2015 NSAA Track & Field District A-4 Results:
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
Host: Columbus
Site: Pawnee Park Columbus, NE

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/14/2015 at 11:07am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lincoln Southwest, 145
2. Papillion-La Vista South, 135
3. Columbus, 68
4. Fremont, 59
5. Omaha Marian, 52
6. Omaha South, 31
7. Lincoln Northeast, 19
8. Hastings, 17
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Creighton Preparatory School, 156
2. Papillion-La Vista South, 134
3. Fremont, 79
4. Lincoln Southwest, 74
5. Columbus, 33
6. Hastings, 31
7. Lincoln Northeast, 12
8. Omaha South, 8
Girls Pole Vault:
1Alyssa Downs 11 Columbus 12-1 
2Sydney Rogerson 12 Papillion-La Vista South 10-4 
3Brenna Schmidt 12 Fremont 9-8 
4Brianna Oehm 10 Lincoln Southwest 9-8 

Girls High Jump:
1Isabelle Watson 10 Columbus 5-1 
2Madison Mingo 10 Omaha Marian 5-1 
3Hayli Dorfmeyer 12 Fremont 4-11 
4Brianna Botts Papillion-La Vista South 4-11 

Girls Long Jump:
1Karen Desgraves 12 Omaha South 17-8.25 
2Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 17-6.25 
3Madalyn Allen Papillion-La Vista South 17-4.75 
4Reganne Markle 11 Hastings 17-0.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Danielle Weyer 11 Fremont 39-2 
2Llana Borrego 12 Lincoln Northeast 37-2 
3Libby Knapple 11 Hastings 36-3.5 
4Natalie Brainard 10 Papillion-La Vista South 36-2.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Llana Borrego 12 Lincoln Northeast 133-7 
2Molly Schiermeyer 12 Fremont 129-9 
3Libby Knapple 11 Hastings 122-9 
4Katie Plank 11 Fremont 115-5 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Alexis Riley 10 Omaha Marian 35-2 
2Karen Desgraves 12 Omaha South 35-1.25 
3Rachael Holsteen 12 Lincoln Southwest 34-7.5 
4Diana Tombe 12 Papillion-La Vista South 34-6 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Hannah Shield 12 Lincoln Southwest 12.33 
2Caitlyn Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista South 12.39 
3Lizzy Hempel 12 Lincoln Southwest 12.66 
4Karen Desgraves 12 Omaha South 12.67 
5Chelsea Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista South 12.89 
6Shaylee Robinson 12 Columbus 13.00 
7Clare Maday 11 Papillion-La Vista South 13.15 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Hannah Shield 12 Lincoln Southwest 25.03 
2Caitlyn Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista South 25.38 
3Madalyn Allen Papillion-La Vista South 26.09 
4Margaret Mullen Omaha Marian 26.22 
5Shaylee Robinson 12 Columbus 26.90 
6Reganne Markle 11 Hastings 27.29 
7Savanna Pieper Fremont 27.90 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Isabelle Watson 10 Columbus 59.09 
2Alexandra Daniel 11 Papillion-La Vista South 59.57 
3Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 10 Fremont 59.78 
4Olivia Badami 10 Lincoln Southwest 59.96 
5Alexis Riley 10 Omaha Marian 1:00.62 
6Katie Hastings 10 Lincoln Southwest 1:02.04 
7Madisen Gaines-miller 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1:02.60 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Taylor Els 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:16.51 
2Annastasia Milton 10 Papillion-La Vista South 2:20.84 
3Katherine Williams 10 Omaha Marian 2:20.88 
4Jessenia Ixta 11 Omaha South 2:21.92 
5Erin Warren 12 Papillion-La Vista South 2:22.25 
6Hannah Wolkenhauer 12 Lincoln Southwest 2:29.27 
7Katie Hastings 10 Lincoln Southwest 2:30.37 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Annastasia Milton 10 Papillion-La Vista South 5:18.14 
2Katherine Williams 10 Omaha Marian 5:23.33 
3Emily Berzonsky 12 Lincoln Southwest 5:24.50 
4Anita Jenkins 11 Omaha South 5:31.80 
5Hannah Awtry 12 Columbus 5:35.70 
6Alex Schwartz Lincoln Southwest 5:37.51 
7Elle Kumm 11 Fremont 5:41.79 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Emily Berzonsky 12 Lincoln Southwest 11:40.86 
2Marissa Czapla 11 Lincoln Southwest 12:04.22 
3Abby Burke 12 Lincoln Southwest 12:06.28 
4Mia Bravo 10 Papillion-La Vista South 12:07.58 
5Allison Goos 10 Columbus 12:09.60 
6Kortlyn Tawney 12 Fremont 12:24.89 
7Amelia Baker 11 Lincoln Northeast 12:25.73 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Caelyn Christiancy Lincoln Southwest 15.13 
2Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 15.46 
3Chelsea Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.95 
4Katherine Briggs 11 Columbus 16.57 
5Madison Horne 12 Lincoln Southwest 16.95 
6Madison Mingo 10 Omaha Marian 17.01 
7Annie Nguyen 11 Lincoln Southwest 17.60 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Ciara Morehouse 10 Papillion-La Vista South 46.37 
2Lizzy Hempel 12 Lincoln Southwest 46.77 
3Caelyn Christiancy Lincoln Southwest 48.19 
4Katherine Briggs 11 Columbus 48.62 
5Marissa Nickolite 12 Columbus 48.86 
6Alyssa Smith Papillion-La Vista South 48.98 
7Kylie O'malley 10 Papillion-La Vista South 50.38 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Caelyn Christiancy 
Lauren Davidsaver 
Lizzy Hempel 
Hannah Shield 

12 
12 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 49.04 
2Madalyn Allen 
Caitlyn Cotton 
Chelsea Cotton 
Ciara Morehouse 

11 
12 
10 
Papillion-La Vista South 49.48 
3Katherine Briggs 
Cassidy Dyhrkopp 
Marissa Nickolite 
Shaylee Robinson 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Columbus 50.56 
4Gessica Gdowski 
Savanna Pieper 
Annie Wilson 
Karla Zavala 
12 

12 

Fremont 51.15 
5Megan Eastman 
Emma Eaton 
Mary Kiscoan 
Margaret Mullen 
11 
10 
11 

Omaha Marian 52.43 
6Khadiya Mengelkamp 
Taysha Slade 
Emma Thomssen 
Jocelyn Walker 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Lincoln Northeast 53.19 
7Colanda McCray 
Binto Adan 
Alyssa Marsh Contreras 
Karen Desgraves 

11 

12 
Omaha South 53.45 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Allie Beran 
Gessica Gdowski 
Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 
Annie Wilson 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Fremont 4:04.26 
2Olivia Badami 
Caelyn Christiancy 
Lizzy Hempel 
Taylor Els 
10 

12 
11 
Lincoln Southwest 4:05.26 
3Caitlyn Cotton 
Alexandra Daniel 
Sonora Foresman 
Erin Warren 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Papillion-La Vista South 4:06.14 
4Sophia Anderson 
Margaret Mullen 
Alexis Riley 
Katherine Williams 
10 

10 
10 
Omaha Marian 4:12.46 
5Katherine Briggs 
Cassidy Dyhrkopp 
Allison Goos 
Samantha Legler 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Columbus 4:14.16 
6Jessenia Ixta 
Anita Jenkins 
Colanda McCray 
Maricruz Mora Becerra 
11 
11 

11 
Omaha South 4:30.37 
7Jamie Johnson 
Amber Pavelka 
Kelsey Ripperger 
Savannah Santos 
11 

10 
10 
Hastings 4:32.87 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Katie Hastings 
Taylor Els 
Alex Schwartz 
Hannah Wolkenhauer 
10 
11 

12 
Lincoln Southwest 9:42.87 
2Hannah Awtry 
Allison Goos 
Mckenzie Loften 
Isabelle Watson 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Columbus 9:48.47 
3Sophia Anderson 
Elizabeth Mattern 
Alexis Riley 
Katherine Williams 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Omaha Marian 9:48.60 
4Abigale Currie 
Sonora Foresman 
Annastasia Milton 
Hannah Storm 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Papillion-La Vista South 9:51.97 
5McKenzie Brown 
Elle Kumm 
Gina Elliott 
Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Fremont 9:52.96 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Zachary Walkenhorst 12 Columbus 14-2 
2Ethan Dannelly 12 Fremont 13-10 
3Jacob Sellon Fremont 12-2 
4Austin Loeffelholz 11 Columbus 11-10 

Boys High Jump:
1Alonzo Mercier 12 Papillion-La Vista South 6-2 
2Alstian Walker 11 Papillion-La Vista South 6-0 
3Kazmere Nicholson 10 Creighton Preparatory School 6-0 
4Chase Alberts 11 Creighton Preparatory School 6-0 
4Mason Nielsen 12 Fremont 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Cedric Lee 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22-3.5 
2Michael Mitchell 11 Lincoln Southwest 21-2 
3Michael Koch III Columbus 20-4 
4Nathaniel Pester 11 Fremont 20-3.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Alstian Walker 11 Papillion-La Vista South 43-2.5 
2Shannon Brewer 10 Creighton Preparatory School 42-5 
3Blake Van Ert Lincoln Southwest 42-4 
4Cade Adler 10 Hastings 41-0.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Ethan Ruh 11 Creighton Preparatory School 55-6.75 
2Travis Hartwig 12 Hastings 54-6 
3Stephen Zagurski 12 Papillion-La Vista South 53-5.5 
4Joseph Giesselmann 12 Fremont 52-5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Nathan Houser 12 Fremont 170-7 
2Dylan Rutt 11 Hastings 158-11 
3Stephen Zagurski 12 Papillion-La Vista South 149-02 
4Diego Ventura 12 Hastings 148-0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Jeramiah Stovall 12 Creighton Preparatory School 11.05 
2Joshua Manchigiah 11 Papillion-La Vista South 11.06 
3Mason Nielsen 12 Fremont 11.21 
4Braeden Hartwig 10 Lincoln Southwest 11.26 
5Dalan Hardester 12 Papillion-La Vista South 11.37 
6Timothy Romero 12 Creighton Preparatory School 11.46 
7Ryan Ernst 12 Columbus 11.49 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Joshua Manchigiah 11 Papillion-La Vista South 22.76 
2Tanner Haas 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.79 
3James Warren 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22.99 
4Pierce Reinhardt 10 Lincoln Southwest 23.10 
5Mason Nielsen 12 Fremont 23.50 
6Nathaniel James 10 Omaha South 23.54 
7Russel Nguyen Lincoln Northeast 23.74 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Tanner Haas 12 Lincoln Southwest 50.13 
2Trystn Ducker 11 Creighton Preparatory School 50.52 
3Brian Bentzinger 10 Lincoln Northeast 50.89 
4Kyle Kasun 12 Papillion-La Vista South 51.17 
5Evan Micek 12 Columbus 52.35 
6Benjamin Glesinger 11 Papillion-La Vista South 52.37 
7Noah Symonsbergen 10 Lincoln Southwest 52.77 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Ty Hansen 12 Fremont 1:56.20 
2Thomas Taylor 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1:56.73 
3John Nownes 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1:56.98 
4Brian Bentzinger 10 Lincoln Northeast 1:59.84 
5Cole Nelson 11 Creighton Preparatory School 2:00.28 
6Andrew Digiacomo 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:01.54 
7Trey Seibel 12 Lincoln Southwest 2:01.70 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1John Nownes 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:21.80 
2Ty Hansen 12 Fremont 4:22.77 
3Gerardo Perez Partida 12 Omaha South 4:24.46 
4Thomas Doran 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:26.09 
5Joseph Fox 12 Papillion-La Vista South 4:32.86 
6Justin Wiebelhaus 11 Papillion-La Vista South 4:36.20 
7Masen Louviere Lincoln Southwest 4:41.25 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1John Nownes 12 Creighton Preparatory School 9:49.19 
2Jacob Ralston Papillion-La Vista South 9:58.15 
3John Slagle Creighton Preparatory School 9:59.94 
4Sage Reiger 10 Fremont 10:00.92 
5Nicholas Balerud 10 Columbus 10:00.93 
6Logan Clark Papillion-La Vista South 10:13.68 
7Trevor Ramsdell Omaha South 10:14.33 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Conner Murphy 10 Papillion-La Vista South 15.08 
2Elijah Hawkins 11 Papillion-La Vista South 15.09 
3Michael Flynn 12 Creighton Preparatory School 15.14 
4Matthew Schmit 12 Creighton Preparatory School 15.39 
5Kaden Greene 11 Fremont 16.04 
6Jamien Bullock 11 Lincoln Southwest 16.22 
7Peyton Wetzel 12 Lincoln Southwest 16.33 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Elijah Hawkins 11 Papillion-La Vista South 39.77 
2Michael Flynn 12 Creighton Preparatory School 39.94 
3Matthew Schmit 12 Creighton Preparatory School 40.72 
4Bo Els 11 Lincoln Southwest 40.90 
5Jamien Bullock 11 Lincoln Southwest 42.87 
6Scott Dobberpuhl 10 Creighton Preparatory School 43.42 
7Adin Connatser 11 Lincoln Northeast 43.45 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Trystn Ducker 
Cedric Lee 
Jeramiah Stovall 
James Warren 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Creighton Preparatory School 43.08 
2Kyle Kasun 
Benjamin Lapke 
Joshua Manchigiah 
Dalan Hardester 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Papillion-La Vista South 43.14 
3Ethan Dannelly 
Sean Lambert 
Mason Nielsen 
Matthew Rodriguez-Benjamin 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Fremont 43.97 
4D'Andre Brown 
Braeden Hartwig 
Michael Mitchell 
Joseph Vampola 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Lincoln Southwest 44.71 
5Blake Becher 
Ryan Ernst 
Michael Koch III 
Zachary Walkenhorst 
10 
12 

12 
Columbus 45.86 
6Nathaniel James 
JaeShaun Gardner Sears 
Brandon Williams 
Deonte Temple 
10 



Omaha South 46.52 
7Zayne Connatser 
Ethan Karr 
Braly Keller 
Geigh Zollicoffer 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Lincoln Northeast 47.13 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Bo Els 
Tanner Haas 
Pierce Reinhardt 
Linden Weitz 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 3:24.93 
2Trystn Ducker 
Michael Flynn 
Cedrick Henderson-Smith 
Timothy Romero 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Creighton Preparatory School 3:25.78 
3Marcelino Castillo 
Michael Koch III 
Evan Micek 
Nolan Rine 
11 

12 
12 
Columbus 3:27.46 
4Andrew Digiacomo 
Benjamin Glesinger 
Kyle Kasun 
Thomas Taylor 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Papillion-La Vista South 3:29.91 
5Zane Bender 
Joshua Dycus 
Jack Foreman 
Tylan Matthias 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Hastings 3:36.96 
6Nathan Grimm 
Samuel Hoshor 
Nathaniel Pester 
River Stoffregen-McKelvey 

12 
11 

Fremont 3:41.30 
7Nathaniel James 
JaeShaun Gardner Sears 
Gerardo Perez Partida 
Aldo Zavala Flores 
10 

12 

Omaha South 3:43.79 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Thomas Doran 
John Lukowski 
Cole Nelson 
John Nownes 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Creighton Preparatory School 8:02.39 
2Andrew Digiacomo 
Joseph Fox 
Thomas Taylor 
Justin Wiebelhaus 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Papillion-La Vista South 8:06.97 
3Carter Knopik 
Masen Louviere 
Trey Seibel 
Linden Weitz 
11 

12 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 8:07.62 
4Preston Decker 
Ty Hansen 
Brock Hegarty 
Jacob Weston 
10 
12 
10 
10 
Fremont 8:12.47 
5Addison Belau 
Joshua Dycus 
Tylan Matthias 
Seth Simonson 
12 
11 
12 

Hastings 8:17.62 
6Omar Arevalo-Garcilazo 
Marcelino Castillo 
Joseph Nyffeler 
Jonathan Samayoa 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Columbus 8:43.21 
7Elijah Connatser 
Caden Frazier 
Braly Keller 
Jay Stander 

10 
11 
10 
Lincoln Northeast 8:59.66 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)