kearney Catholic: Claire Eastman (10) | JV | 6-0 |
#2 Singles | Crete: Claire Malousek (9) | JV | Ogallala: Evann Armijo (9) | JV | 4-6 |
#2 Singles | Adams Central: Alyssa Janzen (9) | JV | Ogallala: Evann Armijo (9) | JV | 2-6 |
#2 Singles | Ogallala: Evann Armijo (9) | JV | Kearney: Karlye Turner (11) | JV | 6-4 |
#2 Singles | Ogallala: Evann Armijo (9) | JV | Kearney Catholic: Claire Eastman (10) | JV | 6-4 |
#2 Singles | Lexington: Jovie Worthing (9) | JV | Ogallala: Evann Armijo (9) | JV | 2-6 |
#2 Singles | North Platte: Josie Douglas (9) | JV | Ogallala: Evann Armijo (9) | JV | 1-6 |