2013 NSAA Track & Field District A-2 Results:
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Host: Norfolk
Site: Norfolk Track and Field

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2013 at 1:17pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard North, 136
2. Kearney, 130.5
3. Norfolk, 97
4. Lincoln Southeast, 84.5
5. Grand Island, 38
6. Papillion-La Vista, 36
7. Omaha Bryan, 4
8. South Sioux City, 1
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Kearney, 201
2. Papillion-La Vista, 119
3. Millard North, 70
4. Grand Island, 69
5. Norfolk, 28
6. Lincoln Southeast, 28
7. Omaha Bryan, 6
8. South Sioux City, 6
Girls Pole Vault:
1Victoria Heineman 12 Kearney 10-3.00 
2Stephanie Weides 10 Kearney 10-3.00 
3Mikaela Cauble 11 Lincoln Southeast 9-11.00 
4Megan Dolezal 12 Norfolk 9-3.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Claire Sintek 10 Norfolk 5-4.00 
2Katie Higgins 12 Kearney 5-2.00 
3Kendra Coslor 12 Kearney 5-2.00 
4Alissa Schovanec 11 Papillion-La Vista 5-2.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Mackenzie Puckett Grand Island 16-8.00 
2TaLeah Williams 10 Norfolk 16-7.00 
3Kelsey Wiemers 12 Kearney 16-4.50 
4Emily Haase 12 Millard North 16-0.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Erica Dover 11 Norfolk 37-4.50 
2Megan Adams 12 Papillion-La Vista 37-2.00 
3Rebecca Newsom 10 Millard North 36-4.25 
4Katie Stephens Papillion-La Vista 35-11.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Katricia Svoboda 12 Norfolk 127-6.00 
2Laurel Mertz 10 Millard North 121-9.00 
3Bethany Shaw Kearney 120-9.00 
4Hailey Humphrey 10 Millard North 117-8.00 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Kelsey Wiemers 12 Kearney 35-11.50 
2Mercedes Madlock 12 Lincoln Southeast 35-9.00 
3TaLeah Williams 10 Norfolk 35-6.50 
4Mackenzie Puckett Grand Island 34-8.00 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Mia Nguyen 11 Papillion-La Vista 12.82 
2Kaitlyn DeFreece 12 Kearney 12.98 
3Champagne Anderson 10 Lincoln Southeast 13.11 
4Reagan Patrick Millard North 13.12 
5Itzayana Alvarado 12 Kearney 13.16 
6Wynter Novak 11 Millard North 13.23 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Camray Brenner 11 Millard North 26.20 
2TaLeah Williams 10 Norfolk 26.82 
3Elizabeth Jones 10 Millard North 26.99 
4Kaylee Jones 10 Millard North 27.12 
5Shannon Buck 12 Kearney 27.25 
6Amelia Just 12 Lincoln Southeast 27.34 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Camray Brenner 11 Millard North 58.47 
2Kaylee Jones 10 Millard North 58.61 
3Elizabeth Jones 10 Millard North 59.73 
4Chandalea Jones 11 Omaha Bryan 1:01.25 
5Bri McKay 12 Grand Island 1:01.45 
6Jaycee Bradley 10 Norfolk 1:02.29 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Christy Shuster 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:23.13 
2Lacie Lindner 10 Kearney 2:25.42 
3Suna Akkoseoglu 12 Millard North 2:26.24 
4Rylee Bahe Millard North 2:27.29 
5Tera McVicker 12 Grand Island 2:29.37 
6Nathalie Freeman 12 Lincoln Southeast 2:29.58 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Megan Sughroue 10 Kearney 5:27.60 
2Allison Wetig 12 Millard North 5:31.52 
3Elsa Forsberg Lincoln Southeast 5:34.39 
4Brook Benes 11 Lincoln Southeast 5:35.67 
5Nathalie Freeman 12 Lincoln Southeast 5:39.12 
6Courtney Pickering Papillion-La Vista 5:40.26 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jordyn Dahlke 12 Kearney 11:41.80 
2Abby Protzman 10 Norfolk 11:42.30 
3Elsa Forsberg Lincoln Southeast 11:42.94 
4Courtney Pickering Papillion-La Vista 11:45.66 
5Delaney McFadden 11 Kearney 11:46.86 
6Amanda Sughroue 12 Kearney 12:25.86 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Rykie Houser 10 Lincoln Southeast 15.37 
2Hanna Peterson 12 Millard North 15.62 
3Farren Lovell 12 Norfolk 16.51 
4Cierra Graf 12 Kearney 16.69 
5Madison Kramer 10 Millard North 16.89 
6Morgan Reinke 10 Norfolk 17.07 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Hanna Peterson 12 Millard North 45.58 
2Chelsea Johnson 11 Norfolk 45.85 
3Mercedes Madlock 12 Lincoln Southeast 47.26 
4Kelsey Wiemers 12 Kearney 48.30 
5Cierra Graf 12 Kearney 49.15 
6Nicole vonAschwege Kearney 50.38 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Wynter Novak 
Hanna Peterson 
Kaylee Jones 
Camray Brenner 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Millard North 49.97 
2Jaden Krolikowski 
Champagne Anderson 
Taylor Roscoe 
Rykie Houser 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Lincoln Southeast 50.55 
3Kaitlyn DeFreece 
Itzayana Alvarado 
Shannon Buck 
Kealy Kociemba 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Kearney 50.55 
4Leigh Uhing 
Ali Johnson 
Morgan Harvey 
Mackenzie Puckett 
11 
12 
10 

Grand Island 51.33 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1TaLeah Williams 
Katherine Dover 
Jaycee Bradley 
Chelsea Johnson 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Norfolk 4:02.07 
2Elizabeth Jones 
Kaylee Jones 
Emily Haase 
Camray Brenner 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Millard North 4:05.38 
3Amelia Just 
Alexa Haas 
Christy Shuster 
Mercedes Madlock 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln Southeast 4:10.46 
4Lindsey Telecky 
Savana Peterson 
Sierra Peterson 
Bri McKay 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Grand Island 4:12.68 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Tera McVicker 
Lindsey Telecky 
Sydni Harris 
Savana Peterson 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Grand Island 9:52.01 
2Megan Sughroue 
Jade Cook 
Brenna McFadden 
Lacie Lindner 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Kearney 9:55.72 
3Suna Akkoseoglu 
Rylee Bahe 
Anna Frazier 
Devin Grier 
12 

10 
12 
Millard North 9:57.17 
4Nathalie Freeman 
Brook Benes 
Anne-Sophie Haeuser 
Christy Shuster 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 9:59.99 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Steven Cahoy 12 Grand Island 16-0.00 
2Kevin Cahoy 10 Grand Island 14-10.00 
3Hudson Snider 10 Kearney 13-4.00 
4Jacob Morrow 11 Grand Island 12-4.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Marcel Ryan 11 Papillion-La Vista 6-5.00 
2Seth Houfek 11 Millard North 6-1.00 
2Keenan Neelon 12 Papillion-La Vista 6-1.00 
4Nathan Rogers 12 South Sioux City 6-1.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Quintez McCray 12 Papillion-La Vista 22-0.25 
2Jacob Cornelius 12 Grand Island 21-10.50 
3Caleb Lundgren 12 Kearney 21-2.00 
4Tyler Gillen 11 Kearney 21-1.75 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Seth Houfek 11 Millard North 43-8.25 
2Caleb Lundgren 12 Kearney 43-5.25 
3Colton Stuhr 11 Grand Island 43-0.25 
4Jacob Kingsley 11 Kearney 42-3.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Luke McNitt 12 Kearney 56-4.75 
2Jackson Gannon 12 Kearney 55-1.75 
3Philip Kreutzer 12 Kearney 54-8.50 
4DJ Foster 11 Lincoln Southeast 53-7.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Nick Petersen 12 Kearney 175-7.00 
2Luke McNitt 12 Kearney 174-10.00 
3Jacob Long 10 Kearney 160-5.00 
4Kyle Hansen 12 Millard North 159-5.00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Kenzo Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista 10.78 
2Tyler Gillen 11 Kearney 10.88 
3Jalen Allison 11 Papillion-La Vista 10.99 
4Lucas Hostetler 11 Papillion-La Vista 11.10 
5Devonte Madlock 12 Lincoln Southeast 11.18 
6Joshua Idachaba 11 Millard North 11.22 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Kenzo Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista 21.86 
2Tyler Gillen 11 Kearney 22.00 
3Isaac Brown 12 Kearney 22.43 
4Joshua Idachaba 11 Millard North 22.67 
5Kenneth Johnson 11 Norfolk 22.91 
6Asiegbu Kanu-Asiegbu 11 Millard North 23.28 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Devonte Madlock 12 Lincoln Southeast 49.86 
2Patrick Meuret 12 Norfolk 50.40 
3Donald Nekola 10 Omaha Bryan 50.61 
4Logan Forsythe 11 Millard North 50.98 
5Tyler Spearman 11 Papillion-La Vista 52.09 
6Jacob Havranek 12 Kearney 52.58 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Cody Wirth 12 Kearney 1:57.15 
2Cory Plugge 11 Papillion-La Vista 1:58.45 
3Jacob White 11 Millard North 2:00.05 
4Connor Krier 11 Kearney 2:00.72 
5Benjamin Janecek 11 Millard North 2:03.67 
6Casey Berg 12 Kearney 2:05.08 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Timothy Smith 12 Kearney 4:29.45 
2Colin Appel 11 Grand Island 4:34.74 
3Dillon Graf 12 Kearney 4:35.19 
4Davis Behle 12 Kearney 4:36.53 
5TeJai Clausen Norfolk 4:41.20 
6Ryan Douglass 12 Millard North 4:46.95 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Timothy Smith 12 Kearney 9:55.99 
2Davis Behle 12 Kearney 10:10.22 
3Benjamin Protzman 12 Norfolk 10:15.32 
4Connor McLaughlin 12 Papillion-La Vista 10:16.99 
5Curtis Focht 12 Millard North 10:27.31 
6Ferhan Barento 10 South Sioux City 10:33.47 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Nicholas Bartels 12 Papillion-La Vista 14.85 
2Avram Tynes 11 Millard North 14.97 
3Trevor Wojtalewicz 11 Grand Island 15.07 
4Nathan Lechtenberg 11 Papillion-La Vista 15.26 
5Blake McNeil 12 Kearney 15.31 
6Jonathan Kingsley 12 Kearney 15.55 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Nicholas Bartels 12 Papillion-La Vista 39.66 
2Blake McNeil 12 Kearney 40.31 
3Cody Masters 11 Kearney 41.19 
4Nathan Lechtenberg 11 Papillion-La Vista 41.34 
5Trevor Wojtalewicz 11 Grand Island 41.42 
6Avram Tynes 11 Millard North 41.50 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Lucas Hostetler 
Jalen Allison 
Nicholas Bartels 
Kenzo Cotton 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Papillion-La Vista 41.79 
2Hunter King 
Isaac Brown 
Caleb Lundgren 
Tyler Gillen 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Kearney 42.10 
3Devin Washington 
Devonte Madlock 
Keiron Williams 
Tracey Tystad 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 43.19 
4Braden Knuth 
Taylor Jones 
Jacob Cornelius 
Jake Mayer 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Grand Island 43.29 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Isaac Brown 
Cody Wirth 
Jacob Havranek 
Connor Krier 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Kearney 3:24.60 
2Kenzo Cotton 
Cory Plugge 
Tyler Spearman 
Nicholas Bartels 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Papillion-La Vista 3:25.88 
3Logan Forsythe 
Benjamin Janecek 
Jacob White 
Noah Hawkins 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Millard North 3:26.34 
4Machoul Chuol Chol 
Braden Knuth 
Elijah Hunter 
Tyler Fitzke 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Grand Island 3:28.14 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Casey Berg 
Dillon Graf 
Trysten Compton 
Bailey Block 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Kearney 8:14.99 
2Machoul Chuol Chol 
Colin Appel 
Ben Witkowski 
Elijah Hunter 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Grand Island 8:21.12 
3Ryan Douglass 
Brett Whorley 
Benjamin Janecek 
Jacob White 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Millard North 8:22.56 
4Benjamin Protzman 
Ryan Hoffie 
Austin Warren 
Zachary Hoffie 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Norfolk 8:24.00 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Shot PutLiam HennessyMillard North10553 ft 5.00 in