2014 NSAA Track & Field District A-2 Results:
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Host: Omaha Bryan
Site: Bryan High

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2014 at 4:29pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lincoln Pius X, 149
2. Millard North, 130
3. Omaha Burke, 96
4. Lincoln Northeast, 46
5. Lincoln Southeast, 36
6. North Platte, 33
7. Bellevue East, 30
8. Omaha Bryan, 6
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard North, 147
2. Omaha Burke, 95.5
3. Lincoln Southeast, 71.5
4. North Platte, 67
5. Lincoln Pius X, 50
6. Bellevue East, 27
7. Lincoln Northeast, 26
8. Omaha Bryan, 12
Girls Pole Vault:
1Tori Kurth 12 North Platte 9-2 
2Carly Williams 11 Omaha Burke 9-2 
3Riley Herman 11 Omaha Burke 8-6 
4Madalyn Goss 11 Bellevue East 8-0 
4Rachel Kosmacek 11 North Platte 8-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Bailey Cowling 10 Lincoln Pius X 5-2 
2Kathleen Medill Lincoln Pius X 5-2 
3Sunday Faya Omaha Bryan 5-1 
4Mary Andrew 12 Lincoln Northeast 5-0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Kaitlynn Harvey 11 North Platte 16-3.25 
2Kathleen Medill Lincoln Pius X 15-9.75 
3Nyakuome Thichiot 10 Omaha Burke 15-8.25 
4Sasha Quattlebaum 10 Millard North 15-8 

Girls Shot Put:
1Toni Tupper 12 Lincoln Northeast 46-1 
2Avey Pokorny 10 Bellevue East 40-6.5 
3Caitlin Martin 11 Bellevue East 38-6.5 
4Rebecca Newsom 11 Millard North 37-8 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Laurel Mertz 11 Millard North 134-0 
2Avey Pokorny 10 Bellevue East 133-10 
3Hailey Humphrey 11 Millard North 127-7 
4Chase Wolinski 12 Lincoln Northeast 124-9 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Nyakuome Thichiot 10 Omaha Burke 36-2 
2Nadia Williams Omaha Burke 35-5.5 
3Nicole Yablonski 11 Omaha Burke 33-7 
4Alex Grasso 10 Millard North 33-2.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Madison Haney 12 Lincoln Pius X 12.87 
2Odochi Akwani Millard North 12.95 
3Tailore Bass 10 Omaha Burke 13.07 
4Kaela Samek 12 Lincoln Pius X 13.10 
5Madison Raska 10 North Platte 13.11 
6Taylor Roscoe 11 Lincoln Southeast 13.13 
7Melanie Harvey 10 Millard North 13.26 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Cami Brenner 12 Millard North 26.03 
2Aspen Rolfes Lincoln Pius X 26.22 
3Reagan Patrick 10 Millard North 26.73 
4Madison Haney 12 Lincoln Pius X 26.80 
5Elizabeth Jones 11 Millard North 27.01 
6Tailore Bass 10 Omaha Burke 27.15 
7Avery Koelzer 11 Lincoln Pius X 27.46 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kaylee Jones 11 Millard North 58.25 
2Elizabeth Jones 11 Millard North 58.29 
3Lauren Houston 11 Omaha Burke 58.55 
4Cami Brenner 12 Millard North 58.59 
5Aspen Rolfes Lincoln Pius X 1:00.48 
6Avery Koelzer 11 Lincoln Pius X 1:01.45 
7Maddi Essay 12 Lincoln Pius X 1:01.57 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Lauren Houston 11 Omaha Burke 2:15.59 
2Sarah Kottwitz 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:19.56 
3Tarin Van Slyke 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:20.05 
4Regan Taubenheim Lincoln Pius X 2:20.16 
5Christy Shuster 12 Lincoln Southeast 2:21.85 
6Taylor Hogan 11 Millard North 2:26.12 
7Kendra Schoening 12 Lincoln Northeast 2:31.10 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Regan Taubenheim Lincoln Pius X 5:21.04 
2Elsa Forsberg 10 Lincoln Southeast 5:21.88 
3Christy Shuster 12 Lincoln Southeast 5:28.19 
4Kendra Schoening 12 Lincoln Northeast 5:30.56 
5Ellie Beiermann 10 Lincoln Pius X 5:37.80 
6Natalie Kurtenbach 12 Lincoln Pius X 5:38.95 
7Amelia Baker 10 Lincoln Northeast 5:46.81 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Elsa Forsberg 10 Lincoln Southeast 11:32.72 
2Ellie Beiermann 10 Lincoln Pius X 11:35.97 
3Natalie Kurtenbach 12 Lincoln Pius X 11:38.27 
4Jocie Towers 10 Lincoln Northeast 12:20.06 
5Eden Schwahn 12 Millard North 12:23.15 
6Andrea Ziska Omaha Burke 12:26.44 
7Mary Soden Lincoln Pius X 12:28.97 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Maddie Simon 11 Lincoln Pius X 15.03 
2Sasha Quattlebaum 10 Millard North 15.93 
3Madison Kramer 11 Millard North 16.54 
4Madeline France 10 Millard North 16.64 
5Mary Kincheloe 11 Lincoln Pius X 16.75 
6Mary Andrew 12 Lincoln Northeast 16.96 
7Catelyn Lee 12 North Platte 17.80 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Maddie Simon 11 Lincoln Pius X 45.47 
2Nadia Williams Omaha Burke 48.95 
3Amber Rouse 11 Lincoln Northeast 49.93 
4Lauri Appel 11 Lincoln Northeast 49.94 
5Alex Grasso 10 Millard North 50.86 
6Mary Kincheloe 11 Lincoln Pius X 51.13 
7Alli Davis 10 Lincoln Pius X 51.15 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Wynter Novak 
Elizabeth Jones 
Kaylee Jones 
Cami Brenner 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Millard North 50.59 
2Kaela Samek 
Madison Haney 
Megan Quigley 
Aspen Rolfes 
12 
12 
10 

Lincoln Pius X 50.67 
3Kayla Wood 
Riley Herman 
Tailore Bass 
Nadia Williams 
12 
11 
10 

Omaha Burke 51.37 
4Remingten Elsen 
Madison Raska 
Hannah Hays 
Kaitlynn Harvey 
10 
10 
11 
11 
North Platte 51.67 
5Rebecca Karst 
Jaden Krolikowski 
Taylor Roscoe 
Abbie Andersen 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 51.77 
6Justinna Epting 
De'Ja Monee' Phillips-Tyler 
Sydney Chaney 
Erin Hawkins 

12 
10 
10 
Bellevue East 52.03 
7Emma Thomssen 
Chase Wolinski 
Abdou Jalloh 
Taysha Slade 

12 

11 
Lincoln Northeast 53.68 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Elizabeth Jones 
Anna Frazier 
Kaylee Jones 
Cami Brenner 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Millard North 4:00.82 
2Avery Koelzer 
Maddi Essay 
Sarah Kottwitz 
Maddie Simon 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Lincoln Pius X 4:01.40 
3Alexandra Gill 
Nyakuome Thichiot 
Sarah Hobson 
Lauren Houston 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Omaha Burke 4:07.15 
4Alexis Barada 
Jaden Krolikowski 
Nerissa Moravec 
Christy Shuster 

11 
10 
12 
Lincoln Southeast 4:25.78 
5Emma Thomssen 
Kendra Schoening 
Chase Wolinski 
Amber Rouse 

12 
12 
11 
Lincoln Northeast 4:31.13 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Tarin Van Slyke 
Alexandra Pace 
Sarah Kottwitz 
Regan Taubenheim 
12 

12 

Lincoln Pius X 9:40.38 
2Angelika Bull 
Andrea Ziska 
Mariah Laher 
Lauren Houston 
10 


11 
Omaha Burke 9:52.07 
3Eden Schwahn 
Anna Frazier 
Gina Marcuzzo 
Taylor Hogan 
12 
11 

11 
Millard North 10:01.96 
4Seriana Williams 
Natalie Young 
Taylor Young 
Sydney Slie 
10 

11 
10 
Bellevue East 10:11.70 
5Brook Benes 
Alexis Barada 
Atti Donohoe 
Christy Shuster 
12 

11 
12 
Lincoln Southeast 10:22.40 
6Libby Burrows 
Talia Martinez 
McKenna Miller 
Victoria Tockey 
12 
10 
12 
11 
North Platte 10:55.62 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Discus ThrowLlana BorregoLincoln Northeast115123 ft 6 in
Discus ThrowHope WilkeNorth Platte106120 ft 3 in
Discus ThrowJoy RenfrowBellevue East127116 ft 5 in
Discus ThrowVictoria PuraOmaha Bryan128115 ft 3 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Evan Lamphear 12 North Platte 14-0 
2Kylan Rhodes 10 North Platte 12-6 
3Mackinley McAllister 12 Omaha Burke 12-6 
4Branden Hansen 11 North Platte 12-0 
4Cole Shoemaker 11 Lincoln Southeast 12-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Robert Sullivan 12 Omaha Burke 6-6 
2Sam Morris 10 Lincoln Southeast 6-0 
3Seth Houfek 12 Millard North 5-11 
4Kade Bowling 11 Lincoln Southeast 5-10 
4Nicholas Crenshaw 12 Omaha Burke 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Seth Houfek 12 Millard North 21-8 
2Jace Anderson 11 Lincoln Southeast 21-0 
3Divayrean Johnson 12 Lincoln Southeast 20-8 
4Jacob Zimbelman 11 North Platte 20-5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Seth Houfek 12 Millard North 44-6.5 
2Jace Anderson 11 Lincoln Southeast 44-6 
3Deon Parker 12 Omaha Bryan 41-8.25 
4Jamal Hannon 12 Omaha Burke 41-5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jerald Foster 12 Lincoln Southeast 56-3.5 
2Liam Hennessy 11 Millard North 52-4.5 
3Jordan Drapal 12 Lincoln Northeast 51-9 
4Brandon Chunka-Butler 12 Bellevue East 48-8.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Chase Hohnholt 12 North Platte 152-0 
2Jerald Foster 12 Lincoln Southeast 150-8 
3Larry Station 10 Millard North 147-6 
4Trevor Lee 11 North Platte 145-1 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Josh Idachaba 12 Millard North 10.92 
2Miracle Kanu-Asiegbu 12 Millard North 11.09 
3Carnel Phillips 12 Bellevue East 11.25 
4Malik Thompson 11 Omaha Burke 11.32 
5Gavin Brion 12 Omaha Burke 11.33 
6David Hawkins 11 Omaha Burke 11.35 
7Donald Nekola 11 Omaha Bryan 11.37 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Josh Idachaba 12 Millard North 22.33 
2Miles Carlisle 11 Omaha Burke 22.34 
3Miracle Kanu-Asiegbu 12 Millard North 22.69 
4Mamer Mamer 12 Bellevue East 22.80 
5Jacob Zimbelman 11 North Platte 23.22 
6Travis Ohnoutka 11 Lincoln Pius X 23.25 
7Malik Thompson 11 Omaha Burke 23.82 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Connor Jurgenson 10 Millard North 50.29 
2Travis Ohnoutka 11 Lincoln Pius X 50.43 
3Donald Nekola 11 Omaha Bryan 50.82 
4Miles Carlisle 11 Omaha Burke 51.01 
5Mitchell Grosserode 10 Lincoln Pius X 51.37 
6Bret Reetz 11 Lincoln Southeast 51.87 
7Logan Forsythe 12 Millard North 52.32 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Jacob White 12 Millard North 1:57.86 
2Bryan Butler 12 Lincoln Pius X 1:58.50 
3Benjamin Janecek 12 Millard North 1:58.84 
4Kallo Arno Omaha Burke 2:03.16 
5Stephen Freeman 10 Omaha Burke 2:05.14 
6Chad Berens 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:05.50 
7Mitchell Grosserode 10 Lincoln Pius X 2:06.65 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Wyatt McGuire 12 North Platte 4:31.82 
2Matthew Schilmoeller 12 Lincoln Pius X 4:34.68 
3Wyatt McLeod 10 Lincoln Northeast 4:35.24 
4Andrew Vasquez 10 Omaha Burke 4:39.52 
5Brett Whorley 12 Millard North 4:43.04 
6Paul Sutter 12 Lincoln Southeast 4:43.62 
7Matt Wiegand North Platte 4:46.20 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Matthew Schilmoeller 12 Lincoln Pius X 9:44.30 
2Wyatt McLeod 10 Lincoln Northeast 9:48.46 
3Andrew Vasquez 10 Omaha Burke 9:48.63 
4Wyatt McGuire 12 North Platte 9:48.97 
5Tyler Cox 11 Lincoln Southeast 10:01.71 
6Brandon Edwards 12 North Platte 10:27.96 
7John Ebers 11 Lincoln Southeast 10:39.51 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Avram Tynes 12 Millard North 15.04 
2Trez von Miers 12 Omaha Burke 15.32 
3Sterling Smith Lincoln Southeast 15.98 
4Alan Alahmad 12 Millard North 16.06 
5Devin Rezac 12 Lincoln Southeast 16.20 
6Parker Scheer 12 Lincoln Pius X 16.56 
7Robbie Hansen 11 Lincoln Pius X 17.35 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Avram Tynes 12 Millard North 40.13 
2Trez von Miers 12 Omaha Burke 41.02 
3Joshua Holcomb 11 Omaha Burke 41.51 
4Christopher Harrison 12 Bellevue East 43.38 
5Tate Pringle 11 Lincoln Southeast 43.41 
6Duncan Brandt 12 Omaha Burke 43.44 
7Alan Alahmad 12 Millard North 43.63 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Avram Tynes 
Josh Idachaba 
Logan Forsythe 
Miracle Kanu-Asiegbu 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Millard North 43.34 
2Austin Chitty 
Trevon Weaver 
Alec Wesslund 
Jacob Zimbelman 
11 

12 
11 
North Platte 43.60 
3Gavin Brion 
Miles Carlisle 
David Hawkins 
Malik Thompson 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Omaha Burke 43.66 
4Mamer Mamer 
Carnel Phillips 
Quan Myers 
Darrien Twyman 
12 
12 


Bellevue East 44.49 
5Samondre Miley 
Jace Anderson 
Jacob Mayer 
Devin Rezac 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Lincoln Southeast 44.58 
6Jacob Hotovy 
Parker Scheer 
Quentin Vrbka 
Anthony Keiter 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 45.89 
7Khalil Hunter 
Raymond Dillow 
Xavier Haggan 
Malik Jones 
11 

11 
10 
Lincoln Northeast 45.90 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Avram Tynes 
Jacob White 
Connor Jurgenson 
Logan Forsythe 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Millard North 3:26.90 
2Mitchell Grosserode 
Bryan Butler 
Joseph Butler 
Travis Ohnoutka 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Lincoln Pius X 3:27.30 
3Jordan Pond 
Samondre Miley 
Devin Rezac 
Bret Reetz 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 3:27.30 
4Gavin Brion 
Miles Carlisle 
Duncan Brandt 
David Hawkins 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Omaha Burke 3:31.03 
5Brian Bentzinger 
Nathan Benson 
Xavier Haggan 
Wyatt McLeod 

10 
11 
10 
Lincoln Northeast 3:37.05 
6Shay Bamesberger 
Evan Lamphear 
Drew Smith 
Brandon Enyeart 
10 
12 
10 
10 
North Platte 3:40.17 
7Trevor Fellbaum 
Trevor Lovell 
Trevor Lenear 
Christopher Harrison 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Bellevue East 4:04.02 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Mitchell Grosserode 
Kade Kalkowski 
Chad Berens 
Bryan Butler 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 8:09.02 
2Brett Whorley 
Noah Hawkins 
Jacob White 
Benjamin Janecek 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Millard North 8:11.06 
3Andrew Vasquez 
Kallo Arno 
Dylan Christenham 
Tyler Mullen 
10 

11 
11 
Omaha Burke 8:15.65 
4Adin Connatser 
Nathan Benson 
Brian Bentzinger 
Wyatt McLeod 
10 
10 

10 
Lincoln Northeast 8:17.74 
5Joshua Jones 
Trevor Wood 
Trevor Holloway 
Tyler Scott 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Bellevue East 8:22.51 
6Gilbert Seck 
Matt Wiegand 
Wyatt McGuire 
Adam Sanchez 
12 

12 
10 
North Platte 8:46.77 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)