2016 NSAA Track & Field District A-2 Results:
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Host: Omaha Northwest
Site: Omaha Northwest

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/12/2016 at 10:56am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard South, 138
2. Lincoln North Star, 105
3. Lincoln Pius X, 93
4. Millard North, 69
5. Elkhorn South, 60
6. Omaha Northwest, 45
7. Lincoln Northeast, 17
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard North, 119
2. Omaha Northwest, 105
3. Lincoln Pius X, 90
4. Lincoln North Star, 64
5. Millard South, 58
6. Lincoln Northeast, 55
7. Elkhorn South, 36
Girls Pole Vault:
1Casey Tillisch 11 Elkhorn South 10-04 
2Jessica Gardner Lincoln North Star 10-00 
3Paige Petersen 12 Millard South 10-00 
4Jessica Braun 12 Omaha Northwest 8-08 

Girls High Jump:
1Kathleen Medill 11 Lincoln Pius X 5-6 
2Alieyya Jones Lincoln Northeast 5-3 
2Emma Thomssen 11 Lincoln Northeast 5-3 
4Sierra Rasmussen 10 Millard South 5-3 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5Brooke Kudirka12Millard North5 ft 3 in

Girls Long Jump:
1Kassandra Gibbons 10 Elkhorn South 17-02 
2Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 17-01.25 
3Sasha Quattlebaum 12 Millard North 16-11.50 
4Kiara Hobson 10 Omaha Northwest 16-09.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Eleni Knapp 12 Millard South 40-10.25 
2Anna Rehberg 12 Millard North 40-09.75 
3Jordan Major 10 Millard South 34-02.50 
4Olivia Slater 11 Millard North 33-08.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Eleni Knapp 12 Millard South 130-03 
2Sarah Swanson 11 Elkhorn South 117-08 
3Olivia Slater 11 Millard North 112-01 
4Anna Rehberg 12 Millard North 109-03 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Alyssa Noelle 12 Millard South 35-09.75 
2Kiara Hobson 10 Omaha Northwest 34-07 
3Denyel Pivonka 10 Elkhorn South 33-0 
4Carina Covington Millard South 32-04 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 12.33 
2Alexis Springer 12 Lincoln North Star 12.59 
3Mackenzie Sederburg 12 Elkhorn South 12.65 
4Taelar Solano 11 Millard South 12.80 
5Teijah Robinson 10 Lincoln North Star 12.83 
6Megan Quigley 12 Lincoln Pius X 12.92 
7Camille Fowler 12 Millard South 12.93 
8Sapphire Boyd Lincoln North Star 13.08 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Aspen Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 25.74 
2Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 26.12 
3Alexis Springer 12 Lincoln North Star 26.42 
4Mackenzie Sederburg 12 Elkhorn South 26.71 
5Megan Quigley 12 Lincoln Pius X 27.02 
6Brittany Ohnoutka 11 Lincoln Pius X 27.12 
7Teijah Robinson 10 Lincoln North Star 27.18 
8Melanie Harvey 12 Millard North 27.37 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Dina Lado Andrea 12 Lincoln North Star 59.05 
2Aspen Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 59.06 
3Christina Mantsorov Millard North 1:01.32 
4Esther Broyles 10 Millard South 1:02.32 
5Champayne Archie 11 Lincoln North Star 1:02.57 
6Kathryn Drozda 12 Lincoln Pius X 1:02.78 
7Chloe Gilbert Millard South 1:03.67 
8Colbey Klein 10 Millard South 1:04.05 
9Sierra Zach 11 Elkhorn South 1:04.78 
10Alexi Crouch 11 Elkhorn South 1:04.82 
11Jordan Gibbons 11 Lincoln North Star 1:05.25 
12Miranda Johs 11 Lincoln Pius X 1:05.26 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Dajhia Reed 12 Omaha Northwest 2:18.09 
2Taylor Somers 11 Millard South 2:18.70 
3Diana Lado Andrea 11 Lincoln North Star 2:21.47 
4Regan Taubenheim 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:22.16 
5Macie Moore 11 Elkhorn South 2:24.65 
6Alexa Beckman 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:26.67 
7Alex Pace 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:28.26 
8Nicole Lund 12 Elkhorn South 2:33.63 
9Sophia Anderson 11 Millard North 2:34.31 
10Gina Marcuzzo 11 Millard North 2:35.74 
11Ashlyn Fritz 10 Elkhorn South 2:37.73 
12Taylor Woitzel Millard South 2:42.28 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Taylor Somers 11 Millard South 5:18.64 
2Diana Lado Andrea 11 Lincoln North Star 5:20.23 
3Regan Taubenheim 11 Lincoln Pius X 5:21.22 
4Tasneem Ali 11 Lincoln North Star 5:22.16 
5Willa Koenig 12 Lincoln Pius X 5:23.15 
6Emily Johnson 11 Elkhorn South 5:24.14 
7Ellie Beiermann 12 Lincoln Pius X 5:25.49 
8Zoeie Bacon 12 Omaha Northwest 5:29.85 
9Kristiana Young Millard North 5:35.02 
10Erin Circo 12 Elkhorn South 5:43.55 
11Kaitlin Smith 11 Millard North 5:45.78 
12Miriam Kluck 11 Lincoln North Star 5:47.44 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Taylor Somers 11 Millard South 11:25.03 
2Willa Koenig 12 Lincoln Pius X 11:38.99 
3Emily Johnson 11 Elkhorn South 11:57.86 
4Clara Smith 10 Omaha Northwest 12:13.72 
5Ellie Boes 10 Lincoln Pius X 12:20.24 
6Kaitlin Smith 11 Millard North 12:26.55 
7Abby Volkmer Lincoln Pius X 12:31.19 
8Jocelyn Towers 12 Lincoln Northeast 13:02.95 
9Katherine Boyens Elkhorn South 13:06.19 
10     
11     
12     

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Olivia Berks 12 Lincoln North Star 14.64 
2Sasha Quattlebaum 12 Millard North 14.95 
3Jaisee Stinson Millard South 15.97 
4Madeline France 12 Millard North 16.05 
5Caitlyn McGarvie Lincoln North Star 16.36 
6Jadai Burns 10 Omaha Northwest 16.53 
7April Kruse 12 Lincoln Pius X 16.59 
8Abigail Termaat 12 Lincoln Northeast 17.62 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Olivia Berks 12 Lincoln North Star 47.24 
2Sasha Quattlebaum 12 Millard North 47.60 
3Amelia Jarecke 10 Lincoln Pius X 48.06 
4Jaisee Stinson Millard South 48.39 
5Anna Robacker 12 Millard North 49.87 
6Alli Davis 12 Lincoln Pius X 50.50 
7April Kruse 12 Lincoln Pius X 51.75 
8Caitlyn McGarvie Lincoln North Star 52.03 
9Madalynn Victor 11 Millard South 52.20 
10Huey-Xian Wong 10 Elkhorn South 52.21 
11Abby Neill Lincoln Northeast 52.27 
12Lauren Archer 10 Lincoln North Star 52.45 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Taelar Solano 
Paige McClannan 
Paige Petersen 
Camille Fowler 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Millard South 49.49 
2Abigail Noel 
Megan Quigley 
Brittany Ohnoutka 
Aspen Rolfes 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Lincoln Pius X 49.57 
3Sapphire Boyd 
Latreas Deras 
Teijah Robinson 
Alexis Springer 

10 
10 
12 
Lincoln North Star 50.24 
4Deja Gregory 
Sumayyah Muhammad 
Kiara Hobson 
Jadai Burns 
12 

10 
10 
Omaha Northwest 50.47 
5Sasha Quattlebaum 
Christina Mantsorov 
Melanie Harvey 
Madeline France 
12 

12 
12 
Millard North 51.11 
6Khadiya Mengelkamp 
Abigail Termaat 
Emma Thomssen 
Jocelyn Walker 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln Northeast 51.80 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Champayne Archie 
Tasneem Ali 
Diana Lado Andrea 
Dina Lado Andrea 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Lincoln North Star 4:04.08 
2Amelia Jarecke 
Megan Quigley 
Brittany Ohnoutka 
Aspen Rolfes 
10 
12 
11 
11 
Lincoln Pius X 4:05.16 
3Jaisee Stinson 
Esther Broyles 
Chloe Gilbert 
Taylor Somers 

10 

11 
Millard South 4:08.90 
4Christina Mantsorov 
Sophia Anderson 
Brooke Kudirka 
Melanie Harvey 

11 
12 
12 
Millard North 4:14.23 
5Carson Ballard 
Alexi Crouch 
Sydney Klootwyk 
Sierra Zach 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Elkhorn South 4:17.37 
6Caliana Fenceroy 
Kiara Hobson 
Zoeie Bacon 
Dajhia Reed 

10 
12 
12 
Omaha Northwest 4:22.78 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Champayne Archie 
Diana Lado Andrea 
Dina Lado Andrea 
Tasneem Ali 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Lincoln North Star 9:50.21 
2Ellie Beiermann 
Alexa Beckman 
Alex Pace 
Kloee Sander 
12 
12 
11 

Lincoln Pius X 9:50.22 
3Carlyle Rieff 
Clara Smith 
Zoeie Bacon 
Dajhia Reed 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Omaha Northwest 9:56.34 
4Macie Moore 
Erin Circo 
Megan Whittaker 
Sierra Zach 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Elkhorn South 10:01.16 
5Sophia Anderson 
Gina Marcuzzo 
Kaitlin Smith 
Kristiana Young 
11 
11 
11 

Millard North 10:13.59 
6Amelia Baker 
Sydney Green 
Kate Schoening 
Lillyan Uhlmann 
12 
11 


Lincoln Northeast 11:23.08 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Jake Goertzen 10 Lincoln North Star 13-4.0 
2David Reinhardt 11 Millard South 13-0 
3Noah Geist 12 Millard North 12-0 
4Noah Hunt 11 Lincoln Northeast 11-8 

Boys High Jump:
1ArMon Alexander 11 Omaha Northwest 6-07 
2Kose Kose 10 Lincoln Pius X 6-06 
3Kohlton Bingham 12 Elkhorn South 6-06 
4Jack Dempsey 11 Millard South 6-05 

Boys Long Jump:
1Michael Minor 12 Omaha Northwest 22-06 
2Daye'Trell Thomas 12 Omaha Northwest 21-07.25 
3Jacob Losole Millard North 20-11.25 
4Kyle Loges 11 Millard South 20-09 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Daye'Trell Thomas 12 Omaha Northwest 44-03.50 
2ArMon Alexander 11 Omaha Northwest 44-01.25 
3Jordan Williams 12 Millard South 42-09 
4Michael Minor 12 Omaha Northwest 42-03 

Boys Shot Put:
1Alex Kerr 12 Lincoln Pius X 50-08.75 
2Ethan Karr 12 Lincoln Northeast 48-10 
3Broderick Buck 12 Millard North 47-06 
4Kevin Shubert Millard North 47-04.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Benjamin Newsom 11 Millard North 163-01 
2Larry Station 12 Millard North 158-02 
3Ethan Karr 12 Lincoln Northeast 147-05 
4Luke Ziepke 11 Elkhorn South 145-04 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Adrian Kellogg 12 Millard North 10.93 
2Joseph Butler 12 Lincoln Pius X 11.01 
3Tajuan Phipps 11 Omaha Northwest 11.10 
4Korvante' Lott 12 Omaha Northwest 11.27 
5Dylan Price 11 Millard North 11.34 
6Jacob Losole Millard North 11.40 
7Benjamin Sager 10 Lincoln Pius X 11.47 
8Keanu Russell 12 Lincoln North Star 11.56 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Adrian Kellogg 12 Millard North 22.31 
2Mitchell Grosserode 12 Lincoln Pius X 22.66 
3Joseph Butler 12 Lincoln Pius X 22.81 
4Logan Lichter 12 Millard South 22.86 
5Dylan Price 11 Millard North 23.03 
6Tajuan Phipps 11 Omaha Northwest 23.23 
7Korvante' Lott 12 Omaha Northwest 23.24 
8Daniel Miller 12 Lincoln North Star 23.53 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Micheal Knowles 11 Omaha Northwest 49.71 
2Taylor Moyer 12 Millard North 50.29 
3Mitchell Grosserode 12 Lincoln Pius X 50.48 
4Connor Jurgenson 12 Millard North 50.62 
5Zachary Charity 11 Millard South 52.09 
6Thomas Kopcho 10 Millard North 53.28 
7Logan Lichter 12 Millard South 53.47 
8Alex Lesiak 10 Lincoln Pius X 53.95 
9Jack Aylward 11 Lincoln Pius X 54.58 
10Andrew Ceballos 10 Millard South 55.27 
11Jacob Miller 12 Lincoln North Star 56.15 
12Noah Hudson Lincoln North Star 56.31 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Nathan Pierce 12 Lincoln North Star 1:56.88 
2Tyler Taubenheim 10 Lincoln Pius X 1:57.25 
3Micheal Knowles 11 Omaha Northwest 1:57.38 
4Noah Rasmussen 11 Millard South 1:57.46 
5Maxwell Heng 11 Elkhorn South 1:58.07 
6Brian Bentzinger 11 Lincoln Northeast 1:58.54 
7Bryce Holcomb 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:02.45 
8Jacob Denesia 12 Lincoln North Star 2:04.97 
9Goanar Chot 11 Lincoln North Star 2:05.88 
10Leeaaron Berks Lincoln Northeast 2:07.14 
11Joseph Ziegenhorn 11 Millard North 2:07.36 
12Anthony Butler 10 Lincoln Pius X 2:08.27 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Wyatt McLeod 12 Lincoln Northeast 4:29.54 
2Nathan Pierce 12 Lincoln North Star 4:30.09 
3Joseph Frazier 11 Millard North 4:35.29 
4Noah Rasmussen 11 Millard South 4:35.79 
5Tyler Taubenheim 10 Lincoln Pius X 4:37.03 
6Jack Goeden 11 Lincoln Pius X 4:37.47 
7Mohamed Komi 11 Lincoln Northeast 4:41.99 
8Benjamin Brunkalla 10 Millard North 4:42.84 
9Bemnet Habtu 12 Lincoln North Star 4:46.82 
10Caden Frazier 11 Lincoln Northeast 4:47.30 
11Bryce Holcomb 11 Lincoln Pius X 4:49.67 
12Brett Hillabrand 10 Omaha Northwest 4:50.00 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Wyatt McLeod 12 Lincoln Northeast 10:04.87 
2Jack Goeden 11 Lincoln Pius X 10:11.72 
3Eric Murcek 11 Millard South 10:23.91 
4Andru Hansen 12 Lincoln North Star 10:25.35 
5Kody Schmidt 11 Millard North 10:33.16 
6Elijah Connatser 10 Lincoln Northeast 10:36.57 
7Joseph Roth 11 Millard North 10:39.92 
8Wilder Vargas 12 Omaha Northwest 10:42.43 
9Nathanael Urban 12 Millard North 10:44.55 
10Jake Scott 10 Millard South 10:44.63 
11Jared Yost 12 Lincoln Pius X 10:45.28 
12Luke Pierce 10 Lincoln North Star 10:50.96 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Kohlton Bingham 12 Elkhorn South 15.37 
2Alexander Arvanis 12 Millard South 15.38 
3Trevin Ball 12 Lincoln North Star 15.78 
4TJ Hansen 11 Lincoln Pius X 15.88 
5Brennen Smith Omaha Northwest 17.08 
6Joshua Kobza 11 Lincoln Pius X 17.09 
7Jonah Housh 10 Lincoln North Star 17.18 
8     
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Trevin Ball 12 Lincoln North Star 40.80 
2Deadrean Deprea Baker 12 Omaha Northwest 41.49 
3TJ Hansen 11 Lincoln Pius X 42.43 
4Nicholas Edwards 11 Millard North 42.59 
5Adam Zastrow 11 Lincoln Pius X 42.94 
6Alexander Arvanis 12 Millard South 42.96 
7Jason Minturn 12 Millard North 43.42 
8Derrick Golden 12 Lincoln North Star 43.45 
9Adin Connatser 12 Lincoln Northeast 43.60 
10Zachary Charity 11 Millard South 45.03 
11Matthew Mitchell 10 Omaha Northwest 45.04 
12Lance Louthan Millard North 46.46 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Adrian Kellogg 
Taylor Moyer 
Jacob Losole 
Dylan Price 
12 
12 

11 
Millard North 43.59 
2Michael Minor 
Korvante' Lott 
Deadrean Deprea Baker 
Daye'Trell Thomas 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Omaha Northwest 43.72 
3Tyler Alberts 
Connor Ballard 
Alex Nelson 
Mason Suey 
11 
12 
10 

Elkhorn South 43.86 
4Mitchell Grosserode 
Tyler Gill 
Benjamin Sager 
Joseph Butler 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 44.07 
5Mason Austin 
Trevin Ball 
Daniel Miller 
Keanu Russell 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln North Star 44.09 
6Kristian Cornwell 
Malik Jones 
Russel Nguyen 
Tivon Phillips 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Lincoln Northeast 45.01 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Gerald Spethman 
Ben King 
Connor Jurgenson 
Taylor Moyer 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Millard North 3:23.61 
2Daye'Trell Thomas 
Deadrean Deprea Baker 
De'Vonte Carter 
Micheal Knowles 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Omaha Northwest 3:25.62 
3Trevin Ball 
Jacob Denesia 
Goanar Chot 
Nathan Pierce 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln North Star 3:25.94 
4Brian Bentzinger 
Leeaaron Berks 
Adin Connatser 
Wyatt McLeod 
11 

12 
12 
Lincoln Northeast 3:26.20 
5Zachary Charity 
Colton Shonka 
Alexander Arvanis 
Noah Rasmussen 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Millard South 3:29.92 
6Maxwell Heng 
Alex Nelson 
Michael Xiques 
Mason Suey 
11 
10 
10 

Elkhorn South 3:31.26 
7Adam Zastrow 
Alex Lesiak 
Joseph Butler 
Mitchell Grosserode 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 4:04.65 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Brian Bentzinger 
Leeaaron Berks 
Adin Connatser 
Wyatt McLeod 
11 

12 
12 
Lincoln Northeast 8:04.85 
2Jacob Denesia 
Bemnet Habtu 
Brett Krajewski 
Nathan Pierce 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln North Star 8:10.01 
3Bryce Holcomb 
Thomas Robertson 
Thomas Krick 
Tyler Taubenheim 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Lincoln Pius X 8:11.73 
4Jarret Widhalm 
Kody Schmidt 
Benjamin Paustian 
Joseph Frazier 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Millard North 8:18.46 
5Maxwell Heng 
Connor Boyens 
Samuel Hayden 
Mason Smalley 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Elkhorn South 8:20.10 
6Colton Shonka 
Gunner Matson 
Daniel Gallardo 
Cole Bordwell 
12 
11 

12 
Millard South 8:42.21 
7Kyle Baumer 
Brett Hillabrand 
Michael Lasley 
Adam Strasser 
12 
10 

10 
Omaha Northwest 9:14.97 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12