2015 NSAA Track & Field District B-1 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Bennington
Site: Bennington High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/18/2015 at 8:50am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Elkhorn, 139
2. Bennington, 79
3. Omaha Skutt Catholic, 67
4. Blair, 67
5. Omaha Mercy, 59
6. Fort Calhoun, 45
7. Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy, 43
8. Douglas County West, 22
9. Omaha Concordia, 5
10. Boys Town, 1
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Blair, 115
2. Mount Michael Benedictine, 79
3. Elkhorn, 77
4. Boys Town, 61
5. Omaha Concordia, 56
6. Bennington, 51
7. Douglas County West, 33
8. Fort Calhoun, 28
9. Omaha Skutt Catholic, 26
10. Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1
Girls Pole Vault:
1Miriam Calderon 10 Bennington 9-7.00 
2Morgan Schenck 10 Blair 9-7.00 
3Cayla Sorensen 12 Bennington 9-3.00 
3Erika Clark 12 Blair 9-3.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Kaitlyn Schmit 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 5-3.00 
2Hanna Lazure 10 Fort Calhoun 5-1.00 
3Maya Frazier 10 Elkhorn 4-11.00 
3Autumn Penberthy 10 Douglas County West 4-11.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Kaitlyn Schmit 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 17-4.75 
2Vanessa Kalil 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 16-5.00 
3Kristin McGonigal 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 16-3.50 

Girls Shot Put:
1Anna Edet 12 Elkhorn 43-3.75 
2Tierra Hall 12 Omaha Mercy 36-3.00 
3Emily Rochford 10 Douglas County West 36-0.50 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Anna Edet 12 Elkhorn 115-4.0 
2Brynn Ferguson Elkhorn 112-4.0 
3Emma Coenen 12 Douglas County West 110-4.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Mercedes Isaacson-Cover 11 Elkhorn 34-10.75 
2Gabrielle Diamond 10 Bennington 34-05.75 
3Katie Harnack Blair 33-03.00 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Josie Kroger 10 Elkhorn 12.87 
2Mackenzie Carlson 12 Fort Calhoun 12.99 
3Kelsey Gansebom 12 Bennington 13.09 
4Kristin McGonigal 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 13.51 
5Grace Trembath 10 Omaha Concordia 13.52 
6Hannah Anson 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 13.58 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Hannah Warner Fort Calhoun 26.57 
2Kelsey Gansebom 12 Bennington 26.75 
3Kaitlyn Schmit 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 26.81 
4Shannen Jennings 12 Blair 27.40 
5Heather Helms 10 Omaha Mercy 27.45 
6Mercedes Isaacson-Cover 11 Elkhorn 27.70 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Hannah Warner Fort Calhoun 59.34 
2McKayla Roberts 12 Omaha Mercy 59.52 
3Sophia Kirwan Blair 1:01.58 
4Shannen Jennings 12 Blair 1:01.81 
5Abbey Lenz 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 1:02.13 
6Kaitlyn Schmit 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 1:02.37 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1McKayla Roberts 12 Omaha Mercy 2:23.12 
2Abbey Lenz 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:25.07 
3Kendra Heddens 11 Bennington 2:25.71 
4Madelyn Hunke 10 Bennington 2:25.91 
5Carley Schwarting Omaha Concordia 2:30.54 
6Maggie Moyer Omaha Mercy 2:36.97 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Renata Valquier-Chavez 11 Elkhorn 5:27.66 
2Kelli Zavadil Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:35.66 
3Allison Connor 11 Bennington 5:41.40 
4Kenya Faith Elkhorn 5:50.37 
5Jacqueline Muellner 12 Omaha Mercy 5:54.25 
6Karin Berg 10 Omaha Concordia 5:58.09 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Renata Valquier-Chavez 11 Elkhorn 11:54.37 
2Allison Connor 11 Bennington 12:34.94 
3Abigail Wilkins 11 Elkhorn 12:49.92 
4Kaelie Lenz 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 13:02.88 
5Magdalene O'Brien 10 Blair 13:02.90 
6Lily Johnson Blair 13:14.60 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Madison Hasz 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 15.49 
2Elizabeth Lange 12 Elkhorn 16.65 
3Lauren Franzen Elkhorn 17.01 
4Jaedyn Morris 11 Blair 17.09 
5Alexa Williams Elkhorn 17.29 
6Alexandra Rand Blair 17.37 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Elizabeth Lange 12 Elkhorn 48.49 
2Madison Hasz 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 49.22 
3Caley Barker 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 50.55 
4Kaylen Anderson 10 Elkhorn 50.69 
5Alexandra Rand Blair 50.75 
6Jordan Schaefer 10 Fort Calhoun 52.09 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Brandi Mountain 
Alicia Mountain 
Paige Renner 
Josie Kroger 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Elkhorn 51.27 
2McKayla Roberts 
Heather Helms 
Emma Duman 
Megan Brichacek 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Omaha Mercy 52.04 
3Jaedyn Morris 
Jayme Anderson 
Shannen Jennings 
Sophia Kirwan 
11 
10 
12 

Blair 52.37 
4Mackenzie Carlson 
Erica Bruening 
Lauren Nelson 
Hannah Warner 
12 

10 

Fort Calhoun 52.87 
5Kristin McGonigal 
Madison Hasz 
Hannah Anson 
Caley Barker 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 53.10 
6Anna Sambol 
Na Talya Willingham 
Vanessa Kalil 
Rachel Dempsey 
10 
10 
11 

Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 54.30 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Bridget Sayles 
Allie Peterson 
Emma Duman 
McKayla Roberts 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Omaha Mercy 4:11.89 
2Shannen Jennings 
Jayme Anderson 
Olivia Frost 
Sophia Kirwan 
12 
10 
10 

Blair 4:13.41 
3Elizabeth Lange 
Kaylen Anderson 
Maggie Lamski 
Alicia Mountain 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Elkhorn 4:19.12 
4Kelsey Gansebom 
Madelyn Hunke 
Gabrielle Diamond 
Kendra Heddens 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Bennington 4:21.99 
5Anna Sambol 
Samantha Hasebroock 
Vanessa Kalil 
Rachel Dempsey 
10 

11 

Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 4:31.56 
6Vanessa Derner 
Patricia Derner 
Hannah Coonce 
Caitlin Caveye 
12 
12 
10 

Douglas County West 4:53.29 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Gabrielle Diamond 
Madelyn Hunke 
Allison Connor 
Kendra Heddens 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Bennington 10:13.74 
2Kelli Zavadil 
Sydney Reeves 
Kaelie Lenz 
Abbey Lenz 


12 
11 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:19.23 
3Gabriela Caito 
Jacqueline Muellner 
Maggie Moyer 
Allie Peterson 

12 

11 
Omaha Mercy 10:34.34 
4Hannah Coonce 
Patricia Derner 
Claire Circo 
Caitlin Caveye 
10 
12 


Douglas County West 11:27.18 
5Amanda Hansen 
Ellie Shaffer 
Delaney Bruening 
Anna Gepson 
10 
10 
11 
10 
Fort Calhoun 11:34.25 
6Claire Wilder 
Josephine Danielson 
Cecilia Schonlou 
Kathryn Nizzi 

12 

12 
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 12:08.00 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Joseph Fees Jr 11 Elkhorn 11-00.00 
2Jackson Poling 10 Blair 10-06.00 
3Dalton Ryan Blair 10-6.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Jonathan Greene 12 Omaha Concordia 6-3.00 
2Ethan Preissler 10 Bennington 6-3.00 
3Jeremiah Connealy 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 6-01.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jonathan Greene 12 Omaha Concordia 23-00.25 
2Lukas Vopnford 12 Blair 21-01.00 
3Pitmon Foxall 11 Blair 21-01.00 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jonathan Greene 12 Omaha Concordia 44-01.00 
2Michael Grover 12 Blair 42-11.50 
3Mason Grinvalds 12 Douglas County West 42-09.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Hank Uleman 12 Elkhorn 44-5.00 
2Ryan Fetters 12 Blair 43-4.25 
3Ryan Sanchez 12 Omaha Concordia 42-5.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jake Schmit 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 137-03 
2John Rigatuso 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 126-10 
3Timothy Joe 12 Bennington 124-05 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Javon Hopkins 11 Boys Town 11.09 
2Pitmon Foxall 11 Blair 11.28 
3Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 11.32 
4Mahammad Camara 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 11.37 
5Cody Liske 10 Bennington 11.42 
6Rodney Rosier 11 Boys Town 11.48 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Javon Hopkins 11 Boys Town 22.27 
2Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 22.65 
3Rodney Rosier 11 Boys Town 22.90 
4Philip Elliott 11 Elkhorn 23.05 
5Trevor Schulte 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 23.19 
6Trenten Kantor Blair 23.78 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Jacob Mumby 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 50.07 
2Mason Grinvalds 12 Douglas County West 50.79 
3Tanner Schwarting 12 Omaha Concordia 51.28 
4Philip Elliott 11 Elkhorn 51.89 
5Zane Fickbohm 11 Fort Calhoun 53.32 
6Trey Sachs 10 Elkhorn 54.12 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Mason Grinvalds 12 Douglas County West 1:59.66 
2Tommy Farhart 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 2:03.44 
3Tanner Schwarting 12 Omaha Concordia 2:04.73 
4Nolan Kirwan 11 Blair 2:07.26 
5Anthony Taylor 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 2:08.01 
6Jon Camenzind 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:09.22 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Alexander Tietz 12 Fort Calhoun 4:36.05 
2Evan Wick 10 Blair 4:37.76 
3Austin Yardley 11 Elkhorn 4:37.81 
4Alec Wick 10 Blair 4:38.20 
5Tristan Nelson 12 Douglas County West 4:40.22 
6Bo Wullenwaber 11 Bennington 4:41.07 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Austin Yardley 11 Elkhorn 9:56.69 
2Alexander Tietz 12 Fort Calhoun 9:59.24 
3Evan Wick 10 Blair 10:02.38 
4Alec Wick 10 Blair 10:02.70 
5Nick Carson 10 Mount Michael Benedictine 10:11.72 
6Jacob Baumert 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:16.94 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jordan Woodward 12 Bennington 15.6 
2Josiah Ferguson 12 Elkhorn 15.9 
3Tyler Ryan 12 Fort Calhoun 15.9 
4Michael Grover 12 Blair 16.0 
5Telvin Davis 12 Boys Town 16.3 
6Jackson Poling 10 Blair 16.3 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Guma Kuku 12 Boys Town 41.51 
2Ian Mertlik 12 Blair 42.04 
3Jordan Woodward 12 Bennington 42.51 
4Ethan Cox 10 Blair 43.52 
5Wesley Matheny Bennington 43.60 
6Torrin Chase Bennington 44.29 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Rodney Rosier 
Da Ron Barr 
Paris Hodges 
Javon Hopkins 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Boys Town 44.19 
2Cody Liske 
Daniel Bressman 
Riley Rischling 
Triston Nicks 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Bennington 44.42 
3Logan Hovanec 
Alexander Wing 
Lukas Vopnford 
Pitmon Foxall 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Blair 44.47 
4Jeffrey Petry 
Jeremiah Connealy 
Mathew Mumby 
Mahammad Camara 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Mount Michael Benedictine 46.72 
5Nicholas Odorisio 
Jacob Polesky 
Zane Fickbohm 
Tyler Ryan 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Fort Calhoun 46.73 
6Adin Stiles 
Conor Penington 
Nathan Groves 
Tyler Sachs 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Elkhorn 47.06 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Mathew Mumby 
Mahammad Camara 
Tommy Farhart 
Jacob Mumby 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Mount Michael Benedictine 3:28.83 
2Dashawn Bates Jr. 
Rodney Rosier 
Javon Hopkins 
Guma Kuku 

11 
11 
12 
Boys Town 3:30.14 
3Andrew Elliott 
Trey Sachs 
Nathan Groves 
Philip Elliott 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Elkhorn 3:31.29 
4Gavin Lawson 
Nolan Weiss 
Peyton Weiss 
Mason Grinvalds 
10 
10 

12 
Douglas County West 3:36.62 
5Daniel Bressman 
Riley Rischling 
Daniel Cronin 
Triston Nicks 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Bennington 3:39.32 
6Alexander Wing 
Ian Mertlik 
Ethan Cox 
Jordan Brown 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Blair 3:41.13 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Anthony Taylor 
Mathew Mumby 
Nick Carson 
Thomas Wooten 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Mount Michael Benedictine 8:21.17 
2Anthony Isaac 
Ian McDonald 
Daniel Jordan Opere 
Tanner Schwarting 
11 


12 
Omaha Concordia 8:28.27 
3Matthew Brunkhorst 
Jordan Brown 
Aaron McKinnis 
Nolan Kirwan 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Blair 8:31.92 
4Drew Labreck 
Bo Wullenwaber 
Daniel Cronin 
Brendan Milan 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Bennington 8:57.01 
5Carlos Merrick 
Austin LeBron 
Marquis Stockton 
Jacob Pena 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Boys Town 9:02.67 
6Jared Stickrod 
Elijah Saunsoci 
Mujahid Muhammad 
Jy'ion Berry 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 9:17.22 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)