2015 NSAA Track & Field District A-3 Results:
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
Host: Lincoln High
Site: Lincoln High

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/14/2015 at 1:59pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard West, 136.75
2. Lincoln North Star, 125
3. Lincoln Southeast, 69.75
4. Lincoln High, 60
5. Omaha Northwest, 52
6. North Platte, 35
7. Papillion-La Vista, 27.75
8. Elkhorn South, 20.75
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard West, 105
2. Papillion-La Vista, 82
3. Lincoln Southeast, 73
4. Lincoln High, 72
5. Lincoln North Star, 68
6. North Platte, 55
7. Elkhorn South, 48
8. Omaha Northwest, 24
Girls Pole Vault:
1Jessica Braun 11 Omaha Northwest 9-8 
2Katelyn Nimic 11 Lincoln Southeast 9-4 
3Rachel Kosmacek 12 North Platte 9-4 
4Kaylin Murcek 10 Papillion-La Vista 9-0 
4Alyssa Farlin 11 Lincoln Southeast 9-0 
4Adria Allen Millard West 9-0 
4Casey Tillisch 10 Elkhorn South 9-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Kalli Novak 10 Lincoln High 5-2 
2Brooke Horner Lincoln North Star 5-1 
3Alyssa Schlaht Millard West 5-1 
4Nyajock Kong 10 Lincoln High 5-1 
4Tierney McPike 10 North Platte 5-1 

Girls Long Jump:
1Jadai Burns Omaha Northwest 16-9.75 
2Natalie Stanley 12 Lincoln North Star 16-5.5 
3Taylor Roscoe 12 Lincoln Southeast 16-4.5 
4Elizabeth Gifford 11 Lincoln Southeast 16-4 

Girls Shot Put:
1Michelle Tomlin 12 Lincoln North Star 42-4.75 
2Hope Wilke 11 North Platte 37-7 
3Katie Stephens 11 Papillion-La Vista 36-2.5 
4Madison Fitzgibbons 12 Papillion-La Vista 35-2.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Madison Fitzgibbons 12 Papillion-La Vista 128-6 
2Hope Wilke 11 North Platte 125-3 
3Kes Burke 12 Millard West 116-7 
4Halle Burton 11 Lincoln High 116-7 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Nyabuony Gatluak 11 Lincoln High 37-6 
2Nyajock Kong 10 Lincoln High 36-2.25 
3Christina Joseph 12 Lincoln High 36-0 
4Kiara Hobson Omaha Northwest 34-7.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Sarah Fricke 11 Millard West 12.48 
2Allysa Kimpson 10 Millard West 12.52 
3Shelby Hoffmann 12 Elkhorn South 12.70 
4Antonia Anderson 12 Lincoln High 12.70 
5Brayden Renner 10 Lincoln Southeast 13.04 
6Kristen Van Hoosen 12 Millard West 13.10 
7Kathy Mathieu North Platte 13.19 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Sarah Fricke 11 Millard West 25.58 
2Allysa Kimpson 10 Millard West 25.76 
3Alexis Springer 11 Lincoln North Star 25.88 
4Shelby Hoffmann 12 Elkhorn South 26.18 
5Sydney McAlister 11 Lincoln High 26.20 
6Mackenzie Sederburg 11 Elkhorn South 26.73 
7Maya Buss 10 Lincoln Southeast 27.24 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Dina Lado Andrea 11 Lincoln North Star 58.85 
2Champayne Archie 10 Lincoln North Star 1:00.68 
3Sydney McAlister 11 Lincoln High 1:01.53 
4Halli Weitl 12 Millard West 1:02.83 
5Bryclin Alstrom 11 Lincoln Southeast 1:03.43 
6Nyieasha Zach 10 Elkhorn South 1:04.16 
7Danielle Tyler 10 Millard West 1:04.20 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Kaitlynn Johnson 10 Millard West 2:21.20 
2Elsa Forsberg 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:22.12 
3Dajhia Reed 11 Omaha Northwest 2:22.84 
4Gabrielle McGinn Millard West 2:26.16 
5Morgen Bianchi Papillion-La Vista 2:27.82 
6Shae Spady 12 Millard West 2:30.18 
7Atrayana Donohoe 12 Lincoln Southeast 2:31.70 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jeralyn Poe 12 Lincoln North Star 5:09.07 
2Elsa Forsberg 11 Lincoln Southeast 5:09.15 
3Kaitlynn Johnson 10 Millard West 5:17.72 
4Diana Lado Andrea 10 Lincoln North Star 5:21.61 
5Zoeie Bacon 11 Omaha Northwest 5:29.62 
6Carrie Olson 12 Millard West 5:34.62 
7Emily Johnson 10 Elkhorn South 5:38.76 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jeralyn Poe 12 Lincoln North Star 11:35.55 
2Elsa Forsberg 11 Lincoln Southeast 11:47.06 
3Carrie Olson 12 Millard West 11:49.09 
4Emma Frerichs 12 Millard West 12:03.98 
5Courtney Pickering 11 Papillion-La Vista 12:08.97 
6Lane Macnamara Millard West 12:46.12 
7Emily Graul 11 Lincoln Southeast 13:23.29 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Olivia Berks 11 Lincoln North Star 15.93 
2Alyssa Schlaht Millard West 16.44 
3Nyathase Koang 11 Lincoln North Star 16.52 
4Madison Thielen 11 Millard West 16.60 
5Tiara Whitcomb 12 Omaha Northwest 16.86 
6Nyaluak Dar 10 Lincoln North Star 17.60 
7Morgan Lee 12 Elkhorn South 17.76 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Nerissa Moravec 11 Lincoln Southeast 48.65 
2Olivia Berks 11 Lincoln North Star 49.34 
3Octavia Hatten Richard 11 Omaha Northwest 49.61 
4Alyssa Schlaht Millard West 49.74 
5Deja Gregory 11 Omaha Northwest 50.17 
6Michaela Mason 11 Millard West 50.52 
7Lauren Archer Lincoln North Star 51.15 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Allysa Kimpson 
Sarah Fricke 
Chevi Giovani 
Kristen Van Hoosen 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Millard West 50.34 
2Kathy Mathieu 
Madison Raska 
Hannah Hays 
Kaitlynn Harvey 

11 
12 
12 
North Platte 50.68 
3Raelynn Burkinshaw 
Sydney McAlister 
Reme Brown 
Antonia Anderson 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Lincoln High 50.89 
4Briana Carnicle 
Maya Buss 
Taylor Roscoe 
Elizabeth Gifford 

10 
12 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 50.94 
5Sicily Hutchinson 
Alexis Springer 
Bailey Peterson 
Imonie Jones 

11 
11 
10 
Lincoln North Star 51.10 
6Hannah Stanek 
Shelby Hoffmann 
Taylor Newgard 
Mackenzie Sederburg 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Elkhorn South 51.31 
7Lyric Ngambi 
Tiara Whitcomb 
Kiara Hobson 
Jadai Burns 
10 
12 


Omaha Northwest 53.07 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Dina Lado Andrea 
Olivia Berks 
Brooke Horner 
Champayne Archie 
11 
11 

10 
Lincoln North Star 4:05.91 
2Kaitlynn Johnson 
Chevi Giovani 
Sarah Fricke 
Halli Weitl 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Millard West 4:07.45 
3Bryclin Alstrom 
Nerissa Moravec 
Alexis Barada 
Elsa Forsberg 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 4:13.73 
4Octavia Hatten Richard 
Deja Gregory 
Julie Schindler 
Dajhia Reed 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Omaha Northwest 4:17.90 
5Sierra Zach 
Mackenzie Sederburg 
Taylor Trout 
Nyieasha Zach 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Elkhorn South 4:20.00 
6Breanne Ponack 
Hannah Edelman 
Kaylee Amato 
Morgen Bianchi 
12 
12 
12 

Papillion-La Vista 4:31.39 
7Tierney McPike 
Hannah Hays 
Mariah Brown 
Kathy Mathieu 
10 
12 


North Platte 4:34.00 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Dina Lado Andrea 
Diana Lado Andrea 
Tasneem Ali 
Jeralyn Poe 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Lincoln North Star 9:50.17 
2Gabrielle McGinn 
Shae Spady 
Melanie Herbers 
Kaitlynn Johnson 

12 
11 
10 
Millard West 9:53.68 
3Dajhia Reed 
Zoeie Bacon 
Clara Smith 
Julie Schindler 
11 
11 

12 
Omaha Northwest 9:59.44 
4Emily Johnson 
Taylor Trout 
Sierra Zach 
Erin Circo 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Elkhorn South 10:05.54 
5Atrayana Donohoe 
Alexis Barada 
Olivia Wennstedt 
Bryclin Alstrom 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 10:11.59 
6Courtney Pickering 
Haylee Downey 
Brooke Hubert 
Morgen Bianchi 
11 
10 
12 

Papillion-La Vista 10:38.96 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Kylan Rhodes 11 North Platte 13-6 
2Jack Noble 11 Papillion-La Vista 13-2 
3Rockdale Cauble 10 Lincoln Southeast 12-10 
3Cole Shoemaker 12 Lincoln Southeast 12-10 

Boys High Jump:
1Muminfidadya Kuwa 12 Lincoln High 6-5 
2Kade Bowling 12 Lincoln Southeast 6-3 
3Chandler Petersen 12 Millard West 6-3 
4Nathan Lantos 12 Lincoln North Star 6-2 

Boys Long Jump:
1Trey Williams 12 Lincoln North Star 22-10.5 
2Michael Minor 11 Omaha Northwest 22-7.5 
3Jace Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 22-2 
4Daye Trell Thomas 11 Omaha Northwest 21-11 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Muminfidadya Kuwa 12 Lincoln High 47-8.5 
2Jace Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 47-6 
3Amiah Jackson 11 Lincoln High 44-10 
4Daye Trell Thomas 11 Omaha Northwest 44-8 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jack Batho 12 Millard West 56-2.5 
2Elijah Zoucha 11 Millard West 51-6.5 
3Tyler Thille 12 Papillion-La Vista 50-10 
4Jonathan Soto 11 Papillion-La Vista 48-8.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Hudson Heiss 12 Millard West 159-11 
2Trevor Lee 12 North Platte 152-3 
3Luke Ziepke 10 Elkhorn South 151-9 
4Terry Jones 11 Lincoln High 145-1 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Kurtis Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista 10.63 
2Trevon Weaver 10 North Platte 11.01 
3Caleb Brown 10 Lincoln North Star 11.11 
4Elijah Mfinanga 10 Lincoln High 11.25 
5Martiez Prather 11 Lincoln Southeast 11.28 
6Derrick VanderLinden 11 Elkhorn South 11.31 
7Austin Bretting 12 Lincoln North Star 11.37 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Kurtis Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista 21.60 
2Keaton Suey 12 Elkhorn South 21.66 
3Caleb Brown 10 Lincoln North Star 22.72 
4Trevon Weaver 10 North Platte 22.89 
5Austin Bretting 12 Lincoln North Star 23.07 
6Jordan Pond 11 Lincoln Southeast 23.11 
7Bret Reetz 12 Lincoln Southeast 23.26 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Keaton Suey 12 Elkhorn South 50.08 
2Jason Towery 12 Lincoln High 51.77 
3Bret Reetz 12 Lincoln Southeast 52.15 
4Jordan Pond 11 Lincoln Southeast 52.96 
5Bayley Schuman 11 Lincoln High 53.32 
6Franklin Shue Millard West 53.47 
7Samuel Johnson 11 Papillion-La Vista 53.63 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Nathan Pierce 11 Lincoln North Star 1:59.31 
2Adam Bartels 12 Papillion-La Vista 2:01.16 
3Francis Cuddy 12 Lincoln High 2:01.36 
4Jacob Norris Papillion-La Vista 2:05.58 
5Michael Davis 12 Millard West 2:05.86 
6Joseph Carlson 11 Lincoln High 2:08.03 
7Connor Boyens 10 Elkhorn South 2:09.57 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jackson Doughty 12 Elkhorn South 4:38.88 
2Seth Hirsch 10 Millard West 4:39.04 
3Joshua Klein 11 Millard West 4:40.84 
4Nicholas Stanley 12 Lincoln North Star 4:40.85 
5Brady Sutfin 12 Millard West 4:41.11 
6Thomas Ward 10 Lincoln Southeast 4:43.06 
7Jackson Mallory Lincoln High 4:45.88 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Joshua Klein 11 Millard West 9:50.71 
2Francis Cuddy 12 Lincoln High 9:51.45 
3Seth Hirsch 10 Millard West 9:52.30 
4Jackson Doughty 12 Elkhorn South 9:55.10 
5Tyler Cox 12 Lincoln Southeast 10:16.69 
6Nicholas Brdicko Millard West 10:23.62 
7Andru Hansen 11 Lincoln North Star 10:38.97 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Ian Brown 11 Millard West 14.99 
2Gabriel Kendall 12 Papillion-La Vista 15.10 
3Jace Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 15.35 
4Tyler Aden 12 North Platte 15.48 
5Harris Smith 10 Lincoln Southeast 15.58 
6Kohlton Bingham 11 Elkhorn South 15.83 
7Austin Cruz 11 Papillion-La Vista 15.90 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Ian Brown 11 Millard West 40.99 
2Trevin Ball 11 Lincoln North Star 41.50 
3Jace Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 41.58 
4Tyler Aden 12 North Platte 41.73 
5Austin Cruz 11 Papillion-La Vista 42.82 
6Deadrean Deprea Baker 11 Omaha Northwest 42.97 
7Tate Pringle 12 Lincoln Southeast 43.13 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Shay Bamesberger 
Miles Creel 
Jacob Zimbelman 
Trevon Weaver 
11 
12 
12 
10 
North Platte 42.83 
2Gabriel Kendall 
Kurtis Cotton 
Khalid Cray 
Drake Childress 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Papillion-La Vista 43.11 
3Farrakhan Muhammad 
Jason Towery 
Timothy Brock 
Elijah Mfinanga 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Lincoln High 43.19 
4Michael Minor 
Daye Trell Thomas 
Deadrean Deprea Baker 
Tajuan Phipps 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Omaha Northwest 43.52 
5Cole Linke 
Keanu Russell 
Austin Bretting 
Caleb Brown 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Lincoln North Star 43.70 
6Curtis Westbrooks 
Harris Smith 
Samondre Miley 
Martiez Prather 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 44.25 
7Tyler Alberts 
Alex Nelson 
Kohlton Bingham 
Derrick VanderLinden 
10 

11 
11 
Elkhorn South 44.87 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Andrew Goldsmith 
Jordan Pond 
Samondre Miley 
Bret Reetz 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Lincoln Southeast 3:27.83 
2Cole Linke 
Trevin Ball 
Tavlin Hunt 
Nathan Pierce 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Lincoln North Star 3:28.66 
3Fablin Omar 
Jason Towery 
Timothy Brock 
Bayley Schuman 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Lincoln High 3:29.89 
4Alex Nachreiner 
Maxwell Heng 
Mason Smalley 
Keaton Suey 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Elkhorn South 3:32.78 
5Ian Brown 
Garret McGahan 
Franklin Shue 
John Quigley 
11 
11 


Millard West 3:33.25 
6Deadrean Deprea Baker 
Wilder Vargas 
Jackson Blalock 
Daye Trell Thomas 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Omaha Northwest 3:38.16 
7Miles Creel 
Shay Bamesberger 
Tanner Haws 
Bryson Krull 
12 
11 
11 

North Platte 3:40.56 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Garret McGahan 
Michael Davis 
Grant Ray 
John Quigley 
11 
12 
10 

Millard West 8:19.62 
2Tyler Williams 
Jacob Norris 
Edward Rule 
Adam Bartels 
10 

12 
12 
Papillion-La Vista 8:21.76 
3Nicholas Stanley 
Simon Holloway 
Jacob Miller 
Nathan Pierce 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Lincoln North Star 8:30.4 
4Mason Smalley 
Connor Boyens 
Maxwell Heng 
Alex Nachreiner 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Elkhorn South 8:37.12 
5Wilder Vargas 
Jackson Blalock 
Brett Hillabrand 
Deadrean Deprea Baker 
11 
12 

11 
Omaha Northwest 8:39.06 
6Miles Creel 
Tanner Haws 
Isaac Banuelos 
Adam Sanchez 
12 
11 
10 
11 
North Platte 8:58.23 
7Abram Turner 
Tyler Labudda 
Nicholas Rosenthal 
Alexander Curran 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Lincoln Southeast 9:16.92 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpNathan WhitePapillion-La Vista11421 ft 11 in