Results: Ralston Invite
April 6, 2024
at Ralston
Division | Winning Player(s) | Varsity/JV | Defeated Player(s) | Varsity/JV | Score |
#1 Doubles | GICC: Tristyn Hedman (12), Carolyn Maser (12) | Varsity | Kearney Catholic: Claire Rogers (12), Kit Schrock (10) | Varsity | 1-6 6 |
#1 Doubles | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Lillie Johnston (11), Alyssa Eschmann (11) | Varsity | Platteview: Abree Plueger (11), Ayla Cherry (11) | Varsity | 2-6, 4-6 |
#1 Doubles | South Sioux City: Ariana Munoz (10), Evelyn Gonzalez-Jimenez (12) | Varsity | Wilber-Clatonia: Aubrey Ninneman (10), Harley Bloom (10) | Varsity | 3-6,6-2,8-10 |
#1 Doubles | Crete: Reagan Bessler (12), Sierra Crist (11) | Varsity | Beatrice: Arihanna Marlatt (12), Monet Baehr (11) | Varsity | 6-2 6 |
#1 Doubles | GICC: Tristyn Hedman (12), Carolyn Maser (12) | Varsity | South Sioux City: Evelyn Gonzalez-Jimenez (12), Ariana Munoz (10) | Varsity | 6-0 6 |
#1 Doubles | GICC: Carolyn Maser (12), Tristyn Hedman (12) | Varsity | Crete: Reagan Bessler (12), Sierra Crist (11) | Varsity | 6-2 6 |
#1 Doubles | Platteview: Abree Plueger (11), Ayla Cherry (11) | Varsity | Beatrice: Arihanna Marlatt (12), Monet Baehr (11) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#1 Doubles | Beatrice: Arihanna Marlatt (12), Monet Baehr (11) | Varsity | Ralston: Lilly Elsasser (11), Bayla Bodnar (11) | Varsity | 6-0, 6-0, forfeit |
#1 Doubles | Platteview: Abree Plueger (11), Ayla Cherry (11) | Varsity | Lincoln Christian: Sarah Van Ostrand (12), Samantha Deyoe (10) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#1 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Kit Schrock (10), Claire Rogers (12) | Varsity | Lincoln Christian: Sarah Van Ostrand (12), Samantha Deyoe (10) | Varsity | 2-6, 2-6 |
#1 Doubles | Ralston: Lilly Elsasser (11), Bayla Bodnar (11) | Varsity | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Lillie Johnston (11), Alyssa Eschmann (11) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Doubles | Ralston: Lilly Elsasser (11), Bayla Bodnar (11) | Varsity | Platteview: Abree Plueger (11), Ayla Cherry (11) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Doubles | Ralston: Lilly Elsasser (11), Bayla Bodnar (11) | Varsity | Omaha Gross Catholic: Savanah Schofield (12), Savana Sweeney (12) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#1 Doubles | Crete: Reagan Bessler (12), Sierra Crist (11) | Varsity | Omaha Gross Catholic: Savana Sweeney (12), Savanah Schofield (12) | Varsity | 6-2 6 |
#1 Doubles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Leila Ayoub (12), Paulina Gilgenast (12) | Varsity | Crete: Reagan Bessler (12), Sierra Crist (11) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#1 Doubles | Platteview: Ayla Cherry (11), Abree Plueger (11) | Varsity | South Sioux City: Evelyn Gonzalez-Jimenez (12), Ariana Munoz (10) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#1 Doubles | Elkhorn: Brooke Chaney (12), Ava Kumagai (12) | Varsity | Wilber-Clatonia: Aubrey Ninneman (10), Harley Bloom (10) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#1 Doubles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Paulina Gilgenast (12), Leila Ayoub (12) | Varsity | Elkhorn: Brooke Chaney (12), Ava Kumagai (12) | Varsity | 6-0, 6-0 |
#1 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Claire Rogers (12), Kit Schrock (10) | Varsity | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Lillie Johnston (11), Alyssa Eschmann (11) | Varsity | 6-0, 6-0 |
#1 Doubles | Ralston: Lilly Elsasser (11), Bayla Bodnar (11) | Varsity | Elkhorn: Brooke Chaney (12), Ava Kumagai (12) | Varsity | 9-8 (7-2) |
#1 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Claire Rogers (12), Kit Schrock (10) | Varsity | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Leila Ayoub (12), Paulina Gilgenast (12) | Varsity | 6-3, 4-6, 14-12 |
#1 Doubles | South Sioux City: Ariana Munoz (10), Evelyn Gonzalez-Jimenez (12) | Varsity | Blair: Allyson Sullivan (10), Abby Leggott (10) | Varsity | 7-9 |
#1 Doubles | Blair: Abby Leggott (10), Allyson Sullivan (10) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Lucy Chaney (12), Susan Kincaid (10) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#1 Doubles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Paulina Gilgenast (12), Leila Ayoub (12) | Varsity | Blair: Abby Leggott (10), Allyson Sullivan (10) | Varsity | 0 6-6 |
#1 Doubles | Elkhorn: Brooke Chaney (12), Ava Kumagai (12) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Lucy Chaney (12), Susan Kincaid (10) | Varsity | 6-0, 6-2 |
#2 Doubles | Lincoln Christian: Madysen Klein (11), Kaylee Boysen (10) | Varsity | South Sioux City: Morgan Blake (10), Muna Mohammed (10) | Varsity | 6-0, 6-0 |
#2 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Tessa Colling (10), Bailey Stover (11) | Varsity | Crete: Caitlynn Boyle (12), Ansley Kuntz (12) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#2 Doubles | Crete: Caitlynn Boyle (12), Ansley Kuntz (12) | Varsity | Blair: Roslyn Solano (10), Angela Roehrs (10) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Doubles | Platteview: Cassandra Coenen (11), Lillian Krebs (11) | Varsity | Blair: Roslyn Solano (10), Angela Roehrs (10) | Varsity | 6-3, 6-0 |
#2 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Bailey Stover (11), Tessa Colling (10) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Sarah Gygi (11), Mia Valquier (10) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Bailey Stover (11), Tessa Colling (10) | Varsity | Omaha Gross Catholic: Makenzie Hughes (12), Olivia Riera (12) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Doubles | Lincoln Christian: Madysen Klein (11), Kaylee Boysen (10) | Varsity | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Daisy Frohardt (10), Sonia Bedrnicek (10) | Varsity | 7-6(7-2), 6-4 |
#2 Doubles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Margaret Sauer (9), Anne Holtze (11) | Varsity | Lincoln Christian: Madysen Klein (11), Kaylee Boysen (10) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#2 Doubles | Elkhorn: Ruby Lamski (10), Emily McElhose (11) | Varsity | Crete: Ansley Kuntz (12), Caitlynn Boyle (12) | Varsity | 4-6, 7-6 (10-8), 10-8 |
#2 Doubles | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Sonia Bedrnicek (10), Lilly Frohardt (9) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Sarah Gygi (11), Mia Valquier (10) | Varsity | 6-4, 6-2 |
#2 Doubles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Margaret Sauer (9), Anne Holtze (11) | Varsity | Omaha Gross Catholic: Makenzie Hughes (12), Olivia Riera (12) | Varsity | 6-1, 6-2 |
#2 Doubles | Kearney Catholic: Kit Schrock (10), Claire Rogers (12) | Varsity | Beatrice: Addison Koenig (11), Saige Kobes (10) | Varsity | 0-6, 3-6 |
#2 Doubles | Beatrice: Addison Koenig (11), Saige Kobes (10) | Varsity | Platteview: Cassandra Coenen (11), Lillian Krebs (11) | Varsity | 8-5 |
#2 Doubles | Omaha Gross Catholic: Makenzie Hughes (12), Olivia Riera (12) | Varsity | Beatrice: Addison Koenig (11), Saige Kobes (10) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#2 Doubles | Ralston: Hayvn Harms (10), Madelyn Vukov (10) | Varsity | Wilber-Clatonia: Bella Orf (9), Kaylie Fritz (9) | Varsity | 6-1, 6-1 |
#2 Doubles | GICC: Kelsey Knapp (11), Lauren Schardt (11) | Varsity | Elkhorn: Ruby Lamski (10), Emily McElhose (11) | Varsity | 6-3, 6-2 |
#2 Doubles | Elkhorn: Ruby Lamski (10), Emily McElhose (11) | Varsity | Lincoln Christian: Kaylee Boysen (10), Madysen Klein (11) | Varsity | 6-2, 6-1 |
#2 Doubles | Elkhorn: Ruby Lamski (10), Emily McElhose (11) | Varsity | Platteview: Cassandra Coenen (11), Lillian Krebs (11) | Varsity | 6-1, 6-2 |
#2 Doubles | Nebraska City: Sarah Gygi (11), Mia Valquier (10) | Varsity | Ralston: Hayvn Harms (10), Madelyn Vukov (10) | Varsity | 7-9 |
#2 Doubles | GICC: Kelsey Knapp (11), Lauren Schardt (11) | Varsity | Kearney Catholic: Bailey Stover (11), Tessa Colling (10) | Varsity | 7-5 6 |
#2 Doubles | GICC: Kelsey Knapp (11), Lauren Schardt (11) | Varsity | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Margaret Sauer (9), Anne Holtze (11) | Varsity | 6-2 6 |
#2 Doubles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Margaret Sauer (9), Anne Holtze (11) | Varsity | Ralston: Hayvn Harms (10), Madelyn Vukov (10) | Varsity | 6-4, 6-1 |
#1 Singles | Blair: Abigail Lundberg (12) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Rachel Dia (12) | Varsity | 6-0 6 |
#1 Singles | Elkhorn: Kira Ozyornaya (11) | Varsity | Omaha Gross Catholic: Kali Wonderlich (11) | Varsity | 6-0, 6-0 |
#1 Singles | Platteview: Mara Snodgrass (12) | Varsity | Wilber-Clatonia: Jocelyn Hoover (10) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Singles | GICC: Arushi Birthi (10) | Varsity | Ralston: Lexi Paskach (12) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Singles | Platteview: Mara Snodgrass (12) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Rachel Dia (12) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Singles | Elkhorn: Kira Ozyornaya (11) | Varsity | GICC: Arushi Birthi (10) | Varsity | 6-4, 6-3 |
#1 Singles | GICC: Arushi Birthi (10) | Varsity | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Daisy Frohardt (10) | Varsity | 6-1 6 |
#1 Singles | Elkhorn: Kira Ozyornaya (11) | Varsity | Blair: Abigail Lundberg (12) | Varsity | 6-1, 6-0 |
#1 Singles | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Daisy Frohardt (10) | Varsity | Wilber-Clatonia: Jocelyn Hoover (10) | Varsity | 6-0, 6-2 |
#1 Singles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Tvisha Rohatgi (9) | Varsity | Elkhorn: Kira Ozyornaya (11) | Varsity | 6-2, 6-3 |
#1 Singles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Tvisha Rohatgi (9) | Varsity | Kearney Catholic: Katelyn Huls (11) | Varsity | 6-1, 6-1 |
#1 Singles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Tvisha Rohatgi (9) | Varsity | Kearney Catholic: Katelyn Huls (11) | Varsity | 6-1, 6-1 |
#1 Singles | Wilber-Clatonia: Jocelyn Hoover (10) | Varsity | Kearney Catholic: Katelyn Huls (11) | Varsity | 4-8 |
#1 Singles | Blair: Abigail Lundberg (12) | Varsity | Beatrice: Audrey Reimer (12) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Singles | Beatrice: Audrey Reimer (12) | Varsity | South Sioux City: Gabriela Avila (12) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Singles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Tvisha Rohatgi (9) | Varsity | Crete: Hadley Swiercinsky (12) | Varsity | 6 1-2 |
#1 Singles | Ralston: Lexi Paskach (12) | Varsity | Platteview: Mara Snodgrass (12) | Varsity | 6-1, 6-0 |
#1 Singles | Crete: Hadley Swiercinsky (12) | Varsity | Blair: Abigail Lundberg (12) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Singles | Crete: Hadley Swiercinsky (12) | Varsity | Platteview: Mara Snodgrass (12) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#1 Singles | Crete: Hadley Swiercinsky (12) | Varsity | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Daisy Frohardt (10) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#1 Singles | Ralston: Lexi Paskach (12) | Varsity | South Sioux City: Gabriela Avila (12) | Varsity | 6-1, 6-0 |
#1 Singles | Platteview: Mara Snodgrass (12) | Varsity | Beatrice: Audrey Reimer (12) | Varsity | 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 3-10 super tiebreak |
#1 Singles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Tvisha Rohatgi (9) | Varsity | Ralston: Lexi Paskach (12) | Varsity | 6-1, 6-2 |
#2 Singles | Kearney Catholic: Abigail Isaacson (10) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Baylor Lee (12) | Varsity | 9-7 |
#2 Singles | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Sophia Srygley (11) | Varsity | Wilber-Clatonia: Ashley Milla- Lujan (10) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Singles | South Sioux City: Mariah Herrera (12) | Varsity | Kearney Catholic: Abigail Isaacson (10) | Varsity | 6-0, 6-1 |
#2 Singles | Elkhorn: Paulina Fomicheva (12) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Baylor Lee (12) | Varsity | 6-0, 6-1 |
#2 Singles | Omaha Gross Catholic: Grace Riha (12) | Varsity | Kearney Catholic: Abigail Isaacson (10) | Varsity | 6-3, 6-1 |
#2 Singles | Nebraska City: Baylor Lee (12) | Varsity | Crete: Jordyn Adam (11) | Varsity | 6 0-2 |
#2 Singles | Kearney Catholic: Abigail Isaacson (10) | Varsity | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Sophia Srygley (11) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#2 Singles | Blair: Fiene Bakker (12) | Varsity | Crete: Jordyn Adam (11) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Singles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Sophia Finney (11) | Varsity | Wilber-Clatonia: Ashley Milla- Lujan (10) | Varsity | 6-0, 6-0 |
#2 Singles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Sophia Finney (11) | Varsity | Omaha Gross Catholic: Grace Riha (12) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#2 Singles | Elkhorn: Paulina Fomicheva (12) | Varsity | GICC: Abigail Connick (10) | Varsity | 6-4, 6-0 |
#2 Singles | Kearney Catholic: Abigail Isaacson (10) | Varsity | Beatrice: Avery Martin (12) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Singles | Beatrice: Avery Martin (12) | Varsity | Blair: Fiene Bakker (12) | Varsity | 8-5 |
#2 Singles | Beatrice: Avery Martin (12) | Varsity | South Sioux City: Mariah Herrera (12) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#2 Singles | GICC: Abigail Connick (10) | Varsity | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Sophia Finney (11) | Varsity | 6-4 6 |
#2 Singles | Omaha Duchesne Academy: Sophia Finney (11) | Varsity | Beatrice: Avery Martin (12) | Varsity | 2-6, 1-6 |
#2 Singles | Beatrice: Avery Martin (12) | Varsity | Brownell-Talbot/Concordia: Sophia Srygley (11) | Varsity | 6-4, 6-3 |
#2 Singles | South Sioux City: Mariah Herrera (12) | Varsity | Lincoln Christian: Susana Becher (10) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Singles | Nebraska City: Baylor Lee (12) | Varsity | Platteview: Melanie Ostrander (11) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#2 Singles | GICC: Abigail Connick (10) | Varsity | Platteview: Melanie Ostrander (11) | Varsity | 6-3 6 |
#2 Singles | Omaha Gross Catholic: Grace Riha (12) | Varsity | Lincoln Christian: Susana Becher (10) | Varsity | 1-6, 0-6 |
#2 Singles | Platteview: Melanie Ostrander (11) | Varsity | Ralston: Kashiah Jackson-harrington (11) | Varsity | 1-8 |
#2 Singles | GICC: Abigail Connick (10) | Varsity | Blair: Fiene Bakker (12) | Varsity | 6-1 6 |
#2 Singles | Blair: Fiene Bakker (12) | Varsity | Ralston: Kashiah Jackson-harrington (11) | Varsity | 6-2, 6-0 |
#2 Singles | Elkhorn: Paulina Fomicheva (12) | Varsity | Omaha Gross Catholic: Grace Riha (12) | Varsity | 6-1, 6-1 |