2014 NSAA Track & Field District A-3 Results:
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Host: Lincoln East
Site: Lincoln High/Scott Track

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2014 at 2:32pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard West, 125.5
2. Papillion-La Vista South, 118
3. Lincoln East, 86.5
4. Lincoln North Star, 76
5. Millard South, 66
6. Fremont, 49
7. Omaha Benson, 6
8. Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard West, 139
2. Millard South, 77.5
3. Fremont, 75
4. Lincoln East, 72.5
5. Papillion-La Vista South, 62
6. Lincoln North Star, 60
7. Omaha Benson, 22
8. Elkhorn South, 19
Girls Pole Vault:
1Andrea Anderson 12 Millard West 10-2 
2Sydney Rogerson 11 Papillion-La Vista South 9-10 
3Brenna Schmidt 11 Fremont 9-2 
4Jacquelyn Paul 11 Papillion-La Vista South 8-10 

Girls High Jump:
1Katie Sorensen 12 Fremont 5-0 
2Hallie Savidge Lincoln East 4-10 
3Kaley Hubbard 11 Millard West 4-10 
4Victoria Leffler 11 Fremont 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Lanie Snyder 12 Millard West 17-9 
2Emily Leichner 12 Millard West 16-0.5 
3Azsheia Smolinski 10 Fremont 15-9 
4Michaela Mason 10 Millard West 14-11.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Shelby Brown 11 Lincoln East 41-4 
2Michelle Tomlin 11 Lincoln North Star 40-11 
3Kelsi Anderson 12 Fremont 39-3.5 
4Eleni Knapp 10 Millard South 39-2 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Shelby Brown 11 Lincoln East 139-0 
2Michelle Tomlin 11 Lincoln North Star 130-1 
3Emilee Shostrom 10 Lincoln East 120-10 
4Eleni Knapp 10 Millard South 118-11 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Lanie Snyder 12 Millard West 38-11.75 
2Imani Wilson 12 Lincoln East 35-7.5 
3Allyson Kimpson Millard West 34-1 
4Natalie Stanley 11 Lincoln North Star 32-5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Chelsea Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista South 12.56 
2Rachel Broyles 12 Millard South 12.63 
3Caitlyn Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista South 12.66 
4Hailey Bohaty 12 Lincoln East 12.74 
5Allysa Kimpson Millard West 12.86 
6Chevi Giovani 10 Millard West 12.89 
7Camille Fowler 10 Millard South 13.20 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Caitlyn Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista South 26.25 
2Hannah Fowler 12 Millard West 26.40 
3Sydny Harris 12 Millard West 26.64 
4Alexis Springer 10 Lincoln North Star 27.05 
5Michelle Ponce 12 Fremont 27.27 
6Madisen Gaines-Miller 11 Papillion-La Vista South 27.50 
7Hailey Bohaty 12 Lincoln East 27.53 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Dina Lado Andrea 10 Lincoln North Star 1:00.42 
2Sydny Harris 12 Millard West 1:00.89 
3Champayne Archie Lincoln North Star 1:00.95 
4Hannah Fowler 12 Millard West 1:00.97 
5Tatum Stenger 11 Millard South 1:02.32 
6Alexandra Daniel 10 Papillion-La Vista South 1:02.44 
7Sonora Foresman 10 Papillion-La Vista South 1:03.14 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Annastasia Milton Papillion-La Vista South 2:20.85 
2Taylor Somers Millard South 2:20.85 
3Alexis Altmaier 11 Lincoln East 2:21.14 
4Rachel Dweikat 10 Lincoln East 2:21.80 
5Morgan Applegarth 11 Lincoln East 2:22.40 
6Shae Spady 11 Millard West 2:22.48 
7Erin Warren 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:22.72 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Katie Spencer 11 Millard South 5:11.38 
2Annastasia Milton Papillion-La Vista South 5:14.04 
3Jeralyn Poe 11 Lincoln North Star 5:14.24 
4Alexis Altmaier 11 Lincoln East 5:14.73 
5Alana Sesow 10 Lincoln East 5:17.33 
6Taylor Somers Millard South 5:22.29 
7Elizabeth Naber 12 Papillion-La Vista South 5:26.50 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jeralyn Poe 11 Lincoln North Star 10:48.81 
2Katie Spencer 11 Millard South 10:49.56 
3Alana Sesow 10 Lincoln East 11:26.33 
4Taylor Somers Millard South 11:39.31 
5Carrie Olson 11 Millard West 11:42.70 
6Kaitlynn Johnson Millard West 11:47.90 
7Emma Frerichs Millard West 11:49.18 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Chelsea Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista South 15.75 
2Ciara Morehouse Papillion-La Vista South 16.26 
3Madison Thielen 10 Millard West 16.55 
4Nyathase Koang 10 Lincoln North Star 16.87 
5Taylor Wehrs 12 Lincoln North Star 17.04 
6Karli Sandin 12 Lincoln East 17.47 
7Kaley Hubbard 11 Millard West 17.86 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Ciara Morehouse Papillion-La Vista South 47.66 
2Carly Meier 12 Millard West 48.41 
3Kianna Ibis 11 Omaha Benson 49.49 
4Kylie O'Malley Papillion-La Vista South 50.48 
5Kaeleigh Novak 11 Fremont 51.79 
6Karli Sandin 12 Lincoln East 52.51 
7Jordan Schaefer Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 52.88 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Lanie Snyder 
Chevi Giovani 
Sydny Harris 
Hannah Fowler 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Millard West 50.02 
2Ciara Morehouse 
Alexandra Daniel 
Clare Maday 
Chelsea Cotton 

10 
10 
11 
Papillion-La Vista South 50.24 
3Rachel Broyles 
Mallory Burton 
Paige Petersen 
Camille Fowler 
12 

10 
10 
Millard South 51.20 
4Michelle Ponce 
Erin Bovill 
Annie Wilson 
Jada LaDay 
12 
12 
11 

Fremont 51.39 
5Bailey Peterson 
Alexis Springer 
Imonie Jones 
Champayne Archie 
10 
10 


Lincoln North Star 52.55 
6Elyssa Jurgens 
Karli Sandin 
Giavanna Whitney 
Hailey Bohaty 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln East 53.31 
7Sydney Deras 
Jordan Schaefer 
Vanessa Kalil 
Abby Goetz 


10 
12 
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 55.31 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Erin Warren 
Alexandra Daniel 
Sonora Foresman 
Caitlyn Cotton 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Papillion-La Vista South 4:08.31 
2Champayne Archie 
Olivia Berks 
Jeralyn Poe 
Diana Lado Andrea 

10 
11 

Lincoln North Star 4:08.86 
3Hannah Fowler 
Kaitlynn Johnson 
Lanie Snyder 
Sydny Harris 
12 

12 
12 
Millard West 4:09.58 
4Tatum Stenger 
Madison Asche 
Nicole Messick 
Taylor Somers 
11 

11 

Millard South 4:10.56 
5Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 
Annie Wilson 
Michelle Ponce 
Erin Bovill 

11 
12 
12 
Fremont 4:15.14 
6Rachel Dweikat 
Jadyn Agee 
Kimberly Pramberg 
Alexis Altmaier 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Lincoln East 4:16.02 
7Anna Sambol 
Lauren Hedrick 
Elizabeth Spitzenberger 
Kathryn Nizzi 

10 

11 
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 4:43.15 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Rachel Dweikat 
Sophia Becker 
Morgan Applegarth 
Alexis Altmaier 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Lincoln East 9:41.57 
2Erin Warren 
Dylan Zinszer 
Abigale Currie 
Elizabeth Naber 
11 
12 

12 
Papillion-La Vista South 9:45.77 
3Kaitlynn Johnson 
Camryn Larsen 
Carrie Olson 
Shae Spady 


11 
11 
Millard West 9:49.17 
4Tatum Stenger 
Nicole Messick 
Madison Asche 
Katie Spencer 
11 
11 

11 
Millard South 9:54.94 
5Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 
Madeline Brown 
Elle Kumm 
Gina Elliott 

11 
10 
11 
Fremont 10:02.63 
6Mandy Amberg 
Tasneem Ali 
Bobbie Garcia 
Nancy Nguyen 
11 

11 
10 
Lincoln North Star 11:08.71 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Discus ThrowKaitlyn AfrankPapillion-La Vista South125115 ft 4 in
Discus ThrowMolly SchiermeyerFremont116115 ft 0 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Andrew Klein 12 Papillion-La Vista South 14-0 
2Jacob Pugh 10 Millard South 12-0 
3Evan Hayes 10 Millard West 11-4 
3Thomas Hanusek 11 Millard West 11-4 
3Benjamin Dyer 12 Lincoln East 11-4 

Boys High Jump:
1Chandler Petersen 11 Millard West 6-3 
2Alonzo Mercier 11 Papillion-La Vista South 6-3 
3Juquan Cribbs 11 Omaha Benson 6-3 
4Grant Jackman 12 Lincoln East 6-1 

Boys Long Jump:
1Trey Williams 11 Lincoln North Star 22-2 
2Bryce Ewing 12 Fremont 21-11.75 
3Braden Kleinschmidt 11 Lincoln East 21-11 
4Devonte Holt 12 Lincoln North Star 20-7.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Chandler Petersen 11 Millard West 42-3.75 
2Brian Pittman 11 Omaha Benson 41-11 
3Tyler Sharp 11 Millard West 40-7.5 
4Kyle Branum 12 Millard South 40-7 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jack Batho 11 Millard West 53-7.5 
2Elijah Zoucha 10 Millard West 52-4 
3Stephen Zagurski 11 Papillion-La Vista South 49-7.25 
4Derrick Sheppard 12 Fremont 48-5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Wiley Nichols 12 Millard South 174-10 
2Harrison Phillips 12 Millard West 171-2 
3Nathan Houser 11 Fremont 154-0 
4Hudson Heiss 11 Millard West 151-9 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Andrew Klein 12 Papillion-La Vista South 10.91 
2Braden Kleinschmidt 11 Lincoln East 10.94 
3Javon Carlisle 12 Lincoln North Star 11.03 
4Dodge Ostrander 12 Lincoln East 11.07 
5Joshua Manchigiah 10 Papillion-La Vista South 11.11 
6Trenton Tucker 12 Fremont 11.38 
7Anthony Rosenthal 12 Millard South 11.61 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Keaton Suey 11 Elkhorn South 22.48 
2Ross Drwal 12 Millard West 22.69 
3Braden Kleinschmidt 11 Lincoln East 22.75 
4Bryce Ewing 12 Fremont 22.79 
5Javon Carlisle 12 Lincoln North Star 23.15 
6Dodge Ostrander 12 Lincoln East 23.47 
7Jameel FieldsCarr 12 Omaha Benson 23.86 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Mandera Gatwech 12 Lincoln North Star 49.22 
2Keaton Suey 11 Elkhorn South 49.67 
3Reginald Dennis 12 Lincoln East 49.84 
4Ross Drwal 12 Millard West 50.25 
5Skyler Monaghan 12 Millard West 50.33 
6Samuel Cejda 11 Lincoln East 52.17 
7John Woruo 12 Omaha Benson 52.90 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Moujtaba Mohammed 12 Lincoln North Star 1:57.78 
2Reno Law 11 Millard South 1:58.17 
3Bill Oyet 11 Omaha Benson 1:58.24 
4Thomas Taylor 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1:59.46 
5Tyler Janssen 12 Lincoln East 1:59.94 
6Tanner Cate 12 Fremont 2:01.34 
7Christopher Russell 10 Millard West 2:03.23 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Reno Law 11 Millard South 4:21.97 
2Ty Hansen 11 Fremont 4:24.89 
3Nathan Wendt 11 Millard South 4:26.85 
4Muoch Keak 12 Lincoln East 4:31.68 
5Moujtaba Mohammed 12 Lincoln North Star 4:32.58 
6Seth Hirsch Millard West 4:33.05 
7William Jones 12 Papillion-La Vista South 4:35.97 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Seth Hirsch Millard West 9:29.24 
2Jacob Klein 12 Fremont 9:38.79 
3Reno Law 11 Millard South 9:46.02 
4Joshua Klein 10 Millard West 9:53.79 
5Jacob Wiese 12 Fremont 9:54.64 
6Joseph Fox 11 Papillion-La Vista South 10:00.17 
7Brady Caverzagie 12 Papillion-La Vista South 10:02.22 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jordan Flemington 12 Millard West 14.66 
2Kaden Greene 10 Fremont 15.60 
3JarNario McClurge 12 Millard South 15.69 
4Jonah Sandin 11 Lincoln East 15.71 
5Bryce Darner 12 Millard West 15.75 
6Conner Murphy Papillion-La Vista South 16.71 
7     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Jordan Flemington 12 Millard West 39.38 
2Trey Williams 11 Lincoln North Star 41.19 
3Kaden Greene 10 Fremont 41.60 
4JarNario McClurge 12 Millard South 41.75 
5Thomas Russell 11 Millard West 42.10 
6Florian Wittrock 12 Millard South 42.73 
7Kohlton Bingham 10 Elkhorn South 43.05 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Jordan Flemington 
Briton Teague 
Thomas Russell 
Ross Drwal 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Millard West 43.00 
2Joshua Manchigiah 
Andrew Klein 
Benjamin Lapke 
Kyle Kasun 
10 
12 
11 
11 
Papillion-La Vista South 43.03 
3Jesse Johnson 
Braden Kleinschmidt 
Dodge Ostrander 
Reginald Dennis 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Lincoln East 43.83 
4Sean Lambert 
Bryce Ewing 
Nathan Kyes 
Trenton Tucker 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Fremont 44.22 
5Caleb Brown 
Javon Carlisle 
Cole Linke 
Austin Bretting 

12 
11 
11 
Lincoln North Star 44.22 
6Jacob Pugh 
Tanner Woitzel 
Kyle Branum 
Anthony Rosenthal 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Millard South 45.19 
7Derrick VanderLinden 
Stephen Worthing 
Connor Ballard 
Tyler Johnson 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Elkhorn South 46.12 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jordan Flemington 
Thomas Russell 
Skyler Monaghan 
Ross Drwal 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Millard West 3:22.88 
2Reginald Dennis 
Bryce Nitzsche 
Samuel Cejda 
Tyler Janssen 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln East 3:22.90 
3Sibit Thon 
Kyle Kasun 
Thomas Taylor 
Andrew Klein 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Papillion-La Vista South 3:23.63 
4Atem Lueth 
A'zavier Hutchinson 
Javon Carlisle 
Moujtaba Mohammed 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln North Star 3:25.93 
5John Woruo 
Bill Oyet 
TJuana Schejbal 
Jameel FieldsCarr 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Omaha Benson 3:28.36 
6Blayne Johannes 
Terance Johnson 
Colton Shonka 
Reno Law 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Millard South 3:30.16 
7Bryce Ewing 
Arturo Garcia 
Tanner Cate 
Ty Hansen 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Fremont 3:31.92 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Arturo Garcia 
Zachary Smrcina 
Ty Hansen 
Tanner Cate 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Fremont 7:57.12 
2Terance Johnson 
Nathan Wendt 
Daniel Shriver 
Waylon Matson 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Millard South 7:59.89 
3Bryce Nitzsche 
Joseph Keck 
Muoch Keak 
Tyler Janssen 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln East 8:04.86 
4Ethan Clark 
Thomas Taylor 
Justin Wiebelhaus 
William Jones 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Papillion-La Vista South 8:08.78 
5Atem Lueth 
A'zavier Hutchinson 
Simon Holloway 
Moujtaba Mohammed 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Lincoln North Star 8:15.44 
6Juan Vera Villafane 
Michael Davis 
Christopher Russell 
Jacob Loberg 

11 
10 
12 
Millard West 8:25.10 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)