2017 NSAA Track & Field District A-1 Results:
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Host: Lincoln High
Site: Lincoln High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2017 at 2:19pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard West, 222
2. Elkhorn South, 83
3. Omaha Northwest, 55
4. Fremont, 52
5. Grand Island, 48
6. Lincoln High, 24
7. Lincoln Southeast, 23
8. Lincoln Northeast, 20
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Fremont, 116
2. Grand Island, 110
3. Lincoln High, 93
4. Millard West, 91
5. Elkhorn South, 45
6. Lincoln Southeast, 40
7. Lincoln Northeast, 20
8. Omaha Northwest, 11
Girls Pole Vault:
1Juanita Mendoza 10 Fremont 10-06.00 
2Casey Tillisch 12 Elkhorn South 10-00.00 
3Brynn Fuelberth 10 Lincoln Southeast 9-04.00 
4Lexus Buer 11 Fremont 9-00.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Alyssa Schlaht 11 Millard West 4-11.00 
2Emma Thomssen 12 Lincoln Northeast 4-11.00 
3Kai Harris 10 Elkhorn South 4-11.00 
4Emma Campbell 12 Millard West 4-09.00 
4Emma Hilderbrand Grand Island 4-09.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Kassandra Gibbons 11 Elkhorn South 17-05.00 
2Isabella Latenser Millard West 16-11.00 
3Kiara Hobson 11 Omaha Northwest 16-7.00 
4Allyson Kimpson 12 Millard West 16-06.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kallin Sheppard 12 Fremont 39-01.50 
2Cecelia Leger 11 Omaha Northwest 38-00.25 
3Eliana Akough Elkhorn South 37-00.00 
4Alyssa Wells 12 Grand Island 36-06.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Sarah Swanson 12 Elkhorn South 125-02 
2Cecelia Leger 11 Omaha Northwest 116-01 
3Lauren Richter 10 Millard West 113-02 
4Eliana Akough Elkhorn South 112-10 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Kiara Hobson 11 Omaha Northwest 36-10.00 
2Nyajock Kong 12 Lincoln High 35-10.50 
3Emma Hilderbrand Grand Island 35-00.00 
4Allyson Kimpson 12 Millard West 34-09.50 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Emma Nyffeler 10 Millard West 12.79 
2Sumayyah Muhammad 10 Omaha Northwest 12.81 
3Allysa Kimpson 12 Millard West 12.87 
4Angelina Tran 10 Lincoln High 12.89 
5Kennedy Jones 10 Fremont 12.92 
6Khadiya Mengelkamp 12 Lincoln Northeast 12.93 
7Malea Ness 11 Lincoln Southeast 12.95 
8Ana Bellinghausen 11 Elkhorn South 13.04 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Emma Nyffeler 10 Millard West 26.33 
2Grace Wolf Elkhorn South 26.62 
3Kennedy Jones 10 Fremont 26.88 
4Sumayyah Muhammad 10 Omaha Northwest 27.09 
5Maya Buss 12 Lincoln Southeast 27.15 
6Reagan Koza Millard West 27.30 
7Hanna Latham Elkhorn South 27.32 
8Allysa Kimpson 12 Millard West 27.33 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kaitlynn Johnson 12 Millard West 59.59 
2Sydney Daniels 11 Millard West 1:00.07 
3Sydney Miller 10 Millard West 1:01.20 
4Carissa Bohaty 11 Lincoln Southeast 1:02.44 
5Maya Buss 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:03.38 
6Sierra Zach 12 Elkhorn South 1:03.87 
7Alexi Crouch 12 Elkhorn South 1:05.15 
8Estrella Uribe Lincoln Southeast 1:07.52 
9Kory Smith 12 Omaha Northwest 1:07.61 
10Delaney Exon Lincoln Northeast 1:09.08 
11Ragde Vazquez Lincoln High 1:09.32 
12Anna Anderson Lincoln High 1:11.06 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Kaitlynn Johnson 12 Millard West 2:18.96 
2Lauren Wilwerding 10 Millard West 2:21.92 
3Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 12 Fremont 2:24.06 
4Camryn Larsen 12 Millard West 2:25.05 
5Macie Moore 12 Elkhorn South 2:25.46 
6Megan Whittaker 11 Elkhorn South 2:29.46 
7Cody Selvage 12 Lincoln High 2:36.83 
8Jenna Carson 11 Elkhorn South 2:37.79 
9Patience Goe 10 Lincoln High 2:41.34 
10Kailey Rensch 10 Fremont 2:45.78 
11Rachelle Lopez Grand Island 2:51.65 
12Jaimasyn Hunter 10 Grand Island 2:52.21 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Gabrielle McGinn 11 Millard West 5:17.07 
2Abby Heffner 10 Millard West 5:26.42 
3Ally Schilmoeller Elkhorn South 5:27.83 
4Lauren Wilwerding 10 Millard West 5:33.57 
5Laura Ebers 12 Lincoln Southeast 5:40.39 
6Hannah Ray Lincoln Northeast 5:41.20 
7Kate Schoening 10 Lincoln Northeast 5:44.13 
8Emily Johnson 12 Elkhorn South 5:48.20 
9Madison Ustohal Fremont 5:50.59 
10Katherine Boyens 10 Elkhorn South 5:51.01 
11Myia Johnson Fremont 5:52.58 
12Emma Lauterbach 11 Lincoln Southeast 5:54.57 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Gabrielle McGinn 11 Millard West 11:18.89 
2Lauren Wilwerding 10 Millard West 11:27.27 
3Abby Heffner 10 Millard West 11:30.44 
4Hannah Ray Lincoln Northeast 11:51.18 
5Clara Smith 11 Omaha Northwest 11:59.09 
6Emily Johnson 12 Elkhorn South 12:07.44 
7Laura Ebers 12 Lincoln Southeast 12:16.17 
8Elizabeth Frey 10 Lincoln High 12:27.07 
9Jahayra Alarcon 10 Fremont 12:35.54 
10Elizabeth Krohn 12 Fremont 13:00.84 
11Abigail Cawley 10 Lincoln Southeast 13:37.80 
12     

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Alyssa Schlaht 11 Millard West 15.45 
2Jadai Burns 11 Omaha Northwest 15.46 
3Alexa Blase 11 Grand Island 15.98 
4Bethany Vawter 10 Millard West 16.20 
5Annika Kuchar 11 Lincoln Northeast 16.49 
6Grace Wolf Elkhorn South 16.78 
7Miranda Brohman 12 Lincoln Southeast 16.81 
8Daniella Gbetanou Omaha Northwest 19.06 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Alyssa Schlaht 11 Millard West 46.27 
2Shannon Wurtele 10 Millard West 47.70 
3Annaline McCoy Grand Island 49.74 
4Bethany Vawter 10 Millard West 49.82 
5Abby Neill 10 Lincoln Northeast 49.84 
6Kiara Winston 11 Lincoln High 50.48 
7Taylor Jenkins 10 Grand Island 50.48 
8Malea Ness 11 Lincoln Southeast 50.66 
9Kelsey Zach 10 Elkhorn South 50.87 
10Cali Eichelberger 10 Lincoln Southeast 50.99 
11Mikayla Paulson 10 Fremont 51.22 
12Daniella Gbetanou Omaha Northwest 51.35 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Allysa Kimpson 
Sydney Miller 
Emma Nyffeler 
Shannon Wurtele 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Millard West 50.13 
2Kaitlyn Ellis 
Emma Hilderbrand 
Abigail Mayer 
Stacy Wells 
11 

12 

Grand Island 51.01 
3Kiara Winston 
Angelina Tran 
Raelynn Burkinshaw 
Reme Brown 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Lincoln High 51.35 
4Ana Bellinghausen 
Grace Wolf 
Hanna Latham 
Denyel Pivonka 
11 


11 
Elkhorn South 52.34 
5Maya Buss 
Carissa Bohaty 
Malea Ness 
Sandra Leybold 
12 
11 
11 

Lincoln Southeast 52.41 
6Alieyya Jones 
Khadiya Mengelkamp 
Emma Thomssen 
Delaney Exon 
10 
12 
12 

Lincoln Northeast 52.80 
7Mikayla Paulson 
Kennedy Jones 
Catalina Paz 
Savanna Pieper 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Fremont 53.00 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Sydney Daniels 
Shannon Wurtele 
Kaitlynn Johnson 
Sydney Miller 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Millard West 4:06.13 
2Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 
Savanna Pieper 
Sadie Nichols 
Karla Zavala 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Fremont 4:14.82 
3Sydney Haubold 
Emma Hilderbrand 
Grace Kennedy 
Stacy Wells 
11 

11 

Grand Island 4:16.33 
4Sierra Zach 
Alexi Crouch 
Jacquelyn Todd 
Kelsey Zach 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Elkhorn South 4:18.71 
5Maya Buss 
Cali Eichelberger 
Carissa Bohaty 
Estrella Uribe 
12 
10 
11 

Lincoln Southeast 4:20.76 
6Colleen Arnold 
Ragde Vazquez 
Samantha Duffy 
Anna Anderson 
10 



Lincoln High 4:39.51 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kaitlynn Johnson 
Devyn McDonald 
Camryn Larsen 
Gabrielle McGinn 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Millard West 9:34.96 
2Macie Moore 
Ally Schilmoeller 
Megan Whittaker 
Sierra Zach 
12 

11 
12 
Elkhorn South 9:55.97 
3Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 
Myia Johnson 
Aubrey Rathke 
Karla Zavala 
12 


11 
Fremont 10:05.06 
4Johanna Schubert 
Adrian Vavala 
Cody Selvage 
Patience Goe 
10 

12 
10 
Lincoln High 10:11.53 
5Jaimasyn Hunter 
Rachelle Lopez 
Alondra Martinez Granados 
Nicole Lenners 
10 


11 
Grand Island 11:13.00 
6Lillyan Uhlmann 
Sydney Green 
Shelby Bloom 
Kate Schoening 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Lincoln Northeast 11:25.43 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Jake Sellon 11 Fremont 14-10.00 
2Benjamin Reilly 10 Grand Island 14-06.00 
3Rockdale Cauble 12 Lincoln Southeast 14-06.00 
4Noah Erwin 12 Lincoln Southeast 13-06.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5Skyler Peterson10Lincoln Southeast13 ft 06 in

Boys High Jump:
1Ross McMahon 10 Fremont 6-01.00 
2Dauntavis Lawrence 11 Lincoln High 6-01.00 
3Rayan Kathol 11 Elkhorn South 6-01.00 
4George Johnson 12 Elkhorn South 6-00.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Austin Everitt 10 Fremont 21-04.50 
2Samaan Adenti 11 Grand Island 20-09.75 
3Farrakhan Muhammad 12 Lincoln High 20-09.00 
4Nicholas Rosenthal 12 Lincoln Southeast 19-11.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Samuel Joseph 11 Lincoln High 44-04.50 
2Tyler Sextro 11 Grand Island 43-06.00 
3Chase Dederman 12 Lincoln Southeast 43-04.50 
4Peyton Krugerud 12 Millard West 43-04.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Bryson Williams 11 Lincoln Southeast 55-05.50 
2Dallas Thompson 12 Fremont 54-09.00 
3Hunter Moural 12 Grand Island 50-02.75 
4Mohammad Majid 12 Lincoln High 48-11.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Tate Moeller 10 Fremont 150-11 
2Joshua Lasauskas 11 Millard West 144-01 
3Benjamin Aniello 12 Millard West 140-00 
4Malachi Norval 11 Lincoln High 139-03 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Caleb Brown 12 Lincoln High 10.71 
2Casey Burnham 11 Grand Island 10.86 
3Payton Kinne 12 Grand Island 10.98 
4Zion Perry 11 Lincoln High 11.04 
5Farrakhan Muhammad 12 Lincoln High 11.24 
6Tyler Alberts 12 Elkhorn South 11.29 
7Nicholas Rosenthal 12 Lincoln Southeast 11.38 
8Justin Pettit 12 Fremont 11.53 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Caleb Brown 12 Lincoln High 21.70 
2Alex Nelson 11 Elkhorn South 21.75 
3Casey Burnham 11 Grand Island 22.17 
4Payton Kinne 12 Grand Island 22.65 
5Zion Perry 11 Lincoln High 22.80 
6Alexander Curran 12 Lincoln Southeast 23.37 
7Mason Kenkel 11 Elkhorn South 23.48 
8     
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Lucas Arps 10 Fremont 50.26 
2Michael Knowles 12 Omaha Northwest 50.37 
3Leeaaron Berks 10 Lincoln Northeast 50.95 
4Mason Suey 10 Elkhorn South 51.32 
5Alexander Curran 12 Lincoln Southeast 52.36 
6Matthew Detlefsen 10 Millard West 52.79 
7Benjamin Christenson 11 Millard West 53.07 
8Ryan Betts 10 Millard West 54.00 
9Raschon Rush 11 Omaha Northwest 54.25 
10Timothy Le 12 Lincoln Northeast 54.28 
11Sterling Gappa 10 Grand Island 54.48 
12Ivan Esparza 10 Fremont 55.43 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Longins Kouri 12 Grand Island 1:55.43 
2Leeaaron Berks 10 Lincoln Northeast 1:57.02 
3John Quigley 11 Millard West 1:57.09 
4Franklin Shue 11 Millard West 1:57.79 
5Michael Knowles 12 Omaha Northwest 2:00.27 
6Pehrson Huss 12 Fremont 2:01.03 
7Felibs Gangra 12 Grand Island 2:02.20 
8Brock Hegarty 12 Fremont 2:02.50 
9Russell Masterson 12 Lincoln Southeast 2:03.70 
10Samuel Harter 12 Millard West 2:04.11 
11Tito Gonzalez 12 Fremont 2:04.67 
12Evan Prendes Elkhorn South 2:08.63 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Seth Hirsch 12 Millard West 4:22.72 
2Preston Decker 12 Fremont 4:25.06 
3Maxwell Heng 12 Elkhorn South 4:28.20 
4John Quigley 11 Millard West 4:28.57 
5Spencer Bobbett 12 Fremont 4:29.51 
6Abram Turner 12 Lincoln Southeast 4:32.41 
7Mason McDonald 10 Millard West 4:33.17 
8Caden Frazier 12 Lincoln Northeast 4:35.97 
9Brett Hillabrand 11 Omaha Northwest 4:37.33 
10Ben Schulz 10 Fremont 4:40.01 
11Tate Le Lincoln Northeast 4:45.37 
12Lane Nollendorfs-Miller 10 Lincoln Southeast 4:47.88 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Seth Hirsch 12 Millard West 9:22.36 
2Jack Schulz 12 Fremont 9:36.57 
3Derek Moore 11 Millard West 9:48.19 
4Nicholas Brdicko 11 Millard West 9:49.04 
5Thomas Ward 12 Lincoln Southeast 9:58.30 
6Sage Reiger 12 Fremont 9:59.08 
7Lane Nollendorfs-Miller 10 Lincoln Southeast 9:59.42 
8Chase Cate 11 Fremont 10:03.73 
9Alden Fitts 10 Elkhorn South 10:22.37 
10Jacob Rushman 12 Lincoln Southeast 11:00.26 
11Jay Stander 12 Lincoln Northeast 11:02.28 
12Israel Ronquillo 11 Grand Island 11:41.28 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Darius Luff 10 Lincoln High 14.29 
2George Siliman 12 Grand Island 14.29 
3Dillon Murman 12 Millard West 15.38 
4Tristan Novak 11 Fremont 15.88 
5Connor Pierson 12 Millard West 16.48 
6Gavin Teater Grand Island 16.61 
7Austin Everitt 10 Fremont 16.75 
8Brennen Smith 10 Omaha Northwest 17.16 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1George Siliman 12 Grand Island 40.05 
2Marcus Haynes 12 Lincoln High 41.27 
3Tristan Novak 11 Fremont 42.28 
4Connor Pierson 12 Millard West 42.56 
5Isaiah Winston Lincoln High 42.61 
6Caelin Reeh 11 Fremont 42.99 
7Dillon Murman 12 Millard West 43.02 
8Gavin Teater Grand Island 43.89 
9Matthew Mitchell 11 Omaha Northwest 44.02 
10Brennen Smith 10 Omaha Northwest 44.94 
11David Leffler 11 Lincoln Southeast 45.03 
12Austin Everitt 10 Fremont 45.08 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Joshua Mfinanga 
Farrakhan Muhammad 
Zion Perry 
Caleb Brown 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln High 42.54 
2George Siliman 
Casey Burnham 
Benjamin Reilly 
Payton Kinne 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Grand Island 42.81 
3Tyler Alberts 
Mason Suey 
Michael Xiques 
Alex Nelson 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Elkhorn South 43.50 
4Justin Pettit 
Chandler Lipsys 
Bryan Fernandez 
Lucas Arps 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Fremont 43.99 
5Jack Strong 
Nicholas Rosenthal 
Chase Dederman 
Alexander Curran 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln Southeast 44.36 
6Samuel Stodola 
Benjamin Christenson 
Matthew Detlefsen 
Peyton Krugerud 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Millard West 44.91 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Chandler Lipsys 
Caelin Reeh 
Bryan Fernandez 
Lucas Arps 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Fremont 3:25.71 
2Longins Kouri 
Ibrahim Karnouls 
Felibs Gangra 
Samaan Adenti 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Grand Island 3:25.93 
3Matthew Detlefsen 
Franklin Shue 
Benjamin Christenson 
John Quigley 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Millard West 3:28.05 
4Shadon Shannon 
Mohamed Komi 
Elijah Connatser 
Leeaaron Berks 

12 
11 
10 
Lincoln Northeast 3:31.00 
5Ethan Geer 
Rayan Kathol 
Connor Boyens 
Mason Suey 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Elkhorn South 3:31.44 
6Raschon Rush 
Michael Knowles 
Matthew Mitchell 
Brennen Smith 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Omaha Northwest 3:36.42 
7Nicholas Rosenthal 
Chase Dederman 
Jack Strong 
Alexander Curran 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln Southeast 3:38.94 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jacob Weston 
Preston Decker 
Brock Hegarty 
Jason Bechtel 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Fremont 8:06.36 
2Longins Kouri 
Felibs Gangra 
Ibrahim Karnouls 
Dylan Hartford 
12 
12 
10 

Grand Island 8:09.49 
3Connor Boyens 
Maxwell Heng 
Evan Prendes 
Ethan Geer 
12 
12 

11 
Elkhorn South 8:11.10 
4Franklin Shue 
Grant Ray 
Seth Hirsch 
Gabriel Anderson 
11 
12 
12 
10 
Millard West 8:11.42 
5Shadon Shannon 
Mohamed Komi 
Elijah Connatser 
Leeaaron Berks 

12 
11 
10 
Lincoln Northeast 8:32.91 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12