2013 NSAA Track & Field District B-1 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Fort Calhoun
Site: Fort Calhoun

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2013 at 9:09pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Elkhorn South, 123
2. Bennington, 102
3. Elkhorn, 98
4. Omaha Mercy, 64
5. Ralston, 59
6. Omaha Skutt Catholic, 43
7. Fort Calhoun, 13
8. Omaha Concordia, 11
9. Omaha Gross Catholic, 7
10. Boys Town, 6
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Elkhorn South, 107.50
2. Boys Town, 84
3. Elkhorn, 70
4. Bennington, 68
5. Omaha Skutt Catholic, 64
6. Omaha Gross Catholic, 55
7. Mount Michael Benedictine, 49
8. Fort Calhoun, 17
9. Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 10
10. Omaha Concordia, .50
Girls Pole Vault:
1Cayla Sorensen 10 Bennington 8-04.00 
2Karen Avery 11 Elkhorn 7-08.00 
3Dakota Waddell Elkhorn 7-00.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Heather Showers 11 Bennington 5-02.00 
2Emily Anderson 11 Fort Calhoun 5-02.00 
3Rachel Wedige 12 Omaha Concordia 5-02.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Leanna Willer 12 Elkhorn 17-09.00 
2Alix Fries Elkhorn South 16-07.50 
3Maria Nguyen 12 Omaha Mercy 16-04.00 

Girls Shot Put:
1Aaliyah Pete 12 Elkhorn South 48-02.00 
2Megan Emsick 10 Elkhorn South 35-09.75 
3Kathryn Lanzante Omaha Skutt Catholic 34-09.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Aaliyah Pete 12 Elkhorn South 136-08 
2Jacy Michael 11 Elkhorn 119-01 
3Alexandra Janvrin 11 Elkhorn 115-08 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Jessica Bird 12 Bennington 34-08.25 
2Kennedy Greene 10 Ralston 33-06.75 
3Sydney Mettling 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 33-05 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Leanna Willer 12 Elkhorn 12.92 
2Shelby Hoffmann 10 Elkhorn South 12.97 
3Kelsey Gansebom 10 Bennington 13.02 
4Kashya Burrell 11 Ralston 13.04 
5Brenna Nelson 12 Elkhorn 13.20 
6Taylor Newgard 10 Elkhorn South 13.37 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Mackenzie Sederburg Elkhorn South 26.12 
2Kelsey Gansebom 10 Bennington 26.78 
3Leanna Willer 12 Elkhorn 27.09 
4Hannah Stanek 10 Elkhorn South 27.47 
5Alicia Mountain 10 Elkhorn 27.61 
6Mackenzie Carlson 10 Fort Calhoun 27.73 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Abigail Hunke 12 Bennington 59.65 
2Morgan Lee 10 Elkhorn South 1:01.86 
3Katrina Meeks 11 Elkhorn South 1:02.47 
4Sydney Mettling 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 1:02.68 
5Mackenzie Carlson 10 Fort Calhoun 1:03.64 
6Casandra Nowak 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:04.10 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1McKayla Roberts 10 Omaha Mercy 2:20.72 
2Abigail Hunke 12 Bennington 2:25.92 
3Madeleine Randall 12 Omaha Mercy 2:26.78 
4Jordan Sieh 11 Elkhorn South 2:30.98 
5Natalie Prucha 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:31.02 
6Taylor Hogan 10 Omaha Concordia 2:31.88 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Allison Connor Bennington 5:36.41 
2Jade Adler Ralston 5:38.94 
3Kylee Smallfoot 11 Elkhorn 5:40.49 
4Alicia States 12 Omaha Mercy 5:44.00 
5Erin Artz 12 Omaha Mercy 5:51.54 
6Mikaela Lenz 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:54.77 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Allison Connor Bennington 12:01.74 
2Alicia States 12 Omaha Mercy 12:12.56 
3Taylor Brockhaus 12 Ralston 12:12.61 
4Erin Artz 12 Omaha Mercy 12:40.44 
5Michaela Gould 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 12:41.23 
6Mikaela Lenz 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 12:53.62 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Brooke Adams 11 Elkhorn South 16.35 
2Emily Sunderland 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 16.63 
3Claire Gause 10 Ralston 16.65 
4Heather Showers 11 Bennington 16.85 
5Kennedy Greene 10 Ralston 16.97 
6Madison Nabity 12 Elkhorn 17.18 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Claire Gause 10 Ralston 49.32 
2Morgan Lee 10 Elkhorn South 49.89 
3Brooke Adams 11 Elkhorn South 50.18 
4Alexa Brouillette 12 Elkhorn 51.09 
5Elizabeth Lange 10 Elkhorn 53.00 
6Kennedy Greene 10 Ralston 53.04 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Alicia Mountain 
Brandi Mountain 
Brenna Nelson 
Leanna Willer 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Elkhorn 51.15 
2Abigail Hunke 
Kayla Smith 
Jessica Bird 
Kelsey Gansebom 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Bennington 52.63 
3Shelby Jennings 
Daijah Edwards 
Nyrie Wright 
Ashanti McIntosh 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Boys Town 53.16 
4Maria Nguyen 
Olivia Lynes 
Becca Davis 
Imani Brown 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Omaha Mercy 53.18 
5Colleen Mcgrath 
Kashya Burrell 
Kennedy Greene 
Briana Pogue 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Ralston 53.35 
6Bailey Baxter 
Anna Koenecke 
Alexandrea DeWitt 
Erin Schulz 
11 
11 
11 

Fort Calhoun 1:00.13 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Katrina Meeks 
Mackenzie Sederburg 
Brooke Adams 
Morgan Lee 
11 

11 
10 
Elkhorn South 4:12.77 
2Madeleine Randall 
Jamie Jacobsen 
Michaela Randall 
McKayla Roberts 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Omaha Mercy 4:14.68 
3Abigail Hunke 
Michaela Bohn 
Allison Hamre 
Kelsey Gansebom 
12 


10 
Bennington 4:17.21 
4Natalie Prucha 
Kristin McGonigal 
Hannah Schofield 
Sydney Mettling 
11 
10 
12 
11 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:19.67 
5Casandra Nowak 
Robin Maher 
Julie Olechoski 
Joelle Overkamp 
11 

12 
11 
Omaha Gross Catholic 4:26.56 
6Kelsey Martin 
Ariel Lennard 
Alicia Mountain 
Mercedes Isaacson 
12 
12 
10 

Elkhorn 4:28.11 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Michaela Randall 
Madeleine Randall 
Erin Artz 
McKayla Roberts 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Omaha Mercy 9:47.87 
2Natalie Prucha 
Hannah Schofield 
Macy Damewood 
Abbey Lenz 
11 
12 


Omaha Skutt Catholic 9:59.18 
3Jordan Sieh 
Taylor Trout 
Bethany Emsick 
Erin Circo 
11 
10 
11 

Elkhorn South 10:03.19 
4Taylor Hogan 
Aubri Bro 
Rachel Parmenter 
Sarah Holmes 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Omaha Concordia 10:46.04 
5Brianna Jensen 
Allison Stewart 
Trisha Mellor 
Jade Adler 
10 
11 


Ralston 11:20.16 
6Sarah Determan 
Abigail Hillmer 
Delaney Bruening 
Brooke Linnenbrink 
10 
10 

12 
Fort Calhoun 11:39.48 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Michael Curzon 11 Bennington 10-10.00 
2Jacob Greenwood 12 Bennington 10-06.00 
3Layne Laaker 11 Bennington 10-06.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Connor Eurek 12 Bennington 6-03.0 
2David Austin 12 Boys Town 6-03.0 
3Stephen Worthing 11 Elkhorn South 5-11.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Zachary Legband 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 21-03.50 
2Thomas Stopak 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 21-03.00 
3Anthony Vigneri 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 20-07.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Zachary Legband 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 42-10.00 
2Drequan McNeil-Smith 12 Boys Town 42-05.00 
3Tommy Farhart 10 Mount Michael Benedictine 39-11.50 

Boys Shot Put:
1Noah Arneson 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 52-09.0 
2Isaac Kelley 12 Elkhorn 50-10.25 
3David Aldridge 12 Elkhorn South 50-07.50 

Boys Discus Throw:
1David Aldridge 12 Elkhorn South 155-11.00 
2Joshua Rauterkus 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 123-10.00 
3Joseph Campbell 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 120-02.00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Matthew Sullivan 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 10.95 
2Bris Covington 12 Boys Town 11.01 
3Dakota Krejci Smith 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 11.41 
4Benjamin Hass 11 Elkhorn 11.51 
5Israel Holmes 11 Boys Town 11.66 
6Ashton Legenza 10 Mount Michael Benedictine 11.75 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Jake Nelson 12 Elkhorn South 21.95 
2Keaton Suey 10 Elkhorn South 22.42 
3Matthew Sullivan 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 22.48 
4Bris Covington 12 Boys Town 23.16 
5Dakota Krejci Smith 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 23.70 
6David Larson 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 24.11 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Jake Nelson 12 Elkhorn South 49.59 
2Keaton Suey 10 Elkhorn South 51.02 
3Jameel Fields 11 Boys Town 51.52 
4Philip Elliott Elkhorn 52.56 
5Kellon Johnson 12 Fort Calhoun 53.15 
6David Larson 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 53.46 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Roger Lame 11 Boys Town 2:02.49 
2Grant Siekman 12 Bennington 2:02.95 
3Ben Everswick 11 Fort Calhoun 2:03.06 
4Triston Nicks 10 Bennington 2:03.33 
5Spencer Sackett 12 Elkhorn 2:10.64 
6Nathan Henton 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 2:10.91 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Ashraf Gandul Gandul 11 Elkhorn South 4:41.36 
2Nicholas Larsen 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 4:45.92 
3Colton Wulfekuhl 12 Elkhorn 4:46.34 
4Thomas Kalil 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 4:49.01 
5Alexander Tietz 10 Fort Calhoun 4:49.51 
6Jarrett Crnkovich 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 4:50.32 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Ashraf Gandul Gandul 11 Elkhorn South 10:02.72 
2Nicholas Larsen 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 10:03.85 
3Austin Yardley Elkhorn 10:12.75 
4Thomas Kalil 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 10:12.77 
5Michael Shavlik 11 Elkhorn 10:16.99 
6Alexander Tietz 10 Fort Calhoun 10:24.03 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Aaron Greenberg 11 Elkhorn 16.02 
2Creighton Koley 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 16.22 
3Daytwon Brown 12 Boys Town 16.64 
4Jonathan Hendricks 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 17.06 
5Grant Nelson 10 Elkhorn South 17.66 
6Sean McDermott 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 17.69 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Tucker Baily 11 Elkhorn 41.95 
2Daytwon Brown 12 Boys Town 41.98 
3Jaleel Smith 11 Boys Town 43.08 
4Landon Folkers 12 Fort Calhoun 43.53 
5Jordan Woodward 10 Bennington 44.03 
6Andrew Elliott Elkhorn 44.71 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Lance Jensen 
Blake Johnson 
Jake Nelson 
Keaton Suey 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Elkhorn South 43.43 
2Jacob Hasty 
Philip Elliott 
Benjamin Hass 
Karl Frazier 
11 

11 
12 
Elkhorn 44.80 
3Creighton Koley 
Dakota Krejci Smith 
Hunter Smith 
Zachary Legband 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 45.35 
4Drequan McNeil-Smith 
Israel Holmes 
David Austin 
Bris Covington 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Boys Town 45.38 
5Derek Lee 
Da'Vion Grigsby 
Richard Rosa 
David Larson 
11 


11 
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 46.99 
6Jonathan Mahon 
Daniel Bressman 
Hunter Anderson 
Liam Pruess 
11 
10 
12 

Bennington 47.40 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Keaton Suey 
Jacob Carlisle 
Jake Nelson 
Ashraf Gandul Gandul 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Elkhorn South 3:29.41 
2Grant Siekman 
Layne Laaker 
Jonathan Mahon 
Drew Showers 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Bennington 3:32.76 
3Jarrett Crnkovich 
Ashton Legenza 
Tommy Farhart 
Jonathan Hendricks 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Mount Michael Benedictine 3:41.24 
4Daytwon Brown 
Roger Lame 
Joseph Horace 
Jameel Fields 
12 
11 

11 
Boys Town 3:43.04 
5James Farnan 
Nathan Henton 
Christopher Thomas 
Demetri Bikakis 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Omaha Gross Catholic 3:46.38 
6John Martinez 
Joseph Collins 
Garrett Jones 
Evan Meduna 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 3:46.93 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Grant Siekman 
Seth Dotzler 
Triston Nicks 
Drew Showers 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Bennington 8:24.40 
2Jarrett Crnkovich 
Thomas Wooten 
Andrew Karstrom 
John Mikulicz 
11 
10 
12 
11 
Mount Michael Benedictine 8:28.60 
3Alexander Christen 
Evan Meduna 
Nolan Kirwan 
Andrew Wright 
11 
10 

11 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 8:35.60 
4David Leija 
Austin Lebron 
Ruben Buchanon 
Tilian Tilian 


10 
10 
Boys Town 9:36.69 
5Adam Robinson 
Sean Ramey 
Ryan Schmitt 
Jeremy Soby 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Fort Calhoun 9:44.90 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)