2014 NSAA Track & Field District A-4 Results:
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Host: Papillion-La Vista
Site: Papillion-La Vista Stadium Foundation Field

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2014 at 7:34am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lincoln Southwest, 229
2. Papillion-La Vista, 79
3. Omaha Marian, 62
4. Lincoln High, 44
5. Hastings, 36
6. Omaha Northwest, 35
7. Omaha South, 24
8. South Sioux City, 17
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Papillion-La Vista, 181
2. Creighton Preparatory School, 128
3. Lincoln Southwest, 66
4. Lincoln High, 50
5. Hastings, 44
6. South Sioux City, 39
7. Omaha Northwest, 13
8. Omaha South, 6
Girls Pole Vault:
1Meredith Bowen 12 Lincoln Southwest 11-6 
2Karlye Cygan 12 Lincoln Southwest 11-0 
3Lisa Ingham 12 Lincoln Southwest 8-8 
4Jessica Braun 10 Omaha Northwest 8-4 

Girls High Jump:
1Stephanie Ahrens 12 Lincoln Southwest 5-6 
2Alissa Schovanec 12 Papillion-La Vista 5-4 
3Carissa Powell South Sioux City 4-10 
4Ashley Hohenstein South Sioux City 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Reganne Markle 10 Hastings 17-4.50 
2Stephanie Ahrens 12 Lincoln Southwest 17-0 
3Lauren Davidsaver 11 Lincoln Southwest 16-11 
4Mary Kiscoan 10 Omaha Marian 16-6 

Girls Shot Put:
1Marlene Rashidi 12 Lincoln High 40-8 
2Katie Stephens 10 Papillion-La Vista 37-11 
3Madison Fitzgibbons 11 Papillion-La Vista 37-2 
4Libby Knapple 10 Hastings 36-03 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Libby Knapple 10 Hastings 129-0 
2Madison Fitzgibbons 11 Papillion-La Vista 118-0 
3Marysa Wilkinson 12 Lincoln Southwest 109-9 
4Olivia Nicolarsen 10 Hastings 107-6 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Stephanie Ahrens 12 Lincoln Southwest 36-10 
2Marysa Wilkinson 12 Lincoln Southwest 36-7.5 
3Kali Schwenke 12 Lincoln Southwest 35-7 
4Nyajuok Koang Lincoln High 35-6 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Keiteyana Parks 12 Lincoln High 12.33 
2Nhi-Mia Nguyen 12 Papillion-La Vista 12.58 
3Lauren Davidsaver 11 Lincoln Southwest 12.67 
4Hannah Shield 11 Lincoln Southwest 12.72 
5Mary Kiscoan 10 Omaha Marian 13.00 
6Reme Brown Lincoln High 13.01 
7Reganne Markle 10 Hastings 13.13 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Keiteyana Parks 12 Lincoln High 26.57 
2Hannah Shield 11 Lincoln Southwest 26.75 
3Kali Schwenke 12 Lincoln Southwest 26.99 
4Alexis Riley Omaha Marian 27.21 
5Mary Kiscoan 10 Omaha Marian 27.45 
6Reme Brown Lincoln High 28.22 
7Brittany Gill 12 Lincoln Southwest 28.31 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Elizabeth Hempel 11 Lincoln Southwest 1:00.93 
2Alexis Riley Omaha Marian 1:01.71 
3Olivia Badami Lincoln Southwest 1:02.35 
4Carlyle Rieff Omaha Northwest 1:03.97 
5Kelsey Ripperger Hastings 1:04.25 
6Brooke Hubert 11 Papillion-La Vista 1:04.43 
7Katherine Williams Omaha Marian 1:04.67 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Taylor Els 10 Lincoln Southwest 2:20.56 
2Dajhia Reed 10 Omaha Northwest 2:24.04 
3Hannah Wolkenhauer 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:24.04 
4Jessenia Ixta 10 Omaha South 2:31.49 
5Kelsey Ripperger Hastings 2:31.51 
6Julie Schindler 11 Omaha Northwest 2:31.94 
7Keeley Kroeker 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:32.02 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Emily Berzonsky 11 Lincoln Southwest 5:21.85 
2Hannah Wolkenhauer 11 Lincoln Southwest 5:25.30 
3Rose Gensichen 12 Omaha Marian 5:26.14 
4Marissa Czapla 10 Lincoln Southwest 5:32.40 
5Courtney Pickering 10 Papillion-La Vista 5:33.16 
6Haylee Downey Papillion-La Vista 5:36.01 
7Zoeie Bacon 10 Omaha Northwest 5:38.38 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Emily Berzonsky 11 Lincoln Southwest 11:32.53 
2Courtney Pickering 10 Papillion-La Vista 11:45.69 
3Rose Gensichen 12 Omaha Marian 11:48.86 
4Haylee Downey Papillion-La Vista 11:54.58 
5Marissa Czapla 10 Lincoln Southwest 12:14.63 
6Abigail Burke 11 Lincoln Southwest 12:27.81 
7Sofia Hingorani 10 Omaha Marian 12:37.34 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Stephanie Ahrens 12 Lincoln Southwest 15.03 
2Chelsea Chapman 12 Omaha South 15.19 
3Olivia Bolden 12 Lincoln Southwest 15.74 
4Madison Mingo Omaha Marian 16.25 
5Hayleigh Evans 12 Papillion-La Vista 16.68 
6Hailey Hinds 12 South Sioux City 17.41 
7Simone Stohlmann-Hekl Lincoln Southwest 17.54 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Elizabeth Hempel 11 Lincoln Southwest 47.92 
2Chelsea Chapman 12 Omaha South 48.95 
3Octavia Hatten-Richard 10 Omaha Northwest 51.07 
4Elizabeth Mattern 10 Omaha Marian 51.45 
5Claire Janecek Omaha Marian 52.54 
6Kinzee Hillis 10 Lincoln Southwest 52.84 
7Tiara Whitcomb 11 Omaha Northwest 52.85 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Lauren Davidsaver 
Elizabeth Hempel 
Kali Schwenke 
Hannah Shield 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Lincoln Southwest 49.79 
2Nhi-Mia Nguyen 
Kayla Dunbar 
Kallee Bohaty 
Sydney Theisen 
12 
12 


Papillion-La Vista 51.90 
3Jada Nungesser 
Mara Hollamon 
Reme Brown 
Keiteyana Parks 

12 

12 
Lincoln High 53.48 
4Audra Thramer 
Kori Fischer 
Carissa Powell 
Brooke Heinemann 
12 


11 
South Sioux City 53.68 
5Kehgan Grier 
Brooke Bailey 
Shelby Stone 
Reganne Markle 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Hastings 53.73 
6Chiwengo Tshimanga 
Megan Eastman 
Savannah Dannenberg 
Mary Kiscoan 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Omaha Marian 54.42 
7DeAyra Davis 
Tiara Whitcomb 
Arianna Williams-Phillips 
Deleyah Harris 

11 
10 
11 
Omaha Northwest 54.71 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Olivia Badami 
Kathryn Hastings 
Elizabeth Hempel 
Taylor Els 


11 
10 
Lincoln Southwest 4:12.83 
2Annie Catania 
Carlyle Rieff 
Deja Gregory 
Dajhia Reed 
12 

10 
10 
Omaha Northwest 4:18.32 
3Alexis Riley 
Katherine Williams 
Elizabeth Van Dyke 
Caroline Steinauer 


11 
12 
Omaha Marian 4:19.29 
4Chelsea Chapman 
Bernice Gutierrez 
Alejandra Jacinto 
Jessenia Ixta 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Omaha South 4:24.17 
5Kaylee Amato 
Macy Morrison 
Sarah Wilkening 
Breanne Ponack 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Papillion-La Vista 4:25.73 
6Shelby Stone 
Sophia Pankratz 
Jordan Graviette 
Kelsey Ripperger 
12 
10 
11 

Hastings 4:32.01 
7Haley Fritza 
Audra Thramer 
Kori Fischer 
Brooke Heinemann 
10 
12 

11 
South Sioux City 4:32.01 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Hannah Wolkenhauer 
Keeley Kroeker 
Kathryn Hastings 
Taylor Els 
11 
11 

10 
Lincoln Southwest 9:47.87 
2Ann Gensichen 
Sophia Anderson 
Sofia Hingorani 
Rose Gensichen 
12 

10 
12 
Omaha Marian 9:51.05 
3Brooke Hubert 
Brena Groeper 
Courtney Pickering 
Haylee Downey 
11 

10 

Papillion-La Vista 9:57.77 
4Annie Catania 
Julie Schindler 
Ahnika Lutz 
Dajhia Reed 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Omaha Northwest 10:25.65 
5Mackenzie Niemeier 
Macin Appleton 
Ashley Borchers 
Natalie Akins 
11 
10 


South Sioux City 11:24.12 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Dylan Marshall 12 Lincoln Southwest 14-6 
2Mitchell Prante 12 Papillion-La Vista 13-0 
3Brandon Birkel 12 Papillion-La Vista 12-8 
4Jordan Sparks 12 Papillion-La Vista 11-8 

Boys High Jump:
1Marcel Ryan 12 Papillion-La Vista 6-9 
2Kendall West 12 Creighton Preparatory School 6-4 
3Jalen Allison 12 Papillion-La Vista 6-4 
4Amiah Jackson 10 Lincoln High 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jalen Allison 12 Papillion-La Vista 21-5.50 
2Nathan White Papillion-La Vista 21-4.50 
3Cedric Lee 10 Creighton Preparatory School 21-3.50 
4Benjamin Clausen 12 Hastings 21-3.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Marcel Ryan 12 Papillion-La Vista 44-4.5 
2Fidadya Kuwa 11 Lincoln Southwest 44-3.25 
3Benjamin Clausen 12 Hastings 43-7 
4Tanner Johnson 12 Hastings 42-9.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Travis Hartwig 11 Hastings 51-11 
2Joshua Roberts 12 Papillion-La Vista 50-07 
3Ethan Ruh 10 Creighton Preparatory School 49-01 
4Tyler Thille 11 Papillion-La Vista 49-00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Dylan Rutt 10 Hastings 159-1 
2Ethan Ruh 10 Creighton Preparatory School 153-10 
3Joshua Roberts 12 Papillion-La Vista 150-0 
4Austin Phipps 12 Lincoln High 145-11 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Jalen Allison 12 Papillion-La Vista 10.76 
2James Scott 12 Creighton Preparatory School 10.91 
3Stephen Bowers 12 Papillion-La Vista 10.95 
4Trey Suhr 12 Lincoln Southwest 11.03 
5Cedric Lee 10 Creighton Preparatory School 11.11 
6Dillon Beles 12 Papillion-La Vista 11.25 
7Broc Dreher 11 Hastings 11.41 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Kenzo Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista 22.59 
2James Scott 12 Creighton Preparatory School 23.04 
3Jason Towery 11 Lincoln High 23.07 
4Trey Suhr 12 Lincoln Southwest 23.34 
5Tanner Lincoln 12 South Sioux City 23.52 
6Timothy Brock 11 Lincoln High 23.74 
7James Warren 10 Creighton Preparatory School 23.78 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Kenzo Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista 50.13 
2Tanner Haas 11 Lincoln Southwest 50.17 
3Trystn Ducker 10 Creighton Preparatory School 51.02 
4Nikolas Torticill 10 South Sioux City 51.35 
5Nathaniel James Omaha South 52.68 
6Tyler Hans 11 Creighton Preparatory School 52.75 
7Sean Nordgren 12 Lincoln Southwest 52.78 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Cory Plugge 12 Papillion-La Vista 1:57.55 
2Francis Cuddy 11 Lincoln High 2:00.73 
3Reid Shubert 12 Lincoln Southwest 2:01.52 
4Blake Kanger 12 Creighton Preparatory School 2:03.12 
5Linden Weitz 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:04.99 
6Joshua Dycus 10 Hastings 2:05.03 
7River Chandler 12 Lincoln Southwest 2:05.83 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Thomas Doran 11 Creighton Preparatory School 4:23.59 
2Gabriel Clauss 12 Omaha Northwest 4:24.70 
3John Nownes 11 Creighton Preparatory School 4:30.66 
4Gerardo Perez-Partida 11 Omaha South 4:33.18 
5Jack Polerecky 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:35.71 
6Francis Cuddy 11 Lincoln High 4:44.75 
7Trey Seibel 11 Lincoln Southwest 4:45.34 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Jack Polerecky 12 Creighton Preparatory School 9:46.53 
2Francis Cuddy 11 Lincoln High 9:50.19 
3John Nownes 11 Creighton Preparatory School 9:51.51 
4Ferhan Barento 11 South Sioux City 9:54.05 
5John Lukowski 10 Creighton Preparatory School 10:11.84 
6Noah Burke 12 Lincoln Southwest 10:16.32 
7Andrew Riesenberg 12 Omaha South 10:20.93 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Nathan Lechtenberg 12 Papillion-La Vista 14.86 
2Alex Borchers 11 South Sioux City 14.99 
3Gabriel Kendall 11 Papillion-La Vista 15.24 
4Matthew Schmit 11 Creighton Preparatory School 15.28 
5James Hartigan 12 Papillion-La Vista 15.40 
6Mark Belford 12 Creighton Preparatory School 15.46 
7Michael Flynn 11 Creighton Preparatory School 15.97 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Alex Borchers 11 South Sioux City 39.66 
2Tyson Wilson 12 Lincoln High 40.31 
3Nathan Lechtenberg 12 Papillion-La Vista 40.50 
4James Hartigan 12 Papillion-La Vista 40.75 
5Gabriel Kendall 11 Papillion-La Vista 41.20 
6Mark Belford 12 Creighton Preparatory School 41.89 
7Michael Flynn 11 Creighton Preparatory School 41.96 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Stephen Bowers 
Jalen Allison 
Khalid Cray 
Kenzo Cotton 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Papillion-La Vista 42.91 
2Jeramiah Stovall 
Trystn Ducker 
Cedric Lee 
James Scott 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Creighton Preparatory School 43.17 
3Kevin Gallardo-Franklin 
Jason Towery 
Timothy Brock 
Tyson Wilson 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Lincoln High 43.42 
4Pierce Reinhardt 
Noah Lazaro 
Tanner Haas 
Trey Suhr 

11 
11 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 43.46 
5Zachary Dermer 
Michael Minor 
Korvante' Lott 
Tajuan Phipps 
12 
10 
10 

Omaha Northwest 45.28 
6Chase Love 
Alic Fischer 
Silas Brown 
Christopher Lantz 
12 
12 
10 
11 
South Sioux City 46.10 
7Kyle Manthei 
Carlos Cervantes 
Samuel Roth 
Kyler Meredith 
12 

11 
12 
Hastings 47.86 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Tyler Spearman 
Cory Plugge 
Drake Childress 
Kenzo Cotton 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Papillion-La Vista 3:26.72 
2Nikolas Torticill 
Tanner Lincoln 
Jose Maldonado 
Alex Borchers 
10 
12 
10 
11 
South Sioux City 3:28.98 
3Timothy Romero 
Jacob Davis 
Trystn Ducker 
Michael Flynn 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Creighton Preparatory School 3:30.23 
4Sean Nordgren 
Corey Williams 
Noah Lazaro 
Tanner Haas 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Lincoln Southwest 3:30.66 
5DeaDrean Baker 
Gabriel Clauss 
Taylon Jones 
Michael Knowles 
10 
12 
11 

Omaha Northwest 3:41.83 
6Addison Belau 
Joshua Dycus 
Ryder Mays 
Jack Foreman 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Hastings 3:44.31 
7Kyle Duffy 
Fablin Omar 
Curtis Scott 
Marcus Haynes 
10 
10 
11 

Lincoln High 3:46.85 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jack Polerecky 
Thomas Doran 
Blake Kanger 
John Nownes 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Creighton Preparatory School 8:10.16 
2Linden Weitz 
Trey Seibel 
River Chandler 
Reid Shubert 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 8:12.98 
3Joshua Dycus 
Addison Belau 
Ethan Kerr 
Jack Foreman 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Hastings 8:14.54 
4Adam Bartels 
Jacob King 
Tyler Williams 
Cory Plugge 
11 
12 

12 
Papillion-La Vista 8:18.75 
5Shelby Gonzalez 
Brian Robles 
Omar Montoya 
Daniel Hernandez 
11 

11 
10 
South Sioux City 8:59.11 
6Dontre' Branch 
Wilder Vargas 
Taylon Jones 
Ryan Keisling 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Omaha Northwest 9:38.47 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)