2013 NSAA Track & Field District A-4 Results:
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Host: Millard West
Site: Buell Stadium (Millard South)

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2013 at 8:33am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard West, 134
2. Lincoln Pius X, 122
3. Papillion-La Vista South, 74
4. Omaha Marian, 64
5. Lincoln Northeast, 41
6. Lincoln North Star, 39
7. Fremont, 34
8. Hastings, 19
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard West, 103
2. Lincoln Pius X, 100
3. Lincoln North Star, 84
4. Fremont, 72
5. Creighton Preparatory School, 62.5
6. Lincoln Northeast, 42
7. Hastings, 39.5
8. Papillion-La Vista South, 24
Girls Pole Vault:
1Elizabeth Stanton 12 Papillion-La Vista South 11-3.00 
2Mandy Rathje 12 Lincoln Northeast 10-11.00 
3Andrea Anderson 11 Millard West 10-03.00 
4Brenna Schmidt 10 Fremont 9-07.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Kristy Wieser 12 Lincoln Pius X 5-2.00 
2Katie Sorensen 11 Fremont 5-0.00 
3Kassidy Sullivan 12 Lincoln Northeast 5-0.00 
3Mary Andrew 11 Lincoln Northeast 5-0.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Anna Wagemann 12 Millard West 17-7.25 
2Nicole Liske 12 Omaha Marian 17-3.75 
3Payton Horacek 12 Omaha Marian 17-0.75 
4Reganne Markle Hastings 16-11.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Toni Tupper 11 Lincoln Northeast 45-5.00 
2Shatice Archie 12 Lincoln North Star 38-2.25 
3Kelsi Anderson 11 Fremont 37-0.00 
4Llana Borrego 10 Lincoln Northeast 35-6.50 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Katelyn Gochenour Omaha Marian 127-5.00 
2Libby Knapple Hastings 120-8.00 
3Molly Schiermeyer 10 Fremont 119-4.00 
4Mattie Eddleman 12 Hastings 115-9.00 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Nicole Liske 12 Omaha Marian 35-7.00 
2Anna Wagemann 12 Millard West 34-5.50 
3Emily Leichner 11 Millard West 32-3.00 
4Kellie Simerly 11 Millard West 32-1.00 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Sarah Fricke Millard West 12.45 
2Payton Horacek 12 Omaha Marian 12.63 
3Madison Haney 11 Lincoln Pius X 12.88 
4Hannah Fowler 11 Millard West 12.94 
5Reganne Markle Hastings 13.06 
6Megan Hite 12 Lincoln Northeast 13.20 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Kathryn Krick 12 Lincoln Pius X 25.39 
2Sarah Fricke Millard West 25.79 
3Nicole Liske 12 Omaha Marian 25.84 
4Megan Wilson 12 Millard West 25.94 
5Hannah Fowler 11 Millard West 26.07 
6Caitlyn Cotton Papillion-La Vista South 26.34 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kathryn Krick 12 Lincoln Pius X 57.78 
2Alyssa Thavenet 12 Lincoln Pius X 58.55 
3Rachel Bramhall 12 Papillion-La Vista South 58.88 
4Megan Wilson 12 Millard West 59.30 
5Maddi Essay 11 Lincoln Pius X 1:00.85 
6Jaelynn Griess 12 Lincoln North Star 1:01.01 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Thavenet 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:14.60 
2Jaelynn Griess 12 Lincoln North Star 2:18.25 
3Shae Spady 10 Millard West 2:23.49 
4Sarah Kottwitz 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:25.75 
5Tarin Van Slyke 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:26.74 
6Sonora Foresman Papillion-La Vista South 2:28.95 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Sidney Hirsch 12 Millard West 5:12.98 
2Jeralyn Poe 10 Lincoln North Star 5:18.71 
3Shae Spady 10 Millard West 5:21.60 
4Kendra Schoening 11 Lincoln Northeast 5:25.83 
5Sydney Voss Fremont 5:28.59 
6Megan Asselin 12 Lincoln Pius X 5:33.63 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jeralyn Poe 10 Lincoln North Star 11:15.52 
2Sidney Hirsch 12 Millard West 11:24.28 
3Natalie Kurtenbach 11 Lincoln Pius X 11:30.87 
4Ellie Beiermann Lincoln Pius X 11:35.08 
5Taylor Korte 12 Millard West 11:38.35 
6Elizabeth Naber 11 Papillion-La Vista South 12:04.26 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Maddie Simon 10 Lincoln Pius X 14.87 
2Rachel Bramhall 12 Papillion-La Vista South 14.91 
3Chelsea Cotton 10 Papillion-La Vista South 16.08 
4Auset Williams 12 Papillion-La Vista South 16.34 
5Madison Thielen Millard West 16.93 
6Caitlyn Wisecup 11 Millard West 17.05 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Rachel Bramhall 12 Papillion-La Vista South 44.14 
2Maddie Simon 10 Lincoln Pius X 45.23 
3Auset Williams 12 Papillion-La Vista South 48.20 
4Michaela Mason Millard West 49.38 
5Carly Meier 11 Millard West 50.32 
6Nyoke Dumba 12 Omaha Marian 50.56 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Anna Wagemann 
Sarah Fricke 
Megan Wilson 
Hannah Fowler 
12 

12 
11 
Millard West 49.34 
2Kaela Samek 
Madison Haney 
Maddi Essay 
Kathryn Krick 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 50.24 
3Chiwengo Tshimanga 
Payton Horacek 
Sydney Quinlan 
Nicole Liske 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Omaha Marian 50.39 
4Clare Maday 
Caitlyn Cotton 
Gabriella Corbett 
Chelsea Cotton 


12 
10 
Papillion-La Vista South 51.01 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Alyssa Thavenet 
Maddi Essay 
Maddie Simon 
Kathryn Krick 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 3:56.57 
2Sydny Harris 
Anna Wagemann 
Meghann Torchia 
Megan Wilson 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Millard West 4:01.33 
3Rachel Bramhall 
Auset Williams 
Caitlyn Cotton 
Alexandra Daniel 
12 
12 


Papillion-La Vista South 4:06.80 
4Jaelynn Griess 
Jeralyn Poe 
Raya Neujahr 
Dina Lado Andrea 
12 
10 
10 

Lincoln North Star 4:07.89 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Tarin Van Slyke 
Megan Drozda 
Sarah Kottwitz 
Alyssa Thavenet 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 9:36.40 
2Carrie Olson 
Madison Lammel 
Shae Spady 
Sidney Hirsch 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Millard West 9:47.60 
3Dylan Zinszer 
Erin Warren 
Sonora Foresman 
Elizabeth Naber 
11 
10 

11 
Papillion-La Vista South 9:49.92 
4Ann Gensichen 
Simone Duryea 
Elise Pape 
Rose Gensichen 
11 
11 

11 
Omaha Marian 9:51.20 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Discus ThrowLlana BorregoLincoln Northeast105115 ft 7.00 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Andrew Klein 11 Papillion-La Vista South 13-8.00 
2Chase Jensen 12 Fremont 13-4.00 
3Wilmer Ornelas 12 Fremont 13-00.00 
4Andrew Hunt 12 Lincoln Northeast 13-0.00 
4Blayd Beal 12 Millard West 13-0.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Maurice Moore 12 Lincoln North Star 6-6.00 
2Noah Housh 12 Lincoln North Star 6-3.00 
3Chandler Petersen 10 Millard West 6-1.00 
4Alonzo Mercier 10 Papillion-La Vista South 6-1.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Caleb Cowling 12 Lincoln Pius X 23-10.75 
2Blake Smolinski 12 Fremont 21-2.75 
3Maurice Moore 12 Lincoln North Star 21-1.25 
4Tanner Johnson 11 Hastings 20-7.50 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Caleb Cowling 12 Lincoln Pius X 46-1.00 
2Ryan Pritchard 12 Creighton Preparatory School 41-9.25 
3Landon Valle 12 Hastings 41-6.00 
4Mark Belford 11 Creighton Preparatory School 41-4.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Samuel Stoltenberg 12 Creighton Preparatory School 54-6.25 
2Sam Dolezal 12 Lincoln Pius X 53-4.00 
3Eddie Key 12 Lincoln North Star 53-3.50 
4Jack Batho 10 Millard West 52-3.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Eric Gawrych 12 Hastings 157-0.00 
2Harrison Phillips 11 Millard West 153-3.00 
3Dylan Rutt Hastings 148-2.00 
4Eddie Key 12 Lincoln North Star 142-11.00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Caleb Cowling 12 Lincoln Pius X 10.79 
2Brandon Wallman 12 Lincoln Northeast 10.88 
3Javon Carlisle 11 Lincoln North Star 10.97 
4Troy Wilewski Creighton Preparatory School 11.25 
5Lucas Henson 12 Creighton Preparatory School 11.31 
6Makiah Slade 11 Lincoln Northeast 11.35 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Garrett Teel 12 Lincoln Pius X 21.95 
2Christof Muller 12 Millard West 22.24 
3Javon Carlisle 11 Lincoln North Star 22.49 
4Troy Wilewski Creighton Preparatory School 23.06 
5Logan Youngblood 12 Fremont 23.23 
6Reed Urzendowski 11 Creighton Preparatory School 23.25 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Garrett Teel 12 Lincoln Pius X 48.56 
2Skyler Monaghan 11 Millard West 49.92 
3Christof Muller 12 Millard West 50.44 
4Mitch Grosserode Lincoln Pius X 51.43 
5Christopher Gerard 12 Hastings 52.30 
6Timothy Romero 10 Creighton Preparatory School 52.58 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Jacob Holtmeier 12 Lincoln Pius X 1:55.61 
2Mohamed Hamdan 12 Lincoln North Star 1:55.62 
3Tyler Ripperger 12 Hastings 1:56.71 
4Daniel Otto 12 Lincoln Northeast 1:58.36 
5Thomas Doran 10 Creighton Preparatory School 1:58.62 
6Arturo Garcia 11 Fremont 2:00.57 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Daniel Aldaba 12 Fremont 4:17.79 
2Joseph Harter 12 Millard West 4:17.89 
3Mohamed Hamdan 12 Lincoln North Star 4:19.03 
4Trevor Wiegert 12 Fremont 4:19.55 
5Ty Hansen 10 Fremont 4:19.63 
6Jacob Holtmeier 12 Lincoln Pius X 4:29.91 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Daniel Aldaba 12 Fremont 9:24.19 
2Joseph Harter 12 Millard West 9:24.20 
3Jack Polerecky 11 Creighton Preparatory School 9:29.07 
4Austin Post 11 Millard West 9:32.46 
5Seth Nickolaison 12 Fremont 9:47.33 
6Mason Brown 12 Fremont 9:50.43 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jordan Flemington 11 Millard West 14.87 
2Maurice Moore 12 Lincoln North Star 14.88 
3Jimmy Hansen 12 Lincoln Pius X 15.19 
4Brandon Wallman 12 Lincoln Northeast 15.51 
5Bryce Darner 11 Millard West 16.00 
6Mark Belford 11 Creighton Preparatory School 16.01 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Brandon Wallman 12 Lincoln Northeast 39.68 
2Jordan Flemington 11 Millard West 40.28 
3Jimmy Hansen 12 Lincoln Pius X 40.62 
4Alexander Campbell 12 Papillion-La Vista South 41.23 
5Mark Belford 11 Creighton Preparatory School 42.98 
6Kaden Greene Fremont 43.27 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Makiah Slade 
Brandon Wallman 
Andrew Hunt 
Trent Robbins 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Lincoln Northeast 42.91 
2Jordan Flemington 
Christof Muller 
Salvatore Guido 
Ross Drwal 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Millard West 43.22 
3Lucas Henson 
Reed Urzendowski 
David Chambers 
Troy Wilewski 
12 
11 
11 

Creighton Preparatory School 43.73 
4Trenton Tucker 
Blake Smolinski 
Curt Nielsen 
Logan Youngblood 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Fremont 44.29 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Mitch Grosserode 
Caleb Cowling 
Jimmy Hansen 
Garrett Teel 

12 
12 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 3:17.71 
2Jordan Flemington 
Ross Drwal 
Skyler Monaghan 
Christof Muller 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Millard West 3:19.83 
3Alexander Campbell 
Alexander Henderson Qvern 
Alonzo Mercier 
Kyle Kasun 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Papillion-La Vista South 3:26.59 
4Lueth Lueth 
Noah Housh 
Moujtaba Mohammed 
Mohamed Hamdan 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln North Star 3:26.96 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Mohamed Hamdan 
Moujtaba Mohammed 
Atem Lueth 
Lueth Lueth 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Lincoln North Star 7:56.91 
2Ty Hansen 
Joshua Smrcina 
Arturo Garcia 
Trevor Wiegert 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Fremont 7:57.95 
3James Wingerter 
Thomas Doran 
Blake Kanger 
John Nownes 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Creighton Preparatory School 8:00.50 
4Mitch Grosserode 
Chad Berens 
Bryan Butler 
Jacob Holtmeier 

11 
11 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 8:00.91 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)